Licensed to Gerspacker Regional Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/11/2017 08:37 PM
               2017 GLIAC Championships - 2/8/2017 to 2/11/2017                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 9:58.44        2016 Leonie Van Noort, GVSU                     
GLIAC Overal: G 9:54.97        2009 Ashley St. Andrew, Wayne State             
               10:01.12  A Standard
               10:31.18  B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noort, Leonie   SR GVSU                10:06.91    9:55.35MA       20  
  2 Goebel, Melina      FR GVSU                10:16.66   10:07.31 B       17  
  3 Shaughnessy, Megan  SO GVSU                10:26.24   10:08.11 B       16  
  4 Dean, Ellie         SO Wayne State         10:45.21   10:14.89 B       15  
  5 Borchardt, Rachel   SR Nmu Wildcats        10:24.73   10:19.02 B       14  
  6 Brereton, Caroline  SO GVSU                10:36.61   10:23.99 B       13  
  7 Thielen, Amanda     SO SVSU                10:39.95   10:30.96 B       12  
  8 Pasquire, Nicola    FR Nmu Wildcats        10:45.96   10:31.30         11  
  9 Suriano, Julia      JR GVSU                10:37.22   10:32.04          9  
 10 Lebleu, Danielle    FR Hillsdale           10:25.92   10:32.98          7  
 11 Riviera, Theresa    FR Wayne State         10:59.59   10:33.13          6  
 12 Davis, Alexandra    SO SVSU                10:59.92   10:35.46          5  
 13 Eaton, Rachel       JR GVSU                10:54.07   10:44.53          4  
 14 Berich, Hannah      SO Wayne State         10:58.78   10:44.62          3  
 15 Menzer, Brittany    FR Findlay             11:16.94   10:49.44          2  
 16 Staley, Erin        SO Ashland             11:22.52   10:50.93          1  
 17 Crump, Hannah       JR Nmu Wildcats        11:13.05   10:51.09        
 18 Barnes, Emma        JR Findlay             10:57.34   10:52.62        
 19 Houghton, Grace     SO Hillsdale           11:01.34   10:54.13        
 20 Lamb, Meghan        JR Wayne State         11:27.05   11:03.61        
 21 Olander, Maddie     JR Ashland             11:35.72   11:05.33        
 22 Curler, Kelsey      FR SVSU                11:35.98   11:11.62        
 23 Susa, Taylor        SO Nmu Wildcats        10:58.26   11:11.90        
 24 Quada, Alexandra    FR Hillsdale           11:39.65   11:12.56        
 25 Dewey, Logan        FR SVSU                11:16.58   11:17.72        
 26 Lehman, Wixie       JR Tiffin              11:47.32   11:21.94        
 27 Teague, Michaela    JR Ashland             11:41.03   11:23.06        
 28 Smith, Theresa      JR Hillsdale           12:32.02   12:03.89        
 29 Oporto, Brenda      SR Tiffin              11:22.54   12:39.12        
 -- Talamo, Corrina     SR Findlay             11:46.73  X11:13.51        
 -- Milner, Maria       SO Findlay             11:54.79  X11:20.81        
 -- Patterson, Courtne  JR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Bell, Emily         SO Nmu Wildcats              NT        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 9:15.06        2009 Fernando Costa, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 9:09.32        2009 Fernando Costa, Wayne State                
                9:07.51  A Standard
                9:34.89  B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Oliveira, Leona  FR Wayne State          9:52.63    9:19.35 B       20  
  2 Ahmed, Ahmed        SO Wayne State          9:36.64    9:19.76 B       17  
  3 Roovers, Janne      SO Nmu Wildcats         9:27.17    9:20.53 B       16  
  4 Holm, Viktor        FR Wayne State         10:04.84    9:28.96 B       15  
  5 Reinhold, Jonas     FR Nmu Wildcats         9:39.05    9:32.13 B       14  
  6 Moffitt, Brien      SR GVSU                 9:49.51    9:37.12         13  
  7 Doepke, Malcolm     FR Ashland             10:15.79    9:37.57         12  
  8 Hutchinson, Jayden  FR SVSU                 9:54.71    9:38.59         11  
  9 Herrera, Arnoldo    SO Nmu Wildcats              NT    9:39.52          9  
 10 Hudson, Michael     JR GVSU                 9:47.51    9:40.49          7  
 11 Miranda, David      SO Nmu Wildcats              NT    9:45.22          6  
 12 Loshinskie, Jonath  FR GVSU                10:12.39    9:47.51          5  
 13 Quigley, Nick       JR Wayne State         10:17.27    9:47.79          4  
 14 Deemer, Ryan        JR Ashland              9:52.49    9:48.25          3  
 15 Lin, Peter          SO SVSU                 9:51.03    9:50.15          2  
 16 Niermann, Gerard    FR Findlay             10:19.99    9:50.53          1  
 17 Bradfield, Aaron    FR Ashland                   NT    9:55.09        
 18 Matthews, Alex      SO Findlay             10:17.81    9:57.56        
 19 Peltier, Tanner     SR SVSU                      NT    9:58.73        
 20 Martucci, Chris     SO Ashland             10:27.26    9:59.90        
 21 Laporte, Matthew    SO Tiffin              10:09.73   10:02.84        
 22 Kancoglu, Baris     SO Nmu Wildcats        10:13.36   10:06.08        
 23 Schulz, Frederich   SO SVSU                10:18.55   10:06.90        
 24 Reventlow, Peter    FR Ashland             11:18.52   10:23.45        
 25 Tessmer, Seth       SO Tiffin              11:06.54   10:31.10        
 26 Ladetto, Nathan     FR Findlay             10:27.25   10:36.20        
 27 Marble, Jonathan    SR Findlay             11:15.36   10:37.73        
 28 Mikal, Pat          JR Ashland             11:10.22   10:55.11        
 -- Reau, Zachary       SO GVSU                10:00.38   X9:51.88        
 -- Moffitt, Curran     SO Nmu Wildcats        10:23.54  X10:15.55        
 -- Wiman, Hugo         FR Nmu Wildcats        10:20.14        XNS        
 -- Dapkus, Grantas     SO Nmu Wildcats        10:01.04        SCR        
 -- Georgiadis, Chris   JR Ashland             10:21.01        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2:02.55        2015 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 2:01.95        2015 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
                1:59.95  A Standard
                2:05.94  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helm, Rachel        FR Nmu Wildcats         2:02.88    2:01.17GB       20  
  2 Postmus, Sam        JR GVSU                 2:03.82    2:02.58 B       17  
  3 Svisco, Kate        FR Wayne State          2:04.79    2:03.63 B       16  
  4 Mattar, Lydia       SO SVSU                 2:04.08    2:03.78 B       15  
  5 Arakelian, Becca    SO Nmu Wildcats         2:07.58    2:06.82         14  
  6 Martinez, Rebeca    JR SVSU                 2:07.09    2:07.03         13  
  7 Kvitchenko, Anasta  JR Tiffin               2:08.03    2:08.04         12  
  8 Cizmar, Meri        SR Findlay              2:07.63    2:08.12         11  
B - Final
  9 Martinez, Mercedes  SO GVSU                 2:08.85    2:06.28          9  
 10 Marginean, Emily    SO Wayne State          2:08.72    2:06.57          7  
 11 Cederholm, Hanna    FR Findlay              2:11.74    2:08.68          6  
 12 Foucault, Sara      SO Nmu Wildcats         2:09.27    2:09.19          5  
 13 Garlich, Hailey     SO GVSU                 2:10.21    2:09.37          4  
 14 Falconer, Meghan    SR GVSU                 2:09.59    2:10.04          3  
 15 Saunders, Savanna   SO Nmu Wildcats         2:08.88    2:11.52          2  
 16 Shallman, Emily     SR Hillsdale            2:10.20    2:14.43          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Scarpone, Zoe       JR Ashland              2:12.14                   
 18 Furnari, Tai        SO Wayne State          2:12.22                   
 19 Wells, Allison      SO GVSU                 2:13.50                   
 20 Johnson, Mari       JR Tiffin               2:13.86                   
 21 Toro, Emily         SR GVSU                 2:13.93                   
 22 Farmer, Rachel      JR Findlay              2:13.96                   
 23 Schultz, Megan      SR Ashland              2:14.57                   
 24 Bourguignon, Katie  SR Nmu Wildcats         2:14.76                   
 25 McDonald, Marissa   SR Findlay              2:14.78                   
 26 Artacho, Carolina   SO Nmu Wildcats         2:15.51                   
 27 Sobell, Alicia      FR SVSU                 2:15.56                   
 28 Bass, Mae           SR Hillsdale            2:16.31                   
 29 Matti, Allie        FR Hillsdale            2:16.67                   
 30 Sauter, Alyssa      JR Findlay              2:17.61                   
 31 Stroven, Dana       SO Nmu Wildcats         2:19.88                   
 32 Voisin, Catherine   FR Hillsdale            2:20.69                   
 33 Tarbuck, Samantha   SO SVSU                 2:21.34                   
 34 Ulbrecht, Melinda   SR Tiffin               2:26.40                   
 35 Camp, Destiny       SO Ashland              2:30.81                   
 36 Trombley, Grace     SO SVSU                 2:30.88                   
 -- Hoag, Celia         SO GVSU                 2:15.23         X         
 -- Ryan, Lauren        FR GVSU                 2:15.88         X         
 -- Charlow, Rachael    JR Wayne State          2:18.23         X         
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2:02.55        2015 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 2:01.95        2015 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
                1:59.95  A Standard
                2:05.94  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Rachel              FR Nmu Wildcats         2:03.25    2:02.88 B      
  2 Postmus, Sam              JR GVSU                 2:03.49    2:03.82 B      
  3 Mattar, Lydia             SO SVSU                 2:07.01    2:04.08 B      
  4 Svisco, Kate              FR Wayne State          2:13.36    2:04.79 B      
  5 Martinez, Rebeca          JR SVSU                 2:06.93    2:07.09        
  6 Arakelian, Becca          SO Nmu Wildcats         2:09.25    2:07.58        
  7 Cizmar, Meri              SR Findlay              2:07.00    2:07.63        
  8 Kvitchenko, Anastasiia    JR Tiffin               2:10.29    2:08.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marginean, Emily          SO Wayne State          2:10.95    2:08.72        
 10 Martinez, Mercedes        SO GVSU                 2:10.93    2:08.85        
 11 Saunders, Savanna         SO Nmu Wildcats         2:13.16    2:08.88        
 12 Foucault, Sara            SO Nmu Wildcats         2:14.76    2:09.27        
 13 Falconer, Meghan          SR GVSU                 2:11.36    2:09.59        
 14 Shallman, Emily           SR Hillsdale            2:13.59    2:10.20        
 15 Garlich, Hailey           SO GVSU                 2:12.57    2:10.21        
 16 Cederholm, Hanna          FR Findlay              2:12.87    2:11.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scarpone, Zoe             JR Ashland              2:14.48    2:12.14        
 18 Furnari, Tai              SO Wayne State          2:10.69    2:12.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wells, Allison            SO GVSU                 2:15.00    2:13.50        
 20 Johnson, Mari             JR Tiffin               2:14.50    2:13.86        
 21 Toro, Emily               SR GVSU                 2:12.16    2:13.93        
 22 Farmer, Rachel            JR Findlay              2:22.01    2:13.96        
 23 Schultz, Megan            SR Ashland              2:17.37    2:14.57        
 24 Bourguignon, Katie        SR Nmu Wildcats         2:12.24    2:14.76        
 25 McDonald, Marissa         SR Findlay              2:18.34    2:14.78        
 26 Artacho, Carolina         SO Nmu Wildcats         2:15.75    2:15.51        
 27 Sobell, Alicia            FR SVSU                 2:16.18    2:15.56        
 28 Bass, Mae                 SR Hillsdale            2:22.36    2:16.31        
 29 Matti, Allie              FR Hillsdale            2:23.31    2:16.67        
 30 Sauter, Alyssa            JR Findlay              2:24.73    2:17.61        
 31 Stroven, Dana             SO Nmu Wildcats         2:25.15    2:19.88        
 32 Voisin, Catherine         FR Hillsdale            2:20.10    2:20.69        
 33 Tarbuck, Samantha         SO SVSU                 2:21.77    2:21.34        
 34 Ulbrecht, Melinda         SR Tiffin               2:33.21    2:26.40        
 35 Camp, Destiny             SO Ashland              2:28.81    2:30.81        
 36 Trombley, Grace           SO SVSU                 2:28.92    2:30.88        
 -- Hoag, Celia               SO GVSU                 2:18.60   X2:15.23        
 -- Ryan, Lauren              FR GVSU                 2:18.08   X2:15.88        
 -- Charlow, Rachael          JR Wayne State          2:17.78   X2:18.23        
 -- Reichard, Grace           JR Ashland              2:12.63        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:44.93        2014 Poitr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
GLIAC Overal: G 1:44.82        2013 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
                1:46.34  A Standard
                1:51.66  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leonard, Ryan       SO Nmu Wildcats         1:50.92    1:47.24 B       20  
  2 Ribeiro, Joao       FR Wayne State          1:50.20    1:48.82 B       17  
  3 Olsen, Rasmus       SO Wayne State          1:51.20    1:50.61 B       16  
  4 Borregard, Grant    JR GVSU                 1:52.83    1:50.92 B       15  
  5 Mikalauskas, Mariu  SO GVSU                 1:51.96    1:51.41 B       14  
  6 Gutierrez, Esteban  SO Nmu Wildcats         1:53.20    1:52.32         13  
  7 Hidalgo Vilela, Jo  JR GVSU                 1:53.86    1:54.51         12  
  8 Yap, Shaun          JR SVSU                 1:53.69    1:54.70         11  
B - Final
  9 Toromanov, Petko    JR Tiffin               1:54.19    1:51.92          9  
 10 Keen, James         SO Tiffin               1:54.07    1:52.95          7  
 11 Morales, Jesus      SR GVSU                 1:53.99    1:53.22          6  
 12 Harris, Tim         SR GVSU                 1:53.87    1:53.55          5  
 13 Bundzis, Renars     SO Nmu Wildcats         1:55.53    1:53.78          4  
 14 Miller, Tyler       SO SVSU                 1:55.53    1:54.59          3  
 15 Nabih, Ahmed        FR GVSU                 1:55.30    1:55.06          2  
 16 Williams, Sam       FR Nmu Wildcats         1:55.64    1:57.14          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Georgiadis, Chris   JR Ashland              1:55.66                   
 18 Djurovic, Todo      SR Findlay              1:56.37                   
 19 Roon, Sean          FR Nmu Wildcats         1:57.09                   
 20 Callis, Daniel      SO Ashland              1:57.12                   
 21 Gulgin, Trae        SO Findlay              1:57.56                   
 22 Bernsdorf, Matt     SO Ashland              1:58.86                   
 23 Kopacki, Dylan      SO SVSU                 1:59.31                   
 24 Ladetto, Nathan     FR Findlay              2:00.69                   
 25 Rotundo, Nathan     SO Nmu Wildcats         2:01.25                   
 26 Tansel, Jeffery     FR SVSU                 2:01.52                   
 27 Clifford, Daniel    SO Ashland              2:03.62                   
 28 Stevens, Austin     SO Findlay              2:04.50                   
 29 Kovac, Kolton       FR SVSU                 2:04.85                   
 30 Brutcher, Logan     SR Tiffin               2:13.23                   
 -- Velasquez, Peter    SO Findlay              2:17.28         X         
 -- Zetka, James        FR GVSU                 2:01.64         X         
 -- Benscoter, Noah     SO Nmu Wildcats         2:05.13         X         
 -- Bohr, Mitchell      SR Wayne State              DQ                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:44.93        2014 Poitr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
GLIAC Overal: G 1:44.82        2013 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
                1:46.34  A Standard
                1:51.66  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Joao             FR Wayne State          1:56.01    1:50.20 B      
  2 Leonard, Ryan             SO Nmu Wildcats         1:52.44    1:50.92 B      
  3 Olsen, Rasmus             SO Wayne State          1:54.39    1:51.20 B      
  4 Mikalauskas, Marius       SO GVSU                 1:52.88    1:51.96        
  5 Borregard, Grant          JR GVSU                 1:52.18    1:52.83        
  6 Gutierrez, Esteban        SO Nmu Wildcats         1:52.76    1:53.20        
  7 Yap, Shaun                JR SVSU                 1:54.23    1:53.69        
  8 Hidalgo Vilela, Joseba    JR GVSU                 1:54.62    1:53.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Tim               SR GVSU                 2:01.85    1:53.87        
 10 Morales, Jesus            SR GVSU                 1:53.67    1:53.99        
 11 Keen, James               SO Tiffin               2:02.80    1:54.07        
 12 Toromanov, Petko          JR Tiffin               1:56.54    1:54.19        
 13 Nabih, Ahmed              FR GVSU                 1:59.28    1:55.30        
 14 Bundzis, Renars           SO Nmu Wildcats         1:54.87    1:55.53        
 14 Miller, Tyler             SO SVSU                 1:58.34    1:55.53        
 16 Williams, Sam             FR Nmu Wildcats         1:56.12    1:55.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Georgiadis, Chris         JR Ashland              1:58.73    1:55.66        
 18 Djurovic, Todo            SR Findlay              1:57.74    1:56.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roon, Sean                FR Nmu Wildcats         1:57.19    1:57.09        
 20 Callis, Daniel            SO Ashland              2:04.06    1:57.12        
 21 Gulgin, Trae              SO Findlay              2:01.83    1:57.56        
 22 Bernsdorf, Matt           SO Ashland              2:04.79    1:58.86        
 23 Kopacki, Dylan            SO SVSU                 2:06.93    1:59.31        
 24 Ladetto, Nathan           FR Findlay              2:00.76    2:00.69        
 25 Rotundo, Nathan           SO Nmu Wildcats         2:04.04    2:01.25        
 26 Tansel, Jeffery           FR SVSU                 2:05.89    2:01.52        
 27 Clifford, Daniel          SO Ashland              2:11.23    2:03.62        
 28 Stevens, Austin           SO Findlay              2:07.20    2:04.50        
 29 Kovac, Kolton             FR SVSU                 2:09.11    2:04.85        
 30 Brutcher, Logan           SR Tiffin               2:16.69    2:13.23        
 -- Zetka, James              FR GVSU                 2:01.76   X2:01.64        
 -- Benscoter, Noah           SO Nmu Wildcats         2:08.61   X2:05.13        
 -- Velasquez, Peter          SO Findlay              2:17.34   X2:17.28        
 -- Bohr, Mitchell            SR Wayne State          1:57.50         DQ        
 -- Shalamon, Harry           FR GVSU                 1:55.94        SCR        
 -- Herrera, Arnoldo          SO Nmu Wildcats         1:59.61        SCR        
 -- Alday, David              SO SVSU                 1:58.89        SCR        
 -- Miranda, David            SO Nmu Wildcats         1:58.05        SCR        
 -- Whitaker, Conner          SO Findlay              2:02.62        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 22.71        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
GLIAC Overal: G 22.54        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
                24.05  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gallagher, Emily    SR GVSU                   23.53      23.31 B       20  
  2 Bueno Estrada, Lez  SO Wayne State            23.16      23.37 B       17  
  3 Stiegal, Amanda     SO Findlay                23.55      23.61 B       15.5
  3 Reichard, Grace     JR Ashland                23.73      23.61 B       15.5
  5 Soenksen, Melanie   JR SVSU                   23.21      23.67 B       14  
  6 Weber, Emma         SO Wayne State            23.70      23.73 B       13  
  7 Salome, Olivia      JR Tiffin                 23.80      23.76 B       12  
  8 Myers, Makayla      JR Wayne State            23.67      23.84 B       11  
B - Final
  9 Gabrielson, Brenna  SR Wayne State            23.98      23.68 B        9  
 10 Heitchue, Emily     SR Wayne State            23.99      23.82 B        7  
 11 Snell, Julia        FR Findlay                24.02      23.88 B        6  
 12 Culver, Kathryn     JR GVSU                   23.82      23.90 B        5  
 13 Bloom, Alexa        FR SVSU                   24.02      23.91 B        4  
 14 Johns, Abi          JR Wayne State            23.96      23.94 B        3  
 15 Durack, Aliza       FR Wayne State            24.01      23.99 B        2  
 16 De Tar, Suzanne     SO Hillsdale              24.11      24.07          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Blanchard, Lauren   FR Findlay                24.17                   
 18 Priebe, Jenn        SR GVSU                   24.18                   
 19 Grady, Julia        SO Ashland                24.30                   
 20 Weaver, Sidney      FR GVSU                   24.38                   
 21 Konopitski, Courtn  SR Nmu Wildcats           24.42                   
 22 Prexta, Becca       FR Ashland                24.49                   
 23 Samuelson, Kathryn  FR Findlay                24.60                   
 24 Huber, Meredith     FR Nmu Wildcats           24.63                   
 25 Cassell, Kaitlin    SO GVSU                   24.64                   
 26 Kilburn, Regan      SO Nmu Wildcats           24.66                   
 27 Menzer, Brittany    FR Findlay                24.68                   
 27 Grashuis, Taylor    SO SVSU                   24.68                   
 29 Borzych, Brittany   SO Findlay                24.79                   
 30 Kornak-Kotarba, De  SO Wayne State            24.82                   
 31 Luciani, Sarah      SO SVSU                   24.90                   
 32 Dasher, Jenna       SO Findlay                24.96                   
 33 Wile, Olivia        FR Findlay                24.97                   
 34 Kouvaris, Katy      FR Findlay                24.99                   
 35 Brightman, Sophie   SO Ashland                25.02                   
 36 Perrin, Mackenzie   FR SVSU                   25.04                   
 37 Jewell, Aaryn       SO SVSU                   25.05                   
 38 Tavares, Isabelle   FR Nmu Wildcats           25.12                   
 39 Dafforn-Koebler, M  SO SVSU                   25.14                   
 40 Irelan, Madeline    FR Nmu Wildcats           25.17                   
 41 Steyer, Taylor      FR Hillsdale              25.23                   
 42 Ellingson, Anika    SO Hillsdale              25.25                   
 43 Palmer, Elizabeth   SO Ashland                25.94                   
 44 Newcomer, Alex      FR Ashland                26.10                   
 45 Patterson, Courtne  JR Ashland                26.37                   
 46 McComb, Caylee      FR Hillsdale              26.38                   
 47 Sowell, Whitley     SR Hillsdale              26.71                   
 48 Ulbrecht, Melinda   SR Tiffin                 26.99                   
 49 Dickhudt, Kenzi     SR Hillsdale              27.76                   
 -- Maraskine, Elizabe  FR Wayne State            25.55         X         
 -- Maraskine, Emily    SR Wayne State            25.35         X         
 -- Krueger, Kallie     SR Wayne State            32.40         X         
 -- Dickie, Samantha    SO Nmu Wildcats           25.41         X         
 -- Verbsky, Taylor     FR Findlay                26.29         X         
 -- Hoke, Colleen       SO Findlay                25.97         X         
 -- Jones, Margaret     FR Findlay                25.52         X         
 -- Schieber, Abbi      JR Nmu Wildcats           27.25         X         
 -- Lutz, Reagan        FR Findlay                25.31         X         
 -- Skoog, Rachel       SO GVSU                   24.78         X         
 -- Hoeve, Paige        FR GVSU                   25.29         X         
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 22.71        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
GLIAC Overal: G 22.54        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
                24.05  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bueno Estrada, Lezlie     SO Wayne State            23.97      23.16 B      
  2 Soenksen, Melanie         JR SVSU                   23.48      23.21 B      
  3 Gallagher, Emily          SR GVSU                   23.81      23.53 B      
  4 Stiegal, Amanda           SO Findlay                24.07      23.55 B      
  5 Myers, Makayla            JR Wayne State            24.97      23.67 B      
  6 Weber, Emma               SO Wayne State            24.83      23.70 B      
  7 Reichard, Grace           JR Ashland                24.64      23.73 B      
  8 Salome, Olivia            JR Tiffin                 24.16      23.80 B      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Culver, Kathryn           JR GVSU                   24.22      23.82 B      
 10 Johns, Abi                JR Wayne State            25.81      23.96 B      
 11 Gabrielson, Brenna        SR Wayne State            24.90      23.98 B      
 12 Heitchue, Emily           SR Wayne State            25.14      23.99 B      
 13 Durack, Aliza             FR Wayne State            25.65      24.01 B      
 14 Snell, Julia              FR Findlay                24.67      24.02 B      
 14 Bloom, Alexa              FR SVSU                   24.93      24.02 B      
