Licensed to Gerspacker Regional Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/14/2016 09:12 PM
                       SVSU vs Alma College - 10/14/2016                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'A'                 NT    1:53.86   11  
     1) Thielen, Amanda R 18            2) Tarbuck, Samantha E 19         
     3) Bloom, Alexa K 18               4) Perrin, Max F 18               
       27.33    34.18    26.69    25.66                                    
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'B'                 NT    1:59.08    4  
     1) Sobell, Alicia M 19             2) Trombley, Grace S 19           
     3) Martinez, Rebeca 20             4) Bell, Breanne M 20             
       30.21    34.32    27.40    27.15                                    
  3 Alma College-MI  'A'                              2:05.00    2:02.10    2  
     1) Hooker, Sydney A 21             2) Bianconi, Brianna L 21         
     3) Lehman, Kate 19                 4) Price, Emily R 21              
       32.08    34.08    28.73    27.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'A'                 NT    1:36.36   11  
     1) Lin, Peter 18                   2) Ng, Shijie B 20                
     3) Spears, Michael S 19            4) Yap, Shaun 21                  
       24.61    27.42    23.29    21.04                                    
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'B'                 NT    1:39.37    4  
     1) Henning, Connor B 19            2) Kopacki, Dylan A 19            
     3) Pokley, Dalton J 19             4) Alday, David L 20              
       26.10    27.92    22.99    22.36                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'C'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Keiffer, Danny J 18             2) Kovac, Kolton 18               
     3) Katsuba, Zak 18                 4) Allen, Christopher W 18        
       29.67    28.55    25.43    21.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexandra L        19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   10:59.92    9  
      29.60   32.65   33.27   33.32   33.12   33.08   33.51   33.45
      33.47   33.37   33.48   33.68   33.08   33.51   33.35   33.13
      33.27   33.25   33.03   31.30                                
  2 Dewey, Logan N            18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   11:16.73    4  
      30.64   33.48   33.94   34.12   34.35   34.15   34.34   34.54
      34.32   34.43   34.38   34.46   34.10   34.44   34.47   33.62
      33.62   33.88   33.37   32.08                                
  3 Price, Emily R            21 Alma College-MI     12:00.00   11:48.68    3  
      31.24   33.94   35.09   35.42   35.68   36.12   36.20   36.01
      36.10   36.07   35.54   35.69   35.94   36.05   35.92   35.86
      36.24   35.68   35.89   34.00                                
  4 Curler, Kelsey L          18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   11:52.35    2  
      31.92   34.96   35.81   36.61   36.74   36.95   36.20   35.93
      36.39   35.98   35.61   36.04   36.06   35.63   35.70   35.72
      35.36   35.50   35.58   33.66                                
  5 Hooker, Sydney A          21 Alma College-MI     12:02.00   12:38.32    1  
      34.20   37.13   37.28   37.74   37.85   38.35   38.08   38.53
      38.40   38.86   38.59   38.75   38.46   38.19   38.61   38.55
      38.51   38.23   37.84   36.17                                
  6 Schneider, Allison        18 Alma College-MI     12:04.00   12:51.40  
      34.13   37.15   37.77   38.44   38.34   38.91   39.00   39.40
      39.01   39.07   39.43   39.36   39.88   39.79   38.34   39.14
      39.11   38.90   39.01   37.22                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jayden        18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    9:55.36    9  
      25.86   28.63   29.24   29.82   29.66   29.69   29.91   30.01
      30.23   30.32   30.47   30.57   30.62   30.53   30.66   30.53
      30.40   29.83   30.06   28.32                                
  2 Ferrara, Eric M           18 Alma College-MI     12:00.00   10:55.89    4  
      26.87   30.14   31.24   32.25   33.05   33.01   33.56   34.01
      33.91   33.90   33.88   33.86   33.86   33.43   33.57   33.43
      33.93   33.13   32.49   32.37                                
  3 Lovas, Todd S             19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   11:02.60    3  
      27.01   30.40   30.80   31.63   32.07   32.49   32.87   33.95
      33.71   34.42   34.29   34.57   34.12   34.20   34.07   34.99
      34.97   34.38   34.48   33.18                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Amanda R         18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:57.89    9  
      26.85   29.91   30.44   30.69                                
  2 Soenksen, Melanie A       20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:59.97    4  
      26.43   30.70   31.52   31.32                                
  3 Bianconi, Brianna L       21 Alma College-MI      2:10.00    2:10.20    3  
      29.34   32.98   33.70   34.18                                
  4 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   18 Alma College-MI      2:11.00    2:11.24    2  
      29.41   32.75   34.62   34.46                                
  5 DiSantis, Taylor A        20 Alma College-MI      2:12.00    3:05.62    1  
      42.70   48.23   47.23   47.46                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Shijie B              20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:46.27    9  
      24.86   27.28   27.41   26.72                                
  2 Henning, Connor B         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:47.35    4  
      24.88   26.89   27.43   28.15                                
  3 Alday, David L            20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:50.67    3  
