Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014
               Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic - 4/26/2014                
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   12.37   2.7  1 
  2 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                  12.47   2.7  1 
  3 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                  12.51   2.7  1 
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   12.75   2.7  1 
  5 Pitts, Taylor                Aquinas                  12.91   0.7  2 
  6 Phillips, Allison            Aquinas                  12.96   2.7  1 
  7 Samson, Johanna              Aquinas                  13.04   0.7  2 
  8 Flint, Kailey                Aquinas                  13.09   0.7  2 
  9 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport                13.09   0.7  2 
 10 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M             13.23   2.7  1 
 11 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   13.30   0.7  2 
 12 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                   13.34   0.7  2 
 13 Kelley, Allison              Calvin                   13.51   NWI  3 
 14 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M             13.59   0.7  2 
 15 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     13.81   NWI  3 
 16 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                     13.92   NWI  3 
 17 Chambry, Elise               Calvin                   14.85   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                  10.88  +0.0  1 
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M             10.95  +0.0  1 
  3 Marois, Boone                Hope                     10.98  +0.0  1 
  4 Freeman, Sam                 Aquinas                  11.06  +0.0  1 
  5 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                  11.14  +0.0  1 
  6 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  11.17   1.5  2 
  7 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                  11.21   1.5  2 
  8 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   11.23   1.5  2 
  9 Evans, Cole                  Calvin                   11.27   1.5  2 
 10 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     11.36   1.5  2 
 11 Tyler, Rayvaun               Northwood (M             11.39  +0.0  1 
 12 Pelyhes, Matthew             Hope                     11.41   1.0  3 
 13 Paron, Thomas                Alma                     11.55  +0.0  1 
 14 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                   11.57   1.0  3 
 15 Hodgson, Jalen               Northwood (M             11.60   1.5  2 
 16 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                     11.73   1.5  2 
 17 Walt, Thomas                 Calvin                   11.89   2.7  4 
 18 Union, Jordan                Olivet                   11.89   1.0  3 
 19 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M             11.91   1.5  2 
 20 Dolfin, David                Hope                     12.01   1.0  3 
 21 Feirick, Jason               Davenport                12.10   2.7  4 
 22 Vanden Berg, Steven          Calvin                   12.43   2.7  4 
 23 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M             12.88   1.0  3 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                  25.43   2.1  1 
  2 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   25.54   2.1  1 
  3 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     25.74   2.1  1 
  4 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                  26.11   2.1  1 
  5 DeSira, Tori                 Unattached               26.31   0.8  2 
  6 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   26.48   2.1  1 
  7 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood (M             26.60   0.8  2 
  8 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             26.63   0.8  2 
  9 Comer, Fiana                 Aquinas                  26.83   0.8  2 
 10 Parmelee, Amy                Unattached               26.97   2.2  3 
 11 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     27.25   0.8  2 
 12 Henniger, Kaitlyn            Aquinas                  27.30   0.8  2 
 13 Hartner, Brenna              Davenport                27.35   2.2  3 
 14 Kelley, Allison              Calvin                   27.55   2.2  3 
 15 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   27.63   2.1  1 
 16 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M             27.88   2.2  3 
 17 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                     27.88   2.2  3 
 18 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   28.09   0.8  2 
 19 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood (M             28.94   2.2  3 
 19 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                   28.94   0.5  4 
 21 Bodell, Reighann             Olivet                   29.97   0.5  4 
 22 Francis, Melissa             Davenport                30.97   0.5  4 
 23 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State             31.82   0.5  4 
 -- Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                     DQ   2.1  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  22.14  +0.0  2 
  2 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                  22.51  +0.0  3 
  3 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                  22.57  +0.0  2 
  4 Evans, Cole                  Calvin                   22.64  +0.0  2 
  5 Pelyhes, Matthew             Hope                     22.73  +0.0  2 
  6 Lumpkin, Darren              Olivet                   23.01  +0.0  3 
  7 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   23.12  +0.0  3 
  8 Johnson, Tyler               Aquinas                  23.12  +0.0  2 
  9 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                   23.49   3.2  4 
 10 DeGroot, Blake               Calvin                   23.54  +0.0  3 
 11 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State             23.89   3.2  4 
 12 Bricker, Jon                 Alma                     24.04  +0.0  2 
 13 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M             24.11   1.2  5 
 14 Union, Jordan                Olivet                   24.14   3.2  4 
 15 Houser, Andy                 Aquinas                  24.41   3.2  4 
 16 Feirick, Jason               Davenport                24.70   1.2  5 
 17 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     24.91  +0.0  3 
 18 Williams, Emmanuel           Davenport                25.46   1.2  5 
 19 Davidson, Cody               Northwood (M             26.87   1.2  5 
 -- Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood (M                NT   0.4  1 
 -- Parnell, Jason               Unattached                  NT   0.4  1 
 -- Paron, Thomas                Alma                        NT   0.4  1 
 -- Marois, Boone                Hope                        NT   0.4  1 
 -- Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M                NT   0.4  1 
 -- Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                     NT   0.4  1 
 -- Gardner, Josh                Northwood (M                NT   0.4  1 
 -- Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood (M                NT   0.4  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   58.97   1 
  2 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     59.03   1 
  3 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     59.68   1 
  4 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     59.95   1 
  5 Haley, Kenzie                Aquinas                1:02.08   2 
  6 Minto, Cara                  Aquinas                1:02.14   2 
