Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 10:03 PM
       SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational 1-31-15 - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015        
                                SVSU Fieldhouse                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.42                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.73                                                          
        SVSU: ^  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: #  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc            7.40       7.80Q  3 
  2 Peabody, Breanna             Unattached              7.85       7.90Q  4 
  2 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ            7.90       7.90Q  4 
  4 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                 7.89       7.94Q  1 
  5 Truss, Courtney              Aquinas                 7.92       8.02Q  2 
  6 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                 7.95       7.96q  3 
  7 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                 8.12       8.09q  2 
  8 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                 8.09       8.10q  3 
  9 Holmes, Brogan               Detroit Merc            7.90       8.13   1 
 10 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc            8.10       8.14   1 
 11 Jennings, Arnesha            Oakland Univ            8.20       8.15   3 
 12 Hamilton, Alyson             Detroit Merc            8.10       8.20   4 
 13 Jugersten, Sara              Davenport               8.10       8.22   4 
 14 Kelley, Derrianna            Macomb                  8.10       8.24   2 
 15 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                    8.40       8.26   1 
 16 Ingram, D'Asia               Davenport               8.30       8.29   2 
 17 Chambers, Mary               Alma                    8.50       8.34   4 
 18 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M            8.38       8.35   4 
 19 Samson, Johanna              Aquinas                 8.28       8.38   3 
 20 Wilson, Keara                Saginaw Vall            8.58       8.51   3 
 21 Flint, Kailey                Aquinas                 8.54       8.64   2 
 22 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport               8.60       8.69   3 
 23 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                    8.70       8.74   4 
 24 Dorn, Shanley                Alma                    8.80       8.75   1 
 25 Soules, Alyssa               Msu Club                8.70       8.92   2 
 26 McClean, Madison             Msu Club                9.00       9.06   1 
 27 Mackman, Tori                Msu Club                9.40       9.13   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.42                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.73                                                          
        SVSU: ^  7.78  2014        Domonique Smith                             
  Fieldhouse: #  7.39  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc            7.80       7.72@ 
  2 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                 7.94       7.87  
  3 Peabody, Breanna             Unattached              7.90       7.92  
  4 Truss, Courtney              Aquinas                 8.02       7.97  
  5 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                 7.96       8.03  
  6 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                 8.09       8.08  
  7 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                 8.10       8.12  
Preliminaries
  2 Jefferson, Kendell           Oakland Univ            7.90             
  9 Holmes, Brogan               Detroit Merc            8.13             
 10 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc            8.14             
 11 Jennings, Arnesha            Oakland Univ            8.15             
 12 Hamilton, Alyson             Detroit Merc            8.20             
 13 Jugersten, Sara              Davenport               8.22             
 14 Kelley, Derrianna            Macomb                  8.24             
 15 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                    8.26             
 16 Ingram, D'Asia               Davenport               8.29             
 17 Chambers, Mary               Alma                    8.34             
 18 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M            8.35             
 19 Samson, Johanna              Aquinas                 8.38             
 20 Wilson, Keara                Saginaw Vall            8.51             
 21 Flint, Kailey                Aquinas                 8.64             
 22 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport               8.69             
 23 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                    8.74             
 24 Dorn, Shanley                Alma                    8.75             
 25 Soules, Alyssa               Msu Club                8.92             
 26 McClean, Madison             Msu Club                9.06             
 27 Mackman, Tori                Msu Club                9.13             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Athletes must declare before the start of the men's 800m
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.00                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.06                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 23.73  1/23/2015   Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Claudia             Northwood (M           26.40      25.60   2 
  2 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                25.94      25.62   1 
  3 Garner, Allison              Detroit Merc           25.30      25.69   1 
  4 Vinson, Shana                Unattached             24.80      25.92   1 
  5 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc           26.00      26.16   2 
  6 DeSira, Tori                 Aquinas                25.94      26.18   1 
  7 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                25.94      26.21   1 
  8 Truss, Courtney              Aquinas                26.34      26.27   2 
  9 Holmes, Brogan               Detroit Merc           25.90      26.29   1 
 10 Powell, Devyn                Saginaw Vall           26.61      26.39   3 
 11 Chambers, Mary               Alma                   27.30      26.40   4 
 12 Jugersten, Sara              Davenport              26.50      26.42   3 
 13 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                27.24      26.65   4 
 14 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                26.14      26.68   2 
 15 Kelley, Derrianna            Macomb                 27.20      26.80   4 
 16 Dent, Jayona                 Detroit Merc           26.40      26.86   2 
 17 Hamilton, Alyson             Detroit Merc           26.80      26.93   3 
 18 Wagemans, Denise             Davenport              26.70      27.06   3 
 19 Doherty, Jessica             Detroit Merc           27.00      27.42   3 
 20 Ingram, D'Asia               Davenport              27.80      27.45   5 
 21 Kollien, Christina           Wayne State            27.50      27.57   4 
 22 Koenigstneckt, Andrea        Oakland Univ           26.50      27.70   2 
 23 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit Merc           26.90      27.72   3 
 24 Jennings, Arnesha            Oakland Univ           27.20      27.74   4 
 25 MacDonald, Hayley            Oakland Univ           27.50      27.96   5 
 26 Samson, Johanna              Aquinas                27.64      28.05   5 
 27 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M           28.30      28.09   6 
 28 Koprin, Amber                Macomb                 27.90      28.18   5 
 29 Johnston, Laura              Oakland Univ           27.50      28.26   4 
 30 Ray, Kelly                   Oakland Univ           27.90      28.45   5 
 31 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport              27.80      28.60   5 
 32 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc           28.00      28.64   6 
 33 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                   29.20      28.75   6 
 34 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   29.30      28.92   6 
 35 Dorn, Shanley                Alma                   29.80      29.21   6 
 36 Pellillo, Gina               Msu Club               30.00      29.28   7 
 37 Frodle, Makenzie             Saginaw Vall           29.00      29.46   6 
 38 Wheeler, Maelin              Alma                   30.00      29.97   7 
 39 McClean, Madison             Msu Club               30.00      30.18   7 
 40 Mackman, Tori                Msu Club               31.20      30.90   7 
 41 Riley, Emily                 Davenport                         33.28   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 54.81                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 57.11                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 55.58  1/23/2015   Shayla France, Indiana Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ce'Aira          Unattached             56.75      56.76@  1 
  2 Floyd, Najah                 Unattached             54.80      57.41   1 
  3 Halm, Ashley                 Alma                   59.70      57.71   2 
  4 Mack, Candice                Oakland Univ           57.70      58.19   1 
  5 Henniger, Kaitlyn            Aquinas                59.94    1:00.05   2 
  6 Mullen, Liz                  Detroit Merc           59.90    1:00.11   2 
  7 Sterling, Sydney             Oakland Univ           59.80    1:00.21   2 
  8 Letang, Alani                Detroit Merc           57.50    1:00.55   1 
  9 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc           59.70    1:00.91   2 
 10 Dent, Jayona                 Detroit Merc           59.20    1:01.02   1 
 11 Davis, Lina                  Saginaw Vall         1:02.25    1:01.51   3 
 12 Feldpausch, Savanah          Saginaw Vall         1:03.56    1:02.17   4 
 13 Flint, Jillian               Oakland Univ         1:00.50    1:02.34   3 
 13 Dassance, Meghan             Aquinas              1:01.94    1:02.34   3 
 15 Haley, Kenzie                Aquinas              1:02.24    1:02.47   3 
