Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 04:38 PM
                 2014 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                    Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing                     
                        SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Addison, Kayla      SR Grand Valley           11.90      12.03Q  1.8  2 
  2       Darby, Brittany     SO Tiffin                 11.95      12.07Q  0.3  1 
  3       Bennett, Sashawna   JR Lake Superio                      12.08Q  0.8  3 
  4       Martin, Danielle    SO Lake Erie              12.01      12.17q  0.8  3 
  5       Scott, Theresa      SO Tiffin                 12.07      12.19q  0.3  1 
  6       Wirtz, Brittni      JR Northern Mic           12.05      12.21q  0.8  3 
  7       Banister, Brittney  JR Grand Valley           12.08      12.22q  1.8  2 
  8       James, Avadon       SO Northern Mic           12.11      12.25q  1.8  2  12.246
  9       Mitchell, Leslie    SR Lake Superio                      12.25   0.8  3  12.248
 10       Scott, Carly        JR Grand Valley           12.17      12.28   0.3  1 
 11       Mata, Jasmine       FR Lake Superio           12.34      12.40   0.8  3 
 12       Bush, Imani         FR Wayne St.              12.46      12.49   0.3  1 
 13       Barber, Crystal     SO Malone                 12.39      12.51   1.8  2 
 14       Smith, Domonique    FR Saginaw Vall           12.35      12.51   0.8  3 
 15       Blaser, Raven       FR Ferris State           12.40      12.52   1.8  2 
 16       Benson, Sarah       FR Hillsdale              12.37      12.58   0.3  1 
 17       Peppers, Anjelica   FR Wayne St.              12.57      12.92   0.8  3 
 18       Corbin, Danielle    FR Lake Erie              12.59      12.93   0.8  3 
 19       Badertscher, Joyce  JR Ashland                12.78      12.94   0.3  1 
 20       Hicks, Erica        SO Walsh                  13.05      13.09   1.8  2 
 21       Harley, Kellisha    SR Northern Mic           13.20      13.21   1.8  2 
 22       Harvey, Kristal     SR Northwood (M           13.59      13.76   0.3  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 11.76  2008        Pam Bullock, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Addison, Kayla      SR Grand Valley           12.03      12.03  -0.4  10   
  2       Darby, Brittany     SO Tiffin                 12.07      12.15  -0.4   8   
  3       Banister, Brittney  JR Grand Valley           12.22      12.23  -0.4   6   
  4       Scott, Theresa      SO Tiffin                 12.19      12.28  -0.4   5   
  5       Bennett, Sashawna   JR Lake Superio           12.08      12.30  -0.4   4   
  6       Wirtz, Brittni      JR Northern Mic           12.21      12.41  -0.4   3   
  7       James, Avadon       SO Northern Mic           12.25      12.44  -0.4   2   
  8       Martin, Danielle    SO Lake Erie              12.17      12.77  -0.4   1   
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 10.36  2011        Chris Burrows, Lake Erie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Taylor    FR Ohio Dominic           10.74      10.58Q  2.8  1 
  2       Lane, Omar          JR Tiffin                 10.58      10.67Q  1.5  4 
  3       Goodwin, Stephon    SO Tiffin                 10.72      10.81Q  2.3  2 
  4       Freeman, Brandon    SO Ashland                10.82      10.88Q  2.3  3 
  5       Madden, Damonta     FR Ferris State           10.73      10.65q  2.8  1 
  6       Owens, Elijha       JR Ashland                           10.80q  1.5  4 
  7       Thompson, Shavon    SO Lake Erie              10.85      10.82q  1.5  4  10.812
  8       Husain, Andre       FR Lake Erie              11.03      10.82q  2.8  1  10.820
  9       Hawkins, Michael    SO Ohio Dominic           11.09      10.92   2.3  2 
 10       Wieland, Seth       FR Walsh                  10.97      10.95   2.3  3 
 11       Harris, Korvon      SR Northwood (M           10.95      11.00   1.5  4 
 12       Frickey, Todd       SO Hillsdale              11.10      11.07   2.3  3 
 13       Pollock, Ja'Juan    FR Ferris State           11.02      11.10   2.8  1 
 14       Harley, Darrell     JR Ohio Dominic           11.16      11.17   1.5  4  11.161
 15       Tyler, Rayvaun      FR Northwood (M           11.21      11.17   2.3  3  11.170
 16       Griffin, Ricky      SR Saginaw Vall           11.47      11.19   2.8  1 
 17       Meyer, Zachary      JR Hillsdale              11.01      11.20   2.3  2 
 18       Edwards, Jarrod     JR Lake Erie              11.10      11.24   2.3  3 
 19       Keniston, Jason     SR Malone                 11.32      11.34   2.3  2 
 20       Walker, Justin      SR Saginaw Vall                      11.67   2.3  3 
 21       Johnston, Chrispin  FR Michigan Tec           11.67      11.71   2.3  2 
 22       Thomas, Oshane      SO Lake Superio                      11.83   1.5  4 
 23       Fisk, Brian         FR Michigan Tec           11.85      11.87   2.3  3 
 24       VanEnk, Brent       JR Grand Valley           10.77      12.18   2.3  2 
 25       Marshall, Tony      SR Tiffin                 10.63      14.40   2.3  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 10.36  2011        Chris Burrows, Lake Erie                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Lane, Omar          JR Tiffin                 10.67      10.78  -1.0  10   
  2       Williams, Taylor    FR Ohio Dominic           10.58      10.79  -1.0   8   
  3       Madden, Damonta     FR Ferris State           10.65      10.95  -1.0   6   
  4       Owens, Elijha       JR Ashland                10.80      10.98  -1.0   5   
  5       Thompson, Shavon    SO Lake Erie              10.82      11.02  -1.0   4   
  6       Goodwin, Stephon    SO Tiffin                 10.81      11.04  -1.0   3   
  7       Freeman, Brandon    SO Ashland                10.88      11.15  -1.0   2   
  8       Husain, Andre       FR Lake Erie              10.82      11.27  -1.0   1   
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Franklin, Kalena    SR Grand Valley           24.36      24.60Q -0.9  3 
  2       Darby, Brittany     SO Tiffin                 24.55      24.71Q -0.2  1 
  3       Deskins, Taylor     SR Tiffin                 24.49      24.92Q  0.1  4 
  4       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                24.53      25.05Q -0.2  2 
  5       Addison, Kayla      SR Grand Valley           24.77      24.99q -0.2  1 
  6       Banister, Brittney  JR Grand Valley           24.87      25.06q -0.2  2 
  7       Bennett, Sashawna   JR Lake Superio           24.87      25.07q  0.1  4 
  8       James, Avadon       SO Northern Mic           25.39      25.21q -0.2  2 
  9       Bush, Imani         FR Wayne St.              25.54      25.34  -0.2  1 
 10       Martin, Danielle    SO Lake Erie              25.25      25.43  -0.9  3 
 11       Powell-Lawrence, A  FR Findlay                           25.47  -0.2  1 
 12       Blaser, Raven       FR Ferris State           25.92      25.68  -0.2  2 
 13       Mitchell, Leslie    SR Lake Superio           25.05      25.73  -0.9  3 
 14       Barber, Crystal     SO Malone                 25.36      25.80   0.1  4 
 15       Balls, Kimberly     SO Saginaw Vall           25.88      25.85   0.1  4 
 16       Gagne, Danielle     SO Hillsdale              26.03      26.05  -0.2  1 
 17       Wirtz, Brittni      JR Northern Mic           25.54      26.06  -0.2  1 
 18       Hitchcock, Mary     JR Ashland                25.99      26.11  -0.2  1 
 19       Dike, Maryann       SO Ohio Dominic           25.76      26.19   0.1  4 
 20       Mata, Jasmine       FR Lake Superio           25.78      26.28  -0.9  3 
 21       Kelley, Jasmine     FR Tiffin                 25.55      26.37  -0.2  2 
 22       Dompier, Jamie      FR Michigan Tec           25.78      26.55  -0.9  3 
 23       Peppers, Anjelica   FR Wayne St.              26.78      26.59  -0.2  2 
 24       Badertscher, Joyce  JR Ashland                26.82      26.68   0.1  4 
 25       Caudill, Emily      SR Findlay                26.97      27.03  -0.9  3 
 26       Harley, Kellisha    SR Northern Mic           27.37      27.41   0.1  4 
 27       Ziegler, Larissa    JR Walsh                  27.30      28.07  -0.9  3 
 28       Rini, Katie         JR Ohio Dominic           27.89      28.18  -0.2  2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 23.98  2004        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Franklin, Kalena    SR Grand Valley           24.60      24.07   1.1  10   
  2       Banister, Brittney  JR Grand Valley           25.06      24.49   1.1   8   
  3       Deskins, Taylor     SR Tiffin                 24.92      24.51   1.1   6   
  4       Darby, Brittany     SO Tiffin                 24.71      24.63   1.1   5   
  5       Bennett, Sashawna   JR Lake Superio           25.07      25.21   1.1   4   
  6       Addison, Kayla      SR Grand Valley           24.99      25.22   1.1   3   
  7       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                25.05      25.27   1.1   2   
  8       James, Avadon       SO Northern Mic           25.21      25.41   1.1   1   
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 20.84  5/3/2013    Joe Horn, Ashland                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Madden, Damonta     FR Ferris State           21.68      21.60Q  0.8  4 
  2       Lane, Omar          JR Tiffin                 21.49      21.63Q  0.4  1 
  3       Williams, Taylor    FR Ohio Dominic           21.43      21.64Q  0.8  3 
  4       Wells, Sean         SO Grand Valley           21.72      21.65Q -0.2  2 
  5       Lamar, Cory         SR Ashland                21.68      21.85q  0.8  4 
  6       Thomas, Oshane      SO Lake Superio           22.49      22.10q  0.8  3 
  7       Jones, Maurice      JR Hillsdale              22.54      22.11q  0.4  1 
  8       Freeman, Brandon    SO Ashland                22.21      22.13q  0.8  3 
  9       Harris, Korvon      SR Northwood (M           22.37      22.15   0.8  4 
 10       Hawkins, Michael    SO Ohio Dominic           22.62      22.18   0.8  4 
 11       Husain, Andre       FR Lake Erie              22.31      22.20  -0.2  2 
 12       Gardner, Josh       SO Northwood (M           22.42      22.22  -0.2  2 
 13       Thompson, Shavon    SO Lake Erie              21.86      22.34   0.4  1 
 14       Steinback, Travis   FR Tiffin                 22.27      22.38   0.4  1 
 15       Ankoviak, Mike      SO Northwood (M           22.63      22.41   0.8  4 
 16       Kemer, Andrew       SO Lake Erie              22.20      22.50   0.8  3  22.495
 17       Meyer, Zachary      JR Hillsdale              22.33      22.50   0.8  4  22.496
 18       Collins, Derek      FR Findlay                22.46      22.51   0.4  1 
 19       Schwartz, Jesse     JR Grand Valley           22.57      22.62  -0.2  2 
 20       Pringle, Isaac      FR Michigan Tec           22.53      22.78   0.8  3 
 21       Pollock, Ja'Juan    FR Ferris State           22.92      23.03   0.4  1 
 22       Harley, Darrell     JR Ohio Dominic           22.77      23.11  -0.2  2 
 23       Keniston, Jason     SR Malone                 23.07      23.18   0.8  3 
 24       Johnston, Chrispin  FR Michigan Tec           23.58      23.93   0.8  3 
 25       Fisk, Brian         FR Michigan Tec           23.71      24.06   0.4  1 
 26       Walker, Justin      SR Saginaw Vall                      24.25  -0.2  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 20.84  5/3/2013    Joe Horn, Ashland                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Lane, Omar          JR Tiffin                 21.63      21.70  -0.3  10   
  2       Wells, Sean         SO Grand Valley           21.65      21.77  -0.3   8   
  3       Madden, Damonta     FR Ferris State           21.60      22.01  -0.3   6   
  4       Lamar, Cory         SR Ashland                21.85      22.27  -0.3   5   
  5       Freeman, Brandon    SO Ashland                22.13      22.43  -0.3   4   
  6       Jones, Maurice      JR Hillsdale              22.11      22.69  -0.3   3   
  7       Thomas, Oshane      SO Lake Superio           22.10      22.77  -0.3   2   
 --       Williams, Taylor    FR Ohio Dominic           21.64        DNF  -0.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hohmann, Zoey       SR Ferris State           56.44      56.95Q  4 
  2       Duber, Allison      FR Hillsdale              56.58      57.67Q  1 
  3       Taylor, Diamond     SR Saginaw Vall           56.91      57.97Q  2 
  4       Powell-Lawrence, A  FR Findlay                57.85      58.08Q  3 
  5       Carr, Dazmonique    FR Wayne St.              58.25      58.07q  1 
  6       Van Klompenberg, S  JR Ferris State           58.18      58.18q  2 
  7       Stump, Shelby       JR Findlay                57.93      58.39q  3 
  8       Hendler, Ola        SO Saginaw Vall           58.91      58.41q  3 
  9       Strock, Abby        SO Ashland                58.63      59.15   4 
 10       Guy, Emily          SO Hillsdale              58.65      59.23   1 
 11       Cinato, Marsadie    SR Northwood (M           59.63      59.49   4 
 12       Ellis, Leah         FR Wayne St.              58.52      59.58   4 
 13       Fluker, Shanita     SR Lake Erie              59.65      59.59   1 
 14       Terry, Brittany     SO Grand Valley           59.31      59.65   2 
 15       Kick, Tiarra        FR Ashland                59.54      59.75   4 
 16       Dompier, Jamie      FR Michigan Tec           59.94    1:00.22   2 
 17       Jefferson, Maia     SO Tiffin               1:01.11    1:00.36   4 
 18       Hurley, Jessica     FR Hillsdale              58.82    1:00.46   2 
 19       Banks, Robyn        SO Tiffin                 59.35    1:00.50   1 
 20       Gaerke, Kirsten     JR Findlay                58.84    1:00.58   3 
 21       Chapman, Kelsey     JR Wayne St.            1:01.08    1:00.75   1 
 22       Raiford, Lauren     FR Michigan Tec         1:00.63    1:00.78   3 
 23       Schultz, Sydney     SR Northern Mic         1:00.57    1:01.43   3 
 24       Baur, Gabby         JR Ferris State         1:01.00    1:01.53   2 
 25       Luli, Emily         FR Malone               1:01.82    1:01.69   4 
 26       Birchall, Sam       FR Ashland              1:01.82    1:02.89   1 
 27       Statema, Kayla      FR Ohio Dominic         1:01.84    1:03.14   2 
 28       Schreck, Amber      FR Ohio Dominic         1:02.40    1:03.19   3 
 29       Marsh, Kaitlyn      FR Northwood (M         1:05.41    1:04.19   1 
 30       O'Dell, Emily       FR Malone               1:02.76    1:04.20   3 
 31       Asel-Templin, Darc  SO Northwood (M         1:05.03    1:06.19   2 
 32       Crawley, Tierney    FR Ohio Dominic         1:06.75    1:08.51   4 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 53.66  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Hohmann, Zoey       SR Ferris State           56.95      56.00   10   
  2       Van Klompenberg, S  JR Ferris State           58.18      56.59    8   
  3       Duber, Allison      FR Hillsdale              57.67      56.61    6    56.604
  4       Taylor, Diamond     SR Saginaw Vall           57.97      56.61    5    56.607
  5       Stump, Shelby       JR Findlay                58.39      57.49    4   
  6       Powell-Lawrence, A  FR Findlay                58.08      57.50    3   
  7       Hendler, Ola        SO Saginaw Vall           58.41      58.24    2   
  8       Carr, Dazmonique    FR Wayne St.              58.07      58.52    1   
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 46.39  2012        John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Lamar, Cory         SR Ashland                48.26      48.40Q  3 
  2       Jones, Maurice      JR Hillsdale                         48.54Q  1 
  3       Mohamed, Mohamed    SR Grand Valley           48.87      48.85Q  4 
  4       Hammersmith, Natha  SR Grand Valley           48.55      48.90Q  2 
  5       Colvin, Dominic     SR Tiffin                 49.34      49.04q  2 
  6       Thomas, Oshane      SO Lake Superio           58.13      49.10q  3 
  7       Cook, Jacob         JR Ashland                47.66      49.12q  1 
  8       Pung, Daniel        JR Grand Valley           50.12      49.24q  4 
  9       Simmons, Josh       SO Saginaw Vall                      49.77   3 
 10       Beverly, Isaac      JR Tiffin                 49.06      49.82   4 
