Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
8-23 .258 2-16 .111 Lost 2 2-8 0-9 6-6
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Fri. 26 at Bemidji State @ Mankato, Minn. 30-23, 30-26, 30-24 W, 3-0 Final
  at Michigan Tech @ Mankato, Minn. 30-24, 30-24, 28-30, 31-29 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 27 at Minnesota State @ Mankato, Minn. 15-30, 30-26, 30-24, 21-30, 15-10 W, 3-2 Final
  at Bemidji State @ Mankato, Minn. 30-18, 30-28, 24-30, 30-22 W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 2 at Armstrong Atlantic @ Romeoville, Ill. 30-21, 30-28, 15-30, 35-33 L, 3-1 Final
  at Winona St. @ Romeoville, Ill. 30-27, 31-33, 30-27, 30-19 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 3 at Minnesota State-Mankato @ Romeoville, Ill. 30-25, 30-28, 19-30, 30-22 W, 3-1 Final
  at Saint Leo @ Romeoville, Ill. 30-28, 30-26, 30-28 W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 7 at Michigan-Dearborn 30-20, 30-27, 19-30, 30-20 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 9 at Madonna University @ Livonia, Mich. 30-24, 30-23, 30-22 L, 3-0 Final
  at Daeman @ Livonia, Mich. 30-21, 30-26, 30-23 W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Georgetown College @ Livonia, Mich. 30-23, 30-23, 30-25 L, 3-0 Final
  at Walsh @ Livonia, Mich. 30-28, 30-23, 30-23 L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 13 Northwood * 30-24, 30-20, 30-22 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 Grand Valley State * 30-16, 30-14, 30-17 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 Ferris State * 30-25, 30-24, 30-22 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 23 at Lake Superior St. * 33-31, 18-30, 30-23, 30-25 L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 at Northern Michigan * 30-18, 30-16, 30-19 L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 25 at Michigan Tech * 29-31, 30-26, 23-30, 17-30 L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 30 at Wayne State * 25-30, 24-30, 23-30 L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Hillsdale * 18-30, 22-30, 23-30 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 Ashland * 30-27, 30-19, 23-30, 18-30, 12-15 L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 8 Findlay * 18-30, 23-30, 24-30 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 Mercyhurst * 30-19, 28-30, 17-30, 31-29, 12-15 L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 15 Gannon * 30-18, 30-20, 30-21 W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 21 at Ferris State * 20-30, 19-30, 24-30 L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 22 at Grand Valley State * 28-30, 19-30, 20-30 L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 at Northwood * 22-30, 19-30, 13-30 L, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 Lake Superior St. * 30-25, 24-30, 31-29, 30-19 W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 5 Michigan Tech * 18-30, 30-23, 28-30, 27-30 L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 6 Northern Michigan * 28-30, 28-30, 18-30 L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event