 16 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                 1:04.00    1:03.16   4 
 17 Comer, Fiana                 Aquinas              1:02.34    1:04.40   3 
 18 Ray, Kelly                   Oakland Univ         1:03.00    1:04.53   4 
 19 Miedema, Sammy               Davenport            1:04.00    1:04.77   4 
 20 Christoson, Megan            Saginaw Vall         1:04.82    1:04.86   4 
 21 Pellillo, Gina               Msu Club             1:05.00    1:05.02   4 
 22 Glanda, Briana               Oakland Univ         1:09.00    1:09.23   5 
 23 Kievit, Shannon              Alma                 1:10.00    1:10.59   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:09.81                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:15.44                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 2:12.94  1/30/2015   Brittany Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany            Unattached           2:16.00    2:12.94#  1 
  2 Sigafoose, Adri              Aquinas              2:16.24    2:13.40@  1 
  3 Al-Nasrallah, Danah          Unattached           2:16.00    2:13.86@  1 
  4 Marchant, Shannon            Detroit Merc         2:13.70    2:15.53   1 
  5 Keur, Karli                  Oakland Univ         2:16.00    2:18.89   1 
  6 Rustman, Sarah               Unattached           2:18.00    2:18.94   1 
  7 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport            2:24.00    2:19.86   2 
  8 Anderson, Sydney             Aquinas              2:20.84    2:20.50   1 
  9 Rustmann, Julia              Unattached           2:18.00    2:20.90   1 
 10 Bogardus, Mary               Aquinas              2:22.64    2:21.44   1 
 11 Fleischmann, Morgan          Unattached           2:25.00    2:22.63   2 
 12 Fetherolf, Sydnie            Detroit Merc         2:22.00    2:22.65   1 
 13 Zakalowski, Samantha         Detroit Merc         2:24.60    2:23.36   2 
 14 Cummings, Alyssa             Ferris State         2:27.00    2:25.54   2 
 15 Emerick, Molly               Ferris State         2:30.00    2:25.63   3 
 16 Sandel, Cady                 Saginaw Vall         2:27.40    2:25.89   3 
 17 McKenna, Jennifer            Northwood (M         2:23.00    2:26.40   2 
 18 Homfeld, Tara                Davenport            2:27.00    2:27.55   2 
 19 Drabicki, Erin               M Track Club         2:35.00    2:27.92   3 
 20 Bridgewater, Morgan          Oakland Univ         2:25.00    2:28.56   2 
 21 Taylor, Sara                 Detroit Merc         2:24.00    2:29.37   2 
 22 Mosteller, Nicole            Msu Club             2:28.00    2:30.28   3 
 23 Cell, Alexandria             M Track Club         2:32.00    2:30.33   3 
 24 Paganelli, Crysta            Aquinas              2:22.64    2:30.86   1 
 25 Zimmer, Erin                 Msu Club             2:26.00    2:31.02   2 
 26 Minto, Cara                  Aquinas              2:26.84    2:32.46   2 
 27 Ross, Lindsay                Aquinas              2:30.24    2:33.85   3 
 28 Morel, Valerie               Msu Club             2:35.00    2:37.23   3 
 29 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall         2:35.20    2:37.46   4 
 30 Petersen, Shelby             Macomb               2:36.00    2:37.50   4 
 31 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State         2:30.00    2:40.28   3 
 32 Reneaud, Jacqueline          Northwood (M         2:39.00    2:41.08   4 
 33 Bent, Melaina                Unattached           2:36.00    2:41.62   4 
 34 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M         2:38.00    2:44.86   4 
 35 Whise, Natalie               Msu Club             3:10.00    2:49.14   4 
 36 Jacobs, Sara                 Alma                            2:58.84   4 
 37 Prieto, Paulina              Msu Club             3:00.00    3:14.22   4 
 38 Pepper, Lizzie               Msu Club             4:00.00    3:20.47   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.69                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:00.30                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 4:59.65  1/30/2015   Samantha Johnson, Ferris State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State         5:10.00    4:59.65#  1 
  2 Smade, Kayla                 Wayne State          5:14.00    5:03.73   1 
  3 Kovacic, Brooke              Unattached           5:00.00    5:06.24   1 
  4 Fetherolf, Sydnie            Detroit Merc         5:09.00    5:12.67   1 
  5 Tomlin, Alicia               Unattached           5:18.00    5:13.73   1 
  6 Welch, Kelcy                 Unattached           5:10.00    5:15.22   1 
  7 Jenkins, Lauren              Unattached           5:20.00    5:15.43   1 
  8 McKenna, Jennifer            Northwood (M         5:20.00    5:17.89   1 
  9 Resis, Stephanie             M Track Club         5:25.00    5:19.39   2 
 10 Bridgewater, Morgan          Oakland Univ         5:20.00    5:19.47   1 
 10 Smock, Cara                  Wayne State          5:20.00    5:19.47   1 
 12 Hamilton, Ashley             Ferris State         5:20.00    5:21.56   1 
 13 Schmidt, Stephanie           Msu Club             5:25.00    5:23.74   2 
 14 Knight, Sarah                Unattached           5:25.00    5:23.75   2 
 15 Hoffman, Cassie              M Track Club         5:50.00    5:29.22   3 
 16 Godley, Misty                Alma                 5:30.00    5:29.53   2 
 17 Mosteller, Nicole            Msu Club             5:35.00    5:30.91   2 
 18 McGinn, Allison              Unattached           5:25.00    5:31.04   2 
 19 Schwartz, Megan              Unattached           5:30.00    5:31.07   2 
 20 Koskinen, Paige              Ferris State         5:35.00    5:32.34   2 
 21 Short, Josie                 Unattached           5:28.00    5:32.93   2 
 22 Green, Abby                  Unattached           6:15.00    5:33.26   3 
 23 Taylor, Sara                 Detroit Merc         5:20.00    5:33.38   1 
 24 Zimmer, Erin                 Msu Club             5:30.00    5:35.54   2 
 25 Giles, Kara                  Alma                 5:42.00    5:36.42   2 
 26 Hoffman, Susan               M Track Club         6:00.00    5:36.57   3 
 27 Stanley, Lydia               Oakland Univ         5:15.00    5:40.44   1 
 28 Kauff, Kaley                 Wayne State          5:45.00    5:42.88   3 
 29 Huettner, Megan              Aquinas              5:40.64    5:45.31   2 
 30 Grigg, Kelsey                Aquinas              5:46.44    5:46.86   3 
 31 Morel, Valerie               Msu Club             5:35.00    5:49.16   2 
 32 Conigliaro, Nicole           Macomb               5:53.00    5:51.73   3 
 33 Reneaud, Jacqueline          Northwood (M         5:50.00    5:54.88   3 
 34 Reynolds, Haley              Wayne State          5:45.00    5:56.39   2 
 35 Homan, Katie                 Davenport            6:00.00    6:05.92   3 
 36 Foell, Laurel                Northwood (M         5:48.00    6:07.25   3 
 37 Jacobs, Sara                 Alma                 6:45.00    6:32.19   3 
 38 Richland, Hannah             M Track Club         6:30.00    6:38.67   3 
 39 Herzog, Alexandra            M Track Club         6:30.00    6:45.71   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Athletes must declare before the start of the women's 200m
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:33.29                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:01.47                                                       
  Fieldhouse: #  9:18.01  1/30/2015   Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Sarah                 Saucony Hurrican     9:35.00    9:18.01#  1 
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             Wayne State         10:00.00   10:04.32   1 
  3 Balfour, Kayla               Wayne State         10:00.00   10:07.62   1 
  4 Burr, Ashley                 Oakland Univ        10:30.00   10:12.80   1 
  5 Gagnon, Lauren               Wayne State         10:00.00   10:18.04   1 
  6 Monroe, Natalie              Unattached          10:30.00   10:23.58   1 
  7 Schmidt, Stephanie           Msu Club            10:50.00   10:25.38   2 
  8 Koepf, Alana                 Oakland Univ        10:30.00   10:27.21   1 
  9 Smade, Kayla                 Wayne State         10:00.00   10:30.98   1 
 10 Peterson, Cassie             Oakland Univ        10:30.00   10:32.01   1 
 11 Humphrey, Samantha           Ferris State        10:45.00   10:32.74   1 
 12 Haynes, Emily                Ferris State        10:50.00   10:35.38   2 
 13 Weingartz, Kailey            Macomb              10:38.00   10:42.92   1 
 14 Catania, Kaitlin             Oakland Univ        10:50.00   10:45.44   2 
 15 Sutton, Devon                Detroit Merc        11:00.00   10:49.17   2 
 16 Bringard, Abby               Oakland Univ        10:45.00   10:51.64   1 
 17 Dishman, Acacia              M Track Club        10:55.00   10:53.52   2 
 18 Hunter, Brenna               Davenport           10:50.00   10:54.57   2 
 19 Delaney, Jessica             Ferris State        10:50.00   10:54.90   1 
 20 Conroy, Colleen              M Track Club        10:55.00   11:01.65   2 
 21 Ponkowski, Jenny             Detroit Merc        10:50.00   11:03.79   2 
 22 Casali, Christina            Msu Club            11:00.00   11:04.28   2 
 23 Skinner, Megan               Aquinas             11:20.24   11:10.64   2 
 24 Van Spronsen, Chelse         Alma                11:30.00   11:11.22   3 
 25 Lawson, Casey                Davenport           11:15.00   11:14.77   2 
 26 Mazur, Kayelin               Aquinas             11:20.14   11:15.82   2 
 27 Heiler, Abby                 Aquinas             11:20.24   11:26.60   3 
 28 Hackett, Ellen               Aquinas             11:30.44   11:29.79   3 
 29 Wojt, Lacey                  Macomb              11:55.00   11:29.87   3 
 30 Boccomino, Haley             Macomb              11:05.00   11:30.94   2 
 31 Busch, Hannah                Aquinas             11:30.46   11:31.91   3 
 32 Lyons, Lydia                 M Track Club        12:30.00   11:33.77   3 
 33 Shaw, Sydney                 Detroit Merc        11:15.00   11:36.50   2 
 34 McWain, Leanne               Aquinas             11:20.24   11:43.40   3 
 35 Wallace, Sarah               Msu Club            12:00.00   11:48.70   3 
 35 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas             11:30.46   11:48.70   3 
