Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2021 10:33 AM
       GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/27/2021 to 2/28/2021       
                    Hosted by Grand Valley State University                    
                            2/27/2021 to 2/28/2021                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.41  3/1/2020    Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley                
20 Champions:    7.41  3/1/2020    Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley                
                 7.45  AUTO D2 Auto
                 7.66  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Cheyenne      SO Saginaw Vall            7.55       7.54QPROV              3 
  2 Floyd, Angelica           SR Grand Valley            7.55       7.57QPROV              2 
  3 Sumrall, Makayla          SO Wayne State             7.66       7.63QPROV              1 
  4 Chandler, Marcedes        FR Grand Valley            7.73       7.67Q                  2 
  5 Williams, Alena           FR Ashland                 7.70       7.72Q                  1 
  6 Perryman, Ashley          FR Grand Valley            7.72       7.74Q                  3 
  7 Peterson, Izabelle        JR Northern Mic            7.91       7.80q                  2 
  8 Dennis, Morgan            SO Ashland                 7.96       7.85q                  1 
  9 Thomas, Riley             FR Ashland                 7.98       7.86                   1 
 10 Alarie, Lauren            JR Northern Mic            7.94       7.94                   3  7.931
 11 Owen, Mikaela             FR Wayne State             8.04       7.94                   2  7.938
 12 Setsuda, Elizabeth           Lake Superio            7.99       7.99                   3 
 13 Akalaonu, Leialani        FR Davenport               8.05       8.01                   3 
 14 Little, Ninti             JR Northern Mic            8.05       8.17                   2 
 15 Delbosque, Angelina       FR Saginaw Vall            8.06       8.23                   1 
 16 Noble, Maegan             SR Saginaw Vall            8.14       8.34                   1  8.335
 17 Hallam, Taylor            SO Wis.-Parksid            8.23       8.34                   3  8.340
 18 Roberts, Makayla          FR Ferris State            8.70       8.67                   2 
 19 Mackey, Camara            SO Northwood (M            8.54       8.81                   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Black start line
   200 Track:   24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   300 Track: M 23.84  3/1/2020    Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley                
20 Champions:   23.84  3/1/2020    Nicole Sreenan, Grand Valley                
                23.98  AUTO D2 Auto
                24.78  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Sreenan, Nicole           SR Grand Valley           24.01      24.04qPROV              3 
  2 Chandler, Marcedes        FR Grand Valley           24.96      24.93q                  2 
  3 Floyd, Angelica           SR Grand Valley           25.22      25.23q                  1 
  4 Williams, Alena           FR Ashland                25.85      25.76q                  4 
  5 Sumrall, Makayla          SO Wayne State            25.52      25.79q                  5 
  6 McDonald, Aliyah          JR Wayne State            26.00      25.87q                  5 
  7 Owen, Mikaela             FR Wayne State            26.04      26.04q                  1 
  8 Delbosque, Angelina       FR Saginaw Vall           26.39      26.18q                  2 
  9 Alarie, Lauren            JR Northern Mic           26.45      26.41q                  3 
 10 Dennis, Morgan            SO Ashland                26.85      26.55q                  2 
 11 Akalaonu, Leialani        FR Davenport              26.68      26.70q                  3 
 12 Odykirk, Jenna            SO Saginaw Vall           27.11      26.92q                  5 
 13 Vukas, Jovana             FR Northern Mic           27.32      27.02                   4 
 14 Perini, Peyton            FR Ashland                27.04      27.05                   1 
 15 Noble, Maegan             SR Saginaw Vall           27.19      27.67                   4 
 16 Hallam, Taylor            SO Wis.-Parksid           27.32      27.73                   5 
 17 Roberts, Makayla          FR Ferris State           28.61      28.20                   2 
 18 Mackey, Camara            SO Northwood (M           27.66      28.26                   1 
 19 Peterson, Izabelle        JR Northern Mic           25.53      31.25                   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Blue start line 1-turn stagger
   200 Track:   55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
   300 Track: M 55.22  3/1/2020    Maddi Yingst, Ashland                       
20 Champions:   55.22  3/1/2020    Maddi Yingst, Ashland                       
                54.50  AUTO D2 Auto
                56.49  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Olshevska, Alona          JR Saginaw Vall           57.43      57.35q                  1 
  2 Miller, Rachel            SR Ashland                55.89      57.67q                  4 
  3 Eby, Jessica              SR Grand Valley           57.52      57.81q                  2 
  4 Davis, Cheyanne           JR Ashland                58.36      58.31q                  3 
  5 Clasen, Abbey             SR Grand Valley           58.95      59.71q                  3 
  6 Adams, Elizabeth          FR Ashland              1:00.05    1:00.39q                  2 
  7 Affes, Yasmine            JR Wayne State          1:02.07    1:01.24q                  4 
  8 Romps, Sydney             FR Northern Mic         1:04.45    1:01.86q                  3  1:01.851
  9 Brown, Janay              FR Wis.-Parksid         1:04.29    1:01.86q                  3  1:01.853
 10 Vukas, Jovana             FR Northern Mic         1:02.04    1:02.10q                  1 
 11 Dunn, Abby                FR Wayne State          1:02.40    1:02.18q                  4 
 12 Bertolini, Isabella       SR Wayne State          1:03.42    1:04.12q                  1 
 13 Kinnee, Riley             FR Davenport            1:04.20    1:05.26                   2 
 14 Mackey, Camara            SO Northwood (M         1:09.20    1:09.52                   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