 11       Kortze, Sherman     FR Walsh                  49.65      49.83   1 
 12       Pringle, Isaac      FR Michigan Tec           49.57      49.86   3 
 13       Sonego, Paul        FR Walsh                  50.05      49.91   3  49.905
 14       Hiser, Noah         SO Hillsdale              50.82      49.91   3  49.906
 15       Barto, Eric         JR Malone                 50.08      50.27   2 
 16       Clay, Wally         JR Northwood (M           50.94      50.50   2 
 17       Mortel, Reginald    SR Tiffin                 50.40      50.62   3 
 18       Kemer, Andrew       SO Lake Erie              50.47      50.65   1 
 19       Briggs, Maliik      FR Findlay                50.45      50.78   1 
 20       Murphy, Brian       SR Ferris State           51.45      50.98   4 
 21       Havrilla, Brian     SO Lake Erie              52.26      51.37   4 
 22       Megenhardt, Marc    SO Malone                 50.32      51.42   2 
 23       Van Dyke, Jared     SR Hillsdale              49.77      51.58   1 
 24       Herbert, Benjamin   SR Ashland                           51.66   2 
 25       Dougherty, Craig    JR Walsh                  50.31      51.99   4 
 26       Thomas, Jerome      FR Ohio Dominic           55.18      56.82   2 
 27       Dorsey, Seth        FR Ohio Dominic                      57.07   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 46.39  2012        John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jones, Maurice      JR Hillsdale              48.54      47.34   10   
  2       Hammersmith, Natha  SR Grand Valley           48.90      47.83    8   
  3       Cook, Jacob         JR Ashland                49.12      48.00    6   
  4       Lamar, Cory         SR Ashland                48.40      48.48    5   
  5       Mohamed, Mohamed    SR Grand Valley           48.85      48.91    4   
  6       Pung, Daniel        JR Grand Valley           49.24      49.27    3   
  7       Colvin, Dominic     SR Tiffin                 49.04      49.28    2   
  8       Thomas, Oshane      SO Lake Superio           49.10      55.25    1   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Grippe, Samantha    SO Findlay              2:14.00    2:11.21Q  4 
  2       Osika, Alyssa       SR Ferris State         2:12.59    2:12.87Q  2 
  3       Toogood, Christina  JR Northern Mic         2:14.81    2:14.02Q  3 
  4       Kerst, Amy          JR Hillsdale            2:13.39    2:15.52Q  1 
  5       Shaheen, Katie      SO Grand Valley         2:15.00    2:14.22q  3 
  6       Irwin, Deedra       JR Michigan Tec         2:16.82    2:14.39q  2 
  7       Genetin, Jackie     FR Ashland              2:15.14    2:15.80q  4  2:15.794
  8       Johnson, Brittany   SO Wayne St.            2:16.84    2:15.80q  2  2:15.798
  9       Keller, Mackenzie   FR Malone               2:16.85    2:16.07   1 
 10       Pines, Madison      SR Northwood (M         2:15.53    2:16.60   1 
 11       Rector, Erika       FR Malone               2:19.07    2:17.15   4 
 12       Albaugh, Shena      JR Hillsdale            2:18.07    2:19.70   4 
 13       Work, Alison        FR Grand Valley         2:18.43    2:20.05   3 
 14       McKenna, Jennifer   FR Northwood (M         2:21.97    2:20.49   1 
 15       Linton, Ashley      SO Tiffin               2:24.44    2:20.94   2 
 16       Wood, Rachel        SO Ferris State         2:21.99    2:21.32   4 
 17       Smith, Alexis       FR Ashland              2:23.84    2:21.53   2 
 18       Roe, Erika          SO Ferris State         2:23.32    2:22.67   1 
 19       Brown, Jaylee       SO Northern Mic         2:22.22    2:23.82   3 
 20       Nelson, Natalie     SO Grand Valley         2:20.78    2:23.93   1 
 21       Wise, Annie         SO Walsh                2:18.83    2:24.13   3 
 22       Cropper, Taylor     FR Ashland              2:21.63    2:24.78   2 
 23       Coonrod, Leah       FR Wayne St.            2:22.24    2:26.79   4 
 24       Smade, Kayla        JR Wayne St.            2:20.95    2:27.58   2 
 25       Keskey, Caitlin     JR Northern Mic         2:29.57    2:27.77   1 
 26       Gagne, Ali          FR Lake Erie            2:29.64    2:31.21   4 
 27       Kabicek, Shakita    FR Ohio Dominic         2:22.01    2:31.31   3 
 28       Collins, Rachel     JR Ohio Dominic         2:39.74    2:36.79   3 
 29       Boynton, Shana      SO Lake Superio         2:38.34    2:38.05   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 2:06.57  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Grippe, Samantha    SO Findlay              2:11.21    2:09.06   10   
  2       Osika, Alyssa       SR Ferris State         2:12.87    2:11.28    8   
  3       Toogood, Christina  JR Northern Mic         2:14.02    2:11.94    6   
  4       Kerst, Amy          JR Hillsdale            2:15.52    2:13.36    5   
  5       Shaheen, Katie      SO Grand Valley         2:14.22    2:14.36    4   
  6       Genetin, Jackie     FR Ashland              2:15.80    2:14.90    3   
  7       Irwin, Deedra       JR Michigan Tec         2:14.39    2:15.75    2   
  8       Johnson, Brittany   SO Wayne St.            2:15.80    2:19.76    1   
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 1:48.04  5/3/2013    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Webster, Dillon     JR Findlay              1:49.90    1:51.63Q  4 
  2       Barnes, Ethan       SO Grand Valley         1:50.90    1:53.19Q  3 
  3       Wilk, Jeremy        SR Grand Valley         1:52.13    1:53.76Q  2 
  4       Windle, Drew        JR Ashland              1:46.91    1:54.53Q  1 
  5       Middleton, Andrew   FR Saginaw Vall         1:55.51    1:54.20q  3 
  6       Janse, Zaan         SR Ashland              1:54.22    1:54.69q  3 
  7       Bladecki, Alex      SR Ferris State         1:54.24    1:54.71q  4 
  8       Hendrix, Matt       JR Malone               1:54.63    1:54.84q  1 
  9       Davis, Joshua       JR Ashland              1:52.93    1:55.03   2 
 10       Toye, Travis        JR Saginaw Vall         1:56.07    1:55.26   2 
 11       Wharry, Nicholas    SO Grand Valley         1:54.25    1:55.66   1 
 12       Kramka, Benjamin    SO Michigan Tec         1:57.26    1:55.74   1 
 13       Beaird, Andrew      FR Hillsdale            1:57.87    1:56.19   2 
 14       LaRowe, Connor      SR Ferris State         1:56.26    1:56.33   3 
 15       Simmons, Brandon    SO Malone               1:57.34    1:56.71   1 
 16       Grecu, Brian        SR Northwood (M         1:57.67    1:56.96   3 
 17       King, Bill          SR Ferris State         1:54.86    1:56.99   4 
 18       Vermillion, Seth    SO Tiffin               2:00.51    1:57.55   1 
 19       Glowacki, Nicholas  FR Lake Erie            1:58.22    1:57.58   2 
 20       Zeutzius, Cory      FR Michigan Tec         1:57.40    1:57.71   4 
 21       Hall, Ashton        JR Ohio Dominic         1:56.34    1:58.08   4 
 22       Tuski, Michael      FR Michigan Tec         1:58.54    1:58.91   3 
 23       Gatchell, Caleb     FR Hillsdale            1:55.81    1:59.00   2 
 24       Henderson, Gerald   FR Saginaw Vall         1:58.65    1:59.08   4 
 25       Stein, Shane        SR Findlay              2:01.60    1:59.41   3 
 26       Thorne, David       SO Lake Erie            2:01.27    1:59.88   4 
 27       Smith, Dominick     JR Ohio Dominic         2:02.36    2:00.63   2 
 28       Kilgore, Austin     SO Ohio Dominic         2:02.50    2:04.89   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 1:48.04  5/3/2013    Drew Windle, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Webster, Dillon     JR Findlay              1:51.63    1:49.17   10   
  2       Windle, Drew        JR Ashland              1:54.53    1:50.87    8   
  3       Wilk, Jeremy        SR Grand Valley         1:53.76    1:50.99    6   
  4       Barnes, Ethan       SO Grand Valley         1:53.19    1:51.11    5   
  5       Bladecki, Alex      SR Ferris State         1:54.71    1:52.60    4   
  6       Janse, Zaan         SR Ashland              1:54.69    1:52.98    3   
  7       Middleton, Andrew   FR Saginaw Vall         1:54.20    1:53.47    2   
  8       Hendrix, Matt       JR Malone               1:54.84    1:54.76    1   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 4:27.66  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Ovokaitys, Breeann  JR Ferris State         4:33.16    4:38.84Q  3 
  2       Pines, Madison      SR Northwood (M         4:30.87    4:40.92Q  1 
  3       Fondren, Chantelle  SO Saginaw Vall         4:34.67    4:43.16Q  2 
  4       Toogood, Christina  JR Northern Mic         4:34.77    4:41.13Q  3 
  5       Foley, Kendra       FR Grand Valley         4:35.65    4:41.15Q  1 
  6       Oprean, Tina        SR Malone               4:38.04    4:43.19Q  2 
  7       Winchester, Allyso  JR Grand Valley         4:37.82    4:42.71Q  3 
  8       Oren, Emily         SO Hillsdale            4:36.01    4:43.16Q  1 
  9       Johnson, Brittany   SO Wayne St.            4:34.34    4:43.24Q  2 
 10       Royer, Kathryn      SO Hillsdale            4:39.03    4:43.40q  2 
 11       Halonen, Larissa    JR Northern Mic         4:44.32    4:44.42q  3 
 12       Mion, Anna          JR Ashland              4:40.73    4:44.59q  1 
 13       Robichaud, Brittan  SR Northwood (M         4:49.59    4:45.58   3 
 14       Oren, Molly         FR Hillsdale            4:46.24    4:47.25   2 
 15       Humphrey, Samantha  FR Ferris State         4:50.64    4:47.53   1 
 16       Rodts, Madie        SR Grand Valley         4:40.39    4:49.16   3 
 17       Smade, Kayla        JR Wayne St.            4:41.03    4:52.10   1 
 18       Stults, Alexa       SR Findlay              4:47.04    4:53.43   2 
 19       Kern, Jessica       JR Tiffin               4:55.34    4:54.82   3 
 20       Bush, Mikaela       SO Ashland              4:55.85    4:56.32   1 
 21       Kabicek, Shakita    FR Ohio Dominic         4:53.37    4:57.33   2 
 22       Hamilton, Ashley    JR Ferris State         4:52.46    5:00.15   3 
 23       Tomei, Emily        SR Malone               4:50.28    5:03.67   1 
 24       Allen, Jessica      JR Lake Superio         5:11.56    5:07.80   3 
 25       Coonrod, Leah       FR Wayne St.            4:59.83    5:09.36   1 
 26       Bajaksouzian, Jill  SO Ashland              4:54.41    5:10.01   2 
 27       Brown, Nicole       SO Ohio Dominic         5:04.85    5:11.74   2 
 28       Swiderski, Catheri  JR Northern Mic         5:04.45    5:13.92   3 
 29       Miller, Erin        FR Ohio Dominic         5:17.20    5:16.32   1 
 30       Gagne, Ali          FR Lake Erie            5:10.87    5:18.94   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 4:27.66  2012        Amanda Putt, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Toogood, Christina  JR Northern Mic         4:41.13    4:31.54   10   
  2       Johnson, Brittany   SO Wayne St.            4:43.24    4:31.85    8   
  3       Foley, Kendra       FR Grand Valley         4:41.15    4:33.60    6   
  4       Fondren, Chantelle  SO Saginaw Vall         4:43.16    4:34.27    5   
  5       Oprean, Tina        SR Malone               4:43.19    4:35.32    4   
  6       Royer, Kathryn      SO Hillsdale            4:43.40    4:36.05    3   
  7       Ovokaitys, Breeann  JR Ferris State         4:38.84    4:36.23    2   
  8       Pines, Madison      SR Northwood (M         4:40.92    4:37.11    1   
  9       Mion, Anna          JR Ashland              4:44.59    4:37.79  
 10       Oren, Emily         SO Hillsdale            4:43.16    4:41.48  
 11       Winchester, Allyso  JR Grand Valley         4:42.71    4:43.26  
 12       Halonen, Larissa    JR Northern Mic         4:44.42    4:50.24  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Pulley, Bryce       SR Grand Valley         3:48.34    3:55.28Q  3 
  2       Baum, Brian         JR Ashland              3:47.79    3:56.35Q  2 
  3       Lane, Jani          SO Michigan Tec         3:55.16    4:01.14Q  1 
  4       King, Bill          SR Ferris State         4:00.55    3:55.29Q  3 
  5       Hall, Nick          SO Ashland              3:50.66    3:57.14Q  2 
  6       Williams, Jarod     SR Malone               3:54.60    4:01.78Q  1 
  7       Whitaker, Scott     JR Malone               3:48.24    3:55.43Q  3 
  8       Perez, Ricky        SO Grand Valley         3:54.59    3:57.62Q  2 
  9       Windle, Drew        JR Ashland              3:44.92    4:01.78Q  1 
 10       Eilerman, Justin    SR Findlay              3:54.19    3:55.48q  3 
 11       Groubert, Justin    JR Walsh                3:54.18    3:57.60q  3 
 12       Peterson, Alan      SR Grand Valley         3:53.15    3:58.21q  2 
 13       Hanson, Kyle        SO Michigan Tec         4:03.73    4:00.05   3 
 14       Perkins, Matthew    SO Hillsdale            3:53.02    4:01.85   1 
 15       Newcomb, Joseph     FR Hillsdale            4:00.31    4:02.44   2 
 16       Horning, Vinnie     FR Lake Erie            4:03.95    4:02.98   2 
 17       Williams, Mitch     SR Malone               3:51.74    4:03.84   1 
 18       Frost, Kevin        SO Hillsdale            4:08.15    4:06.95   3 
 19       Gerber, Spencer     SO Ferris State         4:12.58    4:06.96   2 
 20       Jensen, David       FR Saginaw Vall         4:04.30    4:08.95   1 
 21       Hammer, Logan       FR Ferris State         4:03.98    4:10.92   1 
 22       Krzyske, Evan       JR Michigan Tec         4:12.12    4:12.32   3 
 23       Calllahan, Connor   SO Ohio Dominic         4:24.20    4:13.61   3 
 24       Godec, Jacob        FR Lake Erie            4:20.34    4:14.32   3 
 25       Kilgore, Austin     SO Ohio Dominic         4:07.21    4:16.22   2 
 26       Edwards, Joel       SO Tiffin               4:18.81    4:20.53   2 
 27       French, Doug        SO Ohio Dominic         4:13.32    4:22.80   1 
 28       McKown, Chris       FR Tiffin               4:27.30    4:27.43   2 
 --       Modrak, George      JR Saginaw Vall         4:14.32        DNF   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat and next 3 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 3:49.54  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Windle, Drew        JR Ashland              4:01.78    3:51.78   10   
  2       Lane, Jani          SO Michigan Tec         4:01.14    3:51.83    8   
  3       Baum, Brian         JR Ashland              3:56.35    3:51.90    6   
  4       Peterson, Alan      SR Grand Valley         3:58.21    3:53.54    5   
  5       King, Bill          SR Ferris State         3:55.29    3:54.45    4   
  6       Perez, Ricky        SO Grand Valley         3:57.62    3:55.09    3   
  7       Hall, Nick          SO Ashland              3:57.14    3:56.03    2   
  8       Groubert, Justin    JR Walsh                3:57.60    3:56.40    1   
  9       Pulley, Bryce       SR Grand Valley         3:55.28    3:57.19  
 10       Whitaker, Scott     JR Malone               3:55.43    3:57.68  
 11       Eilerman, Justin    SR Findlay              3:55.48    3:58.18  
 12       Williams, Jarod     SR Malone               4:01.78    4:02.54  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Top 17 in fast heat 2- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 16:13.16  2012        Betsy Graney, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Rock, Jen           SR Wayne St.           16:57.50   17:03.26   2  10   
  2       Janecke, Jessica    JR Grand Valley        16:41.36   17:04.59   2   8   
  3       Rudd, Anna          SR Ferris State        16:42.34   17:08.22   2   6   
  4       Thurston, Alycia    SR Grand Valley        17:23.40   17:13.39   2   5   
  5       Miller, Danielle    SR Northwood (M        17:17.53   17:21.95   2   4   
  6       Gagnon, Kayla       SR Wayne St.           17:04.93   17:23.48   2   3   
  7       Oprean, Tina        SR Malone              16:54.56   17:32.87   2   2   
  8       Slavens, Molly      SR Grand Valley        17:21.42   17:36.12   2   1   
  9       Polatas, Sara       JR Malone              17:57.20   17:47.88   2 
 10       Mion, Anna          JR Ashland                        17:51.48   1 
 11       Galat, Kristina     SO Hillsdale           16:53.46   17:51.61   2 
 12       Oren, Molly         FR Hillsdale           18:16.85   17:53.39   1 
 13       Burgess, Kelsey     SR Northwood (M        17:45.90   17:54.43   2 
 14       Best, Jordan        SR Ferris State        18:12.62   17:54.67   2 
 15       Meek, Sarah         SO Malone              17:38.98   18:00.15   2 
