Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 08:37 PM
     2014 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2014 to 3/2/2014      
                          Hosted by Hillsdale College                          
                   Margot V. Biermann Center - Hillsdale, MI                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  7.54  2002        Icis Charles/Tanea Green, GVSU/Findlay      
     D2 Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  7.75                                                          
    Biermann: B  7.55  2/8/2014    Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech                 
   HC Record: H  7.70              Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaela Lewis            JR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.65Q  1 
  2 Kayla Addison             SR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.69Q  4 
  3 Brittany Darby            SO TIFFIN                  P 7.71Q  3 
  4 Brittney Jackson          SR GRAND VALLEY            P 7.74Q  2 
  5 Danielle Martin           SO LAKE ERIE               P 7.73q  4 
  6 Brittni Wirtz             JR NORTHERN MIC              7.76q  2 
  7 Theresa Scott             SO TIFFIN                    7.77q  3 
  8 Maryann Dike              SO OHIO DOMINIC              7.83q  3  7.824
  9 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO              7.83q  4  7.826
 10 Leslie Mitchell           SR LAKE SUPERIO              7.84   4  7.838
 11 Sarah Benson              FR HILLSDALE                 7.84   3  7.840
 12 Crystal Barber            SO MALONE                    7.85   3 
 13 Avadon James              FR NORTHERN MIC              7.87   2 
 14 Kimberly Balls            SO SAGINAW VALL              7.88   2 
 15 Raven Blaser              FR FERRIS STATE              7.89   4 
 16 Domonique Smith           FR SAGINAW VALL              7.91   1  7.902
 17 Jasmine Mata              FR LAKE SUPERIO              7.91   1  7.904
 18 Anjelica Peppers          FR WAYNE ST.                 7.94   2 
 19 Danielle Corbin           FR LAKE ERIE                 7.96   1 
 20 Imani Bush                FR WAYNE ST.                 7.99   3  7.982
 21 Karli Oprian              SO MALONE                    7.99   1  7.988
 22 Jasmine Kelley            FR TIFFIN                    8.03   1  8.026
 23 Taylor Ackerman           SO FINDLAY                   8.03   4  8.028
 24 Payton Julian             FR WAYNE ST.                 8.07   2  8.066
 25 Joyce Badertscher         JR ASHLAND                   8.07   2  8.070
 26 Elizabeth Sampson         SR SAGINAW VALL              8.23   1 
 27 Valencia Lynch            JR NORTHWOOD                 8.26   4 
 28 Kristal Harvey            SR NORTHWOOD                 8.55   3 
 29 Corrina Ruffener          SO MALONE                    8.74   4 
 30 Tierney Crawley           FR OHIO DOMINIC              8.80   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 24.27                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 25.41                                                          
    Biermann: B 24.42  2/7/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr           
   HC Record: H 24.92  2005        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kalena Franklin           SR GRAND VALLEY           P 24.59q  1 
  2 Brittany Darby            SO TIFFIN                 P 25.28q  2 
  3 Taylor Deskins            SR TIFFIN                 P 25.37q  6 
  4 Kayla Addison             SR GRAND VALLEY             25.53q  9 
  5 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence  FR FINDLAY                  25.55q  7  25.545
  6 Danielle Martin           SO LAKE ERIE                25.55q  1  25.549
  7 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO             25.75q  1 
  8 Shelby Stump              JR FINDLAY                  25.81q  4 
  9 Brittney Banister         JR GRAND VALLEY             25.89q  5 
 10 Danielle Gagne            SO HILLSDALE                26.00q  8 
 11 Imani Bush                FR WAYNE ST.                26.01q  5 
 12 Leslie Mitchell           SR LAKE SUPERIO             26.04q  3 
 13 Raven Blaser              FR FERRIS STATE             26.07   9 
 14 Jasmine Mata              FR LAKE SUPERIO             26.09   2 
 15 Crystal Barber            SO MALONE                   26.22   4 
 16 Allison Duber             FR HILLSDALE                26.23   6 
 17 Avadon James              FR NORTHERN MIC             26.36   8  26.351
 18 Maryann Dike              SO OHIO DOMINIC             26.36   2  26.354
 19 Nuri Lee                  FR ASHLAND                  26.38   5 
 20 Karli Oprian              SO MALONE                   26.44   8 
 21 Anjelica Peppers          FR WAYNE ST.                26.48   7 
 22 Brittni Wirtz             JR NORTHERN MIC             26.54   9 
 23 Brianah Allen             SO LAKE ERIE                26.57   3 
 24 Valencia Lynch            JR NORTHWOOD                26.85   1 
 25 Hannah Boss               SO MALONE                   26.86   6 
 26 Maia Jefferson            SO TIFFIN                   26.87   3 
 27 Alex Hall                 SO OHIO DOMINIC             26.88   4 
 28 Joyce Badertscher         JR ASHLAND                  26.93   7 
 29 Mary Hitchcock            JR ASHLAND                  27.06   9 
 30 Emily Caudill             SR FINDLAY                  27.10   2 
 31 Christina Kollien         FR WAYNE ST.                27.43   5 
 32 Katie Rini                JR OHIO DOMINIC             28.89   8 
 -- Sarah Benson              FR HILLSDALE                  DNS   6 
 -- Ariana Jorgensen          JR LAKE ERIE                  DNS   7 
 -- Tierney Crawley           FR OHIO DOMINIC               DNS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A 55.13                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 57.96                                                          
    Biermann: B 55.32  2/8/2014    Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr           
   HC Record: H 55.79  2006        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence  FR FINDLAY                P 57.73q  1 
  2 Shelby Stump              JR FINDLAY                  58.09q  8 
  3 Leah Ellis                FR WAYNE ST.                58.14q  8 
  4 Emily Fisher              SR MALONE                   58.24q  1 
  5 Allison Duber             FR HILLSDALE                58.52q  4 
  6 Andrea Kober              SR GRAND VALLEY             58.66q  7 
