Licensed to Hillsdale College                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014
                  48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays                  
                      Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo                       
                     Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 11.64  2005        Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
   HC Record: H 11.99  2010        Cat Humphries                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Carly              JR GRAND VALLEY             12.17   3.3  6 
  2 Johnson, Brianna          FR BOWLING GREE             12.26   3.3  6 
  3 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR                  12.31   3.1  5 
  4 Harper, Airrica           FR VINCENNES                12.32   3.1  5 
  5 Parnell, Paris            SO MICHIGAN                 12.38   3.1  5 
  6 Parker, Tiera             SO BOWLING GREE             12.46   3.1  5 
  7 Wentzloff, Amber          SR LEWIS                    12.48   3.3  6 
  8 Pricher, Shuntone         SO BUFFALO STAT             12.48   3.3  6 
  9 Lamotte, Kera             SO BOWLING GREE             12.50   3.3  6 
 10 Goodson, Markala          SO CENTRAL MICH             12.51   3.3  6 
 11 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH             12.60   3.1  5 
 12 Terry, Dejanae            SO CENTRAL MICH             12.61   1.2  4 
 13 Threatt, Tericka          SO EASTERN MICH             12.62   1.2  4 
 14 Brown, Jazmine            SO ADRIAN                   12.66   1.2  4 
 15 Johnson, Kierra           FR SIENA HEIGHT             12.70   1.2  4 
 16 Aparnieks, Mara           JR ST. NORBERT              12.75   3.1  5 
 17 Dolphin, Rachel           FR ADRIAN                   12.78   2.0  3 
 18 Herbert, Jazmine          FR BUFFALO STAT             12.81   2.0  3 
 19 Schad, Alex               JR NORTHERN ILL             12.81   2.2  1 
 20 Edwards, Chantel          FR CENTRAL MICH             12.86   1.2  4 
 21 Dinall, Aiesha            FR BUFFALO STAT             12.87   2.5  2 
 21 Ebels, Britta             FR DAVENPORT                12.87   2.0  3 
 23 McClure, Danielle         FR OAKLAND                  12.99   2.0  3 
 24 Hampton, Whitney          FR IPFW                     13.06   2.0  3 
 25 McCall, Kaylyn            FR BUFFALO STAT             13.10   2.5  2 
 26 Mitchell, Dominique       JR BUFFALO STAT             13.12   2.5  2 
 27 Lang, Erin                FR ST. NORBERT              13.13   2.5  2 
 28 Walker, Myk'a             FR CUYAHOGA CC              13.15   2.0  3 
 29 Skinner, Rachel           FR CORNERSTONE              13.20   2.2  1 
 30 Lipscomb, Victoria        SR OAKLAND                  13.21   2.5  2 
 31 Lipa, Lindsay             JR CORNERSTONE              13.23   1.2  4 
 32 Tisor, Emikhe             FR BUFFALO STAT             13.27   2.5  2 
 33 Elliot, Patience          SO CUYAHOGA CC              13.28   2.5  2 
 34 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR ADRIAN                   13.35   2.2  1 
 35 Johnson, Alexis           FR SIENA HEIGHT             13.36   2.2  1 
 36 Hicks, Kiara              FR SIENA HEIGHT             13.69   2.2  1 
 37 Johnson, Shaina           FR DAVENPORT                13.70   2.2  1 
 38 Bigbie, Kimmy             FR CALUMET-ST.              13.79   2.5  2 
 39 Tuddy, Dasha              SO ROBERT MORRI             14.42   2.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 24.10  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
   HC Record: H 24.54  2004        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Breanna             PRTC-ELITE               25.21   2.3 10 
  2 Edwards, Gabrielle        FR BOWLING GREE             25.45   1.3  9 
  3 Hohmann, Zoey             SR FERRIS STATE             25.48   0.9  7 
  4 Johnson, Brianna          FR BOWLING GREE             25.51   2.3 10 
  5 Brown, Jazmine            SO ADRIAN                   25.63   1.8  8 
  6 Harper, Airrica           FR VINCENNES                25.64   1.3  9 
  7 Scott, Carly              JR GRAND VALLEY             25.72   1.3  9 
  8 Browning, Cadeisha        FR CENTRAL MICH             25.74   1.3  9 
  9 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR                  25.78   2.3 10 
 10 Parnell, Paris            SO MICHIGAN                 25.82   2.3 10 
 11 Woodrum, Sarah            SR TOLEDO                   25.84   1.3  9 
 12 Pricher, Shuntone         SO BUFFALO STAT             25.87   2.3 10 
 13 Vann, Sasa                SO BUFFALO STAT             25.95   1.8  8 
 14 Gagne, Danielle           SO HILLSDALE                26.03   2.3 10 
 15 Threatt, Tericka          SO EASTERN MICH             26.12   1.8  8 
 16 Dolphin, Rachel           FR ADRIAN                   26.21   2.8  6 
 17 Klimovich, Agata          JR EASTERN MICH             26.22   2.1  1 
 18 Porter, Jazlyn            SO BUFFALO STAT             26.24   1.8  8 
 19 Wentzloff, Amber          SR LEWIS                    26.25   1.3  9 
 20 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH             26.26   0.9  7 
 21 Houpe, Niasha             FR BUFFALO STAT             26.31   0.9  7 
 22 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                26.31   0.9  7 
 23 Ebels, Britta             FR DAVENPORT                26.32   1.7  4 
 24 Johnson, Kierra           FR SIENA HEIGHT             26.47   2.8  6 
 25 Holmes, Nia               SO BUFFALO STAT             26.48   2.8  6 
 26 Sterling, Sydney          FR OAKLAND                  26.55   3.1  5 
 27 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR FERRIS STATE             26.69   1.7  4 
 28 McClure, Danielle         FR OAKLAND                  26.71   0.9  7 
 29 Dinall, Aiesha            FR BUFFALO STAT             26.74   0.2  3 
 30 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              26.75   3.1  5 
 31 Soule, Bri                SR DETROIT                  26.76   1.7  4 
 32 Girardot, Elizabeth       FR OAKLAND                  26.77   1.7  4 
 33 Kerner, Jaclyn            SR ST. NORBERT              26.86   0.9  7 
 34 Skinner, Rachel           FR CORNERSTONE              26.92   2.8  6 
 35 Herbert, Jazmine          FR BUFFALO STAT             26.94   3.1  5 
 36 Marano, Kyley             FR IPFW                     27.00   0.9  7 
 37 McCall, Kaylyn            FR BUFFALO STAT             27.01   1.7  4 
 38 Hampton, Whitney          FR IPFW                     27.09   3.1  5 
 39 Walker, Myk'a             FR CUYAHOGA CC              27.10   2.8  6 
 39 Daniels, Crystal          JR CALUMET-ST.              27.10   3.1  5 
 39 Schad, Alex               JR NORTHERN ILL             27.10   2.1  1 
 42 Tisor, Emikhe             FR BUFFALO STAT             27.19   3.1  5 
 43 Aparnieks, Mara           JR ST. NORBERT              27.23   2.8  6 
 44 Miller, Erica             SR NORTHERN ILL             27.26   0.2  3 
 45 Lang, Erin                FR ST. NORBERT              27.32   3.1  5 
 46 Krohn, Francesca          SO HILLSDALE                27.39   2.5  2 
 47 LeCaptain, Liz            SO ST. NORBERT              27.40   2.8  6 
 48 Kerner, Jolene            SR ST. NORBERT              27.53   1.7  4 
 49 Arroyo, Elizabeth         SR DETROIT                  27.65   0.2  3 
 50 Stone, Natalie            FR OAKLAND                  27.69   0.2  3 
 51 Kaiser, Karissa           SR ST. NORBERT              27.73   1.7  4 
 52 Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                   27.74   2.5  2 
 53 Ingall, Odette            FR OAKLAND                  27.82   0.2  3 
 54 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR ADRIAN                   28.06   0.2  3 
 55 McDuffie, Victoria        FR NOTRE DAME (             28.31   0.9  7 
 56 Connolly, Grace           FR TRINE                    28.37   1.7  4 
 57 Brewer, Tasia             FR VINCENNES                28.50   2.1  1 
 58 Bigbie, Kimmy             FR CALUMET-ST.              28.57   0.2  3 
 59 Coleman, Jeannette        FR ROBERT MORRI             28.67   3.1  5 
 60 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                     28.70   2.5  2 
 61 Hicks, Kiara              FR SIENA HEIGHT             28.83   2.5  2 
 62 Nichol, Meghan            JR LEWIS                    29.05   0.2  3 
 63 Scobey, Kara              FR IPFW                     29.28   2.5  2 
 64 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                29.69   2.1  1 
 65 LeSavage, Cassandra       FR ROBERT MORRI             29.76   2.5  2 
 66 Pease, Nicole             FR ST. FRANCIS              29.99   2.1  1 
 67 Tuddy, Dasha              SO ROBERT MORRI             30.37   2.1  1 
 68 Nuetzmann, Mary           JR ST. FRANCIS              30.52   2.5  2 
 69 Samuels, Constance        SO CUYAHOGA CC              30.74   2.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
   HC Record: H 54.93  1994        Danielle Butler                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duber, Allison            FR HILLSDALE                58.00   6 
  2 Klimovich, Agata          JR EASTERN MICH             58.45   6 
  3 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR FERRIS STATE             58.65   6 
  4 Houpe, Niasha             FR BUFFALO STAT             59.25   6 
  5 Kerner, Jaclyn            SR ST. NORBERT              59.98   6 
  6 Veneklase, Alli           JR DAVENPORT              1:00.14   5 
  7 Peckel, Brianna           FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:00.15   4 
  8 Hurley, Jessica           FR HILLSDALE              1:00.16   5 
  9 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO ST. FRANCIS            1:00.34   5 
 10 Sebby, Krysten            SR LEWIS                  1:00.37   4 
 11 Guy, Emily                SO HILLSDALE              1:00.42   6 
 12 Hampton, Larissa          JR CORNERSTONE            1:00.63   5 
 13 Baur, Gabby               JR FERRIS STATE           1:01.05   4 
 14 Daniels, Crystal          JR CALUMET-ST.            1:01.47   5 
 15 Hunt, Hana                JR DETROIT                1:01.53   5 
 16 Wise, Hanna               FR VINCENNES              1:01.63   5 
 17 Nida, Victoria            FR IPFW                   1:01.82   3 
 18 Stone, Natalie            FR OAKLAND                1:01.90   3 
 19 Sterling, Sydney          FR OAKLAND                1:01.97   4 
 20 Ambrose, Taya                UNATTACHED             1:02.04   6 
 21 McGee, Tiarra             SO LEWIS                  1:02.31   3 
 22 Cross, Cortney            FR LEWIS                  1:02.36   3 
 23 Kerner, Jolene            SR ST. NORBERT            1:02.84   4 
 24 Miller, Erica             SR NORTHERN ILL           1:03.01   4 
 25 Kaiser, Karissa           SR ST. NORBERT            1:03.50   2 
 26 Arroyo, Elizabeth         SR DETROIT                1:03.99   2 
 27 Glass, Amanda             SO ADRIAN                 1:04.01   1 
 28 Sayers, Lyndee            SO CORNERSTONE            1:04.34   3 
 29 Girardot, Elizabeth       FR OAKLAND                1:04.62   3 
 30 Bell, Nautica             FR CUYAHOGA CC            1:04.63   2 
 31 McDuffie, Victoria        FR NOTRE DAME (           1:04.73   1 
 32 Ingall, Odette            FR OAKLAND                1:04.82   3 
 33 Connolly, Grace           FR TRINE                  1:05.79   2 
 34 Walker, Myk'a             FR CUYAHOGA CC            1:05.95   2 
 35 Martinez, Daisy           SO LEWIS                  1:07.13   2 
 36 Daniels, Stephanie        FR CALUMET-ST.            1:07.15   1 
 37 Coleman, Jeannette        FR ROBERT MORRI           1:09.06   1 
 38 LeSavage, Cassandra       FR ROBERT MORRI           1:10.33   1 
 39 Scobey, Kara              FR IPFW                   1:14.82   1 