 16       Short, Emily        JR Saginaw Vall        16:57.44   18:05.03   2 
 17       Balfour, Kayla      SO Wayne St.           18:09.66   18:23.18   2 
 18       Kern, Jessica       JR Tiffin                         18:31.93   1 
 19       Ruich, Melanie      FR Findlay             18:13.99   18:32.70   2 
 20       Stults, Alexa       SR Findlay             18:22.00   18:37.62   1 
 21       Theil, Chloe        JR Northwood (M        18:31.14   18:37.71   1 
 22       Dickey, Kelsey      JR Walsh               19:13.95   18:43.62   1 
 23       Bush, Mikaela       SO Ashland                        18:46.87   1 
 24       Farquhar, Chelsea   SR Northern Mic        19:16.47   18:48.39   1 
 25       Morales, Linda      FR Ashland             19:08.97   18:49.62   1 
 26       Kitts, Mallory      SR Ohio Dominic        19:08.77   18:54.56   1 
 27       Walker, Tara        JR Ohio Dominic        18:21.61   19:15.41   1 
 28       Allen, Jessica      JR Lake Superio        19:16.38   19:21.06   1 
 29       Allen, Emily        JR Northern Mic                   19:38.32   1 
 30       Passino, Hannah     FR Lake Superio        20:01.26   19:51.58   1 
 31       Hoops, Meredith     SO Findlay             19:32.60   19:56.22   1 
 32       Smith, Samantha     JR Tiffin              20:26.04   19:58.48   1 
 33       Peabody, Amber      SO Michigan Tec        20:28.15   20:10.34   1 
 34       Priest, Molly       SO Ohio Dominic        19:28.86   20:16.91   1 
 35       Shafer, Casey       FR Lake Superio                   20:47.19   1 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Top 17 in fast heat 2- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 14:19.31  2011        Ryan Toth, Grand Valley State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Bradley, Bryce      FR Grand Valley        14:13.89   14:28.13   2  10   
  2       Peterson, Alan      SR Grand Valley        14:10.08   14:29.85   2   8   
  3       Mirth, Joshua       JR Hillsdale           14:33.88   14:32.26   2   6   
  4       Flores, Kyle        SO Grand Valley        14:29.72   14:39.90   2   5   
  5       Roush, Ryan         SO Malone              14:52.82   14:43.00   2   4   
  6       Grunden, Michael    SR Tiffin              15:01.61   14:50.01   2   3   
  7       Harper, Andrew      JR Ferris State        15:12.12   14:50.88   2   2   
  8       Baum, Brian         JR Ashland                        14:56.70   1   1   
  9       DeKalita, Silas     SO Northwood (M        14:52.92   14:58.86   2 
 10       Njerakey, Naimbai   FR Walsh               14:55.73   15:01.30   2 
 11       Potes, Isaac        SO Ashland             15:11.15   15:06.28   2 
 12       Rogers, Marcus      SR Northwood (M        14:53.56   15:13.88   2 
 13       Birkeland, Adam     SO Lake Superio        15:22.07   15:16.64   1 
 14       Pengelly, Sean      FR Michigan Tec        15:01.68   15:18.77   2 
 15       Saliga, Jason       FR Michigan Tec        15:21.13   15:25.15   1 
 16       Roe, Richard        SO Tiffin                         15:28.80   1 
 17       Fresenko, Nick      SR Malone              14:55.35   15:29.35   2 
 18       Richardson, Kyle    SO Ferris State        15:22.91   15:37.38   1 
 19       Mesnard, Brandon    JR Ashland             15:52.55   15:39.75   1 
 20       Rogers, Ryan        FR Lake Superio        16:01.94   15:46.10   1 
 21       Ferguson, Patrick   FR Ohio Dominic        16:03.16   16:01.62   1 
 22       Jensen, Tyler       FR Northwood (M        15:51.75   16:02.35   1 
 23       Nitz, Calvin        SO Michigan Tec        15:38.58   16:12.27   1 
 24       Gulick, Kurt        FR Saginaw Vall        16:14.77   16:23.47   1 
 --       Gose, Gareth        JR Saginaw Vall        15:20.97        DNF   1 
 --       Burelle, Joey       SR Saginaw Vall        14:55.44        DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 35:36.08  2009        Kylen Cieslak, Northwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Miller, Danielle    SR Northwood (M        35:12.03   35:36.24   10   
  2       Rock, Jen           SR Wayne St.           35:12.90   35:43.23    8   
  3       Polatas, Sara       JR Malone              37:23.62   35:59.77    6   
  4       Meek, Sarah         SO Malone              36:33.13   36:25.57    5   
  5       Phelps, Delainey    FR Ashland                        36:33.06    4   
  6       Balfour, Kayla      SO Wayne St.           37:12.54   36:44.76    3   
  7       Gilroy, Ashley      SR Tiffin              37:37.26   36:59.21    2   
  8       Smock, Cara         JR Wayne St.           38:17.77   37:03.10    1   
  9       Galat, Kristina     SO Hillsdale                      37:07.33  
 10       Young, Kelsey       SR Grand Valley                   37:12.37  
 11       Yoder, Lissa        SR Walsh                          37:30.13  
 12       Peet, Tori          SO Saginaw Vall        38:30.68   37:31.05  
 13       Howard, Olivia      JR Northern Mic                   37:55.94  
 14       Kilgore, Chelsea    JR Hillsdale                      38:11.34  
 15       Haynes, Emily       SO Ferris State                   38:55.86  
 16       Reeves, Jessica     SO Saginaw Vall                   39:03.41  
 17       Sinko, Marissa      SO Ashland                        39:22.12  
 18       Hassen, Samantha    SR Findlay             39:03.21   39:29.49  
 19       Savage, Noelle      JR Michigan Tec                   40:11.82  
 20       Hunter, Tyler       JR Ashland                        40:12.77  
 21       Batzloff, Kelly     FR Saginaw Vall                   41:02.96  
 22       Lewis, Kelsey       SR Lake Superio        42:22.20   41:53.79  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 30:09.79  1982        Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley State    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Roush, Ryan         SO Malone              30:39.48   30:17.31   10   
  2       Cini, Chad          SO Grand Valley        30:47.58   30:47.31    8   
  3       Moskalewski, Josh   SR Grand Valley        30:38.73   30:53.83    6   
  4       Duff, Joe           SO Grand Valley        30:39.96   30:55.21    5   
  5       Fresenko, Nick      SR Malone              31:00.63   31:17.65    4   
  6       Orndorf, Nate       FR Grand Valley        30:59.61   31:25.95    3   
  7       Johnson, Colton     SR Ashland             32:03.05   31:29.07    2   
  8       Silversmith, David  SR Ferris State        30:28.44   31:35.47    1   
  9       Cushman, Brandon    SR Ferris State        30:42.45   31:45.35  
 10       Copi, Lucas         SO Ferris State                   31:46.11  
 11       Kilpela, Jonathan   SR Michigan Tec        31:11.94   31:59.84  
 12       Southgate, Joey     FR Saginaw Vall        32:23.46   32:07.36  
 13       McKown, Kevin       JR Tiffin              32:44.60   32:12.59  
 14       Humrichouser, Zach  FR Ashland                        32:34.24  
 15       Wierenga, John      JR Hillsdale           33:11.33   32:39.96  
 16       Thomas, Grayson     FR Hillsdale                      32:40.78  
 17       Parsell, Eric       SO Michigan Tec                   32:44.53  
 18       Beier, Andrew       FR Ohio Dominic        34:26.24   33:25.78  
 19       Kulas, Dan          FR Michigan Tec                   33:43.12  
 20       Heath, Taylor       SR Lake Superio        34:41.03   33:57.80  
 21       Kurzen, Seth        SO Walsh                          34:31.40  
 --       McKelley, Jordan    JR Malone              31:23.60        DNF  
 --       Peel, Tony          SR Saginaw Vall                        DNF  
 --       Koon, Chris         FR Saginaw Vall                        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Franklin, Kalena    SR Grand Valley           13.41      13.61Q -1.4  3 
  2       Bennett, Sashawna   JR Lake Superio           14.11      14.21Q -0.5  1 
  3       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                13.68      14.34Q -0.3  2 
  4       Davis, Chyna        JR Tiffin                 14.16      14.26q -0.5  1 
  5       Mitchell, Leslie    SR Lake Superio           14.59      14.46q -0.3  2 
  6       Jones, Carson       SO Grand Valley           14.60      14.64q -1.4  3 
  7       Sanmiquel, Maud     SO Findlay                14.67      14.74q -0.3  2 
  8       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                14.59      14.78q -1.4  3 
  9       Boss, Hannah        SO Malone                 14.92      15.06  -0.5  1 
 10       Kollien, Christina  FR Wayne St.              15.16      15.08  -0.3  2 
 11       Williams, Bria      FR Saginaw Vall           15.42      15.28  -0.3  2 
 12       Julian, Payton      FR Wayne St.              15.02      15.35  -0.5  1 
 13       Zehner, Corinne     SO Hillsdale              15.32      15.40  -1.4  3 
 14       Smith, Kirsten      FR Grand Valley           15.58      15.63  -0.5  1 
 15       Ruffener, Corrina   SO Malone                 15.25      15.79  -1.4  3 
 16       Veale, Ashley       FR Michigan Tec           15.93      16.04  -0.3  2 
 17       Nyberg, Rachel      JR Hillsdale              16.01      16.41  -1.4  3 
 18       Williams, Tierra    FR Saginaw Vall           15.54      16.61  -0.5  1 
 19       Beverly, Victoria   SO Ashland                           16.68  -0.3  2 
 20       Hamm, Erin          FR Ohio Dominic           17.90      17.90  -1.4  3 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 13.42  2012        Raven Clay, Findlay                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Franklin, Kalena    SR Grand Valley           13.61      13.62   1.0  10   
  2       Bennett, Sashawna   JR Lake Superio           14.21      13.86   1.0   8   
  3       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                14.34      13.94   1.0   6   
  4       Davis, Chyna        JR Tiffin                 14.26      14.14   1.0   5   
  5       Mitchell, Leslie    SR Lake Superio           14.46      14.31   1.0   4   
  6       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                14.78      14.66   1.0   3   
  7       Jones, Carson       SO Grand Valley           14.64      14.73   1.0   2   
  8       Sanmiquel, Maud     SO Findlay                14.74      14.75   1.0   1   
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 14.04  5/3/2013    Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Owens, Elijha       JR Ashland                13.98      14.36Q +0.0  2 
  2       Marcelin, Wilner    SR Tiffin                 14.16      14.38Q  0.1  3 
  3       Wells, Sean         SO Grand Valley           14.09      14.83Q -2.1  1 
  4       Johnson, Aaron      JR Ohio Dominic           14.54      14.65q +0.0  2 
  5       Martin, Keith       FR Ashland                14.73      14.81q  0.1  3 
  6       Snyder, Ethan       SR Lake Erie              14.49      14.83q  0.1  3 
  7       Murphy, Elliot      SR Hillsdale              14.57      14.88q +0.0  2 
  8       Boyden, D'Omar      JR Saginaw Vall           14.76      14.90q  0.1  3 
  9       Raffin, Matthew     SR Hillsdale              14.54      14.92  -2.1  1 
 10       Smith, Lepear       JR Malone                 14.71      15.00  -2.1  1 
 11       Radke, Kaleb        JR Grand Valley           15.09      15.15  +0.0  2 
 12       Christiansen, Ryan  JR Walsh                  15.89      15.82   0.1  3  15817
 12       Joseph, Yazin       FR Lake Superio           15.36      15.82  +0.0  2  15817
 14       Vandersyde, Kyle    FR Northwood (M           15.69      15.99  -2.1  1 
 15       Ondrus, Garrett     SR Lake Erie              16.27      16.18   0.1  3 
 16       Brooks, Bryan       JR Saginaw Vall           16.29      16.58  -2.1  1 
 17       Tolbert, Dashawn    FR Saginaw Vall           16.49      16.76  +0.0  2 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 14.04  5/3/2013    Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1       Owens, Elijha       JR Ashland                14.36      13.96G  0.2  10   
  2       Marcelin, Wilner    SR Tiffin                 14.38      14.13   0.2   8   
  3       Wells, Sean         SO Grand Valley           14.83      14.29   0.2   6   
  4       Murphy, Elliot      SR Hillsdale              14.88      14.49   0.2   5   
  5       Johnson, Aaron      JR Ohio Dominic           14.65      14.62   0.2   4   
  6       Boyden, D'Omar      JR Saginaw Vall           14.90      14.69   0.2   3   
  7       Martin, Keith       FR Ashland                14.81      14.81   0.2   2   
  8       Snyder, Ethan       SR Lake Erie              14.83      20.34   0.2   1   
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Fisher, Emily       JR Malone               1:02.17    1:00.20Q  1 
  2       Kober, Andrea       SR Grand Valley         1:01.04    1:00.77Q  2 
  3       Galasso, Lisa       SR Grand Valley         1:01.41    1:01.63Q  3 
  4       Sanmiquel, Maud     SO Findlay              1:01.43    1:01.94q  1 
  5       Boss, Hannah        SO Malone               1:03.33    1:02.72q  2 
  6       Zehner, Corinne     SO Hillsdale            1:02.72    1:02.78q  3 
  7       Jones, Carson       SO Grand Valley         1:03.67    1:03.35q  2 
  8       Veale, Ashley       FR Michigan Tec         1:05.37    1:04.85q  1 
  9       Balmert, Mallory    JR Ashland              1:05.47    1:05.39   1 
 10       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay              1:04.14    1:06.73   3 
 11       Ruffener, Corrina   SO Malone               1:06.55    1:07.08   2 
 12       Beverly, Victoria   SO Ashland              1:09.88    1:07.65   2 
 13       Julian, Payton      FR Wayne St.            1:06.35    1:07.99   3 
 14       Findlay, Drew       FR Northwood (M         1:09.53    1:08.48   3 
 15       Anderson, Tiffany   SO Tiffin               1:08.05    1:08.50   3 
 16       Jarema, Jennifer    FR Wayne St.            1:08.29    1:08.81   1 
 17       Horn, Morgan        FR Tiffin               1:09.75    1:10.24   2 
 18       Kollien, Christina  FR Wayne St.            1:08.60    1:10.53   1 
 19       Walters, Carly      SR Walsh                1:07.04    1:12.03   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 58.64  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Fisher, Emily       JR Malone               1:00.20      59.72   10   
  2       Kober, Andrea       SR Grand Valley         1:00.77    1:00.27    8   
  3       Galasso, Lisa       SR Grand Valley         1:01.63    1:01.60    6   
  4       Sanmiquel, Maud     SO Findlay              1:01.94    1:01.99    5   
  5       Boss, Hannah        SO Malone               1:02.72    1:02.69    4   
  6       Zehner, Corinne     SO Hillsdale            1:02.78    1:02.83    3   
  7       Jones, Carson       SO Grand Valley         1:03.35    1:03.52    2   
  8       Veale, Ashley       FR Michigan Tec         1:04.85    1:05.85    1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hoffman, Logan      SR Grand Valley           52.71      53.03Q  4 
  2       Burnett, TJ         FR Grand Valley           52.89      53.31Q  2 
  3       Owens, Elijha       JR Ashland                51.95      53.55Q  1 
  4       Snyder, Ethan       SR Lake Erie              52.06      53.88Q  3 
  5       Comar, Waquiem      JR Ashland                53.96      54.13q  3 
  6       Raffin, Matthew     SR Hillsdale              53.55      54.13q  2 
  7       Hurst, Deonte       SR Grand Valley           53.63      54.34q  4 
  8       Smithey, Kyle       SO Findlay                54.90      54.96q  3 
  9       Etchemendy, Ty      FR Hillsdale              55.53      55.06   2 
 10       Walker, James       JR Saginaw Vall                      55.10   4 
 11       Murphy, Elliot      SR Hillsdale              54.07      55.31   1 
 12       Borland, Shaun      SR Tiffin                 55.53      55.55   4 
 13       Palmer, Philip      SR Malone                 56.96      55.98   3 
 14       Suehr, Sean         SO Lake Superio           56.71      56.21   4 
 15       Snyder, Isaac       SR Lake Erie                         56.27   1 
 16       Ondrus, Garrett     SR Lake Erie                         57.50   3 
 17       Tyzinski, Collin    FR Tiffin                 56.02      57.63   2 
 18       Fields, Jordan      FR Northwood (M           59.07      57.85   4 
 19       Burt, Phil          FR Walsh                  58.18      57.99   1 
 20       Evans III, Terry    SO Tiffin                 58.19      58.04   3 
 21       Hein, Brandon       JR Lake Superio           59.60      58.71   2 
