Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2017 10:13 PM
             2017 Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/13/2017 to 4/14/2017             
                      Hosted by: Azusa Pacific University                      
                                Cougar Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 6
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rimann, Danielle          FR Dallas Bapti          17:57.55  
  2 Quintero, Stephanie       SO New Mexico S          17:59.69  
  3 Velazquez, Aholibama      JR Cal St. San           18:01.86  
  4 Taylor, Laura             FR Trinity (Tex          18:04.77  
  5 Sienkiewicz, Jordan       FR Point Loma            18:05.46  
  6 Tobin, Laura              SO Saint Leo             18:10.37  
  7 McClaughlin, Hope         FR San Diego             18:11.04  
  8 Nunes, Karina             SR San Jose St.          18:12.28  
  9 Lopez, Toni               SO Santa Ana             18:13.75  
 10 Gonzalez, Jasmine         FR Pacific               18:17.41  
 11 Foss, Caitlyn             SR Hawaii                18:18.54  
 12 Burroughs, Riley          FR Alaska Ancho          18:19.37  
 13 Bayliff, Alyssa           SO Saint Leo             18:21.13  
 14 Giannini, Julie           JR San Diego             18:22.75  
 15 Navarrete-Lamas, Julieta  FR Southern Uta          18:26.17  
 16 Mitchell, Ashley          SR San Diego             18:27.79  
 17 Abel, Kaylee              SR Southern Uta          18:28.33  
 18 Jackson, Nichelle         SR Cal Poly Pom          18:30.72  
 19 Haynes, Ruth              SR New Mexico            18:32.93  
 20 Valquier-Chavez, Renata   FR Nebraska-Oma          18:33.05  
 21 Vinton, Margaret          SR Chadron Stat          18:34.04  
 22 Cecchini, Caitlyn         SO West Texas A          18:36.50  
 23 Dutchover, Tori           SO Cal Baptist           18:38.09  
 24 Allison, Taylor           JR Chadron Stat          18:41.91  
 25 Wong, Maily               FR Concordia (C          18:47.92  
 26 Reyes, Jenessa            JR UC Irvine             19:01.57  
 27 McNerney, Sedona          FR Seattle Paci          19:07.20  
 28 Melendez, Jennifer        FR Cal Poly Pom          19:13.86  
 29 Cahalan, Ashley           SO San Jose St.          19:14.86  
 30 Quaid, Kaitlin            SO Biola                 19:18.63  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 3
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vernot, Taylor            SO Dayton                16:47.41  
  2 Pittis, Emily             SO Montana               16:50.48  
  3 Gaillet, Elisabeth        JR Ole Miss              16:54.93  
  4 Velez, Maria I            SR Bengalas MX           16:55.01  
  5 Hernandez, Alexandra      JR Point Loma            17:01.38  
  6 Moralez, Christina        SO North Texas           17:04.48  
  7 Barringer, Hanna          SR Colorado Min          17:05.14  
  8 Werley, Raelyn            SR Cal St. San           17:05.74  
  9 Pianin, Jena              SR Northwestern          17:05.90  
 10 Rayas, Cashlee            SR Dallas Bapti          17:08.31  
 11 Seynaeve, Lily            JR San Diego St          17:11.85  
 12 Large, Kaylee             JR Oklahoma Bap          17:13.58  
 13 Crone, Claire             FR Stephen F. A          17:15.62  
 14 Juarez, Gabby             FR Bradley               17:17.09  
 15 Fernandez, Lorraine       SO Cal Poly Pom          17:19.41  
 16 McKillop, Bryn            JR Claremont-Mu          17:19.84  
 17 Surratt, Taryn            SO Stephen F. A          17:20.86  
 18 Stelling, Lillianna       SR Western Wash          17:21.89  
 19 Cox, Courtney             SO Portland              17:23.84  
 20 Murphy, Katelyn           FR Iupui                 17:24.97  
 21 Lovitt, Tavyn             SR Ole Miss              17:25.06  
 22 Culver, Katy              SR Gonzaga               17:26.88  
 23 Booker, Symone            SR Cal Poly Pom          17:27.99  
 24 Graham, Katrina              Unattached            17:37.62  
 25 Gonzales, Allison            Sacramento R          17:43.70  
 26 Frankian, Abigail         JR The Masters           17:44.09  
 27 Jockisch, Abby            FR Bradley               17:49.03  
 28 Cunningham, Lauren        JR Bradley               17:51.97  
 29 McCann, Kellee            SO North Texas           17:53.96  
 30 Lewis, Samantha           SR Oregon State          18:10.42  
 31 Brinegar, Anne            SO Boise State           18:51.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 2
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckel, Sophie             FR New Mexico            16:34.26  
  2 Kelly, Kendall            SO New Mexico            16:36.20  
  3 Coleman, Rachel           SO Michigan              16:39.97  
  4 Myers, Miranda            SO Northern Ari          16:41.29  
  5 Charleson, Mary           JR Seattle Paci          16:41.59  
  6 Zuņiga, Adriana              Zatopek               16:41.70  
  7 Badger, Sydney            SO Michigan              16:44.81  
  8 Martin, Lauren               Skechers              16:45.79  
  9 Rodriguez, Natalie        JR Cal St. San           16:49.28  
 10 Weber, Emily              SR Oregon State          16:51.24  