 37 Carlson, Laura               Msu Club                       12:23.35   3 
 38 May, Gabrielle               M Track Club        12:30.00   12:28.03   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 16:31.38                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17:28.78                                                       
  Fieldhouse: # 16:41.27  12/5/2014   Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coppola, Louisa              Detroit Merc        17:45.00   17:45.37   1 
  2 Rietsema, Caitlin            Aquinas             18:30.64   17:53.14   1 
  3 Micale, Christina            Saginaw Vall        17:29.00   18:01.55   1 
  4 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                18:30.00   18:06.43   1 
  5 Peet, Tori                   Saginaw Vall        17:28.00   18:10.77   1 
  6 Coonrod, Leah                Wayne State         19:30.00   18:11.62   2 
  7 Woolcott, Carley             Aquinas             18:30.64   18:14.38   1 
  8 Baydoun, Zeinab              Detroit Merc        18:45.00   18:21.43   1 
  9 Smith, Taylor                Detroit Merc        18:45.00   18:24.94   1 
 10 Reeves, Jessica              Saginaw Vall        17:28.00   18:26.45   1 
 11 Naughton, Clare              Aquinas             19:05.24   18:28.16   2 
 12 Middaugh, Kathy              Aquinas             19:05.24   18:33.84   2 
 13 Okonowski, Annie             Wayne State         19:30.00   18:35.24   2 
 14 Zens, Lauren                 Oakland Univ        19:20.00   18:37.13   2 
 15 Dorr, Allison                Unattached          18:15.00   18:44.69   1 
 16 Frantz, Jenny                Northwood (M        19:00.00   18:50.88   1 
 17 Smock, Cara                  Wayne State         19:30.00   18:51.66   2 
 18 Hazelbach, Emily             Aquinas             19:20.24   18:54.78   2 
 19 Theil, Chloe                 Northwood (M        19:00.00   19:13.83   1 
 20 Meinecke, Darby              Unattached          18:30.00   19:16.68   1 
 21 Liu, Kwin                    M Track Club        20:30.00   19:18.67   2 
 22 Hayes, Sarah                 M Track Club        20:30.00   19:29.97   2 
 23 Auth, Alyssa                 Wayne State         22:00.00   19:32.04   2 
 24 Smith, Aileen                Aquinas             19:25.40   19:40.01   2 
 25 Wolanin, Miranda             Macomb              19:55.00   19:56.47   2 
 26 Kelly, Laura                 Alma                21:39.70   21:10.13   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.33                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.84                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: #  8.80  12/5/2014   Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights           
  Fieldhouse: #  8.80  1/30/2015   Breanna Peabody, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peabody, Breanna             Unattached              8.60     @ 8.84Q  2 
  2 DeSira, Tori                 Aquinas                 8.90       8.95Q  3 
  3 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                 8.94       9.05Q  1 
  4 Kollien, Christina           Wayne State             9.20       9.12q  2 
  5 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            9.15       9.13q  2 
  6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit Merc            8.90       9.18q  3 
  7 Johnston, Laura              Oakland Univ            9.50       9.29q  3 
  8 Spreng, Rachel               Aquinas                 9.51       9.39q  3 
  9 MacDonald, Hayley            Oakland Univ            9.60       9.63   1 
 10 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                 9.94       9.72   2 
 11 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc            9.50       9.79   1 
 12 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc           10.20      10.03   3 
 13 Vaughn, Sydney               Wayne State             9.90      10.09   2 
 14 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   10.30      10.21   2 
 15 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           10.00      10.28   3 
 16 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne State            10.30      10.89   1 
 17 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall           10.00      11.56   1 
 17 Spagnuolo, Olivia            M Track Club           11.00      11.56   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.33                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.84                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.84  2007        Leighann Dowell                             
  Fieldhouse: #  8.80  12/5/2014   Stephanie Marquart, Siena Heights           
  Fieldhouse: #  8.80  1/30/2015   Breanna Peabody, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peabody, Breanna             Unattached              8.84       8.80# 
  2 DeSira, Tori                 Aquinas                 8.95       8.86  
  3 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                 9.05       8.97  
  4 Kollien, Christina           Wayne State             9.12       9.16  
  5 Williams, Bria               Saginaw Vall            9.13       9.22  
  6 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit Merc            9.18       9.23  
  7 Spreng, Rachel               Aquinas                 9.39       9.39  
  8 Johnston, Laura              Oakland Univ            9.29       9.44  
Preliminaries
  9 MacDonald, Hayley            Oakland Univ            9.63             
 10 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                 9.72             
 11 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc            9.79             
 12 Battista, Grace              Detroit Merc           10.03             
 13 Vaughn, Sydney               Wayne State            10.09             
 14 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   10.21             
 15 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           10.28             
 16 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne State            10.89             
 17 Stepanski, Paige             Saginaw Vall           11.56             
 17 Spagnuolo, Olivia            M Track Club           11.56             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Relay cards are due before the start of the men's 3000m
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:44.33                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:52.71                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 3:53.76  1/23/2015   Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech                
                         K Flake, A Wilson, T Cooper, E Yepez              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                      4:01.24    3:58.89   1 
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn               2) Klawieter, Courtney            
     3) Anderson, Sydney                4) Sigafoose, Adri                
  2 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         3:58.00    3:59.38   1 
     1) Powell, Devyn                   2) Balls, Kimberly                
     3) Smith, Domonique                4) Van Dyke, Mairi                
  3 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:57.00    4:01.38   1 
     1) Dent, Jayona                    2) Mullen, Liz                    
     3) Letang, Alani                   4) Marchant, Shannon              
  4 Davenport  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:05.21   3 
     1) Veneklase, Alli                 2) Miedema, Sammy                 
     3) Jugersten, Sara                 4) Wagemans, Denise               
  5 Alma  'A'                                         4:05.00    4:06.68   1 
     1) Halm, Ashley                    2) Mertz, Chelsea                 
     3) Arnold, Kaitlyn                 4) Chambers, Mary                 
  6 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                4:06.00    4:10.94   2 
     1) Garner, Allison                 2) Hunt, Hana                     
     3) Holmes, Brogan                  4) Hamilton, Alyson               
  7 Oakland University  'A'                           3:58.00    4:12.42   1 
     1) Sterling, Sydney                2) Koenigstneckt, Andrea          
     3) Joiner, Meagan                  4) Girodat, Elizabeth             
  8 Aquinas  'B'                                      4:08.24    4:14.21   2 
     1) Dassance, Meghan                2) Bogardus, Mary                 
     3) Paganelli, Crysta               4) Haley, Kenzie                  
  9 Saginaw Valley State  'B'                         4:09.90    4:16.98   2 
     1) Fochesato, Anna                 2) Sandel, Cady                   
     3) Bischer, Sidney                 4) Frodle, Makenzie               
 10 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                4:12.00    4:23.20   2 
     1) Zakalowski, Samantha            2) Battista, Grace                
     3) Fetherolf, Sydnie               4) Taylor, Sara                   
 11 Aquinas  'C'                                      4:15.24    4:26.73   2 
     1) Ross, Lindsay                   2) Huettner, Megan                
     3) Grigg, Kelsey                   4) Minto, Cara                    
 12 Michigan Track Club  'A'                          4:20.00    4:26.98   3 
     1) Yaremych, Haley                 2) Resis, Stephanie               
     3) Spagnuolo, Olivia               4) Drabicki, Erin                 
 13 Alma  'B'                                         4:30.00    4:27.53   3 
     1) Thompson, Lane                  2) Niedzwiecki, Shelby            
     3) Dorn, Shanley                   4) Wheeler, Maelin                
 14 Msu Club  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:31.70   3 
     1) Pellillo, Gina                  2) Casali, Christina              
     3) Morel, Valerie                  4) Mosteller, Nicole              
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 11:36.28                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 12:10.84                                                       
  Fieldhouse: # 12:19.85  1/30/2015   Oakland University, Oakland Univ         