 16 De Tar, Suzanne           SO Hillsdale              24.65      24.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blanchard, Lauren         FR Findlay                24.21      24.17        
 18 Priebe, Jenn              SR GVSU                   25.03      24.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grady, Julia              SO Ashland                25.12      24.30        
 20 Weaver, Sidney            FR GVSU                   24.86      24.38        
 21 Konopitski, Courtney      SR Nmu Wildcats           24.87      24.42        
 22 Prexta, Becca             FR Ashland                25.83      24.49        
 23 Samuelson, Kathryn        FR Findlay                25.67      24.60        
 24 Huber, Meredith           FR Nmu Wildcats           24.56      24.63        
 25 Cassell, Kaitlin          SO GVSU                   24.41      24.64        
 26 Kilburn, Regan            SO Nmu Wildcats           24.71      24.66        
 27 Menzer, Brittany          FR Findlay                24.96      24.68        
 27 Grashuis, Taylor          SO SVSU                   25.29      24.68        
 29 Borzych, Brittany         SO Findlay                25.34      24.79        
 30 Kornak-Kotarba, Delayni   SO Wayne State            25.58      24.82        
 31 Luciani, Sarah            SO SVSU                      NT      24.90        
 32 Dasher, Jenna             SO Findlay                25.54      24.96        
 33 Wile, Olivia              FR Findlay                25.12      24.97        
 34 Kouvaris, Katy            FR Findlay                25.12      24.99        
 35 Brightman, Sophie         SO Ashland                26.01      25.02        
 36 Perrin, Mackenzie         FR SVSU                   25.39      25.04        
 37 Jewell, Aaryn             SO SVSU                   25.56      25.05        
 38 Tavares, Isabelle         FR Nmu Wildcats           25.59      25.12        
 39 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  SO SVSU                   25.90      25.14        
 40 Irelan, Madeline          FR Nmu Wildcats           25.69      25.17        
 41 Steyer, Taylor            FR Hillsdale              25.59      25.23        
 42 Ellingson, Anika          SO Hillsdale              25.77      25.25        
 43 Palmer, Elizabeth         SO Ashland                26.52      25.94        
 44 Newcomer, Alex            FR Ashland                26.55      26.10        
 45 Patterson, Courtney       JR Ashland                26.95      26.37        
 46 McComb, Caylee            FR Hillsdale              27.79      26.38        
 47 Sowell, Whitley           SR Hillsdale              26.95      26.71        
 48 Ulbrecht, Melinda         SR Tiffin                 27.22      26.99        
 49 Dickhudt, Kenzi           SR Hillsdale              30.83      27.76        
 -- Skoog, Rachel             SO GVSU                   24.82     X24.78        
 -- Hoeve, Paige              FR GVSU                   26.11     X25.29        
 -- Lutz, Reagan              FR Findlay                26.00     X25.31        
 -- Maraskine, Emily          SR Wayne State            25.90     X25.35        
 -- Dickie, Samantha          SO Nmu Wildcats           25.81     X25.41        
 -- Jones, Margaret           FR Findlay                26.88     X25.52        
 -- Maraskine, Elizabeth      FR Wayne State            27.99     X25.55        
 -- Hoke, Colleen             SO Findlay                26.37     X25.97        
 -- Verbsky, Taylor           FR Findlay                26.50     X26.29        
 -- Schieber, Abbi            JR Nmu Wildcats           25.72     X27.25        
 -- Krueger, Kallie           SR Wayne State               NT     X32.40        
 -- Farris, Tiffany           SO Hillsdale              26.06        SCR        
 -- Johnson, Mari             JR Tiffin                 25.10        SCR        
 -- Scarpone, Zoe             JR Ashland                25.96        SCR        
 -- Quada, Alexandra          FR Hillsdale              26.83        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 19.61        2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
GLIAC Overal: G 19.31        2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
                19.84  A Standard
                20.83  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Budai, Lajos        FR Nmu Wildcats           19.95      19.72 A       20  
  2 Walling, Ben        SO GVSU                   20.23      20.14 B       17  
  3 Nagy, Marcel        FR GVSU                   20.31      20.16 B       16  
  4 Katulski, Ryan      FR Wayne State            20.43      20.30 B       15  
  5 Vallee, Noah        SO Wayne State            20.59      20.31 B       14  
  6 Abbott, Danny       SR GVSU                   20.43      20.32 B       13  
  7 Ham, JD             SO GVSU                   20.62      20.40 B       12  
  8 Roshak, Tyler       JR Wayne State            20.38      20.53 B       11  
B - Final
  9 Souza, Gabriel      JR GVSU                   20.67      20.22 B        9  
 10 Palazzo, Sasha      FR Wayne State            20.87      20.57 B        7  
 11 Decker, Josh        FR Nmu Wildcats           20.66      20.63 B        6  
 12 Sumfleth, Jonah     FR Tiffin                 20.69      20.67 B        5  
 13 Shalamon, Harry     FR GVSU                   20.85      20.68 B        4  
 14 Merigue Bernardo,   SR Tiffin                 20.72      20.74 B        3  
 15 Schacht, Joshua     SR Wayne State            20.95      20.89          2  
 16 Zanardo Bortolato,  SR Tiffin                 20.90      21.33          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Cosgrove, Joshua    SO Nmu Wildcats           21.03                   
 18 Trohimczyk, Joe     FR Wayne State            21.04                   
 19 Allen, Christopher  FR SVSU                   21.11                   
 20 Goeke, Keegan       SO Ashland                21.15                   
 21 Kapustin, Maks      FR Nmu Wildcats           21.18                   
 22 Spears, Michael     SO SVSU                   21.24                   
 23 Keilholz, Ben       SO Ashland                21.36                   
 23 Sutton, Charlie     FR Ashland                21.36                   
 25 Lindberg, Ben       SO Nmu Wildcats           21.41                   
 26 Whitaker, Conner    SO Findlay                21.44                   
 27 Ng, Shijie          JR SVSU                   21.45                   
 28 Fogle, Clay         SR Findlay                21.74                   
 29 Nixon, Josh         JR Ashland                21.75                   
 30 Braman, Paul        SO SVSU                   21.76                   
 30 Stretch, Isaac      FR Findlay                21.76                   
 32 McCormick, Garret   SR GVSU                   21.79                   
 33 Kaftan, Nick        SR Findlay                21.83                   
 34 Berens, Nick        SO SVSU                   21.84                   
 35 Craig, Cody         SR Findlay                21.85                   
 36 Scalli, John        SR Ashland                21.86                   
 37 Stocker, Tucker     FR Findlay                21.87                   
 38 Noe, Nick           JR Ashland                22.14                   
 39 Stretch, Adam       FR Findlay                22.36                   
 40 Wulffe, David       JR Nmu Wildcats           22.64                   
 41 Campbell, Matt      SR Tiffin                 23.23                   
 42 Sheehan, Matthew    SR Findlay                23.42                   
 43 Rickabaugh, Andrew  SR Findlay                25.11                   
 -- Biclawski, Michael  FR Nmu Wildcats           21.63         X         
 -- Keiffer, Daniel     FR SVSU                   23.09         X         
 -- Szuba, Dan          GR Nmu Wildcats           21.15         X         
 -- Lovas, Todd         SO SVSU                   22.28         X         
 -- Peterson, Mark      SO SVSU                   23.17         X         
 -- Kleman, Luke        SO Findlay                22.86         X         
 -- Little, Liam        FR GVSU                   20.72         X         
 -- Nunez, David        JR GVSU                   22.20         X         
 -- Jones, Parker       FR SVSU                   22.13         X         
 -- Smyth, Tabor        FR GVSU                   21.81         X         
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 19.61        2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
GLIAC Overal: G 19.31        2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
                19.84  A Standard
                20.83  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Budai, Lajos              FR Nmu Wildcats           20.82      19.95 B      
  2 Walling, Ben              SO GVSU                   20.21      20.23 B      
  3 Nagy, Marcel              FR GVSU                   21.04      20.31 B      
  4 Roshak, Tyler             JR Wayne State            21.15      20.38 B      
  5 Katulski, Ryan            FR Wayne State            21.00      20.43 B      
  5 Abbott, Danny             SR GVSU                   20.39      20.43 B      
  7 Vallee, Noah              SO Wayne State            21.70      20.59 B      
  8 Ham, JD                   SO GVSU                   20.93      20.62 B      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Decker, Josh              FR Nmu Wildcats           20.83      20.66 B      
 10 Souza, Gabriel            JR GVSU                   20.77      20.67 B      
 11 Sumfleth, Jonah           FR Tiffin                    NT      20.69 B      
 12 Merigue Bernardo, Lucas   SR Tiffin                 21.48      20.72 B      
 13 Shalamon, Harry           FR GVSU                   21.24      20.85        
 14 Palazzo, Sasha            FR Wayne State            21.30      20.87        
 15 Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor   SR Tiffin                 21.41      20.90        
 16 Schacht, Joshua           SR Wayne State            21.63      20.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cosgrove, Joshua          SO Nmu Wildcats           20.93      21.03        
 18 Trohimczyk, Joe           FR Wayne State            22.31      21.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen, Christopher        FR SVSU                   21.51      21.11        
 20 Goeke, Keegan             SO Ashland                22.06      21.15        
 21 Kapustin, Maks            FR Nmu Wildcats           21.44      21.18        
 22 Spears, Michael           SO SVSU                   21.87      21.24        
 23 Keilholz, Ben             SO Ashland                21.58      21.36        
 23 Sutton, Charlie           FR Ashland                22.02      21.36        
 25 Lindberg, Ben             SO Nmu Wildcats           21.80      21.41        
 26 Whitaker, Conner          SO Findlay                21.97      21.44        
 27 Ng, Shijie                JR SVSU                   21.59      21.45        
 28 Fogle, Clay               SR Findlay                23.58      21.74        
 29 Nixon, Josh               JR Ashland                22.38      21.75        
 30 Stretch, Isaac            FR Findlay                21.96      21.76        
 30 Braman, Paul              SO SVSU                   22.12      21.76        
 32 McCormick, Garret         SR GVSU                   22.04      21.79        
 33 Kaftan, Nick              SR Findlay                22.09      21.83        
 34 Berens, Nick              SO SVSU                   22.14      21.84        
 35 Craig, Cody               SR Findlay                22.04      21.85        
 36 Scalli, John              SR Ashland                22.47      21.86        
 37 Stocker, Tucker           FR Findlay                22.13      21.87        
 38 Noe, Nick                 JR Ashland                   NT      22.14        
 39 Stretch, Adam             FR Findlay                22.54      22.36        
 40 Wulffe, David             JR Nmu Wildcats           22.32      22.64        
 41 Campbell, Matt            SR Tiffin                 23.51      23.23        
 42 Sheehan, Matthew          SR Findlay                23.53      23.42        
 43 Rickabaugh, Andrew        SR Findlay                25.65      25.11        
 -- Little, Liam              FR GVSU                   20.90     X20.72 B      
 -- Szuba, Dan                GR Nmu Wildcats           21.36     X21.15        
 -- Biclawski, Michael        FR Nmu Wildcats           22.45     X21.63        
 -- Smyth, Tabor              FR GVSU                   22.62     X21.81        
 -- Jones, Parker             FR SVSU                   22.77     X22.13        
 -- Nunez, David              JR GVSU                   21.80     X22.20        
 -- Lovas, Todd               SO SVSU                   22.90     X22.28        
 -- Kleman, Luke              SO Findlay                23.25     X22.86        
 -- Keiffer, Daniel           FR SVSU                   23.77     X23.09        
 -- Peterson, Mark            SO SVSU                   24.09     X23.17        
 -- Yap, Shaun                JR SVSU                   21.39        SCR        
 -- Drobnych, Dima            SO Wayne State            20.76        SCR        
 -- Benscoter, Noah           SO Nmu Wildcats           23.66        SCR        
 
Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 570.80        1994 Dario Di Fazio, Oakland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 587.65        2015 Dylan Szegedi, Wayne State                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalrymple, Brad     SO GVSU                  544.55     527.40         20  
  2 Gucwa, Joe          JR GVSU                  479.20     485.15         17  
  3 Gregory, Jared      JR GVSU                  488.20     482.65         16  
  4 Jones, Khayman      JR Wayne State           412.15     411.80         15  
  5 Penn, Riese         FR Wayne State           420.65     405.05         14  
  6 Flickinger, Kyle    SO Nmu Wildcats          370.60     384.85         13  
  7 Pavlak, Charles     SO Nmu Wildcats          370.65     378.35         12  
  8 Miller, Alex        FR GVSU                  401.50     377.05         11  
  9 Michna, Nate        FR Wayne State           343.00     343.00          9  
 10 Ihrig, Mitch        FR Nmu Wildcats          292.30     292.30          7  
 11 Aziz, Kevin         FR SVSU                  286.35     286.35          6  
 12 Adkins, Tyler       FR Findlay               249.70     249.70          5  
Preliminaries
 -- Ihrig, Hunter       SR Nmu Wildcats          329.85         X0        
 
Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 570.80        1994 Dario Di Fazio, Oakland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 587.65        2015 Dylan Szegedi, Wayne State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Brad           SO GVSU                  555.15     544.55        
  2 Gregory, Jared            JR GVSU                  455.80     488.20        
  3 Gucwa, Joe                JR GVSU                  440.55     479.20        
  4 Penn, Riese               FR Wayne State           199.00     420.65        
  5 Jones, Khayman            JR Wayne State               NP     412.15        
  6 Miller, Alex              FR GVSU                  325.50     401.50        
  7 Pavlak, Charles           SO Nmu Wildcats              NP     370.65        
  8 Flickinger, Kyle          SO Nmu Wildcats              NP     370.60        
  9 Michna, Nate              FR Wayne State           171.05     343.00        
 10 Ihrig, Mitch              FR Nmu Wildcats              NP     292.30        
 11 Aziz, Kevin               FR SVSU                      NP     286.35        
 12 Adkins, Tyler             FR Findlay                   NP     249.70        
 -- Ihrig, Hunter             SR Nmu Wildcats              NP    X329.85        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:42.27        2014 , Wayne State                              
                         Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Azambuja, Corriveau      
GLIAC Overal: G 1:40.78        2011 , Wayne State                              
                         Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Azambuja, Corriveau      
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne State University  'A'                 1:43.55    1:40.92M        40  
     1) Gabrielson, Brenna SR           2) Ferreira, Manuela SR           
     3) Johns, Abi JR                   4) Bueno Estrada, Lezlie SO       
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:43.18    1:43.96         34  
     1) Falconer, Meghan SR             2) Gallagher, Emily SR            
     3) Cassell, Kaitlin SO             4) Culver, Kathryn JR             
  3 University of Findlay  'A'                  1:46.88    1:44.02         32  
     1) Samuelson, Kathryn FR           2) Cederholm, Hanna FR            
     3) Cizmar, Meri SR                 4) Stiegal, Amanda SO             
  4 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         1:47.13    1:44.37         30  
     1) Thielen, Amanda SO              2) Mattar, Lydia SO               
     3) Bloom, Alexa FR                 4) Soenksen, Melanie JR           
  5 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:46.90    1:44.83         28  
     1) Kilburn, Regan SO               2) Arakelian, Becca SO            
     3) Irelan, Madeline FR             4) Konopitski, Courtney SR        
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:48.00    1:46.72         26  
     1) Farris, Tiffany SO              2) Ellingson, Anika SO            
     3) Shallman, Emily SR              4) De Tar, Suzanne SO             
  7 Ashland University  'A'                     1:52.41    1:48.13         24  
     1) Schultz, Megan SR               2) Reichard, Grace JR             
     3) Scarpone, Zoe JR                4) Grady, Julia SO                
 -- Tiffin University  'A'                      1:50.14         DQ        
     1) Lehman, Wixie JR                2) Ulbrecht, Melinda SR           
     3) Johnson, Mari JR                4) Oporto, Brenda SR              
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:27.78        2014 , Wayne State                              
                         Molina Perez, Jachowicz, Holm, Barthel            
GLIAC Overal: G 1:26.02        2014 , Wayne State                              
                         Molina Perez, Jachowicz, Holm, Barthel            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:28.86    1:27.34M        40  
     1) Shalamon, Harry FR              2) Mikalauskas, Marius SO         
     3) Souza, Gabriel JR               4) Ham, JD SO                     
  2 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:31.05    1:30.26         34  
     1) Cosgrove, Joshua SO             2) Herrera, Arnoldo SO            
     3) Leonard, Ryan SO                4) Budai, Lajos FR                
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         1:32.50    1:31.31         32  
     1) Miller, Tyler SO                2) Yap, Shaun JR                  
     3) Kopacki, Dylan SO               4) Allen, Christopher FR          
  4 Ashland University  'A'                     1:38.29    1:33.36         30  
     1) Goeke, Keegan SO                2) Callis, Daniel SO              
     3) Sutton, Charlie FR              4) Keilholz, Ben SO               
  5 University of Findlay  'A'                  1:35.59    1:34.18         28  
     1) Gulgin, Trae SO                 2) Stretch, Isaac FR              
     3) Whitaker, Conner SO             4) Craig, Cody SR                 
  6 Tiffin University  'A'                      1:41.71    1:35.01         26  
     1) Keen, James SO                  2) Toromanov, Petko JR            
     3) Tessmer, Seth SO                4) Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor SR     
 -- Wayne State University  'A'                 1:30.71         DQ        
     1) Drobnych, Dima SO               2) Palazzo, Sasha FR              
     3) Olsen, Rasmus SO                4) Vallee, Noah SO                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:32.84        2014 , Wayne State                              
                         Scott, Martinez Perez, Maraskine, Azambuja        
GLIAC Overal: G 1:31.64        2014 Wayne State                                
                         Azambuja, Martinez Perez, Scott, Maleski          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne State University  'A'                 1:37.37    1:34.89         40  
     1) Weber, Emma SO                  2) Gabrielson, Brenna SR          
     3) Myers, Makayla JR               4) Heitchue, Emily SR             
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:35.89    1:35.71         34  
     1) Gallagher, Emily SR             2) Culver, Kathryn JR             
     3) Weaver, Sidney FR               4) Priebe, Jenn SR                
  3 University of Findlay  'A'                  1:37.09    1:35.80         32  
     1) Stiegal, Amanda SO              2) Snell, Julia FR                
     3) Samuelson, Kathryn FR           4) Blanchard, Lauren FR           
  4 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:36.31    1:35.91         30  
     1) Konopitski, Courtney SR         2) Kilburn, Regan SO              
     3) Huber, Meredith FR              4) Helm, Rachel FR                
  5 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         1:38.65    1:36.56         28  
     1) Soenksen, Melanie JR            2) Grashuis, Taylor SO            
     3) Davis, Alexandra SO             4) Bloom, Alexa FR                
  6 Ashland University  'A'                     1:41.04    1:37.45         26  
     1) Reichard, Grace JR              2) Grady, Julia SO                
     3) Scarpone, Zoe JR                4) Prexta, Becca FR               
  7 Hillsdale College  'A'                      1:40.19    1:38.22         24  
     1) De Tar, Suzanne SO              2) Steyer, Taylor FR              
     3) Farris, Tiffany SO              4) Shallman, Emily SR             
  8 Tiffin University  'A'                      1:40.19    1:38.86         22  
     1) Salome, Olivia JR               2) Johnson, Mari JR               
     3) Ulbrecht, Melinda SR            4) Kvitchenko, Anastasiia JR      
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:20.89        2015 , Wayne State                              
                         Jachowicz, Barthel, Schacht, Winn                 
GLIAC Overal: G 1:18.89        2015 , Wayne State                              
                         Barthel, Jachowicz, Holm, Schacht                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          1:20.61    1:19.54M        40  
     1) Nagy, Marcel FR                 2) Abbott, Danny SR               
     3) Ham, JD SO                      4) Walling, Ben SO                
  2 Wayne State University  'A'                 1:23.10    1:21.49         34  
     1) Vallee, Noah SO                 2) Katulski, Ryan FR              
     3) Roshak, Tyler JR                4) Schacht, Joshua SR             
  3 Northern Michigan University  'A'           1:23.03    1:23.59         32  
     1) Cosgrove, Joshua SO             2) Reinhold, Jonas FR             
     3) Decker, Josh FR                 4)                                
  4 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         1:24.86    1:24.08         30  
     1) Yap, Shaun JR                   2) Ng, Shijie JR                  
     3) Spears, Michael SO              4) Allen, Christopher FR          
  5 Ashland University  'A'                     1:27.68    1:24.21         28  
     1) Keilholz, Ben SO                2) Sutton, Charlie FR             
     3) Goeke, Keegan SO                4) Scalli, John SR                
  6 Tiffin University  'A'                      1:28.66    1:24.22         26  
     1) Sumfleth, Jonah FR              2) Merigue Bernardo, Lucas SR     
     3) Toromanov, Petko JR             4) Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor SR     
  7 University of Findlay  'A'                  1:24.26    1:25.71         24  
     1) Whitaker, Conner SO             2) Stretch, Isaac FR              
     3) Craig, Cody SR                  4) Fogle, Clay SR                 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:19.44        2015 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 4:16.08        2014 Kristina Novichenko, Wayne State           
                4:17.69  A Standard
                4:30.58  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Postmus, Sam        JR GVSU                 4:24.75    4:20.41 B       20  
  2 Mattar, Lydia       SO SVSU                 4:25.48    4:22.82 B       17  
  3 Martinez, Rebeca    JR SVSU                 4:30.64    4:23.60 B       16  
  4 Saunders, Savanna   SO Nmu Wildcats         4:29.82    4:26.26 B       15  
  5 Dean, Ellie         SO Wayne State          4:31.85    4:30.50 B       14  
  6 Arakelian, Becca    SO Nmu Wildcats         4:28.68    4:30.75         13  
  7 Barnes, Emma        JR Findlay              4:32.13    4:30.92         12  
  8 Foucault, Sara      SO Nmu Wildcats         4:33.83    4:34.64         11  
B - Final
  9 Svisco, Kate        FR Wayne State          4:34.00    4:29.86 B        9  
 10 Brereton, Caroline  SO GVSU                 4:37.88    4:35.16          7  
 11 Berich, Hannah      SO Wayne State          4:34.48    4:35.33          6  
 12 Cizmar, Meri        SR Findlay              4:39.13    4:35.54          5  
