Name Year  Pos.  Hometown/High School
2016-17        
First-Team Emily Wendling Sr. F Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
First-Team Katelyn Carriere Sr. G London, Ontario / John Paul II
       
2015-16        
Player of the Year Emily Wendling Sr. F Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
Freshman of the Year Halee Nieman Fr. Midland, Mich. / Bullock Creek  
Second-Team Katelyn Carriere Jr. G London, Ontario / John Paul II
         
2014-15        
Second-Team Emily Wendling So. F Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
         
2013-14        
Second-Team Kristen Greene Sr. G Brown City, Mich. / Brown City
  Kayla Womack Sr. G Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. / Grosse Pointe
         
2012-13        
Freshman of the Year   Emily Wendling Fr. F Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
First-Team Emily Wendling Fr. F Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
         
2011-12        
All-Defensive Team Grace Herzog Jr. C Linden, Mich. / Powers Catholic
         
2007-08        
North Second-Team LaTille Ross Sr. F Opelika, Ala.
         
2004        
North Second-Team  Jennifer Brogger Sr. G Harbor Springs, Mich.
         
2001        
North Second-Team Kathryn Williams   Jr. G Detroit, Mich. / Martin Luther King
         
1997-98        
First-Team All-GLIAC Angie Peterson So. F Ellsworth
Freshman of the Year Karen Deurloo Fr.    
All-GLIAC Defense Angie Peterson So. F Ellsworth
         
1995-96        
Honorable Mention Angie Peterson Fr. F Ellsworth
Freshman of the Year Angie Peterson Fr. F Ellsworth
Academic All-GLIAC Becky Jore So. C Alpena
  Becky Schramski Fr. C Kingsley
         
1994-95        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Melanie Mosure Jr. G Deckerville
All-GLIAC Defense Melanie Mosure Jr. G Deckerville
Academic All-GLIAC Michelle Aerts Sr. F/G West Bloomfield
  Angela Birchmeier Sr. F/G West Bloomfield
         
1993-94        
First-Team All-GLIAC Tracy Bruno Sr. F St. Charles
Honorable Mention Charlene Oesterling Sr. F Tawas
All-GLIAC Defense Tracy Bruno Sr. F St. Charles
Academic All-GLIAC Tracy Bruno Sr. F St. Charles
  Tracy Dohner Sr. G/F Hemlock
  Alisa Niederstadt Sr. F Saginaw/Valley Lutheran
  Angela Birchmeier Jr. F/G West Bloomfield
         
1992-93        
First-Team All-GLIAC Roseann Rutledge

Sr.

G Sand Creek
Second-Team All-GLIAC Tracy Bruno Jr. F St. Charles
Honorable Mention Charlene Oesterling Jr. F Tawas
All-GLIAC Defense First Team Roseann Rutledge Sr. G Sand Creek
Academic All-GLIAC First Team Roseann Rutledge Sr. G Sand Creek
Academic All-GLIAC Honorable Mention Tracy Bruno Jr. F St. Charles
         
1990-91        
Honorable Mention Roseann Rutledge So. G Sand Creek, Mich. / Sand Creek
         
1989-90        
First-Team All-GLIAC Brenda Eiseler Sr. C St. Johns
Honorable Mention Rhonda Griffioen Sr. F Wyoming/Grandville Calvin Christian
All-GLIAC Defensive Rhonda Griffioen Sr. F Wyoming/Grandville Calvin Christian
Academic All-GLIAC Jessica Handley Jr. G Canton, Mich. / Plymouth Salem
         
1988-89        
First-Team All-GLIAC Brenda Eiseler Jr. C St. Johns
Academic All-GLIAC Brenda Eiseler Jr. C St. Johns
Academic Honorable Mention Jessica Handley So. G Canton/Plymouth Salem
         
1987-88        
All-GLIAC First Team Brenda Eiseler So. C St. Johns
  Lisa Home So. F Flnt/Hamady
  Sue Mayes-Scott Sr. G Saginaw/Carrollton
Player of the Year Sue Mayes-Scott Sr. G Saginaw/Carrollton
All-GLIAC Defense Sue Mayes-Scott Sr. G Saginaw/Carrollton
Academic All-GLIAC Honorable Mention Brenda Eiseler So. C St. Johns
         
1986-87        
All-GLIAC First Team Lisa Masters Sr. C Detroit/Regina
  Trena Sanders So. F Benton Harbor
Player of the Year Lisa Masters Sr. C Detroit/Regina
All-GLIAC Defensive Lisa Masters Sr. C Detroit/Regina
  Sue Mayes-Scott Jr. G Saginaw/Carrollton
         
1980-81        
All-GLIAC Diane Dockus Sr. Mt. Clemens, Mich. / L'Anse Creuse 
         
1979-80        
All-GLIAC First Team Diane Dockus Jr. C Mt. Clemens, Mich. / L'Anse Creuse
  Erika Bush Jr. F North Branch, Mich. / North Branch
PrestoSports