  7 Diamond Taylor            SR SAGINAW VALL             58.70q  3 
  8 Dazmonique Carr           FR WAYNE ST.                58.74q  7 
  9 Taylor Deskins            SR TIFFIN                   59.12q  5 
 10 Brittany Terry            SO GRAND VALLEY             59.19q  4 
 11 Marsadie Cinato           SR NORTHWOOD                59.33q  3 
 12 Corinne Zehner            SO HILLSDALE                59.53q  6 
 13 Emily Guy                 SO HILLSDALE                59.79   5 
 14 Shea Van Klompenberg      JR FERRIS STATE           1:00.06   2 
 15 Kadesha Roberts           FR FINDLAY                1:00.26   2 
 16 Nuri Lee                  FR ASHLAND                1:00.30   1 
 17 Victoria Beverly          SO ASHLAND                1:00.35   6 
 18 Ola Hendler               SO SAGINAW VALL           1:00.37   7 
 19 Robyn Banks               SO TIFFIN                 1:01.63   5 
 20 Gabby Baur                JR FERRIS STATE           1:01.64   3 
 21 Mikayla Dearing           FR WALSH                  1:01.70   6 
 22 Shanita Fluker            SR LAKE ERIE              1:01.93   4 
 23 Sydney Schultz            SR NORTHERN MIC           1:01.97   8 
 24 Jennifer Jarema           SO WAYNE ST.              1:02.14   3 
 25 Emily Luli                FR MALONE                 1:03.12   4 
 26 Amber Schreck             FR OHIO DOMINIC           1:03.74   1 
 27 Kayla Statema             FR OHIO DOMINIC           1:03.78   5 
 28 Margaret Liberatore       FR WALSH                  1:04.00   7  1:03.998
 28 Makeela Tisdel            SR TIFFIN                 1:04.00   2  1:03.998
 30 Kourtney Kelly            FR WALSH                  1:04.18   8 
 31 Emily O'Dell              FR MALONE                 1:05.20   6 
 32 Katie Rini                JR OHIO DOMINIC           1:07.95   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 16:50.68  2/23/2013   Anna Rudd, Ferris State                  
     D2 Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 17:48.17                                                       
    Biermann: B 17:32.89  2/8/2014    Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Min            
   HC Record: H 16:37.57  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Miller           SR NORTHWOOD             17:29.14B  2  10   
  2 Jen Rock                  SR WAYNE ST.             17:29.94B  2   8   
  3 Amy Creutz                SO GRAND VALLEY          17:33.15P  2   6   
  4 Sarah Meek                SO MALONE                17:40.84P  2   5   
  5 Molly Slavens             SR GRAND VALLEY          17:47.64P  2   4   
  6 Kayla Gagnon              SR WAYNE ST.             17:54.68   2   3   
  7 Sara Polatas              SR MALONE                17:55.80   2   2   
  8 Kelsey Young              SR GRAND VALLEY          17:56.51   2   1   
  9 Julia Bos                 FR HILLSDALE             18:04.94   2 
 10 Chelsea Kilgore           JR HILLSDALE             18:08.62   1 
 11 Olivia Howard             JR NORTHERN MIC          18:11.36   2 
 12 Jordan Best               SR FERRIS STATE          18:14.11   2 
 13 Kylee Bernthisel          SO ASHLAND               18:20.96   1 
 14 Ashley Gilroy             SR TIFFIN                18:21.74   1 
 15 Kelsey Burgess            SR NORTHWOOD             18:28.26   2 
 16 Marissa Sinko             SO ASHLAND               18:44.06   1 
 17 Cara Smock                JR WAYNE ST.             18:45.21   2 
 18 Tara Walker               JR OHIO DOMINIC          18:46.46   1 
 19 Lissa Yoder               SR WALSH                 18:47.33   1 
 20 Emily Allen               JR NORTHERN MIC          18:48.77   1 
 21 Katie King                SR MALONE                19:01.46   1 
 22 Amanda Paris              SR SAGINAW VALL          19:07.88   1 
 23 Linda Morales             FR ASHLAND               19:15.15   1 
 24 Tori Peet                 SO SAGINAW VALL          19:18.41   2 
 25 Chloe Theil               SO NORTHWOOD             19:26.51   1 
 26 Samantha Hassen           SR FINDLAY               19:34.34   1 
 27 Molly Priest              SO OHIO DOMINIC          20:06.80   1 
 28 Kelsey Lewis              SR LAKE SUPERIO          20:16.93   1 
 29 Kelly Batzloff            FR SAGINAW VALL          20:28.88   1 
 -- Xavier Donajkowski        FR NORTHERN MIC               DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  8.27  2/25/2012   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
     D2 Auto: A  8.36                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.90                                                          
    Biermann: B  8.51  2/8/2014    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
   HC Record: H  8.91  2/22/2014   Corinne Zehner                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalena Franklin           SR GRAND VALLEY            P 8.56Q  3 
  2 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO            P 8.75Q  2 
  3 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                 P 8.76Q  1 
  4 Chyna Davis               JR TIFFIN                  P 8.87q  1 
  5 Carson Jones              SO GRAND VALLEY            P 8.89q  2 
  6 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   8.91q  3 
  7 Corinne Zehner            SO HILLSDALE                 8.92q  3 
  8 Christina Kollien         FR WAYNE ST.                 8.98q  1 
  9 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   9.00q  1 
 10 Ariana Jorgensen          JR LAKE ERIE                 9.10   2 
 11 Tierra Williams           FR SAGINAW VALL              9.15   2  9.142
 12 Bria Williams             FR SAGINAW VALL              9.15   3  9.149
 13 Payton Julian             FR WAYNE ST.                 9.16   1 
 14 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                    9.22   2 
 15 Ebony Young               JR NORTHERN MIC              9.24   2 
 16 Hannah Boss               SO MALONE                    9.36   3 
 17 Corrina Ruffener          SO MALONE                    9.74   1 
 18 Rachel Nyberg             JR HILLSDALE                10.10   3 
 19 Drew Findlay              FR NORTHWOOD                10.11   2 
 20 Carly Walters             SR WALSH                    10.16   1 
 21 Erin Hamm                 FR OHIO DOMINIC             10.70   2 
 -- Kirsten Smith             FR GRAND VALLEY                DQ   3  Sect 5-6D
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 11:35.63  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St.                         