 40 Samuels, Constance        SO CUYAHOGA CC            1:15.43   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 2:08.98  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doorn, Emma               JR UNATTACHED             2:13.40  
  2 Vanderbaan, Kelsee        SR DAVENPORT              2:16.73  
  3 Gaus, Olivia              FR KENT STATE             2:17.66  
  4 Royer, Kathryn            SO HILLSDALE              2:17.67  
  5 Wyrick, Emily             FR TOLEDO                 2:18.11  
  6 Albaugh, Shena            JR HILLSDALE              2:18.53  
  7 Quaintance, Rebecca       SO EASTERN MICH           2:18.72  
  8 Preston, Alexis           SO ALLEGHENY              2:18.77  
  9 Kalous, Courtney          FR TRINITY CHRI           2:19.21  
 10 Linzmeier, Kristen        FR WIS.-OSHKOSH           2:19.30  
 11 Tate, Paige                  SPEED RIVER            2:19.37  
 12 Work, Alison              FR GRAND VALLEY           2:19.57  
 13 Romaniw, Olivia              SPEED RIVER            2:20.28  
 14 Hulst, Trinity            SO CORNERSTONE            2:20.87  
 15 Bell, Esther              FR CENTRAL MICH           2:21.16  
 16 McKenna, Jennifer         FR NORTHWOOD (M           2:21.97  
 17 Knannlein, Arika          JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:22.08  
 18 Bond, Samantha            SR ST. FRANCIS            2:23.54  
 19 Cleverley, Autumn         SR OAKLAND                2:23.95  
 20 Jauregui, Clarissa        FR ST. NORBERT            2:24.35  
 21 Wood, Rachel              SO FERRIS STATE           2:24.36  
 22 Bundy, Michaela           FR CENTRAL MICH           2:24.53  
 23 Weingartz, Kailey         FR MACOMB CC              2:24.84  
 24 Bergmeyer, Kristen        FR KENT STATE             2:25.10  
 25 Johnson, Elaine           SO SIENA HEIGHT           2:25.54  
 26 Dalton, Mollie            FR LEWIS                  2:25.62  
 27 Caithamer, Julia          FR ST. FRANCIS            2:25.63  
 28 Herron, Atiyyah           FR CUYAHOGA CC            2:26.12  
 29 Hart, Jireh               SO VINCENNES              2:26.13  
 30 Miller, Taylor            SO ST. NORBERT            2:26.47  
 31 Cudnowski, Thea           JR ILLINOIS TRA           2:28.33  
 32 Holm, Andrea              FR LEWIS                  2:28.53  
 33 Hufnagel, Lindsey            UNATTACHED             2:28.62  
 34 Tremaine, Audrey          SO CORNERSTONE            2:28.68  
 35 Van Egmond, Kathryn       SO HILLSDALE              2:28.75  
 36 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         SO CORNERSTONE            2:28.96  
 37 Coryell, Cathy            FR CORNERSTONE            2:29.80  
 38 Wallace, Selena           FR ILLINOIS TRA           2:32.17  
 39 Baron, Stacey             SR DAVENPORT              2:32.84  
 40 Craig, Emily              JR IPFW                   2:33.39  
 41 Thompson, Danielle        FR VINCENNES              2:36.44  
 42 Thomason, Therese         FR CUYAHOGA CC            2:37.53  
 43 Mangiapane, Melanie       FR ADRIAN                 2:38.44  
 44 Merry, Jackie             SO CUYAHOGA CC            2:39.08  
 45 Land, Amber               FR NOTRE DAME (           2:41.06  
 46 Vandekamp, Anna           FR TRINITY CHRI           2:43.21  
 47 Arnolts, Sheena           SO ROBERT MORRI           2:43.90  
 48 Gray, Rizpah              FR MACOMB CC              2:45.20  
 49 Zavala, Jazmin            SO IPFW                   2:46.68  
 50 Sanchez, Joanna           FR ROBERT MORRI           2:47.20  
 51 Bork, Paige               FR ADRIAN                 2:49.69  
 52 Richardson, Jacqueline    FR NOTRE DAME (           2:51.43  
 53 Peterson, Jenna           FR ADRIAN                 2:51.60  
 54 Sagers, Lily              SR ADRIAN                 2:52.32  
 55 Roush, Elizabeth          JR LEWIS                  2:52.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.76  4/27/2012   Jen Cotten, UWO                             
   HC Record: H 13.92  2011        Taylor Kring                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 SanCartier, Serena        JR OAKLAND                  14.27   2.1  5 
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SR LAKE SUPERIO             14.94   2.1  5 
  3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         SO DETROIT                  15.05   2.1  5 
  4 Coyne, Kristina           FR EASTERN MICH             15.05   2.1  1 
  5 Glymph, Treasure          SO BUFFALO STAT             15.11   2.1  5 
  6 Lorencz, Nadia            FR MICHIGAN STA             15.19   1.0  4 
  7 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO ST. FRANCIS              15.36   1.0  4 
  8 Peterson, Natalie         FR DETROIT                  15.48   3.7  3 
  9 Studer, Alexsis           FR CENTRAL MICH             15.48   4.0  2 
 10 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH             15.63   3.7  3 
 11 Lige, Keyera              FR WESTERN MICH             15.67   1.0  4 
 12 Smith, Kirsten            FR GRAND VALLEY             15.74   1.0  4 
 13 Williamson, Carly         FR GRAND VALLEY             15.75   1.0  4 
 14 MacDonald, Hayley         FR OAKLAND                  16.00   2.1  5 
 15 Nyberg, Rachel            JR HILLSDALE                16.01   3.7  3 
 16 Smith, Takiyah            FR ADRIAN                   16.08   3.7  3 
 17 Johnson, Shaina           FR DAVENPORT                16.18   4.0  2 
 18 Anderson, Paige           FR DETROIT                  16.32   4.0  2 
 19 Hunt, Hana                JR DETROIT                  16.51   3.7  3 
 20 Soule, Bri                SR DETROIT                  16.52   3.7  3 
 21 Battista, Grace           SO DETROIT                  16.61   4.0  2 
 22 Myler, Mallory            FR WESTERN MICH             16.62   3.7  3 
 23 Torres, Katharine         FR HILLSDALE                16.62   4.0  2 
 24 Reiser, Krystin           JR BOWLING GREE             16.76   1.0  4 
 25 Flury, Alissa             FR ADRIAN                   17.44   2.1  1 
 26 Roth, Elizabeth           FR TRINITY CHRI             17.52   2.1  1 
 27 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                17.91   2.1  1 
 28 Craig, Kara               FR WESTERN MICH             18.20   2.1  1 
 29 Jager, Nicki              SO TRINITY CHRI             18.26   4.0  2 
 30 Brewer, Tasia             FR VINCENNES                18.62   4.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
   HC Record: H 59.30  2009        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kober, Andrea             SR GRAND VALLEY           1:02.08   6 
  2 Galasso, Lisa             SR GRAND VALLEY           1:02.83   6 
  3 SanCartier, Serena        JR OAKLAND                1:03.61   6 
  4 Jones, Carson             SO GRAND VALLEY           1:03.67   6 
  5 Zehner, Corinne           SO HILLSDALE              1:05.06   6 
  6 Kempf, Connor             FR BOWLING GREE           1:05.70   5 
  7 Souza, Anita              JR CORNERSTONE            1:05.83   6 
  8 Taylor, Kaylin            SR IPFW                   1:06.03   5 
  9 Thibault, Alexa           FR CENTRAL MICH           1:06.41   3 
 10 Holmes, Nia               SO BUFFALO STAT           1:06.50   5 
 11 Townsend, Te'Anne         SO TOLEDO                 1:06.72   3 
 12 Homfeld, Tara             SO DAVENPORT              1:06.95   3 
 13 Peterson, Natalie         FR DETROIT                1:07.33   4 
 14 Myler, Mallory            FR WESTERN MICH           1:07.38   4 
 15 Smith, Kirsten            FR GRAND VALLEY           1:07.60   5 
 16 Nida, Victoria            FR IPFW                   1:08.32   4 
 17 Zakalowski, Samantha      FR DETROIT                1:08.59   3 
 18 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH           1:09.05   5 
 19 Sayers, Lyndee            SO CORNERSTONE            1:10.42   4 
 20 Hamilton, Brooke          SO TRINITY CHRI           1:10.67   3 
 21 Dykstra, Emily            SO TRINITY CHRI           1:10.88   2 
 22 Shellenbarger, Hannah     FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:11.14   3 
 23 Nyberg, Rachel            JR HILLSDALE              1:11.24   2 
 24 Battista, Grace           SO DETROIT                1:11.62   2 
 25 Mabone, Kortney           SO TOLEDO                 1:11.68   4 
 26 Ware, Ariana              FR VINCENNES              1:11.69   5 
 27 Mitchell, Lydia           JR NORTHERN ILL           1:12.02   1 
 28 Anderson, Paige           FR DETROIT                1:12.52   1 
 29 Risley, Jessica           JR ST. FRANCIS            1:12.64   1 
 30 Jarema, Jennifer          FR WAYNE ST.              1:12.65   4 
 31 Nichol, Meghan            JR LEWIS                  1:12.74   2 
 32 Spotts, Anna              FR TRINITY CHRI           1:12.75   1 
 33 Elliot, Patience          SO CUYAHOGA CC            1:13.11   1 
 34 Flury, Alissa             FR ADRIAN                 1:13.13   2 
 35 Klunder, Angela           FR TRINITY CHRI           1:14.97   1 
 36 Higgs, Molly              FR VINCENNES              1:15.00   2 
 
Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.43m
 Progression: 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78
 GINA Record: G 1.83m  1996        Connie Teaberry, Unattached                 
   HC Record: H 1.73m  1992        Kelly Oberlin                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Phoenix           JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heffner, Megan            SR CENTRAL MICH             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Moynes, Alexandra         SO HILLSDALE               J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Marissa          FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cieslinski, Catherine     JR GRAND VALLEY             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Vanderlin, Nicole         SO ST. NORBERT             J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Reiser, Krystin           JR BOWLING GREE            J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cook, Amber               SO LEWIS                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Chaplin, Seland           SO BUFFALO STAT             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kuipers, Kelsey           JR MICHIGAN STA            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Marano, Kyley             FR IPFW                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Porter, Raven             JR BOWLING GREE            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Gryzen, Tessa             SO DAVENPORT               J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Cuniberti, Stephanie      SR DETROIT                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Walker, Molly             FR MICHIGAN STA            J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Sares, Elizabeth          FR TOLEDO                  J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Odegard, Tess             FR CORNERSTONE             J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Morateck, Samantha        FR ST. NORBERT              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Glymph, Treasure          SO BUFFALO STAT             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Knannlein, Alexxis        JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 
        P    O  XXX 
 21 Stein, Samantha           SR CENTRAL MICH            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO  XXX 