                          K Keur, E Girodat, L Stanley, A Burr              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oakland University  'A'                          12:10.00   12:19.85# 
     1) Keur, Karli                     2) Girodat, Elizabeth             
     3) Stanley, Lydia                  4) Burr, Ashley                   
  2 Ferris State  'A'                                12:45.00   12:41.84  
     1) Humphrey, Samantha              2) Emerick, Molly                 
     3) Hamilton, Ashley                4) Cummings, Alyssa               
  3 Ferris State  'B'                                13:00.00   13:10.61  
     1) Delaney, Jessica                2) Smith, Kayla                   
     3) Koskinen, Paige                 4) Haynes, Emily                  
  4 Alma  'A'                                                   13:20.13  
     1) Giles, Kara                     2) Niedzwiecki, Shelby            
     3) Van Spronsen, Chelse            4) Godley, Misty                  
  5 Macomb  'A'                                      13:25.00   13:45.32  
     1) Conigliaro, Nicole              2) Kelley, Derrianna              
     3) Petersen, Shelby                4) Wojt, Lacey                    
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.43
 Progression 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.79m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.65m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 1.74m  2014        Anna Fochesato                              
  Fieldhouse: # 1.73m  12/5/2014   Anna Fochesato, Phoenix Duncan, SVSU, SHU   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall           1.72m      1.63m  
  2 Koprin, Amber                Macomb                 1.65m      1.58m  
  2 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport              1.57m      1.58m  
  4 Frodle, Makenzie             Saginaw Vall           1.54m      1.53m  
  5 Hunt, Hana                   Detroit Merc           1.52m      1.48m  
  5 Bont, Mallory                Davenport              1.52m      1.48m  
  5 Spreng, Rachel               Aquinas                1.46m      1.48m  
  5 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                              1.48m  
 -- Chimielewski, Sarah          M Track Club           1.42m         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Sydney               Wayne State            1.39m         NH  
 -- Rueckert, Tori               Davenport              1.52m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Staring Height 2.59
 Progression 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34,
 3.49, 3.64, 3.79, 3.94
  Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 3.75m  2012        Elizabeth Willford                          
  Fieldhouse: # 3.94m  1/23/2015   Robin Bone, Western Onta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouillard, Erin             Aquinas                3.47m      3.56m@ 
  2 Spreng, Rachel               Aquinas                3.47m      3.34m  
  3 Shoop, AmyGrace              Aquinas                3.20m      3.19m  
  4 Simientowski, Megan          Oakland Univ           3.04m      2.89m  
  4 Dinh, Han                    Wayne State            2.89m      2.89m  
 -- Flesh, Karen                 Alma                                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.98m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.57m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 5.97m  2003        Nicole Sullivan                             
  Fieldhouse: # 5.52m  1/23/2015   Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit Merc           5.23m      5.48m  
  2 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport              5.43m      5.04m  
  3 Bont, Mallory                Davenport              4.97m      4.98m  
  4 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio           4.89m      4.94m  
  5 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                   4.95m      4.90m  
  6 MacDonald, Hayley            Oakland Univ           5.18m      4.79m  
  7 Pitts, Taylor                Aquinas                5.51m      4.77m  
  8 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall           4.93m      4.76m  
  9 Yaremych, Haley              M Track Club           4.57m      4.53m  
 10 Joiner, Meagan               Oakland Univ           4.26m      4.37m  
 11 Wheeler, Maelin              Alma                              4.29m  
 12 Flint, Kailey                Aquinas                5.00m      4.12m  
 -- May, Gabrielle               M Track Club           4.26m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.42m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.54m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 11.80m  2001        Nicole Sullivan                            
  Fieldhouse: # 11.81m  1/23/2015   Shaya Wilkerson, Central Mich              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall          11.48m     11.53m  
  2 Potts-Tyre, Aisha            Detroit Merc          10.46m     10.95m  
  3 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio          10.34m     10.25m  
  4 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                   9.69m      9.82m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.35m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.27m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 15.09m  1996        Andrea Kiser                               
  Fieldhouse: # 15.26m  1/23/2015   Devene Brown, Central Mich                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Unattached            13.71m     14.20m@ 
  2 Bayles, Ashley               Detroit Merc          12.95m     12.97m  
  3 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          11.73m     12.47m  
  4 Herriman, Gabrielle          Wayne State           11.98m     12.11m  
  5 O'Rourke, Delaney            Detroit Merc          11.17m     11.82m  
  6 Secord, Blair                Alma                  10.74m     11.50m  
  7 Brunner, Sloane              Wayne State           11.73m     11.17m  
  8 Jefferson, Amber             Aquinas               11.88m     11.09m  
  9 Dewdney-Sims, Kassadie       Marygrove             10.05m     10.54m  
 10 Kloski, Rachel               Wayne State            8.76m     10.37m  
 11 Franke, Molly                Davenport             10.66m     10.35m  
 12 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland Univ          10.66m     10.04m  
 13 Lynch, Katie                 Alma                  10.79m      9.99m  
 14 Staudt, Rachel               Marygrove              9.75m      9.17m  
 15 Perry, Kaylyn                Davenport              9.75m      9.14m  
 16 Banks, Mercedes              Davenport              9.44m      9.01m  
 17 Filip, Abbey                 Wayne State            8.58m      8.55m  
 18 Vaughn, Sydney               Wayne State            8.53m      8.48m  
 19 Wheeler, Maelin              Alma                   8.76m      8.39m  
 20 Staudt, Amber                Marygrove              8.53m      8.17m  
 -- James, Marissa               Davenport             10.97m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 19.44m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.34m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 17.27m  2007        Ashley Bishop                              
  Fieldhouse: # 19.04m  12/5/2014   Kasey Renshaw, Siena Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joiner, Emerald              Unattached            16.76m     17.61m^ 
  2 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State           4.52m     14.41m  
  3 Long, Rachel                 Ferris State           4.30m     14.36m  
  4 Berlin, Lauren               Detroit Merc          14.02m     13.85m  
  5 Robinson, Maycee             Ferris State           4.34m     13.67m  
  6 Bayles, Ashley               Detroit Merc          15.08m     13.51m  
  7 James, Marissa               Davenport             13.71m     13.11m  
  8 Franke, Molly                Davenport             12.19m     12.88m  
  9 Perry, Kaylyn                Davenport             11.88m     12.68m  
 10 Williams, Dreana             Wayne State           13.41m     12.62m  
 11 Jemison, Ashley              Oakland Univ          14.02m     12.50m  
 12 Brunner, Sloane              Wayne State           12.36m     12.16m  
 13 Banks, Mercedes              Davenport             11.27m     11.68m  
 14 Herriman, Gabrielle          Wayne State           12.80m     11.65m  
 15 Nelson, Melissa              Aquinas               12.67m     11.62m  
 16 O'Rourke, Delaney            Detroit Merc          13.41m     10.78m  
 17 Secord, Blair                Alma                  10.59m     10.25m  
 18 Lynch, Katie                 Alma                   9.70m     10.21m  
 19 Daly, Meghan                 Oakland Univ           9.44m      9.09m  
 20 Wheeler, Maelin              Alma                   7.69m      8.38m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
        SVSU: ^  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: #  6.80  1/17/2015   Jaron Flournoy, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                 7.04       7.09Q  2 
  2 Madden, Damonta              Ferris State            7.00       7.10Q  1 
  3 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            7.02       7.12Q  3 
  4 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport               7.10       7.15Q  4 
  5 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (M            7.07       7.14q  2 
  6 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (M            7.14       7.15q  3 
  7 Askew, William               Oakland Univ            7.20       7.16q  1 
  8 Tran, Jason                  Aquinas                 7.10       7.19q  1 
  9 Freeman, Sam                 Aquinas                 7.14       7.19   4 
 10 Agurs, Antonio               Ferris State            7.20       7.25   4 
 11 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                 7.14       7.27   1 
 12 Thurman, Marquis             Davenport               7.30       7.36   2 
 13 Paron, Thomas                Alma                    7.40       7.46   4 
 14 Sand, Zach                   Detroit Merc            7.20       7.48   1 
 15 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M            7.30       7.49   2 