 22       Joseph, Yazin       FR Lake Superio         1:01.02      59.11   1 
 23       Brooks, Bryan       JR Saginaw Vall           59.95    1:00.66   4 
 24       Jacobson, Wesley    SR Michigan Tec         1:00.79    1:00.67   3 
 25       Prieto, Miguel      FR Northwood (M           59.94    1:01.11   2 
 --       Rosebrock, Matt     SO Ohio Dominic           57.70        DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winners and next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 50.04  1982        Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley State           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Owens, Elijha       JR Ashland                53.55      51.43   10   
  2       Snyder, Ethan       SR Lake Erie              53.88      52.04    8   
  3       Burnett, TJ         FR Grand Valley           53.31      52.37    6   
  4       Comar, Waquiem      JR Ashland                54.13      52.91    5   
  5       Hurst, Deonte       SR Grand Valley           54.34      53.10    4   
  6       Hoffman, Logan      SR Grand Valley           53.03      53.59    3   
  7       Raffin, Matthew     SR Hillsdale              54.13      54.05    2   
  8       Smithey, Kyle       SO Findlay                54.96      54.85    1   
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 10:26.34  5/2/2013    Hannah Osborn, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Osborn, Hannah      SR Grand Valley        10:30.50   10:39.97   10   
  2       Oren, Emily         SO Hillsdale           10:46.97   10:47.18    8   
  3       Burgess, Kelsey     SR Northwood (M        10:58.38   10:52.06    6   
  4       Cliff, Katelyn      SO Grand Valley        11:01.67   10:54.60    5   
  5       Gagnon, Kayla       SR Wayne St.           11:00.13   10:57.67    4   
  6       Rankin, Mattison    JR Malone              11:14.46   11:01.24    3   
  7       Chester, Jordan     JR Grand Valley        10:48.80   11:08.65    2   
  8       Bettac, Erica       SO Findlay             11:17.59   11:08.79    1   
  9       Micale, Christina   FR Saginaw Vall        11:21.56   11:08.82  
 10       Bernthisel, Kylee   SO Ashland             11:23.10   11:10.16  
 11       Schuler, Madison    JR Malone              11:46.18   11:22.81  
 12       King, Katie         SR Malone              11:31.11   11:30.29  
 13       Daugherty, Emma     SO Ashland             11:51.26   11:50.98  
 14       Haubert, Cortney    FR Ashland             11:56.64   11:54.36  
 15       Johnson, Chelsea    SO Wayne St.           11:41.76   11:56.79  
 16       Shafer, Casey       FR Lake Superio        12:26.27   12:41.67  
 17       Flynn, Shannon      FR Northern Mic        12:49.98   12:42.12  
 18       Roche, Abby         JR Northern Mic        13:03.13   12:51.17  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 One heat timed final- Waterfall Start
       GLIAC: G 8:58.54  1981        Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Williams, Mitch     SR Malone               9:09.41    9:12.22   10   
  2       Hickman, Luke       JR Hillsdale            9:48.59    9:16.31    8   
  3       Routledge, Casey    JR Grand Valley         9:28.42    9:22.08    6   
  4       Saliga, Jason       FR Michigan Tec         9:38.52    9:22.88    5   
  5       Gose, Gareth        JR Saginaw Vall         9:41.15    9:22.99    4   
  6       Truskowski, Grant   JR Grand Valley         9:43.77    9:25.59    3   
  7       Black, Gage         JR Malone               9:36.19    9:29.32    2   
  8       Rutherford, Zach    JR Grand Valley         9:42.30    9:40.71    1   
  9       Rogers, Marcus      SR Northwood (M         9:42.78    9:44.17  
 10       Hayes, Jacob        JR Findlay              9:53.93    9:47.95  
 11       Barber, Mike        JR Ohio Dominic        10:01.00    9:49.80  
 12       Hunter, Brent       SR Tiffin               9:23.27    9:53.63  
 13       Lauka, Jake         JR Saginaw Vall        10:04.25    9:59.52  
 14       Thiessen, Matt      SO Walsh                9:49.13    9:59.64  
 15       Albaugh, Jonathan   FR Ashland             10:00.55   10:02.03  
 16       Jordan, Aubrey      FR Ashland             10:16.47   10:08.95  
 17       Rowley, Dave        JR Northwood (M        10:27.06   10:16.20  
 18       Wallace, DaJuawn    SR Saginaw Vall                   10:27.27  
 19       Norstog, Ethan      FR Michigan Tec        10:31.04   10:39.23  
 20       Cingle, Aaron       FR Findlay             11:04.05   11:07.84  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2  in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 46.35  2012        Grand Valley State                          
                       Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.87      46.98Q  2 
     1) Scott, Carly JR                 2) Addison, Kayla SR              
     3) Lewis, Michaela JR              4) Banister, Brittney JR          
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         46.92      47.11Q  1 
     1) Kelley, Jasmine FR              2) Deskins, Taylor SR             
     3) Scott, Theresa SO               4) Darby, Brittany SO             
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 47.66      48.21Q  1 
     1) Smith, Domonique FR             2) Balls, Kimberly SO             
     3) Roberson, Shavonne SR           4) Taylor, Diamond SR             
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                                       48.56Q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Leslie SR             2) Mata, Jasmine FR               
     3) Knox, Rebecka SO                4) Bennett, Sashawna JR           
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                      48.10      48.61q  2 
     1) Benson, Sarah FR                2) Gagne, Danielle SO             
     3) Zehner, Corinne SO              4) Duber, Allison FR              
  6 Findlay  'A'                                        49.89      48.91q  2 
     1) Ackerman, Taylor SO             2) Roberts, Kadesha FR            
     3) Caudill, Emily SR               4) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR   
  7 Ashland  'A'                                        48.23      48.98q  2 
     1) Hitchcock, Mary JR              2) Lee, Nuri FR                   
     3) Badertscher, Joyce JR           4) Strock, Abby SO                
  8 Wayne St.  'A'                                      48.40      49.05q  1 
     1) Ellis, Leah FR                  2) Bush, Imani FR                 
     3) Brower, Callie FR               4) Carr, Dazmonique FR            
  9 Northern Michigan  'A'                              49.17      49.41   1 
     1) James, Avadon SO                2) Harley, Kellisha SR            
     3) Schultz, Sydney SR              4) Wirtz, Brittni JR              
 10 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 49.70      49.70   2 
     1) Schreck, Amber FR               2) Hall, Alex SO                  
     3) Statema, Kayla FR               4) Dike, Maryann SO               
 11 Michigan Tech  'A'                                  50.64      50.87   1 
     1) Schnack, Hannah SO              2) Raiford, Lauren FR             
     3) Veale, Ashley FR                4) Dompier, Jamie FR              
 12 Walsh  'A'                                          51.39      51.05   2 
     1) Hicks, Erica SO                 2) Peskura, Erin SO               
     3) Broome, Liz SR                  4) Ziegler, Larissa JR            
 13 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              50.45      51.33   1 
     1) Findlay, Drew FR                2) Cinato, Marsadie SR            
     3) Meadows, Elaina FR              4) Asel-Templin, Darci SO         
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 2  in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 46.35  2012        Grand Valley State                          
                       Scott, Jackson, Lewis, Banister                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               46.98      46.43   10   
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         47.11      46.67    8   
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 48.21      47.51    6   
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                            48.56      47.80    5   
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                      48.61      48.50    4   
  6 Findlay  'A'                                        48.91      48.77    3   
  7 Ashland  'A'                                        48.98      49.01    2   
  8 Wayne St.  'A'                                      49.05      49.43    1   
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2  in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 40.43  2013        Ashland                                     
                       Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel                    
       GLIAC: G 40.43  5/2/2013    Ashland, Ashland                            
                       J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiffin  'A'                                         40.77      41.03Q  1 
     1) Goodwin, Stephon SO             2) Colvin, Dominic SR             
     3) Lane, Omar JR                   4) Steinback, Travis FR           
  2 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              41.62      41.64Q  2 
     1) Tyler, Rayvaun FR               2) Harris, Korvon SR              
     3) Gardner, Josh SO                4) Hurrell, Jacob SR              
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.54      41.55Q  1 
     1) Wells, Sean SO                  2) Hoffman, Logan SR              
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed SR             4) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR      
  4 Ashland  'A'                                        40.54      41.65Q  2 
     1) Owens, Elijha JR                2) Lamar, Cory SR                 
     3) Freeman, Brandon SO             4) Cook, Jacob JR                 
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                      41.91      41.85q  1 
     1) Frickey, Todd SO                2) Jones, Maurice JR              
     3) Meyer, Zachary JR               4) Etchemendy, Ty FR              
  6 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 41.83      41.87q  2 
     1) Hawkins, Michael SO             2) Williams, Taylor FR            
     3) Harley, Darrell JR              4) Leonard, Xavier SO             
  7 Lake Erie  'A'                                      43.22      41.90q  2 
     1) Husain, Andre FR                2) Edwards, Jarrod JR             
     3) Alexander, Ramon SO             4) Thompson, Shavon SO            
  8 Walsh  'A'                                          43.18      43.05q  1 
     1) Wieland, Seth FR                2) Christiansen, Ryan JR          
     3) Bates, Alex FR                  4) Clark, Josh SO                 
  9 Findlay  'A'                                        43.38      43.81   2 
     1) Collins, Derek FR               2) Briggs, Maliik FR              
     3) Smithey, Kyle SO                4) Westerbeck, Elliott SO         
 10 Michigan Tech  'A'                                  44.74      45.54   1 
     1) Jacobson, Wesley SR             2) Johnston, Chrispin FR          
     3) Wiedemeier, Jake FR             4) Fisk, Brian FR                 
 -- Saginaw Valley  'A'                                 43.59        DNF   1 
     1) Griffin, Ricky SR               2) Grob, Tyler SR                 
     3) Simmons, Josh SO                4) Boyden, D'Omar JR              
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 2  in heat plus next 4 fastest times advance to final
       GLIAC: G 40.43  2013        Ashland                                     
                       Horn, Thompkins, Davis, Hoppel                    
       GLIAC: G 40.43  5/2/2013    Ashland, Ashland                            
                       J Horn, E Thompkins, D Davis, J Hoppel            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashland  'A'                                        41.65      41.33   10   
  2 Tiffin  'A'                                         41.03      41.34    8   
  3 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              41.64      41.51    6   
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               41.55      41.72    5   
  5 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                 41.87      42.01    4   
  6 Lake Erie  'A'                                      41.90      42.06    3   
  7 Hillsdale  'A'                                      41.85      42.32    2   
  8 Walsh  'A'                                          43.05      43.20    1   
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC: G 3:44.55  2012        Grand Valley State                        
                         Caldwell, Hess, Chandler, Franklin                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:45.83    3:44.90   2  10   
     1) Kober, Andrea SR                2) Banister, Brittney JR          
     3) Terry, Brittany SO              4) Franklin, Kalena SR            
  2 Findlay  'A'                                      3:50.67    3:48.41   2   8   
     1) Sanmiquel, Maud SO              2) Roberts, Kadesha FR            
     3) Stump, Shelby JR                4) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR   
  3 Malone  'A'                                       3:52.19    3:51.23   2   6   
     1) Boss, Hannah SO                 2) Barber, Crystal SO             
     3) Rector, Erika FR                4) Fisher, Emily JR               
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:52.67    3:52.57   2   5   
     1) Roberson, Shavonne SR           2) Hendler, Ola SO                
     3) Taylor, Diamond SR              4) Balls, Kimberly SO             
  5 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:59.19    3:52.84   1   4   
     1) Coleman, Alexandria FR          2) Banks, Robyn SO                
     3) Jefferson, Maia SO              4) Deskins, Taylor SR             
  6 Ferris State  'A'                                 4:03.59    3:54.01   1   3   
     1) Van Klompenberg, Shea JR        2) Osika, Alyssa SR               
     3) Baur, Gabby JR                  4) Hohmann, Zoey SR               
  7 Ashland  'A'                                      3:54.73    3:56.87   1   2   
     1) Kick, Tiarra FR                 2) Badertscher, Joyce JR          
     3) Genetin, Jackie FR              4) Strock, Abby SO                
  8 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:53.13    3:57.95   2   1   
     1) Zehner, Corinne SO              2) Duber, Allison FR              
     3) Guy, Emily SO                   4) Gagne, Danielle SO             
  9 Michigan Tech  'A'                                4:02.50    3:58.65   1 
     1) Veale, Ashley FR                2) Raiford, Lauren FR             
     3) Dompier, Jamie FR               4) Irwin, Deedra JR               
 10 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               4:03.34    4:01.33   1 
     1) Schreck, Amber FR               2) Hall, Alex SO                  
     3) Statema, Kayla FR               4) Dike, Maryann SO               
 11 Lake Erie  'A'                                    4:11.91    4:02.80   1 
     1) Corbin, Danielle FR             2) Fluker, Shanita SR             
     3) Mosby, Nikki FR                 4) Lee, Nadia FR                  
 12 Wayne St.  'A'                                    3:52.26    4:05.35   2 
     1) Bush, Imani FR                  2) Carr, Dazmonique FR            
     3) Chapman, Kelsey JR              4) Ellis, Leah FR                 
 13 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                            4:23.84    4:07.08   1 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie SR             2) McKenna, Jennifer FR           
     3) Robichaud, Brittany SR          4) Pines, Madison SR              
 14 Walsh  'A'                                        4:08.64    4:08.51   1 
     1) Kelly, Kourtney FR              2) Liberatore, Margaret FR        
     3) Walters, Carly SR               4) Wise, Annie SO                 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Two heat timed finals. Top 6 teams in fast heat.
