Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2021 06:48 PM
                             THE W-C-W - 2/5/2021                              
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan            
   NCAA Auto: A 16:31.05                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P 17:25.97                                                       
        SVSU: S 17:01.62  2012        Lauren Hill, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Yarema, Charlene       Wayne State         18:00.00   18:27.87  
  2       Brylowski, Kristen     Saginaw Vall        18:45.00   18:40.48  
  3       Malon, Madison         Northern Mic        18:45.00   19:01.06  
  4       Langworthy, Meghan     Northern Mic        19:15.00   19:05.32  
  5       Wandell, Chloe         Wayne State         19:30.00   19:45.10  
  6       Krejci, Olivia         Saginaw Vall        19:15.00   19:56.51  
  7       Conner, Taylor         Northern Mic        19:30.00   20:58.49  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45  1/23/2016   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 4:44.50                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 4:58.32                                                        
        SVSU: S 4:53.37  2015        Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Keiser, Alexa          Saginaw Vall         5:05.00    4:54.61P 
  2       Christensen, Thail     Wayne State          5:30.00    5:23.38  
  3       Sterling, Emily        Northern Mic         5:30.00    5:23.99  
  4       Skillicorn, Anni       Northern Mic         5:15.00    5:26.05  
  5       Banks, Miranda         Wayne State          5:30.00    5:33.72  
  6       Patselas, Chrysant     Northern Mic         5:30.00    5:35.78  
  7       Defrain, Ashley        Wayne State          5:30.00    5:44.90  
  8       Lyon, Morgan           Northern Mic         5:30.00    6:03.87  
 
Event 9  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.49  1/18/2019   Jasmine Hyder, Unattached                   
   NCAA Auto: A  8.45                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  8.79                                                          
        SVSU: S  8.62  3/9/2019    Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Campbell, Cassie       Saginaw Vall            9.07       8.95   1 
  2       McDonald, Aliyah       Wayne State             8.79       9.01   1 
  3       Schroeder, Hanna       Saginaw Vall            9.55       9.27   2 
  4       Augsten, Nina          Northern Mic            9.65       9.39   1 
  5       Foster, Taylor         Northern Mic           10.13       9.75   1 
  6       Landra, Kelsey         Saginaw Vall           10.43      10.19   2 
  7       Campbell, Maddie       Northern Mic           10.25      10.27   2 
  8       Donner, Claire         Northern Mic                      10.73   2 
 --       Williamson, Cheyen     Saginaw Vall                        DNS   1 
 --       Ries, Macie            Wayne State            10.50        DNS   1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
  Fieldhouse: F 55.11  1/26/2018   Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari             
   NCAA Auto: A 54.50                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 56.49                                                          
        SVSU: S 55.92  2/21/2020   Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Weber, Ciera           Saginaw Vall                    1:00.62  
  2       Dunn, Abby             Wayne State          1:02.40    1:02.53  
  3       Romps, Sydney          Northern Mic         1:03.00    1:05.30  
  4       Cross, Alexa           Saginaw Vall                    1:07.96  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A  7.45                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P  7.66                                                          
        SVSU: S  7.61  2/21/2020   Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Williamson, Cheyen     Saginaw Vall                       7.57P  1 
  2       Olshevska, Alona       Saginaw Vall            7.61       7.67   1 
  3       McDonald, Aliyah       Wayne State             7.77       7.98   1 
  4       Alarie, Lauren         Northern Mic            8.09       8.05   1 
  5       Delbosque, Angelin     Saginaw Vall            8.11       8.13   2 
  6       Little, Ninti          Northern Mic            8.07       8.14   1 
  7       Sutyak, Brooke         Saginaw Vall            8.28       8.17   2 
  8       Noble, Maegan          Saginaw Vall            7.94       8.27   2 
  9       Odykirk, Jenna         Saginaw Vall            8.36       8.36   2 
 10       Abston, Jordan         Saginaw Vall            8.40       8.38   2 
 11       Smith, Jala            Saginaw Vall            8.53       8.52   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:05.93  2/24/2019   Rachel Walters, Grand Valley              
   NCAA Auto: A 2:08.31                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 2:14.10                                                        
        SVSU: S 2:07.64  2015        Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Picard, Jenna          Saginaw Vall         2:15.15    2:15.46  
  2       Jones, Hannah          Northern Mic         2:20.17    2:19.22  
  3       Willett, Gabrielle     Wayne State          2:27.00    2:27.14  
  4       Esker, Emily           Wayne State          2:24.53    2:27.93  
  5       Banning, Emma          Saginaw Vall         2:25.00    2:32.92  
  6       Pickett, Delaney       Northern Mic         2:37.99    2:34.30  
  7       Ormsbee, Sydney        Northern Mic         2:49.81    2:45.43  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
  Fieldhouse: F 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