 21 Boelt, Carrie             FR CALUMET-ST.             J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 O'Leary, Ceara            SO WESTERN MICH             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 23 Hunt, Hana                JR DETROIT                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 23 Goatee, TaPring           FR VINCENNES                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 23 Craig, Kara               FR WESTERN MICH             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 23 Luma, Sarah               JR ADRIAN                   1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 23 Kulwicki, Morgan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 23 Marchildon, Jacqueline    FR LEWIS                    1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
        O  XXX 
 30 Kaiser, Karissa           SR ST. NORBERT             J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.53 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Quillen, Rachel           FR OAKLAND                     NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Coyne, Kristina           FR EASTERN MICH                NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 -- Kuipers, Rebecca          JR TRINITY CHRI                NH            
     1.43 
        X 
 -- Dunckel, Emily            FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
     1.43 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 6.31m  2004        Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached                 
   HC Record: H 5.82m  1991        Lisa Ladd                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR BOWLING GREE             6.00m   0.3  19-08.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.73m(NWI) FOUL(2.0) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.65m(0.2) 6.00m(0.3)
  2 Arnold, Alicia            SO BOWLING GREE             5.79m   0.1  19-00.00 
     5.52m(1.9) 5.79m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7)
  3 Carson, Emily             FR NOTRE DAME               5.57m   1.8  18-03.25 
     5.45m(0.7) 5.20m(0.3) 5.57m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.11m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Lewis, Michaela           JR GRAND VALLEY             5.49m   3.2  18-00.25 
     5.49m(3.2) FOUL(0.2) 4.93m(0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 4.71m(0.3)
  5 Oates, Tiara              SR EASTERN MICH             5.48m   0.1  17-11.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.46m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.19m(1.6) 5.26m(-0.1) 5.48m(0.1)
  5 Michell, Sami             FR MICHIGAN                 5.48m   1.3  17-11.75 
     5.31m(0.2) 5.44m(0.3) 5.48m(1.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.38m(-0.1) FOUL(0.5)
  7 Lipa, Lindsay             JR CORNERSTONE              5.46m  -0.7  17-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 5.46m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2)
  7 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR                  5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
     5.34m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.6) 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL      5.19m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)
  9 Pollatz, Janina           FR EASTERN MICH             5.41m   0.7  17-09.00 
     5.41m(0.7) 5.39m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(1.2) 5.09m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0)
 10 McGaha, Samantha          SR LEWIS                    5.39m   0.1  17-08.25 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.39m(0.1) 5.30m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.4)
 11 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT             5.35m  -0.2  17-06.75 
     4.90m(0.6) 5.28m(0.9) 5.35m(-0.2)         
 12 Marchildon, Megan         JR LEWIS                    5.34m   0.5  17-06.25 
     5.04m(1.4) 5.34m(0.5) 5.16m(1.2)         
 13 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(0.8)         
 14 Marchildon, Jacqueline    FR LEWIS                    5.28m   2.0  17-04.00 
     5.28m(2.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)         
 15 Griffiths, Nathana           WINDSOR                  5.26m  -0.5  17-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(-0.5) 5.12m(+0.0)         
 16 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH             5.22m  -0.7  17-01.50 
     5.22m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4)         
 17 Porter, Jazlyn            SO BUFFALO STAT             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)         
 18 Porter, Raven             JR BOWLING GREE             5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.85m(-0.2)         
 19 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                5.17m   1.0  16-11.50 
     5.17m(1.0) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.97m(1.7)         
 20 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR LEWIS                    5.15m   0.6  16-10.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.15m(0.6) FOUL(0.5)         
 21 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH             5.12m   0.8  16-09.75 
     5.12m(0.8) 5.08m(1.1) FOUL(0.4)         
 22 King, Kayla               JR LEWIS                    5.09m   1.2  16-08.50 
     4.89m(1.8) 5.09m(1.2) FOUL(1.1)         
 23 Hackworth, Mariah         SR NOTRE DAME (             5.02m   0.2  16-05.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.02m(0.2) 5.00m(-0.1)         
 24 Coyne, Kristina           FR EASTERN MICH             5.01m   0.1  16-05.25 
     4.51m(0.3) 5.01m(0.1) 4.85m(0.7)         
 25 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         SO DETROIT                  4.99m   2.0  16-04.50 
     3.90m(0.2) 4.99m(2.0) 4.83m(0.5)         
 26 Lorencz, Nadia            FR MICHIGAN STA             4.94m   0.8  16-02.50 
     4.94m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 4.64m(-0.5)         
 27 Lipscomb, Victoria        SR OAKLAND                  4.92m   0.5  16-01.75 
     4.83m(0.7) 4.92m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2)         
 28 MacDonald, Hayley         FR OAKLAND                  4.87m   0.1  15-11.75 
     4.87m(0.1) 4.64m(1.1) 4.37m(+0.0)         
 29 Schad, Alex               JR NORTHERN ILL             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.81m(NWI)         
 30 Lang, Erin                FR ST. NORBERT              4.81m   0.9  15-09.50 
     4.81m(0.9) 4.77m(1.5) 4.73m(+0.0)         
 31 Mitchell, Dominique       JR BUFFALO STAT             4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
     4.57m(0.8) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.79m(+0.0)         
 32 Gryzen, Tessa             SO DAVENPORT                4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.54m(1.3)         
 33 Ebels, Britta             FR DAVENPORT                4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
     4.46m(1.9) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.67m(1.0)         
 34 Houpe, Niasha             FR BUFFALO STAT             4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     4.72m(+0.0) 4.71m(0.5) 4.56m(+0.0)         
 35 Boelt, Carrie             FR CALUMET-ST.              4.71m   0.9  15-05.50 
     4.59m(1.4) 4.55m(0.4) 4.71m(0.9)         
 36 Massey, Jessica           JR BUFFALO STAT             4.70m   0.8  15-05.00 
     4.56m(0.4) 4.69m(1.7) 4.70m(0.8)         
 36 Rogutich, Allison         SO GRAND VALLEY             4.70m   0.9  15-05.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.70m(0.9)         
 38 Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                   4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
     4.60m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.4) 4.44m(0.2)         
 39 Anderson, Paige           FR DETROIT                  4.50m   0.5  14-09.25 
     3.95m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.50m(0.5)         
 40 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              4.43m   0.2  14-06.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.43m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 41 Soule, Bri                SR DETROIT                  4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)         
 42 Pease, Nicole             FR ST. FRANCIS              4.30m   0.1  14-01.25 
     4.30m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0)         
 43 Wiesemann, Julia          SO CALUMET-ST.              3.74m  +0.0  12-03.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 3.74m(+0.0) 3.51m(0.9)         
 -- Davis, Mariah             SO VINCENNES                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.0)         
 
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 16.09m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
   HC Record: H 14.55m  2006        Sara Monteleone                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rimington, Chelsea        SR ST. FRANCIS             14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  13.74m  13.90m  14.53m  FOUL
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Madison, Lena             SO NOTRE DAME              13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.18m  FOUL  13.01m  PASS  13.69m  13.21m
  3 Mioduszewski, Elly        JR MICHIGAN                13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  13.02m  12.98m  13.69m  13.29m  13.10m
  5 Johnson, Lateshia         SO SIENA HEIGHT            13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  12.04m  12.57m  13.60m  12.05m  12.33m
  6 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH            13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.83m  13.06m  FOUL  13.42m  12.61m  13.16m
  7 Byron, Taylor             SR SIENA HEIGHT            13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.99m  13.18m  13.21m  12.91m  FOUL  12.38m
  8 Grinnell, Abby            FR MICHIGAN                13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.95m  12.67m  12.80m  13.20m
  9 Renshaw, Kasey            SO SIENA HEIGHT            12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.54m  11.95m  12.20m  12.86m  12.29m  12.85m
 10 Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH            12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  12.11m  11.49m         
 11 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            12.35m   40-06.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  12.35m         
 12 Hartman, Katelynne        SR OAKLAND                 12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.61m  12.01m  FOUL         
 13 Zink, Kayla               JR IPFW                    11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.98m  11.48m  FOUL         
 14 Missler, Allie            SO TOLEDO                  11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m         
 15 Rabb, Rachel              FR SIENA HEIGHT            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.19m  10.30m  11.61m         
 16 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.49m         
 17 Lantis, Heather           JR HILLSDALE               11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  11.22m  10.62m         
 18 Cole, Crystal             FR MICHIGAN                11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  11.16m  FOUL         
 19 Neal, Kyesha              SO TOLEDO                  11.30m   37-01.00 
      FOUL  11.30m  FOUL         
 20 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.92m  FOUL  11.27m         
 21 Newell, Dana              FR HILLSDALE               11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.36m  11.01m  10.64m         
 22 O'Neill, Ashley           FR SIENA HEIGHT            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.75m  FOUL         
 23 Eubank, Haley             SR ADRIAN                  10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  FOUL         
