Licensed to Northwood University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 07:04 PM
                        2014 Northwood Open - 4/12/2014                        
                                  Midland, MI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.0
  1 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood (M           13.01      13.60  
  2 Hendler, Ola                 Saginaw Vall                      13.74  
  3 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           13.38      13.96  
  4 Ranucci, Alana               Saginaw Vall           13.91      14.21  
  5 Weiss, Aliza                 Msu Running                       16.59  
Section  2     Wind: -1.7
  1 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio           12.00      12.75  
  2 Balls, Kimberly              Saginaw Vall           12.40      13.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.1
  1 Jarema, Jessica              Northwood (M           28.15      27.30  
  2 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood (M           27.50      28.11  
  3 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M           27.93      28.45  
  4 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           28.50      29.20  
  5 Spagnuolo, Olivia            Msu Running            30.41      31.38  
  6 Weiss, Aliza                 Msu Running            35.00      35.97  
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio           26.04      25.62  
  2 Mata, Jasmine                Lake Superio           25.69      26.08  
  3 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood (M           26.92      26.94  
  4 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood (M           27.06      27.19  
  5 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           27.30      27.34  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall         1:01.45    1:02.46  
  2 Wiles, Brianna               Unat-Lansing         1:01.90    1:03.84  
  3 Brown, Tayler                Lansing CC           1:01.90    1:05.12  
  4 Christoson, Megan            Unattached           1:03.00    1:05.23  
  5 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M         1:03.00    1:05.41  
  6 Horner, Lindsay              Northwood (M         1:06.00    1:09.65  
  7 Warsecke, Mary               Lake Superio         1:05.00    1:13.76  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood (M         2:28.00    2:31.11  
  2 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall         2:28.50    2:32.71  
  3 Baker, Autumn                Lansing CC           2:34.00    2:37.74  
  4 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood (M         2:36.00    2:37.93  
  5 Boynton, Shana               Lake Superio         2:38.65    2:38.34  
  6 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall         2:35.18    2:42.42  
Section  2  
  1 Pines, Madison               Northwood (M         2:15.06    2:18.87  
  2 Schmidt, Stephanie           Msu Running          2:27.00    2:29.99  
  3 Hendler, Ola                 Saginaw Vall         2:27.94    2:30.79  
  4 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Vall         2:18.55    2:30.88  
  5 Micale, Dayle                Saginaw Vall         2:25.65    2:32.54  
  6 Morel, Valerie               Msu Running          2:27.00    2:34.07  
  7 Casali, Christina            Msu Running          2:27.00    2:38.57  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fondren, Chantelle           Saginaw Vall         4:39.60    4:35.51  
  2 Short, Emily                 Saginaw Vall         4:34.50    4:36.29  
  3 Miller, Danielle             Northwood (M         4:41.00    4:36.35  
  4 Pines, Madison               Northwood (M         4:37.00    4:40.49  
  5 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood (M         4:57.00    4:54.44  
  6 McKenna, Jennifer            Northwood (M         4:55.00    4:54.98  
  7 Casali, Christina            Msu Running          4:58.00    5:01.24  
  8 Peet, Tori                   Saginaw Vall         5:15.00    5:01.44  
  9 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood (M         5:10.00    5:08.61  
 10 Morel, Valerie               Msu Running          4:58.00    5:09.73  
 11 Micale, Dayle                Saginaw Vall         5:10.00    5:11.98  
 12 Cahill, Rachel               Saginaw Vall         5:10.00    5:22.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lacertosa, Mandy             Saginaw Vall        18:45.28   18:15.70  
  2 Palinkas, Melinda            Unattached          18:00.00   18:33.80  
  3 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Vall        18:28.08   18:38.26  
  4 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall        18:43.66   18:48.10  
  5 Dible, Allison               Lansing CC          19:10.00   19:00.97  
  6 Allen, Jessica               Lake Superio        19:50.00   19:16.38  
  7 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC          19:20.00   19:25.08  
  8 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC          19:20.00   19:28.12  
  9 Warren, Noelle               Unattached          19:59.00   19:33.09  
 10 Batzloff, Kelly              Saginaw Vall        20:10.97   19:37.14  
 11 Labioda, Gabby               Lansing CC          19:50.00   19:39.96  
 12 Passino, Hannah              Lake Superio        19:50.00   20:01.26  
 13 Abendroth, Alyssa            Lansing CC          19:40.00   20:05.05  