   NCAA Auto: A 23.98                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 24.78                                                          
        SVSU: S 24.98  3/1/2020    Alona Olshevska/Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Olshevska, Alona       Saginaw Vall           25.61      25.09   1 
  2       McDonald, Aliyah       Wayne State            26.04      26.40   1 
  3       Delbosque, Angelin     Saginaw Vall                      26.94   2 
  4       Odykirk, Jenna         Saginaw Vall           27.21      27.21   2 
  5       Noble, Maegan          Saginaw Vall                      27.55   1 
  6       Augsten, Nina          Northern Mic                      28.43   1 
  7       Blanchard, Katie       Saginaw Vall                      28.84   2 
  8       Campbell, Maddie       Northern Mic                      28.88   2 
 --       Ries, Macie            Wayne State            27.50        DNS   2 
 --       Witzgall, Morgan       Wayne State            27.50        DNS   1 
 --       Foster, Taylor         Northern Mic           29.19        DNS   1 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican             
   NCAA Auto: A 9:29.11                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P 9:57.72                                                        
        SVSU: S 9:42.12  2013        Emily Short, Saginaw Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Wegienka, Arianna      Saginaw Vall        10:22.97   10:20.90  
  2       Buckner, Lauren        Saginaw Vall        10:22.00   10:30.80  
  3       Longley, Elise         Northern Mic        10:45.00   10:45.75  
  4       Spooner, Katelyn       Saginaw Vall                   10:52.01  
  5       Willett, Emma          Wayne State         10:50.00   10:53.67  
  6       Kelley, Anna           Northern Mic        11:00.00   10:54.98  
  7       Wank, Makenzie         Wayne State         11:39.52   11:15.75  
  8       Prusi, Talon           Northern Mic        11:45.00   11:23.38  
  9       Bergholtz, Ithaca      Northern Mic        11:15.18   11:58.21  
 --       Friedrich, Aubrey      Northern Mic        11:45.00        DNS  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 Women will use the west pit
 Opening Height 1.34
 Raises 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.77
  Fieldhouse: F   1.76m  2/24/2019   Ellie Jindra, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A   1.75m                                                        
  NCAA Provo: P   1.67m                                                        
        SVSU: S 5-08.50  2014        Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Landra, Kelsey         Saginaw Vall           1.54m      1.49m  
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Augsten, Nina          Northern Mic           1.39m      1.49m  
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Rezler, Sarah          Saginaw Vall           1.44m      1.44m  
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Breton, Emily          Saginaw Vall                      1.39m  
     1.34 1.39 1.44 
        P    O  XXX 
 --       Williamson, Cheyen     Saginaw Vall           1.63m         NH  
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 2.67
 Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
  Fieldhouse: F    3.96m  2/24/2019   Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley             
   NCAA Auto: A    4.06m                                                       
  NCAA Provo: P    3.66m                                                       
        SVSU: S 12-03.50  2012        Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Weber, Ciera           Saginaw Vall           3.51m      3.52m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Sutyak, Brooke         Saginaw Vall           3.27m      3.52m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Rechsteiner, Calli     Northern Mic           3.11m      3.27m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Root, Leah             Northern Mic           2.66m      3.12m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Blanchard, Katie       Saginaw Vall           2.97m      2.97m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5       McClure, Mari          Northern Mic           3.11m      2.97m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7       Gray, Kaitlyn          Saginaw Vall           2.81m      2.82m  
     2.67 2.82 2.97 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --       Katelyn, Antilla       Northern Mic                         NH  
     2.67 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Women will use the south pit
 Athletes will receive six jumps
  Fieldhouse: F 5.92m  1/26/2018   Holly Pitters, York (Ontari                 
   NCAA Auto: A 6.10m                                                          
  NCAA Provo: P 5.69m                                                          
        SVSU: S 19-07  2003        Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Williamson, Cheyen     Saginaw Vall                      5.80mP 
      FOUL  PASS  5.59m  PASS  5.80m  PASS
  2       Little, Ninti          Northern Mic           5.18m      5.23m  
      4.97m  4.97m  FOUL  5.04m  5.11m  5.23m
  3       Johnson, Selena        Northern Mic           5.13m      5.20m  
      FOUL  5.05m  5.00m  4.92m  FOUL  5.20m
  4       Lucas, Taylor          Saginaw Vall           5.04m      5.17m  
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  5.07m
  5       Alarie, Lauren         Northern Mic                      4.97m  
      4.87m  4.59m  4.69m  4.34m  4.97m  4.66m
  6       Landra, Kelsey         Saginaw Vall           4.99m      4.91m  
      4.76m  FOUL  4.70m  4.73m  4.91m  4.76m
  7       Campbell, Maddie       Northern Mic           4.48m      4.51m  