 24 Schabach, Kate            SR ST. NORBERT             10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.53m  10.42m         
 25 Wirth, Tara               FR VINCENNES               10.56m   34-07.75 
      9.41m  10.56m  10.33m         
 26 Diao, Chelia              FR BUFFALO STAT            10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  FOUL         
 27 Spence, Makaela           SO ADRIAN                  10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  10.32m  FOUL         
 28 Nickerson, Mallory        FR ST. NORBERT             10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.18m  10.20m  10.33m         
 29 Gordon, Desiree           SO BUFFALO STAT            10.09m   33-01.25 
      9.77m  FOUL  10.09m         
 30 Davis, Sloan              SO TRINE                    9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.44m  9.97m  9.77m         
 31 Kuipers, Rachel           FR TRINITY CHRI             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.19m  9.64m  9.93m            
 32 Valent, Victoria          JR ADRIAN                   9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.76m  9.64m  9.88m         
 33 Miller, Bryce             FR WESTERN MICH             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.11m  9.07m  9.62m         
 34 Kuhn, Ariana              FR VINCENNES                9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.50m  9.22m  9.56m         
 35 Frazze, Lizzy             SO IPFW                     8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     JR OAKLAND                  8.78m   28-09.75 
      7.92m  7.74m  8.78m         
 37 Sanford, Lindsey          JR ADRIAN                   8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.58m  8.77m  8.76m         
 38 Zamora, Andrea            FR CALUMET-ST.              8.62m   28-03.50 
      7.95m  8.33m  8.62m         
 39 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.71m  7.95m  7.08m         
 40 Toepper, Molly            FR TRINITY CHRI             7.64m   25-00.75 
      6.87m  7.64m  7.25m         
 41 Strayer, Jordan           FR SIENA HEIGHT             7.57m   24-10.00 
      FOUL  7.57m  FOUL           
 -- Jackson, Indi             FR NOTRE DAME                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sandrock, Lauren          SO NOTRE DAME (              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                   2:38.24     593
  2 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL           2:39.91     574
  3 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE            2:48.48     479
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE              5.52m   NWI  18-01.50    706
  2 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  3 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25    454
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                    30.25m      99-03    481
  2 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE             30.09m      98-09    478
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL            20.60m      67-07    300
 
Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     
   HC Record: H  4758  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE               4693  
  2 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                      4286  
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL              3847  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 4:20.19  2010        Amber McGown, Speed River TC              
   HC Record: H 4:15.64  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            UNATTACHED             4:14.88G 
  2 Tracy, Rebecca               UNATTACHED             4:15.91G 
  3 Addison, Becca               UNATTACHED             4:20.55  
  4 Ayers, Katelyn               SPEED RIVER            4:27.65  
  5 Lucki, Alexandra          SR UNATTACHED             4:29.89  
  6 Driscoll, Taylor          FR NOTRE DAME             4:30.31  
  7 Thompson, Melissa         SR OHIO U.                4:30.80  
  8 Hodge, Aisha              SR WESTERN MICH           4:31.50  
  9 Pines, Madison            SR NORTHWOOD (M           4:32.73  
 10 Sawyer, Kailee               UNATTACHED             4:33.55  
 11 Anderson, Allison            CENTRAL TORO           4:34.08  
 12 Beard, Brittany           FR IPFW                   4:34.42  
 13 Fondren, Chantelle        SO SAGINAW VALL           4:34.67  
 14 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina  JR EASTERN MICH           4:35.12  
 15 Oren, Emily               SO HILLSDALE              4:36.01  
 16 Lesiewicz, Karen          JR NOTRE DAME             4:36.18  
 17 Osika, Alyssa             SR FERRIS STATE           4:36.21  
 18 Miller, Danielle          SR NORTHWOOD (M           4:36.29  
 19 Jacofsky, Tabitha         JR KENT STATE             4:38.19  
 20 Wickey, Taylor            SO KENT STATE             4:38.56  
 21 Ovokaitys, Breeann        JR FERRIS STATE           4:38.69  
 22 Warsecke, Theresa         SO TOLEDO                 4:39.13  
 23 Farrough, Amanda          FR LEWIS                  4:39.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
   HC Record: H 16:29.96  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren            JR ADAMS STATE           16:35.46  
  2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     SR CALVIN                16:36.36  
  3 Lunau, Allison            FR UNATTACHED            16:40.87  
  4 Mundy, Chanli             FR UNATTACHED            16:41.15  
  5 Winchester, Allyson       JR GRAND VALLEY          16:41.64  
  6 Fisher, Ari                  UNATTACHED            16:44.04  
  7 Lehmann, Emma             JR OBERLIN               16:46.42  
  8 Coppola, Louisa           SR DETROIT               16:49.88  
  9 Martorella, Molly         SR OBERLIN               16:51.92  
 10 Allison, Katrina             SPEED RIVER           16:53.21  
 11 Galat, Kristina           SO HILLSDALE             16:53.46  
 12 Short, Emily              JR SAGINAW VALL          16:57.44  
 13 Studer, Kristal           SR TOLEDO                17:01.24  
 14 O'Mara, Alana             FR UNATTACHED            17:03.64  
 15 McAlpine, Kelsey             UNATTACHED            17:06.36  
 16 serna, raquel             FR UNATTACHED            17:13.52  
 17 Mildren, Robyn               SPEED RIVER           17:13.63  
 18 McCormack, Sheri          SR HOPE                  17:17.70  
 19 Slavens, Molly            SR GRAND VALLEY          17:21.42  
 20 Thurston, Alycia          SR GRAND VALLEY          17:23.40  
 -- Wilson, Erika             SR SOUTHERN IND               DNF  
 -- Smith, Natalie            FR MICHIGAN STA               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 ***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 34:09.96  4/26/2013   Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin             
   HC Record: H 34:08.10  1986        Erin Gillespie                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Accurso, Juli             JR OHIO U.               34:18.42  
  2 Kubatzky, Lavenna            HANSONS-BROO          34:41.09  
  3 Tullis, Brooke            JR TOLEDO                34:53.94  
  4 Vogelsong, Megan          JR TOLEDO                35:17.99  
  5 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SR KENT STATE            35:41.37  
  6 Timmons, Priscilla        SO TOLEDO                35:54.09  
  7 Roehlig, Krista           SO OHIO U.               35:56.09  
  8 Danner, Sarah             SR CALVIN                35:56.31  
  9 Enabnit, Alana            JR WARTBURG              36:04.12  
 10 Morgan, Sharon            JR TOLEDO                36:35.46  
 11 Slingluff, Rachel         SO KENT STATE            36:45.52  
 12 Camardo, Natalie          FR TOLEDO                37:29.54  
 13 Kerr, Michelle            SO HOPE                  37:32.45  
 14 Bernstein, Emily          SR INDIANAPOLIS          37:44.38  
 15 Hilton, Skylair           JR SOUTHERN IND          37:45.50  
 16 Hoy, Kaitlin              JR ST. FRANCIS           37:50.18  
 17 Bell, Andrea              SO IPFW                  39:18.15  
 -- Martinez, Elvia           SR ST. NORBERT                DNF  
 -- Beck, Carmin              SR ILLINOIS WES               DNF  
 -- Kellner, Katie               HANSONS-BROO               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 10:17.24  2006        Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders           
   HC Record: H 10:46.97  4/17/2014   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie      JR TOLEDO                10:26.89  
  2 Osborn, Hannah            SR GRAND VALLEY          10:30.50  
  3 Weiler, Liz               SO TOLEDO                10:47.63  
  4 Chester, Jordan           JR GRAND VALLEY          10:48.80  
  5 Hoekstra, Jodi            SR PLAYMAKERS            10:49.49  
  6 Lyons, Carey              JR OBERLIN               10:52.62  
  7 Noe, Janelle              FR TOLEDO                10:54.64  
  8 Scott, Kayla              SO OHIO U.               10:55.29  
  9 Cliff, Katelyn            SO GRAND VALLEY          11:01.67  
 10 Jeszensky, Julie          SR IPFW                  11:04.11  
 11 Quilez Ribera, Anna       FR EASTERN MICH          11:12.16  
 12 Cullip, Sarah             FR UNATTACHED            11:12.34  
 13 Haas, Miranda             SO OAKLAND               11:14.01  
 14 Diemer, McKenzie          SO CALVIN                11:17.51  
 15 McGahan, Paige            JR CALVIN                11:17.54  
 16 Oram, Alyssa              SR CALVIN                11:19.08  
 17 Darah, Brittney           FR UNATTACHED            11:24.08  
 18 Burdette, Lindsey         JR TOLEDO                11:25.65  
 19 Godley, Misty             JR ALMA                  11:28.81  
 20 Robichaud, Brittany       SR NORTHWOOD (M          11:32.12  
 21 Goatee, TaPring           FR VINCENNES             11:35.09  
 22 Boyes, Kayla              SR IPFW                  11:35.50  
 23 Young, Kelsey             SR GRAND VALLEY          11:35.66  
 24 Randall, Monica           SR MICHIGAN STA          11:40.50  
 25 Foster, Paige             SR KENT STATE            11:43.53  
 26 Lemon, Elizabeth          SR TOLEDO                12:29.94  
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.65m
 Progression: 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35
   HC Record: H 4.40m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SR GRAND VALLEY             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chorny, Lauren            SO MICHIGAN STA             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Birkmeier, Sarah          JR MICHIGAN STA             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Tobel, Kiley              SR MICHIGAN                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sailar, Hannah            FR MICHIGAN STA            J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Burke, Kelly              SR NOTRE DAME              J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schornak, Jennifer        JR GRAND VALLEY             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Williams, Jacqueline      JR GRAND VALLEY            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Powell, Kassie            JR MICHIGAN STA            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Kitz, Alexandra           SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Keefe, Jordan             FR MICHIGAN STA            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.85 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Lark, Meghan              JR MICHIGAN                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 12 Moricz, Kaitlyn           FR VINCENNES                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 14 Wesley, Victoria          JR MICHIGAN                J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