 13 Garlich, Hailey     SO GVSU                 4:37.22    4:35.66          4  
 14 Bell, Emily         SO Nmu Wildcats         4:41.94    4:39.90          3  
 15 Sobell, Alicia      FR SVSU                 4:47.11    4:44.10          2  
 16 Artacho, Carolina   SO Nmu Wildcats         4:43.00    4:44.26          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Eaton, Rachel       JR GVSU                 4:48.13                   
 18 Farmer, Rachel      JR Findlay              4:48.99                   
 19 McDonald, Marissa   SR Findlay              4:49.27                   
 20 Schultz, Megan      SR Ashland              4:51.59                   
 21 Bass, Mae           SR Hillsdale            4:53.89                   
 22 Sauter, Alyssa      JR Findlay              4:54.68                   
 23 Olander, Maddie     JR Ashland              4:57.13                   
 24 Smith, Theresa      JR Hillsdale            5:01.43                   
 25 Camp, Destiny       SO Ashland              5:30.16                   
 -- Charlow, Rachael    JR Wayne State          4:56.86         X         
 -- Hoag, Celia         SO GVSU                 4:56.35         X         
 -- Staley, Erin        SO Ashland                 DFS                    
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:19.44        2015 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 4:16.08        2014 Kristina Novichenko, Wayne State           
                4:17.69  A Standard
                4:30.58  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Postmus, Sam              JR GVSU                 4:24.40    4:24.75 B      
  2 Mattar, Lydia             SO SVSU                 4:33.74    4:25.48 B      
  3 Arakelian, Becca          SO Nmu Wildcats         4:36.97    4:28.68 B      
  4 Saunders, Savanna         SO Nmu Wildcats         4:31.51    4:29.82 B      
  5 Martinez, Rebeca          JR SVSU                 4:33.55    4:30.64        
  6 Dean, Ellie               SO Wayne State          4:46.33    4:31.85        
  7 Barnes, Emma              JR Findlay              4:39.67    4:32.13        
  8 Foucault, Sara            SO Nmu Wildcats         4:37.35    4:33.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Svisco, Kate              FR Wayne State          4:39.55    4:34.00        
 10 Berich, Hannah            SO Wayne State          4:53.90    4:34.48        
 11 Garlich, Hailey           SO GVSU                 4:39.93    4:37.22        
 12 Brereton, Caroline        SO GVSU                 4:45.49    4:37.88        
 13 Cizmar, Meri              SR Findlay              4:45.34    4:39.13        
 14 Bell, Emily               SO Nmu Wildcats         4:40.68    4:41.94        
 15 Artacho, Carolina         SO Nmu Wildcats         4:43.23    4:43.00        
 16 Sobell, Alicia            FR SVSU                 4:45.51    4:47.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eaton, Rachel             JR GVSU                 4:43.43    4:48.13        
 18 Farmer, Rachel            JR Findlay              5:03.46    4:48.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McDonald, Marissa         SR Findlay              4:51.91    4:49.27        
 20 Schultz, Megan            SR Ashland                   NT    4:51.59        
 21 Bass, Mae                 SR Hillsdale            5:09.26    4:53.89        
 22 Sauter, Alyssa            JR Findlay              4:57.30    4:54.68        
 23 Olander, Maddie           JR Ashland              5:06.93    4:57.13        
 24 Smith, Theresa            JR Hillsdale            4:58.65    5:01.43        
 25 Camp, Destiny             SO Ashland              5:34.60    5:30.16        
 -- Hoag, Celia               SO GVSU                      NT   X4:56.35        
 -- Charlow, Rachael          JR Wayne State          4:54.07   X4:56.86        
 -- Staley, Erin              SO Ashland                   NT        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Bowen, Peyton             JR Hillsdale            5:08.00        SCR        
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:51.65        2016 Ryan Leonard, NMU Wildcats                 
GLIAC Overal: G 3:47.62        2013 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
                3:51.46  A Standard
                4:03.03  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ribeiro, Joao       FR Wayne State          3:56.23    3:52.30 B       20  
  2 de Oliveira, Leona  FR Wayne State          4:02.08    3:59.16 B       17  
  3 Borregard, Grant    JR GVSU                 4:00.77    3:59.86 B       16  
  4 Leonard, Ryan       SO Nmu Wildcats         4:01.70    3:59.97 B       15  
  5 Hidalgo Vilela, Jo  JR GVSU                 4:04.04    4:01.55 B       14  
  6 Roovers, Janne      SO Nmu Wildcats         4:06.24    4:05.06         13  
  7 Hudson, Michael     JR GVSU                 4:05.39    4:05.86         12  
  8 Georgiadis, Chris   JR Ashland              4:05.41    4:06.68         11  
B - Final
  9 Miranda, David      SO Nmu Wildcats         4:07.36    4:02.20 B        9  
 10 Herrera, Arnoldo    SO Nmu Wildcats         4:12.80    4:04.44          7  
 11 Quigley, Nick       JR Wayne State          4:07.11    4:04.46          6  
 12 Moffitt, Brien      SR GVSU                 4:08.65    4:06.81          5  
 13 Toromanov, Petko    JR Tiffin               4:07.00    4:07.06          4  
 14 Nabih, Ahmed        FR GVSU                 4:12.03    4:07.52          3  
 15 Roon, Sean          FR Nmu Wildcats         4:10.85    4:08.06          2  
 16 Loshinskie, Jonath  FR GVSU                 4:12.82    4:10.29          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Williams, Sam       FR Nmu Wildcats         4:13.91                   
 18 Bernsdorf, Matt     SO Ashland              4:14.36                   
 19 Djurovic, Todo      SR Findlay              4:14.40                   
 20 Gulgin, Trae        SO Findlay              4:19.41                   
 21 Ladetto, Nathan     FR Findlay              4:19.91                   
 22 Rotundo, Nathan     SO Nmu Wildcats         4:21.71                   
 23 Callis, Daniel      SO Ashland              4:25.11                   
 24 Stevens, Austin     SO Findlay              4:27.90                   
 25 Tessmer, Seth       SO Tiffin               4:31.95                   
 -- Wiman, Hugo         FR Nmu Wildcats         4:21.81         X         
 -- Velasquez, Peter    SO Findlay              4:59.76         X         
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:51.65        2016 Ryan Leonard, NMU Wildcats                 
GLIAC Overal: G 3:47.62        2013 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
                3:51.46  A Standard
                4:03.03  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ribeiro, Joao             FR Wayne State          4:06.82    3:56.23 B      
  2 Borregard, Grant          JR GVSU                 3:56.68    4:00.77 B      
  3 Leonard, Ryan             SO Nmu Wildcats         3:54.53    4:01.70 B      
  4 de Oliveira, Leonardo     FR Wayne State          4:06.62    4:02.08 B      
  5 Hidalgo Vilela, Joseba    JR GVSU                 4:03.84    4:04.04        
  6 Hudson, Michael           JR GVSU                      NT    4:05.39        
  7 Georgiadis, Chris         JR Ashland              4:14.40    4:05.41        
  8 Roovers, Janne            SO Nmu Wildcats         4:07.46    4:06.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Toromanov, Petko          JR Tiffin                    NT    4:07.00        
 10 Quigley, Nick             JR Wayne State          4:11.70    4:07.11        
 11 Miranda, David            SO Nmu Wildcats         4:07.07    4:07.36        
 12 Moffitt, Brien            SR GVSU                 4:07.96    4:08.65        
 13 Roon, Sean                FR Nmu Wildcats              NT    4:10.85        
 14 Nabih, Ahmed              FR GVSU                      NT    4:12.03        
 15 Herrera, Arnoldo          SO Nmu Wildcats         4:09.07    4:12.80        
 16 Loshinskie, Jonathan      FR GVSU                 4:12.84    4:12.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Sam             FR Nmu Wildcats         4:30.17    4:13.91        
 18 Bernsdorf, Matt           SO Ashland              4:27.16    4:14.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Djurovic, Todo            SR Findlay              4:18.38    4:14.40        
 20 Gulgin, Trae              SO Findlay                   NT    4:19.41        
 21 Ladetto, Nathan           FR Findlay              4:17.48    4:19.91        
 22 Rotundo, Nathan           SO Nmu Wildcats         4:22.59    4:21.71        
 23 Callis, Daniel            SO Ashland              4:43.18    4:25.11        
 24 Stevens, Austin           SO Findlay              4:27.39    4:27.90        
 25 Tessmer, Seth             SO Tiffin               4:47.53    4:31.95        
 -- Wiman, Hugo               FR Nmu Wildcats         4:22.00   X4:21.81        
 -- Velasquez, Peter          SO Findlay              5:08.57   X4:59.76        
 -- Reinhold, Jonas           FR Nmu Wildcats         4:08.39        SCR        
 -- Mikalauskas, Marius       SO GVSU                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 54.73        2014 Denorah Lawrence, NMU Wildcats               
GLIAC Overal: G 54.73        2014 Deborah Lawrence, NMU Wildcats               
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helm, Rachel        FR Nmu Wildcats           55.96      55.37         20  
  2 Martinez, Mercedes  SO GVSU                   57.49      56.84         17  
  3 Bloom, Alexa        FR SVSU                   57.20      56.87         16  
  4 Kvitchenko, Anasta  JR Tiffin                 57.24      57.28         15  
  5 Johns, Abi          JR Wayne State            57.84      57.62         14  
  6 Voisin, Catherine   FR Hillsdale              57.48      57.79         13  
  7 Falconer, Meghan    SR GVSU                   57.67      57.93         12  
  8 Gallagher, Emily    SR GVSU                   57.05      57.97         11  
B - Final
  9 Bueno Estrada, Lez  SO Wayne State            57.88      57.88          9  
 10 Scarpone, Zoe       JR Ashland                58.80      57.92          7  
 11 Myers, Makayla      JR Wayne State            58.02      57.93          6  
 12 Toro, Emily         SR GVSU                   58.77      58.56          5  
 13 Kouvaris, Katy      FR Findlay                58.51      58.74          4  
 14 Johnson, Mari       JR Tiffin                 58.62      58.86          3  
 15 Dasher, Jenna       SO Findlay                57.98      58.90          2  
 16 Cederholm, Hanna    FR Findlay                58.44      59.16          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Bell, Emily         SO Nmu Wildcats           59.17                   
 18 Weber, Emma         SO Wayne State            59.29                   
 19 Houghton, Grace     SO Hillsdale              59.36                   
 20 Wile, Olivia        FR Findlay                59.57                   
 21 Cassell, Kaitlin    SO GVSU                   59.73                   
 22 Grady, Julia        SO Ashland                59.74                   
 23 Bickerstaff, Baile  FR Hillsdale              59.82                   
 24 Prexta, Becca       FR Ashland                59.84                   
 24 Kornak-Kotarba, De  SO Wayne State            59.84                   
 26 Weaver, Sidney      FR GVSU                   59.89                   
 27 Matti, Allie        FR Hillsdale              59.99                   
 28 Bourguignon, Katie  SR Nmu Wildcats         1:00.06                   
 29 Irelan, Madeline    FR Nmu Wildcats         1:00.09                   
 30 Furnari, Tai        SO Wayne State          1:00.13                   
 31 Dewey, Logan        FR SVSU                 1:00.53                   
 32 Schreiber, Hannah   SR Findlay              1:00.83                   
 33 Susa, Taylor        SO Nmu Wildcats         1:01.14                   
 34 Huber, Meredith     FR Nmu Wildcats         1:01.38                   
 35 Bowen, Peyton       JR Hillsdale            1:01.51                   
 36 Steyer, Taylor      FR Hillsdale            1:02.53                   
 37 Perrin, Mackenzie   FR SVSU                 1:02.93                   
 38 Palmer, Elizabeth   SO Ashland              1:08.21                   
 -- Dickie, Samantha    SO Nmu Wildcats         1:05.51         X         
 -- Skoog, Rachel       SO GVSU                   58.93         X         
 -- Jones, Margaret     FR Findlay              1:04.39         X         
 -- Lutz, Reagan        FR Findlay              1:02.23         X         
 -- Ryan, Lauren        FR GVSU                 1:00.45         X         
 -- Schieber, Abbi      JR Nmu Wildcats             DQ          X         
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 54.73        2014 Denorah Lawrence, NMU Wildcats               
GLIAC Overal: G 54.73        2014 Deborah Lawrence, NMU Wildcats               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Rachel              FR Nmu Wildcats           55.76      55.96        
  2 Gallagher, Emily          SR GVSU                   57.55      57.05        
  3 Bloom, Alexa              FR SVSU                   58.47      57.20        
  4 Kvitchenko, Anastasiia    JR Tiffin                 57.33      57.24        
  5 Voisin, Catherine         FR Hillsdale              59.10      57.48        
  6 Martinez, Mercedes        SO GVSU                   57.47      57.49        
  7 Falconer, Meghan          SR GVSU                   57.70      57.67        
  8 Johns, Abi                JR Wayne State            58.92      57.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bueno Estrada, Lezlie     SO Wayne State          1:00.22      57.88        
 10 Dasher, Jenna             SO Findlay                58.56      57.98        
 11 Myers, Makayla            JR Wayne State            58.09      58.02        
 12 Cederholm, Hanna          FR Findlay              1:02.99      58.44        
 13 Kouvaris, Katy            FR Findlay                58.51      58.51        
 14 Johnson, Mari             JR Tiffin                 58.40      58.62        
 15 Toro, Emily               SR GVSU                      NT      58.77        
 16 Scarpone, Zoe             JR Ashland              1:00.62      58.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bell, Emily               SO Nmu Wildcats           59.45      59.17        
 18 Weber, Emma               SO Wayne State               NT      59.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Houghton, Grace           SO Hillsdale            1:01.38      59.36        
 20 Wile, Olivia              FR Findlay                59.54      59.57        
 21 Cassell, Kaitlin          SO GVSU                   57.51      59.73        
 22 Grady, Julia              SO Ashland              1:01.97      59.74        
 23 Bickerstaff, Bailey       FR Hillsdale            1:00.38      59.82        
 24 Kornak-Kotarba, Delayni   SO Wayne State            59.65      59.84        
 24 Prexta, Becca             FR Ashland              1:01.29      59.84        
 26 Weaver, Sidney            FR GVSU                 1:02.70      59.89        
 27 Matti, Allie              FR Hillsdale            1:01.00      59.99        
 28 Bourguignon, Katie        SR Nmu Wildcats           58.76    1:00.06        
 29 Irelan, Madeline          FR Nmu Wildcats         1:00.23    1:00.09        
 30 Furnari, Tai              SO Wayne State          1:00.40    1:00.13        
 31 Dewey, Logan              FR SVSU                   59.58    1:00.53        
 32 Schreiber, Hannah         SR Findlay              1:02.41    1:00.83        
 33 Susa, Taylor              SO Nmu Wildcats         1:00.43    1:01.14        
 34 Huber, Meredith           FR Nmu Wildcats         1:04.45    1:01.38        
 35 Bowen, Peyton             JR Hillsdale            1:02.68    1:01.51        
 36 Steyer, Taylor            FR Hillsdale            1:02.92    1:02.53        
 37 Perrin, Mackenzie         FR SVSU                 1:04.31    1:02.93        
 38 Palmer, Elizabeth         SO Ashland              1:10.15    1:08.21        
 -- Skoog, Rachel             SO GVSU                   58.41     X58.93        
 -- Ryan, Lauren              FR GVSU                 1:00.25   X1:00.45        
 -- Lutz, Reagan              FR Findlay              1:06.90   X1:02.23        
 -- Jones, Margaret           FR Findlay              1:13.18   X1:04.39        
 -- Dickie, Samantha          SO Nmu Wildcats         1:03.21   X1:05.51        
 -- Schieber, Abbi            JR Nmu Wildcats           58.86        XDQ        
 -- Cizmar, Meri              SR Findlay              1:01.90        SCR        
 -- Newcomer, Alex            FR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 46.81        2015 Gabriel Souza, GVSU                          
GLIAC Overal: G 46.02        2014 Gianna Ferrero, GVSU                         
                47.17  A Standard
                49.53  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Souza, Gabriel      JR GVSU                   48.68      46.27MA       20  
  2 Olsen, Rasmus       SO Wayne State            48.60      48.06 B       17  
  3 Nagy, Marcel        FR GVSU                   48.39      48.17 B       16  
  4 Bohr, Mitchell      SR Wayne State            49.48      49.07 B       15  
  5 Drobnych, Dima      SO Wayne State            48.64      49.23 B       14  
  6 Sumfleth, Jonah     FR Tiffin                 49.39      49.27 B       13  
  7 Pokley, Dalton      SO SVSU                   49.48      49.41 B       12  
  8 Roshak, Tyler       JR Wayne State            49.03      49.43 B       11  
B - Final
  9 Shalamon, Harry     FR GVSU                   49.87      49.38 B        9  
 10 Morales, Jesus      SR GVSU                   49.59      49.43 B        7  
 11 Miller, Tyler       SO SVSU                   50.47      50.13          6  
 12 Mikalauskas, Mariu  SO GVSU                   50.30      50.27          5  
 13 Spears, Michael     SO SVSU                   50.44      50.28          4  
 14 McCormick, Garret   SR GVSU                   50.71      50.43          3  
 15 Cosgrove, Joshua    SO Nmu Wildcats           50.99      50.66          2  
 16 Whitaker, Conner    SO Findlay                50.50      50.98          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Keen, James         SO Tiffin                 51.13                   
 18 Sutton, Charlie     FR Ashland                51.29                   
 19 Kopacki, Dylan      SO SVSU                   51.32                   
 20 Henning, Connor     FR SVSU                   51.39                   
 21 Goeke, Keegan       SO Ashland                51.52                   
 22 Stocker, Tucker     FR Findlay                51.66                   
 23 Craig, Cody         SR Findlay                51.83                   
 24 Bundzis, Renars     SO Nmu Wildcats           51.84                   
 25 Allen, Christopher  FR SVSU                   52.03                   
 25 Bradfield, Aaron    FR Ashland                52.03                   
 27 Clifford, Daniel    SO Ashland                52.11                   
 28 Braman, Paul        SO SVSU                   52.16                   
 29 Fogle, Clay         SR Findlay                53.37                   
 30 Nixon, Josh         JR Ashland                53.76                   
 31 Scalli, John        SR Ashland                53.84                   
 32 Tansel, Jeffery     FR SVSU                   54.39                   
 33 Stevens, Austin     SO Findlay                54.60                   
 34 Gray, Andrew        FR Findlay                55.33                   
 35 Brutcher, Logan     SR Tiffin                 56.03                   
 -- Keiffer, Daniel     FR SVSU                   53.76         X         
 -- Smyth, Tabor        FR GVSU                   53.14         X         
 -- Biclawski, Michael  FR Nmu Wildcats           53.58         X         
 -- Nunez, David        JR GVSU                   54.08         X         
 -- Benscoter, Noah     SO Nmu Wildcats           55.11         X         
 -- Decker, Josh        FR Nmu Wildcats            DFS                    
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 46.81        2015 Gabriel Souza, GVSU                          
GLIAC Overal: G 46.02        2014 Gianna Ferrero, GVSU                         
                47.17  A Standard
                49.53  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagy, Marcel              FR GVSU                      NT      48.39 B      
  2 Olsen, Rasmus             SO Wayne State            48.84      48.60 B      
  3 Drobnych, Dima            SO Wayne State            52.96      48.64 B      
  4 Souza, Gabriel            JR GVSU                   46.85      48.68 B      
  5 Roshak, Tyler             JR Wayne State            52.77      49.03 B      
  6 Sumfleth, Jonah           FR Tiffin                 51.50      49.39 B      
  7 Bohr, Mitchell            SR Wayne State            50.92      49.48 B      
  7 Pokley, Dalton            SO SVSU                   50.60      49.48 B      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morales, Jesus            SR GVSU                   50.29      49.59        
 10 Shalamon, Harry           FR GVSU                   49.89      49.87        
 11 Mikalauskas, Marius       SO GVSU                   50.48      50.30        
 12 Spears, Michael           SO SVSU                   50.96      50.44        
 13 Miller, Tyler             SO SVSU                   51.81      50.47        
 14 Whitaker, Conner          SO Findlay                51.59      50.50        
 15 McCormick, Garret         SR GVSU                   50.73      50.71        
 16 Cosgrove, Joshua          SO Nmu Wildcats           51.81      50.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keen, James               SO Tiffin                 54.57      51.13        
 18 Sutton, Charlie           FR Ashland                52.44      51.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kopacki, Dylan            SO SVSU                   50.13      51.32        
 20 Henning, Connor           FR SVSU                   52.31      51.39        
 21 Goeke, Keegan             SO Ashland                54.39      51.52        
 22 Stocker, Tucker           FR Findlay                51.54      51.66        
 23 Craig, Cody               SR Findlay                   NT      51.83        
 24 Bundzis, Renars           SO Nmu Wildcats           53.98      51.84        
 25 Bradfield, Aaron          FR Ashland                53.74      52.03        
 25 Allen, Christopher        FR SVSU                   52.75      52.03        
 27 Clifford, Daniel          SO Ashland                55.07      52.11        
 28 Braman, Paul              SO SVSU                   52.94      52.16        
 29 Fogle, Clay               SR Findlay                56.97      53.37        
 30 Nixon, Josh               JR Ashland                55.93      53.76        
 31 Scalli, John              SR Ashland                   NT      53.84        
 32 Tansel, Jeffery           FR SVSU                   54.99      54.39        
 33 Stevens, Austin           SO Findlay                54.76      54.60        
 34 Gray, Andrew              FR Findlay                   NT      55.33        
 35 Brutcher, Logan           SR Tiffin               1:02.70      56.03        
 -- Smyth, Tabor              FR GVSU                   53.13     X53.14        
 -- Biclawski, Michael        FR Nmu Wildcats           55.40     X53.58        
 -- Keiffer, Daniel           FR SVSU                   56.13     X53.76        
 -- Nunez, David              JR GVSU                   55.53     X54.08        
 -- Benscoter, Noah           SO Nmu Wildcats           55.34     X55.11        
 -- Decker, Josh              FR Nmu Wildcats           52.30        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Budai, Lajos              FR Nmu Wildcats           49.59        SCR        
 -- Szuba, Dan                GR Nmu Wildcats           52.42        SCR        
 -- Georgiadis, Chris         JR Ashland                53.63        SCR        
 -- Keilholz, Ben             SO Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:49.05        2013 Maura Donahue, Indianapolis                
GLIAC Overal: G 1:48.16        2012 C. Azambuja/L, Van Noort, WSU/GVSU         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Noort, Leonie   SR GVSU                 1:49.63    1:47.97G        20  
  2 Goebel, Melina      FR GVSU                 1:52.64    1:50.43         17  
  3 Shaughnessy, Megan  SO GVSU                 1:53.51    1:52.58         16  
  4 Stiegal, Amanda     SO Findlay              1:53.21    1:53.55         15  
  5 Riviera, Theresa    FR Wayne State          1:53.66    1:53.76         14  
  6 Heitchue, Emily     SR Wayne State          1:54.15    1:54.37         13  
  7 Lamb, Meghan        JR Wayne State          1:54.10    1:54.78         12  
  8 Reichard, Grace     JR Ashland              1:54.16    1:54.80         11  
B - Final
  9 Salome, Olivia      JR Tiffin               1:54.20    1:53.78          9  
 10 Marginean, Emily    SO Wayne State          1:54.90    1:54.16          7  
 11 Borchardt, Rachel   SR Nmu Wildcats         1:54.73    1:54.38          6  
 12 Shallman, Emily     SR Hillsdale            1:54.62    1:54.50          5  
 13 Culver, Kathryn     JR GVSU                 1:54.97    1:55.08          4  
 14 Crump, Hannah       JR Nmu Wildcats         1:55.23    1:55.27          3  