 15 Steger, Jared                Davenport               7.60       7.49   3 
 17 Lee, Terrell                 Davenport               7.50       7.59   4 
 18 Lockhart, Tyler              M Track Club            7.20       7.65   2 
 19 Conner, Jackson              Alma                    7.80       7.67   4 
 20 Soldo, Logan                 Msu Club                7.50       7.72   1 
 21 McClenton, Devin             Msu Club                7.60       7.82   2 
 22 Riemersma, Alec              Davenport               7.60       7.99   2 
 -- Carson, Michael              Unattached              7.20         FS   4 
 -- Nutt, Vashon                 Northwood (M            7.20        DNF   3 
 -- Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall                         DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
        SVSU: ^  6.80  2004        Chris Baranek                               
  Fieldhouse: #  6.80  1/17/2015   Jaron Flournoy, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M            7.12       7.05  
  2 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                 7.09       7.07  
  3 Madden, Damonta              Ferris State            7.10       7.09  
  4 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (M            7.14       7.11  
  5 Askew, William               Oakland Univ            7.16       7.14  
  6 Wilchcombe, Jeremy           Northwood (M            7.15       7.22  
  7 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport               7.15       7.25  
  8 Tran, Jason                  Aquinas                 7.19       7.27  
Preliminaries
  9 Freeman, Sam                 Aquinas                 7.19             
 10 Agurs, Antonio               Ferris State            7.25             
 11 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                 7.27             
 12 Thurman, Marquis             Davenport               7.36             
 13 Paron, Thomas                Alma                    7.46             
 14 Sand, Zach                   Detroit Merc            7.48             
 15 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M            7.49             
 15 Steger, Jared                Davenport               7.49             
 17 Lee, Terrell                 Davenport               7.59             
 18 Lockhart, Tyler              M Track Club            7.65             
 19 Conner, Jackson              Alma                    7.67             
 20 Soldo, Logan                 Msu Club                7.72             
 21 McClenton, Devin             Msu Club                7.82             
 22 Riemersma, Alec              Davenport               7.99             
 -- Carson, Michael              Unattached               FS              
 -- Nutt, Vashon                 Northwood (M            DNF              
 -- Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall             DQ              
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Athletes must declare before the start of the men's 800m
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.27                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 21.85                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 21.58  1/23/2015   John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Aaron                 Oakland Univ           21.90      21.99   1 
  2 Simmons, Josh                Saginaw Vall           22.90      22.37   2 
  3 Madden, Damonta              Ferris State           23.00      22.42   2 
  4 Johnson, Marcus              Northwood (M           22.50      22.43   1 
  5 Freeman, Sam                 Aquinas                22.74      22.66   1 
  6 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland Univ           22.90      22.75   2 
  7 Phillips, Travon             Saginaw Vall           22.60      22.78   1 
  8 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                23.24      22.89   3 
  9 Stephens, Carter             Alma                   23.20      22.93   3 
 10 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport              22.80      22.94   1 
 11 Frens, Sam                   Davenport              23.00      22.96   2 
 12 Carson, Michael              Unattached             22.40      22.99   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   23.11      23.24   2 
 14 Love, Brandon                Saginaw Vall           23.12      23.25   3 
 15 Agurs, Antonio               Ferris State           23.30      23.44   3 
 15 Boyte, Brandon               Oakland Univ           22.90      23.44   2 
 17 Lee, Terrell                 Davenport              23.60      23.59   4 
 18 Thurman, Marquis             Davenport              23.90      23.60   4 
 19 Paron, Thomas                Alma                   23.70      23.61   4 
 19 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                23.24      23.61   3 
 21 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall           23.59      23.79   4 
 22 Sand, Zach                   Detroit Merc           24.70      24.26   5 
 23 Spilka, Brad                 M Track Club           24.20      24.36   5 
 24 Debuf, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall           24.82      24.57   5 
 25 Lockhart, Tyler              M Track Club           23.80      24.59   4 
 26 Conner, Jackson              Alma                   25.30      24.66   6 
 27 Steger, Jared                Davenport              23.90      24.67   4 
 28 McClenton, Devin             Msu Club               25.30      24.77   5 
 29 Feirick, Jason               Davenport              24.20      24.80   5 
 29 Soldo, Logan                 Msu Club               25.00      24.80   5 
 31 Ozkan, Tristian              Msu Club               26.00      26.14   6 
 32 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                   26.20      26.16   6 
 33 Webb, Caleb                  Davenport                         26.17   6 
 34 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M           26.87      27.43   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 47.30                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 48.78                                                          
  Fieldhouse: # 48.30  1/23/2015   John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parris, Khalil               Detroit Merc           48.20      49.20   1 
  2 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                49.14      49.26   1 
  3 Williams, Dionte             Aquinas                50.24      50.56   2 
  4 Johnson, Tyler               Aquinas                50.44      50.64   2 
  5 Williams, Derrek             Oakland Univ           50.00      50.71   1 
  6 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall           51.00      50.77   3 
  7 Condet, Octavian             Aquinas                50.84      51.03   2 
  8 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                50.64      51.21   2 
  9 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                   53.10      51.69   5 
 10 Harmon, Joseph               Detroit Merc           50.40      51.77   2 
 11 Lentz, Ben                   Ferris State           52.00      51.87   4 
 12 Wirgau, Colton               Detroit Merc           50.90      51.89   3 
 13 Gass, Paul                   Aquinas                53.14      52.35   5 
 14 Krcal, Craig                 Unattached             53.30      53.51   5 
 15 Spilka, Brad                 M Track Club           53.00      53.53   4 
 16 VanEck, Anderson             Davenport              52.90      54.29   4 
 17 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood (M           53.00      54.40   4 
 18 Davis, Joey                  Northwood (M           53.80      55.37   5 
 19 Duggan, Josh                 Ferris State           52.00      55.43   3 
 20 Crawford, Matt               Ferris State           53.00      55.56   4 
 21 McClenton, Devin             Msu Club               55.00      55.77   6 
 22 Lambert, Jordon              Davenport              54.80      55.96   6 
 23 Lukwago, Kirabo              Saginaw Vall           55.00      58.66   6 
 24 Mundt, Jonny                 Alma                 1:05.00    1:00.52   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:49.24                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:53.63                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 1:52.19  1/30/2015   Justine Kiprotich, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kiprotich, Justine           Unattached           1:54.00    1:52.19#  1 
  2 Dawn, Austin                 Oakland Univ         1:56.00    1:57.19   1 
  3 Willet, Thomas               Aquinas              1:55.84    1:57.30   1 
  4 Hawley, Luke                 Aquinas              1:58.50    1:58.53   2 
  5 Henderson, Gerald            Saginaw Vall         1:57.00    1:59.91   1 
  6 Alvarado, Jesus              Aquinas              2:00.70    2:00.65   2 
  7 Toye, Travis                 Saginaw Vall         1:56.00    2:00.74   1 
  8 Malcolm, Riley               Unattached           2:00.00    2:00.93   2 
  9 Harris, Grant                Northwood (M         2:03.00    2:01.20   3 
 10 Lerner, Gabriel              M Track Club         2:05.00    2:01.89   3 
 11 Wilczynski, Trevor           Macomb               1:57.70    2:03.04   1 
 12 Lundgren, Gabe               Aquinas              2:02.30    2:03.14   2 
 13 Hodges, Max                  Ferris State         2:03.00    2:03.50   2 
 14 Sousley, Kyle                Aquinas              2:05.90    2:03.90   4 
 15 Freeman, Cody                Davenport            2:03.00    2:04.01   2 
 16 Baeza, Phil                  Msu Club             2:10.00    2:04.92   4 
 17 Bailey, Jacob                Unattached           2:05.00    2:05.13   3 
 18 Holowaty, Trevor             Ferris State         2:03.00    2:05.67   3 
 19 Redman, Hunter               Ferris State         2:03.00    2:05.77   2 
 20 Patil, Mayur                 Davenport            2:06.00    2:07.11   4 
 21 Flanagan, Peter              M Track Club         2:05.00    2:07.38   3 
 22 Parslow, Ryan                Macomb               1:58.10    2:08.25   2 
 23 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 2:13.50    2:08.76   5 
