Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 09:36 PM
                     3rd Annual SVSU-GVSU Dual - 1/24/2014                     
                                 Ryder Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.90                                                          
        Meet: !  8.54  2/1/2013    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Smith, Kirsten         Grand Valley            9.54       9.25    5   
  2       Willimas, Bria         Saginaw Vall            9.44       9.29    3   
  3       Nelson, Allissa        Grand Valley            9.94       9.58    2   
  4       Williamson, Carly      Grand Valley            9.84      x9.96  
  5       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           10.54      10.52    1   
  6       Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall           10.54     x10.58  
 --       Franklin, Kalena       Grand Valley            8.64        DNF  
 --       Williams, Tierra       Saginaw Vall            9.44        DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.85                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
        Meet: !  8.20  2/4/2011    David Ray, Saginaw Vall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Wells, Sean            Grand Valley            8.10       8.25@   5   
  2       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            8.64       8.33    3   
  3       Burnett, TJ            Grand Valley            8.68       8.57    2   
  4       O'Brien, Zakry         Grand Valley            8.70      x9.04  
  5       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall            9.44       9.13    1   
  6       Radke, Kaleb           Grand Valley            8.47      x9.14  
  7       Tolbert, Dashawn       Saginaw Vall            9.14      x9.26  
  8       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall            9.84      x9.38  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
        Meet: !  7.76  2/4/2011    Brittney Jackson, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Addison, Kayla         Grand Valley            7.72       7.85   1   5   
  2       Lewis, Michaela        Grand Valley            7.59       7.86   1   3   
  3       Taylor, Diamond        Saginaw Vall            8.14       7.89   1   2   
  4       Banister, Brittney     Grand Valley            7.61      x7.93   1 
  5       Scott, Carly           Grand Valley            7.74      x7.93   1 
  6       Davis, D'Mya           Grand Valley            8.00      x7.98   1 
  7       Smith, Domonique       Saginaw Vall            8.44       8.20   2   1   
  8       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall            8.34      x8.26   1 
  9       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall            8.54      x8.27   2 
 10       Willimas, Bria         Saginaw Vall            8.44      x8.28   2 
 11       Jackson, Brittney      Grand Valley            8.00      x8.43   1 
 12       Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall            8.94      x8.76   2 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.74                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.89                                                          
        Meet: !  6.91  2/3/2012    Xavier Parnell, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       VanEnk, Brent          Grand Valley            7.34       7.09   1   5   
  2       Vasilion, Luke         Grand Valley            7.15       7.24   1   3   
  3       McFarland, Odell       Grand Valley            7.20      x7.25   1 
  4       Griffin, Ricky         Saginaw Vall            7.34       7.33   1   2   
  5       O'Brien, Zakry         Grand Valley            7.17      x7.34   1 
  6       Schwartz, Jesse        Grand Valley            7.06      x7.36   1 
  7       Griffin, Kelso         Grand Valley            7.28      x7.41   1 
  8       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            7.44       7.58   2   1   
  9       Tolbert, Dashawn       Saginaw Vall            7.64      x7.70   2 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.85                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:05.50                                                        
        Meet: ! 4:58.98  2/3/2012    Ashley Meyer, Saginaw Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Short, Emily           Saginaw Vall         5:04.00    5:06.0h    5   
  2       Fondren, Chantelle     Saginaw Vall         5:15.00    5:15.0h    3   
  3       Nelson, Natalie        Grand Valley         5:12.00    5:29.0h    2   
  4       Smith, Taylor          Grand Valley         5:10.00    5:31.0h    1   
  5       Micale, Dayle          Saginaw Vall         5:30.00   x5:39.0h  
 
Event 6  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:07.13                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:16.24                                                        