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
     D2 Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 12:22.87                                                       
    Biermann: B 11:55.94  2/7/2014    Grand Valley                             
                          Rodts, Kober, Galasso, Osborn                     
   HC Record: H 11:46.51  2/24/2012                                            
                          Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 HILLSDALE                                          11:47.50B  10   
     1) Emily Oren SO                   2) Jessica Hurley FR              
     3) Amy Kerst JR                    4) Kristina Galat SO              
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                   11:48.23B   8   
     1) Katie Shaheen SO                2) Lisa Galasso SR                
     3) Natalie Nelson SO               4) Jessica Janecke JR             
  3 FERRIS STATE                                       11:51.50B   6   
     1) Breeann Ovokaitys SR            2) Zoey Hohmann SR                
     3) Alyssa Osika SR                 4) Anna Rudd SR                   
  4 ASHLAND                                            11:55.96P   5   
     1) Anna Mion JR                    2) Abby Strock SO                 
     3) Jackie Genetin FR               4) Delainey Phelps FR             
  5 NORTHERN MICHIGAN                                  12:01.28P   4   
     1) Larissa Halonen JR              2) Sydney Schultz SR              
     3) Jaylee Brown SO                 4) Christina Toogood JR           
  6 MALONE                                             12:01.39P   3   
     1) Madison Schuler SR              2) Emily Fisher SR                
     3) Mattison Rankin SR              4) Tina Oprean SR                 
  7 SAGINAW VALLEY                                     12:03.26P   2   
     1) Chantelle Fondren SO            2) Kimberly Balls SO              
     3) Diamond Taylor SR               4) Emily Short JR                 
  8 FINDLAY                                            12:20.42P   1   
     1) Erica Bettac SO                 2) Kirsten Gaerke JR              
     3) Samantha Grippe SO              4) Alexa Stults SR                
  9 WAYNE ST.                                          12:34.77  
     1) Chelsea Johnson SO              2) Kelsey Chapman JR              
     3) Leah Coonrod FR                 4) Kayla Smade JR                 
 10 NORTHWOOD                                          13:07.71  
     1) Jennifer McKenna FR             2) Darci Asel-Templin SO          
     3) Chloe Theil SO                  4) Brittany Robichaud SR          
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 4.33m  2/22/2013   Katie Nageotte, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 3.55m                                                          
    Biermann: B 4.20m  2/7/2014    Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
   HC Record: H 4.25m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Hixson            SR GRAND VALLEY             4.35mG  14-03.25  10   
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
       XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Foster          SR WALSH                    4.00mA  13-01.50   8   
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Schornak         JR GRAND VALLEY             3.85mP  12-07.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Whitford        FR HILLSDALE                3.70mP  12-01.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Kitz            SO GRAND VALLEY             3.70mP  12-01.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jennifer Foster           JR ASHLAND                  3.55mP  11-07.75   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Uzzel               JR ASHLAND                  3.40m   11-01.75   1.50
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Meghan Cunningham         SO ASHLAND                  3.40m   11-01.75   1.50
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Horn               FR TIFFIN                   3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 -- Morgan Kelly              SO MALONE                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Pikna              FR MALONE                      NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Olivia Dixon              SO WAYNE ST.                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Lindsey Bartz             FR WAYNE ST.                   NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Jacqueline Williams       JR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Michaila Lawcock          SO GRAND VALLEY                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Allen              FR FINDLAY                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Torie Allgire             FR FINDLAY                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Victoria Burt             SO FINDLAY                     NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A 5.94m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 5.54m                                                          
    Biermann: B 5.79m  2/7/2014    Christina Crawford, Ball State              
   HC Record: H 5.68m  2009        Kathryn Hunt                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                  5.70mP  18-08.50  10   
      5.70m  FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  5.69m  5.56m
  2 Sarah Talbott             SO GRAND VALLEY             5.60mP  18-04.50   8   
      5.40m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m  5.58m
  3 Cheyenne Stewart          SR NORTHERN MIC             5.57mP  18-03.25   6   
      5.40m  5.05m  5.24m  5.57m  FOUL  5.54m
  4 Ebony Young               JR NORTHERN MIC             5.47m   17-11.50   5   
      FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m
  5 Lilia Malyarova           FR FINDLAY                  5.43m   17-09.75   4   
      5.43m  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL  5.35m  FOUL
  6 Jaylyn Vance              FR MALONE                   5.42m   17-09.50   3   
      5.20m  5.42m  4.98m  4.96m  5.16m  5.31m
  7 Marlecia Holston          FR ASHLAND                  5.40m   17-08.75   2   
      5.26m  5.40m  FOUL  5.08m  5.27m   
  8 Michaela Lewis            JR GRAND VALLEY             5.39m   17-08.25   1   
      5.33m  FOUL  5.26m  5.39m  5.23m  5.27m
  9 Sarah Benson              FR HILLSDALE                5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.20m  5.25m  5.28m  5.23m
 10 Nadia Lee                 FR LAKE ERIE                5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.06m  5.30m  5.30m           
 11 Theresa Scott             SO TIFFIN                   5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  4.97m           
 12 Elaina Meadows            FR NORTHWOOD                5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  5.08m  FOUL           
 13 Sashawna Bennett          JR LAKE SUPERIO             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  5.06m  5.06m           
 14 D'Wanda Ford              JR TIFFIN                   5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.93m  5.05m  4.89m           
 15 Elizabeth Sampson         SR SAGINAW VALL             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  4.83m  4.70m           
 16 Taylor Ackerman           SO FINDLAY                  4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.81m  4.84m           
 17 Nuri Lee                  FR ASHLAND                  4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.87m  4.89m           
 18 Rebecka Knox              SO LAKE SUPERIO             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.51m  4.63m           
 19 Emily O'Bryan-Murino      FR LAKE ERIE                4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.55m  4.54m  4.88m           
 20 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.71m  4.85m  PASS           