 11 Aceves, Laura             SR Cal St. San           16:52.52  
 12 Morris, Calene            SR Cal Poly Pom          16:52.53  
 13 Reniewicki, Megan         FR Arizona Stat          16:52.55  
 14 Grover, Malena            JR Adams State           16:52.64  
 15 Alexander, Brittany       SR Arizona Stat          16:52.78  
 16 Condie, Andrea            SO Idaho                 16:54.48  
 17 Davis, Carly              FR Miami (Ohio)          16:54.93  
 18 Kent, Christine           SR San Diego St          16:55.51  
 19 Sharp, Candace            JR Weber State           16:57.51  
 20 Sitzes, Katherine         SR Southwest Ba          16:59.15  
 21 Fluehr, Erika             SR Michigan              17:08.28  
 22 Linn, Sophie              JR Michigan              17:21.31  
 23 Thurston, Jordan          JR Gonzaga               17:22.04  
 24 Beckmann, Kelsey          SR Unattached            17:53.98  
 25 Powers, Ashlee               Cal Coast Tr          18:00.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 4
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainey, Claire            JR Cal Baptist           17:10.10  
  2 Manning, Kassidy          FR Dayton                17:14.17  
  3 Lewis, Leah               FR Dallas Bapti          17:14.99  
  4 Provence, Christian       JR Missouri Sou          17:20.04  
  5 Lawrence, Sydney          SO Oklahoma Bap          17:21.31  
  6 Tyndall, Ashley           JR Southern Uta          17:21.45  
  7 Pigneri, Brooke           JR Northwestern          17:22.20  
  8 Berzonsky, Emily          SO South Dakota          17:23.12  
  9 Miller, Michayla          SO Weber State           17:23.90  
 10 Pierson, Summer           FR Southwest Ba          17:25.62  
 11 Enabnit, Alana               Unattached            17:25.71  
 12 Foote, Alyssa             FR Seattle Paci          17:25.78  
 13 Jesson, Christy           JR Cedarville            17:31.08  
 14 Wilson, Celeste           FR UC Santa Bar          17:37.27  
 15 Pizzella, Nora            FR Chico State           17:39.10  
 16 Jarman, Hannah            SO Paradise Val          17:40.56  
 17 Glassman, Brighton        SO Southern Uta          17:41.29  
 18 Mora, Anna                SO East Central          17:41.72  
 19 Richards, Marissa         SO Umass Lowell          17:49.30  
 20 Vasquez, Lisa             SO UC Irvine             17:50.12  
 21 Towner, Cassidy           JR San Diego St          17:50.87  
 22 Green, Lexie              SO Weber State           17:57.10  
 23 Pieper, Julia             JR Dallas Bapti          17:58.56  
 24 Gee, Rachel               FR Cal St. San           18:00.37  
 25 Williams, Jessie          SO Northern Ari          18:01.56  
 26 Johnson, Chandler         SO Academy of A          18:17.49  
 27 Bucci, Angel              SR San Diego St          18:32.49  
 28 Wall, Zoe                 SO Northern Ari          18:34.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 5
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girard, Allyson           SO Mesa CC               17:23.16  
  2 Laurenzo, Sammy           JR NW Missouri           17:27.39  
  3 Spears, Alaina            JR Cedarville            17:28.18  
  4 Casaletto, Kayla          JR Cedarville            17:33.05  
  5 Dorn, Keili               SO Embry-Riddle          17:33.09  
  6 Applegarth, Nicky         JR Chadron Stat          17:34.76  
  7 Mahlke, Julia             FR Southern Uta          17:39.04  
  8 Giguere, Jennifer         FR Chico State           17:40.41  
  9 Mitchell, MarLee          FR Weber State           17:41.84  
 10 Hutchison, Maddy          JR Western Wash          17:42.63  
 11 Carpenter, Kayden         FR Chico State           17:44.70  
 12 Kauffman, Madeline        FR Southern Uta          17:47.14  
 13 Stein, Olivia             SO Seattle U.            17:47.49  
 14 Tarrant, Hannah           FR Sam Houston           17:47.52  
 15 Leonard, Emily            SO Dayton                17:48.50  
 16 Marshall, Isa             FR UC Santa Bar          17:49.53  
 17 Ruiz, Stephanie           SR Cal St. Full          17:52.03  
 18 Larson, Elise             SO Azusa Pacifi          17:52.05  
 19 Kittrell, Kylee           SR North Texas           17:52.83  
 20 McAuley, Grace            FR Unattached            17:58.74  
 21 Armstrong, Emma           SO Sacramento S          17:59.32  
 22 Semone, Lucie             FR Unattached            17:59.98  
 23 McCabe, Clare             FR Butler                18:10.86  
 24 Wells, Sierra             JR Missouri Sou          18:12.00  
 25 Kuhn, Cassidy             FR San Diego             18:13.21  
 26 Averhoff, Alyssa          JR Nebraska-Oma          18:17.98  
 27 Landy, Rebekah               Unattached            18:26.69  
 28 Evans, Olivia             JR Gonzaga               18:35.91  
 29 Barkechir, Caroline       SR Cal Baptist           18:40.77  
 30 Tyler, Kelsey             JR Iupui                 18:41.16  
 31 Lawson, Ashley            SR Southwest Ba          19:05.97  
 32 Rivera, Leslie            FR UC Riverside          19:16.36  
 33 Adams, Cassidy            SO North Texas           19:30.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 1