   HC Record: H 10.34  1979        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                UNATTACHED               10.69   2.9  7 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             10.76   2.9  7 
  3 Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                10.91   2.9  7 
  4 Griffin, Mike             FR EASTERN MICH             10.95   2.8  4 
  5 Vasilion, Luke            FR GRAND VALLEY             10.98   3.4  6 
  6 Blanchard, Wayne          SO EASTERN MICH             10.99   2.9  7 
  7 Delgado, Pedro            JR EASTERN MICH             11.00   1.2  1 
  8 Meyer, Zachary            JR HILLSDALE                11.01   3.4  6 
  9 Pollock, Ja'Juan          FR FERRIS STATE             11.02   2.8  4 
 10 Brinks, Jon               SO CORNERSTONE              11.05   3.4  6 
 11 Melinn, Ross              JR DAVENPORT                11.06   2.9  7 
 12 Blandon, Lamar            SR LEWIS                    11.09   2.9  7 
 13 Frickey, Todd             SO HILLSDALE                11.10   2.9  7 
 14 Aririguzo, Michael        JR EASTERN MICH             11.14   3.4  6 
 15 Hall, Nivontae            FR MACOMB CC                11.16   2.8  4 
 16 Williams, Matthew         SO ADRIAN                   11.23   3.4  3 
 17 Ware, Justin              JR ALBION                   11.24   2.8  4 
 18 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza      SO BUFFALO STAT             11.29   2.1  5 
 19 Steward, Jesse            JR LEWIS                    11.29   3.4  6 
 20 O'Brien, Colin            FR ST. NORBERT              11.30   2.1  5 
 21 Moses, Alex               FR VINCENNES                11.32   1.2  1 
 22 Lewis, Tyler              FR ST. NORBERT              11.34   2.1  5 
 23 Taylor, Julius            JR SIENA HEIGHT             11.34   3.4  3 
 24 Broughton, Mark           FR BUFFALO STAT             11.35   2.8  4 
 25 Morse, Chris              SR TRINITY CHRI             11.37   2.1  5 
 26 Fondern, Deon             JR SIENA HEIGHT             11.39   2.1  5 
 27 Matthews, Treyvon         SO VINCENNES                11.39   2.8  4 
 28 Peacock, Malik            FR CENTRAL MICH             11.40   2.1  5 
 29 Kosmalski, Matt           FR CENTRAL MICH             11.42   3.4  3 
 30 Nolan Jr., Archie         FR ADRIAN                   11.43   3.4  3 
 31 Lenoir, Harvey            FR VINCENNES                11.63   3.4  3 
 32 Lawrence, Darin           SR OAKLAND                  11.63   3.4  6 
 33 Dix, Kevin                FR CALUMET-ST.              11.77   2.1  2 
 34 Hill, Jimmy               FR CENTRAL MICH             11.79   2.1  2 
 35 Karimatsenga, William     SO HILLSDALE                11.86   2.1  2 
 36 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                   11.89   1.2  1 
 37 Holt, Garrett                UNATTACHED               11.97   1.2  1 
 38 Harris, Nehiamah          SR LEWIS                    12.10   1.2  1 
 39 Blehm, Cameron            FR DAVENPORT                12.27   1.2  1 
 40 Wood, Robert              FR TRINITY CHRI             12.29   1.2  1 
 41 Harmon, LaRoi             FR CALUMET-ST.              12.88   2.1  2 
 42 Hernandez, Marc           FR TRINITY CHRI             14.18   2.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
   HC Record: H 21.04  1978        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                UNATTACHED               21.54   4.0 10 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             22.10   1.6  9 
  3 Blehm, Alex               SR DAVENPORT                22.15   1.6  9 
  4 Pasterski, Taylor         SR ST. NORBERT              22.17   4.0 10 
  5 Meyer, Zachary            JR HILLSDALE                22.33   1.7  8 
  6 Mohamed, Mohamed          SR GRAND VALLEY             22.43   4.0 10 
  7 Melinn, Ross              JR DAVENPORT                22.44   1.6  9 
  8 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO             22.54   NWI  5 
  9 McElwee-Gross, Dominick   FR DAVENPORT                22.57   1.6  7 
 10 Solorio, Eddie            JR ST. FRANCIS              22.63   4.0 10 
 11 Colas, Todd               JR BUFFALO STAT             22.70   4.0 10 
 12 Pung, Daniel              JR GRAND VALLEY             22.73   1.6  7 
 13 Hall, Nivontae            FR MACOMB CC                22.82   1.6  7 
 14 Demuth, Travis            SO BUFFALO STAT             22.82   1.7  8 
 15 Anderson, Torin           FR SIENA HEIGHT             22.89   NWI  5 
 16 Pollock, Ja'Juan          FR FERRIS STATE             22.92   3.0  6 
 17 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             22.94   1.7  8 
 18 Russell, William          FR CORNERSTONE              22.98   1.6  7 
 19 Taylor, Dallas            SO BUFFALO STAT             23.00   1.7  8 
 20 Rippon, Niklas            SR PRTC-ELITE               23.07   3.0  6 
 21 Briggs, Quincy            FR CENTRAL MICH             23.11   3.0  6 
 22 Wirgau, Colton            SO DETROIT                  23.12   3.0  6 
 23 Lewis, Tyler              FR ST. NORBERT              23.13   NWI  5 
 24 Turner, Cameron           SO VINCENNES                23.14   1.6  9 
 25 Davis, Diante             SR NOTRE DAME (             23.14   1.7  8 
 26 Brinks, Jon               SO CORNERSTONE              23.17   1.6  9 
 27 Williams, Matthew         SO ADRIAN                   23.18   0.3  3 
 28 Hairston, Blake           FR ADRIAN                   23.26   1.6  7 
 29 Smith, Juarrezz           SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.28   3.9  4 
 30 Morse, Chris              SR TRINITY CHRI             23.31   1.7  8 
 31 O'Brien, Colin            FR ST. NORBERT              23.31   0.3  3 
 32 Edmonds, Akeem            JR ST. NORBERT              23.32   NWI  5 
 33 Taylor, Julius            JR SIENA HEIGHT             23.32   0.3  3 
 34 Broughton, Mark           FR BUFFALO STAT             23.40   1.6  7 
 35 Mckoy, Mikal              FR ALBION                   23.43   3.9  4 
 36 Harmon, Joseph            FR DETROIT                  23.44   NWI  5 
 37 Johnson, Stefon           SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.45   3.0  6 
 38 Grandlic, Ryan            FR ST. NORBERT              23.47   3.0  6 
 39 Bonds, Mark               JR LEWIS                    23.49   3.0  6 
 40 Drennan, Jessie              WINDSOR                  23.50   3.9  4 
 41 Nolan Jr., Archie         FR ADRIAN                   23.56   0.3  3 
 42 White, Stefon             JR OAKLAND                  23.58   NWI  5 
 43 Nagelkirk, Jason          FR TRINITY CHRI             23.74   3.5  1 
 44 Flint, Zack               FR ST. FRANCIS              23.92   0.3  3 
 45 King, Jordan              FR OAKLAND                  23.94   3.9  4 
 46 Andonian, Andrew          JR ADRIAN                   24.07   0.3  3 
 47 Dix, Kevin                FR CALUMET-ST.              24.16   3.5  1 
 48 Curtis, Joseph            FR CALUMET-ST.              24.21   3.9  4 
 49 Pollack, Alexander        FR ADRIAN                   24.21   2.3  2 
 50 Sheperd, Stephen          SO ST. NORBERT              24.33   0.3  3 
 51 Foster, Dane-Michael      JR ADRIAN                   24.40   3.5  1 
 52 Karimatsenga, William     SO HILLSDALE                24.45   2.3  2 
 53 Francisco, Roemello       FR VINCENNES                24.58   3.5  1 
 54 Ellis, Anthony            FR NOTRE DAME (             24.61   2.3  2 
 55 Flores, Adam              FR ROBERT MORRI             24.80   2.3  2 
 56 Perez, Fernando           JR CALUMET-ST.              25.01   3.5  1 
 57 Harvey, Andrew            FR NOTRE DAME (             25.04   2.3  2 
 58 McGehee, Josh                UNATTACHED               25.53   2.3  2 
 59 Harmon, LaRoi             FR CALUMET-ST.              26.03   3.5  1 
 -- Vasilion, Luke            FR GRAND VALLEY               DNF   1.6  9 
 -- Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                  DNF   4.0 10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
   HC Record: H 46.69  2009        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Mohamed          SR GRAND VALLEY             49.53   7 
  2 Pung, Daniel              JR GRAND VALLEY             50.26   6 
  3 Haines, Zakary            SO SIENA HEIGHT             50.32   6 
  4 McElwee-Gross, Dominick   FR DAVENPORT                50.49   5 
  5 Davis, Diante             SR NOTRE DAME (             50.75   5 
  6 Sterling, Robert          JR LEWIS                    50.82   7 
  7 Barnes, Andre             JR LEWIS                    50.94   7 
  8 Wirgau, Colton            SO DETROIT                  51.11   4 
  9 Solorio, Eddie            JR ST. FRANCIS              51.22   7 
 10 Ijah, Solomon             SO EASTERN MICH             51.43   6 
 11 Tirado, Jose              FR VINCENNES                51.46   5 
 12 Taylor, Dallas            SO BUFFALO STAT             51.46   4 
 13 Edmonds, Akeem            JR ST. NORBERT              51.50   6 
 14 Sheperd, Stephen          SO ST. NORBERT              51.52   4 
 15 Earl, Daizon              FR ADRIAN                   51.64   3 
 16 Harmon, Joseph            FR DETROIT                  51.79   4 
 17 Fimreite, Luke            SO TRINE                    51.80   6 
 18 Kirkland, Austin          SR NOTRE DAME (             51.94   3 
 19 Grandlic, Ryan            FR ST. NORBERT              51.97   5 
 20 Hairston, Blake           FR ADRIAN                   51.98   5 
 21 Barnfield, Kersten        FR VINCENNES                52.06   4 
 22 Crechiolo, Andrew            UNATTACHED               52.16   5 
 23 King, Jordan              FR OAKLAND                  52.33   3 
 24 Blehm, Alex               SR DAVENPORT                52.50   7 
 25 White, Stefon             JR OAKLAND                  52.65   3 
 26 Kelly, Jay                FR VINCENNES                52.84   4 
 27 Van Dyke, Jared           SR HILLSDALE                53.12   6 
 28 Flint, Zack               FR ST. FRANCIS              53.22   2 
 29 Darling, Michael          JR CORNERSTONE              53.25   3 
 30 Howard, Nicholas          SO ADRIAN                   53.50   4 
 31 Hayes, Nicholas           JR CORNERSTONE              53.58   2 
 32 Bruce, Tyler              SO ADRIAN                   53.66   3 
 33 Carey, Mike               SO DAVENPORT                53.99   4 
 34 Barango, Nick             FR CALUMET-ST.              54.15   1 
 35 VanderGalien, Craig       FR TRINITY CHRI             54.17   2 
 36 Foster, Dane-Michael      JR ADRIAN                   55.45   2 
 37 Perez, Fernando           JR CALUMET-ST.              55.81   2 
 38 Flores, Adam              FR ROBERT MORRI             56.46   2 
 39 Havard, Hayden            FR SIENA HEIGHT             57.50   1 
 40 Scardine, Matt            FR CALUMET-ST.              57.72   1 
 41 Carter, Nick              SO LEWIS                    58.32   1 
 42 Francisco, Roemello       FR VINCENNES                58.60   1 
 43 Harvey, Andrew            FR NOTRE DAME (             58.61   2 
 44 Young, Ken                FR VINCENNES                59.11   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
   HC Record: H 1:50.04  1996        Corey DeGoffau                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifton, Ed               SO MICHIGAN STA           1:53.89  
  2 Lawrence, Matt            SR WIS.-OSHKOSH           1:54.00  
  3 Lee, Anderson             SO CENTRAL MICH           1:54.00  
  4 Plohr, Ben                SO ALLEGHENY              1:54.05  
  5 Murphy, Robert            FR VINCENNES              1:54.10  
  6 Bladecki, Alex            SR FERRIS STATE           1:54.24  
  7 Garcia, Alejandro         FR ROBERT MORRI           1:54.65  
