Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2015 08:10 PM
                    2015 GLIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                     Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Showman, Pam              SR FINDLAY                  14.16   3.1  4    956
  2 Fennell, Meredith         FR WALSH                    14.76   3.1  4    874
  3 Bjelac, Jennifer          SR ASHLAND                  14.78   3.1  4    871
  4 Ruffener, Corrina         JR MALONE                   15.16   1.3  3    821
  5 Guagenti, Lydia           JR FINDLAY                  15.24   3.1  4    810
  6 Kloski, Rachel            FR WAYNE ST.                15.36   1.3  3    795
  7 Bischer, Sidney           JR SAGINAW VALL             15.76   0.8  2    744
  8 Chapman, Taryn            FR MALONE                   15.86   1.3  3    732
  9 Vaughn, Sydney            FR WAYNE ST.                15.86   2.7  1    732
 10 Cloud, Alexis             FR TIFFIN                   15.88   1.3  3    729
 11 Peterson, Grace           FR GRAND VALLEY             16.27   0.8  2    682
 12 Johnson, Brooke           FR GRAND VALLEY             17.47   0.8  2    544
 13 Bartlome, Hannah          FR ASHLAND                  17.53   2.7  1    538
 14 Jackson, Kaitlyn          FR TIFFIN                   17.69   2.7  1    521
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           JR FINDLAY                  1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Bischer, Sidney           JR SAGINAW VALL             1.67m    5-05.75    818
  3 Showman, Pam              SR FINDLAY                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Bartlome, Hannah          FR ASHLAND                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer          SR ASHLAND                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6 Vaughn, Sydney            FR WAYNE ST.                1.55m    5-01.00    678
  7 Johnson, Brooke           FR GRAND VALLEY             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  8 Peterson, Grace           FR GRAND VALLEY             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Cloud, Alexis             FR TIFFIN                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Fennell, Meredith         FR WALSH                    1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Chapman, Taryn            FR MALONE                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
  8 Jackson, Kaitlyn          FR TIFFIN                   1.46m    4-09.50    577
 13 Kloski, Rachel            FR WAYNE ST.                1.43m    4-08.25    544
 13 Ruffener, Corrina         JR MALONE                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              SR FINDLAY                 10.96m   35-11.50    592
  2 Bjelac, Jennifer          SR ASHLAND                 10.44m   34-03.00    558
  3 Kloski, Rachel            FR WAYNE ST.                9.90m   32-05.75    523
  4 Johnson, Brooke           FR GRAND VALLEY             9.82m   32-02.75    518
  5 Cloud, Alexis             FR TIFFIN                   9.80m   32-02.00    516
  6 Bartlome, Hannah          FR ASHLAND                  9.41m   30-10.50    491
  7 Chapman, Taryn            FR MALONE                   9.25m   30-04.25    480
  8 Bischer, Sidney           JR SAGINAW VALL             8.99m   29-06.00    464
  9 Fennell, Meredith         FR WALSH                    8.94m   29-04.00    460
 10 Guagenti, Lydia           JR FINDLAY                  8.71m   28-07.00    445
 11 Jackson, Kaitlyn          FR TIFFIN                   8.41m   27-07.25    426
 12 Vaughn, Sydney            FR WAYNE ST.                8.36m   27-05.25    423
 13 Peterson, Grace           FR GRAND VALLEY             8.28m   27-02.00    417
 14 Ruffener, Corrina         JR MALONE                   7.97m   26-01.75    397
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              SR FINDLAY                  25.67   3.9  2    826
  2 Bischer, Sidney           JR SAGINAW VALL             25.90   3.9  2    806
  3 Chapman, Taryn            FR MALONE                   26.01   3.9  2    796
  4 Fennell, Meredith         FR WALSH                    26.15   3.9  2    784
  5 Cloud, Alexis             FR TIFFIN                   26.40   3.9  2    763
  6 Kloski, Rachel            FR WAYNE ST.                26.53   2.9  1    751
  7 Guagenti, Lydia           JR FINDLAY                  26.56   3.9  2    749
  8 Bjelac, Jennifer          SR ASHLAND                  26.74   2.9  1    734
  9 Bartlome, Hannah          FR ASHLAND                  27.07   3.9  2    706
 10 Ruffener, Corrina         JR MALONE                   27.44   2.9  1    676
 11 Jackson, Kaitlyn          FR TIFFIN                   27.45   2.9  1    675
 12 Johnson, Brooke           FR GRAND VALLEY             27.64   2.9  1    659
 13 Vaughn, Sydney            FR WAYNE ST.                27.89   2.9  1    640
 14 Peterson, Grace           FR GRAND VALLEY             28.06   2.9  1    626
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Montcastle, Spencer       SO LAKE SUPERIO             11.04   1.1  2    852
  2 Mudd, Andrew              SO SAGINAW VALL             11.10   1.1  2    838
  3 Mack, Cameron             FR MALONE                   11.23   1.1  2    810