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 16:01.80  4/14/2016   Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80  4/14/2016   Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sereno, Gina              SR Michigan              15:49.17# 
  2 Werner, Taylor            FR Arkansas              15:51.08# 
  3 Wright, Alice             JR New Mexico            15:53.28# 
  4 Lyons, Bridget               Atlanta Trac          16:00.29# 
  5 Reed, Maddy               FR Arkansas              16:04.43  
  6 Gray, Abby                FR Arkansas              16:06.60  
  7 Ward, Regan               JR Arkansas              16:12.46  
  8 Blancett, Janel              Atlanta Trac          16:13.62  
  9 Brown, Sydney             SO Arkansas              16:18.38  
 10 Schmaedick, Maggie        SR Oregon                16:19.69  
 11 Anderson, Morgan          SR Oregon State          16:25.57  
 12 Malaspina, Mikayla        SO Northern Ari          16:26.74  
 13 Comeau, Anne-Marie        JR Universite L          16:26.80  
 14 Bernal, Natasha           SO New Mexico            16:28.34  
 15 Weigel, Maya              SR Pomona-Pitze          16:28.94  
 16 Nicholson, Sarah          FR Northwestern          16:29.37  
 17 Fuller, Alexis            SO Boise State           16:34.55  
 18 Tank, Poppy               FR Utah                  16:38.24  
 19 Mount, Juliana            SO Oregon State          16:42.83  
 20 Seidel, Isabel            SO Northwestern          16:45.96  
 21 John, Jannika             SR Lamar                 16:55.96  
 22 Lynch, Susannah           JR North Texas           16:56.46  
 23 Chavez, Evelyn            SO Lamar                 17:14.04  
 24 Grant, Brittany           SR Western Wash          17:25.89  
 -- Roberts, Aubrey           FR Northwestern               DNF  
 -- Smith, Mekenna               Cal Coast TC               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 8
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conlon, Shannan           JR San Diego             18:55.78  
  2 Almeida, Miranda          SO Soka                  19:21.10  
  3 Casazza, Gio              FR Hawaii                19:25.33  
  4 Rivera, Cristal           SR Fresno State          19:35.68  
  5 Winkler, Emma             FR Pacific               19:37.53  
  6 Hinson, Bethany           FR Vanguard              19:42.48  
  7 Bastidas, Gracielita      FR Fresno Pacif          19:47.45  
  8 Didomenico, Ashlyn        FR Mesa CC               19:56.35  
  9 Chrisman, Rachel          SO Embry-Riddle          19:57.84  
 10 Carabes, Cindy            SO Azusa Pacifi          20:02.24  
 11 Masterson, Kaitlyn        JR Embry-Riddle          20:02.72  
 12 Kopstein, Jeannie         FR San Diego             20:02.87  
 13 Tapia, Morgan             JR Vanguard              20:04.94  
 14 Montano, Jonnie           FR Fresno Pacif          20:09.16  
 15 Boutin, Christina         SR Soka                  20:18.14  
 16 Brodow, Amanda            SO San Diego             20:21.40  
 17 Blair, Adeline            JR Vanguard              20:27.43  
 18 Richardson, Hayley        SR Point Loma            20:35.49  
 19 Gonzalez, Olivia          SR San Diego             20:36.10  
 20 Martinez, Kassandra       FR Notre Dame d          20:37.25  
 21 Finch, Sarah              JR Vanguard              20:40.92  
 22 Vidrios, Karina           FR Fresno Pacif          20:51.19  
 23 Messina, Hannah           FR Point Loma            20:55.11  
 24 Brodow, Erika             SO San Diego             21:04.13  
 25 Soholt, Lauren            JR Vanguard              21:23.00  
 26 Vozarova, Viktoria        SR San Diego             22:41.39  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Heat 7
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 16:01.80              Alice Wright, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Erica               JR Metro State           18:10.34  
  2 McGinnis, Terra           JR Cal St. San           18:17.97  
  3 Manzke, Kate              JR Cal Poly Pom          18:18.68  
  4 Eagleman, Nikesha         FR Central Ariz          18:26.26  
  5 Vollhardt, Sydney         SO Cal Poly Pom          18:26.39  
  6 Garcia, Karo              JR Nebraska-Oma          18:36.17  
  7 Pulliam, Micaela          SO Cal Baptist           18:40.83  
  8 Cantoran, Guadalupe          Western New           18:45.56  
  9 Contreras, Carmen         JR San Jose St.          18:51.65  
 10 Gomez, Nichole            FR New Mexico S          18:53.89  
 11 Koenig, Willa             FR Nebraska-Oma          18:56.10  
 12 Roessling, Ally           FR San Diego             19:00.81  
 13 Curinga, Antonella        SO Cal Poly Pom          19:02.76  
 14 Embro, Jessica            SO Embry-Riddle          19:05.27  
 15 Moore, Zani               SO San Diego             19:08.21  
 16 Wilson, Gabi              JR Central Coll          19:10.19  
 17 Anderson, Monica          SR Oregon State          19:12.67  
 18 Prado, Jordin             FR Azusa Pacifi          19:14.54  
 19 Purtzer, Hailey           FR San Diego             19:17.51  
 20 Maldonado, Jennifer       FR Central Ariz          19:19.81  