  8 Buday, Eric               SO MICHIGAN STA           1:54.67  
  9 King, Bill                SR FERRIS STATE           1:54.86  
 10 Moon, Nick                SO UNATTACHED             1:55.08  
 11 Middleton, Andrew         FR SAGINAW VALL           1:55.22  
 12 Livingston, Austin        FR ST. NORBERT            1:55.30  
 13 Alvarez, Riley               UNATTACHED             1:55.36  
 14 Gatchell, Caleb           FR HILLSDALE              1:56.05  
 15 Cousino, Scott               UNATTACHED             1:56.12  
 16 LaRowe, Connor            SR FERRIS STATE           1:56.26  
 17 Rowles, Adam                 SPEED RIVER            1:56.28  
 18 Leopold, Jacob            FR TRINE                  1:56.84  
 19 Becker, Austin            FR BUFFALO STAT           1:57.05  
 20 Toye, Travis              JR SAGINAW VALL           1:57.34  
 21 Windle, Thomas            JR ADRIAN                 1:57.45  
 22 Parlette, Samuel          SO SIENA HEIGHT           1:57.74  
 23 Ellis, Cordney            SO UNATTACHED             1:57.81  
 24 Grecu, Brian              SR NORTHWOOD (M           1:57.89  
 25 Beaird, Andrew            FR HILLSDALE              1:58.40  
 26 Holmberg, Jared           JR CORNERSTONE            1:58.59  
 27 Mercer-Szady, Dakota      FR VINCENNES              1:58.72  
 28 Strite, Don               SR ALBION                 1:59.21  
 29 White, Evan               SR ILLINOIS TRA           1:59.37  
 30 Heppe, Nathan             SR ST. NORBERT            1:59.93  
 31 Brummel, Dustin           SO DAVENPORT              1:59.94  
 32 Krauss, Justin            JR UNATTACHED             2:00.41  
 33 Prud'homme, Bennett       SR MSU RUNNING            2:00.57  
 34 Grey, Tyler               SR CORNERSTONE            2:00.60  
 35 Decker, Steven            JR ILLINOIS TRA           2:00.63  
 36 Rodrick, John             SO VINCENNES              2:00.67  
 37 Lewis, Travis             FR ROBERT MORRI           2:00.91  
 38 Braun, Kyle               SO ALBION                 2:00.96  
 39 Swift, Benny              SR ST. NORBERT            2:01.06  
 40 VanEgmond, Matthew        SR HILLSDALE              2:01.09  
 41 Ficht, Skyler             SR ST. FRANCIS            2:01.15  
 42 Giocolo, Michael          FR ILLINOIS TRA           2:01.41  
 43 Barrett, Andrew           SR CENTRAL MICH           2:01.59  
 44 Gater, Kyle               FR TRINE                  2:02.26  
 45 McGee, Terrell            SO SIENA HEIGHT           2:02.93  
 46 Johnson, Adam             FR VINCENNES              2:04.09  
 47 Riley, Colin              SR MSU RUNNING            2:04.46  
 48 Boehmke, Zach             SR ILLINOIS TRA           2:05.05  
 49 Lake, Noah                FR NOTRE DAME (           2:05.40  
 50 Clark, Alex               FR TRINITY CHRI           2:05.58  
 51 Saenz, Parker             FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:05.89  
 52 Mest, Michael             FR VINCENNES              2:05.95  
 53 Lapp, Kevin               SO ILLINOIS TRA           2:06.14  
 54 O'Brien, William          SR NOTRE DAME (           2:06.32  
 55 Vanderaa, Jason           JR TRINITY CHRI           2:07.04  
 56 Elias, Brayan             JR CALUMET-ST.            2:07.42  
 57 Lewis, Austin             FR NOTRE DAME (           2:07.79  
 58 Squanda, Ryan             SO MSU RUNNING            2:08.05  
 59 McIlroy, Max              JR ADRIAN                 2:08.46  
 60 Yaeger, Luke                 UNATTACHED             2:08.53  
 61 Hearne, Kevin             SR ILLINOIS TRA           2:08.90  
 62 Warner, Rashaun           SO ILLINOIS TRA           2:09.10  
 63 Losey, Kyle               SO ADRIAN                 2:09.24  
 64 Madrigal, Justis          FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:10.24  
 65 Stout, Devon              SO TRINE                  2:14.07  
 66 Buffham, David            FR TRINITY CHRI           2:14.80  
 67 Lambert, Ben              SO MSU RUNNING            2:14.91  
 68 Thompson, Colin           SO TRINE                  2:15.08  
 69 Manyek, Thomas            JR CALUMET-ST.            2:15.66  
 70 Hansen, David             JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:16.32  
 71 Frias-Partida, Alvaro     FR LEWIS                  2:16.34  
 72 Wosik, Kristian           SO MSU RUNNING            2:18.63  
 73 McGehee, Josh                UNATTACHED             2:23.53  
 74 Garcia, Brandon           FR NOTRE DAME (           2:30.92  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
   HC Record: H 14.43  2013        Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Panev, Ilia               FR DETROIT                  15.30   2.3  3 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             15.44   2.5  2 
  3 Dixon, Dajon              FR BUFFALO STAT             15.57   2.3  3 
  4 Abels, Tyler              JR NOTRE DAME (             15.60   2.3  3 
  5 Demuth, Travis            SO BUFFALO STAT             15.67   2.5  2 
  6 Briggs, Quincy            FR CENTRAL MICH             15.77   2.3  3 
  7 Goricki, Alex             JR ALBION                   15.84   2.5  2 
  8 Long, Mitchell               WINDSOR                  16.07   2.9  1 
  9 Frey, Cody                SO NOTRE DAME (             16.26   2.5  2 
 10 Major, Ron                SR BUFFALO STAT             16.57   2.5  2 
 11 Calvin, Ty                JR ADRIAN                   16.82   2.3  3 
 12 Bender, Brodie            FR TRINE                    17.26   2.9  1 
 13 Schaap, Matthew           SO TRINITY CHRI             17.34   2.9  1 
 14 Ullom, Jacob              SO TRINE                    18.37   2.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
   HC Record: H 51.39  4/12/2014   Maurice Jones, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Maurice            JR HILLSDALE                51.85   4 
  2 Hoffman, Logan            SR GRAND VALLEY             52.71   4 
  3 Raffin, Matthew           SR HILLSDALE                53.74   4 
  4 Murphy, Elliot            SR HILLSDALE                54.07   4 
  5 Anderson, Torin           FR SIENA HEIGHT             55.89   2 
  6 Panev, Ilia               FR DETROIT                  57.39   3 
  7 Boerneke, Nathan          SR WISCONSIN LU             57.64   4 
  8 Goricki, Alex             JR ALBION                   58.35   3 
  9 Grajak, Steven            JR ST. FRANCIS              58.47   1 
 10 Walters, Brandon          SR ADRIAN                   58.63   1 
 11 Shanks, Brendon           FR CALUMET-ST.              58.86   2 
 12 Bebber, Jeremy            SR MSU RUNNING              58.92   2 
 13 Sansom, DeVonte'          JR SIENA HEIGHT             59.08   2 
 14 Hull, Andrew              SR ST. NORBERT              59.98   2 
 15 Dunn, Isiah               SO ST. FRANCIS            1:00.45   1 
 16 Kolanowski, Ben           FR ALBION                 1:00.51   1 
 17 Donald, Anthony           SR DETROIT                1:02.77   3 
 18 Calvin, Ty                JR ADRIAN                 1:03.53   3 
 19 Blehm, Cameron            FR DAVENPORT              1:05.16   3 
 20 Bender, Brodie            FR TRINE                  1:06.36   3 
 
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.74m
 Progression: 1.84, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15
 GINA Record: G 2.16m  2000        Bi Hong Yong, Toledo                        
   HC Record: H 2.19m  1981        Dan Gifford                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tori              SO DAVENPORT                2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Goynes, Tre'              SO SIENA HEIGHT             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Richardson, Gerald        SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hughes, Owen              JR MICHIGAN STA             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR SIENA HEIGHT            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Rio              JR NOTRE DAME (            J1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 O'Shea, James             SO EASTERN MICH             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Chappell, Trent           JR GRAND VALLEY             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Shuster, Nicholas         SO HILLSDALE               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lloyd, Kenneth            FR VINCENNES               J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Moorer, Eric              FR NOTRE DAME (            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gozdor, Christopher       FR OAKLAND                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Harris, Melvin            FR CENTRAL MICH            J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 1.99 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Major, Ron                SR BUFFALO STAT             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Dixon, Dajon              FR BUFFALO STAT            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Stewart, Matt             FR CALUMET-ST.             J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 
        P   XO  XXX 
 18 Astin, Charles            FR NOTRE DAME (            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Mueller, Matt             SO CENTRAL MICH            J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.84 1.94 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Shehadeh, George          FR ROBERT MORRI                NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 -- Chaplin, Austin           JR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
     1.74 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 7.81m  2006        Sean Robbins, FSE                           
   HC Record: H 7.69m  2010        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tori              SO DAVENPORT                7.37m   0.1  24-02.25 
     7.37m(0.1) 7.30m(0.3) 7.24m(+0.0) 6.35m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             7.30m   1.9  23-11.50 
     7.30m(1.9) 7.06m(1.4) 7.13m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Cox, Cory                 SO BUFFALO STAT             7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 7.22m(+0.0) 6.65m(-0.4) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Warnock, Ben                 UWAC                     7.11m  -0.2  23-04.00 
     7.11m(-0.2) 6.95m(+0.0) 7.09m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Holmes, Kerry             FR NOTRE DAME (            J7.11m   2.8  23-04.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.11m(2.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.29m(0.9) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.2)
  6 Barnes, Carson            JR NOTRE DAME               6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
     6.63m(-0.4) 6.40m(-0.7) 6.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Brock, Brent              JR GRAND VALLEY             6.96m   0.8  22-10.00 
     6.75m(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.68m(-0.2) 6.93m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.96m(0.8)
  8 Fraeyman, Nathan          JR GRAND VALLEY             6.86m   0.9  22-06.25 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.86m(0.9) 6.86m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) PASS     
  9 Pete, Richard             JR BUFFALO STAT             6.84m   0.8  22-05.25 
     6.41m(-1.1) 6.84m(0.8) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.69m(3.1) 6.53m(0.1) 6.79m(0.6)
 10 Thomas, Isaiah            FR VINCENNES                6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
     6.82m(+0.0) 6.82m(0.9) PASS              
 11 Ferrell, Reggie           FR MICHIGAN STA             6.59m   1.5  21-07.50 
     6.43m(NWI) FOUL(2.5) 6.59m(1.5)         