       GLIAC: G 3:09.16  5/3/2013    Ashland, Ashland                          
                         K Cleveland, C Lamar, D Windle, J Horn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:10.21    3:12.51   2  10   
     1) Owens, Elijha JR                2) Comar, Waquiem JR              
     3) Windle, Drew JR                 4) Cook, Jacob JR                 
  2 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:13.72    3:13.36   2   8   
     1) Etchemendy, Ty FR               2) Murphy, Elliot SR              
     3) Raffin, Matthew SR              4) Jones, Maurice JR              
  3 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:13.47    3:13.44   2   6   
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR       2) Burnett, TJ FR                 
     3) Hoffman, Logan SR               4) Mohamed, Mohamed SR            
  4 Findlay  'A'                                      3:18.17    3:17.24   2   5   
     1) Webster, Dillon JR              2) Collins, Derek FR              
     3) Briggs, Maliik FR               4) Smithey, Kyle SO               
  5 Walsh  'A'                                        3:16.36    3:19.25   2   4   
     1) Wieland, Seth FR                2) Sonego, Paul FR                
     3) Groubert, Justin JR             4) Kortze, Sherman FR             
  6 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                            3:24.20    3:19.68   1   3   
     1) Hurrell, Jacob SR               2) Grecu, Brian SR                
     3) Fields, Jordan FR               4) Clay, Wally JR                 
  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:27.54    3:19.94   1   2   
     1) Simmons, Josh SO                2) Mudd, Andrew FR                
     3) Grob, Tyler SR                  4) Walker, James JR               
  8 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:15.87    3:19.96   2   1   
     1) Beverly, Isaac JR               2) Mortel, Reginald SR            
     3) Borland, Shaun SR               4) Colvin, Dominic SR             
  9 Malone  'A'                                       3:25.50    3:21.04   1 
     1) Barto, Eric JR                  2) Megenhardt, Marc SO            
     3) Hendrix, Matt JR                4) Williams, Jarod SR             
 10 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:27.41    3:24.12   1 
     1) Suehr, Sean SO                  2) Hein, Brandon JR               
     3) Montcastle, Spencer FR          4) Joseph, Yazin FR               
 11 Michigan Tech  'A'                                3:27.00    3:24.75   1 
     1) Pringle, Isaac FR               2) Cousino, Brent JR              
     3) Kramka, Benjamin SO             4) Tuski, Michael FR              
 12 Lake Erie  'A'                                    3:20.61    3:24.82   1 
     1) Kemer, Andrew SO                2) Glowacki, Nicholas FR          
     3) Thompson, Shavon SO             4) Havrilla, Brian SO             
 13 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               3:21.25    3:26.59   1 
     1) Rosebrock, Matt SO              2) Hall, Ashton JR                
     3) Smith, Dominick JR              4) Williams, Taylor FR            
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 1.48 - 1.53 - 1.58 - 1.63 - 1.67 - 1.71 - 1.75 - 1.78
       GLIAC: G 5-08.50  1985        Julayne Thayer, Northwood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Foster, Jennifer    JR Ashland                1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXP 
  2       Prusky, Destiny     JR Lake Erie              1.65m      1.71m    5-07.25   8   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Brodersen, Deborah  FR Tiffin                 1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25   4.50
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Fochesato, Anna     SO Saginaw Vall           1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25   4.50
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6       Moynes, Alexandra   SO Hillsdale              1.68m     J1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Koval, Rebecca      FR Ashland                1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25   2   
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Cieslinski, Cather  JR Grand Valley           1.63m     J1.58m    5-02.25   0.50
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Brower, Callie      FR Wayne St.              1.55m     J1.58m    5-02.25   0.50
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10       Haney, Evan         SO Walsh                  1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 11       Wayco, Riley        FR Grand Valley           1.56m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                1.58m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall           1.51m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Kelly, Morgan       SO Malone                 1.46m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 --       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                 1.58m         NH            
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights:1.84 - 1.89 - 1.94 - 1.99 - 2.04 - 2.08 - 2.11 -
 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20
       GLIAC: G  7-03  2013        Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Dudley, Edward      SR Lake Erie              2.25m      2.20m    7-02.50  10   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  2       Valdez, Robert      SO Lake Superio           2.08m      2.11m    6-11.00   8   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Chappell, Trent     JR Grand Valley           1.94m      2.08m    6-09.75   6   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.11 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4       Braman, Jeremy      SR Lake Superio           1.96m      2.04m    6-08.25   5   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Cannaday, Eugene    JR Tiffin                 2.04m     J2.04m    6-08.25   3.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Watkins, Carlton    FR Tiffin                 1.99m     J2.04m    6-08.25   3.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       Thornton, Eric      SR Saginaw Vall           2.05m      1.99m    6-06.25   1.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Shuster, Nicholas   SO Hillsdale              1.95m      1.99m    6-06.25   1.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Watson, Brady       FR Saginaw Vall           1.91m      1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Fisher, Mike        FR Michigan Tec           1.97m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 11       Fifer, Tyler        JR Ohio Dominic           2.00m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 12       Lukwago, Tendo      SR Grand Valley           1.95m      1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O  XXX 
 13       Sutton, James       FR Michigan Tec           1.92m     J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14       Mrosko, Matthew     FR Lake Erie              1.90m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Cubbage, Nathan     JR Tiffin                 1.99m         NH            
     1.84 1.89 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights 3.21 - 3.38 - 3.53 - 3.68 - 3.83 - 3.93 - 4.03
       GLIAC: G 14-06.75  2013        Katie Nageotte, Grand Valley State       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Hixson, Kristen     SR Grand Valley           4.31m      4.33m   14-02.50  10   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 4.33 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Foster, Stephanie   SR Walsh                  3.85m      4.13m   13-06.50   8   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3       Schornak, Jennifer  JR Grand Valley           4.03m      3.68m   12-00.75   5   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Nauseda, Krista     SO Grand Valley           3.66m      3.68m   12-00.75   5   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Foster, Jennifer    JR Ashland                3.70m      3.68m   12-00.75   5   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Kitz, Alexandra     SO Grand Valley           3.93m     J3.68m   12-00.75   3   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7       Faulkner, Caley     SR Grand Valley           3.78m      3.53m   11-07.00   2   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Horn, Morgan        FR Tiffin                 3.40m      3.38m   11-01.00   1   
     3.21 3.38 3.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       Bartz, Lindsey      FR Wayne St.              3.40m     J3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.21 3.38 3.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10       Kelly, Morgan       SO Malone                 3.20m     J3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.21 3.38 3.53 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Uzzel, Megan        JR Ashland                3.37m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.38 
        O  XXX 
 12       Allgire, Torie      FR Findlay                3.20m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.38 
       XO  XXX 
 13       Dixon, Olivia       SO Wayne St.              3.07m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.38 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Poli, Erika         JR Michigan Tec           3.12m         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 --       Burt, Victoria      SO Findlay                3.05m         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 --       Rudy, Raven         FR Ashland                2.74m         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 --       Schlabach, Jordan   FR Malone                 2.74m         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 --       Pikna, Maggie       FR Malone                 2.93m         NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 4.11 - 4.26 - 4.41 - 4.56 - 4.71 - 4.86 - 5.01 - 5.11
       GLIAC: G 18-00.50  2009        Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Myers, Bret         JR Grand Valley           5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75  10   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.05 5.11 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Olszewski, Andrew   JR Grand Valley           4.81m      4.71m   15-05.50   8   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio                      4.56m   14-11.50   6   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall           4.60m     J4.56m   14-11.50   5   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5       Fisch, Patrick      FR Grand Valley           4.75m      4.41m   14-05.50   3.50
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5       Wiedemeier, Jake    FR Michigan Tec           4.30m      4.41m   14-05.50   3.50
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec           4.41m     J4.41m   14-05.50   2   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Spindler, Derek     SO Findlay                4.42m     J4.41m   14-05.50   1   
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Miller, Mike        SR Ashland                4.62m     J4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10       Nichols, Ethan      SO Malone                 4.37m     J4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall           4.10m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12       Jurkowski, Jake     FR Michigan Tec           4.52m     J4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.11 4.26 4.41 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13       Studer, Logan       FR Malone                 4.46m      4.11m   13-05.75 
     4.11 4.26 
        O  XXX 
 --       Brenneman, Bobby    SO Walsh                  4.11m         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 --       Hay, Grant          FR Ashland                4.62m         NH            
     4.11 4.26 
        P  XXX 
 --       Graybeal, Tanner    SO Lake Erie              3.85m         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 --       Butler, Mark        SO Malone                 4.37m         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 --       Bentley, Richard    FR Lake Superio                         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 --       Graybeal, Cody      SO Lake Erie              3.96m         NH            
     4.11 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 19-06.75  1993        Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Stewart, Cheyenne   SR Northern Mic           5.60m      5.91m   0.8  19-04.75  10   
     FOUL(2.1) 5.91m(0.8) 5.76m(1.0) 5.54m(0.3) 5.64m(1.8) 5.76m(1.6)
  2       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                5.99m      5.75m   1.0  18-10.50   8   
     5.61m(0.7) 5.75m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(0.4) FOUL(1.4)
  3       Lee, Nadia          FR Lake Erie              5.60m      5.54m   0.2  18-02.25   6   
     4.78m(1.8) 5.54m(0.2) 4.97m(1.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
  4       Brodersen, Deborah  FR Tiffin                 4.93m      5.49m   1.0  18-00.25   5   
     5.49m(1.0) FOUL(2.9) 5.35m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       Vance, Jaylyn       FR Malone                 5.44m      5.39m   1.9  17-08.25   4   
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 5.25m(1.0) 5.14m(2.0) 5.08m(0.2) 5.39m(1.9)
  6       Benson, Sarah       FR Hillsdale              5.29m      5.38m   1.6  17-08.00   3   
     5.01m(0.3) 5.37m(1.7) 5.38m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.23m(+0.0)
  7       Corbin, Danielle    FR Lake Erie              5.46m      5.35m   1.7  17-06.75   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 5.35m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.34m(2.7) 5.18m(1.7)
  8       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                 5.30m      5.30m   0.6  17-04.75   1   
     5.30m(0.6) 4.78m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.98m(1.4) 5.07m(0.8)
  9       Brower, Callie      FR Wayne St.              5.25m      5.29m   0.3  17-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.13m(1.3) 5.29m(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.22m(1.4) 5.09m(-0.1)
 10       Holston, Marlecia   FR Ashland                5.37m      5.25m   1.8  17-02.75 
     5.25m(1.8) 5.15m(0.7) 5.08m(1.5) 4.75m(2.2) FOUL(0.6) 5.13m(0.5)
 11       Ackerman, Taylor    SO Findlay                5.40m      5.22m   2.1  17-01.50  5.22 2nd best jump
     5.22m(2.1) 5.22m(2.0) 5.10m(1.4)           
 12       Scott, Theresa      SO Tiffin                 5.33m     J5.22m   1.3  17-01.50 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.22m(1.3)           
 13       Lee, Nuri           FR Ashland                5.49m      5.17m   1.7  16-11.50 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.85m(1.3) 5.17m(1.7)           
 14       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall           5.23m      5.13m   1.4  16-10.00 
     4.54m(1.6) 4.69m(1.9) 5.13m(1.4)           
 15       Strasser, Carolinn  JR Lake Superio           4.90m      5.02m   3.0  16-05.75 
     4.78m(3.5) 4.91m(2.3) 5.02m(3.0)           
 16       Carpenter, Tayler   JR Malone                 5.07m      4.92m   4.6  16-01.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.63m(-0.1) 4.92m(4.6)           
 17       O'Bryan-Murino, Em  FR Lake Erie              5.07m      4.89m   2.1  16-00.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.89m(2.1) 4.82m(0.6)           
 18       Knox, Rebecka       SO Lake Superio           4.76m      4.71m   2.3  15-05.50 
     4.20m(3.9) FOUL(1.1) 4.71m(2.3)           
 19       Sampson, Elizabeth  SR Saginaw Vall           4.73m      4.62m   4.6  15-02.00 
     4.62m(4.6) 4.20m(1.2) PASS                
 20       Sandel, Cady        SO Saginaw Vall           4.70m      4.46m   1.0  14-07.75 
     4.46m(1.0) 4.42m(2.8) FOUL(1.7)           
 21       Talbott, Sarah      SO Grand Valley           5.75m      4.43m   0.9  14-06.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 4.43m(0.9)           
 22       Schnack, Hannah     SO Michigan Tec           4.43m      4.32m   4.1  14-02.25 
     4.32m(4.1) 4.13m(1.8) 4.29m(1.7)           
 --       Lewis, Michaela     JR Grand Valley           5.57m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Blaser, Raven       FR Ferris State           5.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 --       Young, Chelsea      SR Northwood (M           4.63m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Meadows, Elaina     FR Northwood (M           5.28m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 25-07.75  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Zolotoglavyy, Alex  FR Findlay                7.65m      7.37m   0.7  24-02.25  10   
     6.86m(1.5) 7.23m(2.0) 7.20m(2.5) 6.99m(2.6) 6.50m(2.1) 7.37m(0.7)
  2       Postwaite, Joseph   JR Lake Erie              6.90m      7.21m   2.4  23-08.00   8   
     6.95m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 6.80m(2.1) 7.05m(2.9) 6.88m(2.3) 7.21m(2.4)
  3       Grembo, Emmanuel    SR Tiffin                 7.28m      7.09m   1.4  23-03.25   6   
     6.76m(+0.0) 6.91m(0.5) 6.74m(1.3) 6.84m(0.8) 6.76m(1.6) 7.09m(1.4)
  4       Brock, Brent        JR Grand Valley           7.15m      7.02m   1.5  23-00.50   5   
     FOUL(2.2) 6.86m(2.1) 6.88m(2.1) 7.02m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
  5       Howe, Logan         SO Grand Valley           7.23m      6.92m   0.6  22-08.50   4   
     6.92m(0.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.73m(2.1) 6.65m(1.8) 6.84m(2.5)
  6       Kibler, Connor      SR Tiffin                 6.84m      6.76m   0.2  22-02.25   3   
     6.76m(0.2) 6.74m(1.1) 5.68m(1.9) 6.67m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  7       Kibler, Reid        SR Tiffin                 6.74m      6.70m   1.4  21-11.75   2   
     6.65m(1.8) 6.64m(0.4) FOUL(3.2) 6.70m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  8       Leggett, Demorrio   JR Findlay                           6.64m   4.4  21-09.50   1   
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.1) 6.64m(4.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9       Fraeyman, Nathan    JR Grand Valley           7.03m      6.61m   4.6  21-08.25 
     6.61m(4.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10       Collins, Derek      FR Findlay                6.92m      6.55m   2.4  21-06.00 
     6.54m(3.1) 6.55m(2.4) 6.44m(3.1)           
 10       Tarpley, Robert     JR Saginaw Vall           6.68m      6.55m   2.5  21-06.00 
     6.46m(1.1) 5.62m(2.4) 6.55m(2.5)           
 12       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall           6.73m      6.43m   3.0  21-01.25 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.43m(3.0)           
 13       Jolly, Alex         FR Lake Erie              6.44m      6.35m   2.0  20-10.00 
     6.29m(3.7) 6.35m(2.0) FOUL(1.2)         
 14       Ertle, Max          JR Ashland                6.72m      6.23m   2.3  20-05.25 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.2) 6.23m(2.3)           
 15       Coon, Seth          FR Walsh                  6.26m      6.16m   1.7  20-02.50 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.09m(3.3) 6.16m(1.7)           