  7 Anderson, Sydney             Aquinas                1:02.16   1 
  8 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:02.83   1 
  9 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   1:02.91   1 
 10 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                1:03.64   2 
 11 Asel-Templin, Darci          Northwood (M           1:05.03   1 
 12 Marsh, Kaitlyn               Northwood (M           1:05.52   2 
 13 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                 1:05.58   2 
 14 Bodell, Reighann             Olivet                 1:09.12   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeGroot, Blake               Calvin                   50.59   1 
  2 Parnell, Jason               Unattached               50.78   2 
  3 Lumpkin, Darren              Olivet                   51.30   1 
  4 Dykema, Justin               Calvin                   51.43   1 
  5 Murphy, Brian                Ferris State             51.45   1 
  6 Redman, Hunter               Ferris State             52.36   1 
  7 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                     52.97   2 
  8 Fox, Nicholas                Alma                     53.31   1 
  9 Hoffman, Knute               Alma                     53.83   2 
 10 Lyons, Thomas                Ferris State             54.41   2 
 11 Williams, Emmanuel           Davenport                55.27   2 
 11 Grimes, Kyle                 Olivet                   55.27   2 
 13 Aldrich, Ben                 Olivet                   57.02   3 
 14 Tran, Mike                   Olivet                 1:00.52   3 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 2:16.15   1 
       1:07.827 (1:07.827)        2:16.149 (1:08.322)
  2 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              2:18.21   1 
       1:07.235 (1:07.235)        2:18.201 (1:10.966)
  3 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:18.57   1 
       1:07.306 (1:07.306)        2:18.564 (1:11.258)
  4 Ropski, Emma                 Hope                   2:19.13   1 
       1:07.664 (1:07.664)        2:19.127 (1:11.463)
  5 Arnold, Kaitlyn              Alma                   2:19.95   1 
       1:07.615 (1:07.615)        2:19.946 (1:12.331)
  6 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport              2:20.24   1 
       1:08.666 (1:08.666)        2:20.234 (1:11.568)
  7 Paganelli, Crysta            Aquinas                2:20.67   1 
       1:09.357 (1:09.357)        2:20.665 (1:11.308)
  8 Folkema, Rachel              Calvin                 2:21.71   1 
       1:08.368 (1:08.368)        2:21.707 (1:13.339)
  9 Roe, Erika                   Ferris State           2:23.32   2 
       1:11.661 (1:11.661)        2:23.312 (1:11.651)
 10 Rietsema, Caitlin            Aquinas                2:24.12   1 
       1:09.407 (1:09.407)        2:24.118 (1:14.711)
 11 Cullip, Rhi                  Unattached             2:24.31   1 
       1:06.618 (1:06.618)        2:24.304 (1:17.686)
 12 Bogardus, Mary               Unattached             2:24.33   2 
       1:11.402 (1:11.402)        2:24.330 (1:12.928)
 13 Homfeld, Tara                Davenport              2:25.14   1 
       1:09.042 (1:09.042)        2:25.139 (1:16.097)
 14 Hayden, Morgan               Calvin                 2:26.43   2 
       1:11.320 (1:11.320)        2:26.425 (1:15.105)
 15 Baron, Stacey                Davenport              2:27.55   2 
       1:11.057 (1:11.057)        2:27.549 (1:16.492)
 16 Pryde, Taylor                Aquinas                2:29.64   2 
       1:12.475 (1:12.475)        2:29.640 (1:17.165)
 17 Frantz, Jessie               Davenport              2:30.23   2 
       1:11.150 (1:11.150)        2:30.225 (1:19.075)
 18 Huizingh, Lora               Calvin                 2:30.27   2 
       1:12.783 (1:12.783)        2:30.267 (1:17.484)
 19 Dreyer, Krystin              Aquinas                2:31.98   3 
       1:16.296 (1:16.296)        2:31.978 (1:15.682)
 20 Hermann, Jessie              Hope                   2:32.33   2 
       1:12.687 (1:12.687)        2:32.327 (1:19.640)
 21 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                 2:32.68   3 
       1:16.694 (1:16.694)        2:32.679 (1:15.985)
 22 Dort, Amanda                 Hope                   2:33.93   2 
       1:13.899 (1:13.899)        2:33.929 (1:20.030)
 23 Smith, Kayla                 Ferris State           2:37.14   2 
       1:14.898 (1:14.898)        2:37.139 (1:22.241)
 24 McDonald, Racheal            Ferris State           2:37.73   2 
       1:14.623 (1:14.623)        2:37.723 (1:23.100)
 25 Gammon, Catie                Hope                   2:42.42   3 
       1:18.781 (1:18.781)        2:42.414 (1:23.633)
 26 Winters, Lindsey             Olivet                 2:45.39   3 
       1:22.564 (1:22.564)        2:45.387 (1:22.823)
 27 Horner, Lindsay              Northwood (M           2:49.09   3 
       1:23.193 (1:23.193)        2:49.084 (1:25.891)
 28 Santiago, Ashlee             Unattached             2:51.13   3 
       1:23.389 (1:23.389)        2:51.130 (1:27.741)
 29 Campbell, Caitlyn            Hope                   2:51.76   3 
       1:23.509 (1:23.509)        2:51.757 (1:28.248)
 30 Bransdorfer, Elizabeth       Hope                   2:53.94   3 
       1:22.237 (1:22.237)        2:53.940 (1:31.703)
 31 Buchholz, Camila             Alma                   2:59.74   3 
       1:24.191 (1:24.191)        2:59.736 (1:35.545)
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                1:53.21   1 
        54.564 (54.564)
  2 Jones, Cameron               Hope                   1:56.03   1 
        56.808 (56.808)
  3 Bauserman, Connor            Olivet                 1:56.94   1 
        57.285 (57.285)
  4 Hawley, Luke                 Aquinas                1:57.15   1 
        56.964 (56.964)
  5 Lundgren, Gabe               Aquinas                1:57.36   2 
        57.263 (57.263)
  6 Woznick, Andrew              Calvin                 1:57.44   1 
        57.746 (57.746)
  7 Willet, Thomas               Aquinas                1:57.54   1 
        55.544 (55.544)
  8 Cichon, Adam                 Aquinas                1:57.65   1 
        57.525 (57.525)
  9 Webb, Matthew                Hope                   1:58.31   1 
        57.488 (57.488)
 10 Alvarado, Jesus              Aquinas                1:59.42   2 
        58.392 (58.392)
 11 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                1:59.52   2 
        57.634 (57.634)
 12 Swartz, Mason                Calvin                 2:01.10   3 
        59.606 (59.606)
 13 Joslin, Devon                Aquinas                2:01.14   3 
        58.423 (58.423)
 14 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood (M           2:01.89   3 
        58.806 (58.806)
 15 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              2:02.41   2 
        57.817 (57.817)
 16 Hollenbeck, Lex              Alma                   2:03.11   3 
        59.505 (59.505)
 17 Freeman, Cody                Davenport              2:03.24   3 
        59.918 (59.918)
 18 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                   2:03.60   3 
        58.953 (58.953)
 19 Sisovsky, Travis             Davenport              2:05.53   3 
        57.940 (57.940)
 20 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 2:06.05   3 
        58.658 (58.658)
 21 Jewell, Justin               Davenport              2:06.08   3 
       1:00.949 (1:00.949)
 22 Harris, Grant                Northwood (M           2:06.17   3 
        58.199 (58.199)
 23 Piper, Nicholas              Hope                   2:06.72   3 
        59.335 (59.335)
 24 Henkel, Jesse                Hope                   2:08.20   2 
        58.121 (58.121)
 25 Przybysz, Mason              Davenport              2:09.64   3 
       1:01.287 (1:01.287)
