Licensed to Gerspacker Regional Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/7/2015 03:32 PM
                       Alma College vs. SVSU - 11/7/2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                         1:54.95   11  
     1) Kara Popps FR                   2) Lydia Mattar FR                
     3) Chelsea Harmon SO               4) Melanie Soenksen SO            
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                         2:01.46    4  
     1) Sarah Luciani FR                2) Carley Buechner SO             
     3) Katelynn Franczak SO            4) Rebecca Yeoman FR              
  3 Alma College-MI  'A'                                        2:04.74    2  
     1) Sydney Hooker JR                2) Brianna Bianconi SO            
     3) Jay Voisin SR                   4) Ellie Lake FR                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                         1:40.20   11  
     1) Tyler Miller FR                 2) Shaun Yap SO                   
     3) Michael Spears FR               4) Grayson Arnold FR              
       26.71    26.10    24.10    23.29                                    
  2 Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                         1:42.43    4  
     1) Nick Berens FR                  2) Dylan Kopacki FR               
     3) Dalton Pokley FR                4) Noah Karson FR                 
       27.02    28.81    23.47    23.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Thielen            FR SVSU                          18:35.14    9  
      28.53   31.86   32.83   33.25   32.60   32.91   32.83   33.08
      32.89   32.62   33.16   33.14   32.89   33.26   33.54   33.08
      33.39   33.16   33.52   33.34   32.61   33.42   35.08   35.57
      35.84   35.88   36.13   36.02   36.22   36.07   36.06   35.72
      34.64
  2 Emily Price               JR Alma College-MI               20:02.19    4  
      32.54   35.24   35.93   36.49   36.88   36.90   36.64   36.96
      36.97   37.03   36.74   36.70   36.38   36.26   36.62   36.55
      36.80   36.75   36.87   36.38   36.45   36.51   36.41   36.72
      36.70   36.81   36.92   36.89   36.78   36.78   36.50   35.80
      35.29
  3 Allison Schneider         FR Alma College-MI               20:13.30    3  
      32.73   35.67   36.12   36.28   36.35   36.88   37.17   37.46
      36.92   37.39   37.62   37.11   37.07   36.40   36.93   37.63
      37.26   37.00   37.00   36.90   36.71   37.23   37.47   36.57
      37.39   36.77   36.93   37.12   36.77   37.13   36.76   36.87
      35.69
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Lin                 FR SVSU                          16:43.03    9  
      27.29   30.27   30.49   30.41   30.51   30.76   30.68   30.74
      30.53   30.69   30.74   30.99   30.67   30.80   30.55   30.61
      30.63   30.83   30.55   30.52   30.55   30.44   30.27   30.26
      30.52   30.26   30.41   30.42   30.52   30.57   30.21   30.49
      28.85
  2 Tanner Peltier            JR SVSU                          17:49.46    4  
              32.45   32.67   31.45   31.99   34.02   33.83   33.72
      32.39   32.49   32.08   32.72   32.59   32.72   32.72   32.73
      32.57   32.47   32.22   32.49   31.99   32.80   30.37   31.26
      30.43
  3 Frederich Schulz          FR SVSU                          17:57.40    3  
      29.01   31.60   32.09   32.48   32.38   33.10   33.00   33.23
      33.04   33.13   33.02   33.13   31.53   32.42   33.58   33.67
      33.15   32.55   32.94   32.67   33.01   32.61   33.07   32.93
      32.67   33.31   32.96   32.78   32.92   33.01   32.82   32.28
      31.31
  4 Kurt Smith                SR Alma College-MI               18:49.52    2  
      29.50   32.71   33.89   34.39   34.82   34.80   34.85   35.01
      34.93   35.02   34.28   34.48   34.23   34.41   34.54   34.78
      34.60   34.40   34.02   34.30   34.30   34.71   34.65   34.73
      34.36   34.55   34.41   34.95   34.37   34.60   33.93   33.47
      32.53
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Grashuis           FR SVSU                           2:00.49    9  
      28.80   31.02   31.03   29.64                                
  2 Alexandra Davis           FR SVSU                           2:02.75    4  
      28.92   30.98   31.61   31.24                                
  3 Melanie Soenksen          SO SVSU                           2:11.03    3  
      30.00   33.12   34.23   33.68                                
  4 Sydney Hooker             JR Alma College-MI                2:17.52    2  
      31.25   35.10   36.14   35.03                                
  5 Ellie Lake                FR Alma College-MI                2:20.98    1  
      31.71   35.25   37.53   36.49                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Ferrara              FR Alma College-MI                1:53.48    9  
      25.64   29.10   30.22   28.52                                
  2 Grayson Arnold            FR SVSU                           1:53.73    4  
      25.59   29.02   29.48   29.64                                
  3 Mark Peterson             FR SVSU                           2:01.67    3  