 24 Schneider, Paul              Macomb               2:03.40    2:09.92   3 
 25 Schneider, Andrew            Macomb               2:03.10    2:10.46   3 
 26 Parkinson, Bram              Msu Club             2:10.00    2:11.75   4 
 27 Girbach, Jeff                Unattached           2:12.00    2:12.34   5 
 28 Yax, Nathan                  Unattached           2:12.00    2:13.89   5 
 29 Bowman, Lucas                Msu Club             2:20.00    2:15.28   5 
 30 Bates, Brad                  Macomb               2:02.50    2:15.37   2 
 31 Copley, Michael              M Track Club         2:30.00    2:15.94   5 
 32 Simpson, Joel                Msu Club             2:18.00    2:17.66   5 
 33 Jewell, Justin               Davenport            2:07.00    2:17.82   4 
 34 Jaghory, Dillon              Msu Club             2:20.00    2:18.53   5 
 35 Sollish, Jonathan            Msu Club             2:20.00    2:22.23   5 
 36 Scott, Calvin                Alma                            2:24.28   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:03.36                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:12.43                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 4:12.29  1/23/2015   Ben Wynsma, Central Mich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall         4:15.00    4:14.96   1 
  2 Cichon, Adam                 Aquinas              4:18.30    4:17.02   1 
  3 Felton, Charlie              Detroit Merc         4:19.00    4:17.35   1 
  4 Bowman, Andy                 Oakland Univ         4:22.00    4:17.38   1 
  5 Wigent, Austin               Detroit Merc         4:22.00    4:17.59   1 
  6 O'Connor, George             Oakland Univ         4:13.00    4:18.15   1 
  7 Kelly, Sean                  Unattached           4:17.00    4:18.37   1 
  8 Bowman, Jacob                Oakland Univ         4:16.00    4:20.75   1 
  9 Karagitz, Cameron            Oakland Univ         4:24.00    4:21.29   1 
 10 Pozolo, Blake                M Track Club         4:28.00    4:23.5h   2  HT
 11 Partridge, Tyler             M Track Club         4:25.00    4:23.53   1 
 12 Clark, Harrison              M Track Club         4:25.00    4:25.86   1 
 13 Nelson, Andrew               Unattached           4:30.00    4:26.0h   2 
 14 Rose, Robert                 M Track Club         4:25.00    4:26.14   1 
 15 Pfahler, Stephen             Aquinas              4:32.50    4:27.1h   2 
 16 Goforth, Tom                 Unattached           4:29.00    4:28.1h   2 
 17 Rudolph, Tristan             Aquinas              4:36.30    4:31.3h   2 
 18 Pendergast, Ross             M Track Club         4:27.00    4:31.51   1 
 19 Pilmore, Connor              Ferris State         4:32.00    4:32.5h   2 
 20 Worthington, John            Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.3h   2 
 21 Gulick, Kurt                 Unattached           4:38.00    4:33.8h   2 
 22 Holowaty, Trevor             Ferris State         4:27.00    4:33.81   1 
 23 Malcolm, Riley               Unattached           4:30.00    4:35.6h   2 
 24 Sisovsky, Travis             Davenport            4:37.00    4:35.9h   2 
 25 Joslin, Devon                Aquinas              4:34.90    4:35.9h   2 
 26 Hammer, Logan                Ferris State         4:24.00    4:37.36   1 
 27 Girbach, Jeff                Unattached           4:50.00    4:40.13   3 
 28 Bersche, Luke                M Track Club         4:37.00    4:40.7h   2 
 29 Springer, Clayton            Ferris State         4:33.00    4:42.8h   2 
 30 Salter, Kevin                Unattached           4:45.00    4:44.9h   2 
 31 Horn, Riley                  M Track Club         4:45.00    4:45.25   3 
 32 Salach, Paul                 Msu Club             4:45.00    4:46.31   3 
 33 McGahren-Clemens, Michae     M Track Club         4:54.00    4:47.13   3 
 34 Schlicker, Jeff              Alma                 4:55.50    4:48.64   3 
 35 Martin, Timmy                M Track Club         4:50.00    4:49.30   3 
 36 Robbins, Michael             Aquinas              4:44.90    4:50.6h   2 
 37 Squanda, Ryan                Msu Club             4:45.00    4:51.68   3 
 38 Scripter, Scott              Alma                 5:01.29    4:55.96   3 
 39 Bowman, Lucas                Msu Club             5:00.00    4:56.80   3 
 40 Sack, Daniel                 M Track Club         5:15.00    4:59.62   3 
 41 Sjogren, Jacob               M Track Club         5:00.00    5:00.11   3 
 42 Jaghory, Dillon              Msu Club             5:10.00    5:00.59   3 
 43 Crockett, Robert             Marygrove            5:10.00    5:01.19   3 
 44 Artman, Travis               Macomb               4:59.00    5:01.60   3 
 45 Sollish, Jonathan            Msu Club             4:59.90    5:03.56   3 
 46 Jewell, Justin               Davenport            4:48.00    5:07.75   3 
 47 Copley, Michael              M Track Club         5:20.00    5:08.04   3 
 48 Wickstrom, Ryan              Ferris State         4:40.00    5:10.6h   2 
 49 Wosik, Kristian              Msu Club             4:58.00    5:18.86   3 
 50 Scott, Calvin                Alma                            5:22.99   3 
 -- Kellogg, Ian                 Unattached           4:17.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Athletes must declare before the start of the women's 200m
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:04.70                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:26.37                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 8:22.61  1/23/2015   Will Burke, Michigan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kendell, Ben                 Detroit Merc         8:29.00    8:27.68   1 
  2 Southgate, Joey              Saginaw Vall         8:30.00    8:35.89   1 
  3 Ziolko, Nate                 Oakland Univ         9:00.00    8:40.20   1 
  4 Komph, Eddie                 Unattached           9:00.00    8:42.73   1 
  5 Richardson, Kyle             Ferris State         8:50.00    8:44.36   1 
  6 Anderson, Clyde              Unattached           8:45.00    8:49.02   1 
  7 Magro, Cam                   Davenport            8:50.00    8:52.29   1 
  8 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                 9:10.00    8:53.53   2 
  9 Cullen, Garrett              M Track Club         9:20.00    8:53.70   2 
 10 Holman, George               Detroit Merc         8:59.00    8:56.12   1 
 11 Ritter, Matthew              Oakland Univ         9:00.00    8:57.66   1 
 12 Copi, Lucas                  Ferris State         8:50.00    8:58.68   1 
 13 Delange, Tyler               Oakland Univ         9:00.00    9:00.93   1 
 14 Alla, Ylli                   Detroit Merc         9:15.00    9:03.82   2 
 15 Cook, Grant                  Aquinas              9:10.14    9:07.58   2 
 16 Smith, Sawyer                Unattached           9:15.00    9:07.67   2 
 17 George, Brandon              Davenport            9:20.00    9:08.83   2 
 18 Gizowski, Adam               Aquinas              9:15.30    9:09.35   2 
 19 Tarsa, Nichols               Aquinas              9:15.30    9:12.20   2 
 20 Birney, James                Aquinas              9:15.30    9:12.53   2 
 21 Risner, Josh                 Aquinas              9:15.30    9:12.54   2 
 22 Vandwormer, Kyle             Unattached           9:18.00    9:12.56   2 
 23 Nelson, Andrew               Unattached           8:59.00    9:13.68   1 
 24 Cardenas, Ruben              Unattached           9:10.00    9:14.35   2 
 25 Przybysz, Mason              Davenport            9:20.00    9:16.89   2 
 26 Pozolo, Blake                M Track Club         9:20.00    9:18.15   3 
 27 Nivison, Hunter              Ferris State         8:55.00    9:20.35   1 
 28 Springer, Clayton            Ferris State         9:00.00    9:22.69   1 
 29 Berlanga, Zane               Alma                 9:45.20    9:25.58   3 
 30 Hulbert, Douglas             Ferris State         9:00.00    9:25.84   2 
 31 Young, Tim                   Unattached           9:21.00    9:27.63   3 
 32 Salach, Paul                 Msu Club             9:50.00    9:31.20   3 
 33 Horn, Riley                  M Track Club         9:40.00    9:32.99   3 
 34 Holmes, Trevor               Unattached           9:16.00    9:36.13   2 
 35 Cichon, Eric                 Aquinas              9:30.90    9:38.45   3 
 36 Blosser, Nathan              Msu Club             9:15.00    9:39.16   2 
 37 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                 9:40.28    9:43.45   3 
 38 McGahren-Clemens, Michae     M Track Club         9:48.00    9:45.10   3 
 39 Larson, Tyler                Alma                 9:43.18    9:50.44   3 
 40 Squanda, Ryan                Msu Club             9:59.00    9:51.33   3 
 41 Droste, Tanner               Davenport            9:45.00   10:02.65   3 
 42 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                10:14.80   10:18.60   3 
 43 Wickstrom, Ryan              Ferris State         9:45.00   10:26.73   3 
 44 Marzke, Ian                  M Track Club        10:00.00   10:58.06   3 
 -- Wigent, Austin               Detroit Merc         8:10.00        DNF   1 
 -- Wyche, Irvin                 Unattached           9:00.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 14:04.40                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14:44.96                                                       
  Fieldhouse: # 15:04.55  12/5/2014   Tony Filipek, Swag Racing                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Towne, Jacob                 Aquinas             15:15.70   15:08.86  
  2 Cherry, Jeff                 Aquinas             15:15.70   15:09.65  
  3 Mabe, Travis                 Unattached          14:50.00   15:13.78  
  4 Molony, Brendan              Playmakers Elite    15:20.00   15:20.88  
  5 Brummel, Dustin              Davenport           15:36.00   15:26.76  
  6 Riley, Colin                 Msu Club            15:35.00   15:42.23  
  7 Gerow, Joe                   Unattached          15:50.00   15:49.03  
  8 Eiben, Nick                  Saginaw Vall        15:50.00   15:50.49  
  9 Bredice, Cameron             Davenport           15:55.00   15:54.72  
 10 Creagh, Colin                Detroit Merc        15:40.00   15:56.48  
 11 Degraeve, Matthew            Oakland Univ        16:20.00   16:01.42  
 12 Kelleher, Miles              Detroit Merc        16:00.00   16:01.90  