 26 Elluru, Austin               Hope                   2:11.35   4 
       1:02.387 (1:02.387)        2:11.346 (1:08.959)
 27 Molenaar, Alek               Hope                   2:14.41   4 
       1:06.164 (1:06.164)        2:14.407 (1:08.243)
 28 Lazar, Jacob                 Hope                   2:19.45   4 
       1:05.051 (1:05.051)        2:19.444 (1:14.393)
 29 Frakes, Rob                  Hope                   2:40.59   4 
       1:17.022 (1:17.022)        2:40.581 (1:23.559)
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bendewald, Rachel            Unattached             5:03.61  
           53.173 (53.173)        2:13.269 (1:20.096)        3:38.836 (1:25.567)
       5:03.609 (1:24.773)
  2 Giles, Kara                  Alma                   5:09.20  
           58.102 (58.102)        2:19.797 (1:21.695)        3:45.755 (1:25.958)
       5:09.195 (1:23.440)
  3 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                   5:10.95  
           56.965 (56.965)        2:20.213 (1:23.248)        3:46.328 (1:26.115)
       5:10.947 (1:24.619)
  4 Stanick, Jordan              Alma                   5:17.92  
           58.276 (58.276)        2:21.172 (1:22.896)        3:50.141 (1:28.969)
       5:17.920 (1:27.779)
  5 Heiler, Abby                 Aquinas                5:21.10  
           56.120 (56.120)        2:20.150 (1:24.030)        3:50.523 (1:30.373)
       5:21.100 (1:30.577)
  6 Lawson, Casey                Davenport              5:22.41  
           56.622 (56.622)        2:21.224 (1:24.602)        3:52.747 (1:31.523)
       5:22.410 (1:29.663)
  7 Grigg, Kelsey                Aquinas                5:23.15  
           58.213 (58.213)        2:22.988 (1:24.775)        3:53.975 (1:30.987)
       5:23.142 (1:29.167)
  8 Killian, Victoria            Aquinas                5:34.54  
           58.065 (58.065)        2:24.650 (1:26.585)        3:59.987 (1:35.337)
       5:34.539 (1:34.552)
  9 Ulmer, Miranda               Hope                   5:35.90  
       1:04.448 (1:04.448)        2:35.971 (1:31.523)        4:08.275 (1:32.304)
       5:35.898 (1:27.623)
 10 Campbell, Caitlyn            Hope                   5:39.15  
       1:04.863 (1:04.863)        2:36.389 (1:31.526)        4:08.706 (1:32.317)
       5:39.142 (1:30.436)
 11 Homan, Katie                 Davenport              5:55.02  
       1:00.218 (1:00.218)        2:32.587 (1:32.369)        4:13.174 (1:40.587)
       5:55.019 (1:41.845)
 12 Bransdorfer, Elizabeth       Hope                   5:59.82  
       1:05.032 (1:05.032)        2:37.599 (1:32.567)        4:15.979 (1:38.380)
       5:59.817 (1:43.838)
 13 Iloncai, Alissa              Olivet                 6:04.85  
       1:02.274 (1:02.274)        2:37.205 (1:34.931)        4:23.867 (1:46.662)
       6:04.846 (1:40.979)
 14 Buchholz, Camila             Alma                   6:12.24  
       1:03.469 (1:03.469)        2:38.875 (1:35.406)        4:24.487 (1:45.612)
       6:12.233 (1:47.746)
 15 Quint, Susie                 Olivet                 6:59.47  
       1:05.835 (1:05.835)        2:55.201 (1:49.366)        4:54.952 (1:59.751)
       6:59.464 (2:04.512)
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, James                Hope                   3:56.67  
       1:48.375 (1:48.375)        2:52.383 (1:04.008)        3:56.661 (1:04.278)
  2 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                 4:03.60  
       1:48.897 (1:48.897)        2:57.619 (1:08.722)        4:03.594 (1:05.975)
  3 Borror, Andrew               Hope                   4:04.67  
       1:53.391 (1:53.391)        2:58.630 (1:05.239)        4:04.666 (1:06.036)
  4 Oram, Matt                   Calvin                 4:05.66  
       1:51.698 (1:51.698)        2:59.054 (1:07.356)        4:05.651 (1:06.597)
  5 Brummel, Dustin              Davenport              4:05.86  
       1:51.330 (1:51.330)        4:05.851 (2:14.521)
  6 Henderson, Duncan            Calvin                 4:10.98  
       1:56.301 (1:56.301)        3:02.719 (1:06.418)        4:10.977 (1:08.258)
  7 Anderson, Kyle               Hope                   4:14.10  
       1:55.952 (1:55.952)        4:14.088 (2:18.136)           4:14.096 (0.008)
  8 Sisovsky, Travis             Davenport              4:18.72  
       1:55.515 (1:55.515)        4:18.719 (2:23.204)
  9 Plagens, Conner              Olivet                 4:22.49  
       1:51.939 (1:51.939)        3:03.138 (1:11.199)        4:22.489 (1:19.351)
 10 Elluru, Austin               Hope                   4:26.89  
       2:01.536 (2:01.536)        4:26.888 (2:25.352)
 11 Przybysz, Mason              Davenport              4:30.35  
       1:57.373 (1:57.373)        4:30.349 (2:32.976)
 12 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                   4:31.31  
       4:31.304 (4:31.304)
 13 Molenaar, Alek               Hope                   4:33.91  
       2:02.087 (2:02.087)           2:05.126 (3.039)        4:33.905 (2:28.779)
 14 Lazar, Jacob                 Hope                   4:42.70  
       2:03.926 (2:03.926)        4:42.700 (2:38.774)
 15 Kauffman, Troy               Aquinas                4:49.95  
       2:03.788 (2:03.788)        4:49.944 (2:46.156)
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woolcott, Carley             Unattached            10:38.48  
           40.334 (40.334)        2:01.855 (1:21.521)        3:24.997 (1:23.142)
       4:50.727 (1:25.730)        6:18.475 (1:27.748)        7:47.146 (1:28.671)
       9:16.064 (1:28.918)       10:38.478 (1:22.414)
  2 Sall, Anna                   Alma                  11:00.87  
           42.744 (42.744)        2:10.971 (1:28.227)        3:38.085 (1:27.114)
       5:06.268 (1:28.183)        6:36.898 (1:30.630)        8:07.076 (1:30.178)
       9:37.175 (1:30.099)       11:00.869 (1:23.694)
  3 Black, Kaila                 Alma                  11:05.25  
           43.226 (43.226)        2:12.180 (1:28.954)        3:39.171 (1:26.991)
       5:08.331 (1:29.160)        6:37.439 (1:29.108)        8:09.893 (1:32.454)
       9:38.833 (1:28.940)       11:05.244 (1:26.411)
  4 Bothe, Christin              Hope                  11:06.75  
           42.456 (42.456)        2:11.833 (1:29.377)        3:39.228 (1:27.395)
       5:07.901 (1:28.673)        6:36.688 (1:28.787)        8:06.953 (1:30.265)
       9:38.523 (1:31.570)       11:06.741 (1:28.218)
  5 May, Marlena                 Calvin                11:18.79  
           42.934 (42.934)        2:11.216 (1:28.282)        3:38.389 (1:27.173)
       5:06.592 (1:28.203)        6:37.208 (1:30.616)        8:10.807 (1:33.599)
       9:48.621 (1:37.814)       11:18.784 (1:30.163)
  6 Timmerman, Lindsay           Hope                  11:28.52  
           43.068 (43.068)        2:11.893 (1:28.825)        3:39.006 (1:27.113)
       5:08.757 (1:29.751)        6:42.769 (1:34.012)        8:18.261 (1:35.492)
       9:55.844 (1:37.583)       11:28.511 (1:32.667)
  7 Childs, Alexandra            Calvin                11:43.19  
           43.861 (43.861)        2:14.032 (1:30.171)        3:44.189 (1:30.157)
       5:18.363 (1:34.174)        6:52.933 (1:34.570)        8:28.809 (1:35.876)
      10:06.989 (1:38.180)       11:43.185 (1:36.196)
  8 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                11:58.43  
           42.844 (42.844)        2:12.195 (1:29.351)        3:43.091 (1:30.896)
       5:18.638 (1:35.547)        6:55.528 (1:36.890)        8:37.560 (1:42.032)
      10:20.631 (1:43.071)       11:58.428 (1:37.797)
  9 Carpenter, Kelsey            Aquinas               12:09.76  
           44.236 (44.236)        2:15.220 (1:30.984)        3:51.209 (1:35.989)
       5:31.131 (1:39.922)        7:12.681 (1:41.550)        8:54.439 (1:41.758)
      10:35.906 (1:41.467)       12:09.751 (1:33.845)