 16       Herman, Kory        JR Ashland                6.07m      5.97m   1.5  19-07.00 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.97m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)           
 17       Gallinger, Robert   JR Lake Superio                      5.54m   3.2  18-02.25 
     5.54m(3.2) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(1.7)           
 18       Dudley, Edward      SR Lake Erie              7.21m      4.71m   2.4  15-05.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(4.5) 4.71m(2.4)           
 --       Thomas, Jerome      FR Ohio Dominic           6.34m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 41-00.25  2012        Sherice Hewitt, Northern Michigan        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Stewart, Cheyenne   SR Northern Mic          12.34m     12.42m   4.2  40-09.00  10   
     12.26m(2.7) 12.02m(2.8) FOUL(2.6) 12.29m(2.9) 12.42m(4.2) 12.33m(4.6)
  2       Davis, Chyna        JR Tiffin                11.85m     12.18m   3.2  39-11.50   8   
     11.70m(3.6) 11.98m(2.9) 11.69m(2.2) 12.18m(3.2) 11.92m(2.2) FOUL(2.2)
  3       Lee, Nadia          FR Lake Erie             11.68m     12.10m   3.0  39-08.50   6   
     11.72m(2.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 11.39m(0.6) 11.97m(2.6) 12.10m(3.0)
  4       Winter, Shaunisha   JR Ashland               11.77m     12.04m   2.2  39-06.00   5   
     FOUL(1.4) 11.69m(3.2) 11.84m(2.7) 11.83m(2.2) 11.55m(1.0) 12.04m(2.2)
  5       Fochesato, Anna     SO Saginaw Vall          11.37m     11.55m   2.7  37-10.75   4   
     11.24m(2.0) 11.42m(2.5) 11.40m(3.1) 10.73m(0.4) 11.53m(2.8) 11.55m(2.7)
  6       Lewis, Michaela     JR Grand Valley          11.01m     11.31m   1.2  37-01.25   3   
     10.65m(0.7) 10.59m(1.6) 11.31m(1.2) 11.11m(1.4) 11.18m(2.9) 11.19m(4.8)
  7       Estell, Madison     FR Hillsdale             11.11m     11.05m   2.7  36-03.00   2   
     FOUL(2.9) 11.00m(1.2) FOUL(2.1) 11.05m(2.7) 10.93m(3.2) 10.93m(2.0)
  8       Vance, Jaylyn       FR Malone                10.63m     10.73m   3.6  35-02.50   1   
     FOUL(2.2) 10.43m(1.8) 10.37m(1.6) 10.57m(2.0) 10.73m(3.6) 10.60m(2.9)
  9       Moore, Katelyn      JR Ashland               10.87m     10.58m   2.3  34-08.50 
     10.34m(3.0) 10.52m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 10.58m(2.3) 10.34m(4.9)
 10       Kovarik, Alexandra  SO Ashland               10.29m     10.40m   1.5  34-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 10.40m(1.5) 10.39m(2.7)           
 11       Strasser, Carolinn  JR Lake Superio          10.34m     10.26m   2.6  33-08.00 
     9.96m(1.9) 10.05m(2.8) 10.26m(2.6)           
 12       Young, Chelsea      SR Northwood (M           9.36m      9.69m   2.0  31-09.50 
     9.40m(2.4) FOUL(2.1) 9.69m(2.0)           
 13       Knox, Rebecka       SO Lake Superio          10.09m      9.49m   0.7  31-01.75 
     9.03m(1.4) FOUL(3.2) 9.49m(0.7)           
 --       Scott, Theresa      SO Tiffin                             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 53-01.75  2011        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1       Combs, Antonio      SR Tiffin                14.86m     15.25m   1.4  50-00.50  10   
     14.94m(3.8) 14.90m(3.2) 15.25m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Lukwago, Tendo      SR Grand Valley          14.90m     14.68m   3.0  48-02.00   8   
     FOUL(3.5) 14.68m(3.0) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 14.68m(1.8)
  3       Etchemendy, Ty      FR Hillsdale             14.46m     14.38m   3.5  47-02.25   6   
     FOUL(3.5) 14.38m(3.5) 14.35m(3.4) PASS      13.65m(2.3) 14.16m(3.0)
  4       Fifer, Tyler        JR Ohio Dominic          14.30m     14.26m   5.1  46-09.50   5   
     14.26m(5.1) 13.99m(1.6) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 13.39m(2.3)
  5       Tarpley, Robert     JR Saginaw Vall          14.17m     14.17m   4.2  46-06.00   4   
     14.17m(4.2) FOUL(2.4) 14.06m(3.3) FOUL(1.6) 13.93m(1.6) 14.02m(3.3)
  6       Shead, Tony         FR Tiffin                14.33m     14.13m   4.0  46-04.25   3   
     14.13m(4.0) 13.86m(0.9) 13.88m(2.5) 13.80m(2.1) 14.02m(1.9) 13.66m(1.5)
  7       Brock, Brent        JR Grand Valley          12.60m     13.64m   6.0  44-09.00   2   
     13.44m(3.9) 13.64m(6.0) 13.55m(4.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.4)
  8       Nesbitt, Samora     FR Grand Valley          13.79m     13.42m   3.4  44-00.50   1   
     FOUL(2.2) 13.26m(5.5) 13.42m(3.4) FOUL(3.1) 12.79m(2.0) 12.75m(1.8)
  9       Coon, Seth          FR Walsh                 12.34m     13.19m   2.1  43-03.25 
     13.05m(1.4) FOUL(5.0) 13.19m(2.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 12.49m(1.6)
 10       Leggett, Demorrio   JR Findlay               13.74m     13.08m   2.8  42-11.00 
     FOUL(3.1) 12.53m(5.3) 13.08m(2.8)           
 11       Watson, Brady       FR Saginaw Vall          13.22m     12.98m   3.8  42-07.00 
     12.42m(3.7) FOUL(4.8) 12.98m(3.8)           
 12       Kaufman, Cassidy    SO Hillsdale             13.36m     12.95m   3.0  42-06.00 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.3) 12.95m(3.0)           
 13       Herman, Kory        JR Ashland               12.69m     12.60m   2.0  41-04.25 
     12.32m(2.1) FOUL(4.7) 12.60m(2.0)           
 14       McMillan, Ashton    SR Northwood (M          12.90m     11.87m   1.8  38-11.50 
     11.57m(4.3) FOUL(4.0) 11.87m(1.8)           
 15       Gallinger, Robert   JR Lake Superio          11.98m     11.86m   4.8  38-11.00 
     FOUL(5.5) FOUL(2.4) 11.86m(4.8)           
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 54-00  2003        Adrianne Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Sindelar, Jamie     SO Ashland               15.92m     16.21m   53-02.25  10   
      16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL
  2       Bridenthal, Jessic  JR Ashland               15.30m     15.52m   50-11.00   8   
      15.52m  14.61m  15.10m  FOUL  14.49m  15.18m
  3       Averesch, Kendra    JR Findlay               15.72m     15.39m   50-06.00   6   
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  4       Clow, Sarah         SO Tiffin                15.11m     14.92m   48-11.50   5   
      13.88m  13.99m  14.92m  14.55m  14.72m  14.42m
  5       Joiner, Emerald     JR Saginaw Vall          13.52m     14.76m   48-05.25   4   
      13.93m  14.00m  13.31m  14.54m  14.17m  14.76m
  6       Dewitt, Ashley      SR Tiffin                13.42m     14.43m   47-04.25   3   
      13.22m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m
  7       Tomei, Megan        FR Ashland               13.30m     14.18m   46-06.25   2   
      13.30m  14.18m  13.35m  14.17m  FOUL  14.14m
  8       Leppelmeier, Becca  FR Grand Valley          13.52m     13.99m   45-10.75   1   
      13.02m  13.27m  FOUL  13.23m  13.99m  FOUL
  9       Mondozzi, Miranda   SO Tiffin                13.30m     13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.81m  13.25m  13.60m  13.62m  13.97m
 10       Menges, Kaitlyn     JR Lake Erie             12.49m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  12.97m  12.83m           
 11       Goettsch, Meg       FR Saginaw Vall          11.86m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.22m  12.96m  12.49m           
 12       Williams, Taylor    JR Ohio Dominic          12.31m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.40m  12.53m  11.55m           
 13       Herriman, Elizabet  FR Wayne St.             12.20m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.24m  12.26m  12.50m           
 14       Berryman, Natalie   JR Michigan Tec          11.75m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  12.08m  11.76m           
 15       Mueller, Amber      SR Hillsdale             12.09m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.29m  11.91m           
 16       Burns, Jenna        FR Michigan Tec          11.58m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.99m  10.74m  11.42m           
 17       Gaiter, Charde      JR Ohio Dominic          11.60m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  10.82m           
 18       Lantis, Heather     JR Hillsdale             12.28m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.70m           
 19       Streacker, Liz      FR Findlay               12.39m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Herriman, Gabriell  FR Wayne St.             12.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       DeVincentis, Alex   FR Findlay               12.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 63-11  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Duke, Donald        SR Ashland               18.79m     18.55m   60-10.50  10   
      FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  18.55m  17.93m  FOUL
  2       Thornton, Darien    SO Grand Valley          17.70m     18.51m   60-08.75   8   
      17.63m  17.44m  18.51m  17.76m  18.50m  FOUL
  3       Saikalis, Chris     FR Grand Valley          17.67m     18.01m   59-01.25   6   
      18.01m  17.83m  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Zahn, Jason         FR Ashland               16.48m     16.66m   54-08.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.15m  FOUL  16.66m  16.57m
  5       Bowers, Davion      SO Tiffin                16.17m     16.58m   54-04.75   4   
      15.92m  16.19m  FOUL  16.07m  16.58m  FOUL
  6       Hahler, Ben         FR Findlay               16.06m     16.39m   53-09.25   3   
      15.95m  16.30m  FOUL  16.12m  16.06m  16.39m
  7       Vicars, Marcus      SR Findlay               16.64m     15.97m   52-04.75   2   
      15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.97m
  8       Orlik, Jeremy       FR Tiffin                15.57m     15.78m   51-09.25   1   
      15.48m  15.53m  15.63m  15.49m  15.78m  FOUL
  9       Green, Nick         JR Ohio Dominic          15.60m     15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.04m  15.51m  14.87m  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL
 10       Papay, Zac          JR Ashland               15.89m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Dieck, Justin       SO Lake Superio          16.58m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12       Lawrence, Zane      SO Tiffin                15.70m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  15.05m  FOUL           
 13       Berryman, Jared     SR Michigan Tec          13.97m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      12.64m  14.90m  14.83m           
 14       Makowski, Timothy   SO Malone                14.12m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.10m  FOUL  14.62m           
 15       Stankey, Ryan       JR Ferris State          14.23m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  13.82m  14.22m           
 16       Petermann, Kyle     FR Michigan Tec          13.77m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  13.48m  13.22m            
 17       Hartnagle, Devin    FR Saginaw Vall          13.77m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.77m  13.30m  13.89m           
 18       Halabicky, Nick     SO Saginaw Vall          14.31m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.78m           
 19       Hicks, Andrew       SO Lake Superio          13.02m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.74m  13.17m  12.91m           
 20       Stewart, Roger      FR Hillsdale             12.05m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21       Bell, Jeffrey       SO Malone                12.82m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  12.26m  FOUL           
 22       Cameron, Zachary    FR Lake Superio                     12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.58m  1.99m  12.38m           
 --       Jennings, Brian     FR Findlay               14.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Roosen, Jonathan    SR Saginaw Vall          13.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Savage, Matthew     SO Michigan Tec          12.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Banovetz, John      SR Hillsdale             15.85m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 193-02  2013        Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       DeVincentis, Alex   FR Findlay               47.17m     49.28m     161-08  10   
      49.28m  49.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Sindelar, Jamie     SO Ashland               47.07m     48.62m     159-06   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.24m  43.84m  48.62m  FOUL
  3       Leppelmeier, Becca  FR Grand Valley          45.65m     46.85m     153-08   6   
      45.98m  45.61m  46.32m  42.41m  FOUL  46.85m
  4       Mueller, Amber      SR Hillsdale             44.62m     46.18m     151-06   5   
      FOUL  44.46m  FOUL  40.30m  43.53m  46.18m
  5       Clow, Sarah         SO Tiffin                44.21m     45.61m     149-08   4   
      35.91m  40.12m  44.43m  45.61m  44.17m  FOUL
  6       Williams, Jasmine   FR Northern Mic          46.50m     45.38m     148-11   3   
      FOUL  45.38m  31.68m  FOUL  FOUL  42.50m
  7       Linville, Jenae     FR Grand Valley          43.80m     45.13m     148-01   2   
      41.17m  41.01m  42.95m  35.20m  37.38m  45.13m
  8       Hill, Kaylyn        FR Grand Valley          43.23m     42.95m     140-11   1   
      37.03m  42.95m  FOUL  FOUL  38.70m  FOUL
  9       Lantis, Heather     JR Hillsdale             40.33m     42.19m     138-05 
      38.08m  42.19m  35.03m  FOUL  37.81m  40.56m
 10       Montgomery, Shanno  SO Walsh                 42.34m     41.63m     136-07 
      41.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11       Dewitt, Ashley      SR Tiffin                39.61m     40.92m     134-03 
      40.48m  40.92m  36.33m            
 12       Johnson, Samanthia  FR Northern Mic          43.89m     40.66m     133-05 
      40.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13       Held, Kady          SO Lake Erie             40.85m     40.46m     132-09 
      40.46m  40.09m  FOUL           
 14       Streacker, Liz      FR Findlay               40.96m     39.83m     130-08 
      39.27m  38.51m  39.83m           
 15       Tomei, Megan        FR Ashland               45.17m     39.79m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.79m  FOUL           
 16       Joiner, Emerald     JR Saginaw Vall          40.05m     39.77m     130-06 
      39.26m  39.77m  FOUL           
 17       Burgdorf, Abigail   JR Ashland               41.26m     39.46m     129-05 
      FOUL  39.46m  FOUL           
 18       Gerhardt, Katherin  JR Tiffin                44.01m     39.08m     128-02 
      39.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19       Perry, Hunter       SO Northwood (M          42.04m     39.03m     128-01 
      39.03m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20       Zbinovec, Kendra    FR Walsh                 38.88m     38.90m     127-07 
      38.90m  38.59m  37.01m           
 21       Berryman, Natalie   JR Michigan Tec          39.89m     38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  37.94m  38.82m           
 22       Raasio, Briana      SO Ferris State          41.04m     38.70m     127-00 
      38.70m  FOUL  33.53m           
 23       Menges, Kaitlyn     JR Lake Erie             39.41m     38.40m     126-00 
      FOUL  38.02m  38.40m           
 24       Soeder, Samantha    JR Malone                38.69m     37.74m     123-10 
      FOUL  37.59m  37.74m           
 25       Herriman, Elizabet  FR Wayne St.             36.43m     37.45m     122-10 
      33.94m  FOUL  37.45m           
 26       Perry, Erika        SO Wayne St.             36.74m     36.55m     119-11 
      36.22m  FOUL  36.55m           
 27       Jones, Alissa       SO Hillsdale             37.06m     33.49m     109-10 
      33.49m  32.79m  33.24m           
 28       Williams, Dreana    FR Wayne St.             32.28m     32.69m     107-03 
      32.69m  32.07m  32.46m            
 29       Goettsch, Meg       FR Saginaw Vall          30.55m     32.44m     106-05 
      FOUL  32.44m  FOUL           
 30       Hetcher, Ellen      SO Michigan Tec          36.85m     29.59m      97-01 
      FOUL  28.39m  29.59m           
 --       Averesch, Kendra    JR Findlay               41.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 198-00  2009        Alex Abromavicius, Grand Valley State      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Powell, Chris       SR Ashland               52.44m     53.94m     177-00  10   
      53.94m  FOUL  49.44m  53.05m  53.65m  FOUL
  2       Steinhauser, Kyle   SR Ashland               53.90m     53.62m     175-11   8   
      FOUL  48.74m  53.54m  53.62m  53.26m  50.81m
  3       Welch, Justin       JR Findlay               52.89m     53.20m     174-06   6   
      51.83m  FOUL  53.20m  51.89m  52.28m  51.73m
  4       Zahn, Jason         FR Ashland               52.94m     52.49m     172-02   5   
      50.39m  51.88m  50.66m  50.51m  52.49m  50.10m
  5       Harris, James Clay  JR Ashland               50.69m     51.28m     168-03   4   
      51.28m  44.12m  48.50m  47.94m  47.43m  50.76m
  6       Donson, Blake       SO Grand Valley          50.27m     50.64m     166-02   3   
      48.28m  48.80m  50.64m  49.28m  48.93m  FOUL
  7       Petermann, Kyle     FR Michigan Tec          48.65m     49.93m     163-10   2   
      46.88m  FOUL  49.93m  FOUL  47.44m  48.03m
  8       Banovetz, John      SR Hillsdale             44.33m     49.20m     161-05   1   
      FOUL  49.20m  41.98m  44.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Lechner, Jay        SO Grand Valley          49.72m     49.01m     160-09 
      FOUL  49.01m  47.87m  47.38m  45.19m  47.74m
 10       Dekam, Nathan       SR Grand Valley          50.46m     48.95m     160-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.95m           
 11       Vicars, Marcus      SR Findlay               48.10m     48.44m     158-11 
      48.28m  48.44m  47.37m           
 12       Wilkinson, Matt     SR Saginaw Vall          49.12m     47.44m     155-08 
      FOUL  47.44m  46.72m           
 13       Guevara, Jaylen     SO Ohio Dominic          47.15m     46.20m     151-07 
      40.29m  46.20m  FOUL           
 14       Dailey, Brett       SR Hillsdale             48.82m     45.89m     150-07 
      44.29m  45.89m  42.69m           
 15       Moorer, Douglas     FR Lake Erie             51.10m     45.65m     149-09 
      FOUL  43.13m  45.65m           
 16       Stankey, Ryan       JR Ferris State          44.20m     45.41m     149-00 
      FOUL  45.41m  43.95m           
 17       Dieck, Justin       SO Lake Superio          44.56m     45.39m     148-11 
      FOUL  45.39m  FOUL           
 18       Orlik, Jeremy       FR Tiffin                43.12m     44.74m     146-09 
      41.65m  42.84m  44.74m           
 19       Morrow, Ben         FR Saginaw Vall          44.89m     43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  42.49m  FOUL           
 20       Meyers, Josh        JR Lake Superio          39.51m     42.34m     138-11 
      36.76m  FOUL  42.34m           
 21       Hartnagle, Devin    FR Saginaw Vall          44.60m     41.13m     134-11 
      41.13m  FOUL  40.66m           
 22       Bell, Jeffrey       SO Malone                40.93m     39.78m     130-06 
      39.78m  39.25m  39.22m           