 21 Luciano, Lizbeth          FR Santa Ana             19:20.30  
 22 Tirado, Paloma            SO UC Riverside          19:21.14  
 23 Taylor, Morgan            SO Southern Uta          19:23.07  
 24 Soriano, Anahi            SR Cal St. San           19:23.11  
 25 Gensichen, Rosie          JR Nebraska-Oma          19:28.27  
 26 Ellsworth, Delaney        FR Cal St. San           19:38.13  
 27 Betart, Anahi             SO Cal Poly Pom          19:46.36  
 28 Lawsen, Taylor            FR Biola                 19:48.83  
 29 Waller, Kaili             SO Biola                 20:07.02  
 30 Wheeler, Rachel           SR Southwest Ba          20:18.48  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 10:15.53  4/14/2016   Bethany Blomquist, The Janes             
   BC Invite: % 10:15.53  4/14/2016   Bethany Blomquist, The Janes             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Camille          FR UC San Diego          11:15.74  
  2 Miller, Samantha          SO Mesa CC               11:21.04  
  3 Riberio, Chelsea          SO Simon Fraser          11:25.80  
  4 Chelimo, Emmanuelah       SO Alaska Ancho          11:28.85  
  5 Eberwein, Shelby          SO Cal St. San           11:29.12  
  6 Hanson, Corinne           FR New Mexico S          11:34.28  
  7 Catania, Annie            SO Nebraska-Oma          11:35.07  
  8 Hogman, Shaniah              Caltaf                11:36.90  
  9 Jacobson, Lindy           SO Grand Canyon          11:38.10  
 10 Castillo, Kelly           SR Cal Poly Pom          11:40.50  
 11 Ruiz, Emily               SR Cal St. Full          11:58.58  
 12 Bisagno, Naomi               New Basin Bl          12:00.79  
 13 Townsend, Dana            SR Simon Fraser          12:07.11  
 14 Hebb, Alyssa              SO San Bernardi          12:10.77  
 15 Wallace, Erika            FR Grand Canyon          12:16.14  
 16 McDonald, Piper           FR Hawaii                12:29.77  
 17 Stewig, Blair             JR Augsburg              12:55.15  
Section  2  
  1 Reilly, Bridget           SO Midwestern S          10:54.14  
  2 McCullough, Molly         SO Trinity (Tex          10:55.48  
  3 Henry, Anna               SR Grand Canyon          10:57.89  
  4 Licata, Ashley            FR Utah                  10:58.53  
  5 Oakley, Kirstin           FR Bradley               11:02.75  
  6 Kresl, Elana              FR New Mexico S          11:04.66  
  7 Shah, Aliya               SR UC Irvine             11:07.40  
  8 Cerrillos, Melissa        SO La Verne              11:07.83  
  9 Block, Jordyn             FR Alaska Ancho          11:10.52  
 10 Karnaze, Anastasia        FR UC Irvine             11:17.78  
 11 Poliakon, Samantha        FR UC Riverside          11:22.10  
 12 Hummel, Olivia            FR Dayton                11:24.34  
 13 Lassere, Rebecca          SR Seattle U.            11:26.88  
 14 Shimabukuro, Rachel       SR Metro State           11:27.60  
 15 Calvert, Hannah           SR Seattle Paci          11:34.18  
Section  3  
  1 Bailey, Jessica           JR Montana               10:31.10  
  2 Roberts, Miriam           JR Csu-Pueblo            10:32.71  
  3 Cannon, Maddie            SO Weber State           10:36.84  
  4 Genco, Gina               SO Xavier (Ohio          10:37.97  
  5 Espinoza, Angelica           Corre A.C.            10:40.20  
  6 Heinemann, Haley          SR Sacramento S          10:52.55  
  7 Torres, Jasmine           JR Texas Tech            10:58.13  
  8 Raudenbush, Halie         SR Idaho                 11:00.47  
  9 Snell, Dana               SR Utah                  11:06.48  
 10 Ribeiro, Elaine           SR San Diego St          11:17.61  
 11 Arft, Merin               JR UC San Diego          11:22.93  
 12 Hildebrandt, Paige        FR Grand Canyon          11:28.53  
Section  4  
  1 Borchers, Claire          JR Michigan              10:02.77# 
  2 Clark, Devin              SO Arkansas              10:08.15# 
  3 Child, Ellie              SR Weber State           10:10.38# 
  4 Colbenson, Breanna        SR Minnesota-Du          10:10.69# 
  5 Lincks, Janelle           SR Colorado St.          10:13.68# 
  6 Somogyi, Anett            FR Cal Baptist           10:26.59  
  7 Bobart, Valerie           JR Illinois              10:27.46  
  8 Moreno, Ana               SR Sam Houston           10:33.01  
  9 Burroughs, Mariah         JR Alaska Ancho          10:40.79  
 10 O'Connell, Kelsey         SR UC Santa Bar          10:41.77  
 11 McDonald, Grace           JR Dayton                11:01.92  
 12 Servin, Araseli           SO Cal Poly Pom          11:11.17  
 13 Sarmiento, Becky          JR Utah                  11:15.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 3
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Garcia, Alejandro         SR Chadron Stat          14:29.50  
  2 Phipps, Brandon           JR NW Missouri           14:30.56  
  3 Ortega, Jason             FR Paradise Val          14:33.48  
  4 Sanabria, Alvaro          SR Costa Rica            14:34.28  
  5 Capetillo, Sal            NA Unat-Colorad          14:35.04  
  6 Sage, Brendan             SR South Dakota          14:36.68  
  7 Myers, Derek              JR U-Mary                14:37.92  
  8 Hazel, Matt               SR Unattached            14:39.85  