        Meet: ! 4:17.37  2/3/2012    Anthony Witt, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Burelle, Joey          Saginaw Vall         4:20.00    4:26.0h    5   
  2       Hoffmeyer, Torben      Grand Valley         4:22.00    4:26.0h    3   
  3       Wilkins, Mitchell      Grand Valley         4:22.00    4:29.0h    2   
  4       Jensen, David          Saginaw Vall         4:32.00    4:29.0h    1   
  5       Rutherford, Zach       Grand Valley         4:22.00   x4:32.0h  
  6       Tomkiewicz, Peter      Grand Valley         4:22.00   x4:33.0h  
  7       Tiethof, Mitchell      Grand Valley         4:25.00   x4:38.0h  
  8       Gulick, Kurt           Saginaw Vall         4:35.00   x4:40.0h  
  9       Howard, Charlend       Saginaw Vall         4:30.00   x4:41.0h  
 10       Payne, Jalen           Saginaw Vall         4:32.00   x4:46.0h  
 11       Lauka, Jake            Saginaw Vall         4:35.00   x4:56.0h  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 55.13                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 57.96                                                          
        Meet: ! 58.96  2/1/2013    Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Galasso, Lisa          Grand Valley           57.10      57.0h@   5   
  2       Terry, Brittany        Grand Valley           58.00      58.0h!   3   
  3       Jones, Carson          Grand Valley           59.50     x59.0h  
  4       Roberson, Shavonne     Saginaw Vall         1:00.14    1:01.0h    2   
  5       Kozlowski, Alessan     Grand Valley         1:06.85   x1:07.0h  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 48.10                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 49.79                                                          
        Meet: ! 50.24  2/4/2011    Logan Hoffman, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Walker, James          Saginaw Vall           50.34      49.0h@   5   
  2       Pung, Daniel           Grand Valley           50.10      51.0h    3   
  3       Marcinkowski, Nick     Grand Valley           50.50      53.0h    2   
  4       Brooks, Bryan          Saginaw Vall           55.64      58.0h    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
 "Fastest Girl In Saginaw"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     1 Klein, Elizabeth       4th and 5th Grad        8.00       8.39  
  2     4 Looby, Madison         4th and 5th Grad        9.00       8.45  
  3     7 Gunn, Lauren           4th and 5th Grad        9.00      x8.47  
  4     5 Beach, Isabelle        4th and 5th Grad        9.00      x8.53  
  5     6 Sprague, Mackenzie     4th and 5th Grad        9.00      x8.84  
  6     3 O'Toole, Olivia        4th and 5th Grad        8.00      x9.44  
  7     2 Kohnert, Zoey          4th and 5th Grad        8.00      x9.84  
 
Event 10  Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
 "Fastest Boy in Saginaw"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     9 Allen, Toriano         4th and 5th Grad        8.00       8.50  
  2    10 Cirilo, Santana        4th and 5th Grad        8.00       8.54  
  3    16 Dilts, Dallas          4th and 5th Grad        8.00      x8.58  
  4    13 Ross, Justin           4th and 5th Grad        9.00      x8.80  
  5    15 Fiore, Anthony         4th and 5th Grad        8.00      x9.40  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.49                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:18.07                                                        
        Meet: ! 2:13.13  2/1/2013    Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Nelson, Natalie        Grand Valley         2:16.00    2:21.59    5   
  2       Fondren, Chantelle     Saginaw Vall         2:20.00    2:21.92    3   
  3       Smith, Taylor          Grand Valley         2:17.00    2:32.33    2   
  4       Micale, Dayle          Saginaw Vall         2:27.00    2:32.97    1   
  5       Hendler, Ola           Saginaw Vall         2:25.00   x2:42.05  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.53                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63                                                        
        Meet: ! 1:56.08  2/3/2012    Drew Meylan, Saginaw Vall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Middleton, Andrew      Saginaw Vall         1:56.50    1:56.73    5   
  2       Wallace, DaJuawn       Saginaw Vall         1:57.50    1:56.95    3   
  3       Toye, Travis           Saginaw Vall         1:55.50   x1:56.98  
  4       Henderson, Gerald      Saginaw Vall         1:56.50   x1:58.03  
  5       Wilkins, Mitchell      Grand Valley         1:58.00    2:02.64    2   
  6       Modrak, George         Saginaw Vall         2:00.00   x2:02.94  
  7       Rutherford, Zach       Grand Valley         1:57.00    2:04.39    1   
  8       Tiethof, Mitchell      Grand Valley         1:58.00   x2:05.17  
  9       Tomkiewicz, Peter      Grand Valley         1:58.00   x2:11.71  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.27                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.41                                                          