 15 Pasquire, Nicola    FR Nmu Wildcats         1:55.13    1:58.01          2  
 -- Davis, Alexandra    SO SVSU                 1:54.25         DQ        
Preliminaries
 17 Wells, Allison      SO GVSU                 1:55.59                   
 18 Thielen, Amanda     SO SVSU                 1:55.63                   
 19 Arakelian, Becca    SO Nmu Wildcats         1:55.97                   
 20 Priebe, Jenn        SR GVSU                 1:56.57                   
 21 Grashuis, Taylor    SO SVSU                 1:56.83                   
 22 Michalski, Ashlen   FR Wayne State          1:57.28                   
 23 Tavares, Isabelle   FR Nmu Wildcats         1:57.50                   
 24 Kilburn, Regan      SO Nmu Wildcats         1:57.75                   
 25 Staley, Erin        SO Ashland              1:57.76                   
 26 Luciani, Sarah      SO SVSU                 1:57.91                   
 27 Durack, Aliza       FR Wayne State          1:58.04                   
 28 Soenksen, Melanie   JR SVSU                 1:58.34                   
 29 Farris, Tiffany     SO Hillsdale            1:59.16                   
 30 Lebleu, Danielle    FR Hillsdale            1:59.46                   
 31 Dasher, Jenna       SO Findlay              1:59.94                   
 32 Cochran, Zoe        FR Findlay              2:01.30                   
 33 Brightman, Sophie   SO Ashland              2:01.41                   
 34 Jewell, Aaryn       SO SVSU                 2:01.73                   
 35 Curler, Kelsey      FR SVSU                 2:02.27                   
 36 Quada, Alexandra    FR Hillsdale            2:02.94                   
 37 Lehman, Wixie       JR Tiffin               2:04.55                   
 38 Newcomer, Alex      FR Ashland              2:05.10                   
 39 Patterson, Courtne  JR Ashland              2:08.39                   
 40 McComb, Caylee      FR Hillsdale            2:13.51                   
 -- Hoeve, Paige        FR GVSU                 2:02.07         X         
 -- Maraskine, Elizabe  FR Wayne State          2:01.92         X         
 -- Milner, Maria       SO Findlay              2:04.13         X         
 -- Hoke, Colleen       SO Findlay              2:01.50         X         
 -- Verbsky, Taylor     FR Findlay              2:03.59         X         
 -- Talamo, Corrina     SR Findlay              2:02.98         X         
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:49.05        2013 Maura Donahue, Indianapolis                
GLIAC Overal: G 1:48.16        2012 C. Azambuja/L, Van Noort, WSU/GVSU         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noort, Leonie         SR GVSU                 1:47.15    1:49.63        
  2 Goebel, Melina            FR GVSU                 1:51.43    1:52.64        
  3 Stiegal, Amanda           SO Findlay              1:54.94    1:53.21        
  4 Shaughnessy, Megan        SO GVSU                 1:54.88    1:53.51        
  5 Riviera, Theresa          FR Wayne State          1:55.98    1:53.66        
  6 Lamb, Meghan              JR Wayne State          1:59.00    1:54.10        
  7 Heitchue, Emily           SR Wayne State               NT    1:54.15        
  8 Reichard, Grace           JR Ashland              1:57.31    1:54.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salome, Olivia            JR Tiffin               1:53.41    1:54.20        
 10 Davis, Alexandra          SO SVSU                 1:55.75    1:54.25        
 11 Shallman, Emily           SR Hillsdale            1:56.44    1:54.62        
 12 Borchardt, Rachel         SR Nmu Wildcats         1:52.82    1:54.73        
 13 Marginean, Emily          SO Wayne State          2:01.65    1:54.90        
 14 Culver, Kathryn           JR GVSU                 1:54.66    1:54.97        
 15 Pasquire, Nicola          FR Nmu Wildcats         1:56.61    1:55.13        
 16 Crump, Hannah             JR Nmu Wildcats         1:56.23    1:55.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wells, Allison            SO GVSU                 1:55.19    1:55.59        
 18 Thielen, Amanda           SO SVSU                 1:57.89    1:55.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arakelian, Becca          SO Nmu Wildcats         1:54.93    1:55.97        
 20 Priebe, Jenn              SR GVSU                 1:58.24    1:56.57        
 21 Grashuis, Taylor          SO SVSU                 2:01.05    1:56.83        
 22 Michalski, Ashlen         FR Wayne State          1:59.01    1:57.28        
 23 Tavares, Isabelle         FR Nmu Wildcats         1:58.42    1:57.50        
 24 Kilburn, Regan            SO Nmu Wildcats         1:56.20    1:57.75        
 25 Staley, Erin              SO Ashland              2:02.87    1:57.76        
 26 Luciani, Sarah            SO SVSU                 2:00.88    1:57.91        
 27 Durack, Aliza             FR Wayne State          2:00.94    1:58.04        
 28 Soenksen, Melanie         JR SVSU                 1:57.64    1:58.34        
 29 Farris, Tiffany           SO Hillsdale            1:59.72    1:59.16        
 30 Lebleu, Danielle          FR Hillsdale            1:55.35    1:59.46        
 31 Dasher, Jenna             SO Findlay              1:59.33    1:59.94        
 32 Cochran, Zoe              FR Findlay              2:01.72    2:01.30        
 33 Brightman, Sophie         SO Ashland              2:12.70    2:01.41        
 34 Jewell, Aaryn             SO SVSU                 2:05.46    2:01.73        
 35 Curler, Kelsey            FR SVSU                 2:03.03    2:02.27        
 36 Quada, Alexandra          FR Hillsdale            2:08.20    2:02.94        
 37 Lehman, Wixie             JR Tiffin               2:13.44    2:04.55        
 38 Newcomer, Alex            FR Ashland              2:07.91    2:05.10        
 39 Patterson, Courtney       JR Ashland                   NT    2:08.39        
 40 McComb, Caylee            FR Hillsdale            2:14.95    2:13.51        
 -- Hoke, Colleen             SO Findlay              2:03.84   X2:01.50        
 -- Maraskine, Elizabeth      FR Wayne State          2:09.92   X2:01.92        
 -- Hoeve, Paige              FR GVSU                      NT   X2:02.07        
 -- Talamo, Corrina           SR Findlay              2:07.49   X2:02.98        
 -- Verbsky, Taylor           FR Findlay              2:04.63   X2:03.59        
 -- Milner, Maria             SO Findlay              2:06.94   X2:04.13        
 -- Teague, Michaela          JR Ashland              2:02.87        SCR        
 -- Grady, Julia              SO Ashland              2:03.83        SCR        
 -- Palmer, Elizabeth         SO Ashland              2:13.06        SCR        
 -- Kouvaris, Katy            FR Findlay              2:06.20        SCR        
 -- Blanchard, Lauren         FR Findlay              2:00.88        SCR        
 -- Suriano, Julia            JR GVSU                 1:56.95        SCR        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:36.37        2014 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                       
GLIAC Overal: G 1:35.05        2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                  
                1:40.60  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Budai, Lajos        FR Nmu Wildcats         1:40.22    1:37.76 B       20  
  2 Ahmed, Ahmed        SO Wayne State          1:39.94    1:39.06 B       17  
  3 Walling, Ben        SO GVSU                 1:39.95    1:39.33 B       16  
  4 Palazzo, Sasha      FR Wayne State          1:40.59    1:39.49 B       15  
  5 Merigue Bernardo,   SR Tiffin               1:40.70    1:40.08 B       14  
  6 Hutchinson, Jayden  FR SVSU                 1:41.55    1:41.01         13  
  7 Abbott, Danny       SR GVSU                 1:40.67    1:41.22         12  
  8 Harris, Tim         SR GVSU                 1:41.25    1:42.00         11  
B - Final
  9 Holm, Viktor        FR Wayne State          1:41.70    1:40.68          9  
 10 Gutierrez, Esteban  SO Nmu Wildcats         1:42.51    1:41.14          7  
 11 Reinhold, Jonas     FR Nmu Wildcats         1:42.09    1:42.01          6  
 12 Katulski, Ryan      FR Wayne State          1:42.95    1:42.37          5  
 13 Lin, Peter          SO SVSU                 1:43.28    1:42.67          4  
 14 Peltier, Tanner     SR SVSU                 1:42.56    1:42.72          3  
 15 Kapustin, Maks      FR Nmu Wildcats         1:43.90    1:43.14          2  
 16 Zanardo Bortolato,  SR Tiffin               1:43.55    1:43.79          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Kaftan, Nick        SR Findlay              1:43.97                   
 18 Ham, JD             SO GVSU                 1:44.32                   
 19 Kancoglu, Baris     SO Nmu Wildcats         1:44.56                   
 20 Deemer, Ryan        JR Ashland              1:44.60                   
 21 Decker, Josh        FR Nmu Wildcats         1:44.78                   
 22 Berens, Nick        SO SVSU                 1:45.00                   
 23 Keilholz, Ben       SO Ashland              1:45.99                   
 24 Vallee, Noah        SO Wayne State          1:46.06                   
 25 Schulz, Frederich   SO SVSU                 1:46.19                   
 26 Niermann, Gerard    FR Findlay              1:46.51                   
 27 Noe, Nick           JR Ashland              1:47.53                   
 28 Lindberg, Ben       SO Nmu Wildcats         1:47.62                   
 29 Laporte, Matthew    SO Tiffin               1:48.56                   
 30 Wulffe, David       JR Nmu Wildcats         1:50.63                   
 31 Mikal, Pat          JR Ashland              1:50.96                   
 32 Reventlow, Peter    FR Ashland              1:53.44                   
 33 Campbell, Matt      SR Tiffin               1:55.80                   
 34 Marble, Jonathan    SR Findlay              1:56.67                   
 -- Zetka, James        FR GVSU                 1:47.90         X         
 -- Jones, Parker       FR SVSU                 1:48.85         X         
 -- Little, Liam        FR GVSU                 1:40.93         X         
 -- Peterson, Mark      SO SVSU                 1:53.95         X         
 -- Szuba, Dan          GR Nmu Wildcats         1:43.94         X         
 -- Kleman, Luke        SO Findlay              1:48.57         X         
 -- Moffitt, Curran     SO Nmu Wildcats         1:47.38         X         
 -- Lovas, Todd         SO SVSU                 1:50.73         X         
 -- Biclawski, Michael  FR Nmu Wildcats         1:49.50         X         
 -- Reau, Zachary       SO GVSU                 1:46.24         X         
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:36.37        2014 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                       
GLIAC Overal: G 1:35.05        2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                  
                1:40.60  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Ahmed              SO Wayne State          1:41.99    1:39.94 B      
  2 Walling, Ben              SO GVSU                 1:43.61    1:39.95 B      
  3 Budai, Lajos              FR Nmu Wildcats         1:38.64    1:40.22 B      
  4 Palazzo, Sasha            FR Wayne State          1:43.62    1:40.59 B      
  5 Abbott, Danny             SR GVSU                 1:45.60    1:40.67        
  6 Merigue Bernardo, Lucas   SR Tiffin               1:42.97    1:40.70        
  7 Harris, Tim               SR GVSU                 1:44.48    1:41.25        
  8 Hutchinson, Jayden        FR SVSU                 1:41.35    1:41.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holm, Viktor              FR Wayne State          1:47.81    1:41.70        
 10 Reinhold, Jonas           FR Nmu Wildcats         1:40.54    1:42.09        
 11 Gutierrez, Esteban        SO Nmu Wildcats         1:41.09    1:42.51        
 12 Peltier, Tanner           SR SVSU                 1:43.49    1:42.56        
 13 Katulski, Ryan            FR Wayne State          1:43.41    1:42.95        
 14 Lin, Peter                SO SVSU                 1:43.02    1:43.28        
 15 Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor   SR Tiffin               1:45.64    1:43.55        
 16 Kapustin, Maks            FR Nmu Wildcats         1:43.49    1:43.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaftan, Nick              SR Findlay              1:44.98    1:43.97        
 18 Ham, JD                   SO GVSU                 1:48.73    1:44.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kancoglu, Baris           SO Nmu Wildcats         1:45.03    1:44.56        
 20 Deemer, Ryan              JR Ashland              1:46.53    1:44.60        
 21 Decker, Josh              FR Nmu Wildcats         1:42.48    1:44.78        
 22 Berens, Nick              SO SVSU                 1:48.16    1:45.00        
 23 Keilholz, Ben             SO Ashland              1:55.08    1:45.99        
 24 Vallee, Noah              SO Wayne State          1:48.31    1:46.06        
 25 Schulz, Frederich         SO SVSU                 1:45.25    1:46.19        
 26 Niermann, Gerard          FR Findlay              1:45.95    1:46.51        
 27 Noe, Nick                 JR Ashland              1:51.21    1:47.53        
 28 Lindberg, Ben             SO Nmu Wildcats         1:45.17    1:47.62        
 29 Laporte, Matthew          SO Tiffin               1:49.56    1:48.56        
 30 Wulffe, David             JR Nmu Wildcats         1:51.23    1:50.63        
 31 Mikal, Pat                JR Ashland              1:50.98    1:50.96        
 32 Reventlow, Peter          FR Ashland              2:00.80    1:53.44        
 33 Campbell, Matt            SR Tiffin                    NT    1:55.80        
 34 Marble, Jonathan          SR Findlay              2:00.56    1:56.67        
 -- Little, Liam              FR GVSU                 1:45.53   X1:40.93        
 -- Szuba, Dan                GR Nmu Wildcats         1:43.86   X1:43.94        
 -- Reau, Zachary             SO GVSU                 1:46.41   X1:46.24        
 -- Moffitt, Curran           SO Nmu Wildcats         1:46.92   X1:47.38        
 -- Zetka, James              FR GVSU                 1:50.75   X1:47.90        
 -- Kleman, Luke              SO Findlay              1:49.52   X1:48.57        
 -- Jones, Parker             FR SVSU                 1:50.47   X1:48.85        
 -- Biclawski, Michael        FR Nmu Wildcats         1:52.49   X1:49.50        
 -- Lovas, Todd               SO SVSU                 1:50.41   X1:50.73        
 -- Peterson, Mark            SO SVSU                 1:59.07   X1:53.95        
 -- Roovers, Janne            SO Nmu Wildcats         1:42.87        SCR        
 -- Sutton, Charlie           FR Ashland              1:47.64        SCR        
 -- Doepke, Malcolm           FR Ashland              1:48.94        SCR        
 -- Hudson, Michael           JR GVSU                 1:43.93        SCR        
 -- Alday, David              SO SVSU                 1:45.92        SCR        
 -- Martucci, Chris           SO Ashland              1:50.27        SCR        
 -- Cosgrove, Joshua          SO Nmu Wildcats         1:42.50        SCR        
 -- Dapkus, Grantas           SO Nmu Wildcats         1:43.36        SCR        
 -- Nabih, Ahmed              FR GVSU                 1:46.51        SCR        
 -- Fogle, Clay               SR Findlay              1:51.75        SCR        
 
Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 470.65        2015 Taylor Wiercinski, GVSU                     
GLIAC Overal: G 499.40        2015 Elizabeth Rawlings, Wayne State             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Probstfeld, Angela  SO Nmu Wildcats          402.55     417.35         20  
  2 Rawlings, Elizabet  SR Wayne State           382.95     406.90         17  
  3 Karasek, Mikayla    FR GVSU                  388.10     397.25         16  
  4 Marquardt, Kayla    SR GVSU                  404.15     383.60         15  
  5 Teifer, Mia         FR Wayne State           350.50     379.30         14  
  6 Francisco, Wilhelm  JR SVSU                  339.65     368.65         13  
  7 Dunleavy, Morgan    JR Tiffin                369.90     359.95         12  
  8 Kimble, Jamie       FR Nmu Wildcats          361.10     356.35         11  
  9 Krill, Holly        SR Wayne State           330.70     145.25          9  
 10 Wysocki, Erica      SR SVSU                  318.15     131.55          7  
 11 May, Hannah         SO Findlay               304.70     125.95          6  
 12 Cronin, Maddy       FR Ashland               224.00      97.00          5  
 
Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 470.65        2015 Taylor Wiercinski, GVSU                     
GLIAC Overal: G 499.40        2015 Elizabeth Rawlings, Wayne State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquardt, Kayla          SR GVSU                  411.15     404.15        
  2 Probstfeld, Angela        SO Nmu Wildcats              NP     402.55        
  3 Karasek, Mikayla          FR GVSU                  409.35     388.10        
  4 Rawlings, Elizabeth       SR Wayne State               NP     382.95        
  5 Dunleavy, Morgan          JR Tiffin                    NP     369.90        
  6 Kimble, Jamie             FR Nmu Wildcats              NP     361.10        
  7 Teifer, Mia               FR Wayne State               NP     350.50        
  8 Francisco, Wilhelmina     JR SVSU                  374.50     339.65        
  9 Krill, Holly              SR Wayne State               NP     330.70        
 10 Wysocki, Erica            SR SVSU                  361.60     318.15        
 11 May, Hannah               SO Findlay                   NP     304.70        
 12 Cronin, Maddy             FR Ashland               160.56     224.00        
 -- Littell, Patti            FR Nmu Wildcats              NP        SCR        
 -- Allor, Erica              SO GVSU                      NP        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:44.17        2014 Wayne State                                
                         Maleski, Scott, Novichenko, Martinez Perez        
GLIAC Overal: G 3:40.45        2011 , Wayne State                              
                         Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azanbuja       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wayne State University  'A'                 3:54.36    3:44.63         40  
     1) Gabrielson, Brenna SR           2) Ferreira, Manuela SR           
     3) Johns, Abi JR                   4) Bueno Estrada, Lezlie SO       
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:47.60    3:47.55         34  
     1) Falconer, Meghan SR             2) Gallagher, Emily SR            
     3) Martinez, Mercedes SO           4) Van Noort, Leonie SR           
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         3:54.75    3:47.96         32  
     1) Thielen, Amanda SO              2) Mattar, Lydia SO               
     3) Bloom, Alexa FR                 4) Soenksen, Melanie JR           
  4 University of Findlay  'A'                  3:59.75    3:50.80         30  
     1) Samuelson, Kathryn FR           2) Cederholm, Hanna FR            
     3) Kouvaris, Katy FR               4) Blanchard, Lauren FR           
  5 Northern Michigan University  'A'           3:55.95    3:53.66         28  
     1) Kilburn, Regan SO               2) Stroven, Dana SO               
     3) Foucault, Sara SO               4) Konopitski, Courtney SR        
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                      3:59.16    3:56.21         26  
     1) Farris, Tiffany SO              2) Ellingson, Anika SO            
     3) Voisin, Catherine FR            4) De Tar, Suzanne SO             
  7 Ashland University  'A'                     4:05.20    4:04.04         24  
     1) Schultz, Megan SR               2) Brightman, Sophie SO           
     3) Prexta, Becca FR                4) Staley, Erin SO                
  8 Tiffin University  'A'                      4:02.11    4:14.93         22  
     1) Lehman, Wixie JR                2) Ulbrecht, Melinda SR           
     3) Johnson, Mari JR                4) Oporto, Brenda SR              
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:13.26        2015 Wayne State                                
                         Molina Perez, Jachowicz, Holm, Barthel            
GLIAC Overal: G 3:09.81        2015 Wayne State                                
                         Molina Perez, Jachowicz, Holm, Barthel            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:18.93    3:12.27M        40  
     1) Shalamon, Harry FR              2) Mikalauskas, Marius SO         
     3) Souza, Gabriel JR               4) Nagy, Marcel FR                
  2 Wayne State University  'A'                 3:18.08    3:15.16         34  
     1) Drobnych, Dima SO               2) Palazzo, Sasha FR              
     3) Olsen, Rasmus SO                4) Katulski, Ryan FR              
  3 Northern Michigan University  'A'           3:22.63    3:17.58         32  
     1) Bundzis, Renars SO              2) Herrera, Arnoldo SO            
     3) Leonard, Ryan SO                4) Budai, Lajos FR                
  4 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         3:26.76    3:21.93         30  
     1) Pokley, Dalton SO               2) Yap, Shaun JR                  
     3) Spears, Michael SO              4) Peltier, Tanner SR             
  5 Tiffin University  'A'                      3:41.55    3:22.64         28  
     1) Keen, James SO                  2) Toromanov, Petko JR            
     3) Sumfleth, Jonah FR              4) Merigue Bernardo, Lucas SR     
  6 University of Findlay  'A'                  3:29.77    3:29.24         26  
     1) Gulgin, Trae SO                 2) Djurovic, Todo SR              
     3) Stocker, Tucker FR              4) Kaftan, Nick SR                
  7 Ashland University  'A'                     3:32.41    3:30.21         24  
     1) Goeke, Keegan SO                2) Bernsdorf, Matt SO             
     3) Bradfield, Aaron FR             4) Nixon, Josh JR                 
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:52.17        2016 Leonie Van Noort, GVSU                     
GLIAC Overal: G 4:47.25        2014 Leonie Van Noort, GVSU                     
                4:52.11  A Standard
                5:06.72  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Noort, Leonie   SR GVSU                 4:54.39    4:53.63 B       20  
  2 Postmus, Sam        JR GVSU                 4:59.22    4:56.21 B       17  
  3 Shaughnessy, Megan  SO GVSU                 5:04.51    4:58.83 B       16  
  4 Dean, Ellie         SO Wayne State          5:00.02    4:59.59 B       15  
  5 Riviera, Theresa    FR Wayne State          5:03.96    5:01.20 B       14  
  6 Borchardt, Rachel   SR Nmu Wildcats         4:59.87    5:04.74 B       13  
  7 Davis, Alexandra    SO SVSU                 5:06.66    5:05.76 B       12  
  8 Pasquire, Nicola    FR Nmu Wildcats         5:06.84    5:09.37         11  
B - Final
  9 Shallman, Emily     SR Hillsdale            5:12.93    5:05.10 B        9  
 10 Brereton, Caroline  SO GVSU                 5:07.16    5:05.28 B        7  
 11 Lebleu, Danielle    FR Hillsdale            5:07.92    5:05.34 B        6  
 12 Arakelian, Becca    SO Nmu Wildcats         5:07.84    5:06.59 B        5  
 13 Suriano, Julia      JR GVSU                 5:11.48    5:07.50          4  
 14 Eaton, Rachel       JR GVSU                 5:11.76    5:07.88          3  
 15 Crump, Hannah       JR Nmu Wildcats         5:10.20    5:10.13          2  
 16 Barnes, Emma        JR Findlay              5:07.67    5:11.13          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Menzer, Brittany    FR Findlay              5:12.94                   
 18 Priebe, Jenn        SR GVSU                 5:15.63                   
 19 Salome, Olivia      JR Tiffin               5:16.00                   
 20 Houghton, Grace     SO Hillsdale            5:18.01                   
 21 Tavares, Isabelle   FR Nmu Wildcats         5:19.44                   
 22 Durack, Aliza       FR Wayne State          5:19.85                   
 23 Olander, Maddie     JR Ashland              5:21.89                   
 24 Lamb, Meghan        JR Wayne State          5:24.12                   
 25 Teague, Michaela    JR Ashland              5:25.73                   
 26 Quada, Alexandra    FR Hillsdale            5:26.42                   
 27 Curler, Kelsey      FR SVSU                 5:27.00                   
 28 Cochran, Zoe        FR Findlay              5:27.28                   
 29 Newcomer, Alex      FR Ashland              5:40.56                   
 30 Palmer, Elizabeth   SO Ashland              5:47.82                   
 31 Oporto, Brenda      SR Tiffin               6:02.30                   
 -- Dickie, Samantha    SO Nmu Wildcats         5:39.72         X         
 -- Milner, Maria       SO Findlay              5:27.12         X         
 -- Hoke, Colleen       SO Findlay              5:24.84         X         
 -- Talamo, Corrina     SR Findlay              5:25.01         X         
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:52.17        2016 Leonie Van Noort, GVSU                     
GLIAC Overal: G 4:47.25        2014 Leonie Van Noort, GVSU                     
                4:52.11  A Standard
                5:06.72  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noort, Leonie         SR GVSU                 4:47.80    4:54.39 B      
  2 Postmus, Sam              JR GVSU                 5:14.30    4:59.22 B      
