Licensed to Gerspacker Regional Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/6/2016 05:28 PM
                  SVSU vs. Valparaiso University - 11/6/2016                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'               1:47.82    1:48.10   11  
     1) Thielen, Amanda R 18            2) Mattar, Lydia R 20             
     3) Bloom, Alexa K 18               4) Soenksen, Melanie A 20         
       27.53    30.38    26.40    23.79                                    
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:50.57    1:54.44    4  
     1) Lawson, Tara 19                 2) Trimpe, Emily                  
     3) Martins, Erica 18               4) Jenny, Amanda                  
       29.15    32.00    27.59    25.70                                    
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT    1:57.59    2  
     1) Luciani, Sarah K 19             2) Tarbuck, Samantha E 19         
     3) Perrin, Mackenzie F 18          4) Grashuis, Taylor A 19          
       30.04    33.75    28.23    25.57                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    2:02.81  
     1) Zaia, Vinnie                    2) Baumgartner, Emily 19          
     3) Richardson, Danielle 18         4) Tibbot, Kenzy 19               
       31.87    33.93    29.25    27.76                                    
  5 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'                    NT   x2:04.47  
     1) Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenzye L 19 2) Trombley, Grace S 19           
     3) Bell, Breanne M 21              4) Kovac, Kaleigh 20              
       30.96    34.99    31.29    27.23                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'               1:36.14    1:35.58   11  
     1) Miller, Tyler 19                2) Yap, Shaun 21                  
     3) Kopacki, Dylan A 19             4) Allen, Christopher W 18        
       25.58    25.11    23.40    21.49                                    
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT    1:38.37    4  
     1) Berens, Nick J 19               2) Ng, Shijie B 20                
     3) Spears, Michael S 20            4) Braman, Paul T 19              
       25.80    27.17    23.37    22.03                                    
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'                    NT   x1:42.33  
     1) Henning, Connor B 19            2) Kovac, Kolton 18               
     3) Keiffer, Daniel J 18            4) Jones, Parker 18               
       25.59    29.27    24.77    22.70                                    
  4 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            1:34.62    1:42.58    2  
     1) Penn, Max                       2) Bartolotta, Anthony 18         
     3) Ogle, Dylan 18                  4) Jenny, Harrison 18             
       25.93    28.94    25.15    22.56                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:44.68  
     1) Girten, Grant                   2) Sogandares, Mac 19             
     3) Salim, Arman                    4) Villasenor, Jake               
       26.34    30.03    24.60    23.71                                    
 -- Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   X1:49.01  
     1) Shaffer, Spenser 18             2) Bean, Christopher 19           
     3) North, Joe 18                   4) Scheer, Austin 18              
       28.11    30.23    26.94    23.73                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Amanda R         18 SVSU                      NT   17:56.78    9  
      28.87   32.27   32.83   32.97   32.79   32.61   32.90   33.00
      33.10   33.28   32.77   32.98   32.90   33.20   32.91   32.61
      33.00   33.41   32.95   33.04   33.38   33.63   33.11   32.59
      32.48   33.24   32.78   32.30   32.64   32.41   31.47   31.48
      30.88
  2 Law, Rachel                  Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   18:37.03    4  
      30.50   32.71   32.83   33.09   33.11   33.43   33.57   33.90
      34.08   34.03   34.13   34.03   33.98   34.12   34.02   34.47
      34.36   34.15   34.10   34.13   33.92   34.13   33.98   33.96
      34.00   34.22   34.53   34.47   34.41   34.36   34.36   34.27
      33.68
  3 Dewey, Logan N            19 SVSU                      NT   19:08.09    3  
      30.84   33.76   34.51   34.62   34.72   35.10   34.69   34.70
      34.69   34.92   35.07   35.03   34.99   35.18   35.68   35.59
      35.32   35.11   35.46   35.57   35.56   35.10   35.49   35.17
      35.26   35.05   35.51   35.19   34.56   34.36   34.14   34.18
      32.97
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Peter                18 SVSU                      NT   16:33.42    9  
      27.33   29.82   30.11   30.33   30.47   30.43   30.52   30.34
      30.31   30.34   30.15   30.23   30.21   30.40   30.44   30.33
