Historical All-GLIAC Teams

  Name Year  Pos. Hometown/High School
2016        
First-Team Kaylee Schmitt Sr. MH DeWitt, Mich. / DeWitt
Second-Team Tamara Heller Jr.  OH Rome, Ohio / Ledgemont
  Kelly Velucci Sr. S Livonia, Mich. / Stevenson
Honorable Mention Emily Nieman Jr. L Chesterfield, Mich. L'Anse Creuse North
         
2015        
Libero of the Year Brooke Tiller Sr. Libero Maumee, Ohio / Maumee
First-Team Kaylee Schmitt Jr. MH DeWitt, Mich. / DeWitt
  Kelly Vellucci Jr. S Livonia, Mich. / Stevenson
Second-Team Brooke Tiller Sr. Libero Maumee, Ohio / Maumee
Honorable Mention Andrea Brigham Jr. OH Concord, Mich. / Concord HS
         
2014
     
First-Team Kelsey Ferla Sr. OH Lincoln Park, Mich. / Gabriel Richard
  Makenzie Frodle Sr. MH Fraser, Mich. / Fraser
Second-Team Kelly Vellucci So. S Livonia, Mich. / Stevenson
Honorable Mention Kaylee Schmitt So. MH Dewitt, Mich. / Dewitt


     
2013


 
Second-Team Kelsey Ferla Jr. OH

Lincoln Park, Mich. / Gabriel Richard

Honorable Mention Ashley Driscoll Jr. RS Bellevue, Mich. / Pennfield
         
2012
     
Second-Team Sam Breault Sr. S Bad Axe, Mich. / Bad Axe
Honorable Mention Laurel Mattson Sr. Libero  Lake Odessa, Mich. / Lakewood
         
2011        
First-Team Annie Buxton Sr. OH Aurora, Ontario
  Katie Fitzgerald Sr. MH Whitby, Ont. / Sinclair SS
Honorable Mention Laura Ward Sr. Libero White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland
 
     
2010        
First-Team Annie Buxton Sr. OH Aurora, Ontario
Second-Team  Katie Fitzgerald Sr. MH Whitby, Ont. / Sinclair SS
Honorable Mention Jessica Treiber Sr. OH Sebewaing, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing
         
2009
     
GLIAC Player of the Year Kait Harris Sr. S Essexville, Mich. / Garber
First-Team  Annie Buxton Jr. OH Aurora, Ontario
  Kait Harris Sr. S Essexville, Mich. / Garber
Second-Team Jaclyn Carnago Sr. MH St. Clair, Mich.
  Jessica Treiber Sr. OH Sebewaing, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing
Honorable Mention Allison Schlinkert Sr. OH Marysville, Mich.
       
2008
     
First-Team  Kait Harris Jr. S Essexville, Mich. / Garber
Second-Team Sarah Redoute Sr. OH Clinton Twp., Mich. / L'Anse Creuse
  Jaclyn Carnago Jr. MH St. Clair, Mich. 
Honorable Mention Carmen Schacher Sr. Libero Flint, Mich. / Kearsley
         
2007
     
Second-Team Amy Howard Sr. S Cass City, Mich.
  Sarah Redoute Jr. OH Clinton Twp., Mich. / L'Anse Creuse
Honorable Mention Carmen Schacher Jr. Libero Flint, Mich. / Kearsley
         
2006        
Second-Team Suzanne Beaver Sr. OH Battle Creek, Mich. / Kellogg C.C.
Honorable Mention Ashleigh Hubbard Sr. Libero Battle Creek, Mich. / Kellogg C.C.
       
1990      
Second-Team Chris Baird So. S Saginaw, Mich. / Nouvel
         
1987        
Coach of the Year Chris Bertie      
PrestoSports