 13 Glime, Kevin                 Msu Club            16:30.00   16:15.78  
 14 Creagh, Trevor               Unattached          16:00.00   16:21.79  
 15 Clark, Charles               Alma                17:00.00   16:46.48  
 16 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                17:21.10   17:59.68  
 -- Giannattasio, Mike           Macomb              17:08.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.89                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.27                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.23  1/23/2015   Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frens, Sam                   Davenport               8.40       8.44Q  1 
  2 Rippon, Niklas               Vfl Sindelfingen        8.21       8.46Q  2 
  3 Marceta, Nebojsa             Oakland Univ            8.90       8.67q  1 
  4 Houser, Andy                 Aquinas                 8.59       8.81q  2 
  5 McNamara, Clay               Aquinas                 8.61       8.84q  1 
  6 Whitting, Jacob              Detroit Merc            8.70       8.88q  1 
  7 Tran, Jason                  Aquinas                 8.77       8.92q  2 
  8 Carpenter, Evan              M Track Club            9.00       9.01q  2 
  9 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland Univ            8.70       9.61   2 
 10 Webb, Caleb                  Davenport               9.10       9.73   2 
 11 Ozkan, Tristian              Msu Club               10.00      11.26   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Based on NCAA Rule Change 10-4.6d
 Heat winner plus next best times advance to final
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.89                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.27                                                          
        SVSU: ^  8.08  2013        David Ray                                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.23  1/23/2015   Trevor Stanley, Indiana Tech                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rippon, Niklas               Vfl Sindelfingen        8.46       8.25@ 
  2 Frens, Sam                   Davenport               8.44       8.49  
  3 Houser, Andy                 Aquinas                 8.81       8.69  
  4 Tran, Jason                  Aquinas                 8.92       8.76  
  5 Whitting, Jacob              Detroit Merc            8.88       8.78  
  6 McNamara, Clay               Aquinas                 8.84       8.83  
  7 Marceta, Nebojsa             Oakland Univ            8.67       8.95  
Preliminaries
  8 Carpenter, Evan              M Track Club            9.01             
  9 Bobek, Nicholas              Oakland Univ            9.61             
 10 Webb, Caleb                  Davenport               9.73             
 11 Ozkan, Tristian              Msu Club               11.26             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Relay cards are due before the start of the men's 3000m
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:11.53                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:17.50                                                        
  Fieldhouse: # 3:18.97  1/16/2015   Hillsdale, Hillsdale                      
                         L White, T Etchemendy, D Chase, C Clark           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                      3:21.24    3:19.89   1 
     1) Slomski, Joe                    2) Johnson, Tyler                 
     3) Williams, Dionte                4) Teachout, Caleb                
  2 Oakland University  'A'                           3:18.00    3:21.25   1 
     1) Williams, Derrek                2) Koponen, David                 
     3) Brown, Tre                      4) Scott, Chris                   
  3 Aquinas  'B'                                      3:24.24    3:23.88   1 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray                   2) Condet, Octavian               
     3) McNamara, Clay                  4) Reed, Eric                     
  4 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         3:22.00    3:24.33   1 
     1) Simmons, Josh                   2) Cousins, James                 
     3) Love, Brandon                   4) Phillips, Travon               
  5 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                3:20.00    3:25.27   1 
     1) Parris, Khalil                  2) Harmon, Joseph                 
     3) Wirgau, Colton                  4) Whitting, Jacob                
  6 Alma  'A'                                         3:30.00    3:27.09   3 
     1) Rodriguez, Austin               2) Fox, Nicholas                  
     3) Paron, Thomas                   4) Stephens, Carter               
  7 Oakland University  'B'                           3:25.00    3:28.01   2 
     1) Williston, Geoffrey             2) Karagitz, Cameron              
     3) O'Connor, George                4) Dawn, Austin                   
  8 Aquinas  'C'                                      3:28.24    3:28.32   2 
     1) Willet, Thomas                  2) Cichon, Adam                   
     3) Hawley, Luke                    4) Lundgren, Gabe                 
  9 Oakland University  'C'                           3:40.00    3:29.49   3 
     1) Askew, William                  2) Bobek, Nicholas                
     3) Bowman, Jacob                   4) Marceta, Nebojsa               
 10 Saginaw Valley State  'B'                         3:35.00    3:32.69   3 
     1) Tarpley, Robert                 2) Rudel, Ian                     
     3) Flynn, Broderick                4) Nemeth, Ian                    
 11 Michigan Track Club  'B'                          3:30.00    3:38.85   2 
     1) Clark, Harrison                 2) Flanagan, Peter                
     3) Lerner, Gabriel                 4) Pozolo, Blake                  
 12 Michigan Track Club  'A'                          3:30.00    3:41.79   3 
     1) Herkenham, Buddy                2) Partridge, Tyler               
     3) Kristoff, Tyler                 4) Spilka, Brad                   
 13 Msu Club  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:42.08   3 
     1) Baeza, Phil                     2) Riley, Colin                   
     3) Soldo, Logan                    4) McClenton, Devin               
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:48.04                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:07.52                                                       
  Fieldhouse: # 10:31.43  1/30/2015   Ferris State, Ferris State               
                          L Hammer, J Duggan, B Lentz, L Copi               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris State  'A'                                10:40.00   10:31.43# 
     1) Hammer, Logan                   2) Duggan, Josh                   
     3) Lentz, Ben                      4) Copi, Lucas                    
  2 Michigan Track Club  'A'                         10:50.00   10:38.41  
     1) Herkenham, Buddy                2) Harris, Micah                  
     3) Foley, Connor                   4) Cullen, Garrett                
  3 Macomb  'A'                                      10:37.70   10:39.18  
     1) Bates, Brad                     2) Schneider, Paul                
     3) Parslow, Ryan                   4) Wilczynski, Trevor             
  4 Ferris State  'B'                                10:40.00   10:46.40  
     1) Gerber, Spencer                 2) Crawford, Matt                 
     3) Redman, Hunter                  4) Richardson, Kyle               
  5 Alma  'A'                                        11:10.00   11:07.97  
     1) Berlanga, Zane                  2) Thelen, Ben                    
     3) Fox, Nicholas                   4) Sanchez, Adam                  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.79
 Progression 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.03m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 2.15m  2002        Mario Guerrero                              
  Fieldhouse: # 2.14m  1/30/2015   Roberto Valdez, Lake Superio                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valdez, Roberto              Lake Superio           2.13m      2.14m# 
  2 Brooks, Tori                 Davenport              2.08m     J2.14m# 
  3 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall           2.10m      2.07m@ 
  4 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall           1.94m      1.94m  
  4 Taylor, Jacob                Unattached             2.03m      1.94m  
  4 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                2.00m      1.94m  
  4 Billips, Adreon              Davenport              1.95m      1.94m  
  8 Carpenter, Evan              M Track Club           1.82m      1.89m  
  9 Ford, Chris                  Aquinas                1.90m      1.84m  
 -- Eckhoff, Tanin               Aquinas                1.89m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 3.51
 Progression 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41,
 4.56, 4.71, 4.86
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 5.18m  1994        Matt Struble                                
  Fieldhouse: # 5.15m  1/23/2015   Richard Depalma, Siena Height               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bell, Curtis                 Aquinas                4.59m      4.71m@ 
  2 Hodges, Aaron                Aquinas                4.59m      4.56m  
  3 Larkins, Justin              Alma                   3.98m      3.96m  
  3 Mittlebrun, David            Oakland Univ           3.96m      3.96m  
  3 Wilson, Assad                Aquinas                           3.96m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.58m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.03m                                                          
        SVSU: ^ 7.33m  2002        Jon Hall                                    
  Fieldhouse: # 7.31m  1/23/2015   Robbie Gallaugher, Western Onta             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, David                Unattached             7.44m      7.15m@ 
  2 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall           6.86m      6.84m  
  3 Thompson, John               Northwood (M           6.78m      6.67m  