   200 Track:   16:45.67  2/25/2017   Hannah McIntyre, Hillsdale               
   300 Track: M 16:42.95  2013        Anna Rudd, Ferris St.                    
20 Champions:   16:52.51  2/29/2020   Hanna Groeber, Grand Valley              
                16:31.05  AUTO D2 Auto
                17:25.97  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rypma, Kayce        SO Grand Valley        16:59.58   16:57.54 PROV              10   
       1:40.045 (1:40.045)        2:43.089 (1:03.044)        3:44.788 (1:01.699)
       4:45.717 (1:00.930)        5:46.852 (1:01.135)        6:49.987 (1:03.136)
       7:51.619 (1:01.632)        8:54.516 (1:02.898)        9:56.162 (1:01.646)
      10:57.984 (1:01.822)       11:59.967 (1:01.983)       13:01.661 (1:01.695)
      14:02.781 (1:01.120)       15:04.059 (1:01.278)       16:04.238 (1:00.179)
        16:57.539 (53.301)
  2 Amthor, Lynsey      SO Grand Valley        17:02.34   16:59.91 PROV               8   
       1:39.407 (1:39.407)        2:43.685 (1:04.278)        3:45.371 (1:01.687)
       4:46.279 (1:00.908)        5:47.441 (1:01.162)        6:49.480 (1:02.040)
       7:51.065 (1:01.586)        8:53.953 (1:02.888)        9:55.883 (1:01.930)
      10:57.330 (1:01.447)       11:58.945 (1:01.616)       13:01.941 (1:02.996)
      14:03.953 (1:02.012)       15:05.557 (1:01.604)       16:05.930 (1:00.373)
        16:59.905 (53.976)
  3 Parker, Lilah       JR Grand Valley        17:17.34   17:08.54 PROV               6   
       1:40.367 (1:40.367)        2:43.354 (1:02.987)        3:45.073 (1:01.720)
       4:45.965 (1:00.892)        5:47.141 (1:01.177)        6:49.192 (1:02.051)
       7:51.271 (1:02.080)        8:54.851 (1:03.580)        9:56.400 (1:01.549)
      10:58.299 (1:01.899)       12:00.335 (1:02.036)       13:02.421 (1:02.087)
      15:07.550 (2:05.129)       17:08.535 (2:00.986)          17:08.535 (0.000)
  4 Graber, Natalie     SO Grand Valley        17:14.65   17:12.46 PROV               5   
       1:39.719 (1:39.719)        2:42.816 (1:03.098)        3:44.519 (1:01.703)
       4:46.525 (1:02.006)        5:47.680 (1:01.156)        6:49.711 (1:02.031)
       7:51.243 (1:01.532)        8:54.193 (1:02.951)        9:55.650 (1:01.457)
      10:57.685 (1:02.036)       11:59.547 (1:01.862)       13:02.143 (1:02.597)
      14:03.635 (1:01.492)       15:05.928 (1:02.293)       16:09.480 (1:03.552)
      17:12.455 (1:02.975)
  5 Wegienka, Arianna   SO Saginaw Vall        17:23.57   17:40.35                    4   
       1:39.471 (1:39.471)        2:43.866 (1:04.396)        3:45.594 (1:01.728)
       4:46.745 (1:01.151)        5:47.947 (1:01.203)        6:50.270 (1:02.323)
       7:52.705 (1:02.436)        8:56.047 (1:03.342)       10:00.215 (1:04.168)
      11:05.026 (1:04.812)       12:10.458 (1:05.432)       13:16.000 (1:05.542)
      14:22.995 (1:06.996)       15:29.827 (1:06.832)       16:36.695 (1:06.868)
      17:40.347 (1:03.652)
  6 Yarema, Charlene    SO Wayne State         18:27.87   17:50.61                    3   
       1:40.649 (1:40.649)        2:44.084 (1:03.435)        4:46.970 (2:02.886)
       5:48.170 (1:01.200)        6:50.588 (1:02.418)       12:20.683 (5:30.096)
      13:29.137 (1:08.454)       14:37.298 (1:08.161)       15:46.073 (1:08.776)
      16:53.035 (1:06.962)         17:50.603 (57.568)
  7 Malon, Madison      SO Northern Mic        19:01.06   18:34.51                    2   
       1:45.825 (1:45.825)        2:51.773 (1:05.949)        3:57.652 (1:05.879)
       5:03.821 (1:06.169)        6:10.158 (1:06.338)        7:17.237 (1:07.079)
       8:23.924 (1:06.688)        9:30.723 (1:06.800)       10:38.257 (1:07.534)
      11:46.581 (1:08.324)       12:55.937 (1:09.356)       14:04.161 (1:08.225)
      15:11.253 (1:07.092)       16:20.514 (1:09.262)       17:30.451 (1:09.937)
      18:34.509 (1:04.058)
  8 Loucks, Hannah      JR Ferris State        19:05.54   18:46.78                    1   
       1:45.603 (1:45.603)        2:51.536 (1:05.934)        3:57.359 (1:05.824)
       5:03.555 (1:06.196)        6:09.837 (1:06.282)        7:17.013 (1:07.176)
       8:23.747 (1:06.735)        9:30.597 (1:06.850)       10:38.010 (1:07.413)
      11:46.377 (1:08.368)       12:55.649 (1:09.272)       14:06.136 (1:10.488)
      15:19.405 (1:13.270)       16:31.640 (1:12.235)       17:42.438 (1:10.798)
      18:46.775 (1:04.337)
  9 Sterling, Emily     SO Northern Mic                   19:00.02                  
       1:50.762 (1:50.762)        2:57.806 (1:07.044)        4:06.470 (1:08.664)
       5:15.278 (1:08.808)        6:24.516 (1:09.238)        7:32.401 (1:07.885)
       8:41.099 (1:08.698)        9:50.672 (1:09.574)       10:59.589 (1:08.918)
      12:10.507 (1:10.918)       13:19.919 (1:09.413)       14:29.040 (1:09.121)
      15:39.522 (1:10.482)       16:50.237 (1:10.716)       17:59.032 (1:08.795)
      19:00.019 (1:00.987)
 10 Brylowski, Kristen  FR Saginaw Vall        18:40.48   19:03.17                  
       1:40.970 (1:40.970)        2:44.297 (1:03.327)        3:46.854 (1:02.558)
       4:52.099 (1:05.246)        6:00.281 (1:08.182)        7:10.559 (1:10.279)
       8:20.633 (1:10.074)        9:30.850 (1:10.218)       10:40.523 (1:09.674)
      11:53.999 (1:13.476)       13:07.375 (1:13.376)       14:20.530 (1:13.155)
      15:33.076 (1:12.546)       16:46.911 (1:13.835)       17:59.377 (1:12.467)
      19:03.170 (1:03.793)
 11 Wandell, Chloe      JR Wayne State         19:45.10   19:03.92                  
       1:50.637 (1:50.637)        2:57.629 (1:06.992)        4:06.278 (1:08.649)
       5:15.563 (1:09.286)        6:24.185 (1:08.622)        7:32.102 (1:07.917)
       8:40.801 (1:08.700)        9:50.959 (1:10.158)       10:59.774 (1:08.815)
      12:10.219 (1:10.446)       13:20.101 (1:09.882)       14:28.740 (1:08.640)
      15:39.757 (1:11.018)       16:49.929 (1:10.172)       17:58.869 (1:08.940)
      19:03.917 (1:05.048)
 12 Haag, Kameron       FR Northwood (M        19:36.70   19:25.91                  
       1:50.917 (1:50.917)        2:57.841 (1:06.924)        4:06.517 (1:08.676)
       5:15.819 (1:09.302)        6:24.881 (1:09.062)        7:33.834 (1:08.954)
       8:43.247 (1:09.414)        9:53.796 (1:10.549)       11:04.605 (1:10.809)
      12:16.083 (1:11.479)       13:28.599 (1:12.516)       14:41.415 (1:12.816)
      15:54.813 (1:13.399)       17:06.638 (1:11.825)       18:19.749 (1:13.111)
      19:25.907 (1:06.158)
 13 Mitrovic, Dijiana   FR Wis.-Parksid                   19:28.40                  
       1:50.743 (1:50.743)        2:58.001 (1:07.258)        4:06.683 (1:08.683)
       5:15.834 (1:09.151)        6:25.176 (1:09.342)        7:32.932 (1:07.756)
       8:42.832 (1:09.900)        9:53.327 (1:10.495)       11:04.233 (1:10.906)
      12:16.508 (1:12.276)       13:28.947 (1:12.440)       14:41.081 (1:12.134)
      15:54.403 (1:13.323)       17:06.161 (1:11.758)       18:20.898 (1:14.738)
      19:28.399 (1:07.502)
 14 Langworthy, Meghan  SO Northern Mic        19:05.32   19:43.99                  
       1:50.083 (1:50.083)        2:56.218 (1:06.136)        4:03.644 (1:07.426)
       5:12.328 (1:08.684)        6:21.939 (1:09.612)        7:31.981 (1:10.042)
       8:42.001 (1:10.020)        9:54.405 (1:12.405)       11:06.731 (1:12.326)
      12:20.242 (1:13.511)       13:33.937 (1:13.695)       14:47.541 (1:13.605)
      16:01.437 (1:13.896)       17:16.532 (1:15.096)       18:31.881 (1:15.350)
      19:43.984 (1:12.103)
 15 Shaginaw, Holly      0 Purdue North                   19:45.32                  
       1:46.778 (1:46.778)        2:55.633 (1:08.856)        4:04.759 (1:09.126)
       5:14.842 (1:10.083)        6:25.195 (1:10.354)        7:35.901 (1:10.706)
       8:47.949 (1:12.048)       10:01.124 (1:13.176)       11:14.805 (1:13.682)
      12:28.916 (1:14.111)       13:42.985 (1:14.069)       14:56.941 (1:13.956)
      17:26.985 (2:30.044)       18:39.767 (1:12.783)       19:45.320 (1:05.553)
         19:45.320 (0.000)
 16 Defrain, Ashley     JR Wayne State                    19:57.04                  
       1:50.465 (1:50.465)        2:57.483 (1:07.018)        4:06.161 (1:08.679)
       5:15.543 (1:09.382)        6:24.579 (1:09.036)        7:33.535 (1:08.956)