  9 Haymes, Daniel            FR Trinidad Sta          14:39.94  
 10 Ouellet, Guillaume        SR Universite L          14:40.15  
 11 Perez, Jorge              SO Central Ariz          14:42.26  
 12 Wieland, Tyson            JR West Texas A          14:46.28  
 13 Cross, Will                  Unattached            14:46.59  
 14 Derline, Isaac            JR Western Wash          14:48.86  
 15 Green, Tyson              FR Weber State           14:49.25  
 16 Ollar, Grayson            FR Idaho                 14:49.68  
 17 Beauchamp, Tyler          FR Paradise Val          14:53.33  
 18 Whatley, Shea             FR Texas Tech            14:53.58  
 19 Medina, Martin               Boulder Harr          14:55.10  
 20 Mireles, Izzak            JR UC Irvine             14:56.51  
 21 Drisko, Cody              JR Azusa Pacifi          14:56.76  
 22 Reed, Devon               SO Cal Poly Pom          14:56.89  
 23 Jimenez Jr., Enrique      SR Unattached            14:57.52  
 24 Stromberg, Grant          SR Cal Poly Pom          15:03.28  
 25 Kwiatkowski, Matt         SR Fresno State          15:04.50  
 26 Changco, Elijah           FR Sacramento S          15:07.43  
 27 Weaver, Chay              JR Seattle U.            15:10.32  
 28 Hensley, Matt             SR Boulder Harr          15:11.09  
 29 Ortega, Luis              SO San Bernardi          15:17.02  
 30 Miyazawa, Shinano         SR Southern Uta          15:24.59  
 31 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol      SR Mount Olive           15:25.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 2
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Troy                 North Texas           14:11.43  
  2 McDonald, Matt               Atlanta Trac          14:11.69  
  3 Palm, Alexander           JR New Mexico            14:11.88  
  4 Lathrop, Dan              SO Illinois              14:12.29  
  5 Martin, Christian         JR Colorado              14:13.14  
  6 Joseph, Joshua            FR Adams State           14:15.64  
  7 Friedman, Reilly          SO Colorado              14:15.88  
  8 Danielsson, Emil          FR New Mexico            14:16.79  
  9 Hume, Carson              SO Colorado St.          14:17.71  
 10 DeHaven, Addison          FR Boise State           14:19.22  
 11 FloydMews, Taylor         JR Bradley               14:19.38  
 12 Austin, Chandler          SO Boise State           14:21.60  
 13 Dale, Zach                FR Illinois              14:25.02  
 14 Cross, Jordan             JR Weber State           14:25.13  
 15 Foster, Kenneth              Unattached            14:26.23  
 16 Sealand, Joshua           SR Claremont-Mu          14:26.37  
 17 Nelson, Harvey            JR Northern Ari          14:29.86  
 18 Campbell, Riley           SO Boise State           14:31.14  
 19 Teran, Michael            SO Unattached            14:34.06  
 20 Vincent, Sam                 Stride Ahead          14:34.57  
 21 Smith, Zack               SO Illinois              14:34.67  
 22 Paredes, Juan                Cal Coast Tr          14:36.27  
 23 Davidson, Brett           FR Boston U.             14:38.93  
 24 Galvin, Matt                 Atlanta Trac          14:45.68  
 25 Cabada, Dominic              Unattached            14:46.96  
 26 Seidel, Matt              JR Seattle U.            14:53.95  
 27 Hixon, Jared                 Team Run Eug          14:58.70  
 28 Arcos, Raul                  LA Speed Pro          15:01.98  
 29 Gonzalez, Omar               Unattached            15:11.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 1
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 13:37.89  4/14/2016   Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  4/14/2016   Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knevelbaard, Kasey        SO Southern Uta          13:50.08  
  2 Griffith, Cameron         SO Arkansas              13:52.65  
  3 Kigen, Gilbert            SO Central Ariz          13:53.61  
  4 Romero, Juan Carlos          Zatopek               13:58.28  
  5 Goodman, David            SR Boulder Trac          13:59.13  
  6 Dwyer, James                 Atlanta Trac          13:59.42  
  7 Dalquist, Austen          SO Arkansas              14:00.33  
  8 Williams, Derrick         JR Csu-Pueblo            14:03.66  
  9 Huizar, Mark              SR Cal Poly Pom          14:03.96  
 10 Dominguez, Ruben          JR Cal Poly Pom          14:04.35  
 11 Gonzales, Ethan           SO Colorado              14:05.63  
 12 Park, Rhys                JR Boise State           14:10.57  
 13 McLain, Andrew               Atlanta Trac          14:11.32  
 14 Collins, Josh             SO Southern Uta          14:12.86  
 15 Terry, Darius                Hoka Aggies           14:13.76  
 16 Fernandez, Bryan          JR Oregon                14:15.23  
 17 Bennett, Mark             JR Unattached            14:18.66  
 18 Levermore, Kyle           SO Arkansas              14:19.41  
 19 Roberts, Paul             FR Csu-Pueblo            14:31.61  
 20 Ferguson, Brandon         SR Cal Poly Pom          14:32.30  
 21 Neuman, Travis            JR Oregon                14:40.12  
 22 Goforth, Tom              SO Saginaw Vall          14:48.10  