 23       Livingston, Nolin   SO Lake Superio          40.51m     39.44m     129-05 
      39.44m  39.14m  FOUL           
 --       Bowers, Davion      SO Tiffin                44.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Berryman, Jared     SR Michigan Tec          43.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Taylor, Duke        FR Malone                52.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Hahler, Ben         FR Findlay               47.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Vincent, Jonathan   FR Michigan Tec          42.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Watt, Cynthia       SO Ashland               62.16m     60.17m     197-05  10   
      60.17m  FOUL  58.29m  58.49m  57.86m  58.80m
  2       Habegger, Kim       JR Ashland               60.69m     60.09m     197-02   8   
      FOUL  57.78m  FOUL  FOUL  58.18m  60.09m
  3       Schroeder, Laura    SO Grand Valley          58.36m     57.93m     190-01   6   
      53.80m  55.70m  57.93m  FOUL  54.04m  FOUL
  4       Bridenthal, Jessic  JR Ashland               58.59m     57.01m     187-00   5   
      51.16m  FOUL  52.17m  FOUL  57.01m  56.05m
  5       Zokoe, Alyssa       SR Grand Valley          57.10m     56.45m     185-02   4   
      54.26m  50.21m  50.78m  56.45m  FOUL  55.35m
  6       Mondozzi, Miranda   SO Tiffin                55.35m     56.08m     184-00   3   
      54.51m  56.08m  FOUL  54.70m  53.83m  56.07m
  7       King, Erica         FR Findlay               52.86m     52.99m     173-10   2   
      51.84m  52.99m  49.54m  52.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Dewitt, Ashley      SR Tiffin                55.20m     51.83m     170-00   1   
      48.53m  49.51m  51.83m  50.34m  50.20m  50.03m
  9       Williams, Taylor    JR Ohio Dominic          48.18m     49.66m     162-11 
      45.45m  47.80m  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  47.64m
 10       Averesch, Kendra    JR Findlay               48.34m     49.54m     162-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.54m           
 11       Gerhardt, Katherin  JR Tiffin                52.66m     49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  46.99m  49.15m           
 12       Burgdorf, Abigail   JR Ashland               50.64m     49.00m     160-09 
      FOUL  49.00m  FOUL           
 13       Newell, Dana        FR Hillsdale             44.90m     48.89m     160-05 
      47.06m  FOUL  48.89m           
 14       Douglas, Javean     SO Tiffin                50.51m     48.62m     159-06 
      44.43m  48.62m  FOUL           
 15       Joiner, Emerald     JR Saginaw Vall          50.70m     47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  47.20m  FOUL           
 16       Tomei, Megan        FR Ashland               51.77m     47.04m     154-04 
      FOUL  45.62m  47.04m           
 17       Bates, Lyndsey      JR Malone                48.04m     46.57m     152-09 
      45.33m  46.57m  46.05m           
 18       Perry, Erika        SO Wayne St.             48.41m     46.28m     151-10 
      44.34m  46.28m  FOUL           
 19       Knapski, Anna       SO Findlay               48.92m     45.97m     150-10 
      42.36m  41.91m  45.97m           
 20       Linville, Jenae     FR Grand Valley          51.13m     45.94m     150-09 
      FOUL  43.58m  45.94m           
 21       Menges, Kaitlyn     JR Lake Erie             45.57m     45.20m     148-03 
      41.74m  45.20m  FOUL           
 22       Leutheuser, Grace   SR Hillsdale             44.34m     43.59m     143-00 
      41.64m  43.59m  43.56m           
 23       Goettsch, Meg       FR Saginaw Vall          46.08m     42.84m     140-07 
      42.62m  FOUL  42.84m           
 24       Ralyea, Keeley      FR Lake Erie             42.79m     42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.66m  42.72m           
 25       Miller, Azia        JR Lake Erie             44.43m     41.24m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.24m  FOUL           
 26       Herriman, Gabriell  FR Wayne St.             38.26m     37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  37.73m           
 27       Moynes, Alexandra   SO Hillsdale             38.00m     37.06m     121-07 
      35.58m  34.80m  37.06m           
 28       Gaiter, Charde      JR Ohio Dominic          38.48m     37.04m     121-06 
      34.98m  37.04m  35.87m           
 29       Williams, Dreana    FR Wayne St.             36.09m     36.60m     120-01 
      36.04m  FOUL  36.60m            
 30       Hall, Vogue         SO Ohio Dominic          34.15m     33.20m     108-11 
      31.89m  33.20m  31.99m           
 31       Emaus, Miranda      SO Lake Superio          31.57m     27.86m      91-05 
      FOUL  27.86m  27.17m          
 --       Britzman, Kendra    SO Walsh                 39.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Welch, Justin       JR Findlay               71.20m     69.58m     228-03  10   
      64.03m  69.37m  69.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Thornton, Darien    SO Grand Valley          65.92m     64.99m     213-03   8   
      FOUL  63.80m  64.99m  FOUL  FOUL  62.59m
  3       Campbell, Bryn      FR Ashland               62.41m     60.05m     197-00   6   
      FOUL  60.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Ball, Zac           JR Ashland               63.15m     57.97m     190-02   5   
      FOUL  57.97m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Robinson, Ralph     JR Tiffin                56.10m     56.59m     185-08   4   
      54.64m  FOUL  FOUL  54.64m  53.60m  56.59m
  6       Conklin, Jared      JR Ashland               56.49m     56.31m     184-09   3   
      FOUL  53.92m  56.31m  FOUL  FOUL  53.50m
  7       Johnson, Lucas      SR Ferris State          56.62m     54.47m     178-08   2   
      48.40m  53.32m  54.47m  53.88m  51.43m  51.19m
  8       Crayon, Jordan      FR Ashland               57.94m     54.17m     177-09   1   
      54.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Moon, Mike          FR Grand Valley          52.89m     53.14m     174-04 
      FOUL  53.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Stone, Sean         SO Lake Erie             54.62m     52.64m     172-08 
      52.37m  FOUL  52.64m           
 11       Vicars, Marcus      SR Findlay               54.71m     52.09m     170-11 
      51.81m  FOUL  52.09m           
 12       Donson, Blake       SO Grand Valley          52.90m     50.46m     165-07 
      50.46m  48.21m  FOUL           
 13       Banovetz, John      SR Hillsdale             52.50m     50.33m     165-01 
      50.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14       Hartnagle, Devin    FR Saginaw Vall          48.02m     48.46m     159-00 
      46.31m  48.46m  FOUL           
 15       Green, Nick         JR Ohio Dominic          50.59m     47.26m     155-01 
      47.26m  46.56m  FOUL           
 16       Halabicky, Nick     SO Saginaw Vall          44.76m     47.00m     154-02 
      47.00m  45.15m  FOUL           
 17       Lindsay, Steven     SR Tiffin                48.87m     46.74m     153-04 
      46.14m  46.74m  FOUL           
 18       Goode, Sam          SO Ferris State          44.85m     46.61m     152-11 
      46.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19       Ritt, Jimmy         SO Lake Erie             47.89m     46.31m     151-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.31m           
 20       Schroeder, Parker   SO Findlay               48.51m     45.71m     150-00 
      FOUL  42.32m  45.71m           
 21       Dailey, Brett       SR Hillsdale             48.60m     45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.70m  44.69m           
 22       Roosen, Jonathan    SR Saginaw Vall          47.60m     42.03m     137-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.03m           
 23       Livingston, Nolin   SO Lake Superio          47.18m     41.86m     137-04 
      41.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24       Homard, Jonathan    JR Malone                41.07m     40.06m     131-05 
      39.50m  FOUL  40.06m           
 25       Guevara, Jaylen     SO Ohio Dominic          40.42m     38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Jimpkoski, David    JR Ferris State          47.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Taylor, Mack        JR Ashland               60.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Williams, Demetriu  SO Tiffin                53.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Singleton, Jordan   JR Ohio Dominic          39.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Dieck, Justin       SO Lake Superio                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Meyers, Josh        JR Lake Superio          47.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 146-11  1997        Jenny Hardesty, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Anderson, Rebecka   SO Grand Valley          45.97m     42.13m     138-03  10   
      41.41m  39.17m  42.13m  36.91m  41.23m  40.49m
  2       Brodersen, Deborah  FR Tiffin                44.86m     41.93m     137-07   8   
      36.20m  34.65m  38.73m  41.93m  40.10m  41.20m
  3       Raasio, Briana      SO Ferris State          39.56m     39.19m     128-07   6   
      39.19m  36.05m  35.47m  35.18m  37.26m  34.73m
  4       Herriman, Elizabet  FR Wayne St.             37.11m     37.54m     123-02   5   
      34.51m  34.65m  37.54m  33.37m  35.85m  35.60m
  5       Burgdorf, Abigail   JR Ashland               38.41m     36.11m     118-06   4   
      34.53m  36.11m  FOUL  32.75m  35.70m  34.56m
  6       Sokol, Kristine     SR Walsh                 37.69m     35.95m     117-11   3   
      34.99m  35.95m  FOUL  34.12m  33.33m  FOUL
  7       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay               36.50m     35.88m     117-08   2   
      29.35m  32.67m  35.26m  34.90m  35.88m  34.75m
  8       Mueller, Amber      SR Hillsdale             36.96m     34.29m     112-06   1   
      34.29m  31.39m  30.00m  33.00m  33.91m  30.94m
  9       Herriman, Gabriell  FR Wayne St.             31.70m     32.58m     106-11 
      FOUL  31.02m  32.58m  29.11m  30.76m  32.57m
 10       Hall, Vogue         SO Ohio Dominic          32.03m     31.92m     104-09 
      31.92m  29.13m  29.91m           
 11       Sandel, Cady        SO Saginaw Vall          33.86m     31.86m     104-06 
      29.53m  31.86m  27.73m           
 12       Turner, Brittany    JR Tiffin                32.97m     31.60m     103-08 
      30.68m  31.60m  FOUL           
 13       Braun, Kayla        SR Walsh                 31.54m     30.47m     100-00 
      30.47m  29.73m  FOUL           
 14       Bartz, Lindsey      FR Wayne St.             28.75m     30.40m      99-09 
      30.40m  FOUL  27.47m          
 15       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay               34.61m     30.16m      98-11 
      FOUL  30.16m  27.11m           
 16       Pereira, Giulianne  SO Tiffin                34.02m     30.08m      98-08 
      23.57m  30.08m  FOUL           
 17       Berryman, Natalie   JR Michigan Tec          31.93m     29.60m      97-01 
      26.16m  29.60m  26.68m           
 18       Brobst, Kelsey      JR Malone                31.25m     29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  27.53m  28.15m           
 19       Leutheuser, Grace   SR Hillsdale             30.37m     27.45m      90-01 
      26.49m  27.45m  26.84m           
 20       Hallman, Rachel     SR Findlay               28.96m     24.15m      79-03 
      24.12m  24.15m  FOUL         
 21       Sampson, Elizabeth  SR Saginaw Vall          27.98m     23.40m      76-09 
      23.40m  22.89m  21.73m           
 22       Ranucci, Alana      JR Saginaw Vall          24.01m     22.98m      75-05 
      22.98m  20.95m  FOUL           
 --       Zbinovec, Kendra    FR Walsh                 29.71m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 256-01  1996        Kirt Thompson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Kibler, Connor      SR Tiffin                54.22m     58.40m     191-07  10   
      51.19m  51.20m  55.23m  55.96m  58.31m  58.40m
  2       Moon, Mike          FR Grand Valley          54.53m     55.90m     183-05   8   
      54.53m  54.58m  55.72m  55.90m  51.62m  53.59m
  3       Irwin, Michael      SO Malone                54.67m     53.49m     175-06   6   
      50.00m  52.42m  53.49m  49.61m  49.73m  49.55m
  4       Kibler, Reid        SR Tiffin                53.50m     51.91m     170-04   5   
      FOUL  48.98m  51.91m  48.28m  50.45m  49.06m
  5       Saliga, Steven      SR Michigan Tec          52.59m     50.83m     166-09   4   
      46.06m  46.12m  50.83m  FOUL  47.13m  47.54m
  6       Soyring, Zackary    SO Lake Erie             54.84m     50.16m     164-07   3   
      43.36m  49.77m  FOUL  50.16m  48.23m  47.82m
  7       Meyer, Gunnar       SO Hillsdale             51.63m     50.01m     164-01   2   
      50.01m  45.38m  FOUL  49.62m  45.01m  46.53m
  8       Nobbs, Nathaniel    SO Hillsdale             53.08m     49.76m     163-03   1   
      48.99m  46.60m  47.59m  49.76m  46.20m  48.33m
  9       Donson, Blake       SO Grand Valley                     47.15m     154-08 
      46.10m  46.70m  47.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Francisco, Hayden   FR Ferris State          48.75m     46.80m     153-06 
      43.16m  43.86m  46.80m           
 11       Kreim, Elliott      SR Ashland               55.58m     46.77m     153-05 
      FOUL  46.77m  45.58m           
 12       Lowe, Matt          FR Grand Valley          49.50m     43.47m     142-07 
      42.14m  42.88m  43.47m           
 13       Vander Velden, Mat  FR Michigan Tec          44.30m     42.41m     139-02 
      42.41m  41.16m  FOUL           
 14       Sensabaugh, Connor  JR Ohio Dominic          43.59m     41.07m     134-09 
      41.07m  38.90m  38.24m           
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  5335  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                 5069       4888   10   
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                 4920       4862    8   
  3       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                 4839       4578    6   
  4       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                 3699       4083    5   
  5       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                             3963    4   
  6       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall                       3923    3   
  7       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                  4122       3915    2   
  8       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley                       3698    1   
  9       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley                       3494  
 10       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                          3211  
 11       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                              2431  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.94  5/1/2013    Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  14.46  -2.9  2    914
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  15.03  -3.0  1    838
  3       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  15.18  -3.0  1    818
  4       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   16.15  -2.9  2    696
  5       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   16.18  -3.0  1    692
  6       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             17.32  -2.9  3    561
  7       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                17.34  -2.9  3    559
  8       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             17.46  -2.1  4    546
  9       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             18.05  -2.1  4    483
 10       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  18.35  -2.9  3    453
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                18.38  -2.1  4    450
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    19.45  -2.1  4    349
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.69m  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  1.72mG   5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    1.24m    4-00.75    350
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.31m  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                 11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.59m  10.30m  11.00m            
  2       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.71m  9.97m  FOUL            
  3       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.75m  FOUL  9.15m            
  4       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             9.14m   30-00.00    473
      8.21m  9.14m  FOUL            
  5       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                9.02m   29-07.25    465
      9.02m  FOUL  8.76m            
  6       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.61m  8.91m  8.10m            
  7       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.81m  8.00m  7.98m            
  8       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.71m  8.11m  8.76m            
  9       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.48m  8.39m  FOUL            
 10       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    8.19m   26-10.50    412
      FOUL  8.19m  8.19m            
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                7.99m   26-02.75    399
      7.15m  7.99m  7.53m            
 12       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   6.81m   22-04.25    323
      5.46m  6.76m  6.81m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25.19  5/1/2013    Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  25.72  -2.2  2    822
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  26.50  -1.5  1    754
  3       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   26.56  -1.5  1    749
  4       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  26.94  -2.2  2    717
  5       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             27.04  -2.2  2    708
  6       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             27.52  -1.5  1    669
  7       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             27.95  -1.5  1    635
  8       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  27.98  -2.2  2    632
  9       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   28.10  -1.5  1    623
 10       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                29.07  -2.2  2    549
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                29.32  -2.2  2    531
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    29.84  -1.5  1    493
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 5.62m  5/1/2013    Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  5.50m   2.5  18-00.50    700
     5.50m(2.5) FOUL(3.1) PASS                 
  2       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  5.21m   4.1  17-01.25    617
     5.21m(4.1) 5.20m(1.8) 5.10m(5.6)            
  3       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   5.10m   2.1  16-08.75    587
     5.10m(2.1) FOUL(2.7) 5.09m(3.6)            