      30.16   30.21   30.18   30.16   30.10   30.29   30.28   30.00
      30.33   30.57   30.28   30.42   30.41   30.17   30.10   30.16
      27.84
  2 Schulz, Frederich J       19 SVSU                      NT   17:18.97    4  
      28.94   31.44   31.26   31.46   31.61   32.17   31.71   31.28
      32.12   32.12   32.07   32.01   31.80   31.44   31.78   31.87
      31.92   31.85   31.97   31.55   31.83   31.86   31.75   31.76
      31.26   31.16   30.65   30.55   31.26   31.33   31.51   31.48
      30.20
  3 Kirar, Dylan              19 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   17:24.63    3  
      28.78   30.54   31.13   31.57   31.73   31.63   31.85   31.70
      31.66   31.97   32.08   31.71   32.03   32.03   32.21   32.01
      32.10   31.97   31.91   31.79   31.78   31.75   31.86   32.00
      31.74   31.70   31.58   31.46   32.16   32.07   31.50   31.95
      30.68
  4 Johnson, Brendon          18 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   17:32.04    2  
      28.93   31.38   31.78   31.64   31.82   31.97   31.65   31.28
      31.65   31.85   31.87   31.96   31.90   31.89   32.03   31.92
      31.99   32.14   31.70   31.74   31.78   31.90   31.65   31.42
      31.17   30.96   30.59   29.64   38.00   32.83   33.17   33.09
      32.75
  5 Bretl, Bob                20 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   17:42.87    1  
      28.19   30.92   31.36   31.34   31.35   31.37   31.55   32.02
      31.85   31.81   32.20   32.12   31.88   32.15   32.13   32.16
      32.09   32.19   32.09   32.12   32.03   32.76   33.06   32.99
      33.17   33.16   33.23   33.18   33.41   33.67   33.47   33.34
      32.51
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexandra L        19 SVSU                 1:58.52    1:58.10    9  
      27.54   29.63   30.49   30.44                                
  2 Jenny, Amanda                Valpo Swimming-IN    2:03.48    2:03.95    4  
      28.43   31.75   31.90   31.87                                
  3 Luciani, Sarah K          19 SVSU                 2:04.96    2:04.57    3  
      29.43   32.05   32.07   31.02                                
  4 Curler, Kelsey L          18 SVSU                 2:09.69    2:07.03    2  
      29.54   31.53   33.16   32.80                                
  5 Jewell, Aaryn L           19 SVSU                      NT   x2:08.67  
      29.03   32.79   33.59   33.26                                
  6 Zaia, Vinnie                 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:10.28    2:12.05    1  
      30.15   33.43   34.27   34.20                                
  7 Bain, Victoria            19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:29.30    2:30.65  
      32.48   37.37   40.30   40.50                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jayden        18 SVSU                 1:44.90    1:43.33    9  
      24.42   26.76   26.29   25.86                                
  2 Pokley, Dalton J          19 SVSU                      NT    1:46.29    4  
      25.01   26.78   27.50   27.00                                
  3 Stambeck, Peyton          18 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:48.50    1:47.29    3  
      24.09   26.74   28.26   28.20                                
  4 Peltier, Tanner J         21 SVSU                 1:48.64    1:47.77    2  
      25.58   27.31   28.12   26.76                                
  5 Shaffer, Spenser          18 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:50.55    1:52.50    1  
      25.33   27.77   29.09   30.31                                
  6 Scheer, Austin            18 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:53.20    1:56.87  
      26.52   29.96   30.74   29.65                                
  7 North, Joe                18 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:56.46   x1:59.25  
      27.15   30.32   30.86   30.92                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soenksen, Melanie A       20 SVSU                   23.87      24.36    9  
  2 Wright, Paige             18 Valpo Swimming-IN      25.61      25.48    4  
  3 Grashuis, Taylor A        19 SVSU                   25.91      25.84    3  
  4 Perrin, Mackenzie F       18 SVSU                   25.75      25.95    2  
  5 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  19 SVSU                   26.79     x26.52  
  6 Richardson, Danielle      18 Valpo Swimming-IN      27.99      27.54    1  
  7 Main, Casey               19 Valpo Swimming-IN      27.99      30.03  
 -- Bell, Breanne M           21 SVSU                   27.37     X26.89  
 -- Flannigan, Melissa M      19 SVSU                   27.63     X27.65  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Shijie B              20 SVSU                   22.00      21.79    9  
  2 Allen, Christopher W      18 SVSU                   21.88      22.04    4  