      26.34   27.99   28.16   28.18                                
  4 Peterson, Mark            19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   x1:59.28  
      26.87   30.24   31.33   30.84                                
  5 Fuller, Nick A            20 Alma College-MI      2:10.00    2:31.25    2  
      34.04   38.70   39.95   38.56                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rebeca          20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      29.02    9  
  2 Sobell, Alicia M          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      29.99    4  
  3 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      31.42    3  
  4 Schneider, Allison        18 Alma College-MI        31.00      35.42    2  
  5 Yaroch, Brianna K         21 Alma College-MI        32.00      38.51    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Peter                18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      24.38    9  
  2 Pokley, Dalton J          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      25.41    4  
  3 Keiffer, Danny J          18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      29.30    3  
  4 Wilburn, Nathan D         17 Alma College-MI        31.00      30.36    2  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarbuck, Samantha E       19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      34.47    9  
  2 Trombley, Grace S         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      34.71    4  
  3 Bell, Breanne M           20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      37.33    3  
  4 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   18 Alma College-MI        31.00      39.73    2  
  5 Heitchue, Molly E         18 Alma College-MI        32.00      40.61    1  
  6 Fox, Alison M             18 Alma College-MI        33.00      40.64  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yap, Shaun                21 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      25.58    9  
  2 Kovac, Kolton             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      28.98    4  
  3 Fuller, Nick A            20 Alma College-MI        31.00      41.12    3  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloom, Alexa K            18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:00.62    9  
      28.18   32.44                                                
  2 Davis, Alexandra L        19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:04.70    4  
      30.67   34.03                                                
  3 Perrin, Max F             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:04.88    3  
      29.89   34.99                                                
  4 Lehman, Kate              19 Alma College-MI      1:10.00    1:05.19    2  
      30.48   34.71                                                
  5 Price, Emily R            21 Alma College-MI      1:22.22    1:15.39    1  
      34.87   40.52                                                
  6 Hooker, Sydney A          21 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:16.99  
      36.17   40.82                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Jayden        18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      53.88    9  
      25.00   28.88                                                
  2 Henning, Connor B         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      54.85    4  
      25.48   29.37                                                
  3 Katsuba, Zak              18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      56.03    3  
      26.10   29.93                                                
  4 Malhoit, Cole H           18 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:00.73    2  
      28.25   32.48                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soenksen, Melanie A       20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      23.87    9  
  2 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      26.79    4  
  3 Kovac, Kaleigh N          20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      27.09    3  
  4 Heitchue, Amie M          18 Alma College-MI        31.00      28.29    2  
  5 Curler, Kelsey L          18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     x28.56  
  6 Heitchue, Molly E         18 Alma College-MI        32.00      29.93    1  
  7 Yaroch, Brianna K         21 Alma College-MI        33.00      33.56  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Christopher W      18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      21.88    9  
  2 Kopacki, Dylan A          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      22.14    4  
  3 Spears, Michael S         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      22.46    3  
  4 Jones, Parker             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     x23.10  
  5 Wilburn, Nathan D         17 Alma College-MI        31.00      25.71    2  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klida, Julia              18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     193.65    9  
  2 Wysocki, Erica            22 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     193.00    4  
 -- Francisco, Wilhelmina     20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP    X223.35  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aziz, Kevin               20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     181.65    9  
  2 Fuchs, Aaron              19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP     175.60    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soenksen, Melanie A       20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      53.58    9  
      25.51   28.07                                                
  2 Perrin, Max F             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      58.06    4  
      27.53   30.53                                                