       8:43.996 (1:10.462)        9:56.805 (1:12.809)       11:10.686 (1:13.882)
      12:25.669 (1:14.984)       13:41.400 (1:15.731)       14:58.013 (1:16.614)
      16:13.166 (1:15.153)       17:27.986 (1:14.820)       18:43.043 (1:15.057)
      19:57.039 (1:13.996)
 17 Kroll, Juli         FR Purdue North                   21:00.98                  
       1:53.627 (1:53.627)        3:07.660 (1:14.033)        4:22.746 (1:15.086)
       5:38.784 (1:16.038)        6:53.814 (1:15.030)        8:09.109 (1:15.295)
       9:25.933 (1:16.825)       10:43.260 (1:17.327)       12:03.040 (1:19.780)
      13:23.257 (1:20.218)       14:44.033 (1:20.776)       16:04.260 (1:20.227)
      17:25.625 (1:21.365)       18:46.562 (1:20.938)       20:01.125 (1:14.564)
        21:00.979 (59.854)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  GLIAC Meet: M  8.27  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
20 Champions:    8.64  2/29/2020   Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall           
                 8.45  AUTO D2 Auto
                 8.79  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williamson, Cheyenne      SO Saginaw Vall            8.52       8.44QAUTO              2 
  2 Courser, Corrina          FR Grand Valley            8.81       8.80Q                  1 
  3 McDonald, Aliyah          JR Wayne State             9.01       8.79QPROV              2 
  4 Campbell, Cassie          SO Saginaw Vall            8.95       8.94Q                  1 
  5 Bowker, Ashley            FR Ashland                 9.11       9.02q                  2 
  6 Schafer, Emma             SR Davenport               9.24       9.15q                  1 
  7 Schroeder, Hanna          FR Saginaw Vall            9.27       9.22q                  1 
  8 Yingst, Maddi             SR Ashland                 9.30       9.30q                  2 
  9 Augsten, Nina             JR Northern Mic            9.39       9.43                   1 
 10 Liberatore, Emma          FR Ashland                 9.56       9.52                   1 
 11 Eby, Alex                 JR Davenport               9.37       9.61                   2 
 12 Ries, Macie               FR Wayne State            10.09       9.63                   1 
 13 Wilkinson, Claudia        FR Ferris State            9.99      10.01                   1 
 14 Sokol, Josephine          FR Davenport               9.96      10.06                   2 
 15 Foster, Taylor            JR Northern Mic            9.72      10.11                   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
   200 Track:   11:35.63  2012        Grand Valley, Grand Valley               
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
   300 Track: M 11:27.43  2015        Galat, Guy, Kerst, Oren, Hillsdale       
20 Champions:   11:43.70  2/29/2020   Saginaw Valley, Saginaw Vall             
                          S Kreger, L Huebner, M Fuerst, J Keiser           
                11:33.22  AUTO D2 Auto
                12:05.93  PROV D2 Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                        11:43.00   11:35.88 PROV              10   
     1) Keiser, Jenna SR                2) Williamson, Cheyenne SO        
     3) Buckner, Lauren SO              4) Keiser, Alexa FR               
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                      11:21.12   11:45.79 PROV               8   
     1) Brian, Olivia JR                2) Clasen, Abbey SR               
     3) Roeske, Hannah JR               4) May, Sarah FR                  
  3 Northern Michigan  'A'                     13:27.09   12:26.60                    6   
     1) Kelley, Anna JR                 2) Alarie, Lauren JR              
     3) Jones, Hannah JR                4) Longley, Elise SR              
  4 Ferris State  'A'                                     12:33.60                    5   
     1) Hutchinson, Kylie SR            2) Faulkner, Allyson SR           
     3) Schurr, Carissa SR              4) Hutchinson, Katelyn SR         
  5 Wayne State (Mich.)  'A'                              12:43.80                    4   
     1) Willett, Emma SR                2) Braman, Lyndsey SR             
     3) Willett, Gabrielle SR           4) Christensen, Thailyia SO       
  6 Purdue Northwest  'A'                                 13:05.62                    3   
     1) Teitge, Megan 0                 2) Maleiska, Daina 0              
     3) Bartlett, Morgan 0              4) Janssen, Hailey 0              
  7 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                                13:11.66                    2   
     1) Veenkant, Lainey SO             2) Kitson, Molly FR               
     3) Lauinger, Raegan FR             4) Stadt, Avery FR                
  8 Davenport  'A'                                        13:17.63                    1   
     1) Dorn, Erin SO                   2) Shannon, Aislyn FR             
     3) Sokol, Josephine FR             4) Wilson, Julianna SO            
  9 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                    13:20.18                  
     1) Mitrovic, Sonja FR              2) Brown, Janay FR                
     3) Rondeau, Ella FR                4) Sams, Lexy FR                  
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================================
 9 advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: M 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
20 Champions:   5.98m  2/29/2020   Cheyenne Williamson, Saginaw Vall           
                6.10m  AUTO D2 Auto
                5.69m  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Cheyen  SO Saginaw Vall           5.85m      5.99m PROV    19-08.00  2  10   
      FOUL  5.93m  5.99m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Floyd, Angelica     SR Grand Valley           5.77m      5.61m         18-05.00  2   8   
      FOUL  5.61m  5.59m  FOUL  5.08m  FOUL
  3 Williams, Mikayla   SO Wayne State            5.36m      5.34m         17-06.25  2   6   
      5.27m  5.02m  5.34m  5.31m  5.33m  5.08m
  4 Johnson, Selena     FR Northern Mic           5.20m      5.31m         17-05.25  2   5   
      FOUL  4.98m  5.31m  4.95m  5.10m  FOUL
  5 Little, Ninti       JR Northern Mic           5.42m      5.29m         17-04.25  2   4   
      5.15m  FOUL  5.29m  5.00m  5.11m  FOUL
  6 Brigham, Mackenzie  SO Davenport              5.00m      5.22m         17-01.50  1   3   
      FOUL  5.00m  5.22m  FOUL  5.19m  5.00m
  7 Liberatore, Emma    FR Ashland                5.49m      5.21m         17-01.25  2   2   
      5.21m  FOUL  4.84m  4.78m  ND  FOUL
  8 Perryman, Ashley    FR Grand Valley           5.32m      5.18m         17-00.00  2   1   
      5.11m  4.95m  4.90m  5.09m  4.95m  5.18m
  9 Thomas, Riley       FR Ashland                5.18m      5.16m         16-11.25  1 
      4.71m  4.27m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bruxvoort, Elizabe  SO Grand Valley           5.39m      5.06m         16-07.25  2 
      5.06m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Owen, Mikaela       FR Wayne State            4.79m      5.02m         16-05.75  1 
      FOUL  4.52m  5.02m           
 12 Lucas, Taylor       JR Saginaw Vall           5.17m      4.94m         16-02.50  1 
      FOUL  4.83m  4.94m           
 13 Schafer, Annabelle  FR Davenport              4.89m      4.83m         15-10.25  1 
      4.83m  FOUL  4.68m           
 14 Anderson, Isabel    SO Northwood (M                      4.17m         13-08.25  1 
      4.15m  4.17m  4.14m           
 -- Miller, Grace       FR Ashland                5.27m       FOUL                   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Faulkner, Allyson   SR Ferris State           4.52m       FOUL                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Setsuda, Elizabeth     Lake Superio                       FOUL                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================================
 9 advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: M 21.50m  2/22/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