 21 Danielle Gagne            SO HILLSDALE                4.83m   15-10.25 
      FOUL  4.61m  4.83m           
 22 Andrea Walters            JR WAYNE ST.                4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.58m  FOUL  4.80m           
 23 Carolinne Strasser        JR LAKE SUPERIO             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.64m  4.72m  4.78m           
 24 Tayler Carpenter          JR MALONE                   4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.54m  4.70m  FOUL           
 25 Danielle Corbin           FR LAKE ERIE                4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.44m           
 26 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.43m  3.97m  4.09m           
 -- Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                     DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50m  2/22/2013   Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
     D2 Auto: A 20.00m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 16.00m                                                         
    Biermann: B 19.04m  2/22/2014   Ashley Dewitt, Tiffin                      
   HC Record: H 18.67m  2010        Kathy Dirksen                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bridenthal        SR ASHLAND                 20.59mA  67-06.75  10   
      FOUL  19.44m  20.59m  19.15m  19.00m  FOUL
  2 Kim Habegger              JR ASHLAND                 20.10mA  65-11.50   8   
      19.25m  19.18m  20.10m  FOUL  19.79m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Dewitt             SR TIFFIN                  18.72mP  61-05.00   6   
      18.36m  FOUL  18.58m  18.72m  18.29m  FOUL
  4 Cynthia Watt              SO ASHLAND                 18.63mP  61-01.50   5   
      FOUL  18.37m  18.63m  17.60m  18.09m  17.91m
  5 Alyssa Zokoe              SR GRAND VALLEY            18.41mP  60-05.00   4   
      17.99m  18.10m  18.19m  18.41m  FOUL  18.19m
  6 Laura Schroeder           SO GRAND VALLEY            18.19mP  59-08.25   3   
      18.19m  18.02m  17.63m  17.96m  17.93m  FOUL
  7 Megan Tomei               FR ASHLAND                 17.60mP  57-09.00   2   
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL
  8 Emerald Joiner            JR SAGINAW VALL            17.23mP  56-06.50   1   
      16.63m  16.25m  17.23m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  9 Taylor Williams           JR OHIO DOMINIC            17.05mP  55-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.05m  FOUL  FOUL  16.33m
 10 Miranda Mondozzi          SO TIFFIN                  17.01mP  55-09.75 
      17.01m  16.43m  16.66m           
 11 Erica King                FR FINDLAY                 16.97mP  55-08.25 
      FOUL  16.97m  16.84m           
 12 Kendra Averesch           JR FINDLAY                 16.86mP  55-03.75 
      15.76m  16.52m  16.86m           
 13 Abigail Burgdorf          JR ASHLAND                 16.83mP  55-02.75 
      16.45m  16.83m  FOUL           
 14 Lyndsey Bates             JR MALONE                  16.78mP  55-00.75 
      16.78m  FOUL  16.64m           
 15 Becca Leppelmeier         FR GRAND VALLEY            16.35mP  53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Anna Knapski              SO FINDLAY                 16.24mP  53-03.50 
      16.24m  15.63m  16.20m           
 17 Meg Goettsch              FR SAGINAW VALL            15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.78m  14.87m  14.05m           
 18 Javean Douglas            SO TIFFIN                  15.74m   51-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.74m           
 19 Dana Newell               FR HILLSDALE               15.54m   51-00.00 
      13.89m  15.54m  14.69m           
 20 Erika Perry               SO WAYNE ST.               15.21m   49-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.21m           
 21 Kaitlyn Menges            SO LAKE ERIE               15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.22m  15.20m  14.45m           
 22 Grace Leutheuser          SR HILLSDALE               15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.99m  14.60m  15.09m           
 23 Liz Streacker             FR FINDLAY                 15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.31m  14.32m           
 24 Keeley Ralyea             FR LAKE ERIE               13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.30m  13.34m  12.02m           
 25 Kady Held                 SO LAKE ERIE               12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.62m  11.89m           
 26 Charde Gaiter             JR OHIO DOMINIC            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL           
 27 Jasmine Williams          FR NORTHERN MIC            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  12.00m  FOUL           
 28 Kendra Zbinovec           FR WALSH                   12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m           
 29 Anna Jaimes               FR MALONE                  12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.20m  12.27m  12.39m           
 30 Vogue Hall                SO OHIO DOMINIC            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.43m  11.98m  11.86m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                2:23.93     771
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                2:24.93     758
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                2:28.75     709
  4 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE              2:30.50     687
  5 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                2:32.39     663
  6 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.              2:32.41     663
  7 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                 2:33.98     644
  8 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                 2:37.35     604
  9 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                2:37.53     602
 10 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY           2:38.04     596
 11 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                  2:38.67     588
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL           2:39.86     574
 13 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.              2:50.17     462
 14 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                 2:53.92     424
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE              2:57.93     385
 16 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD              3:03.78     331
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                   8.61   4    993
  2 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   8.87   4    937
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                   8.90   4    931
  4 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   8.91   4    929
  5 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                    9.41   3    826
  6 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                    9.52   3    804
  7 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                 9.55   3    798
  8 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                 9.59   1    791
  9 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                   9.61   2    787 9.605
 10 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY              9.61   2    787 9.608
 11 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL              9.77   1    756 9.765
 12 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                    9.77   3    756 9.769
 13 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                 9.95   2    721
 14 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                10.29   1    659
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                11.10   2    520
 16 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    11.84   1    407