  3       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  5.10m   3.2  16-08.75    587
     5.08m(2.8) 4.96m(1.2) 5.10m(3.2)            
  5       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                4.96m   3.2  16-03.25    548
     4.74m(4.8) 4.90m(4.8) 4.96m(3.2)            
  6       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             4.95m   3.3  16-03.00    546
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(1.7) 4.95m(3.3)            
  7       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             4.77m   4.0  15-07.75    498
     4.47m(3.3) 4.33m(1.5) 4.77m(4.0)            
  8       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   4.73m   2.6  15-06.25    487
     4.66m(4.0) 4.73m(2.6) FOUL(1.0)            
  9       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             4.71m   2.4  15-05.50    482
     4.23m(1.1) 4.21m(2.7) 4.71m(2.4)            
 10       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  4.57m   2.0  15-00.00    446
     3.14m(2.0) 4.57m(2.0) 4.51m(2.7)            
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                4.45m   4.0  14-07.25    416
     4.45m(4.0) FOUL(3.9) 4.38m(4.5)            
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    3.77m   3.0  12-04.50    257
     3.77m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 3.70m(2.7)            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 34.02m  5/1/2013    Lydia Guagenti, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                 37.55mG    123-02    620
      33.36m  37.55m  31.96m            
  2       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                 31.16m     102-03    499
      26.62m  31.16m  28.38m            
  3       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                 31.14m     102-02    498
      27.09m  28.71m  31.14m            
  4       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                  26.06m      85-06    402
      22.76m  26.06m  FOUL            
  5       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall            25.31m      83-00    388
      FOUL  25.31m  24.40m            
  6       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                 24.12m      79-02    366
      FOUL  24.12m  FOUL            
  7       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley            21.25m      69-09    312
      21.25m  FOUL  20.98m            
  8       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.               19.62m      64-04    282
      18.63m  19.62m  17.79m            
  9       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                  19.39m      63-07    278
      18.14m  19.39m  14.92m            
 10       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley            18.06m      59-03    253
      16.05m  18.06m  FOUL            
 --       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 2:21.30  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                2:22.97     784
  2       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                2:23.47     777
  3       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                 2:27.82     720
  4       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                2:31.28     677
  5       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                 2:32.25     665
  6       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley           2:34.26     640
  7       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.              2:35.05     631
  8       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley           2:35.33     628
  9       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                2:36.27     616
 10       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall           2:36.86     609
 11       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                  2:40.24     570
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7024  2013        Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall            6596       6940   10   
  2       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                            6615    8   
  3       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio                       6449    6   
  4       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec            6066       6053    5   
  5       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio                       5891    4   
  6       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec            5984       5809    3   
  7       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall            6209       5748    2   
  8       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                 5111       5737    1   
  9       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                          5672  
 10       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall                       5496  
 11       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                          5494  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.27  5/1/2013    Joe Candito, Tiffin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             10.81   2.6  1    903
  2       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             10.82   2.6  1    901
  3       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             10.90   2.6  1    883
  4       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  11.07   2.6  1    845
  5       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  11.22   2.1  2    812
  6       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  11.28   2.1  2    799
  7       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                11.33   2.1  2    789
  8       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             11.33   2.6  1    789
  9       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             11.52   2.1  2    748
 10       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                11.53   2.1  2    746
 11       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             11.53   2.6  1    746
 12       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   11.99   2.1  2    653
 13       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  12.03   2.6  1    645
 14       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             12.08   2.1  2    635
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 6.50m  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
     6.34m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI)            
  2       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  6.46m   NWI  21-02.50    688
     6.45m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)            
  3       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)            
  4       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75    606
     FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(NWI)            
  4       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                6.09m   NWI  19-11.75    606
     5.88m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI)            
  6       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             6.06m   NWI  19-10.75    600
     6.06m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)            
  7       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    593
     FOUL      6.03m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
     5.90m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI)            
  9       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
     5.78m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
     5.69m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)            
 11       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
     5.76m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)            
 12       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    533
     5.75m(NWI) FOUL      5.72m(NWI)            
 13       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
     5.40m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)            
 14       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
     FOUL      5.34m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.60m  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                 12.81mG  42-00.50    656
      12.59m  12.36m  12.81m            
  2       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie               11.65m   38-02.75    585
      FOUL  11.65m  11.54m            
  3       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall            11.53m   37-10.00    578
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.43m  11.31m  10.94m            
  5       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.44m  10.21m  10.82m            
  6       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall            10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.68m  9.85m  10.03m            
  7       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             9.84m   32-03.50    476
      FOUL  9.84m  9.65m            
  8       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.47m  9.81m  9.72m            
  9       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.24m  9.79m  8.95m            
 10       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             9.70m   31-10.00    468
      FOUL  9.16m  9.70m            
 11       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  9.51m   31-02.50    456
      9.47m  FOUL  9.51m            
 12       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  8.91m   29-02.75    420
      8.56m  8.91m  8.66m            
 13       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             8.75m   28-08.50    411
      8.14m  8.63m  8.75m            
 14       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   8.57m   28-01.50    400
      8.57m  7.89m  8.14m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.99m  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO 
  1       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   OX    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P   XO    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 48.85  5/1/2013    Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tec                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             50.12   2    809
  2       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             50.77   1    779
  3       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  50.81   2    778
  4       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             51.05   1    767
  5       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             51.24   1    758
  6       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             52.22   2    715
  7       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  52.53   1    702
  8       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             52.66   2    696
  9       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                53.54   2    659
 10       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  54.13   2    634
 11       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   54.37   1    624
 12       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                54.40   2    623
 13       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             55.86   1    565
 14       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  57.08   1    518
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 15.64  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             15.73   1.1  3    763
  2       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                15.90  -2.2  4    744
  3       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  16.19   0.2  2    711
  4       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  16.28   1.1  3    702
  5       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             16.46   1.1  3    682
  6       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             16.71   1.1  3    655
  7       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             16.82  -2.2  4    643
  8       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             16.90   NWI  1    635
  9       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                16.94   0.2  2    631
 10       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             17.93   NWI  1    531
 11       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             18.04   0.2  2    520
 12       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   19.17   NWI  1    418
 13       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  19.35  -2.2  4    402
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 37.75m  5/1/2013    Patrick Spalding, Michigan Tec             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie               38.18mG    125-03    628
      36.52m  38.18m  37.02m            
  2       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall            35.69m     117-01    578
      33.98m  34.16m  35.69m            
  3       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec            35.49m     116-05    574
      32.95m  35.49m  35.49m            
  4       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                 35.02m     114-11    564
      31.58m  33.28m  35.02m            
  5       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall            31.39m     103-00    492
      30.45m  31.39m  FOUL            
  6       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec            30.91m     101-05    482
      FOUL  30.91m  FOUL            
  7       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio            28.37m      93-01    432
      27.78m  24.59m  28.37m            
  8       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall            28.26m      92-08    430
      27.73m  28.26m  FOUL            
  9       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie               27.47m      90-01    415
      21.80m  25.87m  27.47m            
 10       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                 27.18m      89-02    409
      FOUL  26.19m  27.18m            
 11       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                 23.76m      77-11    343
      22.08m  23.76m  FOUL            
 12       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio            23.24m      76-03    333
      22.25m  23.24m  FOUL            
 13       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                  21.14m      69-04    293
      FOUL  21.14m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4.80m  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             4.90mG  16-00.75    880
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  5       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        P   XO    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
 12       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.50 2.60 
        O  XXX 
 --       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                     NH            
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 53.90m  5/1/2013    Kaleb Schweiger, Lake Superio              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio            49.96m     163-11    588
      42.70m  FOUL  49.96m            
  2       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                 49.08m     161-00    575
      46.98m  48.38m  49.08m            
  3       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec            42.77m     140-04    482
      40.74m  42.77m  36.31m            
  4       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                 41.91m     137-06    470
      41.91m  38.77m  41.08m            
  5       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall            41.81m     137-02    468
      38.80m  40.75m  41.81m            
  6       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall            40.86m     134-01    455
      40.86m  FOUL  39.84m            
  7       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie               39.36m     129-02    433
      39.36m  38.68m  30.34m            
  7       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio            39.36m     129-02    433
      39.36m  32.20m  33.93m            
  9       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                  38.74m     127-01    424
      37.77m  38.74m  FOUL            
 10       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec            38.15m     125-02    415
      38.15m  FOUL  34.09m            
 11       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie               34.50m     113-02    363
      34.50m  31.10m  32.74m            
 --       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
       GLIAC: G 4:24.71  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall           4:37.21     698
  2       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                4:37.75     695
  3       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall           4:43.58     658
  4       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                4:44.45     653
  5       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec           4:46.47     640
  6       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio           4:47.42     634
  7       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio           4:54.00     595
  8       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec           5:03.93     537
  9       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall           5:05.59     528
 10       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie              5:06.41     523
 11       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie              5:52.66     295
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           185.50     2) Ashland                   120   
    3) Tiffin                      90        4) Findlay                    75.50
    5) Malone                      49        6) Wayne St.                  45.50
    7) Northern Michigan           45        8) Hillsdale                  44   
    9) Ferris State                43       10) Saginaw Valley             38.50
   11) Lake Superior State         25       12) Lake Erie                  23   
   13) Northwood (Mich.)           21       14) Walsh                      11   
   15) Michigan Tech                3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           207.50     2) Ashland                   171   
    3) Tiffin                     100        4) Hillsdale                  55.50
    5) Findlay                     50        6) Lake Erie                  38   
    7) Malone                      37        8) Saginaw Valley             33.50
    9) Michigan Tech               32.50    10) Lake Superior State        32   
   11) Ferris State                25       12) Ohio Dominican             21   
   13) Northwood (Mich.)            9       14) Walsh                       6   
PrestoSports