      28.10   31.42   31.44   30.71                                
  4 Ricky Knoff               FR SVSU                           2:02.91    2  
      27.61   30.48   32.13   32.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kara Popps                FR SVSU                           1:02.06    9  
      30.24   31.82                                                
  2 Sarah Luciani             FR SVSU                           1:02.56    4  
      31.20   31.36                                                
  3 MacKenzye Dafforn-Koeble  FR SVSU                           1:09.86    3  
      33.77   36.09                                                
  4 Allison Schneider         FR Alma College-MI                1:11.08    2  
      34.51   36.57                                                
 -- Rebecca Yeoman            FR SVSU                          X1:08.31  
      33.44   34.87                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Miller              FR SVSU                             58.55    9  
      28.30   30.25                                                
  2 Nick Berens               FR SVSU                             58.66    4  
      28.76   29.90                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydia Mattar              FR SVSU                           1:08.16    9  
      32.40   35.76                                                
  2 Hannah Schroeder          SR Alma College-MI                1:09.70    4  
      32.25   37.45                                                
  3 Samantha Tarbuck          FR SVSU                           1:14.29    3  
      35.06   39.23                                                
  4 Brianna Bianconi          SO Alma College-MI                1:14.97    2  
      35.06   39.91                                                
  5 Carley Buechner           SO SVSU                           1:15.25    1  
      35.24   40.01                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Spears            FR SVSU                           1:02.78    9  
      30.06   32.72                                                
  2 Dylan Kopacki             FR SVSU                           1:03.39    4  
      29.83   33.56                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Lehman               FR Alma College-MI                2:25.10    9  
      30.72   36.48   38.21   39.69                                
  2 Chelsea Harmon            SO SVSU                           2:37.22    4  
      31.10   39.53   43.36   43.23                                
  3 Sydney Hooker             JR Alma College-MI                2:40.91    3  
      36.41   41.09   42.94   40.47                                
  4 Katelynn Franczak         SO SVSU                           2:41.01    2  
      34.36   39.01   43.71   43.93                                
  5 Grace Trombley            FR SVSU                           3:05.57    1  
      38.84   48.27   49.68   48.78                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dalton Pokley             FR SVSU                           2:04.10    9  
      28.09   32.25   32.43   31.33                                
  2 Zak Katsuba               FR SVSU                           2:12.38    4  
      29.25   34.12   34.09   34.92                                
  3 Todd Lovas                FR SVSU                           2:15.42    3  
      29.39   34.14   35.72   36.17                                
 -- Paul Braman               FR SVSU                          X2:20.82  
      29.95   34.76   38.21   37.90                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melanie Soenksen          SO SVSU                             26.67    9  
  2 Aaryn Jewell              FR SVSU                             26.84    4  
  3 Jay Voisin                SR Alma College-MI                  27.10    3  
  4 Rebecca Yeoman            FR SVSU                             28.37    2  
  5 Ellie Lake                FR Alma College-MI                  30.19    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson Arnold            FR SVSU                             23.21    9  
  2 Eric Ferrara              FR Alma College-MI                  24.03    4  
  3 Noah Karson               FR SVSU                             24.04    3  
  4 Ricky Knoff               FR SVSU                             25.75    2  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilhelmina Francisco      SO SVSU                           X247.10  
 -- Erica Wysocki             JR SVSU                           X230.75  
 -- Mare Almhiemid            FR SVSU                           X171.55  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell Buxton            FR SVSU                            258.05    9  
  2 Aaron Fuchs               FR SVSU                            214.45    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Grashuis           FR SVSU                             56.07    9  
      27.68   28.39                                                
  2 Aaryn Jewell              FR SVSU                             59.53    4  