  3 Braman, Paul T            19 SVSU                   22.72      22.68    3  
  4 Spears, Michael S         20 SVSU                   22.46     x22.75  
  5 Sogandares, Mac           19 Valpo Swimming-IN      22.96      22.83    2  
  6 Jenny, Harrison           18 Valpo Swimming-IN      22.62      23.23    1  
  7 Villasenor, Eric          18 Valpo Swimming-IN      23.61      23.73  
  8 Penn, Max                    Valpo Swimming-IN      23.63     x23.79  
 -- Keiffer, Daniel J         18 SVSU                      NT     X23.82  
 -- Peterson, Mark            19 SVSU                      NT     X24.09  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rebeca          21 SVSU                 2:12.71    2:11.08    9  
      28.46   32.07   39.88   30.67                                
  2 Sobell, Alicia M          19 SVSU                 2:20.33    2:19.49    4  
      29.54   33.76   43.32   32.87                                
  3 Law, Rachel                  Valpo Swimming-IN    2:23.15    2:21.79    3  
      31.24   37.47   40.48   32.60                                
  4 Lawson, Tara              19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:21.53    2:22.41    2  
      31.02   34.56   43.74   33.09                                
  5 Baumgartner, Emily        19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:23.74    2:26.60    1  
      32.67   37.59   40.54   35.80                                
  6 Tarbuck, Samantha E       19 SVSU                 2:27.15    2:27.23  
      32.81   37.97   41.38   35.07                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yap, Shaun                21 SVSU                 1:58.66    1:56.61    9  
      25.19   31.68   32.83   26.91                                
  2 Alday, David L            20 SVSU                 2:05.51    2:03.19    4  
      26.24   30.39   37.83   28.73                                
  3 Miller, Tyler             19 SVSU                 2:07.99    2:06.40    3  
      25.71   33.10   36.78   30.81                                
  4 Tansel, Jeffery M         19 SVSU                      NT   x2:07.81  
      26.73   31.79   38.03   31.26                                
  5 Bartolotta, Anthony       18 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT    2:10.94    2  
      28.62   35.16   36.34   30.82                                
  6 Zernechel, Zach              Valpo Swimming-IN    2:01.25    2:11.40    1  
      26.96   34.07   39.66   30.71                                
  7 Jones, Cody                  Valpo Swimming-IN    2:14.12    2:12.54  
      27.06   33.25   40.22   32.01                                
  8 Bean, Christopher         19 Valpo Swimming-IN    2:13.62   x2:15.39  
      27.61   36.30   39.50   31.98                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Francisco, Wilhelmina     20 SVSU                  223.35     255.00    9  
  2 Wysocki, Erica            22 SVSU                  193.65     221.75    4  
  3 Klida, Julia              18 SVSU                  195.35     221.10    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Aziz, Kevin               20 SVSU                  181.65    X198.20  
 -- Fuchs, Aaron              19 SVSU                  179.90    X190.75  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom, Alexa K            18 SVSU                 1:00.62      59.78    9  
      27.91   31.87                                                
  2 Martinez, Rebeca          21 SVSU                 1:00.44    1:00.22    4  
      28.28   31.94                                                
  3 Martins, Erica            18 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:00.99    1:01.39    3  
      28.63   32.76                                                
  4 Sobell, Alicia M          19 SVSU                      NT    1:02.71    2  
      29.33   33.38                                                
  5 Perrin, Mackenzie F       18 SVSU                 1:04.88   x1:05.00  
      29.98   35.02                                                
  6 Main, Casey               19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:09.16    1:10.93    1  
      32.72   38.21                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacki, Dylan A          19 SVSU                   52.86      52.07    9  
      24.11   27.96                                                
  2 Spears, Michael S         20 SVSU                   53.29      52.62    3.5
      24.60   28.02                                                
  2 Henning, Connor B         19 SVSU                   54.85      52.62    3.5
      24.63   27.99                                                
  4 Braman, Paul T            19 SVSU                   54.84     x54.32  
      25.01   29.31                                                