  3 Kovac, Kaleigh N          20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:00.20    3  
      29.08   31.12                                                
  4 Heitchue, Molly E         18 Alma College-MI      1:01.00    1:05.66    2  
      30.71   34.95                                                
  5 Yaroch, Brianna K         21 Alma College-MI      1:02.00    1:10.72    1  
      34.47   36.25                                                
  6 DiSantis, Taylor A        20 Alma College-MI      1:03.00    1:24.34  
      41.24   43.10                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yap, Shaun                21 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      46.78    9  
      22.61   24.17                                                
  2 Allen, Christopher W      18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      48.96    4  
      23.82   25.14                                                
  3 Jones, Parker             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      50.83    3  
      24.38   26.45                                                
  4 Peterson, Mark            19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     x54.23  
      26.00   28.23                                                
  5 Ferrara, Eric M           18 Alma College-MI      1:00.00      55.96    2  
      26.62   29.34                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thielen, Amanda R         18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      57.79    9  
      27.97   29.82                                                
  2 Sobell, Alicia M          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:03.26    4  
      30.99   32.27                                                
  3 Hooker, Sydney A          21 Alma College-MI      1:10.00    1:12.29    3  
      34.75   37.54                                                
  4 Heitchue, Amie M          18 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:15.43    2  
      36.51   38.92                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pokley, Dalton J          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      55.15    9  
      27.17   27.98                                                
  2 Hutchinson, Jayden        18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      56.25    4  
      27.49   28.76                                                
  3 Alday, David L            20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT      56.72    3  
      27.61   29.11                                                
  4 Wilburn, Nathan D         17 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:06.10    2  
      31.93   34.17                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bianconi, Brianna L       21 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:14.46    9  
      34.84   39.62                                                
  2 Tarbuck, Samantha E       19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:14.78    4  
      34.98   39.80                                                
  3 Trombley, Grace S         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:15.82    3  
      35.67   40.15                                                
  4 Bell, Breanne M           20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:20.44    2  
      38.40   42.04                                                
  5 Fox, Alison M             18 Alma College-MI      1:22.22    1:30.09    1  
      41.56   48.53                                                
  6 DiSantis, Taylor A        20 Alma College-MI      1:33.33    1:42.98  
      48.94   54.04                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Shijie B              20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:00.17    9  
      28.33   31.84                                                
  2 Lin, Peter                18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:01.84    4  
      29.34   32.50                                                
  3 Kopacki, Dylan A          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    1:02.63    3  
      28.82   33.81                                                
  4 Malhoit, Cole H           18 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:13.60    2  
      34.58   39.02                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rebeca          20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    5:19.80    9  
      28.73   31.79   32.75   32.51   32.51   32.09   32.48   32.76
      32.63   31.55                                                
  2 Dewey, Logan N            18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    5:30.40    4  
      29.92   32.91   33.26   33.41   33.78   33.34   33.42   33.61
      33.79   32.96                                                
  3 Curler, Kelsey L          18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    5:41.48    3  
      30.41   33.55   34.77   35.34   35.23   34.68   34.58   34.51
      35.04   33.37                                                
  4 Price, Emily R            21 Alma College-MI      6:00.00    5:48.49    2  
      30.59   33.81   34.77   35.59   35.63   35.66   35.88   36.05
      35.83   34.68                                                
  5 Lehman, Kate              19 Alma College-MI      6:01.11    6:01.86    1  
      30.57   34.39   35.19   36.52   37.42   37.41   38.07   37.89
      38.23   36.17                                                
  6 Schneider, Allison        18 Alma College-MI      6:02.22    6:16.22  
      33.63   36.74   37.93   38.06   38.44   38.40   38.66   38.78
      38.24   37.34                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Peter                18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    4:49.08    9  
      26.42   28.69   29.07   29.25   29.49   29.80   29.93   30.04