20 Champions:   20.88m  2/29/2020   Bobbie Goodwin, Grand Valley               
                19.67m  AUTO D2 Auto
                17.21m  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Essemiah, Judith    JR Grand Valley          19.70m     19.99m AUTO    65-07.00  2  10   
      19.75m  18.55m  FOUL  19.06m  19.99m  19.99m
  2 Dipippo, Gianna     SR Ashland               18.68m     18.79m PROV    61-07.75  2   8   
      18.09m  17.54m  18.79m  17.78m  18.28m  FOUL
  3 Pauley, Carrol      JR Ashland               19.33m     18.64m PROV    61-02.00  2   6   
      18.40m  FOUL  18.05m  18.64m  18.18m  18.22m
  4 Aldrich, Ali        JR Saginaw Vall          19.14m     18.50m PROV    60-08.50  2   5   
      18.50m  18.27m  17.86m  17.44m  FOUL  18.11m
  5 Kroll, Taylor       JR Ashland               18.41m     18.09m PROV    59-04.25  2   4   
      18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  17.39m  17.26m  17.97m
  6 Robinson-Mitchell,  JR Grand Valley          18.49m     17.15m         56-03.25  2   3   
      17.15m  17.03m  16.35m  FOUL  15.70m  16.21m
  7 Ramey, MacKenzie    SO Saginaw Vall          17.72m     16.92m         55-06.25  2   2   
      15.29m  16.43m  15.44m  16.92m  16.28m  FOUL
  8 Omonode, Alaina     FR Grand Valley          17.74m     16.59m         54-05.25  2   1   
      FOUL  16.21m  16.05m  16.26m  16.59m  16.53m
  9 Droski, Emily       JR Saginaw Vall          16.35m     16.24m         53-03.50  1 
      16.20m  15.35m  FOUL  16.24m  FOUL  15.45m
 10 Wangler, Lisa       SO Davenport             16.38m     16.04m         52-07.50  2 
      15.13m  16.04m  15.86m           
 11 Marvin, Jessica     SR Northwood (M          16.34m     16.01m         52-06.50  1 
      FOUL  15.66m  16.01m           
 12 Kinsley, Kelsey     FR Ashland               17.22m     15.93m         52-03.25  2 
      14.63m  15.93m  15.39m           
 13 Flowers, Kaleigh    JR Wayne State           15.80m     15.73m         51-07.25  1 
      15.15m  15.03m  15.73m           
 14 Schmoker, Maddie    SR Wayne State           14.73m     14.86m         48-09.00  1 
      14.86m  14.55m  14.35m         
 15 Stephayn, Emma      SO Ferris State          15.91m     14.38m         47-02.25  1 
      12.87m  13.66m  14.38m           
 16 Taylor, Izabella    JR Wayne State           14.47m     13.96m         45-09.75  1 
      13.95m  13.96m  13.80m           
 17 Morris, Rachel      JR Davenport             13.41m     13.02m         42-08.75  1 
      11.95m  13.02m  FOUL           
 18 Riebschleger, Kenn  SR Ferris State          12.33m     12.76m         41-10.50  1 
      12.34m  FOUL  12.76m           
 19 Federspiel, Brookl  SO Ferris State          12.53m     12.32m         40-05.00  1 
      FOUL  12.32m  12.19m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Double waterfall 1-turn stagger
 H1: Main 1-6 stagger 6-9  H2: main: 1-5 stagger: 6
20 Champions:   2:26.45  2/29/2020   Emma Schafer, Davenport                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Busch, Alaura             FR Wis.-Parksid           2:22.51     790
  2 Landra, Kelsey            JR Saginaw Vall           2:22.68     787
  3 Schafer, Emma             SR Davenport              2:25.46     751
  4 Norman, Chloe             FR Grand Valley           2:27.37     726
  5 Strutz, Lindsey           FR Grand Valley           2:29.91     694
  6 Liberatore, Emma          FR Ashland                2:34.95     632
  7 Augsten, Nina             JR Northern Mic           2:43.70     531
  8 Schafer, Annabelle        FR Davenport              2:48.85     476
  9 Campbell, Maddie          JR Northern Mic           2:51.96     443
 10 Rispress, Stacia          SO Davenport              2:59.88     366
 11 Fish, Maddie              FR Ashland                3:07.15     302
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
20 Champions:    9.08  2/29/2020   Emma Schafer, Davenport                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schafer, Emma             SR Davenport                 9.05   3    900
  2 Liberatore, Emma          FR Ashland                   9.33   2    842
  3 Augsten, Nina             JR Northern Mic              9.40   2    828
  4 Rispress, Stacia          SO Davenport                 9.63   3    783
  5 Strutz, Lindsey           FR Grand Valley              9.72   1    765
  6 Schafer, Annabelle        FR Davenport                 9.78   1    754
  7 Campbell, Maddie          JR Northern Mic              9.90   3    731
  8 Landra, Kelsey            JR Saginaw Vall              9.92   3    727
  9 Norman, Chloe             FR Grand Valley             10.22   2    672
 10 Busch, Alaura             FR Wis.-Parksid             11.70   2    427
 11 Fish, Maddie              FR Ashland                  12.01   1    382
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
20 Champions:   1.69m  2/29/2020   Paula Wollenslegel, Ashland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liberatore, Emma          FR Ashland                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Strutz, Lindsey           FR Grand Valley             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Busch, Alaura             FR Wis.-Parksid             1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    P    O   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Rispress, Stacia          SO Davenport                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Campbell, Maddie          JR Northern Mic             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Schafer, Emma             SR Davenport                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Landra, Kelsey            JR Saginaw Vall             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Schafer, Annabelle        FR Davenport                1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Norman, Chloe             FR Grand Valley             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Augsten, Nina             JR Northern Mic             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Fish, Maddie              FR Ashland                     NH            
     1.23 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
20 Champions:   5.09m  2/29/2020   Elizabeth Bruxvoort, Grand Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liberatore, Emma          FR Ashland                  5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5.30m  5.22m  FOUL            
  2 Schafer, Emma             SR Davenport                5.03m   16-06.00    567
      4.77m  5.03m  4.95m            
  3 Augsten, Nina             JR Northern Mic             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Norman, Chloe             FR Grand Valley             4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.70m  4.87m  4.93m            
  5 Landra, Kelsey            JR Saginaw Vall             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.92m  4.80m  4.60m            
  6 Strutz, Lindsey           FR Grand Valley             4.78m   15-08.25    500
      FOUL  FOUL  4.78m            
  7 Campbell, Maddie          JR Northern Mic             4.76m   15-07.50    495
      4.43m  4.76m  4.51m            
  8 Busch, Alaura             FR Wis.-Parksid             4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.45m  4.69m  4.63m            
  9 Rispress, Stacia          SO Davenport                4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.48m  4.67m  FOUL            
 10 Schafer, Annabelle        FR Davenport                4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.54m  FOUL  4.63m            
 11 Fish, Maddie              FR Ashland                  4.32m   14-02.25    384
      FOUL  4.32m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
20 Champions:   12.21m  2/29/2020   Emma Schafer, Davenport                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strutz, Lindsey           FR Grand Valley            11.88m   38-11.75    653
      11.20m  11.24m  11.88m            
  2 Schafer, Emma             SR Davenport               11.86m   38-11.00    652
      11.02m  11.86m  11.59m            