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richmond, Donnie             Unattached             8:50.89  
  2 Sanchez, Adam                Alma                   8:55.96  
  3 Morris, Talon                Alma                   9:14.49  
  4 Rolain, Matthew              Hope                   9:16.94  
  5 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                   9:18.72  
  6 Lewis, Timothy               Hope                   9:19.54  
  7 Boxeth, Ryan                 Hope                   9:22.67  
  8 Tarsa, Nichols               Aquinas                9:24.98  
  9 Potts, Landon                Calvin                 9:27.13  
 10 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood (M           9:28.78  
 11 Johnston, Alexander          Calvin                 9:29.63  
 12 Moen, Francesco              Hope                   9:30.27  
 13 Scharich, Brandon            Northwood (M           9:33.12  
 14 Jones, Joe                   Northwood (M           9:33.42  
 15 Maurer, Kristopher           Alma                   9:40.28  
 16 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                   9:42.47  
 17 Clark, Charles               Alma                   9:45.58  
 18 Weaver, Ryan                 Alma                   9:48.99  
 19 Kammeraad, Joshua            Hope                   9:50.47  
 20 Morehead, Marshall           Calvin                10:03.52  
 21 Scripter, Scott              Alma                  10:16.36  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DeSira, Tori                 Unattached               14.60  -1.2  1 
  2 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                  14.93  -1.2  1 
  3 King, Alex                   Aquinas                  15.27  -1.2  1 
  4 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                   15.61  -1.2  1 
  5 Williams, Tierra             Saginaw Vall             15.64  -1.2  1 
  6 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   15.70  -1.2  1 
  7 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     16.40  -1.2  1 
  8 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             16.48   1.8  2 
  9 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                     16.92   1.8  2 
 10 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     16.98   1.8  2 
 11 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     17.34   1.8  2 
 12 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   17.81   1.8  2 
 13 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                   18.11   0.2  3 
 14 Francis, Melissa             Davenport                18.43   0.2  3 
 15 Reed, Alesha                 Ferris State             18.85   0.2  3 
 16 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                     19.09   1.8  2 
 17 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   22.17  -1.2  1 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                14.84   1.0  1 
  2 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   14.94   1.0  1 
  3 Vandersyde, Kyle             Northwood (M             15.69   1.0  1 
  4 Houser, Andy                 Aquinas                  15.72   1.0  1 
  5 Cavender, Ryan               Indiana Tech             15.79   1.0  1 
  6 Whitman, Ross                Hope                     15.90   NWI  2 
  7 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             16.18   1.0  1 
  8 McNamara, Clay               Aquinas                  16.43   NWI  2 
  9 Dolfin, David                Hope                     16.79   NWI  2 
 10 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                     17.02   NWI  2 
 11 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             17.90   NWI  2 
 12 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                     19.23   NWI  2 
 -- Boyden, D'Omar               Saginaw Vall               DNF   1.0  1 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin                 1:05.30   1 
  2 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                 1:07.07   1 
  3 Verkaik, Kally               Calvin                 1:07.11   1 
  4 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                   1:07.93   1 
  5 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 1:08.46   1 
  6 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                 1:09.19   2 
  7 Findlay, Drew                Northwood (M           1:10.51   1 
  8 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   1:10.96   2 
  9 Thompson, Lane               Alma                   1:12.03   1 
 10 Tuski, Kathryn               Alma                   1:22.82   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     55.61   1 
  2 McNamara, Clay               Aquinas                  57.34   1 
  3 Cavender, Ryan               Indiana Tech             57.38   1 
  4 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                     58.24   1 
  5 Fields, Jordan               Northwood (M             59.07   1 
  6 Dolfin, David                Hope                     59.54   1 
  7 Prieto, Miguel               Northwood (M           1:00.71   2 
  8 Whitman, Ross                Hope                   1:01.01   1 
  9 Saylor Jr, DJ                Northwood (M           1:01.82   2 
 10 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                 1:01.87   2 
 11 Holstege, Eli                Calvin                 1:02.54   2 
 12 Medina, Richard              Hope                   1:05.69   2 
 13 Paron, Jamey                 Alma                   1:05.83   2 
 14 Thelen, Ben                  Alma                   1:06.15   2 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   47.66  
     1) Smith, Domonique                2) Balls, Kimberly                
     3) Roberson, Shavonne              4) Taylor, Diamond                
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                          47.92  
     1) Klawieter, Courtney             2) Kolnitys, Dana                 
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa              4) Rice, Micaila                  
  3 Aquinas  'B'                                          49.45  
     1) Samson, Johanna                 2) Phillips, Allison              
     3) Heston, Erika                   4) King, Alex                     
  4 Calvin  'A'                                           50.02  
     1) Busscher, Julie                 2) Bennett, Stephanie             
     3) Sybesma, Amy                    4) Steblay, Maria                 
  5 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                                50.47  
     1) Findlay, Drew                   2) Cinato, Marsadie               
     3) Asel-Templin, Darci             4) Meadows, Elaina                
  6 Alma  'A'                                             52.04  
     1) Mertz, Chelsea                  2) Chambers, Mary                 
     3) Thompson, Lane                  4) Niedzwiecki, Shelby            
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                                41.62   1 
     1) Tyler, Rayvaun                  2) Harris, Korvon                 
     3) Gardner, Josh                   4) Hurrell, Jacob                 
  2 Davenport  'A'                                        41.65   1 
     1) Melinn, Ross                    2) McElwee-Gross, Dominick        
     3) Blehm, Alex                     4) Frens, Sam                     
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                          41.94   1 
     1) Makinen, Ryan                   2) Parminter, Ryan                
     3) Eggenberger, Chris              4) Freeman, Sam                   
  4 Northwood (Mich.)  'B'                                42.79   1 
     1) Hodgson, Jalen                  2) Ankoviak, Mike                 