 23 Glen, Jonny                  Unattached            14:55.26  
 24 Carter, Dante             SR Csu-Pueblo            15:04.41  
 -- Farrow, Blaise               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 6
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torres, Alex              SO Fresno Pacif          15:02.17  
  2 Hunt, Zach                SR Vanguard              15:06.21  
  3 Krage, Brandon            SR Metro State           15:09.80  
  4 Blake, Elliot             SO Trinity (Tex          15:13.05  
  5 Yager, Eric               SO Chadron Stat          15:16.91  
  6 Emerson, Jayden           SO Cal Baptist           15:17.62  
  7 Garcia, Ashton            JR UC Irvine             15:18.02  
  8 Avila, Levi               SO Chadron Stat          15:21.94  
  9 Howard, Riley             FR Chadron Stat          15:23.16  
 10 Olson, Collin             JR Seattle U.            15:23.36  
 11 Kipkorir, Ken             JR Cal Baptist           15:28.19  
 12 Davidson-Turner, Cal      SO Seattle U.            15:29.22  
 13 Labadie, Mason            SO St. Mary's (          15:31.40  
 14 Halladay, Ben             JR Seattle Paci          15:32.60  
 15 Ayala, Sam                FR UC Irvine             15:34.06  
 16 Del Valle, Nolan          SR UC Irvine             15:36.02  
 17 Irani, Arman              SO UC Riverside          15:36.20  
 18 Wieck, Derek              SO West Texas A          15:40.27  
 19 Deleva, Anthony           JR Saint Leo             15:45.20  
 20 Bradley, Stefan           FR Gonzaga               15:48.46  
 21 Wongchotigul, Brian       SO Trinity (Tex          15:48.99  
 22 Rodarte, Raul             SR San Jose St.          15:50.24  
 23 Gonzalez, Josue           SO San Jose St.          15:52.31  
 24 Salan, Abdullahi          SR Augsburg              15:56.68  
 25 Cummings, Patricks        FR St. Mary's (          16:00.21  
 26 Hodges, Tyler             JR San Diego             16:02.13  
 27 Galasso, Terence             Arc Racing P          16:03.80  
 28 DeAtley, Zach             SR Vanguard              16:15.68  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 8
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rose, Jack                FR UC Santa Bar          15:20.04  
  2 Svoboda, Wyler            JR UC San Diego          15:24.07  
  3 Siegel, Matthew           FR Embry-Riddle          15:45.71  
  4 Fuller, Albert            FR Central Ariz          15:48.67  
  5 Petersen, Andrew          JR Embry-Riddle          15:56.47  
  6 Escobar, Angel            SO Azusa Pacifi          15:57.54  
  7 Vats, Manav               SO UC San Diego          16:02.21  
  8 Tobin, Joseph             FR Hope Int'l            16:04.83  
  9 Choe, Elliot              JR Cal Baptist           16:07.12  
 10 Kipkilach, Bismarck       JR Cal Baptist           16:08.40  
 11 Alcarez, Marcos           FR Central Ariz          16:10.35  
 12 Moody, Alex               JR Unattached            16:11.12  
 13 Trejo, Ricardo            FR Central Ariz          16:13.23  
 14 Murphy, Jonathan          JR Southwest Ba          16:15.86  
 15 Nunez, Joshua             FR The Masters           16:23.51  
 16 Meister, Noah             FR Vanguard              16:26.72  
 17 Deng, Deng                FR Central Ariz          16:28.70  
 18 Haynes, Austin            FR Southwest Ba          16:36.25  
 19 Kessler, Dylan            SO Mesa CC               16:37.19  
 20 Gil, Jeremiah             FR Santa Ana             16:38.55  
 21 Best, William             SO Concordia (C          16:41.72  
 22 Kroeze, Noah              SO Embry-Riddle          16:48.31  
 23 Hake, Kurt                FR Azusa Pacifi          16:49.55  
 24 Smith, Wyatt              FR Embry-Riddle          17:05.46  
 25 Carranza, Manuel          FR Fresno Pacif          17:07.86  
 26 Moore, Ryan               SO Augsburg              17:12.29  
 27 Kimmerling, Robert        FR Embry-Riddle          17:17.60  
 28 Arjonn, Manuel            FR Santa Ana             17:30.27  
 29 Rosen-Duran, Eli          SO San Diego             17:31.01  
 30 Beasley, Matthew          SR San Diego             17:34.52  
 31 Matson, Gareth            FR The Masters           17:44.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 7
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berg, Sam                 FR Metro State           15:11.34  
  2 Quinn, Jason              FR Southern Uta          15:13.06  
  3 Amaya, Oscar              SO Central Ariz          15:25.21  
  4 Jimeneznava, Eric         FR Santa Ana             15:26.42  
  5 Brito, Jeronimo           JR Vanguard              15:28.02  
  6 Diaz, Adrian              FR Cal Poly Pom          15:29.87  
  7 Romero, Julian            FR UC San Diego          15:30.63  
  8 Shirazi, Brandon          SO NYU                   15:31.70  
  9 Gotts, Jeremiah           JR Cal Baptist           15:33.64  
 10 Boulais, Garrett          SO UC San Diego          15:34.25  
 11 Splawn, Reid              SO West Texas A          15:35.60  
 12 Reyes, Efren              JR Fresno State          15:36.83  
 13 Plendcio, Gabe            FR Biola                 15:37.74  
 14 Tufekci, Burak            FR UC San Diego          15:40.53  