 14 Johnson, Madeline            Lansing CC          20:30.00   20:38.42  
 15 Kusmierz, Hannah             Lansing CC          19:50.00   20:42.98  
 16 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC          19:59.00   20:44.99  
 17 Warren, Maria                Unattached          19:59.00   21:06.75  
 18 Pawlitz, Cassidy             Lake Superio        22:13.55   23:09.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.8
  1 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio           13.60      15.33  
  2 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio           13.56      15.82  
  3 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           16.50      17.14  
  4 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M           16.50      19.56  
  5 Spagnuolo, Olivia            Msu Running            19.57      20.95  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M         1:09.53    1:12.81  
  2 Spagnuolo, Olivia            Msu Running          1:15.71    1:17.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Micale, Christina            Saginaw Vall        11:45.00   11:23.68  
  2 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood (M        11:40.00   11:44.37  
  3 Shafer, Casey                Lake Superio        12:40.00   12:26.27  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 47.17      48.26  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne              2) Balls, Kimberly                
     3) Smith, Domonique                4) Taylor, Diamond                
  2 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              49.99      51.29  
     1) Findlay, Drew                   2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Asel-Templin, Darci            
 -- Northwood (Mich.)  'B'                              52.50        DNF  
     1) Meadows, Elaina                 2) Lynch, Valencia                
     3) Jarema, Jessica                 4) Harvey, Kristal                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                            4:11.57    4:23.84  
     1) McKenna, Jennifer               2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Robichaud, Brittany             4) Marsh, Kaitlyn                 
  2 Lake Superior State  'A'                          4:40.00    4:36.19  
     1) Allen, Jessica                  2) Boynton, Shana                 
     3) Passino, Hannah                 4) Shafer, Casey                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M                      1.39m    4-06.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- peltier, sara                Unattached             3.32m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M           5.23m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
  2 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           5.53m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  3 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio           4.90m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  4 Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio           5.00m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  5 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M           4.92m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  6 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall           4.70m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall          11.45m     10.86m   NWI  35-07.75 
  2 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio          10.22m     10.09m   NWI  33-01.25 
 -- Knox, Rebecka                Lake Superio          10.09m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Vall          14.13m     13.42m   44-00.50 
  2 Moffett, Tara                Unattached            10.00m     10.79m   35-05.00 
  3 Spink, Jenny                 Northwood (M          10.00m      9.97m   32-08.50 
  4 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio           8.90m      7.45m   24-05.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Vall          38.70m     40.05m     131-05 
  2 Perry, Hunter                Northwood (M          38.26m     37.84m     124-02 
  3 Spink, Jenny                 Northwood (M          29.01m     29.33m      96-03 
  4 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio          25.53m     21.73m      71-03 
  5 Moffett, Tara                Unattached            36.00m      0.42m       1-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Saginaw Vall          50.31m     47.11m     154-07 
  2 Moffett, Tara                Unattached           120.94m     45.04m     147-09 
  3 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood (M          32.00m     33.65m     110-05 
  4 Emaus, Miranda               Lake Superio          29.97m     31.57m     103-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall          33.86m     33.69m     110-06 
  2 Ranucci, Alana               Saginaw Vall          23.69m     24.01m      78-09 
  3 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall          23.10m     21.67m      71-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.0
  1 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M           11.30      11.30  
  2 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           11.20      11.40  
  3 Eby, Tom                     Msu Running            11.72      11.54  
  4 Jarmon, Karmine              Unat-Northwo           11.30      11.64  