  3 Borchardt, Rachel         SR Nmu Wildcats         4:58.04    4:59.87 B      
  4 Dean, Ellie               SO Wayne State          5:09.00    5:00.02 B      
  5 Riviera, Theresa          FR Wayne State          5:10.52    5:03.96 B      
  6 Shaughnessy, Megan        SO GVSU                 5:01.80    5:04.51 B      
  7 Davis, Alexandra          SO SVSU                 5:09.05    5:06.66 B      
  8 Pasquire, Nicola          FR Nmu Wildcats         5:10.01    5:06.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brereton, Caroline        SO GVSU                 5:09.88    5:07.16        
 10 Barnes, Emma              JR Findlay              5:09.95    5:07.67        
 11 Arakelian, Becca          SO Nmu Wildcats         5:09.87    5:07.84        
 12 Lebleu, Danielle          FR Hillsdale            5:09.92    5:07.92        
 13 Crump, Hannah             JR Nmu Wildcats         5:16.66    5:10.20        
 14 Suriano, Julia            JR GVSU                 5:25.76    5:11.48        
 15 Eaton, Rachel             JR GVSU                 5:13.85    5:11.76        
 16 Shallman, Emily           SR Hillsdale            5:07.54    5:12.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Menzer, Brittany          FR Findlay              5:19.93    5:12.94        
 18 Priebe, Jenn              SR GVSU                 5:29.93    5:15.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Salome, Olivia            JR Tiffin               5:10.85    5:16.00        
 20 Houghton, Grace           SO Hillsdale            5:11.53    5:18.01        
 21 Tavares, Isabelle         FR Nmu Wildcats         5:21.08    5:19.44        
 22 Durack, Aliza             FR Wayne State          5:30.41    5:19.85        
 23 Olander, Maddie           JR Ashland              5:37.99    5:21.89        
 24 Lamb, Meghan              JR Wayne State          5:24.74    5:24.12        
 25 Teague, Michaela          JR Ashland              5:31.66    5:25.73        
 26 Quada, Alexandra          FR Hillsdale            5:37.96    5:26.42        
 27 Curler, Kelsey            FR SVSU                 5:29.05    5:27.00        
 28 Cochran, Zoe              FR Findlay              5:44.02    5:27.28        
 29 Newcomer, Alex            FR Ashland                   NT    5:40.56        
 30 Palmer, Elizabeth         SO Ashland              6:05.55    5:47.82        
 31 Oporto, Brenda            SR Tiffin               6:22.22    6:02.30        
 -- Hoke, Colleen             SO Findlay              5:28.21   X5:24.84        
 -- Talamo, Corrina           SR Findlay              5:37.27   X5:25.01        
 -- Milner, Maria             SO Findlay              5:43.23   X5:27.12        
 -- Dickie, Samantha          SO Nmu Wildcats         5:29.64   X5:39.72        
 -- Dewey, Logan              FR SVSU                 5:18.45        SCR        
 -- Staley, Erin              SO Ashland              5:29.45        SCR        
 -- Goebel, Melina            FR GVSU                 4:58.00        SCR        
 -- Sauter, Alyssa            JR Findlay              5:41.72        SCR        
 -- Toro, Emily               SR GVSU                 5:10.46        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:26.05        2009 Fernando Costa, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 4:23.12        2009 Frenando Costa, Wayne State                
                4:23.61  A Standard
                4:36.79  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ahmed, Ahmed        SO Wayne State          4:33.73    4:30.88 B       20  
  2 de Oliveira, Leona  FR Wayne State          4:34.18    4:31.78 B       16  
  3 Roovers, Janne      SO Nmu Wildcats         4:34.28    4:32.89 B       17  
  4 Holm, Viktor        FR Wayne State          4:35.14    4:35.16 B       15  
  5 Borregard, Grant    JR GVSU                 4:37.49    4:36.42 B       14  
  6 Hudson, Michael     JR GVSU                 4:36.31    4:38.56         13  
  7 Reinhold, Jonas     FR Nmu Wildcats         4:38.38    4:38.68         12  
  8 Deemer, Ryan        JR Ashland              4:38.11    4:42.08         11  
B - Final
  9 Hutchinson, Jayden  FR SVSU                 4:40.74    4:37.34          9  
 10 Moffitt, Brien      SR GVSU                 4:40.88    4:37.38          7  
 11 Doepke, Malcolm     FR Ashland              4:40.72    4:37.72          6  
 12 Lin, Peter          SO SVSU                 4:44.18    4:43.32          5  
 13 Loshinskie, Jonath  FR GVSU                 4:43.10    4:43.44          4  
 14 Kancoglu, Baris     SO Nmu Wildcats         4:46.90    4:43.54          3  
 15 Niermann, Gerard    FR Findlay              4:46.42    4:47.66          2  
 16 Matthews, Alex      SO Findlay              4:46.23    4:48.34          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Schulz, Frederich   SO SVSU                 4:47.07                   
 18 Martucci, Chris     SO Ashland              4:47.62                   
 19 Laporte, Matthew    SO Tiffin               4:48.46                   
 20 Peltier, Tanner     SR SVSU                 4:49.75                   
 21 Abbott, Danny       SR GVSU                 4:50.12                   
 22 Henning, Connor     FR SVSU                 4:52.44                   
 23 Tessmer, Seth       SO Tiffin               5:00.05                   
 24 Noe, Nick           JR Ashland              5:05.29                   
 25 Mikal, Pat          JR Ashland              5:07.09                   
 26 Marble, Jonathan    SR Findlay              5:13.50                   
 -- Szuba, Dan          GR Nmu Wildcats         4:50.89         X         
 -- Reau, Zachary       SO GVSU                 4:45.04         X         
 -- Wiman, Hugo         FR Nmu Wildcats         5:01.38         X         
 -- Lovas, Todd         SO SVSU                 5:00.07         X         
 -- Peterson, Mark      SO SVSU                 5:13.67         X         
 -- Kleman, Luke        SO Findlay              5:04.92         X         
 -- Moffitt, Curran     SO Nmu Wildcats         4:51.63         X         
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 4:26.05        2009 Fernando Costa, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 4:23.12        2009 Frenando Costa, Wayne State                
                4:23.61  A Standard
                4:36.79  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Ahmed              SO Wayne State          4:34.08    4:33.73 B      
  2 de Oliveira, Leonardo     FR Wayne State          4:44.98    4:34.18 B      
  3 Roovers, Janne            SO Nmu Wildcats         4:34.64    4:34.28 B      
  4 Holm, Viktor              FR Wayne State          4:48.69    4:35.14 B      
  5 Hudson, Michael           JR GVSU                 4:38.91    4:36.31 B      
  6 Borregard, Grant          JR GVSU                 4:34.74    4:37.49        
  7 Deemer, Ryan              JR Ashland              4:45.20    4:38.11        
  8 Reinhold, Jonas           FR Nmu Wildcats         4:35.86    4:38.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doepke, Malcolm           FR Ashland              4:50.85    4:40.72        
 10 Hutchinson, Jayden        FR SVSU                 4:40.90    4:40.74        
 11 Moffitt, Brien            SR GVSU                 4:37.91    4:40.88        
 12 Loshinskie, Jonathan      FR GVSU                 4:44.14    4:43.10        
 13 Lin, Peter                SO SVSU                 4:40.37    4:44.18        
 14 Matthews, Alex            SO Findlay              4:49.77    4:46.23        
 15 Niermann, Gerard          FR Findlay              5:01.91    4:46.42        
 16 Kancoglu, Baris           SO Nmu Wildcats         4:48.48    4:46.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schulz, Frederich         SO SVSU                 4:50.70    4:47.07        
 18 Martucci, Chris           SO Ashland              4:54.59    4:47.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laporte, Matthew          SO Tiffin               4:45.65    4:48.46        
 20 Peltier, Tanner           SR SVSU                 4:50.22    4:49.75        
 21 Abbott, Danny             SR GVSU                      NT    4:50.12        
 22 Henning, Connor           FR SVSU                 4:47.64    4:52.44        
 23 Tessmer, Seth             SO Tiffin               5:18.52    5:00.05        
 24 Noe, Nick                 JR Ashland                   NT    5:05.29        
 25 Mikal, Pat                JR Ashland              5:06.45    5:07.09        
 26 Marble, Jonathan          SR Findlay              5:08.93    5:13.50        
 -- Reau, Zachary             SO GVSU                 4:49.91   X4:45.04        
 -- Szuba, Dan                GR Nmu Wildcats         5:08.55   X4:50.89        
 -- Moffitt, Curran           SO Nmu Wildcats         4:54.63   X4:51.63        
 -- Lovas, Todd               SO SVSU                 5:05.54   X5:00.07        
 -- Wiman, Hugo               FR Nmu Wildcats         4:52.20   X5:01.38        
 -- Kleman, Luke              SO Findlay              5:18.69   X5:04.92        
 -- Peterson, Mark            SO SVSU                 5:29.76   X5:13.67        
 -- Bradfield, Aaron          FR Ashland              4:52.03        SCR        
 -- Sutton, Charlie           FR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Georgiadis, Chris         JR Ashland              4:52.75        SCR        
 -- Gutierrez, Esteban        SO Nmu Wildcats         4:53.34        SCR        
 -- Dapkus, Grantas           SO Nmu Wildcats         4:43.47        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 53.80        2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State                   
GLIAC Overal: G 52.90        2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State                   
                54.24  A Standard
                56.96  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helm, Rachel        FR Nmu Wildcats           54.07      53.82 A       20  
  2 Gabrielson, Brenna  SR Wayne State            55.44      55.06 B       17  
  3 Cizmar, Meri        SR Findlay                55.68      55.45 B       16  
  4 Thielen, Amanda     SO SVSU                   56.15      56.72 B       15  
  5 Marginean, Emily    SO Wayne State            56.82      57.11         14  
  6 Samuelson, Kathryn  FR Findlay                56.93      57.26         13  
  7 Michalski, Ashlen   FR Wayne State            57.17      57.40         11.5
  7 Kilburn, Regan      SO Nmu Wildcats           56.77      57.40         11.5
B - Final
  9 Saunders, Savanna   SO Nmu Wildcats           57.18      56.49 B        9  
 10 Johns, Abi          JR Wayne State            57.34      56.66 B        7  
 11 Falconer, Meghan    SR GVSU                   58.08      56.83 B        6  
 12 Wells, Allison      SO GVSU                   57.36      57.48          5  
 13 Cassell, Kaitlin    SO GVSU                   58.75      57.66          4  
 14 Bueno Estrada, Lez  SO Wayne State            57.53      57.81          3  
 15 Bourguignon, Katie  SR Nmu Wildcats           58.58      58.49          2  
 16 Prexta, Becca       FR Ashland                58.83      58.84          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Garlich, Hailey     SO GVSU                   59.12                   
 18 Luciani, Sarah      SO SVSU                   59.14                   
 19 Wile, Olivia        FR Findlay                59.30                   
 20 De Tar, Suzanne     SO Hillsdale              59.36                   
 21 Schultz, Megan      SR Ashland                59.69                   
 22 McDonald, Marissa   SR Findlay              1:00.30                   
 23 Matti, Allie        FR Hillsdale            1:00.60                   
 24 Blanchard, Lauren   FR Findlay              1:00.70                   
 25 Bickerstaff, Baile  FR Hillsdale            1:01.35                   
 26 Farris, Tiffany     SO Hillsdale            1:02.13                   
 27 Cochran, Zoe        FR Findlay              1:02.15                   
 28 Dafforn-Koebler, M  SO SVSU                 1:03.61                   
 29 Irelan, Madeline    FR Nmu Wildcats         1:04.52                   
 30 Patterson, Courtne  JR Ashland              1:04.95                   
 31 Steyer, Taylor      FR Hillsdale            1:04.99                   
 32 Sowell, Whitley     SR Hillsdale            1:06.73                   
 33 McComb, Caylee      FR Hillsdale            1:07.59                   
 -- Maraskine, Emily    SR Wayne State          1:00.45         X         
 -- Maraskine, Elizabe  FR Wayne State          1:03.62         X         
 -- Jones, Margaret     FR Findlay              1:03.86         X         
 -- Charlow, Rachael    JR Wayne State          1:02.65         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 53.80        2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State                   
GLIAC Overal: G 52.90        2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State                   
                54.24  A Standard
                56.96  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Rachel              FR Nmu Wildcats           54.38      54.07 A      
  2 Gabrielson, Brenna        SR Wayne State            56.20      55.44 B      
  3 Cizmar, Meri              SR Findlay                55.72      55.68 B      
  4 Thielen, Amanda           SO SVSU                   56.50      56.15 B      
  5 Kilburn, Regan            SO Nmu Wildcats           56.39      56.77 B      
  6 Marginean, Emily          SO Wayne State          1:02.51      56.82 B      
  7 Samuelson, Kathryn        FR Findlay                58.53      56.93 B      
  8 Michalski, Ashlen         FR Wayne State            59.83      57.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saunders, Savanna         SO Nmu Wildcats         1:00.24      57.18        
 10 Johns, Abi                JR Wayne State            57.78      57.34        
 11 Wells, Allison            SO GVSU                   57.64      57.36        
 12 Bueno Estrada, Lezlie     SO Wayne State          1:03.92      57.53        
 13 Falconer, Meghan          SR GVSU                   56.49      58.08        
 14 Bourguignon, Katie        SR Nmu Wildcats           57.75      58.58        
 15 Cassell, Kaitlin          SO GVSU                   57.07      58.75        
 16 Prexta, Becca             FR Ashland              1:01.93      58.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garlich, Hailey           SO GVSU                 1:00.33      59.12        
 18 Luciani, Sarah            SO SVSU                 1:00.05      59.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wile, Olivia              FR Findlay                59.70      59.30        
 20 De Tar, Suzanne           SO Hillsdale            1:01.97      59.36        
 21 Schultz, Megan            SR Ashland              1:02.28      59.69        
 22 McDonald, Marissa         SR Findlay              1:01.25    1:00.30        
 23 Matti, Allie              FR Hillsdale            1:00.81    1:00.60        
 24 Blanchard, Lauren         FR Findlay              1:01.41    1:00.70        
 25 Bickerstaff, Bailey       FR Hillsdale            1:02.45    1:01.35        
 26 Farris, Tiffany           SO Hillsdale            1:00.02    1:02.13        
 27 Cochran, Zoe              FR Findlay              1:01.53    1:02.15        
 28 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  SO SVSU                 1:06.23    1:03.61        
 29 Irelan, Madeline          FR Nmu Wildcats         1:07.25    1:04.52        
 30 Patterson, Courtney       JR Ashland              1:06.72    1:04.95        
 31 Steyer, Taylor            FR Hillsdale                 NT    1:04.99        
 32 Sowell, Whitley           SR Hillsdale            1:06.79    1:06.73        
 33 McComb, Caylee            FR Hillsdale            1:11.48    1:07.59        
 -- Maraskine, Emily          SR Wayne State          1:00.45   X1:00.45        
 -- Charlow, Rachael          JR Wayne State               NT   X1:02.65        
 -- Maraskine, Elizabeth      FR Wayne State          1:07.70   X1:03.62        
 -- Jones, Margaret           FR Findlay              1:06.73   X1:03.86        
 -- Culver, Kathryn           JR GVSU                   58.16        SCR        
 -- Newcomer, Alex            FR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Schreiber, Hannah         SR Findlay              1:01.56        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 47.00        2016 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                         
GLIAC Overal: G 47.00        2016 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                         
                47.22  A Standard
                49.58  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Budai, Lajos        FR Nmu Wildcats           47.20      47.19 A       20  
  2 Drobnych, Dima      SO Wayne State            47.57      47.94 B       17  
  3 Shalamon, Harry     FR GVSU                   49.68      47.96 B       16  
  4 Nagy, Marcel        FR GVSU                   49.27      48.15 B       15  
  5 Bundzis, Renars     SO Nmu Wildcats           49.02      48.50 B       14  
  6 Sumfleth, Jonah     FR Tiffin                 49.72      49.37 B       13  
  7 Walling, Ben        SO GVSU                   50.18      49.52 B       12  
  8 Keen, James         SO Tiffin                 49.71      50.40         11  
B - Final
  9 Cosgrove, Joshua    SO Nmu Wildcats           50.62      50.51          9  
 10 Pokley, Dalton      SO SVSU                   51.08      50.80          7  
 11 Gutierrez, Esteban  SO Nmu Wildcats           50.52      50.94          6  
 12 Gulgin, Trae        SO Findlay                51.42      50.99          5  
 13 Roon, Sean          FR Nmu Wildcats           51.06      51.26          4  
 14 Wulffe, David       JR Nmu Wildcats           52.59      52.13          3  
 15 Goeke, Keegan       SO Ashland                52.43      52.44          2  
 16 Berens, Nick        SO SVSU                   51.84      52.53          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Keilholz, Ben       SO Ashland                53.47                   
 17 Kapustin, Maks      FR Nmu Wildcats           53.47                   
 19 Scalli, John        SR Ashland                54.27                   
 20 Fogle, Clay         SR Findlay                55.36                   
 21 Craig, Cody         SR Findlay                55.74                   
 22 Vallee, Noah        SO Wayne State            55.93                   
 23 Gray, Andrew        FR Findlay                55.95                   
 24 Nixon, Josh         JR Ashland                57.76                   
 25 Reventlow, Peter    FR Ashland                59.17                   
 26 Brutcher, Logan     SR Tiffin               1:00.23                   
 -- Jones, Parker       FR SVSU                   55.11         X         
 -- Benscoter, Noah     SO Nmu Wildcats           59.68         X         
 -- Zetka, James        FR GVSU                   51.51         X         
 -- Smyth, Tabor        FR GVSU                   52.03         X         
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 47.00        2016 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                         
GLIAC Overal: G 47.00        2016 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                         
                47.22  A Standard
                49.58  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Budai, Lajos              FR Nmu Wildcats           48.44      47.20 A      
  2 Drobnych, Dima            SO Wayne State            48.65      47.57 B      
  3 Bundzis, Renars           SO Nmu Wildcats           49.15      49.02 B      
  4 Nagy, Marcel              FR GVSU                   49.40      49.27 B      
  5 Shalamon, Harry           FR GVSU                   48.65      49.68        
  6 Keen, James               SO Tiffin                 53.85      49.71        
  7 Sumfleth, Jonah           FR Tiffin                 51.53      49.72        
  8 Walling, Ben              SO GVSU                   49.90      50.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gutierrez, Esteban        SO Nmu Wildcats           53.06      50.52        
 10 Cosgrove, Joshua          SO Nmu Wildcats           50.58      50.62        
 11 Roon, Sean                FR Nmu Wildcats           51.40      51.06        
 12 Pokley, Dalton            SO SVSU                   53.08      51.08        
 13 Gulgin, Trae              SO Findlay                51.26      51.42        
 14 Berens, Nick              SO SVSU                   54.45      51.84        
 15 Goeke, Keegan             SO Ashland                54.20      52.43        
 16 Wulffe, David             JR Nmu Wildcats           53.18      52.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kapustin, Maks            FR Nmu Wildcats           57.39      53.47        
 17 Keilholz, Ben             SO Ashland                54.14      53.47        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scalli, John              SR Ashland                55.86      54.27        
 20 Fogle, Clay               SR Findlay                   NT      55.36        
 21 Craig, Cody               SR Findlay                   NT      55.74        
 22 Vallee, Noah              SO Wayne State            59.41      55.93        
 23 Gray, Andrew              FR Findlay                56.83      55.95        
 24 Nixon, Josh               JR Ashland                   NT      57.76        
 25 Reventlow, Peter          FR Ashland              1:01.81      59.17        
 26 Brutcher, Logan           SR Tiffin               1:03.12    1:00.23        
 -- Zetka, James              FR GVSU                   51.87     X51.51        
 -- Smyth, Tabor              FR GVSU                   53.33     X52.03        
 -- Jones, Parker             FR SVSU                   58.64     X55.11        
 -- Benscoter, Noah           SO Nmu Wildcats           59.32     X59.68        
 -- Hidalgo Vilela, Joseba    JR GVSU                   52.27        SCR        
 -- Bradfield, Aaron          FR Ashland                59.10        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:01.33        2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State                   
GLIAC Overal: G 1:00.66        2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State                   
                1:01.82  A Standard
                1:04.91  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferreira, Manuela   SR Wayne State          1:02.02    1:01.94 B       20  
  2 Heitchue, Emily     SR Wayne State          1:02.71    1:02.22 B       17  
  3 Mattar, Lydia       SO SVSU                 1:03.31    1:02.83 B       16  
  4 Ellingson, Anika    SO Hillsdale            1:03.54    1:02.87 B       15  
  5 Gallagher, Emily    SR GVSU                 1:03.62    1:03.03 B       14  
  6 Snell, Julia        FR Findlay              1:04.32    1:04.12 B       13  
  7 Svisco, Kate        FR Wayne State          1:04.57    1:04.27 B       12  
  8 Cederholm, Hanna    FR Findlay              1:04.42    1:05.16         11  
B - Final
  9 Reichard, Grace     JR Ashland              1:06.23    1:05.33          9  
 10 Stroven, Dana       SO Nmu Wildcats         1:05.04    1:05.39          7  
 11 Ulbrecht, Melinda   SR Tiffin               1:06.65    1:05.82          6  
 12 Weber, Emma         SO Wayne State          1:07.79    1:07.76          5  
 13 Culver, Kathryn     JR GVSU                 1:07.77    1:08.17          4  
 14 Weaver, Sidney      FR GVSU                 1:07.80    1:08.31          3  
 15 Sauter, Alyssa      JR Findlay              1:08.42    1:08.40          2  
 16 Farmer, Rachel      JR Findlay              1:09.20    1:09.76          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Borzych, Brittany   SO Findlay              1:09.85                   
 18 Brightman, Sophie   SO Ashland              1:10.16                   
 19 Bass, Mae           SR Hillsdale            1:10.57                   
 20 Trombley, Grace     SO SVSU                 1:11.35                   
 21 Tarbuck, Samantha   SO SVSU                 1:11.39                   
 22 Camp, Destiny       SO Ashland              1:11.51                   
 23 Konopitski, Courtn  SR Nmu Wildcats         1:11.63                   
 24 Lehman, Wixie       JR Tiffin               1:12.82                   
 25 Dickhudt, Kenzi     SR Hillsdale            1:13.60                   
 26 Huber, Meredith     FR Nmu Wildcats         1:17.84                   
 -- Verbsky, Taylor     FR Findlay              1:13.13         X         
 -- Hoag, Celia         SO GVSU                 1:06.81         X         
 -- Krueger, Kallie     SR Wayne State          1:09.96         X         
 -- Skoog, Rachel       SO GVSU                 1:07.74         X         
 -- Hoeve, Paige        FR GVSU                 1:07.68         X         
 -- Ryan, Lauren        FR GVSU                 1:07.81         X         
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:01.33        2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State                   
GLIAC Overal: G 1:00.66        2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State                   
                1:01.82  A Standard
                1:04.91  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Manuela         SR Wayne State          1:04.93    1:02.02 B      
  2 Heitchue, Emily           SR Wayne State          1:05.70    1:02.71 B      
  3 Mattar, Lydia             SO SVSU                 1:05.13    1:03.31 B      
