Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2014 07:46 PM
                 2014 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship                 
                    Timing and Scoring by Lightning Timing                     
                        SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 206-10.25  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1       Watt, Cynthia       SO Ashland               62.16m     60.17m     197-05  10   
      60.17m  FOUL  58.29m  58.49m  57.86m  58.80m
  2       Habegger, Kim       JR Ashland               60.69m     60.09m     197-02   8   
      FOUL  57.78m  FOUL  FOUL  58.18m  60.09m
  3       Schroeder, Laura    SO Grand Valley          58.36m     57.93m     190-01   6   
      53.80m  55.70m  57.93m  FOUL  54.04m  FOUL
  4       Bridenthal, Jessic  JR Ashland               58.59m     57.01m     187-00   5   
      51.16m  FOUL  52.17m  FOUL  57.01m  56.05m
  5       Zokoe, Alyssa       SR Grand Valley          57.10m     56.45m     185-02   4   
      54.26m  50.21m  50.78m  56.45m  FOUL  55.35m
  6       Mondozzi, Miranda   SO Tiffin                55.35m     56.08m     184-00   3   
      54.51m  56.08m  FOUL  54.70m  53.83m  56.07m
  7       King, Erica         FR Findlay               52.86m     52.99m     173-10   2   
      51.84m  52.99m  49.54m  52.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Dewitt, Ashley      SR Tiffin                55.20m     51.83m     170-00   1   
      48.53m  49.51m  51.83m  50.34m  50.20m  50.03m
  9       Williams, Taylor    JR Ohio Dominic          48.18m     49.66m     162-11 
      45.45m  47.80m  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL  47.64m
 10       Averesch, Kendra    JR Findlay               48.34m     49.54m     162-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.54m           
 11       Gerhardt, Katherin  JR Tiffin                52.66m     49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  46.99m  49.15m           
 12       Burgdorf, Abigail   JR Ashland               50.64m     49.00m     160-09 
      FOUL  49.00m  FOUL           
 13       Newell, Dana        FR Hillsdale             44.90m     48.89m     160-05 
      47.06m  FOUL  48.89m           
 14       Douglas, Javean     SO Tiffin                50.51m     48.62m     159-06 
      44.43m  48.62m  FOUL           
 15       Joiner, Emerald     JR Saginaw Vall          50.70m     47.20m     154-10 
      FOUL  47.20m  FOUL           
 16       Tomei, Megan        FR Ashland               51.77m     47.04m     154-04 
      FOUL  45.62m  47.04m           
 17       Bates, Lyndsey      JR Malone                48.04m     46.57m     152-09 
      45.33m  46.57m  46.05m           
 18       Perry, Erika        SO Wayne St.             48.41m     46.28m     151-10 
      44.34m  46.28m  FOUL           
 19       Knapski, Anna       SO Findlay               48.92m     45.97m     150-10 
      42.36m  41.91m  45.97m           
 20       Linville, Jenae     FR Grand Valley          51.13m     45.94m     150-09 
      FOUL  43.58m  45.94m           
 21       Menges, Kaitlyn     JR Lake Erie             45.57m     45.20m     148-03 
      41.74m  45.20m  FOUL           
 22       Leutheuser, Grace   SR Hillsdale             44.34m     43.59m     143-00 
      41.64m  43.59m  43.56m           
 23       Goettsch, Meg       FR Saginaw Vall          46.08m     42.84m     140-07 
      42.62m  FOUL  42.84m           
 24       Ralyea, Keeley      FR Lake Erie             42.79m     42.72m     140-02 
      FOUL  42.66m  42.72m           
 25       Miller, Azia        JR Lake Erie             44.43m     41.24m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.24m  FOUL           
 26       Herriman, Gabriell  FR Wayne St.             38.26m     37.81m     124-00 
      FOUL  37.81m  37.73m           
 27       Moynes, Alexandra   SO Hillsdale             38.00m     37.06m     121-07 
      35.58m  34.80m  37.06m           
 28       Gaiter, Charde      JR Ohio Dominic          38.48m     37.04m     121-06 
      34.98m  37.04m  35.87m           
 29       Williams, Dreana    FR Wayne St.             36.09m     36.60m     120-01 
      36.04m  FOUL  36.60m            
 30       Hall, Vogue         SO Ohio Dominic          34.15m     33.20m     108-11 
      31.89m  33.20m  31.99m           
 31       Emaus, Miranda      SO Lake Superio          31.57m     27.86m      91-05 
      FOUL  27.86m  27.17m          
 --       Britzman, Kendra    SO Walsh                 39.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 marks will advance to finals
       GLIAC: G 236-10  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Welch, Justin       JR Findlay               71.20m     69.58m     228-03  10   
      64.03m  69.37m  69.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Thornton, Darien    SO Grand Valley          65.92m     64.99m     213-03   8   
      FOUL  63.80m  64.99m  FOUL  FOUL  62.59m
  3       Campbell, Bryn      FR Ashland               62.41m     60.05m     197-00   6   
      FOUL  60.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Ball, Zac           JR Ashland               63.15m     57.97m     190-02   5   
      FOUL  57.97m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Robinson, Ralph     JR Tiffin                56.10m     56.59m     185-08   4   
      54.64m  FOUL  FOUL  54.64m  53.60m  56.59m
  6       Conklin, Jared      JR Ashland               56.49m     56.31m     184-09   3   
      FOUL  53.92m  56.31m  FOUL  FOUL  53.50m
  7       Johnson, Lucas      SR Ferris State          56.62m     54.47m     178-08   2   
      48.40m  53.32m  54.47m  53.88m  51.43m  51.19m