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  2 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                  5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.39m  FOUL  5.70m            
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                  5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.06m  5.08m  5.34m            
  3 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                  5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.20m  5.24m  5.14m            
  4 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                   5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.86m  5.19m  PASS            
  5 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.75m  5.06m  5.07m            
  5 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.74m  5.00m  5.07m            
  7 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                   5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.50m  5.06m  FOUL            
  8 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      FOUL  FOUL  5.00m            
  9 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                4.97m   16-03.75    551
      3.34m  4.97m  4.91m            
 10 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.53m  4.66m  4.89m            
 11 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                  4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.60m  4.75m  4.52m            
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             4.65m   15-03.25    466
      4.58m  FOUL  4.65m            
 13 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.14m  4.48m  FOUL            
 14 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    4.19m   13-09.00    352
      3.97m  4.19m  FOUL            
 15 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                4.11m   13-06.00    333
      4.11m  4.05m  FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                  12.57m   41-03.00    699
      FOUL  12.28m  12.57m            
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                 10.88m   35-08.50    587
      9.97m  10.29m  10.88m            
  3 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                 10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.01m  10.27m  10.74m            
  4 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                 10.15m   33-03.75    539
      10.15m  9.69m  9.85m            
  5 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                  9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.21m  8.80m  9.74m            
  6 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                   9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.00m  9.69m  FOUL            
  7 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                9.51m   31-02.50    497
      8.25m  8.63m  9.51m            
  8 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                9.23m   30-03.50    479
      9.05m  9.23m  9.01m            
  9 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      FOUL  9.07m  9.03m            
 10 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                8.85m   29-00.50    454
      8.85m  7.62m  8.49m            
 11 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                    8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.29m  8.48m  7.98m            
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL             7.82m   25-08.00    388
      FOUL  7.57m  7.82m            
 13 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                7.79m   25-06.75    386
      7.45m  7.52m  7.79m            
 14 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY             7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.77m  7.59m  6.88m            
 15 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                   7.38m   24-02.50    359
      6.66m  7.37m  7.38m            
 16 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                6.85m   22-05.75    325
      6.81m  6.85m  6.85m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
     D2 Auto: A  3847                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  3200                                                          
    Biermann: B  3253  2/7/2014    Samantha Nirva, St. Joseph's                
   HC Record: H  3394  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bjelac           JR ASHLAND                   3713B  10   
  2 Pam Showman               JR FINDLAY                   3664B   8   
  3 Macy Caldwell             SR ASHLAND                   3627B   6   
  4 Deborah Brodersen         FR TIFFIN                    3367B   5   
  5 Lydia Guagenti            SO FINDLAY                   3321B   4   
  6 Maud Sanmiquel            SO FINDLAY                   3268B   3   
  7 Courtney Armsey           SR MALONE                    3119    2   
  8 Nikki Mosby               FR LAKE ERIE                 3114    1   
  9 Callie Brower             FR WAYNE ST.                 3021  
 10 Allissa Nelson            FR GRAND VALLEY              2926  
 11 Alexandria Coleman        FR TIFFIN                    2861  
 12 Sidney Bischer            SO SAGINAW VALL              2850  
 13 Abbey Filip               SO WAYNE ST.                 2697  
 14 Wendy Bosley              SR WALSH                     2156  
 15 Chelsea Young             SR NORTHWOOD                 2115  
 16 Jordan Ahlers             FR HILLSDALE                 2033  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  6.76  2009        Will Fulton, Northwood                      
     D2 Auto: A  6.74                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  6.89                                                          
    Biermann: B  6.82  2/8/2014    Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech                 
   HC Record: H  6.92  2012        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Hargrove            FR TIFFIN                  B 6.80Q  1 
  2 Stephon Goodwin           SO TIFFIN                  P 6.86Q  3 
  3 Korvon Harris             SR NORTHWOOD                 6.91Q  2 
  4 Eric Thompkins            JR ASHLAND                   6.92q  3 
  5 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO              6.93q  3  6.930
  5 Brent VanEnk              JR GRAND VALLEY              6.93q  1  6.930
  7 Tony Marshall             SR TIFFIN                    6.94q  2 
  8 Taylor Williams           FR OHIO DOMINIC              6.98q  1 
  9 Brandon Freeman           SO ASHLAND                   6.99q  2 
 10 Damian Matthews           JR HILLSDALE                 7.00   1  6.991
 11 Todd Frickey              SO HILLSDALE                 7.00   3  6.995
 12 Jarrod Edwards            JR LAKE ERIE                 7.00   2  6.998
 13 Jordan Hoppel             SR ASHLAND                   7.01   1 
 14 Andre Husain              FR LAKE ERIE                 7.03   2 
 15 Michael Hawkins           SO OHIO DOMINIC              7.06   2 
 16 Jesse Schwartz            JR GRAND VALLEY              7.07   3  7.065
 17 Shavon Thompson           SO LAKE ERIE                 7.07   1  7.070
 18 Seth Wieland              FR WALSH                     7.08   3 
 19 Luke Vasilion             FR GRAND VALLEY              7.10   2 
 20 Zachary Meyer             JR HILLSDALE                 7.12   1 
 21 Ricky Griffin             SR SAGINAW VALL              7.16   2 
 22 Rayvaun Tyler             FR NORTHWOOD                 7.18   3 
 23 Jason Keniston            JR MALONE                    7.28   3 
 24 Justin Walker             SR SAGINAW VALL              7.32   1 
 25 Trey Sims                 FR NORTHWOOD                10.11   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50  2006        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
     D2 Auto: A 21.69                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 22.30                                                          