  3 Campbell, Maddie          JR Northern Mic            10.94m   35-10.75    591
      10.89m  10.15m  10.94m            
  4 Liberatore, Emma          FR Ashland                 10.89m   35-08.75    588
      10.46m  10.46m  10.89m            
  5 Schafer, Annabelle        FR Davenport               10.33m   33-10.75    551
      10.33m  8.79m  8.30m            
  6 Augsten, Nina             JR Northern Mic             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.94m  9.68m  FOUL            
  7 Rispress, Stacia          SO Davenport                8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.43m  8.32m  8.76m            
  8 Norman, Chloe             FR Grand Valley             8.52m   27-11.50    433
      8.52m  6.63m  7.50m            
  9 Busch, Alaura             FR Wis.-Parksid             8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.36m  8.11m  7.71m            
 10 Landra, Kelsey            JR Saginaw Vall             7.99m   26-02.75    399
      7.99m  7.45m  6.83m            
 11 Fish, Maddie              FR Ashland                  7.76m   25-05.50    384
      7.31m  7.76m  6.69m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
20 Champions:    3634  2/29/2020   Emma Schafer, Davenport                     
                 3794  AUTO D2 Auto
                 3301  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Schafer, Emma       SR Davenport               3146    3525.00 PROV                 10   
  2 Liberatore, Emma    FR Ashland                 3240    3464.00 PROV                  8   
  3 Strutz, Lindsey     FR Grand Valley            3329    3336.00 PROV                  6   
  4 Landra, Kelsey      JR Saginaw Vall            2912    3106.00                       5   
  5 Augsten, Nina       JR Northern Mic            2292    3015.00                       4   
  6 Norman, Chloe       FR Grand Valley            2907    2992.00                       3   
  7 Campbell, Maddie    JR Northern Mic            2814    2949.00                       2   
  8 Schafer, Annabelle  FR Davenport               2570    2863.00                       1   
  9 Busch, Alaura       FR Wis.-Parksid            2803    2841.00                     
 10 Rispress, Stacia    SO Davenport               2652    2759.00                     
 11 Fish, Maddie        FR Ashland                         1452.00                     
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  GLIAC Meet: M  6.62  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
20 Champions:    6.65  3/1/2020    Mason Phillips, Northwood (M                
                 6.71  AUTO D2 Auto
                 6.86  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Mason           SR Northwood (M            6.75       6.73QPROV              2 
  2 Bassitt, Trevor           SR Ashland                 6.73       6.74QPROV              1 
  3 Price, Xzavia             JR Northwood (M            6.82       6.77QPROV              2 
  4 Jackson, Doniven          FR Ashland                 6.92       6.97Q                  1 
  5 Kyles, Jalen              JR Grand Valley            6.96       6.88q                  2 
  6 Culpepper, Trevor         FR Saginaw Vall            6.96       6.99q                  2 
  7 Passarelli, Antonio       FR Grand Valley            6.98       7.00q                  1 
  8 Davis, Andrew             JR Northwood (M            7.16       7.02q                  1 
  9 Sikora, Jacody            FR Grand Valley            7.07       7.03                   1 
 10 Marx, Travis              JR Ashland                 6.91       7.10                   1 
 11 LaLonde, Brendan          SO Davenport               7.12       7.11                   2 
 12 Grady, Colin              JR Davenport               7.15       7.20                   2 
 13 Wilson, Brandon           SO Wis.-Parksid            7.72       7.70                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Black start line
   200 Track:   21.27  2016        Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                      
   300 Track: M 20.76  3/1/2020    Mason Phillips, Northwood (M                
20 Champions:   20.76  3/1/2020    Mason Phillips, Northwood (M                
                21.18  AUTO D2 Auto
                21.63  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bassitt, Trevor           SR Ashland                20.85      20.84qAUTO              1 
  2 Phillips, Mason           SR Northwood (M           21.16      21.37qPROV              4 
  3 Rumas, Tim                JR Ashland                21.34      21.46qPROV              3 
  4 Jones, Keshun             JR Ashland                21.69      21.70q                  2 
  5 Kyles, Jalen              JR Grand Valley           21.98      21.73q                  5 
  6 Passarelli, Antonio       FR Grand Valley           22.29      22.18q                  3 
  7 Pigeon, Jacob             JR Wis.-Parksid           22.15      22.20q                  5 
  8 Harris, Steven            FR Grand Valley           22.23      22.30q                  2 
  9 Grady, Colin              JR Davenport              22.74      22.61q                  1 
 10 Davis, Andrew             JR Northwood (M           23.62      22.62q                  5 
 11 Robertson, Brett          JR Ferris State           22.90      22.72q                  3 
 12 Culpepper, Trevor         FR Saginaw Vall           22.77      22.79q                  1 
 13 LaLonde, Brendan          SO Davenport              22.80      22.88                   4 
 14 Hunter, Isaiah            FR Wis.-Parksid           24.64      24.75                   5 
 15 Wilson, Brandon           SO Wis.-Parksid           24.94      25.22                   2 
 -- Price, Xzavia             JR Northwood (M           22.54         DQ                   4 
 -- McLean, Jared             JR Saginaw Vall           23.06         DQ                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Blue start line 1-turn stagger
   200 Track:   47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
   300 Track: M 46.75  2/25/2018   Myles Pringle, Ashland                      
20 Champions:   46.84  3/1/2020    Trevor Bassitt, Ashland                     
                47.06  AUTO D2 Auto
                48.42  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Pigeon, Jacob             JR Wis.-Parksid           48.69      48.86q                  2 
  2 Phillips, Channing        SR Ashland                48.03      48.96q                  3 
  3 Blanchard, Jackson        JR Grand Valley           48.58      48.97q                  4 
  4 Hasan, Jaylen             JR Grand Valley           49.59      49.59q                  1 
  5 Rhodes, Myles             FR Grand Valley           49.17      49.70q                  1 
  6 Chaney, Brayden           JR Ashland                49.62      49.83q                  2 
  7 McLean, Jared             JR Saginaw Vall           50.24      50.11q                  4 
  8 Jackson, Brenden          FR Ashland                50.42      50.60q                  3 
  9 Menapace, Ben             JR Ferris State           50.74      50.67q                  3 
 10 Body, Jeronn              SO Northwood (M           51.16      50.77q                  2 
 11 Oxer, Seth                FR Saginaw Vall           50.96      50.87q                  4 
 12 Mclinn, Josh              FR Wis.-Parksid           52.60      52.03q                  1 
 13 Hunter, Isaiah            FR Wis.-Parksid           55.53      54.16                   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
   200 Track:   14:27.73  2005        Ryan Cole, Grand Valley                  
   300 Track: M 14:17.74  2/24/2018   Zach Panning, Grand Valley               
20 Champions:   14:22.47  2/29/2020   Brendan Parr, Grand Valley               
                14:03.43  AUTO D2 Auto
                14:33.04  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hylen, Andrew       FR Grand Valley        14:26.40   14:16.82MPROV              2  10   
  2 Woldemichael, Enae  SR Grand Valley        14:42.30   14:19.94 PROV              2   8   