     3) Clay, Wally                     4) Coffey, Payton                 
  5 Calvin  'A'                                           43.32   1 
     1) Holstege, Erik                  2) Brouwer, Joel                  
     3) Evans, Cole                     4) Holthouse, Carter              
  6 Saginaw Valley  'A'                                   43.56   1 
     1) Griffin, Ricky                  2) Mudd, Andrew                   
     3) Simmons, Josh                   4) Grob, Tyler                    
  7 Hope  'A'                                             43.80   2 
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Richards, Bryce                
     3) Pelyhes, Matthew                4) Marois, Boone                  
  8 Alma  'A'                                             44.29   2 
     1) Bricker, Jon                    2) Paron, Thomas                  
     3) Pendred, Connor                 4) Smith, Rhyan                   
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         4:04.72  
     1) Rienstra, Mia                   2) Huizingh, Lora                 
     3) Hayden, Morgan                  4) Butler, Olivia                 
       1:02.167 (1:02.167)        2:05.771 (1:03.604)        3:05.778 (1:00.007)
         4:04.717 (58.939)
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:04.91  
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn               2) Anderson, Sydney               
     3) Minto, Cara                     4) Comer, Fiana                   
           59.466 (59.466)        2:03.682 (1:04.216)        3:04.520 (1:00.838)
       4:04.903 (1:00.383)
  3 Hope  'A'                                           4:05.57  
     1) Calyore, Catherine              2) Ropski, Emma                   
     3) Smith, Emily                    4) Schultz, Hayley                
       1:00.881 (1:00.881)        2:03.962 (1:03.081)        3:04.756 (1:00.794)
       4:05.561 (1:00.805)
  4 Alma  'A'                                           4:09.81  
     1) Mertz, Chelsea                  2) Arnold, Kaitlyn                
     3) Thompson, Lane                  4) Chambers, Mary                 
       1:00.188 (1:00.188)        2:05.747 (1:05.559)        3:08.179 (1:02.432)
       4:09.810 (1:01.631)
  5 Olivet  'A'                                         4:19.09  
     1) Mayle, Jenna                    2) Ciaravino, Cassandra           
     3) Wagner, Rachael                 4) Winters, Lindsey               
       1:04.514 (1:04.514)        2:08.248 (1:03.734)        3:11.678 (1:03.430)
       4:19.081 (1:07.403)
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:17.39   1 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray                   2) Johnson, Tyler                 
     3) Slomski, Joe                    4) Teachout, Caleb                
  2 Olivet  'A'                                         3:23.54   1 
     1) Bauserman, Connor               2) Benkovsky, Andrew              
     3) Lumpkin, Darren                 4) Weaver, Jalen                  
  3 Northwood (Mich.)  'A'                              3:24.20   1 
     1) Hurrell, Jacob                  2) Grecu, Brian                   
     3) Clay, Wally                     4) Fields, Jordan                 
  4 Hope  'B'                                           3:27.40   1 
     1) Anderson, Kyle                  2) Johnson, Matthew               
     3) Medina, Richard                 4) Henkel, Jesse                  
  5 Aquinas  'B'                                        3:30.72   1 
     1) Willet, Thomas                  2) Cichon, Adam                   
     3) Hawley, Luke                    4) Lundgren, Gabe                 
  6 Alma  'A'                                           3:32.68   2 
     1) Fox, Nicholas                   2) Buchholz, Brent                
     3) Hoffman, Knute                  4) Rodriguez, Austin              
  7 Hope  'C'                                           3:38.65   1 
 -- Hope  'A'                                               DNF   1 
     1) Litwiller, Noah                 2) Arndt, Ryan                    
     3) Marois, Boone                   4) Jones, Cameron                 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall            J1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Wagner, Rachael              Olivet                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                     1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Tuinenga, Kelley             Calvin                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Olk, Grace                   Hope                     1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Rueckert, Tori               Davenport                   NH            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thornton, Eric               Saginaw Vall             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Prudden, Bryce               Olivet                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Burrell, Jeiel               Calvin                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Eckhoff, Tanin               Aquinas                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                     1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Ford, Chris                  Aquinas                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Coffey, Payton               Northwood (M             1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                     1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                        NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.21m   10-06.25 
  3 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                     2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Kim, Cathy                   Cornerstone              2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Holmes, Mariah               Cornerstone              2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Cronin, Jacqueline           Calvin                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Shetterley, Jaclyn           Alma                     2.60m    8-06.25 
  9 Easton, Lauren               Olivet                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Gammon, Catie                Hope                     2.44m    8-00.00 
 11 Fink, Rebecca                Alma                     2.44m    8-00.00 
 11 Holder, Mikayla              Hope                     2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Peters, Daisy                Calvin                      NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolters, Lucas               Calvin                   4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Marcus, Nathan               Calvin                   4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Hodges, Aaron                Aquinas                  4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Hobson, William              Calvin                   3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             3.81m   12-06.00 
  7 Martin, Collin               Calvin                   3.81m   12-06.00 
  9 Lunderberg, David            Hope                     3.51m   11-06.25 
 10 Schweigert, Devin            Calvin                   3.36m   11-00.25 
 -- Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                        NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pitts, Taylor                Aquinas                  5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  2 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  3 Bischer, Sidney              Saginaw Vall             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  4 Meadows, Elaina              Northwood (M             4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  4 Weis, Carissa                Calvin                   4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