  5 Ogle, Dylan               18 Valpo Swimming-IN      53.18      55.36    2  
      25.61   29.75                                                
  6 Salim, Arman                 Valpo Swimming-IN      54.84      56.25    1  
      26.07   30.18                                                
  7 Zernechel, Zach              Valpo Swimming-IN      57.09      59.80  
      27.18   32.62                                                
  8 North, Joe                18 Valpo Swimming-IN      58.97   x1:00.00  
      27.45   32.55                                                
 -- Katsuba, Zak              18 SVSU                   56.00     X55.61  
      25.55   30.06                                                
 -- Tansel, Jeffery M         19 SVSU                   57.78     X55.98  
      26.26   29.72                                                
 -- Bean, Christopher         19 Valpo Swimming-IN      59.69     X59.64  
      27.34   32.30                                                
 -- Jones, Cody                  Valpo Swimming-IN      59.35     X59.83  
      27.26   32.57                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soenksen, Melanie A       20 SVSU                   53.58      53.81    9  
      25.78   28.03                                                
  2 Davis, Alexandra L        19 SVSU                      NT      55.19    4  
      27.01   28.18                                                
  3 Wright, Paige             18 Valpo Swimming-IN      54.92      55.23    3  
      26.52   28.71                                                
  4 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  19 SVSU                   58.42      57.83    2  
      27.76   30.07                                                
  5 Richardson, Danielle      18 Valpo Swimming-IN      59.03    1:01.02    1  
      29.15   31.87                                                
  6 Bain, Victoria            19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:06.67    1:08.81  
      32.20   36.61                                                
 -- Jenny, Amanda                Valpo Swimming-IN      56.76     X57.18  
      27.07   30.11                                                
 -- Jewell, Aaryn L           19 SVSU                   58.53     X58.08  
      27.87   30.21                                                
 -- Bell, Breanne M           21 SVSU                 1:00.29     X59.48  
      28.36   31.12                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yap, Shaun                21 SVSU                   46.78      46.55    9  
      22.69   23.86                                                
  2 Peltier, Tanner J         21 SVSU                   48.91      48.46    4  
      23.73   24.73                                                
  3 Stambeck, Peyton          18 Valpo Swimming-IN      48.22      48.49    3  
      23.21   25.28                                                
  4 Alday, David L            20 SVSU                      NT      49.07    2  
      23.82   25.25                                                
  5 Allen, Christopher W      18 SVSU                   48.96     x49.25  
      23.44   25.81                                                
  6 Scheer, Austin            18 Valpo Swimming-IN      50.84      51.50    1  
      24.73   26.77                                                
  7 Kovac, Kolton             18 SVSU                      NT     x52.23  
      24.88   27.35                                                
  8 Shaffer, Spenser          18 Valpo Swimming-IN      51.54      52.36  
      25.28   27.08                                                
  9 Jenny, Harrison           18 Valpo Swimming-IN      49.60     x52.78  
      24.70   28.08                                                
 10 Jones, Cody                  Valpo Swimming-IN      53.93     x54.74  
      25.70   29.04                                                
 -- Jones, Parker             18 SVSU                   50.40     X50.83  
      24.55   26.28                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Amanda R         18 SVSU                   57.22      57.89    9  
      27.94   29.95                                                
  2 Luciani, Sarah K          19 SVSU                 1:03.23    1:02.46    4  
      30.97   31.49                                                
  3 Lawson, Tara              19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:03.10    1:03.80    3  
      30.50   33.30                                                
  4 Kovac, Kaleigh            20 SVSU                      NT    1:11.15    2  
      34.58   36.57                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Peter                18 SVSU                   56.44      53.97    9  
      26.19   27.78                                                