 15 Bruce, Patrick            FR San Diego             15:41.70  
 16 Guapilla, Eduardo         FR Santa Ana             15:46.64  
 17 Montes, Martin            SR Cal St. Full          15:53.38  
 18 Shields, Brandon          FR UC Riverside          15:56.22  
 19 Cota, Roberto             FR Western New           15:59.52  
 20 Perez, Alex               JR Unattached            16:00.85  
 21 Carrasco, Dorian             Western New           16:01.15  
 22 Levin-Arbuthnot, Chapin   FR UC Riverside          16:01.62  
 23 Arminio, Vincent          JR Embry-Riddle          16:04.19  
 24 Jazo, Ricardo             SR Fresno Pacif          16:09.29  
 25 Frimodig, Jack            FR UC Riverside          16:12.47  
 26 Delgado, Andres           FR UC Riverside          16:16.68  
 27 Freund, AJ                SR Cal St. San           16:20.16  
 28 Gill, Cooper              SR Fresno State          16:20.98  
 29 Manis, Mitch              SO San Diego             16:23.04  
 30 Pacheco, Stephen          FR The Masters           16:23.35  
 31 Contreras, Roberto           Western New           16:29.89  
 32 Ambrocio, Brian           SO Santa Ana             16:36.40  
 33 Reed, Brittan             SO Cal Poly Pom          16:38.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 4
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardona, David               Unattached            14:34.15  
  2 McCormick, Keegan         JR Boise State           14:35.44  
  3 Snider, Robinson          FR Ole Miss              14:38.08  
  4 Rayas, Stetson            SO Dallas Bapti          14:39.78  
  5 Klaiber, Jon              SO Marquette             14:40.48  
  6 Lumbar, Matt              JR Butler                14:42.36  
  7 Banks, Michael               New Zealand           14:44.40  
  8 King, Eddie               SO Chico State           14:44.54  
  9 Porter, Jeremy            JR Azusa Pacifi          14:45.61  
 10 Nelson, Lukas             FR South Dakota          14:46.53  
 11 Kocmoud, Brandon          SR Unattached            14:47.68  
 12 Rojas, Jose                  Western New           14:47.81  
 13 van de Weerd, Freek       FR Cal St. Full          14:49.70  
 14 Litwiller, Josh           FR Cal St. San           14:50.64  
 15 Baxter, Wyatt             FR Unattached            14:52.27  
 16 Daniel, Zach              SR West Texas A          14:52.83  
 17 Cobourn, Andrew           SR Chico State           14:53.59  
 18 Casco, Joe                SR Cal St. Full          14:56.76  
 19 Schultz, Drew             SO Idaho                 14:59.79  
 20 Ramirez, Michel           SR Alaska Ancho          15:00.96  
 21 Graf, Blake               JR Colorado Mes          15:01.21  
 22 Pimentel, Sam             FR Cal St. Full          15:03.60  
 23 Landy, Mike               SR Unattached            15:05.40  
 24 Arevalo, Arturo           SO Chico State           15:08.14  
 25 Terris, Steven            SO Cal St. San           15:09.68  
 26 Avilla, Caton             JR Chico State           15:10.00  
 27 Ortiz, Daniel             SR Bengalas MX           15:12.08  
 28 Carrancho, Justin         JR Alaska Ancho          15:20.74  
 29 Bautista, Samuel          SO Concordia (C          15:23.52  
 30 Orona, Andrew             JR The Masters           15:30.25  
 31 Pina, Eder                SR Unattached            15:30.39  
 32 Franco, Alec              JR The Masters           15:54.37  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Heat 5
================================================================
   BC Invite: % 13:37.89  2016        Futsum Zienasellassie, Northern Ari      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowrie, Michael           SO Cal Baptist           14:47.29  
  2 Baddour, Yousef           FR UC Santa Bar          14:47.93  
  3 Nolen, Connor             JR Fresno Pacif          14:48.78  
  4 Clews-Proctor, Brayden    SO NW Missouri           14:49.95  
  5 Olsen, Brady              JR Southern Uta          14:49.95  
  6 Blake, Samuel             SO UC San Diego          14:50.49  
  7 Rush, William             JR Missouri Sou          14:51.05  
  8 Gonzalez, Joseph          SO Cal St. San           14:52.05  
  9 Mora, Richard             SR East Central          14:52.12  
 10 Flannery, Tyler           JR Seattle U.            14:58.45  
 11 Dozier, Nolan             FR St. Mary's (          15:00.15  
 12 Burke, Liam               JR San Diego             15:02.20  
 13 Cleveland, Alex           SO North Texas           15:04.43  
 14 Inman, Jeremy             SO Southwest Ba          15:07.13  
 15 Salcido, Ryan             JR Sacramento S          15:08.77  
 16 Wong, Brendan             SR Simon Fraser          15:09.81  
 17 Fenske, Terry             JR Southwest Ba          15:10.47  
 18 Sanchez, Paulino          SO Santa Ana             15:11.30  
 19 Boffman, Raymond          SO St. Mary's (          15:11.45  
 20 Savage, Ben               FR Iupui                 15:11.88  
 21 Yusuf, Nadir              FR Msu-Moorhead          15:12.76  
 22 Montgomery, Cole          SO East Central          15:12.84  
 23 Scheuer, Sammy            SR Sacramento S          15:13.95  