  6 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  7 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  7 Chambers, Mary               Alma                     4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  9 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 10 Schultz, Seirra              Hope                     4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 11 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 12 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 13 Hoffman, Danielle            Olivet                   4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
 14 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                   4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 15 Chambry, Elise               Calvin                   3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 16 Olk, Grace                   Hope                     3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
  2 Romero, Alvaro               Unattached               6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
  3 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
  4 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  5 Eckhoff, Tanin               Aquinas                  6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
  6 Mudd, Andrew                 Saginaw Vall             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
  7 Goliday, Dion                Hope                     6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  8 Dadzie, David                Calvin                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  8 DeVries, Nathan              Calvin                   6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 10 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
 11 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
 12 Prudden, Bryce               Olivet                   5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 13 Sander, Tyler                Northwood (M             5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 14 Dolfin, David                Hope                     5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
 15 Tatum, Travon                Olivet                   5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 16 Thwing, Joe                  Saginaw Vall             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
 17 Burrell, Jeiel               Calvin                   5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 18 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                     5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 19 Pendred, Connor              Alma                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
 20 Arndt, Ryan                  Hope                     4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  11.78m   NWI  38-07.75 
  2 Fochesato, Anna              Saginaw Vall            11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
  3 Weis, Carissa                Calvin                  10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
  4 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                    10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
  5 Milad, Marina                Hope                     9.79m   NWI  32-01.50 
  6 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                     9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
  7 Niedzwiecki, Shelby          Alma                     9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
  8 Young, Chelsea               Northwood (M             9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dolfin, David                Hope                    13.25m   NWI  43-05.75 
  2 Carey, Mike                  Davenport               13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
  3 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood (M            12.90m   NWI  42-04.00 
  4 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                    12.61m   NWI  41-04.50 
  5 Bradford, Michael            Davenport               11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
  6 Hunt, Warren                 Hope                    11.85m   NWI  38-10.50 
  7 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                  11.54m   NWI  37-10.50 
  8 Bradford, Eric               Davenport               11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
  9 DeVries, Nathan              Calvin                  11.21m   NWI  36-09.50 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 47.57m     156-01 
  2 Leppelmeier, Becca           Grand Valley            45.65m     149-09 
  3 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             45.25m     148-05 
  4 Pendleton, Megan             Aquinas                 44.65m     146-06 
  5 Linville, Jenae              Grand Valley            43.80m     143-08 
  6 Hill, Kaylyn                 Grand Valley            43.23m     141-10 
  7 Perry, Hunter                Northwood (M            42.04m     137-11 
  8 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State            41.04m     134-08 
  9 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  36.53m     119-10 
 10 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 34.42m     112-11 
 11 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    34.41m     112-11 
 12 Jefferson, Amber             Aquinas                 34.16m     112-01 
 13 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    33.79m     110-10 
 14 Spink, Jenny                 Northwood (M            32.03m     105-01 
 15 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                  31.17m     102-03 
 16 Nelson, Melissa              Aquinas                 30.30m      99-05 
 17 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  29.87m      98-00 
 18 Thelen, Katie                Olivet                  29.45m      96-07 
 19 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  27.20m      89-03 
 20 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                  26.51m      87-00 
 21 Groenewold, Stephanie        Calvin                  25.58m      83-11 
 22 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  25.45m      83-06 
 23 Secord, Blair                Alma                    25.36m      83-02 
 24 Green, Camieo                Olivet                  23.41m      76-10 
 25 Bloomer, Olivia              Olivet                  23.30m      76-05 
 26 Sybesma, Jeana               Calvin                  21.13m      69-04 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dekam, Nathan                Grand Valley            50.46m     165-07 
  2 Lechner, Jay                 Grand Valley            49.72m     163-01 
  3 Donson, Blake                Grand Valley            49.52m     162-06 
  4 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  48.55m     159-03 
  5 Moon, Mike                   Grand Valley            48.06m     157-08 
  6 Diarrassouba, Ninlo          Indiana Tech            46.96m     154-01 
  7 Jones, Jake                  Davenport               44.60m     146-04 
  8 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State            44.20m     145-00 
  9 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             43.75m     143-06 
 10 Wright, Trevor               Indiana Tech            43.50m     142-08 
 11 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall            42.72m     140-02 
 12 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  41.22m     135-03 