  3 Mitter, David       SR Lake Superio        14:34.97   14:24.97 PROV              2   6   
  4 Aldrich, Zane       JR Northwood (M        14:43.91   14:32.25 PROV              2   5   
  5 Garcia, Marcos      JR Grand Valley        14:24.15   14:39.46                   2   4   
  6 Harris, Donis       JR Ferris State        15:01.58   14:43.72                   2   3   
  7 Jarema, Aaron       SR Ferris State        15:19.42   14:58.79                   2   2   
  8 Wirick, Spencer     SR Ashland             14:59.78   15:04.02                   2   1   
  9 Boyd, Brandon       SO Northwood (M        15:03.37   15:18.21                   2 
 10 Moore, TJ           SO Davenport           15:50.77   15:18.71                   2 
 11 Davis, Grady        FR Wis.-Parksid                   15:27.98                   1 
       1:29.202 (1:29.202)          2:23.401 (54.200)          3:17.302 (53.901)
         4:11.776 (54.474)          5:06.165 (54.390)          6:01.028 (54.863)
         6:57.456 (56.429)          7:54.212 (56.756)          8:51.346 (57.134)
         9:47.384 (56.038)         10:43.933 (56.549)         11:41.440 (57.507)
        12:40.298 (58.859)         13:38.984 (58.686)         14:35.957 (56.974)
        15:27.978 (52.022)
 12 Rackley, Weston     SR Ferris State                   15:33.89                   1 
       1:28.720 (1:28.720)          2:22.854 (54.134)          3:16.581 (53.728)
         4:10.782 (54.201)          5:05.435 (54.654)          6:00.807 (55.372)
         6:57.292 (56.486)          7:54.098 (56.806)          8:51.205 (57.108)
         9:49.002 (57.797)         10:47.520 (58.519)         11:45.450 (57.930)
        12:44.266 (58.816)         13:42.782 (58.516)         14:39.769 (56.988)
        15:33.884 (54.116)
 13 Verlinde, Noah      FR Saginaw Vall        15:18.44   15:39.43                   2 
 14 Gomez, Diego        JR Purdue North        15:53.56   15:40.80                   1 
       1:31.430 (1:31.430)          2:26.810 (55.380)          3:22.203 (55.394)
         4:18.980 (56.777)          5:15.614 (56.635)          6:12.065 (56.451)
         7:09.660 (57.595)          8:07.916 (58.256)          9:05.724 (57.809)
        10:04.738 (59.014)         11:02.467 (57.729)         12:00.448 (57.981)
        12:57.833 (57.386)         13:55.141 (57.308)         14:51.992 (56.851)
        15:40.796 (48.804)
 15 Luznak, Trevor      JR Davenport           16:12.32   15:44.77                   1 
       1:31.926 (1:31.926)          2:27.179 (55.254)          3:22.952 (55.774)
         4:19.161 (56.209)          5:16.022 (56.862)          6:12.797 (56.775)
         7:10.346 (57.549)          8:07.945 (57.600)          9:05.923 (57.978)
        10:04.909 (58.986)         11:02.551 (57.642)         12:00.662 (58.112)
        12:58.057 (57.395)         13:55.349 (57.292)         14:52.165 (56.816)
        15:44.761 (52.596)
 16 Nowacki, Johnathan  FR Wis.-Parksid                   15:53.19                   1 
       1:28.890 (1:28.890)          2:23.194 (54.305)          3:16.956 (53.762)
         4:11.530 (54.574)          5:05.888 (54.359)          6:01.399 (55.511)
         6:58.472 (57.073)          7:55.544 (57.072)          8:54.518 (58.974)
       9:54.628 (1:00.111)       10:55.344 (1:00.716)       11:56.546 (1:01.203)
        12:55.767 (59.221)         13:54.542 (58.775)         14:54.354 (59.813)
        15:53.184 (58.830)
 17 Melling, Garrett    FR Davenport           16:11.05   16:02.22                   1 
       1:31.695 (1:31.695)          2:26.557 (54.862)          3:22.460 (55.904)
         4:18.757 (56.297)          5:15.458 (56.702)          6:12.542 (57.084)
         7:10.264 (57.723)          8:08.966 (58.702)          9:07.793 (58.828)
      10:08.546 (1:00.754)       11:09.328 (1:00.782)         12:09.288 (59.960)
      13:10.694 (1:01.406)       14:10.755 (1:00.062)         15:10.382 (59.627)
        16:02.212 (51.831)
 18 Leak, Carter        FR Purdue North                   16:07.37                   1 
       1:31.979 (1:31.979)          2:27.827 (55.848)          3:24.718 (56.891)
         4:21.994 (57.276)          5:19.937 (57.944)          6:16.477 (56.540)
         7:14.740 (58.264)          8:13.571 (58.831)          9:12.828 (59.257)
        10:12.548 (59.721)         11:12.072 (59.524)         12:11.821 (59.749)
        13:11.533 (59.712)         14:10.904 (59.372)       15:11.072 (1:00.168)
        16:07.369 (56.298)
 19 Ray, Konnor         FR Ashland             16:11.72   16:29.45                   1 
       1:29.540 (1:29.540)          2:24.608 (55.068)          3:21.444 (56.836)
         4:18.946 (57.503)          5:15.669 (56.723)          6:13.084 (57.416)
         7:11.671 (58.587)        8:11.749 (1:00.078)        9:12.602 (1:00.854)
      10:14.170 (1:01.568)       11:16.453 (1:02.284)       12:19.463 (1:03.010)
      13:22.778 (1:03.316)       14:26.346 (1:03.568)       15:29.618 (1:03.272)
        16:29.450 (59.832)
 20 Pleier, Ellery      FR Wis.-Parksid                   16:54.04                   1 
       1:36.273 (1:36.273)          2:36.268 (59.996)        3:37.206 (1:00.938)
       4:38.332 (1:01.126)        5:40.524 (1:02.192)        6:42.155 (1:01.631)
       7:43.320 (1:01.166)        8:45.484 (1:02.164)        9:48.742 (1:03.258)
      10:51.940 (1:03.198)       11:53.210 (1:01.270)       12:54.789 (1:01.579)
      13:55.202 (1:00.414)       14:56.140 (1:00.938)       15:56.738 (1:00.598)
        16:54.034 (57.296)
 21 Zendejas, Cristian  SR Purdue North        17:11.83   17:15.53                   1 
       1:36.661 (1:36.661)        2:36.721 (1:00.060)        3:37.610 (1:00.890)
       4:38.570 (1:00.960)        5:40.278 (1:01.708)        6:41.839 (1:01.562)
       7:42.992 (1:01.153)        8:45.152 (1:02.161)        9:48.530 (1:03.378)
      10:52.086 (1:03.556)       11:54.014 (1:01.929)       12:59.238 (1:05.224)
      14:02.959 (1:03.722)       15:07.786 (1:04.827)       16:12.618 (1:04.833)
      17:15.528 (1:02.910)
 -- Truman, Zac         JR Wayne State         14:47.54  X14:17.09M                  2 
 -- Thayer, Trystan     SR Wayne State         15:03.96  X14:43.98                   2 
 -- Trevino, Nicolas    JR Wayne State         15:07.94  X15:13.68                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  GLIAC Meet: M  7.79  2/28/2015   Sean Wells, Grand Valley                    
20 Champions:    7.91  2/29/2020   Trevor Bassitt, Ashland                     
                 7.90  AUTO D2 Auto
                 8.21  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bassitt, Trevor           SR Ashland                 7.68     M 7.68QAUTO              1 
  2 Smallwood, Makiyah        JR Grand Valley            8.10       8.06QPROV              2 
  3 Flores, Ethan             FR Davenport               8.12       8.08QPROV              2 
  4 Blanchard, Jackson        JR Grand Valley            8.13       8.13QPROV              1 
  5 Shifflet, Cameron         JR Ashland                 8.36       8.28q                  2 
  6 Furst, Nathan             SO Saginaw Vall            8.42       8.48q                  2 
  7 DeJonge, Corbin           JR Davenport               8.57       8.58q                  1 
  8 Robertson, Brett          JR Ferris State            8.69       8.63q                  1 
  9 Moore, Travis             SR Ashland                 8.14       9.37                   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
   200 Track:   9:54.59  2014        Ashland, Ashland                          
                         N Hall, J Cook, B Baum, D Windle                  
   300 Track: M 9:47.07  2/24/2018   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley            
                         J Renner, J Golson, D Mbuta, W Mach               
20 Champions:   9:55.37  2/29/2020   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley            
                         J Groendyk, M McLaughlin, T Walters, D Mbuta      
                9:46.84  AUTO D2 Auto
               10:02.87  PROV D2 Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                       9:39.38    9:46.14MAUTO              10   
     1) Chada, Tanner JR                2) Faulkner, Brenden FR           