  2 Penn, Max                    Valpo Swimming-IN      54.65      54.69    4  
      26.55   28.14                                                
  3 Pokley, Dalton J          19 SVSU                   54.35      55.24    3  
      28.27   26.97                                                
  4 Girten, Grant                Valpo Swimming-IN      56.79      57.26    2  
      27.14   30.12                                                
  5 Villasenor, Jake             Valpo Swimming-IN      58.47      58.93    1  
      28.61   30.32                                                
  6 Keiffer, Daniel J         18 SVSU                      NT    1:02.08  
      30.21   31.87                                                
  7 Johnson, Brendon          18 Valpo Swimming-IN      58.76   x1:02.68  
      30.98   31.70                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattar, Lydia R           20 SVSU                      NT    5:19.01    9  
      28.64   31.27   31.81   32.16   32.14   32.18   32.80   32.77
      33.20   32.04                                                
  2 Dewey, Logan N            19 SVSU                 5:30.40    5:29.12    4  
      29.80   33.00   32.97   33.17   33.57   33.42   33.48   33.70
      33.65   32.36                                                
  3 Trimpe, Emily                Valpo Swimming-IN    5:26.34    5:31.00    3  
      29.49   32.70   32.98   33.86   33.66   34.36   33.86   34.00
      33.39   32.70                                                
  4 Curler, Kelsey L          18 SVSU                 5:41.20    5:38.63    2  
      30.25   32.79   33.69   34.12   34.11   34.45   34.72   35.47
      35.10   33.93                                                
  5 Zaia, Vinnie                 Valpo Swimming-IN    5:40.32    5:47.74    1  
      31.40   34.23   35.28   35.33   34.97   35.14   35.60   35.62
      35.49   34.68                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jayden        18 SVSU                 4:47.72    4:47.77    9  
      25.72   28.48   29.25   29.24   29.32   29.71   29.39   29.67
      29.29   27.70                                                
  2 Schulz, Frederich J       19 SVSU                 4:58.98    4:59.24    4  
      27.28   29.87   30.12   30.22   30.56   30.55   30.47   30.75
      30.65   28.77                                                
  3 Berens, Nick J            19 SVSU                      NT    5:02.73    3  
      27.00   30.52   30.97   30.43   30.90   30.65   30.79   31.30
      30.97   29.20                                                
  4 Bretl, Bob                20 Valpo Swimming-IN    4:56.48    5:05.74    2  
      27.10   30.64   30.73   30.94   30.78   30.88   31.04   31.42
      31.21   31.00                                                
  5 Kirar, Dylan              19 Valpo Swimming-IN    4:55.11    5:09.10    1  
      27.34   30.05   31.19   31.72   31.60   31.26   32.11   31.91
      31.55   30.37                                                
  6 Villasenor, Eric          18 Valpo Swimming-IN    5:09.11    5:10.49  
      27.87   30.46   31.45   31.35   31.91   31.70   32.17   32.21
      31.61   29.76                                                
  7 Johnson, Brendon          18 Valpo Swimming-IN    5:02.71   x5:13.05  
      29.17   31.56   32.33   31.91   31.61   31.53   31.31   31.26
      31.39   30.98                                                
  8 Peterson, Mark            19 SVSU                      NT   x5:29.76  
      28.62   32.16   32.80   32.93   33.54   33.82   34.27   34.50
      34.09   33.03                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Francisco, Wilhelmina     20 SVSU                  222.05    X261.60  
 -- Wysocki, Erica            22 SVSU                  189.50    X216.10  
 -- Klida, Julia              18 SVSU                  180.70    X198.35  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aziz, Kevin               20 SVSU                  177.85     213.20    9  
  2 Fuchs, Aaron              19 SVSU                  183.45     178.80    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Rachel                  Valpo Swimming-IN    1:16.67    1:12.97    9  
      34.74   38.23                                                
  2 Baumgartner, Emily        19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:13.01    1:13.92    4  
      34.92   39.00                                                
  3 Tibbot, Kenzy             19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:14.39    1:15.22    3  
      35.56   39.66                                                
  4 Main, Casey               19 Valpo Swimming-IN         NT   x1:21.46  
      38.62   42.84                                                
 -- Mattar, Lydia R           20 SVSU                 1:06.33   X1:07.94  