 13 Piromari, Kardokh            Davenport               40.49m     132-10 
 13 Wininger, Cody               Unattached              40.49m     132-10 
 15 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    40.45m     132-08 
 16 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State            40.43m     132-08 
 17 Aldrich, Ben                 Olivet                  39.62m     130-00 
 18 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             39.35m     129-01 
 19 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 39.31m     129-00 
 20 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall            38.82m     127-04 
 21 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall            38.21m     125-04 
 22 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                  36.04m     118-03 
 23 Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                  35.22m     115-07 
 23 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    35.22m     115-07 
 25 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  35.11m     115-02 
 26 Slusser, David               Alma                    34.48m     113-01 
 27 Myer, Taylor                 Hope                    33.79m     110-10 
 28 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone             32.99m     108-03 
 29 Germain, William             Alma                    32.49m     106-07 
 30 DeWeerd, Jeremiah            Calvin                  29.92m      98-02 
 31 Holder, Erick                Calvin                  24.27m      79-07 
 -- Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Laura             Grand Valley            58.36m     191-06 
  2 Zokoe, Alyssa                Grand Valley            55.27m     181-04 
  3 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 52.80m     173-03 
  4 Linville, Jenae              Grand Valley            51.13m     167-09 
  5 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 49.82m     163-05 
  6 Leppelmeier, Becca           Grand Valley            48.75m     159-11 
  7 Hill, Kaylyn                 Grand Valley            47.68m     156-05 
  8 Pendleton, Megan             Aquinas                 42.82m     140-06 
  9 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    41.04m     134-08 
 10 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State            40.27m     132-01 
 11 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    36.68m     120-04 
 12 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  35.87m     117-08 
 13 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                    35.52m     116-06 
 14 Nelson, Melissa              Aquinas                 34.21m     112-03 
 15 Secord, Blair                Alma                    33.67m     110-05 
 16 Kinsey, Chloe                Northwood (M            33.38m     109-06 
 17 Groenewold, Stephanie        Calvin                  33.29m     109-03 
 18 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  33.08m     108-06 
 19 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  27.70m      90-10 
 20 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                  27.54m      90-04 
 21 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                  26.01m      85-04 
 -- Russell, Haley               Cornerstone               FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leong, Joel                  Unattached              60.30m     197-10 
  2 Johnson, Lucas               Ferris State            56.62m     185-09 
  3 Moon, Mike                   Grand Valley            52.74m     173-00 
  4 Natale, Nick                 Unat-Davenpo            52.65m     172-09 
  5 Lechner, Jay                 Grand Valley            51.19m     167-11 
  6 Grant, Austin                Ferris State            50.89m     166-11 
  7 Donson, Blake                Grand Valley            50.43m     165-05 
  8 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone             48.34m     158-07 
  9 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall            48.02m     157-06 
 10 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             47.23m     154-11 
 11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall            47.12m     154-07 
 12 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    46.37m     152-01 
 13 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    45.54m     149-05 
 14 Jimpkoski, David             Ferris State            45.08m     147-11 
 15 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State            44.85m     147-02 
 16 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall            44.21m     145-00 
 17 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall            43.93m     144-01 
 18 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  43.82m     143-09 
 19 Harper, Michael              Hope                    43.04m     141-02 
 20 Wininger, Cody               Unattached              41.55m     136-04 
 21 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  41.25m     135-04 
 22 Evans, Paul                  Unat-Northwo            40.95m     134-04 
 23 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             40.85m     134-00 
 24 Jones, Jake                  Davenport               40.15m     131-09 
 25 Germain, William             Alma                    38.77m     127-02 
 26 Piromari, Kardokh            Davenport               38.31m     125-08 
 27 Slusser, David               Alma                    36.77m     120-08 
 28 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  36.08m     118-04 
 29 Satkowiak, Tyler             Ferris State            35.11m     115-02 
 30 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  34.55m     113-04 
 31 Myer, Taylor                 Hope                    32.65m     107-01 
 32 Walt, Thomas                 Calvin                  30.80m     101-00 
 33 Padget, Blake                Alma                    23.77m      78-00 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raasio, Briana               Ferris State            37.10m     121-09 
  2 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  36.82m     120-10 
  3 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                  33.02m     108-04 
  4 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                  30.53m     100-02 
  5 Weis, Carissa                Calvin                  28.66m      94-00 
  6 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                    27.94m      91-08 
  7 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    27.87m      91-05 
  8 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                  26.03m      85-05 
  9 Holmes, Mariah               Cornerstone             25.25m      82-10 
 10 Secord, Blair                Alma                    20.97m      68-09 
 11 Karaptian, Ariana            Hope                    20.70m      67-11 
 12 Kuperus, Anne Marie          Calvin                  19.32m      63-05 
 13 Collingwood, Kathleen        Alma                    19.28m      63-03 
 14 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    19.04m      62-06 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  50.00m     164-00 
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                    48.79m     160-01 
  3 Overweg, Jake                Davenport               45.28m     148-07 
  4 Holder, Erick                Calvin                  43.57m     142-11 
  5 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  41.95m     137-07 
  6 Francisco, Hayden            Ferris State            41.53m     136-03 
  7 DeWeerd, Jeremiah            Calvin                  39.13m     128-04 
  8 Everly, Jacob                Hope                    38.70m     127-00 