      4.28m  FOUL  4.39m  4.11m  4.51m  4.49m
 --       Witzgall, Morgan       Wayne State            4.90m        DNS  
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Women will use the south pit
 Athletes will receive six jumps
  Fieldhouse: F 12.95m  1/30/2016   Tori Franklin, Unattached                  
   NCAA Auto: A 12.57m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 11.75m                                                         
        SVSU: S  39-10  3/12/2016   Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Selena        Northern Mic          11.15m     11.38m  
      11.38m  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2       Lucas, Taylor          Saginaw Vall                     10.38m  
      FOUL  10.38m  FOUL  9.86m  PASS  PASS
  3       Drobac, Dunja          Northern Mic          10.68m     10.11m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.93m  10.11m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
  Fieldhouse: F 16.87m  3/1/2015    Jamie Sindelar, Ashland                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15.58m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 13.79m                                                         
        SVSU: S  49-06  1996        Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Aldrich, Ali           Saginaw Vall          13.88m     13.60m  
      FOUL  13.13m  12.79m  13.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Ramey, MacKenzie       Saginaw Vall          14.17m     13.49m  
      13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
  3       Campbell, Maddie       Northern Mic          11.10m     12.03m  
      10.32m  10.80m  10.61m  11.06m  11.41m  12.03m
  4       Schmoker, Maddie       Wayne State           12.80m     11.65m  
      10.75m  11.19m  11.65m  10.73m  11.51m  10.89m
  5       Dinsmore, Sheridan     Saginaw Vall          11.16m     11.63m  
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Flowers, Kaleigh       Wayne State           11.22m     11.62m  
      11.25m  11.35m  10.72m  11.62m  11.31m  FOUL
  7       Taylor, Izabella       Wayne State           12.68m     11.49m  
      11.18m  11.49m  FOUL  11.07m  11.34m  FOUL
  8       Price, Kaylee          Wayne State           11.22m     11.17m  
      10.41m  10.59m  10.97m  11.17m  11.01m  10.62m
  9       Coulter, Brooke        Saginaw Vall          11.86m     10.92m  
      10.92m  10.90m  10.13m  10.31m  10.69m  10.49m
 10       McCuaig, Teanna        Wayne State                      10.17m  
      8.44m  9.31m  10.17m           
 11       Williamson, Cheyen     Saginaw Vall          10.80m      9.58m  
      9.56m  8.88m  9.58m            
 12       Koppinger, Sydney      Saginaw Vall           9.98m      9.42m  
      8.58m  8.85m  9.42m         
 13       Droski, Emily          Saginaw Vall                      8.87m  
      FOUL  8.09m  8.87m           
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
 The top 9 marks will advance to finals
  Fieldhouse: F 21.10m  2/28/2015   Shatora Lewis, Ashland                     
   NCAA Auto: A 19.67m                                                         
  NCAA Provo: P 17.21m                                                         
        SVSU: S  62-05  2/21/2020   Timyah Meeks, Saginaw Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Aldrich, Ali           Saginaw Vall          18.89m     18.68mP 
      17.59m  18.12m  FOUL  17.95m  17.09m  18.68m
  2       Ramey, MacKenzie       Saginaw Vall          16.51m     16.81m  
      15.19m  16.53m  16.55m  16.81m  15.77m  15.80m
  3       Droski, Emily          Saginaw Vall          16.35m     16.06m  
      14.90m  14.74m  FOUL  16.06m  16.00m  FOUL
  4       Flowers, Kaleigh       Wayne State           15.06m     15.80m  
      14.97m  15.26m  14.76m  15.50m  15.80m  FOUL
  5       Coulter, Brooke        Saginaw Vall          15.83m     15.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.96m  15.14m  FOUL  13.93m
  6       Schmoker, Maddie       Wayne State           14.68m     14.73m  
      14.73m  14.65m  14.10m  14.20m  14.27m  FOUL
  7       Taylor, Izabella       Wayne State           13.72m     13.37m  
      12.55m  13.17m  12.79m  12.85m  12.60m  13.37m
  8       Dinsmore, Sheridan     Saginaw Vall                     12.65m  
      11.59m  12.14m  11.71m  12.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       McCuaig, Teanna        Wayne State                       9.91m  
      9.79m  9.76m  9.91m  9.11m  9.14m  9.22m
 10       Price, Kaylee          Wayne State           12.14m      9.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.73m         
 
Event 43  Women 4x300 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'B'                                          2:49.03  
     1) Landra, Kelsey                  2) Weber, Ciera                   
     3) Williamson, Cheyenne            4) Campbell, Cassie               
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                          2:57.98  
     1) Delbosque, Angelina             2) Smith, Jala                    
     3) Lucas, Taylor                   4) Abston, Jordan                 
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                                       2:58.48  
     1) Donner, Claire                  2) Alarie, Lauren                 
     3) Little, Ninti                   4) Romps, Sydney                  
  4 Northern Michigan  'B'                                       3:04.75  
     1) Jones, Hannah                   2) Lyon, Morgan                   
     3) Pickett, Delaney                4) Ormsbee, Sydney                
  5 Wayne State (Mich.)  'A'                                     3:07.31  
     1) Dunn, Abby                      2) Christensen, Thailyia          
     3) Banks, Miranda                  4) Esker, Emily