  4 Ellingson, Anika          SO Hillsdale            1:03.45    1:03.54 B      
  5 Gallagher, Emily          SR GVSU                 1:02.46    1:03.62 B      
  6 Snell, Julia              FR Findlay              1:04.91    1:04.32 B      
  7 Cederholm, Hanna          FR Findlay              1:06.06    1:04.42 B      
  8 Svisco, Kate              FR Wayne State          1:06.46    1:04.57 B      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stroven, Dana             SO Nmu Wildcats         1:05.14    1:05.04        
 10 Reichard, Grace           JR Ashland              1:07.19    1:06.23        
 11 Ulbrecht, Melinda         SR Tiffin               1:07.03    1:06.65        
 12 Culver, Kathryn           JR GVSU                 1:07.99    1:07.77        
 13 Weber, Emma               SO Wayne State               NT    1:07.79        
 14 Weaver, Sidney            FR GVSU                 1:09.13    1:07.80        
 15 Sauter, Alyssa            JR Findlay              1:10.42    1:08.42        
 16 Farmer, Rachel            JR Findlay              1:15.54    1:09.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Borzych, Brittany         SO Findlay              1:11.84    1:09.85        
 18 Brightman, Sophie         SO Ashland              1:11.50    1:10.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bass, Mae                 SR Hillsdale            1:13.76    1:10.57        
 20 Trombley, Grace           SO SVSU                 1:12.02    1:11.35        
 21 Tarbuck, Samantha         SO SVSU                 1:11.26    1:11.39        
 22 Camp, Destiny             SO Ashland              1:13.85    1:11.51        
 23 Konopitski, Courtney      SR Nmu Wildcats         1:14.25    1:11.63        
 24 Lehman, Wixie             JR Tiffin               1:17.44    1:12.82        
 25 Dickhudt, Kenzi           SR Hillsdale            1:16.18    1:13.60        
 26 Huber, Meredith           FR Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:17.84        
 -- Hoag, Celia               SO GVSU                 1:06.71   X1:06.81        
 -- Hoeve, Paige              FR GVSU                 1:10.03   X1:07.68        
 -- Skoog, Rachel             SO GVSU                 1:07.83   X1:07.74        
 -- Ryan, Lauren              FR GVSU                 1:07.50   X1:07.81        
 -- Krueger, Kallie           SR Wayne State          1:08.80   X1:09.96        
 -- Verbsky, Taylor           FR Findlay              1:17.17   X1:13.13        
 -- Arakelian, Becca          SO Nmu Wildcats         1:09.25        SCR        
 -- Foucault, Sara            SO Nmu Wildcats         1:08.32        SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 53.21        2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State                 
GLIAC Overal: G 52.74        2015 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State                 
                52.91  A Standard
                55.55  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mikalauskas, Mariu  SO GVSU                   54.98      53.96 B       20  
  2 Palazzo, Sasha      FR Wayne State            54.27      54.11 B       17  
  3 Yap, Shaun          JR SVSU                   54.87      54.14 B       16  
  4 Toromanov, Petko    JR Tiffin                 55.42      55.21 B       15  
  5 Herrera, Arnoldo    SO Nmu Wildcats           55.69      55.57         14  
  6 Harris, Tim         SR GVSU                   55.66      56.03         13  
  7 Callis, Daniel      SO Ashland                55.97      56.07         12  
  8 McCormick, Garret   SR GVSU                   56.50      56.42         11  
B - Final
  9 Lindberg, Ben       SO Nmu Wildcats           57.47      56.91          9  
 10 Williams, Sam       FR Nmu Wildcats           57.78      57.18          7  
 11 Miller, Tyler       SO SVSU                   58.19      57.49          6  
 12 Ham, JD             SO GVSU                   58.54      57.61          5  
 13 Ng, Shijie          JR SVSU                   57.99      57.74          4  
 14 Nabih, Ahmed        FR GVSU                   58.45      57.91          3  
 15 Bernsdorf, Matt     SO Ashland                58.57      58.72          2  
 16 Rotundo, Nathan     SO Nmu Wildcats           59.30      59.47          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Kopacki, Dylan      SO SVSU                   59.56                   
 18 Kovac, Kolton       FR SVSU                   59.64                   
 19 Stretch, Isaac      FR Findlay                59.77                   
 20 Stretch, Adam       FR Findlay              1:00.32                   
 21 Sheehan, Matthew    SR Findlay              1:01.81                   
 22 Campbell, Matt      SR Tiffin               1:06.00                   
 23 Rickabaugh, Andrew  SR Findlay              1:06.12                   
 -- Nunez, David        JR GVSU                 1:00.45         X         
 -- Velasquez, Peter    SO Findlay              1:06.42         X         
 -- Djurovic, Todo      SR Findlay                  DQ                    
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 53.21        2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State                 
GLIAC Overal: G 52.74        2015 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State                 
                52.91  A Standard
                55.55  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Sasha            FR Wayne State            55.04      54.27 B      
  2 Yap, Shaun                JR SVSU                   54.45      54.87 B      
  3 Mikalauskas, Marius       SO GVSU                   55.03      54.98 B      
  4 Toromanov, Petko          JR Tiffin                 56.33      55.42 B      
  5 Harris, Tim               SR GVSU                   56.11      55.66        
  6 Herrera, Arnoldo          SO Nmu Wildcats           55.90      55.69        
  7 Callis, Daniel            SO Ashland                58.53      55.97        
  8 McCormick, Garret         SR GVSU                   56.22      56.50        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindberg, Ben             SO Nmu Wildcats           56.82      57.47        
 10 Williams, Sam             FR Nmu Wildcats           57.61      57.78        
 11 Ng, Shijie                JR SVSU                   58.09      57.99        
 12 Miller, Tyler             SO SVSU                   58.79      58.19        
 13 Nabih, Ahmed              FR GVSU                      NT      58.45        
 14 Ham, JD                   SO GVSU                   58.35      58.54        
 15 Bernsdorf, Matt           SO Ashland              1:01.26      58.57        
 16 Rotundo, Nathan           SO Nmu Wildcats           59.38      59.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kopacki, Dylan            SO SVSU                 1:01.52      59.56        
 18 Kovac, Kolton             FR SVSU                 1:02.42      59.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stretch, Isaac            FR Findlay                59.24      59.77        
 20 Stretch, Adam             FR Findlay              1:01.31    1:00.32        
 21 Sheehan, Matthew          SR Findlay              1:01.96    1:01.81        
 22 Campbell, Matt            SR Tiffin               1:09.05    1:06.00        
 23 Rickabaugh, Andrew        SR Findlay              1:06.19    1:06.12        
 -- Nunez, David              JR GVSU                 1:00.57   X1:00.45        
 -- Velasquez, Peter          SO Findlay              1:07.47   X1:06.42        
 -- Djurovic, Todo            SR Findlay                57.62         DQ        
 -- Alday, David              SO SVSU                      NT        SCR        
 -- Moffitt, Brien            SR GVSU                   59.30        SCR        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:59.94        2014 Kristina Novichenko, Wayne State           
GLIAC Overal: G 1:59.01        2014 Kristina Novichenko, Wayne State           
                1:59.45  A Standard
                2:05.43  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bell, Emily         SO Nmu Wildcats         2:03.72    2:03.05 B       20  
  2 Kvitchenko, Anasta  JR Tiffin               2:06.02    2:04.45 B       17  
  3 Goebel, Melina      FR GVSU                 2:04.70    2:05.15 B       16  
  4 Martinez, Rebeca    JR SVSU                 2:05.69    2:05.24 B       15  
  5 Houghton, Grace     SO Hillsdale            2:09.18    2:06.95         14  
  6 Foucault, Sara      SO Nmu Wildcats         2:09.17    2:08.84         13  
  7 Martinez, Mercedes  SO GVSU                 2:09.51    2:09.29         12  
  8 Toro, Emily         SR GVSU                 2:10.05    2:11.82         11  
B - Final
  9 Voisin, Catherine   FR Hillsdale            2:11.70    2:08.63          9  
 10 Artacho, Carolina   SO Nmu Wildcats         2:10.45    2:09.84          7  
 11 Johnson, Mari       JR Tiffin               2:10.74    2:10.21          6  
 12 Kouvaris, Katy      FR Findlay              2:12.03    2:10.29          5  
 13 Schreiber, Hannah   SR Findlay              2:11.51    2:10.81          4  
 14 Berich, Hannah      SO Wayne State          2:11.24    2:11.34          3  
 15 Furnari, Tai        SO Wayne State          2:12.62    2:12.99          2  
 16 Myers, Makayla      JR Wayne State          2:13.96    2:13.58          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Sobell, Alicia      FR SVSU                 2:14.34                   
 18 Dewey, Logan        FR SVSU                 2:16.55                   
 19 Kornak-Kotarba, De  SO Wayne State          2:16.83                   
 20 Bowen, Peyton       JR Hillsdale            2:17.91                   
 21 Bickerstaff, Baile  FR Hillsdale            2:18.00                   
 22 Susa, Taylor        SO Nmu Wildcats         2:19.61                   
 23 Scarpone, Zoe       JR Ashland              2:19.97                   
 24 Teague, Michaela    JR Ashland              2:25.22                   
 25 Grady, Julia        SO Ashland              2:28.94                   
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:59.94        2014 Kristina Novichenko, Wayne State           
GLIAC Overal: G 1:59.01        2014 Kristina Novichenko, Wayne State           
                1:59.45  A Standard
                2:05.43  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Emily               SO Nmu Wildcats         2:04.72    2:03.72 B      
  2 Goebel, Melina            FR GVSU                 2:03.57    2:04.70 B      
  3 Martinez, Rebeca          JR SVSU                 2:07.93    2:05.69        
  4 Kvitchenko, Anastasiia    JR Tiffin               2:05.58    2:06.02        
  5 Foucault, Sara            SO Nmu Wildcats         2:12.29    2:09.17        
  6 Houghton, Grace           SO Hillsdale            2:08.57    2:09.18        
  7 Martinez, Mercedes        SO GVSU                 2:11.27    2:09.51        
  8 Toro, Emily               SR GVSU                 2:12.03    2:10.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Artacho, Carolina         SO Nmu Wildcats         2:10.16    2:10.45        
 10 Johnson, Mari             JR Tiffin               2:09.83    2:10.74        
 11 Berich, Hannah            SO Wayne State          2:13.34    2:11.24        
 12 Schreiber, Hannah         SR Findlay              2:15.21    2:11.51        
 13 Voisin, Catherine         FR Hillsdale            2:12.28    2:11.70        
 14 Kouvaris, Katy            FR Findlay              2:10.08    2:12.03        
 15 Furnari, Tai              SO Wayne State          2:11.98    2:12.62        
 16 Myers, Makayla            JR Wayne State          2:12.92    2:13.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sobell, Alicia            FR SVSU                 2:12.98    2:14.34        
 18 Dewey, Logan              FR SVSU                 2:14.61    2:16.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kornak-Kotarba, Delayni   SO Wayne State          2:13.14    2:16.83        
 20 Bowen, Peyton             JR Hillsdale            2:19.86    2:17.91        
 21 Bickerstaff, Bailey       FR Hillsdale            2:22.28    2:18.00        
 22 Susa, Taylor              SO Nmu Wildcats         2:14.14    2:19.61        
 23 Scarpone, Zoe             JR Ashland              2:16.45    2:19.97        
 24 Teague, Michaela          JR Ashland              2:27.06    2:25.22        
 25 Grady, Julia              SO Ashland              2:35.95    2:28.94        
 -- Palmer, Elizabeth         SO Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Prexta, Becca             FR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Garlich, Hailey           SO GVSU                 2:17.02        SCR        
 -- Falconer, Meghan          SR GVSU                 2:13.07        SCR        
 -- Dasher, Jenna             SO Findlay              2:29.49        SCR        
 -- Priebe, Jenn              SR GVSU                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:45.16        2015 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                       
GLIAC Overal: G 1:43.91        2014 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                       
                1:45.98  A Standard
                1:51.28  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olsen, Rasmus       SO Wayne State          1:47.81    1:47.42 B       20  
  2 Miranda, David      SO Nmu Wildcats         1:50.91    1:49.42 B       17  
  3 Leonard, Ryan       SO Nmu Wildcats         1:51.41    1:49.44 B       16  
  4 Morales, Jesus      SR GVSU                 1:49.47    1:49.49 B       15  
  5 Ribeiro, Joao       FR Wayne State          1:52.46    1:49.64 B       14  
  6 Bohr, Mitchell      SR Wayne State          1:52.05    1:50.38 B       13  
  7 Georgiadis, Chris   JR Ashland              1:52.82    1:52.78         12  
  8 Souza, Gabriel      JR GVSU                 1:51.49    1:54.85         11  
B - Final
  9 Hidalgo Vilela, Jo  JR GVSU                 1:53.53    1:52.10          9  
 10 Quigley, Nick       JR Wayne State          1:54.24    1:53.08          7  
 11 Spears, Michael     SO SVSU                 1:53.99    1:53.41          6  
 12 Pokley, Dalton      SO SVSU                 1:54.81    1:54.03          5  
 13 Henning, Connor     FR SVSU                 1:55.15    1:54.10          4  
 14 Whitaker, Conner    SO Findlay              1:57.18    1:54.18          3  
 15 Stocker, Tucker     FR Findlay              1:55.30    1:54.38          2  
 16 Bradfield, Aaron    FR Ashland              1:56.00    1:55.52          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Clifford, Daniel    SO Ashland              1:57.25                   
 18 Doepke, Malcolm     FR Ashland              1:57.42                   
 19 Sutton, Charlie     FR Ashland              2:00.34                   
 20 Martucci, Chris     SO Ashland              2:01.09                   
 21 Stevens, Austin     SO Findlay              2:01.67                   
 22 Tansel, Jeffery     FR SVSU                 2:01.91                   
 23 Gray, Andrew        FR Findlay              2:11.33                   
 -- Little, Liam        FR GVSU                 1:58.79         X         
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:45.16        2015 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                       
GLIAC Overal: G 1:43.91        2014 Gianni Ferrero, GVSU                       
                1:45.98  A Standard
                1:51.28  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Rasmus             SO Wayne State          1:47.34    1:47.81 B      
  2 Morales, Jesus            SR GVSU                 1:51.46    1:49.47 B      
  3 Miranda, David            SO Nmu Wildcats         1:50.86    1:50.91 B      
  4 Leonard, Ryan             SO Nmu Wildcats         1:49.29    1:51.41        
  5 Souza, Gabriel            JR GVSU                 2:00.18    1:51.49        
  6 Bohr, Mitchell            SR Wayne State          1:53.80    1:52.05        
  7 Ribeiro, Joao             FR Wayne State          1:57.38    1:52.46        
  8 Georgiadis, Chris         JR Ashland              1:58.27    1:52.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hidalgo Vilela, Joseba    JR GVSU                 2:00.92    1:53.53        
 10 Spears, Michael           SO SVSU                 1:55.82    1:53.99        
 11 Quigley, Nick             JR Wayne State          1:56.46    1:54.24        
 12 Pokley, Dalton            SO SVSU                 1:57.11    1:54.81        
 13 Henning, Connor           FR SVSU                 1:57.51    1:55.15        
 14 Stocker, Tucker           FR Findlay              1:54.36    1:55.30        
 15 Bradfield, Aaron          FR Ashland              2:00.11    1:56.00        
 16 Whitaker, Conner          SO Findlay              1:56.13    1:57.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clifford, Daniel          SO Ashland              2:02.48    1:57.25        
 18 Doepke, Malcolm           FR Ashland              2:00.19    1:57.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sutton, Charlie           FR Ashland              2:10.37    2:00.34        
 20 Martucci, Chris           SO Ashland              2:02.30    2:01.09        
 21 Stevens, Austin           SO Findlay              2:03.43    2:01.67        
 22 Tansel, Jeffery           FR SVSU                 2:04.21    2:01.91        
 23 Gray, Andrew              FR Findlay              2:09.26    2:11.33        
 -- Little, Liam              FR GVSU                 1:56.78   X1:58.79        
 -- Nagy, Marcel              FR GVSU                      NT        SCR        
 -- Deemer, Ryan              JR Ashland              2:05.80        SCR        
 -- Hutchinson, Jayden        FR SVSU                 1:53.98        SCR        
 -- Borregard, Grant          JR GVSU                 1:57.67        SCR        
 -- Nixon, Josh               JR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 552.95        1994 Dario Di Fazio, Oakland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 618.70        1994 Dario Di Fazio, Oakland                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalrymple, Brad     SO GVSU                  479.40     513.25         20  
  2 Gregory, Jared      JR GVSU                  466.95     458.20         17  
  3 Gucwa, Joe          JR GVSU                  449.50     456.75         16  
  4 Penn, Riese         FR Wayne State           425.00     420.20         15  
  5 Miller, Alex        FR GVSU                  387.70     401.65         14  
  6 Jones, Khayman      JR Wayne State           379.30     397.35         13  
  7 Flickinger, Kyle    SO Nmu Wildcats          376.40     391.25         12  
  8 Pavlak, Charles     SO Nmu Wildcats          395.35     386.50         11  
  9 Aziz, Kevin         FR SVSU                  302.70     127.30          9  
 10 Michna, Nate        FR Wayne State           337.05     123.15          7  
 11 Adkins, Tyler       FR Findlay               276.55     111.45          6  
 12 Ihrig, Mitch        FR Nmu Wildcats          271.65     109.40          5  
Preliminaries
 -- Ihrig, Hunter       SR Nmu Wildcats          367.20         X0        
 
Event 29  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 552.95        1994 Dario Di Fazio, Oakland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 618.70        1994 Dario Di Fazio, Oakland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalrymple, Brad           SO GVSU                  522.60     479.40        
  2 Gregory, Jared            JR GVSU                  483.45     466.95        
  3 Gucwa, Joe                JR GVSU                  461.60     449.50        
  4 Penn, Riese               FR Wayne State               NP     425.00        
  5 Pavlak, Charles           SO Nmu Wildcats              NP     395.35        
  6 Miller, Alex              FR GVSU                  366.10     387.70        
  7 Jones, Khayman            JR Wayne State               NP     379.30        
  8 Flickinger, Kyle          SO Nmu Wildcats              NP     376.40        
  9 Michna, Nate              FR Wayne State               NP     337.05        
 10 Aziz, Kevin               FR SVSU                      NP     302.70        
 11 Adkins, Tyler             FR Findlay                   NP     276.55        
 12 Ihrig, Mitch              FR Nmu Wildcats              NP     271.65        
 -- Ihrig, Hunter             SR Nmu Wildcats              NP    X367.20        
 
Event 30  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 7:25.40        2016 Grand Valley State University, GVSU        
                         S Postmus, K Culver, L Deibel, L Van Noort        
GLIAC Overal: G 7:22.27        2012 Wayne State                                
                         Azambuja, Leix, Dolinski, Prentis                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          7:38.42    7:28.66         40  
     1) Postmus, Sam JR                 2) Goebel, Melina FR              
     3) Shaughnessy, Megan SO           4) Van Noort, Leonie SR           
  2 Wayne State University  'A'                 7:51.90    7:37.67         34  
     1) Riviera, Theresa FR             2) Marginean, Emily SO            
     3) Heitchue, Emily SR              4) Lamb, Meghan JR                
  3 Northern Michigan University  'A'           7:31.26    7:38.57         32  
     1) Helm, Rachel FR                 2) Pasquire, Nicola FR            
     3) Crump, Hannah JR                4) Borchardt, Rachel SR           
  4 University of Findlay  'A'                  7:47.20    7:42.96         30  
     1) Stiegal, Amanda SO              2) Snell, Julia FR                
     3) Kouvaris, Katy FR               4) Barnes, Emma JR                
  5 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         7:49.06    7:44.72         28  
     1) Davis, Alexandra SO             2) Grashuis, Taylor SO            
     3) Thielen, Amanda SO              4) Martinez, Rebeca JR            
  6 Hillsdale College  'A'                      7:48.47    7:48.75         26  
     1) Lebleu, Danielle FR             2) Farris, Tiffany SO             
     3) Houghton, Grace SO              4) Shallman, Emily SR             
  7 Ashland University  'A'                     8:06.10    8:05.86         24  
     1) Staley, Erin SO                 2) Olander, Maddie JR             
     3) Teague, Michaela JR             4) Brightman, Sophie SO           
  8 Tiffin University  'A'                      8:17.44    8:08.55         22  
     1) Salome, Olivia JR               2) Lehman, Wixie JR               
     3) Oporto, Brenda SR               4) Kvitchenko, Anastasiia JR      
 
Event 31  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 6:34.45        2014 Wayne State                                
                         Barthel, Larsen, Hansen, Jachowicz                
GLIAC Overal: G 6:32.49        2015 Wayne State                                
                         Seryy, Taylor, Abascal Gallegos, Larsen           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  'A'           6:40.12    6:40.78         40  
     1) Leonard, Ryan SO                2) Gutierrez, Esteban SO          
     3) Roovers, Janne SO               4) Budai, Lajos FR                
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'          6:45.69    6:42.55         34  
     1) Mikalauskas, Marius SO          2) Abbott, Danny SR               
     3) Borregard, Grant JR             4) Walling, Ben SO                
  3 Wayne State University  'A'                 6:52.88    6:45.25         32  
     1) Olsen, Rasmus SO                2) Katulski, Ryan FR              
     3) Ahmed, Ahmed SO                 4) Palazzo, Sasha FR              
  4 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         7:00.58    6:55.96         30  
     1) Hutchinson, Jayden FR           2) Lin, Peter SO                  
     3) Pokley, Dalton SO               4) Peltier, Tanner SR             
  5 Tiffin University  'A'                      7:17.19    7:01.57         28  
     1) Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor SR      2) Tessmer, Seth SO               
     3) Laporte, Matthew SO             4) Merigue Bernardo, Lucas SR     
  6 Ashland University  'A'                     7:13.36    7:04.48         26  
     1) Deemer, Ryan JR                 2) Doepke, Malcolm FR             
     3) Georgiadis, Chris JR            4) Bradfield, Aaron FR            
  7 University of Findlay  'A'                  6:58.96    7:04.70         24  
     1) Kaftan, Nick SR                 2) Matthews, Alex SO              
     3) Niermann, Gerard FR             4) Stocker, Tucker FR             
 
Event 32  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 16:50.79        1991 Kirsten Silvester, Northern Mich          
GLIAC Overal: G 16:35.98        2010 Ashley St. Andrew, Wayne State            
                16:48.69  A Standard
                17:39.12  B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Noort, Leonie   SR GVSU                16:50.36   16:40.57MA       20  
  2 Goebel, Melina      FR GVSU                17:06.11   16:58.64 B       17  
  3 Shaughnessy, Megan  SO GVSU                17:09.85   17:03.16 B       16  
  4 Dean, Ellie         SO Wayne State         17:48.51   17:08.31 B       15  
  5 Borchardt, Rachel   SR Nmu Wildcats        17:18.78   17:22.80 B       14  
  6 Brereton, Caroline  SO GVSU                17:40.39   17:24.18 B       13  
  7 Pasquire, Nicola    FR Nmu Wildcats              NT   17:36.19 B       12  
  8 Lebleu, Danielle    FR Hillsdale           17:22.41   17:39.22         11  