  5 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M           11.40      11.96  
  6 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M           12.50      13.07  
Section  2     Wind: -4.0
  1 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M           10.82      11.28  
  2 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood (M           10.95      11.47  
  3 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M           11.00      11.60  
  4 Foreman, Gregory             Unattached             10.96      11.63  
  5 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           11.00      11.76  
  6 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall           11.20      11.81  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall           24.04      24.27  
  2 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M           25.08      24.64  
  3 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M           24.83      24.67  
  4 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M           27.10      26.74  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Eby, Tom                     Msu Running            22.98      22.74  
  2 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M           23.80      23.09  
  3 Jarmon, Karmine              Unat-Northwo           23.70      23.41  
  3 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall           23.62      23.41  
  5 Tolbert, Dashawn             Saginaw Vall           23.50      24.11  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M           22.40      22.37  
  2 Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M           22.86      22.42  
  3 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood (M           22.65      22.54  
  4 Clay, Wally                  Northwood (M           22.27      22.55  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood (M           51.00      51.81  
  2 Sow, Alpha                   Lansing CC             52.00      53.93  
  3 Griffith, Justus             Lansing CC             54.00      54.78  
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           55.93      56.94  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Tyler                Northwood (M         2:11.00    2:07.95  
  2 Lambert, Ben                 Msu Running          2:08.00    2:09.21  
  3 Dippel, Matt                 Northwood (M         2:13.02    2:09.93  
  4 Jones, Joe                   Northwood (M         2:11.00    2:10.82  
  5 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood (M         2:13.00    2:11.22  
  6 Moench, Will                 Northwood (M         2:11.31    2:11.92  
Section  2  
  1 Upshur, Evan                 Lansing CC           2:01.00    1:59.40  
  2 Tate, Nate                   Unat-Lansing         2:02.00    2:00.92  
  3 Bell, Dan                    Lake Superio         2:03.05    2:02.59  
  4 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood (M         2:02.00    2:02.87  
  5 Harris, Grant                Northwood (M         2:04.50    2:02.96  
  6 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall         2:02.00    2:03.61  
  7 Riley, Colin                 Msu Running          2:02.00    2:04.26  
  8 Squanda, Ryan                Msu Running          2:04.00    2:06.34  
  9 Witchell, Jay                Unat-Lansing         2:05.00    2:09.69  
Section  3  
  1 Coston, Kaleb                Unat-Lansing         1:59.20    1:57.45  
  2 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood (M         1:58.50    1:59.22  
  3 Vermilye, Tony               Lansing CC           1:59.00    2:00.01  
  4 Jensen, David                Saginaw Vall         2:00.55    2:00.65  
  5 Warren, Jeff                 Unattached           1:59.00    2:00.73  
  6 Arnold, Josh                 Unattached           1:59.00    2:02.54  
  7 Holmes, Trevor               Lansing CC           2:00.00    2:04.80  
  8 Young, Tim                   Lansing CC           1:59.50    2:06.39  
Section  4  
  1 Filipek, Tony                Swag Racing          1:55.00    1:55.74  
  2 Cousino, Scott               Unattached           1:56.00    1:56.01  
  3 Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Vall         1:50.55    1:56.48  
  4 Middleton, Andrew            Saginaw Vall         1:52.84    1:56.70  
  5 Rogers, Marcus               Northwood (M         1:58.00    1:57.27  
  6 Henderson, Gerald            Saginaw Vall         1:54.56    1:58.65  
  7 Chiatalas, Elias             Unattached           1:57.50    1:59.39  
  8 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC           1:58.20    2:01.67  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Modrak, George               Saginaw Vall         4:15.47    4:14.32  
  2 Dippel, Matt                 Northwood (M         4:18.65    4:17.54  
  3 Affholter, William           Unat-Northwo         4:16.00    4:19.38  
  4 Plude, Andrew                Saginaw Vall         4:19.45    4:20.38  
  5 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood (M         4:23.00    4:22.25  
  6 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood (M         4:28.00    4:22.86  
  7 Johnson, Trent               Msu Running          4:20.00    4:24.34  
  8 Lambert, Ben                 Msu Running          4:20.00    4:26.58  
  9 Kaufmann, Nick               Northwood (M         4:19.00    4:28.50  
 10 Salach, Paul                 Msu Running          4:25.00    4:30.32  