      29.26   30.27                                                
  3 Melanie Soenksen          SO SVSU                             59.55    3  
      28.92   30.63                                                
  4 Jay Voisin                SR Alma College-MI                1:01.45    2  
      29.29   32.16                                                
  5 Allison Schneider         FR Alma College-MI                1:02.13    1  
      30.17   31.96                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson Arnold            FR SVSU                             51.39    9  
      24.71   26.68                                                
  2 Paul Braman               FR SVSU                             52.10    4  
      25.36   26.74                                                
  3 Kurt Smith                SR Alma College-MI                  52.87    3  
      25.40   27.47                                                
  4 Noah Karson               FR SVSU                             55.00    2  
      26.44   28.56                                                
 -- Ricky Knoff               FR SVSU                            X55.40  
      26.80   28.60                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Thielen            FR SVSU                           2:08.32    9  
      29.33   32.76   33.40   32.83                                
  2 Sarah Luciani             FR SVSU                           2:14.52    4  
      32.96   34.34   34.02   33.20                                
  3 Kara Popps                FR SVSU                           2:19.59    3  
      33.18   35.36   35.91   35.14                                
  4 Sydney Hooker             JR Alma College-MI                2:31.22    2  
      35.05   38.41   39.49   38.27                                
  5 Emily Price               JR Alma College-MI                2:43.98    1  
      37.65   41.03   42.81   42.49                                
 -- MacKenzye Dafforn-Koeble  FR SVSU                          X2:32.06  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peter Lin                 FR SVSU                           2:00.03    9  
      28.44   30.07   30.85   30.67                                
  2 Dalton Pokley             FR SVSU                           2:07.27    4  
      30.35   33.03   32.56   31.33                                
  3 Nick Berens               FR SVSU                           2:09.08    3  
      29.46   31.99   33.76   33.87                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lydia Mattar              FR SVSU                           2:27.77    9  
      33.34   38.23   37.82   38.38                                
  2 Hannah Schroeder          SR Alma College-MI                2:32.05    4  
      33.67   38.28   39.45   40.65                                
  3 Samantha Tarbuck          FR SVSU                           2:40.25    3  
      35.65   39.89   42.03   42.68                                
  4 Carley Buechner           SO SVSU                           2:40.38    2  
      35.57   40.74   41.97   42.10                                
 -- Grace Trombley            FR SVSU                          X2:56.49  
      39.47   44.82   46.59   45.61                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Miller              FR SVSU                           2:22.22    9  
      31.32   35.95   37.89   37.06                                
  2 Michael Spears            FR SVSU                           2:22.97    4  
      32.43   36.88   37.38   36.28                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexandra Davis           FR SVSU                           5:24.87    9  
      29.75   32.32   32.94   32.97   32.80   32.81   33.16   33.23
      32.88   32.01                                                
  2 Brianna Bianconi          SO Alma College-MI                5:41.06    4  
      29.99   32.18   33.69   34.55   34.33   34.82   35.24   35.24
      36.20   34.82                                                
  3 Emily Price               JR Alma College-MI                5:50.48    3  
      31.13   33.50   35.39   35.91   36.18   36.20   35.89   35.93
      35.55   34.80                                                
  4 Katelynn Franczak         SO SVSU                           5:51.69    2  
      32.51   35.61   35.54   35.64   35.25   35.20   35.77   35.59
      36.11   34.47                                                
  5 Ellie Lake                FR Alma College-MI                6:14.96    1  
                              38.14   38.25   38.59   38.65   38.75
      38.08   35.89                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner Peltier            JR SVSU                           5:00.08    9  
      26.63   29.00   29.96   30.43   30.74   31.26   31.13   31.19
      30.97   28.77                                                
  2 Frederich Schulz          FR SVSU                           5:11.52    4  
      26.93   30.63   31.80   31.82   31.87   31.52   31.72   32.34
      32.16   30.73                                                
