2020-21 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sun. 7 vs. Rochester (Mich.) # Final W, 64-41
Fri. 12 vs. #7 Hillsdale Final L, 75-67
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 13 vs. Malone Final W, 85-80
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Wed. 17 vs. Olivet Final W, 84-73
  GAME COUNTS AS AN EXHIBITION FOR OLIVET
Thu. 18 at Western Michigan Final W, 80-63
Sun. 21 at Gannon Final L, 90-80
Sun. 28 vs. Great Lakes Christian Final W, 92-57
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Tue. 30 at Butler # Final L, 68-57
 
December
Thu. 2 at Grand Valley State * Final W, 68-65
Sat. 4 at Davenport * ^ Final L, 79-77
Thu. 9 vs. Northwood * Final - OT W, 92-82
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sun. 12 vs. Grace Christian Final W, 89-67
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 18 at Wayne State * Final W, 67-55
 
January
Sun. 2 vs. Ind.-Northwest Final W, 92-68
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Thu. 6 at Lake Superior State * Final L, 99-87
Sat. 8 at Ferris State * Final L, 88-84
Thu. 13 vs. Northern Michigan * Final W, 87-85
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 15 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 66-49
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena - Alumni Weekend
Thu. 20 at Purdue Northwest * Final L, 91-82
Sat. 22 at Parkside * Final W, 77-73
Thu. 27 vs. Ferris State * Final L, 82-71
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 29 vs. Lake Superior State * Final W, 79-67
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
 
February
Thu. 3 vs. Wayne State * Final W, 67-65
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 5 at Northwood * Final W, 78-54
Thu. 10 vs. Parkside * Final W, 76-68
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 12 vs. Purdue Northwest * Final W, 86-68
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Thu. 17 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 77-71
  SDC Gymnasium
Sat. 19 at Northern Michigan * Final L, 88-62
Thu. 24 vs. Davenport * ^ Final L, 67-62
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena
Sat. 26 vs. Grand Valley State * Final W, 66-64
  James E. O'Neill Jr. Arena - Senior Day
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Grand Valley State % Final W, 70-58
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 5 vs. Davenport @ SDC Gymnasium Final L, 98-80
  GLIAC Semifinals - Houghton, Mich.
 
November
Thu. 3 vs. Hope # 7:00 PM
Mon. 7 vs. Henry Ford CC # 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Malone 7:30 PM
  GLIAC/GMAC Crossover
Sun. 13 vs. Hillsdale 3:00 PM
  GLIAC/GMAC Crossover
Tue. 15 vs. Ind.-Northwest 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Gannon 3:00 PM
Tue. 22 vs. Findlay 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Hillsdale 3:00 PM
Tue. 29 vs. Great Lakes Christian 8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Wayne State * 3:00 PM
Tue. 6 at Findlay 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 vs. Parkside * 8:00 PM
Sun. 11 vs. Purdue Northwest * 3:00 PM
Mon. 19 at Northwood 3:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. Grace Christian 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. Michigan Tech * 8:00 PM
  James E. O'Neill Arena
Sat. 7 vs. Northern Michigan * 3:00 PM
  Camper Reunion
Thu. 12 at Davenport * 8:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Grand Valley State * TBA
Thu. 19 vs. Ferris State * 8:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Lake Superior State * 3:00 PM
  Alumni Weekend
Sat. 28 at Wayne State * 3:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 2 at Northern Michigan * 5:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Michigan Tech * 3:00 PM
  SDC Gymnasium
Thu. 9 at Lake Superior State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Ferris State * 3:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Grand Valley State * 8:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Davenport * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Thu. 23 at Purdue Northwest * TBA
Sat. 25 at Parkside * 4:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. TBA % @ Campus Sites TBA
  GLIAC Tournament March 1-5
Sat. 11 vs. TBA % @ Campus Site TBA
  NCAA DII Regional Tournament
Tue. 21 vs. TBA @ Evansville, IN TBA
  NCAA Elite 8 March 21-25
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event