  9 Riviera, Theresa    FR Wayne State         18:12.99   17:39.26          9  
 10 Suriano, Julia      JR GVSU                17:42.09   17:41.22          7  
 11 Davis, Alexandra    SO SVSU                18:38.32   17:51.58          6  
 12 Berich, Hannah      SO Wayne State         19:34.25   17:51.64          5  
 13 Menzer, Brittany    FR Findlay             18:40.63   17:56.90          4  
 14 Eaton, Rachel       JR GVSU                18:06.60   18:02.45          3  
 15 Bell, Emily         SO Nmu Wildcats              NT   18:07.65          2  
 16 Staley, Erin        SO Ashland             18:48.59   18:20.82          1  
 17 Olander, Maddie     JR Ashland             18:55.44   18:34.46        
 18 Susa, Taylor        SO Nmu Wildcats        18:15.13   18:47.02        
 19 Curler, Kelsey      FR SVSU                19:30.85   18:53.77        
 20 Teague, Michaela    JR Ashland             19:01.64   19:01.26        
 21 Dewey, Logan        FR SVSU                18:32.93   19:10.78        
 -- Talamo, Corrina     SR Findlay             19:56.13  X18:53.30        
 -- Milner, Maria       SO Findlay             19:36.35  X19:02.73        
 -- Schultz, Megan      SR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Patterson, Courtne  JR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Voisin, Catherine   FR Hillsdale           19:05.57        SCR        
 -- Postmus, Sam        JR GVSU                17:18.50        SCR        
 
Event 33  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 15:32.70        2009 Fernando Costa, Wayne State               
GLIAC Overal: G 15:16.56        2009 Fernando Costa, Wayne State               
                15:20.74  A Standard
                16:06.78  B Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 de Oliveira, Leona  FR Wayne State         16:23.95   15:44.34 B       20  
  2 Ahmed, Ahmed        SO Wayne State         15:51.45   15:48.12 B       17  
  3 Roovers, Janne      SO Nmu Wildcats        15:44.38   15:48.65 B       16  
  4 Hutchinson, Jayden  FR SVSU                16:43.13   16:05.99 B       15  
  5 Deemer, Ryan        JR Ashland             16:41.24   16:06.22 B       14  
  6 Moffitt, Brien      SR GVSU                16:07.00   16:08.89         13  
  7 Doepke, Malcolm     FR Ashland             16:38.02   16:11.27         12  
  8 Reinhold, Jonas     FR Nmu Wildcats        16:01.94   16:13.79         11  
  9 Hudson, Michael     JR GVSU                16:25.83   16:16.01          9  
 10 Loshinskie, Jonath  FR GVSU                16:44.63   16:28.17          7  
 11 Laporte, Matthew    SO Tiffin              16:47.87   16:33.67          6  
 12 Lin, Peter          SO SVSU                16:14.15   16:34.47          5  
 13 Georgiadis, Chris   JR Ashland             17:22.47   16:38.72          4  
 14 Kancoglu, Baris     SO Nmu Wildcats        16:48.54   16:50.40          3  
 15 Martucci, Chris     SO Ashland             17:06.66   16:57.59          2  
 16 Matthews, Alex      SO Findlay             16:57.72   16:59.34          1  
 17 Schulz, Frederich   SO SVSU                16:56.04   17:04.03        
 18 Tessmer, Seth       SO Tiffin              18:42.77   17:39.20        
 19 Marble, Jonathan    SR Findlay             17:48.84   17:41.84        
 20 Mikal, Pat          JR Ashland             18:18.70   18:06.74        
 -- Reau, Zachary       SO GVSU                16:33.62  X16:18.78        
 -- Moffitt, Curran     SO Nmu Wildcats        17:10.05  X17:18.45        
 -- Wiman, Hugo         FR Nmu Wildcats        17:16.07  X17:42.91        
 -- Holm, Viktor        FR Wayne State         16:47.36        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Bradfield, Aaron    FR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Peltier, Tanner     SR SVSU                      NT        SCR        
 -- Dapkus, Grantas     SO Nmu Wildcats              NT        SCR        
 -- Reventlow, Peter    FR Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 50.09        2013 CArol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
GLIAC Overal: G 48.94        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helm, Rachel        FR Nmu Wildcats           50.90      50.48         20  
  2 Bueno Estrada, Lez  SO Wayne State            51.61      51.38         17  
  3 Stiegal, Amanda     SO Findlay                51.60      51.40         16  
  4 Soenksen, Melanie   JR SVSU                   52.29      51.42         15  
  5 Salome, Olivia      JR Tiffin                 51.73      51.65         14  
  6 Martinez, Mercedes  SO GVSU                   51.88      52.08         13  
  7 Weber, Emma         SO Wayne State            52.42      52.32         12  
  8 Kvitchenko, Anasta  JR Tiffin                 52.46      52.52         11  
B - Final
  9 Gabrielson, Brenna  SR Wayne State            52.80      52.20          9  
 10 Lamb, Meghan        JR Wayne State            52.51      52.25          7  
 11 Bloom, Alexa        FR SVSU                   52.98      52.49          6  
 12 Durack, Aliza       FR Wayne State            52.88      52.52          5  
 13 Crump, Hannah       JR Nmu Wildcats           52.57      52.61          4  
 14 Michalski, Ashlen   FR Wayne State            52.78      52.73          3  
 15 Snell, Julia        FR Findlay                52.98      53.19          2  
 16 Myers, Makayla      JR Wayne State            52.86      53.25          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Priebe, Jenn        SR GVSU                   52.99                   
 18 De Tar, Suzanne     SO Hillsdale              53.19                   
 19 Blanchard, Lauren   FR Findlay                53.28                   
 20 Konopitski, Courtn  SR Nmu Wildcats           53.56                   
 21 Culver, Kathryn     JR GVSU                   53.64                   
 22 Grady, Julia        SO Ashland                53.73                   
 23 Kouvaris, Katy      FR Findlay                53.74                   
 24 Weaver, Sidney      FR GVSU                   53.94                   
 25 Dasher, Jenna       SO Findlay                54.02                   
 26 Wile, Olivia        FR Findlay                54.08                   
 27 Samuelson, Kathryn  FR Findlay                54.11                   
 28 Grashuis, Taylor    SO SVSU                   54.21                   
 29 Scarpone, Zoe       JR Ashland                54.55                   
 30 Perrin, Mackenzie   FR SVSU                   54.78                   
 31 Huber, Meredith     FR Nmu Wildcats           54.91                   
 32 Tavares, Isabelle   FR Nmu Wildcats           54.99                   
 33 Jewell, Aaryn       SO SVSU                   55.24                   
 34 Irelan, Madeline    FR Nmu Wildcats           55.61                   
 35 Dafforn-Koebler, M  SO SVSU                   55.81                   
 36 Voisin, Catherine   FR Hillsdale              55.87                   
 37 Newcomer, Alex      FR Ashland                56.98                   
 38 Steyer, Taylor      FR Hillsdale              57.15                   
 39 Lehman, Wixie       JR Tiffin                 57.19                   
 40 Quada, Alexandra    FR Hillsdale              57.42                   
 41 Palmer, Elizabeth   SO Ashland                57.78                   
 42 Sowell, Whitley     SR Hillsdale              59.72                   
 43 McComb, Caylee      FR Hillsdale              59.78                   
 -- Verbsky, Taylor     FR Findlay                56.82         X         
 -- Dickie, Samantha    SO Nmu Wildcats           55.57         X         
 -- Lutz, Reagan        FR Findlay                55.42         X         
 -- Maraskine, Elizabe  FR Wayne State            56.68         X         
 -- Jones, Margaret     FR Findlay                57.19         X         
 -- Skoog, Rachel       SO GVSU                   54.54         X         
 -- Hoeve, Paige        FR GVSU                   55.28         X         
 -- Hoke, Colleen       SO Findlay                56.98         X         
 -- Borzych, Brittany   SO Findlay                 DFS                    
 
Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 50.09        2013 CArol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
GLIAC Overal: G 48.94        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Helm, Rachel              FR Nmu Wildcats           50.71      50.90        
  2 Stiegal, Amanda           SO Findlay                52.87      51.60        
  3 Bueno Estrada, Lezlie     SO Wayne State            52.37      51.61        
  4 Salome, Olivia            JR Tiffin                 52.20      51.73        
  5 Martinez, Mercedes        SO GVSU                   56.68      51.88        
  6 Soenksen, Melanie         JR SVSU                   52.71      52.29        
  7 Weber, Emma               SO Wayne State            53.95      52.42        
  8 Kvitchenko, Anastasiia    JR Tiffin                 55.69      52.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lamb, Meghan              JR Wayne State            52.90      52.51        
 10 Crump, Hannah             JR Nmu Wildcats           54.13      52.57        
 11 Michalski, Ashlen         FR Wayne State               NT      52.78        
 12 Gabrielson, Brenna        SR Wayne State            55.27      52.80        
 13 Myers, Makayla            JR Wayne State            54.85      52.86        
 14 Durack, Aliza             FR Wayne State            53.80      52.88        
 15 Snell, Julia              FR Findlay                55.91      52.98        
 15 Bloom, Alexa              FR SVSU                   55.87      52.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Priebe, Jenn              SR GVSU                   54.20      52.99        
 18 De Tar, Suzanne           SO Hillsdale              54.10      53.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blanchard, Lauren         FR Findlay                53.10      53.28        
 20 Konopitski, Courtney      SR Nmu Wildcats           53.92      53.56        
 21 Culver, Kathryn           JR GVSU                   53.08      53.64        
 22 Grady, Julia              SO Ashland                55.46      53.73        
 23 Kouvaris, Katy            FR Findlay              1:02.28      53.74        
 24 Weaver, Sidney            FR GVSU                   54.22      53.94        
 25 Dasher, Jenna             SO Findlay                55.47      54.02        
 26 Wile, Olivia              FR Findlay                   NT      54.08        
 27 Samuelson, Kathryn        FR Findlay                57.40      54.11        
 28 Grashuis, Taylor          SO SVSU                   54.64      54.21        
 29 Scarpone, Zoe             JR Ashland                55.48      54.55        
 30 Perrin, Mackenzie         FR SVSU                   56.03      54.78        
 31 Huber, Meredith           FR Nmu Wildcats           54.29      54.91        
 32 Tavares, Isabelle         FR Nmu Wildcats           54.56      54.99        
 33 Jewell, Aaryn             SO SVSU                   56.03      55.24        
 34 Irelan, Madeline          FR Nmu Wildcats           56.46      55.61        
 35 Dafforn-Koebler, MacKenz  SO SVSU                   57.46      55.81        
 36 Voisin, Catherine         FR Hillsdale              56.50      55.87        
 37 Newcomer, Alex            FR Ashland                58.04      56.98        
 38 Steyer, Taylor            FR Hillsdale              56.54      57.15        
 39 Lehman, Wixie             JR Tiffin               1:01.69      57.19        
 40 Quada, Alexandra          FR Hillsdale            1:00.78      57.42        
 41 Palmer, Elizabeth         SO Ashland                59.91      57.78        
 42 Sowell, Whitley           SR Hillsdale            1:01.80      59.72        
 43 McComb, Caylee            FR Hillsdale            1:00.29      59.78        
 -- Skoog, Rachel             SO GVSU                   54.58     X54.54        
 -- Hoeve, Paige              FR GVSU                   56.68     X55.28        
 -- Lutz, Reagan              FR Findlay                56.75     X55.42        
 -- Dickie, Samantha          SO Nmu Wildcats           55.47     X55.57        
 -- Maraskine, Elizabeth      FR Wayne State            59.42     X56.68        
 -- Verbsky, Taylor           FR Findlay                56.73     X56.82        
 -- Hoke, Colleen             SO Findlay                57.31     X56.98        
 -- Jones, Margaret           FR Findlay                59.78     X57.19        
 -- Borzych, Brittany         SO Findlay                58.08        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Reichard, Grace           JR Ashland                53.76        SCR        
 -- Gallagher, Emily          SR GVSU                   54.49        SCR        
 -- Davis, Alexandra          SO SVSU                   53.78        SCR        
 -- Curler, Kelsey            FR SVSU                   57.58        SCR        
 -- Borchardt, Rachel         SR Nmu Wildcats           55.30        SCR        
 -- Shallman, Emily           SR Hillsdale              54.34        SCR        
 -- Wells, Allison            SO GVSU                   54.61        SCR        
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 43.38        2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
GLIAC Overal: G 42.61        2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
                43.70  A Standard
                45.88  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Budai, Lajos        FR Nmu Wildcats           44.46      43.15MA       20  
  2 Walling, Ben        SO GVSU                   44.36      43.98 B       17  
  3 Abbott, Danny       SR GVSU                   45.07      44.75 B       16  
  4 Roshak, Tyler       JR Wayne State            44.83      44.92 B       15  
  5 Merigue Bernardo,   SR Tiffin                 45.34      45.40 B       14  
  6 Souza, Gabriel      JR GVSU                   44.73      45.43 B       13  
  7 Katulski, Ryan      FR Wayne State            45.94      45.89         12  
  8 Olsen, Rasmus       SO Wayne State            45.74      46.13         11  
B - Final
  9 Ham, JD             SO GVSU                   46.70      45.19 B        9  
 10 Schacht, Joshua     SR Wayne State            46.46      45.72 B        7  
 11 Zanardo Bortolato,  SR Tiffin                 46.24      45.84 B        6  
 12 Decker, Josh        FR Nmu Wildcats           46.14      45.94          5  
 13 Vallee, Noah        SO Wayne State            46.15      46.49          4  
 14 Peltier, Tanner     SR SVSU                   46.55      46.77          3  
 15 Spears, Michael     SO SVSU                   46.71      46.90          2  
 -- Whitaker, Conner    SO Findlay                47.01         NS        
Preliminaries
 17 Kapustin, Maks      FR Nmu Wildcats           47.03                   
 18 Sutton, Charlie     FR Ashland                47.09                   
 19 Ng, Shijie          JR SVSU                   47.26                   
 20 Keilholz, Ben       SO Ashland                47.34                   
 21 Gutierrez, Esteban  SO Nmu Wildcats           47.39                   
 22 Kaftan, Nick        SR Findlay                47.51                   
 23 Trohimczyk, Joe     FR Wayne State            47.55                   
 24 Allen, Christopher  FR SVSU                   47.78                   
 25 Kopacki, Dylan      SO SVSU                   47.90                   
 26 Noe, Nick           JR Ashland                48.05                   
 27 Stretch, Isaac      FR Findlay                48.16                   
 28 Craig, Cody         SR Findlay                48.24                   
 29 Fogle, Clay         SR Findlay                48.41                   
 30 Nixon, Josh         JR Ashland                48.59                   
 31 Stocker, Tucker     FR Findlay                48.63                   
 32 Braman, Paul        SO SVSU                   48.95                   
 33 Niermann, Gerard    FR Findlay                49.31                   
 34 Campbell, Matt      SR Tiffin                 50.25                   
 35 Tansel, Jeffery     FR SVSU                   50.45                   
 36 Brutcher, Logan     SR Tiffin                 51.97                   
 -- Jones, Parker       FR SVSU                   49.04         X         
 -- Benscoter, Noah     SO Nmu Wildcats           51.74         X         
 -- Szuba, Dan          GR Nmu Wildcats           47.71         X         
 -- Biclawski, Michael  FR Nmu Wildcats           48.44         X         
 -- Peterson, Mark      SO SVSU                   51.66         X         
 -- Lovas, Todd         SO SVSU                   49.47         X         
 -- Kleman, Luke        SO Findlay                49.84         X         
 -- Little, Liam        FR GVSU                   45.96         X         
 -- Nagy, Marcel        FR GVSU                   45.94         X         
 -- Keiffer, Daniel     FR SVSU                   50.93         X         
 -- Stretch, Adam       FR Findlay                 DFS                    
 -- Sheehan, Matthew    SR Findlay                 DFS                    
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 43.38        2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
GLIAC Overal: G 42.61        2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
                43.70  A Standard
                45.88  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Walling, Ben              SO GVSU                   43.90      44.36 B      
  2 Budai, Lajos              FR Nmu Wildcats           44.67      44.46 B      
  3 Souza, Gabriel            JR GVSU                   45.78      44.73 B      
  4 Roshak, Tyler             JR Wayne State            46.66      44.83 B      
  5 Abbott, Danny             SR GVSU                   44.63      45.07 B      
  6 Merigue Bernardo, Lucas   SR Tiffin                 46.55      45.34 B      
  7 Olsen, Rasmus             SO Wayne State            46.15      45.74 B      
  8 Katulski, Ryan            FR Wayne State            46.62      45.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Decker, Josh              FR Nmu Wildcats           45.93      46.14        
 10 Vallee, Noah              SO Wayne State            48.38      46.15        
 11 Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor   SR Tiffin                 47.66      46.24        
 12 Schacht, Joshua           SR Wayne State            47.69      46.46        
 13 Peltier, Tanner           SR SVSU                   47.66      46.55        
 14 Ham, JD                   SO GVSU                   46.07      46.70        
 15 Spears, Michael           SO SVSU                   50.10      46.71        
 16 Whitaker, Conner          SO Findlay                49.34      47.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kapustin, Maks            FR Nmu Wildcats           46.36      47.03        
 18 Sutton, Charlie           FR Ashland                48.32      47.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ng, Shijie                JR SVSU                   47.76      47.26        
 20 Keilholz, Ben             SO Ashland                47.24      47.34        
 21 Gutierrez, Esteban        SO Nmu Wildcats           46.90      47.39        
 22 Kaftan, Nick              SR Findlay                46.96      47.51        
 23 Trohimczyk, Joe           FR Wayne State            50.18      47.55        
 24 Allen, Christopher        FR SVSU                   47.36      47.78        
 25 Kopacki, Dylan            SO SVSU                   48.89      47.90        
 26 Noe, Nick                 JR Ashland                51.00      48.05        
 27 Stretch, Isaac            FR Findlay                48.21      48.16        
 28 Craig, Cody               SR Findlay                48.76      48.24        
 29 Fogle, Clay               SR Findlay                51.17      48.41        
 30 Nixon, Josh               JR Ashland                49.02      48.59        
 31 Stocker, Tucker           FR Findlay                49.63      48.63        
 32 Braman, Paul              SO SVSU                   49.68      48.95        
 33 Niermann, Gerard          FR Findlay                48.66      49.31        
 34 Campbell, Matt            SR Tiffin                 52.20      50.25        
 35 Tansel, Jeffery           FR SVSU                   51.31      50.45        
 36 Brutcher, Logan           SR Tiffin                 53.06      51.97        
 -- Nagy, Marcel              FR GVSU                   46.42     X45.94        
 -- Little, Liam              FR GVSU                   45.96     X45.96        
 -- Szuba, Dan                GR Nmu Wildcats           48.25     X47.71        
 -- Biclawski, Michael        FR Nmu Wildcats           49.11     X48.44        
 -- Jones, Parker             FR SVSU                   49.98     X49.04        
 -- Lovas, Todd               SO SVSU                   49.22     X49.47        
 -- Kleman, Luke              SO Findlay                49.99     X49.84        
 -- Keiffer, Daniel           FR SVSU                   51.34     X50.93        
 -- Peterson, Mark            SO SVSU                   54.23     X51.66        
 -- Benscoter, Noah           SO Nmu Wildcats           51.71     X51.74        
 -- Stretch, Adam             FR Findlay                50.62        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Sheehan, Matthew          SR Findlay                   NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Scalli, John              SR Ashland                50.33        SCR        
 -- Lindberg, Ben             SO Nmu Wildcats           49.76        SCR        
 -- Dapkus, Grantas           SO Nmu Wildcats           48.24        SCR        
 
Event 35S  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 49.39   2/13/2016 Keegan Goeke, Ashland                        
GLIAC Overal: G 49.39   2/13/2016 Keegan Goeke, Ashland                        
                43.70  A Standard
                45.88  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Katulski, Ryan            FR Wayne State               NT      44.55MB      
 -- Nagy, Marcel              FR GVSU                      NT     X45.86MB      
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:57.99        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 1:57.08        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                
                1:57.68  A Standard
                2:03.56  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marginean, Emily    SO Wayne State          2:00.17    1:59.55 B       20  
  2 Cizmar, Meri        SR Findlay              2:01.03    1:59.57 B       17  
  3 Postmus, Sam        JR GVSU                 2:02.55    1:59.80 B       16  
  4 Saunders, Savanna   SO Nmu Wildcats         2:00.76    1:59.92 B       15  
  5 Thielen, Amanda     SO SVSU                 2:00.72    2:01.32 B       14  
  6 Martinez, Rebeca    JR SVSU                 2:02.15    2:01.47 B       13  
  7 Kilburn, Regan      SO Nmu Wildcats         2:04.48    2:04.44         12  
  8 Wells, Allison      SO GVSU                 2:03.92    2:04.78         11  
B - Final
  9 Barnes, Emma        JR Findlay              2:04.90    2:02.32 B        9  
 10 Falconer, Meghan    SR GVSU                 2:05.28    2:03.43 B        7  
 11 Johns, Abi          JR Wayne State          2:05.93    2:05.32          6  
 12 Garlich, Hailey     SO GVSU                 2:05.23    2:05.82          5  
 13 Michalski, Ashlen   FR Wayne State          2:04.91    2:06.41          4  
 14 Luciani, Sarah      SO SVSU                 2:07.68    2:06.96          3  
 15 Cassell, Kaitlin    SO GVSU                 2:07.04    2:07.36          2  
 16 Suriano, Julia      JR GVSU                 2:05.88    2:08.96          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Bourguignon, Katie  SR Nmu Wildcats         2:08.25                   
 18 Prexta, Becca       FR Ashland              2:09.43                   
 19 Schultz, Megan      SR Ashland              2:09.66                   
 20 Kornak-Kotarba, De  SO Wayne State          2:10.87                   
 21 Schreiber, Hannah   SR Findlay              2:11.18                   
 22 Matti, Allie        FR Hillsdale            2:11.82                   
 23 Sobell, Alicia      FR SVSU                 2:12.24                   
 24 McDonald, Marissa   SR Findlay              2:12.65                   
 25 Farris, Tiffany     SO Hillsdale            2:12.81                   
 26 Cochran, Zoe        FR Findlay              2:12.90                   
 27 Bickerstaff, Baile  FR Hillsdale            2:13.96                   
 28 Smith, Theresa      JR Hillsdale            2:23.89                   
 29 Sowell, Whitley     SR Hillsdale            2:26.15                   
 30 Patterson, Courtne  JR Ashland              2:27.12                   
 -- Charlow, Rachael    JR Wayne State          2:17.72         X         
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:57.99        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 1:57.08        2014 Carol Azambuja, Wayne State                
                1:57.68  A Standard
                2:03.56  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marginean, Emily          SO Wayne State          2:03.65    2:00.17 B      
  2 Thielen, Amanda           SO SVSU                 2:03.73    2:00.72 B      
  3 Saunders, Savanna         SO Nmu Wildcats         2:01.93    2:00.76 B      
  4 Cizmar, Meri              SR Findlay              1:59.80    2:01.03 B      
  5 Martinez, Rebeca          JR SVSU                 2:05.39    2:02.15 B      