    Biermann: B 21.68  2/7/2014    John Broaden, Indiana Tech                  
   HC Record: H 21.86  2008        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamar Hargrove            FR TIFFIN                 B 21.62q  1 
  2 Ishan Garrett             SR TIFFIN                 P 21.83q  7 
  3 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO           P 22.10q  7 
  4 Dominic Colvin            SR TIFFIN                 P 22.16q  2 
  5 Reginald Mortel           SR TIFFIN                 P 22.17q  3 
  6 Maurice Jones             SR HILLSDALE              P 22.23q  4 
  7 Wally Clay                JR NORTHWOOD                22.34q  6 
  8 Jordan Hoppel             SR ASHLAND                  22.42q  1 
  9 Korvon Harris             SR NORTHWOOD                22.50q  5  22.496
 10 Damian Matthews           JR HILLSDALE                22.50q  1  22.498
 11 Taylor Williams           FR OHIO DOMINIC             22.60q  4 
 12 Brent VanEnk              JR GRAND VALLEY             22.69q  4 
 13 Jesse Schwartz            JR GRAND VALLEY             22.75   5 
 14 Luke Vasilion             FR GRAND VALLEY             22.79   2  22.788
 15 Brandon Freeman           SO ASHLAND                  22.79   6  22.789
 16 Shavon Thompson           SO LAKE ERIE                22.90   5 
 17 Andre Husain              FR LAKE ERIE                22.91   2 
 18 Alexander Mexicotte       SO HILLSDALE                23.07   3 
 19 Seth Wieland              FR WALSH                    23.12   4 
 20 Josh Gardner              SO NORTHWOOD                23.28   7 
 21 Michael Hawkins           SO OHIO DOMINIC             23.50   6 
 22 Jarrod Edwards            JR LAKE ERIE                23.51   3 
 23 Ricky Griffin             SR SAGINAW VALL             23.62   2 
 24 Sean Suehr                SO LAKE SUPERIO             23.74   7 
 25 Jason Keniston            JR MALONE                   24.23   3 
 -- Justin Walker             SR SAGINAW VALL               DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
     D2 Auto: A 48.10                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 49.79                                                          
    Biermann: B 49.05  2/8/2014    Maurice Jones, Hillsdale                    
   HC Record: H 48.10  2013        Maurice Jones                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reginald Mortel           SR TIFFIN                 B 48.94q  1 
  2 Jacob Cook                SR ASHLAND                B 49.03q  4  49.023
  3 Elijha Owens              JR ASHLAND                B 49.03q  2  49.028
  4 Nathaniel Hammersmith     SR GRAND VALLEY           P 49.30q  7 
  5 Ethan Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE              P 49.39q  2 
  6 Dominic Colvin            SR TIFFIN                 P 49.40q  7 
  7 Ishan Garrett             SR TIFFIN                 P 49.46q  6 
  8 Maurice Jones             SR HILLSDALE              P 49.63q  3 
  9 Mohamed Mohamed           SR GRAND VALLEY             50.06q  1 
 10 Jared Van Dyke            SR HILLSDALE                50.07q  1 
 11 Jacob Hurrell             SR NORTHWOOD                50.15q  2 
 12 Sherman Kortze            FR WALSH                    50.16q  6 
 13 Keith Hemphill            SO LAKE ERIE                50.23   5 
 14 Ty Etchemendy             FR HILLSDALE                50.29   3 
 15 Logan Hoffman             SR GRAND VALLEY             50.54   3 
 16 Josh Simmons              SO SAGINAW VALL             50.56   4 
 17 Brandon Hein              JR LAKE SUPERIO             51.15   2 
 18 Eric Barto                JR MALONE                   51.37   6 
 19 Paul Sonego               FR WALSH                    51.40   4 
 20 Philip Palmer             SR MALONE                   51.54   1 
 21 Maliik Briggs             FR FINDLAY                  51.63   7 
 22 Sean Suehr                SO LAKE SUPERIO             52.01   5 
 23 Yazin Joseph              FR LAKE SUPERIO             52.62   3 
 24 Marc Megenhardt           SO MALONE                   52.71   7 
 25 Brian Havrilla            SO LAKE ERIE                54.47   4 
 26 Dominick Smith            JR OHIO DOMINIC             54.50   5 
 -- James Walker              JR SAGINAW VALL                DQ   5 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 14:25.82  2/24/2012   Brock Weaver, Ashland                    
     D2 Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 14:56.59                                                       
    Biermann: B 14:36.90  2/8/2014    Andrew Epperson, Colorado Min            
   HC Record: H 14:26.14  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Mirth              JR HILLSDALE             14:40.91P  2  10   
  2 Bryce Bradley             FR GRAND VALLEY          14:41.13P  2   8   
  3 Alan Peterson             JR GRAND VALLEY          14:41.68P  2   6   
  4 Joey Burelle              SR SAGINAW VALL          14:53.80P  2   5   
  5 Chad Cini                 SO GRAND VALLEY          14:56.21P  2   4   
  6 Joe Duff                  SO GRAND VALLEY          14:56.62   2   3   
  7 Kyle Flores               SO GRAND VALLEY          14:57.38   2   2   
  8 Luke Hickman              JR HILLSDALE             15:14.12   1   1   
  9 David Silversmith         SR FERRIS STATE          15:15.16   2 
 10 Brandon Cushman           SR FERRIS STATE          15:21.03   2 
 11 Eric Spitz                JR SAGINAW VALL          15:23.05   1 
 12 Michael Grunden           SR TIFFIN                15:25.59   1 
 13 Jordan McKelley           FR MALONE                15:30.08   1 
 14 Jonathan Albaugh          FR ASHLAND               15:30.11   1 
 15 Nick Fresenko             SR MALONE                15:31.53   2 
 16 Andrew Harper             SR FERRIS STATE          15:33.04   2 
 17 Sammy Tanui               SO NORTHWOOD             15:34.96   1 
 18 Kevin McKown              JR TIFFIN                15:35.72   1 
 19 Tony Peel                 SR SAGINAW VALL          15:36.50   2 
 20 Jackson Zaremba           JR WALSH                 15:37.61   1 
 21 John Butler               JR HILLSDALE             15:46.48   2 
 22 Brandon Mesnard           JR ASHLAND               15:50.15   1 
 23 Brent Hunter              SR TIFFIN                15:53.43   1 
 24 Zach Humrichouser         FR ASHLAND               15:53.52   1 
 25 Adam Birkeland            SO LAKE SUPERIO          15:54.55   1 
 26 Gage Black                SR MALONE                16:03.32   2 
 27 Ryan Rogers               FR LAKE SUPERIO          16:05.51   1 
 28 Patrick Ferguson          FR OHIO DOMINIC          16:17.46   1 
 29 Andrew Beier              FR OHIO DOMINIC          16:31.14   1 
 30 Taylor Heath              SR LAKE SUPERIO          16:36.21   1 
 31 Mike Todd                 JR NORTHWOOD             16:41.15   1 
 -- Derek Bornorst            SO FINDLAY                    DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G  7.95  2/23/2013   Elijha Owens, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A  7.85                                                          
    D2 Provo: P  8.31                                                          
    Biermann: B  8.04  2/8/2014    Robert Rose, Indiana Tech                   
   HC Record: H  8.22  2/22/2014   Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Wells                SO GRAND VALLEY            B 7.96Q  1 
  2 Wilner Marcelin           SR TIFFIN                  B 8.03Q  2 
  3 Elijha Owens              JR ASHLAND                 B 8.04Q  2 
  4 Waquiem Comar             JR ASHLAND                 P 8.10Q  1 
  5 D'Omar Boyden             JR SAGINAW VALL            P 8.21q  2 
  6 Justin Balczak            JR LAKE SUPERIO            P 8.22q  1 
  7 Ethan Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE               P 8.24q  1 
  8 Matthew Raffin            SR HILLSDALE               P 8.26q  2 
  9 Elliot Murphy             SR HILLSDALE               P 8.27q  1 
 10 Aaron Johnson             JR OHIO DOMINIC              8.35   2 
 11 Timothy Lewis             FR TIFFIN                    8.39   2 