        Meet: ! 24.94  2/1/2013    Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Addison, Kayla         Grand Valley           24.90      25.91   1   5   
  2       Taylor, Diamond        Saginaw Vall           25.00      26.12   1   3   
  3       Banister, Brittney     Grand Valley           24.90      26.12   1   2   
  4       Scott, Carly           Grand Valley           25.50     x26.25   2 
  5       Smith, Domonique       Saginaw Vall           26.94      26.94   3   1   
  6       Balls, Kimberly        Saginaw Vall           26.30     x27.04   2 
  7       Kober, Andrea          Grand Valley           25.50     x27.22   2 
  8       Kozlowski, Alessan     Grand Valley           27.00     x27.81   3 
  9       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall           28.64     x28.49   3 
 10       Ranucci, Alana         Saginaw Vall           29.04     x29.48   3 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.69                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 22.30                                                          
        Meet: ! 22.37  2/1/2013    Jesse Schwartz, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       McFarland, Odell       Grand Valley           22.00      22.67   1   5   
  2       Hoffman, Logan         Grand Valley           22.10      22.68   1   3   
  3       Schwartz, Jesse        Grand Valley           22.30     x22.81   1 
  4       Mohamed, Mohamed       Grand Valley           22.67     x23.29   2 
  5       Vasilion, Luke         Grand Valley           22.40     x23.42   1 
  6       Griffin, Kelso         Grand Valley           23.10     x23.73   2 
  7       Simmons, Josh          Saginaw Vall           22.50      23.77   1   2   
 
Event 15  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Kempf, Rachel          7th and 8th Grad     6:00.00    5:56.03  
  2    21 Stewart, Emily         7th and 8th Grad     6:20.00    6:06.52  
  3    23 Talbert, Jaden         7th and 8th Grad     7:00.00   x7:22.25  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    18 Sonnenberg, Nichol     7th and 8th Grad     5:15.00    5:24.55  
  2    17 Fiore, Michael         7th and 8th Grad     5:20.00    5:30.87  
  3    25 McDowell, Jacob        7th and 8th Grad     5:40.00   x5:32.71  
  4    19 Trevino, Nicholas      7th and 8th Grad     5:25.00   x5:37.63  
  5    26 Kolaja, Zack           7th and 8th Grad     5:50.00   x5:51.52  
  6    20 Good, Connor           7th and 8th Grad     7:30.00   x6:56.73  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:32.89                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:12.22                                                       
        Meet: ! 10:15.23  2/3/2012    Lauren Hill, Saginaw Vall                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Peet, Tori             Saginaw Vall        10:45.00   10:34.45    5   
  2       Young, Kelsey          Grand Valley        10:20.00   10:42.32    3   
  3       Micale, Christina      Saginaw Vall        10:50.00   10:51.75    2   
  4       Paris, Amanda          Saginaw Vall        11:00.00  x10:54.79  
  5       Prieskorn, Brooke      Grand Valley        11:00.00   11:13.57    1   
  6       Batzloff, Kelly        Saginaw Vall        11:30.00  x11:52.40  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.90                                                        
        Meet: ! 8:32.79  2/4/2011    Steve Genther, Saginaw Vall               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Madendorp, Greg        Grand Valley         8:40.00    8:52.60    5   
  2       Peel, Tony             Saginaw Vall         8:57.00    8:53.05    3   
  3       Koon, Chris            Saginaw Vall         9:10.00    8:59.12    2   
  4       List, Mark             Grand Valley         8:50.00    8:59.20    1   
  5       Gose, Gareth           Saginaw Vall         9:00.00   x9:04.23  
  6       Southgate, Joey        Saginaw Vall         9:10.00   x9:05.81  
  7       Cecil, Joseph          Grand Valley         8:50.00   x9:09.26  
  8       Spitz, Eric            Saginaw Vall         9:00.00   x9:11.44  
  9       Lucas, Brian           Grand Valley         8:48.00   x9:16.75  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:56.10                                                        
        Meet: ! 3:52.26  2/3/2012    Grand Valley ST, Grand Valley             
                         C Caldwell, A Lemanski, K Franklin, L Hess        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:51.00    4:01.35    5   
     1) Kober, Andrea                   2) Nelson, Natalie                
     3) Galasso, Lisa                   4) Terry, Brittany                
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:00.00    4:02.01    3   
     1) Taylor, Diamond                 2) Balls, Kimberly                
     3) Roberson, Shavonne              4) Hendler, Ola                   