  6 Postmus, Sam              JR GVSU                 2:01.02    2:02.55 B      
  7 Wells, Allison            SO GVSU                 2:06.74    2:03.92        
  8 Kilburn, Regan            SO Nmu Wildcats         2:05.76    2:04.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnes, Emma              JR Findlay              2:12.41    2:04.90        
 10 Michalski, Ashlen         FR Wayne State          2:08.33    2:04.91        
 11 Garlich, Hailey           SO GVSU                 2:06.63    2:05.23        
 12 Falconer, Meghan          SR GVSU                 2:04.89    2:05.28        
 13 Suriano, Julia            JR GVSU                 2:05.51    2:05.88        
 14 Johns, Abi                JR Wayne State          2:10.71    2:05.93        
 15 Cassell, Kaitlin          SO GVSU                 2:16.70    2:07.04        
 16 Luciani, Sarah            SO SVSU                 2:09.47    2:07.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bourguignon, Katie        SR Nmu Wildcats         2:08.75    2:08.25        
 18 Prexta, Becca             FR Ashland              2:15.61    2:09.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schultz, Megan            SR Ashland              2:14.47    2:09.66        
 20 Kornak-Kotarba, Delayni   SO Wayne State          2:16.30    2:10.87        
 21 Schreiber, Hannah         SR Findlay              2:14.82    2:11.18        
 22 Matti, Allie              FR Hillsdale            2:12.34    2:11.82        
 23 Sobell, Alicia            FR SVSU                 2:11.92    2:12.24        
 24 McDonald, Marissa         SR Findlay              2:12.76    2:12.65        
 25 Farris, Tiffany           SO Hillsdale            2:09.63    2:12.81        
 26 Cochran, Zoe              FR Findlay              2:12.66    2:12.90        
 27 Bickerstaff, Bailey       FR Hillsdale            2:16.56    2:13.96        
 28 Smith, Theresa            JR Hillsdale            2:20.58    2:23.89        
 29 Sowell, Whitley           SR Hillsdale            2:24.32    2:26.15        
 30 Patterson, Courtney       JR Ashland              2:16.79    2:27.12        
 -- Charlow, Rachael          JR Wayne State          2:13.71   X2:17.72        
 -- Helm, Rachel              FR Nmu Wildcats         2:00.92        SCR        
 -- Shaughnessy, Megan        SO GVSU                 2:10.24        SCR        
 -- Staley, Erin              SO Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 -- Gabrielson, Brenna        SR Wayne State          2:14.77        SCR        
 -- Brereton, Caroline        SO GVSU                 2:09.02        SCR        
 -- Van Noort, Leonie         SR GVSU                 2:00.95        SCR        
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:45.64        2009 Sean Smith, Wayne State                    
GLIAC Overal: G 1:44.26        2015 Metin Aydin, GVSU                          
                1:44.81  A Standard
                1:50.05  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bundzis, Renars     SO Nmu Wildcats         1:46.97    1:45.92 B       20  
  2 Drobnych, Dima      SO Wayne State          1:48.98    1:46.60 B       17  
  3 Shalamon, Harry     FR GVSU                 1:49.19    1:46.84 B       16  
  4 Leonard, Ryan       SO Nmu Wildcats         1:49.85    1:47.89 B       15  
  5 Keen, James         SO Tiffin               1:48.38    1:47.95 B       14  
  6 Cosgrove, Joshua    SO Nmu Wildcats         1:50.11    1:49.98 B       13  
  7 Hidalgo Vilela, Jo  JR GVSU                 1:50.54    1:50.04 B       12  
  8 Sumfleth, Jonah     FR Tiffin               1:50.81    1:50.37         11  
B - Final
  9 Borregard, Grant    JR GVSU                 1:51.75    1:49.03 B        9  
 10 Roon, Sean          FR Nmu Wildcats         1:54.20    1:51.24          7  
 11 Quigley, Nick       JR Wayne State          1:54.03    1:53.50          6  
 12 Henning, Connor     FR SVSU                 1:57.05    1:54.94          5  
 13 Wulffe, David       JR Nmu Wildcats         1:57.22    1:55.30          4  
 14 Pokley, Dalton      SO SVSU                 1:57.12    1:56.04          3  
 15 Berens, Nick        SO SVSU                 1:57.83    1:59.52          2  
 16 Miranda, David      SO Nmu Wildcats         1:54.99    1:59.54          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Matthews, Alex      SO Findlay              1:59.61                   
 18 Scalli, John        SR Ashland              1:59.80                   
 19 Goeke, Keegan       SO Ashland              2:02.41                   
 20 Gray, Andrew        FR Findlay              2:02.98                   
 21 Bradfield, Aaron    FR Ashland              2:03.25                   
 22 Reventlow, Peter    FR Ashland              2:05.72                   
 -- Smyth, Tabor        FR GVSU                 1:55.64         X         
 -- Zetka, James        FR GVSU                 1:54.26         X         
 -- Gulgin, Trae        SO Findlay                  DQ                    
 -- Bohr, Mitchell      SR Wayne State             DFS                    
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:45.64        2009 Sean Smith, Wayne State                    
GLIAC Overal: G 1:44.26        2015 Metin Aydin, GVSU                          
                1:44.81  A Standard
                1:50.05  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bundzis, Renars           SO Nmu Wildcats         1:46.27    1:46.97 B      
  2 Keen, James               SO Tiffin               1:57.82    1:48.38 B      
  3 Drobnych, Dima            SO Wayne State          1:47.98    1:48.98 B      
  4 Shalamon, Harry           FR GVSU                 1:48.24    1:49.19 B      
  5 Leonard, Ryan             SO Nmu Wildcats         1:49.97    1:49.85 B      
  6 Cosgrove, Joshua          SO Nmu Wildcats         1:50.58    1:50.11        
  7 Hidalgo Vilela, Joseba    JR GVSU                 1:49.91    1:50.54        
  8 Sumfleth, Jonah           FR Tiffin               1:54.90    1:50.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Borregard, Grant          JR GVSU                 1:55.65    1:51.75        
 10 Quigley, Nick             JR Wayne State          2:01.21    1:54.03        
 11 Roon, Sean                FR Nmu Wildcats         1:53.09    1:54.20        
 12 Miranda, David            SO Nmu Wildcats         1:53.37    1:54.99        
 13 Henning, Connor           FR SVSU                 1:57.74    1:57.05        
 14 Pokley, Dalton            SO SVSU                 1:58.78    1:57.12        
 15 Wulffe, David             JR Nmu Wildcats         1:59.55    1:57.22        
 16 Berens, Nick              SO SVSU                 2:00.50    1:57.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matthews, Alex            SO Findlay              2:02.47    1:59.61        
 18 Scalli, John              SR Ashland              2:08.59    1:59.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goeke, Keegan             SO Ashland              2:03.29    2:02.41        
 20 Gray, Andrew              FR Findlay              2:05.28    2:02.98        
 21 Bradfield, Aaron          FR Ashland                   NT    2:03.25        
 22 Reventlow, Peter          FR Ashland              2:10.57    2:05.72        
 -- Zetka, James              FR GVSU                 1:54.33   X1:54.26        
 -- Smyth, Tabor              FR GVSU                 1:58.46   X1:55.64        
 -- Gulgin, Trae              SO Findlay              1:54.06         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
 -- Bohr, Mitchell            SR Wayne State          2:03.81        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Alday, David              SO SVSU                 1:58.22        SCR        
 -- Clifford, Daniel          SO Ashland                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2:14.18        2014 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 2:12.89        2012 Ana Gonzalez Pena, Wayne State             
                2:13.75  A Standard
                2:20.44  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mattar, Lydia       SO SVSU                 2:16.85    2:15.09 B       20  
  2 Heitchue, Emily     SR Wayne State          2:19.60    2:16.42 B       17  
  3 Cederholm, Hanna    FR Findlay              2:19.04    2:19.32 B       16  
  4 Ellingson, Anika    SO Hillsdale            2:23.73    2:20.43 B       15  
  5 Gallagher, Emily    SR GVSU                 2:20.22    2:20.48         14  
  6 Ferreira, Manuela   SR Wayne State          2:21.13    2:20.76         13  
  7 Snell, Julia        FR Findlay              2:21.30    2:20.78         12  
  8 Svisco, Kate        FR Wayne State          2:22.52    2:20.95         11  
B - Final
  9 Reichard, Grace     JR Ashland              2:25.29    2:20.68          9  
 10 Stroven, Dana       SO Nmu Wildcats         2:24.40    2:22.88          7  
 11 Foucault, Sara      SO Nmu Wildcats         2:25.85    2:24.42          6  
 12 Sauter, Alyssa      JR Findlay              2:28.74    2:28.67          5  
 13 Furnari, Tai        SO Wayne State          2:31.24    2:30.19          4  
 14 Farmer, Rachel      JR Findlay              2:31.18    2:31.51          3  
 15 Bass, Mae           SR Hillsdale            2:31.42    2:32.38          2  
 16 Toro, Emily         SR GVSU                 2:34.89    2:32.78          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Artacho, Carolina   SO Nmu Wildcats         2:35.08                   
 18 Tarbuck, Samantha   SO SVSU                 2:35.89                   
 19 Trombley, Grace     SO SVSU                 2:36.13                   
 20 Brightman, Sophie   SO Ashland              2:36.42                   
 21 Ulbrecht, Melinda   SR Tiffin               2:36.47                   
 22 Borzych, Brittany   SO Findlay              2:36.99                   
 23 Smith, Theresa      JR Hillsdale            2:37.49                   
 24 Camp, Destiny       SO Ashland              2:38.67                   
 25 Bowen, Peyton       JR Hillsdale            2:40.18                   
 26 Dickhudt, Kenzi     SR Hillsdale            2:46.31                   
 -- Hoag, Celia         SO GVSU                 2:26.58         X         
 -- Krueger, Kallie     SR Wayne State          2:38.00         X         
 -- Ryan, Lauren        FR GVSU                 2:29.14         X         
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2:14.18        2014 Hannah Mattar, Ashland                     
GLIAC Overal: G 2:12.89        2012 Ana Gonzalez Pena, Wayne State             
                2:13.75  A Standard
                2:20.44  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mattar, Lydia             SO SVSU                 2:20.38    2:16.85 B      
  2 Cederholm, Hanna          FR Findlay              2:23.81    2:19.04 B      
  3 Heitchue, Emily           SR Wayne State          2:26.14    2:19.60 B      
  4 Gallagher, Emily          SR GVSU                 2:19.86    2:20.22 B      
  5 Ferreira, Manuela         SR Wayne State          2:24.64    2:21.13        
  6 Snell, Julia              FR Findlay              2:21.71    2:21.30        
  7 Svisco, Kate              FR Wayne State          2:23.30    2:22.52        
  8 Ellingson, Anika          SO Hillsdale            2:20.57    2:23.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stroven, Dana             SO Nmu Wildcats         2:24.70    2:24.40        
 10 Reichard, Grace           JR Ashland              2:24.30    2:25.29        
 11 Foucault, Sara            SO Nmu Wildcats         2:26.89    2:25.85        
 12 Sauter, Alyssa            JR Findlay              2:32.09    2:28.74        
 13 Farmer, Rachel            JR Findlay                   NT    2:31.18        
 14 Furnari, Tai              SO Wayne State          2:38.17    2:31.24        
 15 Bass, Mae                 SR Hillsdale            2:40.28    2:31.42        
 16 Toro, Emily               SR GVSU                 2:28.66    2:34.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Artacho, Carolina         SO Nmu Wildcats         2:36.02    2:35.08        
 18 Tarbuck, Samantha         SO SVSU                 2:35.80    2:35.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trombley, Grace           SO SVSU                 2:38.21    2:36.13        
 20 Brightman, Sophie         SO Ashland              2:38.27    2:36.42        
 21 Ulbrecht, Melinda         SR Tiffin               2:35.63    2:36.47        
 22 Borzych, Brittany         SO Findlay              2:41.05    2:36.99        
 23 Smith, Theresa            JR Hillsdale            2:41.97    2:37.49        
 24 Camp, Destiny             SO Ashland              2:41.94    2:38.67        
 25 Bowen, Peyton             JR Hillsdale            2:49.95    2:40.18        
 26 Dickhudt, Kenzi           SR Hillsdale            2:49.42    2:46.31        
 -- Hoag, Celia               SO GVSU                 2:27.30   X2:26.58        
 -- Ryan, Lauren              FR GVSU                 2:26.99   X2:29.14        
 -- Krueger, Kallie           SR Wayne State          2:34.44   X2:38.00        
 -- Weaver, Sidney            FR GVSU                 2:36.36        SCR        
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:57.06        2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
GLIAC Overal: G 1:57.06        2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
                1:56.01  A Standard
                2:01.81  B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mikalauskas, Mariu  SO GVSU                 2:01.53    1:56.44MB       20  
  2 Palazzo, Sasha      FR Wayne State          2:01.87    1:59.49 B       17  
  3 Toromanov, Petko    JR Tiffin               2:01.92    2:00.50 B       16  
  4 Yap, Shaun          JR SVSU                 2:03.12    2:00.55 B       15  
  5 Herrera, Arnoldo    SO Nmu Wildcats         2:03.14    2:01.43 B       14  
  6 Ribeiro, Joao       FR Wayne State          2:04.04    2:02.18         13  
  7 Callis, Daniel      SO Ashland              2:03.36    2:02.98         12  
  8 Williams, Sam       FR Nmu Wildcats         2:04.41    2:05.25         11  
B - Final
  9 Lindberg, Ben       SO Nmu Wildcats         2:06.40    2:05.40          9  
 10 Djurovic, Todo      SR Findlay              2:08.11    2:05.76          6.5
 10 Harris, Tim         SR GVSU                 2:07.79    2:05.76          6.5
 12 Nabih, Ahmed        FR GVSU                 2:08.89    2:06.02          5  
 13 Ng, Shijie          JR SVSU                 2:08.54    2:07.08          4  
 14 Miller, Tyler       SO SVSU                 2:09.43    2:07.17          3  
 15 McCormick, Garret   SR GVSU                 2:07.27    2:07.23          2  
 16 Rotundo, Nathan     SO Nmu Wildcats         2:09.72    2:09.13          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Bernsdorf, Matt     SO Ashland              2:12.85                   
 18 Ladetto, Nathan     FR Findlay              2:17.41                   
 19 Kovac, Kolton       FR SVSU                 2:18.56                   
 20 Rickabaugh, Andrew  SR Findlay              2:23.34                   
 21 Clifford, Daniel    SO Ashland              2:24.24                   
 -- Nunez, David        JR GVSU                 2:16.03         X         
 -- Velasquez, Peter    SO Findlay              2:25.70         X         
 -- Stretch, Adam       FR Findlay                  DQ                    
 -- Sheehan, Matthew    SR Findlay                  DQ                    
 -- Morales, Jesus      SR GVSU                    DFS                    
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 1:57.06        2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
GLIAC Overal: G 1:57.06        2014 Piotr Jachowicz, Wayne State               
                1:56.01  A Standard
                2:01.81  B Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mikalauskas, Marius       SO GVSU                 1:58.97    2:01.53 B      
  2 Palazzo, Sasha            FR Wayne State          1:59.41    2:01.87        
  3 Toromanov, Petko          JR Tiffin               2:03.81    2:01.92        
  4 Yap, Shaun                JR SVSU                 2:01.52    2:03.12        
  5 Herrera, Arnoldo          SO Nmu Wildcats         2:01.21    2:03.14        
  6 Callis, Daniel            SO Ashland              2:08.82    2:03.36        
  7 Ribeiro, Joao             FR Wayne State          2:11.14    2:04.04        
  8 Williams, Sam             FR Nmu Wildcats         2:03.97    2:04.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindberg, Ben             SO Nmu Wildcats         2:06.02    2:06.40        
 10 McCormick, Garret         SR GVSU                 2:07.46    2:07.27        
 11 Harris, Tim               SR GVSU                 2:02.39    2:07.79        
 12 Djurovic, Todo            SR Findlay              2:10.57    2:08.11        
 13 Ng, Shijie                JR SVSU                 2:09.74    2:08.54        
 14 Nabih, Ahmed              FR GVSU                 2:12.00    2:08.89        
 15 Miller, Tyler             SO SVSU                 2:16.03    2:09.43        
 16 Rotundo, Nathan           SO Nmu Wildcats         2:08.11    2:09.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bernsdorf, Matt           SO Ashland              2:19.63    2:12.85        
 18 Ladetto, Nathan           FR Findlay              2:13.50    2:17.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kovac, Kolton             FR SVSU                 2:23.17    2:18.56        
 20 Rickabaugh, Andrew        SR Findlay              2:22.09    2:23.34        
 21 Clifford, Daniel          SO Ashland                   NT    2:24.24        
 -- Nunez, David              JR GVSU                 2:09.03   X2:16.03        
 -- Velasquez, Peter          SO Findlay              2:28.62   X2:25.70        
 -- Stretch, Adam             FR Findlay                   NT         DQ        
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Sheehan, Matthew          SR Findlay              2:24.43         DQ        
 -- Morales, Jesus            SR GVSU                 2:14.37        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 40  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 499.50        2010 Cassie Chetosky, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 555.70        2015 Elizabeth Rawlings, Wayne State             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rawlings, Elizabet  SR Wayne State           422.05     449.70         20  
  2 Probstfeld, Angela  SO Nmu Wildcats          376.55     424.75         17  
  3 Karasek, Mikayla    FR GVSU                  381.65     403.65         16  
  4 Teifer, Mia         FR Wayne State           347.60     393.00         15  
  5 Marquardt, Kayla    SR GVSU                  381.00     388.15         14  
  6 Francisco, Wilhelm  JR SVSU                  392.10     374.25         13  
  7 Krill, Holly        SR Wayne State           368.50     369.10         12  
  8 Allor, Erica        SO GVSU                  369.70     354.80         11  
  9 Kimble, Jamie       FR Nmu Wildcats          345.60     345.60          9  
 10 May, Hannah         SO Findlay               323.85     323.85          7  
 11 Wysocki, Erica      SR SVSU                  314.45     314.45          6  
 
Event 40  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 499.50        2010 Cassie Chetosky, Wayne State                
GLIAC Overal: G 555.70        2015 Elizabeth Rawlings, Wayne State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rawlings, Elizabeth       SR Wayne State               NP     422.05        
  2 Francisco, Wilhelmina     JR SVSU                  401.25     392.10        
  3 Karasek, Mikayla          FR GVSU                      NP     381.65        
  4 Marquardt, Kayla          SR GVSU                  411.50     381.00        
  5 Probstfeld, Angela        SO Nmu Wildcats              NP     376.55        
  6 Allor, Erica              SO GVSU                      NP     369.70        
  7 Krill, Holly              SR Wayne State               NP     368.50        
  8 Teifer, Mia               FR Wayne State               NP     347.60        
  9 Kimble, Jamie             FR Nmu Wildcats              NP     345.60        
 10 May, Hannah               SO Findlay                   NP     323.85        
 11 Wysocki, Erica            SR SVSU                  341.10     314.45        
 -- Littell, Patti            FR Nmu Wildcats              NP        SCR        
 -- Dunleavy, Morgan          JR Tiffin                    NP        SCR        
 -- Cronin, Maddy             FR Ashland                   NP        SCR        
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 3:25.45        2011 Wayne State                                
                         Azambuja, Corriveau, Gonzalez Pena, Franklin      
GLIAC Overal: G 3:21.99        2014 Wayne State                                
                         Azambuja, Martinez Perez, Maleski, Scott          
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          3:27.49    3:25.83         40  
     1) Postmus, Sam JR                 2) Goebel, Melina FR              
     3) Martinez, Mercedes SO           4) Van Noort, Leonie SR           
  2 Wayne State University  'A'                 3:33.75    3:26.55         34  
     1) Lamb, Meghan JR                 2) Gabrielson, Brenna SR          
     3) Weber, Emma SO                  4) Bueno Estrada, Lezlie SO       
  3 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         3:35.18    3:29.18         32  
     1) Martinez, Rebeca JR             2) Davis, Alexandra SO            
     3) Bloom, Alexa FR                 4) Soenksen, Melanie JR           
  4 University of Findlay  'A'                  3:37.99    3:29.43         30  
     1) Stiegal, Amanda SO              2) Blanchard, Lauren FR           
     3) Snell, Julia FR                 4) Barnes, Emma JR                
  5 Northern Michigan University  'A'           3:32.26    3:30.51         28  
     1) Crump, Hannah JR                2) Konopitski, Courtney SR        
     3) Borchardt, Rachel SR            4) Helm, Rachel FR                
  6 Ashland University  'A'                     3:40.80    3:35.10         26  
     1) Reichard, Grace JR              2) Grady, Julia SO                
     3) Prexta, Becca FR                4) Scarpone, Zoe JR               
  7 Hillsdale College  'A'                      3:36.11    3:36.64         24  
     1) Shallman, Emily SR              2) Houghton, Grace SO             
     3) Lebleu, Danielle FR             4) De Tar, Suzanne SO             
  8 Tiffin University  'A'                      3:46.08    3:40.58         22  
     1) Kvitchenko, Anastasiia JR       2) Johnson, Mari JR               
     3) Oporto, Brenda SR               4) Salome, Olivia JR              
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  GLIAC Meet: M 2:58.88        2014 Wayne State                                
                         Barthel, Larsen, Fernandez Vilanova, Holm         
GLIAC Overal: G 2:57.00        2015 Wayne State                                
                         Barthel, Roshak, Holm, Jachowicz                  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'          2:58.51    2:56.36G        40  
     1) Abbott, Danny SR                2) Souza, Gabriel JR              
     3) Nagy, Marcel FR                 4) Walling, Ben SO                
  2 Wayne State University  'A'                 3:04.70    3:01.67         34  
     1) Roshak, Tyler JR                2) Katulski, Ryan FR              
     3) Trohimczyk, Joe FR              4) Drobnych, Dima SO              
  3 Tiffin University  'A'                      3:14.06    3:04.35         32  
     1) Merigue Bernardo, Lucas SR      2) Sumfleth, Jonah FR             
     3) Keen, James SO                  4) Zanardo Bortolato, Ygor SR     
  4 Northern Michigan University  'A'           3:02.58    3:04.94         30  
     1) Cosgrove, Joshua SO             2) Kapustin, Maks FR              
     3) Reinhold, Jonas FR              4) Decker, Josh FR                
  5 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'         3:06.12    3:05.71         28  
     1) Yap, Shaun JR                   2) Hutchinson, Jayden FR          
     3) Spears, Michael SO              4) Peltier, Tanner SR             
  6 Ashland University  'A'                     3:13.85    3:09.28         26  
     1) Scalli, John SR                 2) Sutton, Charlie FR             
     3) Keilholz, Ben SO                4) Noe, Nick JR                   
  7 University of Findlay  'A'                  3:08.87    3:26.60         24  
     1) Whitaker, Conner SO             2) Rickabaugh, Andrew SR          
     3) Marble, Jonathan SR             4) Sheehan, Matthew SR            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Grand Valley State University       812   2. Wayne State University            787.5
  3. Northern Michigan University      555.5   4. Saginaw Valley State Universit      438
  5. University of Findlay             396.5   6. Hillsdale College                   234
  7. Tiffin University                   205   8. Ashland University                183.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Grand Valley State University     947.5   2. Wayne State University              769
  3. Northern Michigan University        722   4. Saginaw Valley State Universit      354
  5. Tiffin University                   303   6. Ashland University                  250
  7. University of Findlay             159.5                                             

PrestoSports