 11 Heath, Taylor                Lake Superio         4:21.69    4:39.99  
 12 Wosik, Kristian              Msu Running          4:35.00    4:45.91  
 13 Sollish, Jonathan            Msu Running          4:35.00    4:51.49  
Section  2  
  1 Rogers, Marcus               Northwood (M         3:59.00    3:55.87  
  2 Filipek, Tony                Swag Racing          3:55.00    3:56.22  
  3 DeKalita, Silas              Northwood (M         4:09.00    4:03.33  
  4 Birkeland, Adam              Lake Superio         4:10.00    4:03.87  
  5 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall         3:55.00    4:05.15  
  6 Prud'homme, Bennett          Msu Running          4:15.00    4:07.29  
  7 Riley, Colin                 Msu Running          4:10.00    4:09.21  
  8 Jensen, David                Saginaw Vall         4:04.30    4:14.12  
  9 Jensen, Tyler                Northwood (M         4:12.00    4:15.86  
 10 Silva, Anthony               Lake Superio         4:10.00    4:16.06  
 11 Peel, Tony                   Saginaw Vall         4:13.80    4:16.57  
 12 Scharich, Brandon            Northwood (M         4:11.00    4:17.27  
 13 Squanda, Ryan                Msu Running          4:15.00    4:22.28  
 14 Moench, Will                 Northwood (M         4:13.00    4:23.04  
 15 Jones, Joe                   Northwood (M         4:14.00    4:25.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelly, Sean                  Unattached          15:00.00   15:16.56  
  2 Marrah, Joe                  Lansing CC          15:15.00   15:19.26  
  3 Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall        15:49.00   15:20.49  
  4 Koon, Chris                  Saginaw Vall        15:20.00   15:47.78  
  5 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC          15:40.00   15:53.49  
  6 Merchant, Stephen            Lansing CC          15:35.00   15:54.85  
  7 Rogers, Ryan                 Lake Superio        16:05.51   16:01.94  
  8 Gulick, Kurt                 Saginaw Vall        16:24.36   16:14.77  
  9 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC          16:15.77   16:17.69  
 10 VanWormer, Kyler             Lansing CC          16:50.00   16:21.89  
 11 Kean, Thomas                 Unat-Lansing        15:40.00   16:27.45  
 12 Rios, Austin                 Lansing CC          16:50.00   16:35.37  
 13 Emineth, Norman              Lansing CC          15:40.00   16:37.29  
 14 Trieweiler, Greg             Lansing CC          16:50.00   16:44.04  
 15 McCarty Jr, Michael          Unattached          15:25.00   17:22.47  
 -- Peel, Tony                   Saginaw Vall        15:15.44        DNF  
 -- Stange, Eric                 Lake Superio        17:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M           16.45      16.14  
  2 Joseph, Yazin                Lake Superio           15.50      16.30  
  3 Brooks, Bryan                Saginaw Vall           15.80      16.35  
  4 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall           15.74      16.93  
  5 Tolbert, Dashawn             Saginaw Vall           16.80      17.20  
  6 Williamson, Damien           Unat-Northwo           15.85      17.23  
  7 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           17.85      18.05  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Suehr, Sean                  Lake Superio           58.26      57.67  
  2 Bebber, Jeremy               Msu Running            58.00      59.25  
  3 Prieto, Miguel               Northwood (M         1:02.70      59.94  
  4 Brooks, Bryan                Saginaw Vall           57.00      59.95  
  5 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood (M         1:02.50    1:01.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauka, Jake                  Saginaw Vall         9:54.39   10:04.25  
  2 Terwillegar, Adam            Msu Running         10:40.00   10:34.93  
 -- Gose, Gareth                 Saginaw Vall         9:17.28        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              42.28      41.70  
     1) Harris, Korvon                  2) Hurrell, Jacob                 
     3) Clay, Wally                     4) Fields, Jordan                 
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 42.48        DNF  
     1) Simmons, Josh                   2) Mudd, Andrew                   
     3) Griffin, Ricky                  4) Grob, Tyler                    
 -- Northwood (Mich.)  'B'                              43.50     x42.75  
     1) Hodgson, Jalen                  2) Gardner, Josh                  
     3) Tyler, Rayvaun                  4) Coffey, Payton                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:25.46    3:27.41  
     1) Hein, Brandon                   2) Joseph, Yazin                  
     3) Montcastle, Spencer             4) Schweiger, Kaleb               
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:26.00    3:27.54  
     1) Toye, Travis                    2) Henderson, Gerald              
     3) Middleton, Andrew               4) Plude, Andrew                  
  3 Lansing CC  'A'                                   3:24.50    3:38.25  
     1) Sow, Alpha                      2) Upshur, Evan                   
     3) Vermilye, Tony                  4) Gantt, Chris                   
  5 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                            3:31.00    3:43.39  
     1) Hayes, Stefan                   2) Grecu, Brian                   