  3 Eric Ferrara              FR Alma College-MI                5:18.04    3  
      27.29   30.67   31.74   32.59   32.57   33.16   33.15   32.99
      32.84   31.04                                                
  4 Mark Peterson             FR SVSU                           5:36.05    2  
      29.63   32.73   33.65   34.62   34.22   34.53   34.69   34.67
      34.39   32.92                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Lehman               FR Alma College-MI                1:05.37    9  
      30.64   34.73                                                
  2 Jay Voisin                SR Alma College-MI                1:10.56    4  
      33.45   37.11                                                
 -- Amanda Thielen            FR SVSU                          X1:03.71  
      29.36   34.35                                                
 -- Chelsea Harmon            SO SVSU                          X1:08.97  
      31.41   37.56                                                
 -- Aaryn Jewell              FR SVSU                          X1:10.73  
      32.16   38.57                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurt Smith                SR Alma College-MI                1:01.15    9  
      28.03   33.12                                                
 -- Dylan Kopacki             FR SVSU                            X55.15  
      25.66   29.49                                                
 -- Paul Braman               FR SVSU                            X57.74  
      26.62   31.12                                                
 -- Zak Katsuba               FR SVSU                            X58.17  
      27.26   30.91                                                
 -- Todd Lovas                FR SVSU                            X58.92  
      28.03   30.89                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilhelmina Francisco      SO SVSU                            267.35    9  
  2 Erica Wysocki             JR SVSU                            234.55    4  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Maxwell Buxton            FR SVSU                           X305.65  
 -- Aaron Fuchs               FR SVSU                           X188.75  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Schroeder          SR Alma College-MI                2:25.67    9  
      33.03   40.15   39.95   32.54                                
  2 Kate Lehman               FR Alma College-MI                2:28.02    4  
      30.98   38.29   44.98   33.77                                
  3 Brianna Bianconi          SO Alma College-MI                2:29.55    3  
      33.74   40.40   40.69   34.72                                
 -- Lydia Mattar              FR SVSU                          X2:15.13  
      30.10   35.95   37.90   31.18                                
 -- Samantha Tarbuck          FR SVSU                          X2:25.81  
      32.45   39.01   41.10   33.25                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Peter Lin                 FR SVSU                          X2:01.71  
      26.20   31.80   36.36   27.35                                
 -- Dylan Kopacki             FR SVSU                          X2:11.71  
      27.32   33.89   38.97   31.53                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alma College-MI  'A'                                        1:49.47   11  
     1) Kate Lehman FR                  2) Emily Price JR                 
     3) Allison Schneider FR            4) Hannah Schroeder SR            
       28.11    28.18    27.56    25.62                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                        X1:44.18  
     1) Amanda Thielen FR               2) Alexandra Davis FR             
     3) Taylor Grashuis FR              4) Chelsea Harmon SO              
       25.59    26.53    25.66    26.40                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                        X1:49.89  
     1) Sarah Luciani FR                2) Grace Trombley FR              
     3) Aaryn Jewell FR                 4) Rebecca Yeoman FR              
       27.01    29.49    26.56    26.83                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'A'                        X1:30.96  
     1) Tanner Peltier JR               2) Paul Braman FR                 
     3) Michael Spears FR               4) Shaun Yap SO                   
       23.55    23.12    22.50    21.79                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'B'                        X1:34.09  
     1) Tyler Miller FR                 2) Noah Karson FR                 
     3) Frederich Schulz FR             4) Nick Berens FR                 
       23.57    23.48    24.00    23.04                                    
 -- Saginaw Valley State Universit  'C'                        X1:39.89  
     1) Todd Lovas FR                   2) Ricky Knoff FR                 
     3) Mark Peterson FR                4) Zak Katsuba FR                 
       24.05    25.52    25.42    24.90                                    

PrestoSports