 12 Garrett Ondrus            SR LAKE ERIE                 8.40   2 
 13 Kaleb Radke               JR GRAND VALLEY              8.49   1 
 14 Kyle Vandersyde           FR NORTHWOOD                 8.77   1 
 15 Dashawn Tolbert           FR SAGINAW VALL              9.01   2 
 16 Bryan Brooks              JR SAGINAW VALL              9.39   2 
 -- Lepear Smith              JR MALONE                     DNS   1 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 10:00.08  2011        Ashland                                  
                          T. Scott, C. Granger, J. Sussman, M. Stratman     
     D2 Auto: A  9:57.01                                                       
    D2 Provo: P 10:17.29                                                       
    Biermann: B  9:55.79  2/7/2014    Ashland                                  
                          Windle, Cook, Davis, Baum                         
   HC Record: H 10:08.25  2/27/2009                                            
                          Vanderworp, Finch, Wysong, Jagielski              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 ASHLAND                                             9:54.59B  10   
     1) Nick Hall SO                    2) Jacob Cook SR                  
     3) Brian Baum JR                   4) Drew Windle JR                 
  2 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    9:58.42G   8   
     1) Bryce Pulley SR                 2) TJ Burnett FR                  
     3) Jeremy Wilk SR                  4) Ethan Barnes SO                
  3 FINDLAY                                            10:01.54P   6   
     1) Jacob Hayes JR                  2) Kyle Smithey SO                
     3) Dillon Webster JR               4) Justin Eilerman SR             
  4 MALONE                                             10:11.36P   5   
     1) Scott Whitaker JR               2) Matt Hendrix JR                
     3) Jarod Williams SR               4) Mitch Williams SR              
  5 NORTHWOOD                                          10:14.79P   4   
     1) Enock Rono SO                   2) Brian Grecu SR                 
     3) Jordan Fields SO                4) Marcus Rogers SR               
  6 FERRIS STATE                                       10:14.79P   3   
     1) Connor LaRowe SR                2) Brian Murphy SR                
     3) Alex Bladecki SR                4) Spencer Gerber JR              
  7 SAGINAW VALLEY                                     10:26.45    2   
     1) Travis Toye JR                  2) James Walker JR                
     3) Andrew Middleton FR             4) Joey Southgate FR              
  8 HILLSDALE                                          10:36.77    1   
     1) Joseph Newcomb FR               2) Noah Hiser SO                  
     3) Caleb Gatchell FR               4) Matthew VanEgmond SR           
  9 WALSH                                              10:37.13  
     1) Matt Thiessen SO                2) Devon Gates JR                 
     3) Matt Mizer SO                   4) Naimbai Njerakey FR            
 10 TIFFIN                                             10:40.50  
     1) Michael Grunden SR              2) Macerio Clark SO               
     3) Seth Vermillion SO              4) Brent Hunter SR                
 11 OHIO DOMINICAN                                     10:52.41  
     1) Austin Kilgore SO               2) Kenny Brown JR                 
     3) Ashton Hall JR                  4) Jason Williams JR              
 12 LAKE ERIE                                          11:00.28  
     1) Edward Wilson FR                2) Vinnie Horning FR              
     3) Jacob Godec FR                  4) David Thorne SO                
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
     D2 Auto: A 7.50m                                                          
    D2 Provo: P 7.01m                                                          
    Biermann: B 7.34m  2/22/2014   Edward Dudley, Lake Erie                    
   HC Record: H 7.33m  2000        Marc Hemmerick                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Zolotoglavyy    FR FINDLAY                  7.31mP  23-11.75  10   
      6.98m  7.08m  7.06m  7.05m  7.31m  7.29m
  2 Edward Dudley             SR LAKE ERIE                7.31mP  23-11.75   8   
      7.13m  7.05m  FOUL  7.18m  7.31m  7.27m
  3 Nathan Fraeyman           JR GRAND VALLEY             7.16mP  23-06.00   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL  7.05m  7.16m
  4 Joseph Postwaite          JR LAKE ERIE                7.16mP  23-06.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  7.16m  FOUL
  5 Logan Howe                SO GRAND VALLEY             7.12mP  23-04.50   4   
      FOUL  7.12m  6.54m  FOUL  7.02m  FOUL
  6 Brent Brock               JR GRAND VALLEY             7.10mP  23-03.50   3   
      6.59m  6.90m  FOUL  6.97m  7.10m  7.10m
  7 Demorrio Leggett          JR FINDLAY                  7.09mP  23-03.25   2   
      7.09m  FOUL  6.63m  6.76m  PASS  PASS
  8 Justin Balczak            JR LAKE SUPERIO             6.95m   22-09.75   1   
      6.95m  6.85m  6.57m  6.86m  FOUL  6.90m
  9 Tony Shead                FR TIFFIN                   6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  FOUL  6.23m  6.25m  6.48m  FOUL
 10 Derek Collins             FR FINDLAY                  6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.69m  6.63m  6.78m           
 11 Robert Tarpley            JR SAGINAW VALL             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.37m  6.68m  6.56m           
 12 Max Ertle                 JR ASHLAND                  6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.10m  6.64m  6.49m           
 13 Connor Kibler             SR TIFFIN                   6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.09m  6.19m  6.55m           
 14 Oshane Thomas             SO LAKE SUPERIO             6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.27m  4.50m  6.51m           
 15 Reid Kibler               SR TIFFIN                   6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.32m  6.35m  6.44m           
 16 Alex Jolly                FR LAKE ERIE                6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  6.12m  FOUL           
 17 Jamie Hence               FR ASHLAND                  6.22m   20-05.00 
      5.97m  6.22m  FOUL           
 18 Jerome Thomas             FR OHIO DOMINIC             5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.79m  5.95m  5.77m           
 19 Kory Herman               JR ASHLAND                  5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  5.85m  FOUL           
 -- Connor Sensabaugh         JR OHIO DOMINIC               DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
     D2 Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
    D2 Provo: P 17.06m                                                         
    Biermann: B 21.18m  2/7/2014    Darien Thornton, Grand Valley              
   HC Record: H 21.55m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zac Ball                  JR ASHLAND                 21.54mA  70-08.00  10   
      21.41m  20.31m  20.86m  20.83m  20.87m  21.54m
  2 Justin Welch              JR FINDLAY                 21.52mA  70-07.25   8   
      20.85m  21.09m  20.77m  21.39m  21.52m  FOUL
  3 Darien Thornton           SO GRAND VALLEY            20.14mP  66-01.00   6   
      19.56m  FOUL  19.78m  FOUL  20.14m  FOUL
  4 James Clay Harris         JR ASHLAND                 19.77mP  64-10.50   5   
      18.94m  19.01m  19.48m  18.46m  19.77m  19.39m
  5 Mack Taylor               JR ASHLAND                 19.47mP  63-10.50   4   
      FOUL  17.97m  FOUL  18.40m  18.58m  19.47m
  6 Blake Donson              SO GRAND VALLEY            19.27mP  63-02.75   3   
      18.66m  FOUL  19.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.82m
  7 Jared Conklin             JR ASHLAND                 18.77mP  61-07.00   2   
      18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jay Lechner               SO GRAND VALLEY            18.60mP  61-00.25   1   
      FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lovell Peterson           FR GRAND VALLEY            18.14mP  59-06.25 
      18.04m  FOUL  18.03m  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kyle Steinhauser          SR ASHLAND                 17.81mP  58-05.25 
      FOUL  17.81m  FOUL           
 11 Ralph Robinson            JR TIFFIN                  17.54mP  57-06.50 
      16.94m  17.51m  17.54m           
 12 Mike Moon                 FR GRAND VALLEY            17.07mP  56-00.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Brett Dailey              SR HILLSDALE               16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Parker Schroeder          SO FINDLAY                 16.62m   54-06.50 
      14.85m  16.62m  FOUL           
 15 Steven Lindsay            SR TIFFIN                  16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  16.00m  FOUL           
 16 Nolin Livingston          SO LAKE SUPERIO            16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.12m  16.05m  FOUL           
 17 Sean Stone                SO LAKE ERIE               16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Nick Halabicky            SO SAGINAW VALL            15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  15.70m           
 19 Dereck Fleury             FR OHIO DOMINIC            15.36m   50-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.36m           
 20 Jimmy Ritt                SO LAKE ERIE               15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.54m  15.35m  FOUL           
 21 David Jimpkoski           JR FERRIS STATE            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.19m  15.16m  15.20m           
 22 Josh Meyers               JR LAKE SUPERIO            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.48m  14.81m  FOUL           
 23 Devin Hartnagle           FR SAGINAW VALL            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.73m  14.24m  13.82m           
 24 Jonathan Roosen           SR SAGINAW VALL            14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.93m  FOUL           
 25 Michael Irwin             SO MALONE                  14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.04m  14.07m  14.12m           
 26 Cole Blades               FR NORTHWOOD               14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  13.59m  13.00m           
 27 Jaylen Guevara            SO OHIO DOMINIC            13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL           
 28 Douglas Moorer            FR LAKE ERIE               13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL           
 29 Jonathan Homard           JR MALONE                  13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.18m  11.51m           
 30 Tim Broxterman            SO HILLSDALE               10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m           
 -- Demetrius Williams        SO TIFFIN                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Duke Taylor               SO MALONE                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marcus Vicars             SR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO              7.23   3    802
  2 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL              7.25   3    796
  3 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                 7.27   1    789
  4 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                   7.30   2    779
  5 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                 7.42   3    739 7.411
  6 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO              7.42   2    739 7.419
  7 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                   7.55   3    697
  8 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                    7.58   2    687
  9 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL              7.65   2    665
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                    7.72   1    643
 11 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                   7.88   1    595
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                   NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                  6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.06m  6.46m  6.60m            
  2 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.30m  6.52m  6.24m            
  3 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE                6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.27m  6.42m  6.46m            
  4 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO             6.40m   21-00.00    675
      6.06m  6.37m  6.40m            
  5 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                   6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.19m  6.12m  6.28m            
  5 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE                6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  6.00m  FOUL            
  7 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                  6.24m   20-05.75    639
      5.97m  6.24m  4.22m            
  8 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.98m  5.88m  5.90m            
  9 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   5.88m   19-03.50    561
      5.88m  5.81m  5.72m            
 10 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL             5.82m   19-01.25    548
      FOUL  5.82m  5.63m            
 11 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  5.31m   17-05.25    443
      5.29m  5.26m  5.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lester           SR TIFFIN                  12.84m   42-01.50    657
      12.13m  12.84m  12.76m            
  2 Kurtis Taylor             SO LAKE ERIE               12.59m   41-03.75    642
      12.59m  12.48m  11.85m            
  3 Kaleb Schweiger           SR LAKE SUPERIO            11.34m   37-02.50    566
      11.20m  10.88m  11.34m            
  4 Joe Thwing                FR SAGINAW VALL            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.94m  10.69m  11.27m            
  5 Isaac Snyder              SR LAKE ERIE               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.80m  10.17m  10.33m            
  6 Jacob Green               SO ASHLAND                 10.44m   34-03.00    512
      8.91m  10.44m  9.82m            
  7 Clay Smalley              FR ASHLAND                 10.10m   33-01.75    492
      9.68m  9.83m  10.10m            
  8 Andrew Mudd               FR SAGINAW VALL             9.99m   32-09.50    485
      FOUL  9.99m  FOUL            
  9 Spencer Montcastle        FR LAKE SUPERIO             9.53m   31-03.25    457
      8.81m  FOUL  9.53m            
 10 Elijah O'Leary            FR TIFFIN                   9.22m   30-03.00    439
      8.71m  8.57m  9.22m            
 11 Jacob Miller              JR FINDLAY                  8.96m   29-04.75    423
      8.66m  FOUL  8.96m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     64        2) Grand Valley St.           55   
    3) Findlay                     20        4) Hillsdale                  15   
    4) Malone                      15        4) Northern Michigan          15   
    7) Wayne St.                   11        7) Tiffin                     11   
    9) Northwood                   10       10) Walsh                       8   
   11) Ferris State                 6       12) Saginaw Valley              3   
   13) Lake Erie                    1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            54        2) Ashland                    31   
    3) Findlay                     26        4) Lake Erie                  13   
    5) Hillsdale                   12        6) Saginaw Valley              7   
    7) Malone                       5        8) Northwood                   4   
    9) Ferris State                 3       10) Lake Superior State         1   
PrestoSports