     3) Groendyk, Jonathon JR           4) Harding, Isaac SR              
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                         9:54.63    9:50.10 PROV               8   
     1) Talbott, Ryan JR                2) McLean, Jared JR               
     3) Nesbitt, Brendan JR             4) Stimpfel, CarLee SO            
  3 Ashland  'A'                                9:45.23    9:57.50 PROV               6   
     1) Kapes, Steven SR                2) Phillips, Channing SR          
     3) Ponzi, Nick SO                  4) Hall, Jake JR                  
  4 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                     10:23.10   10:07.35                    5   
     1) Barker, Stephen SO              2) Body, Jeronn SO                
     3) Morse, Josiah JR                4) Allen, Michael SR              
  5 Wis.-Parkside  'A'                                    10:36.63                    4   
     1) Diamond, Thomas FR              2) Mclinn, Josh FR                
     3) Romero, Ramon JR                4) Masterson, Sean SR             
  6 Ferris State  'A'                                     10:54.97                    3   
     1) Deneen, Brendan SO              2) Feldpausch, Travis SO          
     3) Reimink, Logan JR               4) Yaworski, Andrew JR            
  7 Davenport  'A'                                        11:02.03                    2   
     1) Haas, Shem JR                   2) Graham, Collin SO              
     3) DeJonge, Corbin JR              4) Fox, Joey JR                   
  8 Purdue Northwest  'A'                                 11:05.10                    1   
     1) Chapman, Cameron JR             2) Rosas, Fernando JR             
     3) Franczek, Stephen FR            4) Glaub, Adam FR                 
 -- Wayne State (Mich.)  'A'                             X10:27.62                  
     1) Byrnes, Ethan JR                2) Salodawala, Zahid JR           
     3) Drallos, George JR              4) Buchanan, Tyler FR             
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Progressions 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40,
 4.55, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90
  GLIAC Meet: M 5.27m  2016        Jared Shipper, Hillsdale                    
20 Champions:   4.73m  3/1/2020    Alex Peskin, Grand Valley                   
                5.23m  AUTO D2 Auto
                4.79m  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Lubbers, Marcus     SR Grand Valley           4.82m      4.55m         14-11.00  10   
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  2 McKelvey, Mitchell  FR Davenport              4.53m     J4.55m         14-11.00   8   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Arora, Daksh        FR Wis.-Parksid           4.27m      4.40m         14-05.25   5.50
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wilcox, Cavan       SO Saginaw Vall           4.42m      4.40m         14-05.25   5.50
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Stevenson, Ross     SO Grand Valley           4.45m     J4.40m         14-05.25   4   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nutt, James         SO Grand Valley           4.70m     J4.40m         14-05.25   3   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kauffman, Trent     SO Ashland                           4.10m         13-05.25   2   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Aldrich, Will       FR Saginaw Vall           4.05m     J4.10m         13-05.25   1   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jordan, Keaton      SO Ashland                3.45m      3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Atlas, Jacob        SO Davenport              4.20m         NH                  
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Varela, Deven       FR Saginaw Vall           3.94m         NH                  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================================
 9 advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: M 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
20 Champions:   7.20m  2/29/2020   Stanley Williams, Ferris State              
                7.63m  AUTO D2 Auto
                7.15m  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Price, Xzavia       JR Northwood (M                      6.98m         22-11.00  1  10   
      6.62m  6.79m  6.83m  FOUL  6.76m  6.98m
  2 Setzke, Chanse      SO Grand Valley           6.84m      6.89m         22-07.25  2   8   
      FOUL  6.71m  6.54m  FOUL  6.56m  6.89m
  3 Moore, Travis       SR Ashland                7.19m      6.88m         22-07.00  2   6   
      6.45m  FOUL  6.76m  6.88m  6.52m  6.85m
  4 Grady, Colin        JR Davenport              6.48m      6.83m         22-05.00  1   5   
      6.45m  6.35m  FOUL  6.56m  6.74m  6.83m
  5 Elsesser, Storm     JR Ashland                6.72m     J6.83m         22-05.00  2   4   
      6.63m  6.53m  6.67m  6.51m  6.83m  FOUL
  6 Tabor, Ethan        JR Ashland                7.19m      6.81m         22-04.25  2   3   
      6.81m  5.96m  FOUL  6.77m  6.66m  6.05m
  7 Williams, Casey     JR Saginaw Vall           6.95m      6.80m         22-03.75  2   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  6.63m
  8 Fernando, Micah     JR Grand Valley           6.64m      6.66m         21-10.25  2   1   
      6.30m  6.66m  6.51m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL
  9 Olsen, Ryan         SO Davenport              6.51m      6.59m         21-07.50  2 
      FOUL  6.59m  6.39m  6.47m  FOUL  6.47m
 10 Bartolomucci, Brad  SO Saginaw Vall                      6.31m         20-08.50  1 
      6.12m  6.31m  6.26m           
 11 Brandenburg, Cody   FR Davenport              6.30m      6.09m         19-11.75  1 
      5.96m  6.09m  6.04m           
 12 Williams, Riley     FR Wis.-Parksid           6.20m      5.80m         19-00.50  1 
      5.52m  5.80m  FOUL           
 13 Lerchen, Max        JR Northwood (M                      5.15m         16-10.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.15m           
 -- Doles, Justin       SO Northwood (M                       FOUL                   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================================
 9 advance to final
  GLIAC Meet: M 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
20 Champions:   21.38m  2/29/2020   Brent Fairbanks, Ashland                   
                20.97m  AUTO D2 Auto
                17.84m  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Brent    SR Ashland               21.00m     21.16m AUTO    69-05.25  2  10   
      20.18m  21.16m  21.08m  19.81m  21.13m  21.02m
  2 Scavarda, Justin    SR Grand Valley          20.20m     20.14m PROV    66-01.00  2   8   
      19.17m  19.24m  20.14m  19.85m  19.19m  19.85m
  3 Harding, Hunter     SR Grand Valley          20.29m     19.26m PROV    63-02.25  2   6   
      19.26m  18.20m  18.65m  18.66m  18.43m  18.88m
  4 White, Leon         SR Grand Valley          19.66m     19.15m PROV    62-10.00  2   5   
      19.15m  18.05m  18.60m  FOUL  18.62m  FOUL
  5 Patterson, Cody     SR Ashland               19.80m     19.02m PROV    62-05.00  2   4   
      18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  18.48m  18.48m  19.02m
  6 Powers, Nathan      SO Northwood (M          18.25m     18.80m PROV    61-08.25  2   3   
      18.06m  18.05m  17.83m  18.01m  17.26m  18.80m
  7 Koch, Noah          FR Ashland               20.45m     18.26m PROV    59-11.00  2   2   
      FOUL  17.44m  18.26m  FOUL  17.70m  18.11m
  8 Amstutz, David      SR Ashland               18.60m     18.10m PROV    59-04.75  2   1   
      18.10m  FOUL  17.51m  17.63m  FOUL  18.00m
  9 Schafer, Isaiah     JR Davenport             18.33m     17.96m PROV    58-11.25  2 
      17.51m  17.89m  17.32m  17.13m  17.96m  FOUL
 10 Ockert, Claude      JR Davenport             17.77m     17.17m         56-04.00  1 
      16.26m  17.17m  16.80m            
 11 Powers, Dylan       JR Northwood (M          17.20m     16.97m         55-08.25  1 
      16.16m  16.22m  16.97m            