  8       Crayon, Jordan      FR Ashland               57.94m     54.17m     177-09   1   
      54.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Moon, Mike          FR Grand Valley          52.89m     53.14m     174-04 
      FOUL  53.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Stone, Sean         SO Lake Erie             54.62m     52.64m     172-08 
      52.37m  FOUL  52.64m           
 11       Vicars, Marcus      SR Findlay               54.71m     52.09m     170-11 
      51.81m  FOUL  52.09m           
 12       Donson, Blake       SO Grand Valley          52.90m     50.46m     165-07 
      50.46m  48.21m  FOUL           
 13       Banovetz, John      SR Hillsdale             52.50m     50.33m     165-01 
      50.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14       Hartnagle, Devin    FR Saginaw Vall          48.02m     48.46m     159-00 
      46.31m  48.46m  FOUL           
 15       Green, Nick         JR Ohio Dominic          50.59m     47.26m     155-01 
      47.26m  46.56m  FOUL           
 16       Halabicky, Nick     SO Saginaw Vall          44.76m     47.00m     154-02 
      47.00m  45.15m  FOUL           
 17       Lindsay, Steven     SR Tiffin                48.87m     46.74m     153-04 
      46.14m  46.74m  FOUL           
 18       Goode, Sam          SO Ferris State          44.85m     46.61m     152-11 
      46.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19       Ritt, Jimmy         SO Lake Erie             47.89m     46.31m     151-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.31m           
 20       Schroeder, Parker   SO Findlay               48.51m     45.71m     150-00 
      FOUL  42.32m  45.71m           
 21       Dailey, Brett       SR Hillsdale             48.60m     45.70m     149-11 
      FOUL  45.70m  44.69m           
 22       Roosen, Jonathan    SR Saginaw Vall          47.60m     42.03m     137-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.03m           
 23       Livingston, Nolin   SO Lake Superio          47.18m     41.86m     137-04 
      41.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24       Homard, Jonathan    JR Malone                41.07m     40.06m     131-05 
      39.50m  FOUL  40.06m           
 25       Guevara, Jaylen     SO Ohio Dominic          40.42m     38.10m     125-00 
      38.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Jimpkoski, David    JR Ferris State          47.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Taylor, Mack        JR Ashland               60.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Williams, Demetriu  SO Tiffin                53.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Singleton, Jordan   JR Ohio Dominic          39.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Dieck, Justin       SO Lake Superio                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Meyers, Josh        JR Lake Superio          47.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  5335  2012        Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                 5069       3128  
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                 4920       2993  
  3       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                 4839       2763  
  4       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall                       2428  
  5       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                             2409  
  6       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                 3699       2340  
  7       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                  4122       2330  
  8       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley                       2259  
  9       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                          2075  
 10       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley                       2072  
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                          1882  
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                              1604  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 13.94  5/1/2013    Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  14.46  -2.9  2    914
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  15.03  -3.0  1    838
  3       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  15.18  -3.0  1    818
  4       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   16.15  -2.9  2    696
  5       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   16.18  -3.0  1    692
  6       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             17.32  -2.9  3    561
  7       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                17.34  -2.9  3    559
  8       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             17.46  -2.1  4    546
  9       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             18.05  -2.1  4    483
 10       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  18.35  -2.9  3    453
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                18.38  -2.1  4    450
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    19.45  -2.1  4    349
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.69m  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  1.72mG   5-07.75    879
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    1.24m    4-00.75    350
     1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.31m  5/1/2013    Kendra Bassitt, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                 11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.59m  10.30m  11.00m            