      29.00   27.39                                                
  2 Henning, Connor B         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    5:02.03    4  
      26.42   29.10   29.74   30.26   30.37   30.64   31.44   31.24
      31.68   31.14                                                
  3 Kovac, Kolton             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT    5:19.20    3  
      27.36   30.49   31.58   31.98   32.52   32.96   33.00   33.07
      34.13   32.11                                                
  4 Lovas, Todd S             19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   x5:19.63  
      27.73   30.47   31.24   31.66   32.30   33.34   33.60   33.76
      34.00   31.53                                                
  5 Ferrara, Eric M           18 Alma College-MI      5:55.55    5:27.70    2  
      27.89   31.56   32.97   33.78   33.64   34.02   34.19   33.64
      33.29   32.72                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heitchue, Amie M          18 Alma College-MI        31.00      34.52    9  
  2 Fox, Alison M             18 Alma College-MI        32.00      34.86    4  
 -- Bloom, Alexa K            18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X26.82  
 -- Davis, Alexandra L        19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X29.34  
 -- Bell, Breanne M           20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X31.34  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Nick A            20 Alma College-MI        31.00      35.11    9  
 -- Spears, Michael S         19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X23.87  
 -- Keiffer, Danny J          18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X25.42  
 -- Katsuba, Zak              18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X25.62  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Francisco, Wilhelmina     20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP    X222.05  
 -- Klida, Julia              18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP    X180.70  
 -- Wysocki, Erica            22 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP    X179.45  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Aziz, Kevin               20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP    X177.85  
 -- Fuchs, Aaron              19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NP    X166.90  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bianconi, Brianna L       21 Alma College-MI      1:10.00    1:07.87    9  
      31.74   36.13                                                
  2 Lehman, Kate              19 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:09.20    4  
      31.95   37.25                                                
  3 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   18 Alma College-MI      1:12.22    1:12.42    3  
      32.75   39.67                                                
 -- Martinez, Rebeca          20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   X1:03.16  
      28.49   34.67                                                
 -- Bloom, Alexa K            18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   X1:05.13  
      29.99   35.14                                                
 -- Sobell, Alicia M          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   X1:06.74  
      30.49   36.25                                                
 -- Tarbuck, Samantha E       19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   X1:09.11  
      31.72   37.39                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malhoit, Cole H           18 Alma College-MI      1:11.11    1:03.85    9  
      29.61   34.24                                                
 -- Yap, Shaun                21 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X53.42  
      25.64   27.78                                                
 -- Kopacki, Dylan A          19 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X56.09  
      25.56   30.53                                                
 -- Alday, David L            20 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT     X57.55  
      26.21   31.34                                                
 -- Kovac, Kolton             18 Saginaw Valley-MI         NT   X1:01.40  
      29.13   32.27                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College-MI  'A'                              2:00.00    1:55.38   11  
     1) Horan, Alex S 20                2) Heitchue, Amie M 18            
     3) Heitchue, Molly E 18            4) Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney M 18   
       29.30    28.07    30.28    27.73                                    
  2 Alma College-MI  'B'                              2:01.00    2:07.76    4  
     1) Fox, Alison M 18                2) Schneider, Allison 18          
     3) Yaroch, Brianna K 21            4) DiSantis, Taylor A 20          
       31.36    30.18    30.04    36.18                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'A'                 NT   X1:41.27  
       25.44    25.83    26.04    23.96                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'B'                 NT   X1:50.18  
       26.55    28.74    26.81    28.08                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College-MI  'A'                              2:00.00    1:45.18   11  
     1) Ferrara, Eric M 18              2) Malhoit, Cole H 18             
     3) Wilburn, Nathan D 17            4) Fuller, Nick A 20              
       25.23    25.08    24.99    29.88                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'A'                 NT   X1:27.82  
       21.83    14.12    30.01    21.86                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit-MI  'B'                 NT   X1:32.05  
       23.29    16.96    30.12    21.68                                    

PrestoSports