 12 Berecz, Hunter      SR Northwood (M          16.33m     16.58m         54-04.75  1 
      13.92m  15.31m  16.58m            
 13 Corbett, Clarence   FR Saginaw Vall          16.57m     16.15m         53-00.00  1 
      FOUL  15.52m  16.15m            
 14 Endres, Nick        SR Saginaw Vall          16.56m     15.65m         51-04.25  1 
      15.28m  15.65m  FOUL            
 15 Phillips, Trevin    FR Saginaw Vall          13.44m     13.38m         43-10.75  1 
      13.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Roznowski, Trevor   JR Ferris State          14.64m     13.23m         43-05.00  1 
      FOUL  13.09m  13.23m         
 17 Drouillard, Kyle    FR Ferris State          13.73m     13.04m         42-09.50  1 
      13.04m  FOUL  12.65m           
 18 Monroe, Bryce       FR Davenport             13.97m     12.92m         42-04.75  1 
      12.92m  12.56m  12.44m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
20 Champions:    6.98  2/29/2020   Noah Dooley, Davenport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dooley, Noah              JR Davenport                 7.02   2    875
  2 Westarb, Dan              JR Saginaw Vall              7.23   1    802
  3 Tabor, Ethan              JR Ashland                   7.23   2    802
  4 Albrecht, Bryce           FR Davenport                 7.26   2    792
  5 Olsen, Ryan               SO Davenport                 7.28   2    785
  6 Moore, Travis             SR Ashland                   7.28   1    785
  7 Garcia, Miguel            FR Ashland                   7.36   2    759
  8 Furman, Jared             SO Wis.-Parksid              7.50   1    713
  9 Trall, Ian                FR Grand Valley              7.60   1    681
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
20 Champions:    8.21  2/29/2020   Travis Moore, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Travis             SR Ashland                   8.25   2    920
  2 Dooley, Noah              JR Davenport                 8.59   1    839
  3 Olsen, Ryan               SO Davenport                 8.64   3    827
  4 Westarb, Dan              JR Saginaw Vall              8.85   1    779
  5 Trall, Ian                FR Grand Valley              9.21   3    700
  6 Albrecht, Bryce           FR Davenport                 9.48   3    644
  7 Garcia, Miguel            FR Ashland                   9.57   2    625
  8 Furman, Jared             SO Wis.-Parksid              9.84   2    572
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
20 Champions:   1.90m  2/29/2020   Roger Willford, Lake Superio                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Travis             SR Ashland                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Olsen, Ryan               SO Davenport                1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dooley, Noah              JR Davenport                1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
       XO    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Westarb, Dan              JR Saginaw Vall             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Albrecht, Bryce           FR Davenport                1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tabor, Ethan              JR Ashland                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.80 1.83 
        O    P 
  7 Trall, Ian                FR Grand Valley             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Garcia, Miguel            FR Ashland                  1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Furman, Jared             SO Wis.-Parksid             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
20 Champions:   6.73m  2/29/2020   Noah Dooley, Davenport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tabor, Ethan              JR Ashland                  6.86m   22-06.25    781
      FOUL  6.86m  6.81m            
  2 Dooley, Noah              JR Davenport                6.83m   22-05.00    774
      6.56m  6.83m  FOUL            
  3 Olsen, Ryan               SO Davenport                6.74m   22-01.50    753
      FOUL  FOUL  6.74m            
  4 Moore, Travis             SR Ashland                  6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.45m  6.47m  6.69m            
  5 Westarb, Dan              JR Saginaw Vall             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      FOUL  6.39m  5.89m            
  6 Albrecht, Bryce           FR Davenport                6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  6.03m  FOUL            
  7 Trall, Ian                FR Grand Valley             5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.81m  5.81m  5.82m            
  8 Garcia, Miguel            FR Ashland                  5.54m   18-02.25    490
      5.45m  FOUL  5.54m            
  9 Furman, Jared             SO Wis.-Parksid             5.31m   17-05.25    443
      5.27m  FOUL  5.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
20 Champions:   13.44m  2/29/2020   Travis Moore, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Travis             SR Ashland                 13.63m   44-08.75    706
      13.53m  13.63m  FOUL            
  2 Tabor, Ethan              JR Ashland                 12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.58m  12.40m  FOUL            
  3 Dooley, Noah              JR Davenport               11.72m   38-05.50    589
      10.78m  11.54m  11.72m            
  4 Olsen, Ryan               SO Davenport               11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  10.97m  FOUL            
  5 Westarb, Dan              JR Saginaw Vall            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.00m  10.95m  9.47m            
  6 Albrecht, Bryce           FR Davenport               10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m  10.59m  10.31m            
  7 Garcia, Miguel            FR Ashland                 10.61m   34-09.75    522
      10.02m  10.61m  9.97m            
  8 Furman, Jared             SO Wis.-Parksid             9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.80m  8.95m  9.01m            
  9 Trall, Ian                FR Grand Valley             8.60m   28-02.75    402
      8.30m  7.98m  8.60m            
 
Men Heptathlon
===================================================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M  5398  2/24/2018   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Valley                 
20 Champions:    5149  2/29/2020   Travis Moore, Ashland                       
                 5408  AUTO D2 Auto
                 4843  PROV D2 Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Moore, Travis       SR Ashland                 5023    3937.00                     
  2 Dooley, Noah        JR Davenport               5171    3756.00                     
  3 Olsen, Ryan         SO Davenport               4372    3685.00                     
  4 Westarb, Dan        JR Saginaw Vall                    3424.00                     
  5 Albrecht, Bryce     FR Davenport               3785    3189.00                     
  6 Garcia, Miguel      FR Ashland                 3784    2998.00                     
  7 Trall, Ian          FR Grand Valley            3999    2933.00                     
  8 Furman, Jared       SO Wis.-Parksid            2971    2682.00                     
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            69        2) Saginaw Valley             36   
    3) Ashland                     28        4) Northern Michigan          23   
    5) Davenport                   15        6) Wayne State (Mich.)        13   
    7) Ferris State                 6        8) Purdue Northwest            3   
    9) Northwood (Mich.)            2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            77        2) Ashland                    39   
    3) Northwood (Mich.)           23        4) Saginaw Valley             16.50
    5) Davenport                   15        6) Wis.-Parkside               9.50
    7) Ferris State                 8        8) Lake Superior State         6   
    9) Purdue Northwest             1