 24 Filer, Larry              SO East Central          15:25.60  
 25 Guillen, Marcos           SO Cal Poly Pom          15:25.82  
 26 Bramblett, Jordan         SO Embry-Riddle          15:30.74  
 27 Thompson, Joel            SO Iupui                 15:32.20  
 28 Cole, Kyle                JR Northwest U.          15:32.75  
 29 Hicks, Hunter             FR Paradise Val          15:34.90  
 30 Brown, Austin             SR Trinity (Tex          15:40.32  
 31 Spooner, Josh             JR St. Mary's (          15:49.39  
 32 Dorado, Phillip           FR Cal St. San           15:50.43  
 33 Shelman, Josiah           SR Saint Martin          15:59.51  
 34 Roberts, Jackson          FR Adams State           16:17.40  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 APU Stadium: # 8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State               
   BC Invite: % 9:01.40  4/14/2016   Cale Wallace, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blunt, Clark              JR Texas Tech             9:29.46  
  2 Berz, Brandon             SR Biola                  9:29.77  
  3 Miller, Zac               JR NW Missouri            9:31.80  
  4 Sanchez, Jorge            FR Cal St. Full           9:37.90  
  5 Boudouris, Eli            SO Seattle U.             9:42.84  
  6 Turney, Taylor            JR Alaska Ancho           9:43.86  
  7 Smith, Matthew            SR San Diego              9:45.00  
  8 Rios Jr, Alejandro        JR Unattached             9:45.07  
  9 Gonzalez, Joel            JR Fresno State           9:46.28  
 10 Brubacher, Miles          JR Biola                  9:47.09  
 11 Holsten, Jonny            SO Grand Canyon           9:51.10  
 12 Werley, Mark              FR Cal St. San            9:51.72  
 13 Aden, Abdi                FR Central Ariz           9:51.91  
 14 Celum, Clay               SR Fresno State           9:57.49  
 15 Hammond, Jacob            JR Trinity (Tex           9:59.86  
 16 Rodriquez-Story, Andres   FR Paradise Val          10:06.52  
 17 Whitcher, Dean            SO Providence C          10:25.50  
Section  2  
  1 Rosen, Daniel             FR Pomona-Pitze           9:16.98  
  2 Demeku-Ousman, Solomon    JR UC Riverside           9:17.21  
  3 Benrubi, Joey             SO UC San Diego           9:20.10  
  4 Hayes, Dylan              SO Western Wash           9:20.67  
  5 Korta, Kaleb              FR Alaska Ancho           9:22.81  
  6 Heffelfinger, Alex        FR Gonzaga                9:27.24  
  7 Herrera, Alberto          JR Ut-Rio Grand           9:28.36  
  8 Mather, Micah             FR South Dakota           9:31.22  
  9 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian   SO Pomona-Pitze           9:31.43  
 10 Havriliak, Kyle           SO Northern Ari           9:32.08  
 11 Randall, Branden          SO UC Irvine              9:36.86  
 12 Rodriguez, Jon            SO UC Irvine              9:38.05  
 13 Klawitter, Chandler       SO South Dakota           9:39.23  
 14 Furtkamp, Travis          SR Southwest Ba           9:39.24  
 15 Wintz, Levi               SO Idaho                  9:40.83  
 16 Oswald, Erik              SO Paradise Val           9:45.91  
 17 Selbig, Brandon           SR Unattached             9:46.70  
 18 Lepine, Garrett           JR UC San Diego           9:48.44  
 19 Heckman, Jasper           SR Unattached             9:51.46  
Section  3  
  1 Swain, Aidan              SR Arkansas               8:59.46% 
  2 Arambula, Evan            SR Sam Houston            9:01.74  
  3 Marx, Dylan               SR Unattached             9:05.41  
  4 Phelps, Trent             SO Dallas Bapti           9:06.83  
  5 Leatham, Dallin           FR Weber State            9:06.87  
  6 Rocha, Phillip            NA Unat-Colorad           9:08.04  
  7 McDermott, Noah           JR St. Mary's (           9:10.80  
  8 Perillat-Amede, Duncan    SR Cal Baptist            9:11.22  
  9 Wise, Andrew              SR Western Wash           9:16.39  
 10 Morris, Henry             SR Gonzaga                9:17.32  
 11 Fairley, Mark             JR Central Coll           9:17.81  
 12 Kemps, Johnny             SO Boston U.              9:24.84  
 13 Herrick, Chris            SO Colorado               9:28.66  
 14 Kleist, Jakob             SO Azusa Pacifi           9:33.93  
 15 Pelose, Greg              FR Boston U.              9:36.55  
 16 Retana, Jose              SR Grand Canyon           9:42.86  
 17 Head, Parker              SR Pomona-Pitze           9:48.19  
 18 Jorgensen, Oliver         SR Simon Fraser           9:50.75  
Section  4  
  1 Michalski, Daniel         JR Cedarville             8:52.01# 
  2 Wallace, Cale             SR Arkansas               8:53.15# 
  3 Manley, Kellen            JR Unat-Gonzaga           8:53.45# 
  4 Sinn, Luca                FR Weber State            8:54.83# 
  5 Stark, Nathan             SR Idaho                  8:56.54% 
  6 Robert, Valentin          SR Cal Baptist            8:57.21% 
  7 Johnson, Jack             SO Chico State            9:05.86  
  8 Sander, Christoph         FR Alaska Ancho           9:15.35  
  9 Glassey, Brian            SR Unattached             9:18.04  
 10 Vennard, Michael          SO Boise State            9:26.64  
PrestoSports