 12 Persons, Antwon           FR EASTERN MICH             6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 6.54m(+0.0)         
 13 Richardson, Ray           SR BUFFALO STAT             6.53m  -1.3  21-05.25 
     6.53m(-1.3) 6.35m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)         
 14 Brown, Harold             FR VINCENNES               J6.53m   0.3  21-05.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 6.53m(0.3) FOUL(-1.8)         
 15 Lukwago, Tendo            SR GRAND VALLEY             6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.52m(0.5) FOUL(0.1)         
 16 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR SIENA HEIGHT             6.45m   1.2  21-02.00 
     6.45m(1.2) FOUL(-0.2) 6.41m(+0.0)         
 17 Kosmalski, Matt           FR CENTRAL MICH            J6.45m  -0.3  21-02.00 
     6.45m(-0.3) 6.39m(0.8) 6.35m(-0.8)         
 18 Steward, Jesse            JR LEWIS                    6.41m   0.9  21-00.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.41m(0.9) 6.38m(+0.0)         
 19 Drennan, Jessie              WINDSOR                  6.38m  -0.8  20-11.25 
     6.38m(-0.8) 6.16m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
 20 Johnson, Michael          SR CENTRAL MICH             6.29m  -0.3  20-07.75 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.29m(-0.3) 6.06m(1.9)         
 21 Lewis, Caesarae           SR BUFFALO STAT             6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
     6.09m(NWI) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.21m(+0.0)         
 22 Long, Mitchell               WINDSOR                  6.18m   2.0  20-03.50 
     6.08m(NWI) 6.11m(-0.4) 6.18m(2.0)         
 23 Chaplin, Austin           JR SIENA HEIGHT            J6.18m   0.6  20-03.50 
     FOUL      5.96m(-0.2) 6.18m(0.6)         
 24 Mauldin, Craig            SO CENTRAL MICH             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.16m(+0.0)           
 25 Hill, Jimmy               FR CENTRAL MICH             6.05m   0.4  19-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL(1.8) 6.05m(0.4)         
 26 Pollack, Alexander        FR ADRIAN                   5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
     5.97m(NWI) FOUL(1.1) PASS              
 27 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza      SO BUFFALO STAT             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL(+0.0) 5.93m(+0.0)         
 28 Leach, Cody               FR LEWIS                    5.89m   0.7  19-04.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.7) 5.87m(0.1)         
 29 Lindsley, Logan           FR TRINE                    5.86m   0.2  19-02.75 
     5.65m(NWI) 5.86m(0.2) 5.80m(0.9)         
 30 Bradford, Michael         FR DAVENPORT                5.66m   0.4  18-07.00 
     5.53m(NWI) 5.50m(-1.6) 5.66m(0.4)         
 -- Bradford, Eric            FR DAVENPORT                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.2)         
 
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 18.17m  2001        Chris Adams, Ashland Elite                 
   HC Record: H 16.21m  2011        Nate English                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aebersold, Gauge          JR SIENA HEIGHT            15.99m   52-05.50 
      13.77m  15.99m  15.17m  FOUL  15.74m  15.77m
  2 Levering, Quinn           FR EASTERN MICH            15.96m   52-04.50 
      13.29m  14.95m  15.33m  PASS  15.96m  15.48m
  3 Norman, Riley             FR UNATTACHED              15.93m   52-03.25 
      14.33m  14.90m  15.93m  14.94m  15.09m  FOUL
  4 Njegovan, Ryan            FR ST. FRANCIS             15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.80m  15.26m  15.87m  15.02m  15.19m  FOUL
  5 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.16m  15.57m  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m
  6 Lewis, Shaquelle          SO VINCENNES               14.77m   48-05.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mitchell, Kyle            FR ST. FRANCIS             14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m
  8 Dozier, Jonathan          JR SIENA HEIGHT            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  14.03m  FOUL  PASS  12.80m  13.61m
  9 Monroe, Colt              SO ST. FRANCIS             14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  13.24m  14.29m  13.66m  14.00m  13.97m
 10 Barr, Adam                SO LEWIS                   14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.93m  14.25m  14.16m         
 11 Fresco, Nick              SR BUFFALO STAT            14.13m   46-04.25 
      13.88m  14.13m  13.95m         
 12 Becker, Buddy             SO OAKLAND                 13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Drennan, Jessie              WINDSOR                 12.98m   42-07.00 
      11.65m  11.63m  12.98m         
 14 Broyles, Evan             SO ST. NORBERT             12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m         
 15 Simon, William            SO ADRIAN                  12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.55m  12.64m         
 16 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR SIENA HEIGHT            12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.89m  FOUL  12.62m         
 17 Hanners, James            FR BUFFALO STAT            12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.54m  12.54m  FOUL         
 18 Blackwell, Devon          SR NOTRE DAME (            12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.17m         
 19 Scott, Derek              FR TRINE                   12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  12.06m         
 20 Stewart, Roger            FR HILLSDALE               12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.26m  11.58m  12.05m           
 21 Green, Cantrell           SO VINCENNES               11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Stebbins, Andrew          SR OAKLAND                 11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  FOUL         
 23 Reynolds, Mark            FR VINCENNES               11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.31m  11.58m  11.53m         
 24 Davis, Cameron            SO ADRIAN                  11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  10.71m         
 25 Comuzzi, Gianpiero        FR ADRIAN                  10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.63m  10.58m  10.81m         
 -- Littere, David            FR BUFFALO STAT              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Smith, Anthony            SR LEWIS                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 75.26m  2005        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 66.37m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juhas, Nick               SR LEWIS                   53.72m     176-03 
      49.30m  FOUL  FOUL  53.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Carney, Raymond              UNATTACHED              52.86m     173-05 
      48.67m  52.86m  FOUL  51.24m  51.15m  FOUL
  3 Hauser, Nick              SO NOTRE DAME              51.28m     168-03 
      49.58m  50.81m  49.53m  50.61m  FOUL  51.28m
  4 Wentz, Andrew             SO EASTERN MICH            50.30m     165-00 
      44.62m  50.30m  49.58m  FOUL  FOUL  47.98m
  5 Jones, Anthony            SO EASTERN MICH            49.91m     163-09 
      48.98m  49.73m  46.64m  49.91m  46.66m  FOUL
  6 Dailey, Brett             SR HILLSDALE               47.52m     155-11 
      43.77m  47.52m  46.64m  47.23m  47.42m  46.23m
  6 Turner, Teron             SR EASTERN MICH            47.52m     155-11 
      FOUL  46.04m  47.52m  45.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bagwell, Dakota           JR TRINE                   47.01m     154-03 
      44.48m  45.31m  47.01m  FOUL  FOUL  45.53m
  9 Norman, Riley             FR UNATTACHED              46.63m     153-00 
      44.82m  46.63m  FOUL  39.41m  FOUL  44.79m
 10 Blackwell, Devon          SR NOTRE DAME (            46.45m     152-05 
      FOUL  40.04m  46.45m         
 11 patrick, jacob            FR UNATTACHED              45.89m     150-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.89m           
 12 Bunting, Andrew           SO TRINE                   45.70m     149-11 
      45.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Lewis, Shaquelle          SO VINCENNES               45.64m     149-09 
      43.27m  42.03m  45.64m            
 14 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            44.34m     145-06 
      44.34m  33.22m  36.62m         
 15 Green, Cantrell           SO VINCENNES               44.30m     145-04 
      44.30m  42.53m  FOUL         
 16 Stuckert, Adam            SO SIENA HEIGHT            43.81m     143-09 
      43.81m  43.76m  42.08m         
 17 Broyles, Evan             SO ST. NORBERT             42.56m     139-07 
      40.74m  FOUL  42.56m         
 18 Gilly, Sam                SO TRINE                   42.51m     139-06 
      42.51m  FOUL  39.93m         
 19 Littere, David            FR BUFFALO STAT            42.34m     138-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.34m         
 20 Fresco, Nick              SR BUFFALO STAT            41.99m     137-09 
      40.02m  41.99m  FOUL         
 21 Hensley, Tyler            JR NOTRE DAME (            41.30m     135-06 
      FOUL  41.30m  FOUL         
 22 Simon, William            SO ADRIAN                  41.10m     134-10 
      40.95m  40.17m  41.10m         
 23 Smith, Anthony            SR LEWIS                   40.97m     134-05 
      40.97m  37.84m  PASS         
 24 Jacobs, Paul              SO SIENA HEIGHT            40.09m     131-06 
      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR SIENA HEIGHT            37.99m     124-08 
      37.61m  37.99m  36.03m         
 26 Atkins, Joshua            SO VINCENNES               37.53m     123-01 
      36.52m  33.50m  37.53m         
 27 Archer, Andrew            SO VINCENNES               36.19m     118-09 
      31.53m  32.35m  36.19m         
 28 Reynolds, Mark            FR VINCENNES               34.05m     111-08 
      29.23m  33.38m  34.05m         
 29 Broxterman, Tim           SO HILLSDALE               31.86m     104-06 
      29.24m  31.86m  31.58m         
 30 Miller, Tim               SO CALUMET-ST.             18.79m      61-08 
      18.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Miles, Jarrett            JR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Barr, Adam                SO LEWIS                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meyers, Trak              SR ST. FRANCIS               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES              4:35.43     709
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH           4:47.55     634
  3 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH           4:52.54     603
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH           5:13.56     484
  5 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE              5:17.29     464
  6 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE            5:27.74     411
  7 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE            5:44.55     331
  8 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES              6:41.40     120
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              15.26   NWI  1    818
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             15.30   NWI  2    814
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                15.43   NWI  2    798
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH             15.90   NWI  1    744
  5 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                16.36   NWI  1    693