      31.96   35.98                                                
 -- Tarbuck, Samantha E       19 SVSU                 1:12.55   X1:13.90  
      34.55   39.35                                                
 -- Trombley, Grace S         19 SVSU                 1:15.82   X1:15.79  
      35.55   40.24                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartolotta, Anthony       18 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:03.73    1:04.79    9  
      30.60   34.19                                                
  2 Bean, Christopher         19 Valpo Swimming-IN    1:06.88    1:08.30    4  
      31.23   37.07                                                
  3 Villasenor, Jake             Valpo Swimming-IN    1:10.21    1:10.28    3  
      33.22   37.06                                                
 -- Ng, Shijie B              20 SVSU                   59.69   X1:00.26  
      28.39   31.87                                                
 -- Miller, Tyler             19 SVSU                 1:02.33   X1:01.83  
      28.67   33.16                                                
 -- Kopacki, Dylan A          19 SVSU                 1:02.63   X1:03.16  
      29.60   33.56                                                
 -- Kovac, Kolton             18 SVSU                 1:05.96   X1:03.72  
      29.48   34.24                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'            7:45.26    8:17.12   11  
     1) Wright, Paige 18                2) Trimpe, Emily                  
     3) Martins, Erica 18               4) Jenny, Amanda                  
       27.65    58.13  1:29.89  2:00.77    28.43    59.51  1:31.47  2:02.62
       28.17    59.79  1:32.31  2:04.51    27.72  1:00.54  1:35.13  2:09.22
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                    NT   X8:05.40  
     1) Martinez, Rebeca 21             2) Sobell, Alicia M 19            
     3) Bloom, Alexa K 18               4) Davis, Alexandra L 19          
       27.74    58.01  1:28.48  1:58.25    29.27  1:00.88  1:33.16  2:05.40
       28.22    59.61  1:30.88  2:01.92    27.11    57.28  1:28.72  1:59.83
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT   X8:45.42  
     1) Dewey, Logan N 19               2) Kovac, Kaleigh 20              
     3) Jewell, Aaryn L 19              4) Curler, Kelsey L 18            
       29.01  1:00.94  1:34.15  2:07.22    30.59  1:05.39  1:41.15  2:16.31
       30.28  1:03.96  1:38.98  2:12.59    29.45  1:02.49  1:36.48  2:09.30
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'                 NT    7:19.95   11  
     1) Sogandares, Mac 19              2) Stambeck, Peyton 18            
     3) Kirar, Dylan 19                 4) Ogle, Dylan 18                 
       25.65    53.05  1:20.51  1:48.77    24.89    53.03  1:22.38  1:50.69
       25.23    53.78  1:23.17  1:51.81    25.44    52.95  1:21.02  1:48.68
  2 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'B'                 NT    7:42.00    4  
     1) Bretl, Bob 20                   2) Johnson, Brendon 18            
     3) Salim, Arman                    4) Shaffer, Spenser 18            
       26.06    54.48  1:23.21  1:52.61    25.64    54.97  1:25.10  1:55.15
       26.11    55.00  1:24.83  1:55.18    25.41    54.24  1:26.60  1:59.06
  3 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'C'                 NT   x7:51.89  
     1) Villasenor, Eric 18             2) Scheer, Austin 18              
     3) North, Joe 18                   4) Zernechel, Zach                
       26.85    56.98  1:27.68  1:58.28    25.65    55.34  1:26.52  1:57.45
       26.31    57.02  1:28.91  2:00.20    25.85    55.02  1:25.56  1:55.96
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                    NT   X7:04.26  
     1) Lin, Peter 18                   2) Henning, Connor B 19           
     3) Pokley, Dalton J 19             4) Hutchinson, Jayden 18          
       24.45    50.77  1:17.86  1:44.61    24.17    50.45  1:17.71  1:46.27
       24.23    51.50  1:19.33  1:47.00    23.98    51.25  1:19.04  1:46.38
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                    NT   X7:19.38  
     1) Schulz, Frederich J 19          2) Berens, Nick J 19              
     3) Alday, David L 20               4) Peltier, Tanner J 21           
       25.79    53.21  1:22.02  1:53.11    26.03    54.03  1:22.80  1:50.44
       24.28    51.82  1:20.68  1:48.78    24.13    51.70  1:19.45  1:47.05
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'                    NT   X7:50.43  
     1) Katsuba, Zak 18                 2) Peterson, Mark 19              
     3) Jones, Parker 18                4) Tansel, Jeffery M 19           
       26.12    54.97  1:24.74  1:55.76    27.57    58.84  1:31.07  2:02.62
       27.39    57.71  1:28.28  1:58.55    25.85    55.07  1:24.97  1:53.50

PrestoSports