  2       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.71m  9.97m  FOUL            
  3       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.75m  FOUL  9.15m            
  4       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             9.14m   30-00.00    473
      8.21m  9.14m  FOUL            
  5       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                9.02m   29-07.25    465
      9.02m  FOUL  8.76m            
  6       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   8.91m   29-02.75    458
      8.61m  8.91m  8.10m            
  7       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.81m  8.00m  7.98m            
  8       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.71m  8.11m  8.76m            
  9       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.48m  8.39m  FOUL            
 10       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    8.19m   26-10.50    412
      FOUL  8.19m  8.19m            
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                7.99m   26-02.75    399
      7.15m  7.99m  7.53m            
 12       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   6.81m   22-04.25    323
      5.46m  6.76m  6.81m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 25.19  5/1/2013    Macy Caldwell, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Caldwell, Macy      SR Ashland                  25.72  -2.2  2    822
  2       Showman, Pam        JR Findlay                  26.50  -1.5  1    754
  3       Coleman, Alexandri  FR Tiffin                   26.56  -1.5  1    749
  4       Bjelac, Jennifer    JR Ashland                  26.94  -2.2  2    717
  5       Bischer, Sidney     SO Saginaw Vall             27.04  -2.2  2    708
  6       Nelson, Allissa     FR Grand Valley             27.52  -1.5  1    669
  7       Prins, Emily        FR Grand Valley             27.95  -1.5  1    635
  8       Guagenti, Lydia     SO Findlay                  27.98  -2.2  2    632
  9       Armsey, Courtney    SR Malone                   28.10  -1.5  1    623
 10       Mosby, Nikki        FR Lake Erie                29.07  -2.2  2    549
 11       Filip, Abbey        SO Wayne St.                29.32  -2.2  2    531
 12       Bosley, Wendy       JR Walsh                    29.84  -1.5  1    493
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
       GLIAC: G  7024  2013        Tyler Grob, Saginaw Valley State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall            6596       3566  
  2       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                            3559  
  3       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio                       3450  
  4       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall            6209       3365  
  5       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec            6066       3305  
  6       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                 6181       3304  
  7       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio                       3274  
  8       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                          3205  
  9       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                          3115  
 10       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec            5984       3061  
 11       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                 5111       2956  
 12       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall                       2837  
 13       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                             2748  
 14       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                 5265       2713  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
       GLIAC: G 11.27  5/1/2013    Joe Candito, Tiffin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             10.81   2.6  1    903
  2       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             10.82   2.6  1    901
  3       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             10.90   2.6  1    883
  4       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  11.07   2.6  1    845
  5       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  11.22   2.1  2    812
  6       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  11.28   2.1  2    799
  7       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                11.33   2.1  2    789
  8       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             11.33   2.6  1    789
  9       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             11.52   2.1  2    748
 10       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                11.53   2.1  2    746
 11       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             11.53   2.6  1    746
 12       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   11.99   2.1  2    653
 13       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  12.03   2.6  1    645
 14       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             12.08   2.1  2    635
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 6.50m  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
     6.34m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI)            
  2       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  6.46m   NWI  21-02.50    688
     6.45m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)            
  3       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50    644