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                16.44   NWI  2    684
  7 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             16.90   NWI  2    635
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              17.37   NWI  1    586
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                4.75m   15-07.00    834
  2 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                4.65m   15-03.00    804
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  4 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             3.15m   10-04.00    393
  7 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH                NH            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            35.84m     117-07    581
  2 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH            34.83m     114-03    560
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             31.57m     103-07    495
  4 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH            29.93m      98-02    463
  5 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES               29.17m      95-08    448
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES               27.36m      89-09    413
  7 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               24.63m      80-10    360
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE             23.83m      78-02    345
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH            47.19m     154-10    547
      44.65m  43.66m  47.19m            
  2 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES               40.92m     134-03    455
      40.92m                  
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            40.92m     134-03    455
      33.05m  40.92m  40.92m            
  4 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             38.88m     127-07    426
      38.87m  38.88m  37.37m            
  5 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               38.40m     126-00    419
      38.40m  36.70m  37.91m            
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES               38.33m     125-09    418
      36.15m  FOUL  38.33m            
  7 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH            36.39m     119-05    390
      34.79m  36.39m  35.86m            
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE             24.73m      81-02    226
      24.73m  22.89m  22.14m            
 
Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                        
   HC Record: H  7174  1990        Ryan Pschigoda                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                 6556  
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH              6509  
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                 6387  
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH              6029  
  5 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE               5947  
  6 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH              4913  
  7 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                 4820  
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE               4450  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
   HC Record: H 3:46.76  1997        Kurt Knueve                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Tom                SR RUNNING2WIN            3:45.97  
  2 Boyle, Ian                   THE RUNNING            3:46.58  
  3 Kegel, Fraser                RUNNING ROOM           3:47.22  
  4 Schickel, Tyler           SO SOUTHERN IND           3:47.42  
  5 Scott, Matt               SR WIS.-EAU CLA           3:47.56  
  6 Grieve, Kyle                 SPEED RIVER            3:48.31  
  7 Pulley, Bryce             SR GRAND VALLEY           3:48.34  
  8 Khan, Saheed                 CENTRAL TORO           3:49.88  
  9 Huff, Nathan              JR CENTRAL MICH           3:53.07  
 10 Murphy, Robert            FR VINCENNES              3:53.47  
 11 Filipek, Tony             SR SWAG RACING            3:53.92  
 12 Perkins, Matthew          SO HILLSDALE              3:54.43  
 13 Perez, Ricky              SO GRAND VALLEY           3:54.59  
 14 Gustafson, Ryan           SR CEDARVILLE             3:54.89  
 15 Widner, Zaccheaus         SR SIENA HEIGHT           3:55.08  
 16 Ngabo, Alex               JR BUFFALO STAT           3:55.69  
 17 Holden, Nick                 SPEED RIVER            3:55.74  
 18 Onken, Grant              SO KENT STATE             3:56.57  
 19 Jiak, Bumkuth             SO BUFFALO STAT           3:56.83  
 20 Pastars, Janis            SO ST. XAVIER             3:58.74  
 21 Popielarz, Matthew        SR UNATTACHED             4:00.48  
 22 Snavely, Cody             FR UNATTACHED             4:03.98  
 23 Hick, Jeremy               2 LONDON WESTE           4:11.07  
 -- Rietsma, Joel                UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
   HC Record: H 14:09.24  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Michael              UNATTACHED            14:18.70  
  2 Falland, Louis            SR CORNERSTONE           14:19.36  
  3 Glines, Cory              FR UNATTACHED            14:20.36  
  4 Mora, Connor              FR UNATTACHED            14:23.96  
  5 Mclain, Andrew            JR LEWIS                 14:26.47  
  6 Ruiz, Clark               FR UNATTACHED            14:26.78  
  7 Burnand, Nathan           FR UNATTACHED            14:28.12  
  8 Flores, Kyle              SO GRAND VALLEY          14:29.72  
  9 Mirth, Joshua             JR HILLSDALE             14:33.88  
 10 Bund, Billy               FR UNATTACHED            14:35.27  
 11 Brooker, Matt             SR CEDARVILLE            14:38.29  
 12 Madrigal, David           JR MICHIGAN STA          14:40.13  
 13 Knack, David              JR UNATTACHED            14:40.76  
 14 Steiner, Logan            SO ALLEGHENY             14:41.20  
 15 May, Christopher          FR UNATTACHED            14:41.61  
 16 Flanagan, Ben             FR UNATTACHED            14:42.67  
 17 Duff, Joe                 SO GRAND VALLEY          14:43.17  
 18 Pageau, Spencer           SO GRAND VALLEY          14:45.50  
 19 Verran, Clint                UNATTACHED            14:47.06  
 20 Fischer, Steve            SR KENT STATE            14:59.92  
 21 Nolan, Trent              SO SOUTHERN IND          15:03.61  
 22 Moran, Kris               FR UNATTACHED            15:07.92  
 23 Stroede, Bryce            FR UNATTACHED            15:10.42  
 24 Hashi, Hussein               CENTRAL TORO          15:13.92  
 25 Chappell, Logan              SPEED RIVER           15:23.03  
 26 Bennett, Solomon          SR SOUTHERN IND          16:19.77  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
   HC Record: H 29:24.94  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guy, Johnnie              SO SOUTHERN IND          29:29.67  
  2 Pence, Tyler              SO SOUTHERN IND          29:47.76  
  3 Blaszczyk, Mike           SR ST. FRANCIS           29:48.15  
  4 Reidsma, Andy             SR TRINITY CHRI          29:51.58  
  5 LaMere, Ian               FR WIS.-PLATTEV          29:51.68  
  6 Kutz, Sean                SR WIS.-OSHKOSH          29:58.55  
  7 Cushman, Alex             JR INDIANAPOLIS          30:02.65  
  8 Kemboi, Job               SO CLAYTON STAT          30:02.97  
  9 Jenkins, Patrick          JR WIS.-STOUT            30:06.86  
 10 Burke, Will               FR UNATTACHED            30:10.34  
 11 Tuttle, Ben               JR CEDARVILLE            30:20.08  
 12 DeWitt, John                 UNATTACHED            30:20.88  
 13 Mugan, Ryan               SO WIS.-EAU CLA          30:32.42  
 14 Watson, Clay              JR CEDARVILLE            30:34.88  
 15 Gries, Jonathan              UNATTACHED            30:38.15  
 16 Read, Sam                 SR WARTBURG              30:47.07  
 17 Hernandez, Abel           FR ST. XAVIER            30:47.52  
 18 Kahl, Matt                JR KENT STATE            30:52.43  
 19 Orndorf, Nate             FR GRAND VALLEY          30:59.61  
 20 Pengelly, Sean            FR MICHIGAN TEC          31:01.48  
 21 Knox III, John            FR UNATTACHED            31:04.29  
 22 Wenaas, Matt              SR WIS.-EAU CLA          31:21.49  
 23 Dickman, Justin              PLAYMAKERS E          31:25.38  
 24 Best, Adam                SR WARTBURG              31:32.94  
 -- List, Mark                JR GRAND VALLEY               DNF  
 -- Kilpela, Jonathan         SR MICHIGAN TEC               DNF  
 -- Meyer, Julian             SR KENT STATE                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
 ***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
   HC Record: H 9:00.34  1979        Tom Stark                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haagsma, Steven           JR CALVIN                 9:05.47  
  2 Callison, Michael         SR SOUTHERN IND           9:09.50  
  3 Waterman, James           SR WHEATON (ILL           9:16.72  
  4 Motz, Hunter              JR SOUTHERN IND           9:19.72  
  5 Clifford, Deon            JR FLORIDA A&M            9:20.84  
  6 Routledge, Casey          JR GRAND VALLEY           9:21.29  
  7 Benoit, Max               FR UNATTACHED             9:22.31  
  8 Collison, Jordan          SR SAUGEEN TRAC           9:22.63  
  9 Travaglini, Matthew       JR UWAC                   9:24.97  
 10 Bowman, Andrew            FR OAKLAND                9:26.30  
 11 Wynsma, Ben               JR CENTRAL MICH           9:30.29  
 12 Goodwin, Andrew           SR KENT STATE             9:30.54  
 13 Pesce, Michael               WINDSOR                9:31.42  
 14 Clinton, Mitch            SO ALBION                 9:32.40  
 15 Klinger, Neil                UNATTACHED             9:40.46  
 16 Jordan, Craig              5 UNATTACHED             9:42.87  
 17 Reed, Dominick            JR ADRIAN                 9:43.62  
 18 Grabowski, Jake           FR UNATTACHED             9:45.61  
 19 O'Connor, George          FR OAKLAND                9:47.95  
 20 Davies, Cam               SO LAWRENCE               9:48.72  
 21 Kern, Adam                SR VERY NICE TC           9:52.57  
 22 Mangiapane, Andrew        SR ADRIAN                10:05.79  
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 4.60m
 Progression: 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
   HC Record: H 4.85m  2007        Evan Steward                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret               JR GRAND VALLEY             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Scott, Jason               5 COMPETING FO             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 DePalma, Richard          JR UNATTACHED               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Canfield, Tim             JR MICHIGAN STA             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Olszewski, Andrew         JR GRAND VALLEY             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Armstrong, Tony           FR CENTRAL MICH             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Richartz, Nate            FR NOTRE DAME               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Goyette, Nicholas         FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Leaders, Matt             SR UNATTACHED               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Salisbury, Jaime          SO MICHIGAN STA             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mattix, Codi              SR MICHIGAN STA                NH            
     4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Elbers, Jake              SR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
PrestoSports