  3 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               4:13.00   x4:21.30  
     1) Sandel, Cady                    2) Fochesato, Anna                
     3) Stepanski, Paige                4) Bischer, Sidney                
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.10                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:21.17                                                        
        Meet: ! 3:19.86  2/3/2012    Grand Valley ST, Grand Valley             
                         N Hammersmith, D Hurst, M Mohamed, L Hoffman      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:20.00    3:22.68    5   
     1) Wells, Sean                     2) Hoffman, Logan                 
     3) Hurst, Deonte                   4) Burnett, TJ                    
  2 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:22.00   x3:24.89  
     1) Mohamed, Mohamed                2) Hammersmith, Nathaniel         
     3) Vasilion, Luke                  4) Pung, Daniel                   
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:22.00    3:26.11    3   
     1) Mudd, Andrew                    2) Walker, James                  
     3) Toye, Travis                    4) Simmons, Josh                  
  4 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:28.00   x3:31.44  
     1) Henderson, Gerald               2) Middleton, Andrew              
     3) Jensen, David                   4) Wallace, DaJuawn               
  5 Grand Valley St.  'C'                             3:26.00   x3:39.93  
     1) O'Brien, Zakry                  2) McFarland, Odell               
     3) Griffin, Kelso                  4) Marcinkowski, Nick             
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.30m                                                         
        Meet: ! 15.85m  2/3/2012    Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall        44-08.75     13.76m@   5   
  2       Leppelmeier, Becca     Grand Valley        45-09.00     13.08m    3   
  3       Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall        39-01.75     11.76m    2   
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m                                                         
        Meet: ! 18.59m  2/4/2011    Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Saikalis, Chris        Grand Valley        56-02.00     17.04m@   5   
  2       Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall        46-00.50     14.46m    3   
  3       Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall        41-02.50     12.90m    2   
  4       Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall        43-01.00    x12.86m  
  5       Moon, Mike             Grand Valley        44-05.50     12.63m    1   
  6       Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall        40-04.75    x12.56m  
  7       Wilkinson, Matt        Saginaw Vall        40-06.25    x11.69m  
  8       Rodgers, Keith         Grand Valley        41-00.25    x10.95m  
  9       Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall        32-00.00     x9.42m  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.37
 Progressions 1.42, 1.47, 1.52, 1.57, 1.62, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.77m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m                                                          
        Meet: ! 1.69m  2/1/2013    Jennifer Fuller, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Fochesato, Anna        Saginaw Vall         5-05.25      1.62m    5   
  2       Cieslinski, Cather     Grand Valley         5-03.25      1.62m    3   
  3       Weaver, Alisha         Grand Valley         5-05.75      1.62m    2   
  4       Kiser, Jordyn          Grand Valley         5-03.75     x1.57m  
  5       Wayco, Riley           Grand Valley         5-01.75     x1.57m  
  6       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall         5-02.25      1.52m    1   
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting Height 1.75
 Progressions 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m                                                          
        Meet: ! 2.03m  2/3/2012    Patrick Livengood, Grand Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Chappell, Trent        Grand Valley         6-10.25      2.10m@   5   
  2       Lukwago, Tendo         Grand Valley         6-07.75      2.05m@   3   
  3       Bean, Brandon          Grand Valley                     x2.00m  
  4       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall         6-00.00      1.85m    2   
  5       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall         5-10.00      1.85m    1   
  6       Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall         6-02.00     x1.80m  
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Staring Height 3.09
 Progressions 3.24, 3.39, 3.54, 3.69, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00
  Div 2 Auto: * 4.00m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.55m                                                          