  4 Miller, Jacob             SR FINDLAY                  11.23   1.1  2    810
  5 Fawley, Justin            SR HILLSDALE                11.36   1.1  2    782
  6 Mancheron, Theo           JR TIFFIN                   11.54   1.1  2    744
  7 Thwing, Joe               SO SAGINAW VALL             11.60   2.3  1    732
  8 Rudel, Ian                FR SAGINAW VALL             11.72   2.3  1    707
  9 Michaels, Ross            FR MICHIGAN TEC             11.77   2.3  1    697
 10 Pesic, Dragan             SO TIFFIN                   11.78   2.3  1    695
 11 Klassen, Zachary          FR MICHIGAN TEC             11.82   2.3  1    687
 12 Wheeler, Nicholas         FR TIFFIN                   11.96   2.3  1    659
 13 Wykle, Gabriel            SO MICHIGAN TEC             12.98   1.1  2    471
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            SR HILLSDALE                6.94m   NWI  22-09.25    799
  2 Mudd, Andrew              SO SAGINAW VALL             6.72m   NWI  22-00.75    748
  3 Mancheron, Theo           JR TIFFIN                   6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
  4 Pesic, Dragan             SO TIFFIN                   6.45m   NWI  21-02.00    686
  5 Montcastle, Spencer       SO LAKE SUPERIO             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00    646
  6 Rudel, Ian                FR SAGINAW VALL             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75    628
  7 Mack, Cameron             FR MALONE                   6.18m   NWI  20-03.50    626
  8 Thwing, Joe               SO SAGINAW VALL             6.05m   NWI  19-10.25    597
  9 Klassen, Zachary          FR MICHIGAN TEC             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75    595
 10 Miller, Jacob             SR FINDLAY                  5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554
 11 Michaels, Ross            FR MICHIGAN TEC             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50    512
 12 Wheeler, Nicholas         FR TIFFIN                   5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    445
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pesic, Dragan             SO TIFFIN                  12.94m   42-05.50    664
  2 Mancheron, Theo           JR TIFFIN                  12.79m   41-11.50    654
  3 Thwing, Joe               SO SAGINAW VALL            11.97m   39-03.25    605
  4 Montcastle, Spencer       SO LAKE SUPERIO            11.54m   37-10.50    579
  5 Mudd, Andrew              SO SAGINAW VALL            11.42m   37-05.75    571
  6 Klassen, Zachary          FR MICHIGAN TEC            11.28m   37-00.25    563
  7 Mack, Cameron             FR MALONE                  10.71m   35-01.75    528
  8 Fawley, Justin            SR HILLSDALE               10.60m   34-09.50    522
  9 Rudel, Ian                FR SAGINAW VALL             9.51m   31-02.50    456
 10 Michaels, Ross            FR MICHIGAN TEC             9.44m   30-11.75    452
 11 Miller, Jacob             SR FINDLAY                  8.93m   29-03.75    422
 12 Wheeler, Nicholas         FR TIFFIN                   8.87m   29-01.25    418
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            SR HILLSDALE                1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 Pesic, Dragan             SO TIFFIN                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
  3 Mudd, Andrew              SO SAGINAW VALL             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Thwing, Joe               SO SAGINAW VALL             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  5 Mancheron, Theo           JR TIFFIN                   1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Mack, Cameron             FR MALONE                   1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Montcastle, Spencer       SO LAKE SUPERIO             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  8 Rudel, Ian                FR SAGINAW VALL             1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Miller, Jacob             SR FINDLAY                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
 10 Wheeler, Nicholas         FR TIFFIN                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
 11 Michaels, Ross            FR MICHIGAN TEC             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 -- Klassen, Zachary          FR MICHIGAN TEC                NH            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew              SO SAGINAW VALL             49.17   2    853
  2 Montcastle, Spencer       SO LAKE SUPERIO             50.33   2    799
  3 Miller, Jacob             SR FINDLAY                  51.20   2    760
  4 Mancheron, Theo           JR TIFFIN                   51.28   1    757
  5 Fawley, Justin            SR HILLSDALE                52.14   2    719
  6 Pesic, Dragan             SO TIFFIN                   52.88   1    687
  7 Rudel, Ian                FR SAGINAW VALL             53.87   1    645
  8 Mack, Cameron             FR MALONE                   54.15   1    633
  9 Thwing, Joe               SO SAGINAW VALL             54.23   2    630
 10 Klassen, Zachary          FR MICHIGAN TEC             54.26   2    629
 11 Michaels, Ross            FR MICHIGAN TEC             55.82   1    566
 12 Wheeler, Nicholas         FR TIFFIN                   59.67   1    424
PrestoSports