  9 Bowers, Mark                 Calvin                  36.61m     120-01 
 10 Germain, William             Alma                    34.88m     114-05 
 11 Lyons, James                 Alma                    34.42m     112-11 
 12 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                  32.82m     107-08 
 13 Slusser, David               Alma                    32.80m     107-07 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leppelmeier, Becca           Grand Valley            13.40m   43-11.75 
  2 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             12.18m   39-11.50 
  3 Lupu, Payton                 Alma                    12.07m   39-07.25 
  4 Secord, Blair                Alma                    11.84m   38-10.25 
  5 Wegener, Sara                Olivet                  11.66m   38-03.25 
  6 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  11.23m   36-10.25 
  7 Jefferson, Amber             Aquinas                 11.12m   36-05.75 
  8 Thulin, Alex                 Olivet                  10.54m   34-07.00 
  9 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  10.40m   34-01.50 
 10 Spink, Jenny                 Northwood (M             9.98m   32-09.00 
 11 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                   9.91m   32-06.25 
 12 Sybesma, Jeana               Calvin                   9.75m   32-00.00 
 13 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                   9.66m   31-08.50 
 14 Nichols, Lindsay             Hope                     9.59m   31-05.75 
 15 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                     9.49m   31-01.75 
 16 Smith, Emily                 Hope                     9.23m   30-03.50 
 17 Groenewold, Stephanie        Calvin                   9.14m   30-00.00 
 18 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                   8.98m   29-05.50 
 19 Veenstra, Emily              Calvin                   8.94m   29-04.00 
 20 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   8.89m   29-02.00 
 21 Kuperus, Anne Marie          Calvin                   8.12m   26-07.75 
 22 Green, Camieo                Olivet                   7.97m   26-01.75 
 23 Bloomer, Olivia              Olivet                   7.23m   23-08.75 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  15.12m   49-07.25 
  2 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             14.55m   47-09.00 
  3 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 14.31m   46-11.50 
  4 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State            14.23m   46-08.25 
  5 Diarrassouba, Ninlo          Indiana Tech            13.93m   45-08.50 
  6 Dykstra, Andrew              Calvin                  13.87m   45-06.25 
  7 Halabicky, Nick              Saginaw Vall            13.69m   44-11.00 
  8 Hartnagle, Devin             Saginaw Vall            13.63m   44-08.75 
  9 Wright, Trevor               Indiana Tech            13.46m   44-02.00 
 10 Turner, Gabe                 Cornerstone             13.23m   43-05.00 
 11 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall            13.14m   43-01.50 
 12 Finch, Evan                  Hope                    12.80m   42-00.00 
 13 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             12.79m   41-11.50 
 14 Morrow, Ben                  Saginaw Vall            12.23m   40-01.50 
 15 Padget, Blake                Alma                    12.16m   39-10.75 
 16 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  12.14m   39-10.00 
 17 Germain, William             Alma                    12.00m   39-04.50 
 18 Slusser, David               Alma                    11.89m   39-00.25 
 19 Glebe, Gregory               Hope                    11.82m   38-09.50 
 20 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    11.81m   38-09.00 
 21 Myer, Taylor                 Hope                    11.16m   36-07.50 
 22 Giordano, Anthony            Olivet                  10.66m   34-11.75 
 -- Yore, DeQuarius              Olivet                    FOUL            
 
Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Truskowski, Grant            Grand Valley           9:43.77  
           40.098 (40.098)        1:54.699 (1:14.601)        3:10.711 (1:16.012)
       4:28.174 (1:17.463)        5:46.722 (1:18.548)        7:06.339 (1:19.617)
       8:26.713 (1:20.374)        9:43.761 (1:17.048)
  2 Pollack, Alexander           Alma                   9:46.79  
           40.749 (40.749)        1:55.430 (1:14.681)        3:11.431 (1:16.001)
       4:29.337 (1:17.906)        5:48.781 (1:19.444)        7:09.544 (1:20.763)
       8:30.046 (1:20.502)        9:46.789 (1:16.743)
  3 Benkovsky, Andrew            Olivet                10:02.75  
           40.432 (40.432)        1:55.054 (1:14.622)        3:11.110 (1:16.056)
       4:28.680 (1:17.570)        5:48.718 (1:20.038)        7:11.289 (1:22.571)
       8:37.992 (1:26.703)       10:02.746 (1:24.754)
  4 Salomon, Nicholas            Hope                  10:28.66  
           42.487 (42.487)        2:00.937 (1:18.450)        3:24.053 (1:23.116)
       4:44.819 (1:20.766)        6:07.533 (1:22.714)        7:33.376 (1:25.843)
       9:00.406 (1:27.030)       10:28.653 (1:28.247)
  5 Gonzalez, Erik               Hope                  10:37.27  
           42.752 (42.752)        2:04.498 (1:21.746)        3:28.520 (1:24.022)
       4:53.246 (1:24.726)        6:18.731 (1:25.485)        7:45.648 (1:26.917)
       9:12.444 (1:26.796)       10:37.264 (1:24.820)
  6 Hughes, Matthew              Hope                  10:41.88  
           42.191 (42.191)        2:00.605 (1:18.414)        3:23.844 (1:23.239)
       4:47.808 (1:23.964)        6:13.829 (1:26.021)        7:42.213 (1:28.384)
       9:13.046 (1:30.833)       10:41.873 (1:28.827)
  7 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood (M          10:50.52  
           42.966 (42.966)        2:05.200 (1:22.234)        3:28.857 (1:23.657)
       4:53.760 (1:24.903)        6:18.391 (1:24.631)        7:46.241 (1:27.850)
       9:19.017 (1:32.776)       10:50.517 (1:31.500)
 
Event 40  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Erin               Hope                  12:06.07  
           46.452 (46.452)        2:22.945 (1:36.493)        4:00.849 (1:37.904)
       5:38.623 (1:37.774)        7:16.308 (1:37.685)        8:54.045 (1:37.737)
      10:32.339 (1:38.294)       12:06.064 (1:33.725)
  2 Schultz, Hayley              Hope                  12:16.81  
           46.430 (46.430)        2:23.212 (1:36.782)        4:01.186 (1:37.974)
       5:39.188 (1:38.002)        7:17.609 (1:38.421)        8:57.204 (1:39.595)
      10:37.616 (1:40.412)       12:16.803 (1:39.187)
  3 Govier, Mackenzie            Hope                  12:39.38  
           47.962 (47.962)        2:24.601 (1:36.639)        4:03.850 (1:39.249)
       5:47.086 (1:43.236)        7:30.268 (1:43.182)        9:14.977 (1:44.709)
      10:59.846 (1:44.869)       12:39.374 (1:39.528)
  4 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  12:39.55  
           47.984 (47.984)        2:24.889 (1:36.905)        4:03.914 (1:39.025)
       5:46.893 (1:42.979)        7:30.019 (1:43.126)        9:14.509 (1:44.490)
      10:59.229 (1:44.720)       12:39.541 (1:40.312)
  5 Hackett, Ellen               Aquinas               12:43.44  
           48.487 (48.487)        2:25.582 (1:37.095)        4:04.560 (1:38.978)
       5:50.001 (1:45.441)        7:35.451 (1:45.450)        9:20.107 (1:44.656)
      11:04.203 (1:44.096)       12:43.434 (1:39.231)
  6 Slesinski, Julia             Hope                  13:37.81  
           49.221 (49.221)        2:30.261 (1:41.040)        4:15.823 (1:45.562)
       6:03.685 (1:47.862)        7:56.757 (1:53.072)        9:52.063 (1:55.306)
      11:47.138 (1:55.075)       13:37.804 (1:50.666)
PrestoSports