        Meet: ! 3.90m  2/4/2011    Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Kitz, Alexandra        Grand Valley        11-01.25      3.54m    4   
  1       Faulkner, Caley        Grand Valley                      3.54m    4   
  3       VanPutten, Taylor      Grand Valley        11-01.25     x3.39m  
  3       Schornak, Jennifer     Grand Valley        11-01.25     x3.39m  
  3       Williams, Jacqueli     Grand Valley        11-01.25     x3.39m  
  6       Nauseda, Krista        Grand Valley                     x3.24m  
  7       Klaus, Anna            Grand Valley        10-07.50     x3.24m  
 --       Lawcock, Michaila      Grand Valley                         NH  
 --       Bice, Whitney          Grand Valley                         NH  
 --       Roderick, Kennedy      Grand Valley                         NH  
 --       Schoen, Skylar         Grand Valley        11-07.25         NH  
 --       Hixson, Kristen        Grand Valley        13-07.25         NH  
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting Height 3.35
 Progressions 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55
 4.70
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.66m                                                          
        Meet: ! 4.85m  2/1/2013    Kevin Leland, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Myers, Bret            Grand Valley                      5.00m!   5   
  2       Elbers, Jake           Grand Valley        14-09.00      4.55m    3   
  3       Fisch, Patrick         Grand Valley        14-03.25     x4.40m  
  4       Thwing, Joe            Saginaw Vall        13-11.25      4.25m    2   
  5       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall        11-06.25      3.80m    1   
 --       Westphal, Connor       Grand Valley                        DNF  
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m                                                         
        Meet: ! 20.61m  2/3/2012    Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Schroeder, Laura       Grand Valley        59-06.75     18.28m@   5   
  2       Zokoe, Alyssa          Grand Valley        60-05.25     17.29m@   3   
  3       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall        53-04.50     16.67m@   2   
  4       Leppelmeier, Becca     Grand Valley        54-01.75    x15.94m  
  5       Goettsch, Meg          Saginaw Vall        51-07.25     15.52m    1   
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m                                                         
        Meet: ! 18.15m  2/1/2013    Blake Donson, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lechner, Jay           Grand Valley        57-02.00     17.59m@   5   
  2       Moon, Mike             Grand Valley        53-07.75     16.50m    3   
  3       Saikalis, Chris        Grand Valley        52-11.50    x16.41m  
  4       Halabicky, Nick        Saginaw Vall        49-08.25     15.82m    2   
  5       Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall        48-00.50     15.72m    1   
  6       Rodgers, Keith         Grand Valley        48-01.25    x14.63m  
  7       Hartnagle, Devin       Saginaw Vall        44-04.25    x14.11m  
  8       Morrow, Ben            Saginaw Vall        46-02.75    x14.09m  
  9       Niedecken, Bradly      Saginaw Vall        40-08.75    x10.69m  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.54m                                                          
        Meet: ! 5.35m  2/1/2013    Sarah Talbott, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Talbott, Sarah         Grand Valley        17-09.75      5.32m    5   
  2       Lewis, Michaela        Grand Valley        17-08.50      4.99m    3   
  3       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall        16-08.00      4.99m    2   
  4       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall        15-05.00      4.53m    1   
  5       Sandel, Cady           Saginaw Vall        14-10.75     x4.47m  
  6       Davis, D'Mya           Grand Valley        16-04.00     x4.42m  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m                                                          
        Meet: ! 6.89m  2/1/2013    Brent Brock, Grand Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Fraeyman, Nathan       Grand Valley        22-06.00      6.94m!   5   
  2       Brock, Brent           Grand Valley        22-06.75      6.84m    3   
  3       Chappell, Trent        Grand Valley                     x6.48m  
  4       Mudd, Andrew           Saginaw Vall        21-05.50      6.37m    2   
  5       Watson, Brady          Saginaw Vall                      5.91m    1   
 --       Lukwago, Tendo         Grand Valley                       FOUL  
 --       Howe, Logan            Grand Valley        22-08.75       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            81        2) Saginaw Valley             54   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            85        2) Saginaw Valley             54   
PrestoSports