     3) Scharich, Brandon               4) Woodyard, Kyle                 
 -- Lansing CC  'B'                                   3:40.00   x3:42.61  
     1) Holmes, Trevor                  2) Griffith, Justus               
     3) Young, Tim                      4) Helmes, Alik                   
 -- Lake Superior State  'B'                          3:45.00   x3:53.98  
     1) Bell, Dan                       2) Silva, Anthony                 
     3) Stange, Eric                    4) Birkeland, Adam                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio           2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Thornton, Eric               Saginaw Vall           2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall           1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall           4.00m      3.91m   12-10.00 
  2 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           4.50m      3.76m   12-04.00 
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           3.70m      3.46m   11-04.25 
 -- Bentley, Richard             Lake Superio           3.85m         NH            
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Northwood (M           4.02m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall           6.68m      6.39m   NWI  20-11.75 
  2 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall           6.33m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           5.98m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  4 Sander, Tyler                Northwood (M           5.89m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall          13.80m     13.36m   NWI  43-10.00 
  2 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall          13.09m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  3 Valdez, Robert               Lake Superio          11.99m     12.06m   NWI  39-07.00 
  4 Gallinger, Robert            Lake Superio          11.88m     11.98m   NWI  39-03.75 
  5 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood (M          12.32m     11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio          16.49m     16.58m   54-04.75 
  2 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          14.46m     13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          14.18m     13.71m   44-11.75 
  4 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio          13.17m     13.02m   42-08.75 
  5 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall          13.71m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall          11.22m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  7 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          12.07m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          11.69m     12.21m   40-00.75 
  9 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          10.38m     11.05m   36-03.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall          45.52m     46.62m     152-11 
  2 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio          43.33m     44.56m     146-02 
  3 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          43.13m     44.29m     145-04 
  4 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          44.89m     42.79m     140-05 
  5 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          41.95m     40.51m     132-11 
  6 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          40.47m     39.07m     128-02 
  7 Hicks, Andrew                Lake Superio          41.39m     38.74m     127-01 
  8 Cameron, Zachary             Lake Superio          35.00m     38.42m     126-00 
  9 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          38.67m     38.16m     125-02 
 10 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall          42.95m     37.08m     121-08 
 11 Evans, Paul                  Unat-Northwo          42.00m     36.57m     120-00 
 12 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          29.70m     32.18m     105-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall          45.18m     47.60m     156-02 
  2 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          43.37m     47.18m     154-09 
  3 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          45.28m     46.00m     150-11 
  4 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          48.71m     45.06m     147-10 
  5 Blades, Cole                 Northwood (M          43.00m     44.52m     146-01 
  6 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          44.76m     43.77m     143-07 
  7 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          42.22m     42.42m     139-02 
  8 Evans, Paul                  Unat-Northwo          40.00m     40.45m     132-08 
  9 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          35.39m     37.31m     122-05 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall                     48.04m     157-07 
  2 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall                     42.60m     139-09 
  3 Thornton, Eric               Saginaw Vall                     41.30m     135-06 
  4 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio          39.80m     39.01m     128-00 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boutorwick, Logan          M Lake Superio        36:00.00   36:03.57  
  2 Fields, Chad               M Lake Superio        37:00.00   37:39.17  
  3 Lewis, Kelsey              W Lake Superio        42:00.00   42:22.20  
PrestoSports