  4 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                   6.88m      6.59m  
  5 Carpenter, Evan              M Track Club           6.09m      6.20m  
  6 Eckhoff, Tanin               Aquinas                6.45m      5.99m  
  7 Carey, Mike                  Davenport              6.19m      5.97m  
  8 Sand, Zach                   Detroit Merc           5.79m      5.75m  
  9 Bradford, Michael            Davenport              5.79m      5.68m  
 10 Agurs, Antonio               Ferris State           5.48m      5.57m  
 11 Bradford, Eric               Davenport              5.79m      5.56m  
 12 Debuf, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall           5.80m      5.54m  
 13 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall           5.67m      5.43m  
 14 Lukwago, Kirabo              Saginaw Vall           4.94m      4.86m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.47m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.28m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 15.38m  1981        Eddie Brown                                
  Fieldhouse: # 14.44m  1/30/2015   Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Vall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tarpley, Robert              Saginaw Vall          14.16m     14.44m# 
  2 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall          13.53m     14.38m@ 
  3 Watson, Brady                Saginaw Vall          13.21m     13.38m  
  4 Taylor, Jacob                Unattached            13.10m     12.28m  
  5 Carey, Mike                  Davenport             12.80m     11.97m  
  6 Debuf, Tyler                 Saginaw Vall          11.94m     11.68m  
  7 Flynn, Broderick             Saginaw Vall          11.43m     11.35m  
  8 Bradford, Michael            Davenport             11.58m     11.08m  
  9 Bradford, Eric               Davenport             11.58m     10.64m  
 -- Lukwago, Kirabo              Saginaw Vall          11.27m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.56m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.77m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 17.56m  2000        Paul Markel                                
  Fieldhouse: # 17.73m  1/23/2015   Justin Gaumer, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dieck, Justin                Lake Superio          16.51m     17.33m@ 
  2 Vitella, Gino                Oakland Univ          16.76m     16.95m@ 
  3 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas               14.70m     15.17m  
  4 Miller, Ross                 Ferris State           4.41m     14.87m  
  5 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State           4.46m     14.86m  
  6 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          14.93m     14.72m  
  7 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          14.48m     14.62m  
  8 Lake, Al                     Davenport             14.93m     14.37m  
  9 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          14.70m     14.25m  
 10 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          13.02m     13.27m  
 11 Tilney, Ryan                 Saginaw Vall          12.67m     13.20m  
 12 Germain, William             Alma                  11.70m     12.25m  
 13 Younger, Cole                Alma                  11.86m     12.02m  
 14 Slusser, David               Alma                  11.27m     11.88m  
 15 Jones, Will                  Davenport             13.10m     11.74m  
 16 Gozdor, Jacob                Oakland Univ          11.27m     11.62m  
 17 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          11.18m     11.07m  
 18 Sirut, Tyler                 Oakland Univ          11.58m     10.69m  
 19 Piromari, Kardokh            Davenport             13.41m     10.54m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.99m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.19m                                                         
        SVSU: ^ 19.93m  2001        Paul Markel                                
  Fieldhouse: # 18.49m  1/30/2015   Colin Cashner, Detroit Merc                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cashner, Colin               Detroit Merc          18.44m     18.49m# 
  2 Lewis, Eric                  Unattached            17.52m     17.91m@ 
  3 Livingston, Nolin            Lake Superio          16.39m     17.08m  
  4 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall          16.73m     16.86m  
  5 Lake, Al                     Davenport             15.84m     16.05m  
  6 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall          14.70m     15.63m  
  7 Grant, Austin                Ferris State           4.23m     14.98m  
  8 Miller, Ross                 Ferris State           4.41m     14.91m  
  9 Millyard, Jake               Detroit Merc          14.63m     14.77m  
 10 Vitella, Gino                Oakland Univ          14.32m     14.53m  
 11 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall          15.37m     14.34m  
 12 Allpow, Brett                Ferris State           4.16m     14.30m  
 13 Satkowiak, Tyler             Ferris State           3.83m     14.12m  
 14 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas               13.78m     13.69m  
 15 Niedecken, Bradly            Saginaw Vall          13.67m     13.67m  
 16 Beeson, Tyler                Oakland Univ          13.41m     13.24m  
 17 Katon, Sam                   Davenport             13.41m     12.84m  
 18 Germain, William             Alma                  12.67m     12.17m  
 19 Sirut, Tyler                 Oakland Univ          12.49m     11.89m  
 20 Overweg, Jake                Davenport             12.80m     11.80m  
 21 Slusser, David               Alma                  10.08m     11.78m  
 22 Tilney, Ryan                 Saginaw Vall          10.27m     11.47m  
 23 Younger, Cole                Alma                   8.76m      9.78m  
 24 Gozdor, Jacob                Oakland Univ          10.66m      9.72m  
 -- Piromari, Kardokh            Davenport             15.54m       FOUL  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: #  7.25  1/30/2015   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall              7.25#    796
  2 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio              7.31     775
  3 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall              7.59     684
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall              7.68     656
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall              7.93     580
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 2:48.54  1/30/2015   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall           2:48.54#    781
  2 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall           2:52.68     738
  3 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall           3:00.63     658
  4 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio           3:01.27     652
  5 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall           3:07.67     591
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: #  8.77  1/30/2015   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall              8.77#  2    797
  2 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio              9.14   2    715
  3 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall              9.71   2    597
  4 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall              9.97   1    547
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall             12.06   1    219
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 1.96m  1/30/2015   Joe Thwing, Saginaw Vall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             1.96m#    767
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             1.96m#    767
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             1.80m     627
  4 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall             1.71m     552
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall             1.44m     345
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 4.10m  1/30/2015   Joe Thwing, Saginaw Vall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             4.10m#    645
  2 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall             4.00m     617
  3 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             3.90m     590
  4 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             3.50m     482
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall             3.20m     406
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 6.60m  1/30/2015   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             6.60m#    720
  2 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio             6.15m     619
  3 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall             5.59m     500
  4 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             5.57m     496
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall             5.13m     407
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 12.59m  1/30/2015   Joe Thwing, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall            12.59m#    642
  2 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall            11.08m     551
  3 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio            11.01m     546
  4 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall             9.32m     445
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall             8.60m     402
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  5300                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  4620                                                          
        SVSU: ^  5344  2013        Tyler Grob                                  
  Fieldhouse: #  5002  1/30/2015   Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall                       5002# 
  2 Montcastle, Spencer          Lake Superio                       4416  
  3 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall                       4394  
  4 Rudel, Ian                   Saginaw Vall                       4003  
  5 Nemeth, Ian                  Saginaw Vall                       3097  
PrestoSports