     6.26m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)            
  4       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75    606
     FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(NWI)            
  4       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                6.09m   NWI  19-11.75    606
     5.88m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI)            
  6       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             6.06m   NWI  19-10.75    600
     6.06m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)            
  7       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    593
     FOUL      6.03m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
     5.90m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI)            
  9       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
     5.78m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) FOUL                 
  9       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
     5.69m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)            
 11       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   5.76m   NWI  18-10.75    535
     5.76m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)            
 12       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50    533
     5.75m(NWI) FOUL      5.72m(NWI)            
 13       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
     5.40m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)            
 14       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
     FOUL      5.34m(NWI) FOUL                 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 12.60m  5/1/2013    Tyler Grob, Saginaw Vall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                 12.81mG  42-00.50    656
      12.59m  12.36m  12.81m            
  2       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie               11.65m   38-02.75    585
      FOUL  11.65m  11.54m            
  3       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall            11.53m   37-10.00    578
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio            11.43m   37-06.00    572
      11.43m  11.31m  10.94m            
  5       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec            10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.44m  10.21m  10.82m            
  6       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall            10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.68m  9.85m  10.03m            
  7       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             9.84m   32-03.50    476
      FOUL  9.84m  9.65m            
  8       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.47m  9.81m  9.72m            
  9       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.24m  9.79m  8.95m            
 10       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             9.70m   31-10.00    468
      FOUL  9.16m  9.70m            
 11       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  9.51m   31-02.50    456
      9.47m  FOUL  9.51m            
 12       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  8.91m   29-02.75    420
      8.56m  8.91m  8.66m            
 13       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             8.75m   28-08.50    411
      8.14m  8.63m  8.75m            
 14       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   8.57m   28-01.50    400
      8.57m  7.89m  8.14m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
       GLIAC: G 1.99m  5/1/2013    Timothy Young, Tiffin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  1       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO 
  1       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   OX    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 12       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P   XO    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
       GLIAC: G 48.85  5/1/2013    Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tec                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Mudd, Andrew        FR Saginaw Vall             50.12   2    809
  2       Montcastle, Spence  FR Lake Superio             50.77   1    779
  3       Miller, Jacob       JR Findlay                  50.81   2    778
  4       Grob, Tyler         SR Saginaw Vall             51.05   1    767
  5       Schweiger, Kaleb    SR Lake Superio             51.24   1    758
  6       Cousino, Brent      JR Michigan Tec             52.22   2    715
  7       Chancellor, Tyler   JR Ashland                  52.53   1    702
  8       Spalding, Patrick   SR Michigan Tec             52.66   2    696
  9       Taylor, Kurtis      SO Lake Erie                53.54   2    659
 10       Green, Jacob        SO Ashland                  54.13   2    634
 11       O'Leary, Elijah     FR Tiffin                   54.37   1    624
 12       Vogel, Christopher  FR Lake Erie                54.40   2    623
 13       Thwing, Joe         FR Saginaw Vall             55.86   1    565
 14       Smalley, Clay       FR Ashland                  57.08   1    518
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     23        2) Grand Valley St.           10   
    3) Tiffin                       4        4) Findlay                     2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     15        2) Findlay                    10   
    3) Grand Valley St.             8        4) Tiffin                      4   
    5) Ferris State                 2                                           
PrestoSports