2022 SVSU Men's Cross Country Roster

Wesley Beck full bio Wesley Beck Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Frankenmuth, Mich. / Frankenmuth HS
Corey Bowers full bio Corey Bowers Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Cedar Springs, Mich. / Cedar Springs HS
Nicholas Bozarth full bio Nicholas Bozarth Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Oswego, Ill. / Oswego East HS
Bryce Brown full bio Bryce Brown Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: St. Johns, Mich. / St. Johns HS
Dayton Brown full bio Dayton Brown Cl.: Jr Hometown/Previous School: Rockford, Mich. / Rockford HS
John Buck full bio John Buck Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc HS
Luke Burns full bio Luke Burns Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Howell, Mich. / Pinckney HS
Joseph Caroul full bio Joseph Caroul Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Irving, TX / Macarthur HS
Xander Civinskas full bio Xander Civinskas Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Roscommon, Mich. / Roscommon HS
Matt Crowley full bio Matt Crowley Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Midland, MI / Midland HS
Sam Deardorff full bio Sam Deardorff Cl.: Jr Hometown/Previous School: Fenton, Mich. / Fenton HS
Carson Dych full bio Carson Dych Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Sterling Heights, MI / Cousino Senior HS
David Ferguson full bio David Ferguson Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: East Lansing, MI / East Lansing HS
Graham Foster full bio Graham Foster Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Perry, MI / Haslett HS
Joey Gilbert full bio Joey Gilbert Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Linden, Mich. / Lake Fenton HS
Alex Grifka full bio Alex Grifka Cl.: Jr Hometown/Previous School: Ubly, Mich. / Ubly HS
Carson Hersch full bio Carson Hersch Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Chesaning, Mich. / New Lothrop HS
Thomas Hufton full bio Thomas Hufton Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Fenton, Mich. / Lake Fenton HS
Bryan Jackson full bio Bryan Jackson Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Lewiston, Mich. / Clio HS
Cooper Lenzi full bio Cooper Lenzi Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Clio, Mich. / Clio HS
Jack Lobodzinski full bio Jack Lobodzinski Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Highland, Mich. / Milford HS
Landon Mars full bio Landon Mars Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Mt. Pleasant, MI / Mt. Pleasant Senior HS
Nicholas McArdle full bio Nicholas McArdle Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Ubly, Mich. / Cass City HS
Tylor Morgan full bio Tylor Morgan Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney HS
Brendan Nesbitt full bio Brendan Nesbitt Cl.: Sr Hometown/Previous School: Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS
Eric Niestroy full bio Eric Niestroy Cl.: Sr Hometown/Previous School: Fenton, Mich. / Lake Fenton HS
Jordan Ratliff full bio Jordan Ratliff Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Ypsilanti, MI / Ypsilanti Lincoln HS
Austin Rippee full bio Austin Rippee Cl.: Jr Hometown/Previous School: Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc HS
Ashton Sheline full bio Ashton Sheline Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Berrien Center, Mich. / Berrien Springs HS
Cameron Smith full bio Cameron Smith Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Swartz Creek, Mich. / Olivet College
Carter Stoner full bio Carter Stoner Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Fort Gratiot, Mich. / Port Huron Northern HS
Dominic Suliman full bio Dominic Suliman Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Warren, Mich. / Warren Cousino HS
Ryan Talbott full bio Ryan Talbott Cl.: Sr Hometown/Previous School: Pinckney, MI / Anchor Bay HS
Adam Thomas full bio Adam Thomas Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: New Baltimore, Mich. / Anchor Bay HS
Noah Verlinde full bio Noah Verlinde Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Armada, Mich. / Armada HS
Jacob Walker full bio Jacob Walker Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Jerome, MI / Columbia Central Senior HS
Jarrett Warner full bio Jarrett Warner Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Canton, Mich. / Plymouth HS

2022 SVSU Women's Cross Country Roster

Anna Alexander full bio Anna Alexander Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Swartz Creek, MI / Swartz Creek HS
Lynsey Amthor full bio Lynsey Amthor Cl.: Jr Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, MI / Grand Valley State University
Emma Banning full bio Emma Banning Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage HS
Mikenna Borle full bio Mikenna Borle Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: St. Louis, MI / St. Louis HS
Lauren Buckner full bio Lauren Buckner Cl.: Sr Hometown/Previous School: Southgate, MI / Southgate Anderson HS
Jordyn Elders full bio Jordyn Elders Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Holland, Mich. / Holland HS
Makayla Fuerst full bio Makayla Fuerst Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Mott HS
Marlelle Hatfield full bio Marlelle Hatfield Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Grand Blanc, MI / Lake Fenton HS
Maddie Isola full bio Maddie Isola Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Midland, Mich. / Midland HS
Cassidy Jankens full bio Cassidy Jankens Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS
Alexa Keiser full bio Alexa Keiser Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Holly, Mich. / Central Michigan University
Amelia Kerschke full bio Amelia Kerschke Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Mason, MI / Mason HS
Clara Krupp full bio Clara Krupp Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Cheasaning, MI / New Lothrup HS
Libby Ondrajka full bio Libby Ondrajka Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Gagetown, Mich. / Owendale Gagetown HS
Jenna Picard full bio Jenna Picard Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS
Karissa Picard full bio Karissa Picard Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS
Sophia Potter full bio Sophia Potter Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering HS
Kailee Sandoval full bio Kailee Sandoval Cl.: So Hometown/Previous School: Jackson, Mich. / Grass Lake HS
Aubree Sedore full bio Aubree Sedore Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Galesburg, MI / Galesburg-Augusta HS
Alexis Tracy full bio Alexis Tracy Cl.: Fr Hometown/Previous School: Kaleva, Mich. / Brethren HS
Arianna Wegienka full bio Arianna Wegienka Cl.: Sr Hometown/Previous School: Woodhaven, Mich. / Woodhaven HS