Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 07:57 PM
                        SVSU "The Cardinal" - 1/25/2013                        
                                 Ryder Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 11:44.23                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 12:27.93                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                        12:30.00   12:07.62@ 
     1) Short, Emily                    2) Hendler, Ola                   
     3) Stepanski, Taylor               4) Hill, Lauren                   
  2 Ferris State  'A'                                12:12.00   12:17.37@ 
     1) Johnson, Samantha               2) Van Klompenberg, Shea          
     3) Ovokaitys, Breeann              4) Rudd, Anna                     
  3 Ferris State  'B'                                13:00.00   13:42.75  
     1) Best, Jordan                    2) Baur, Gabby                    
     3) Wood, Rachel                    4) Przybylek, Haleigh             
 -- Unattached  'A'                                                  DNF  
     1) 9 Wright, Alycia                2)                                
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:57.91                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:18.30                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ferris State  'A'                                10:15.00   10:29.54  
     1) Bladecki, Alex                  2) Syrek, Austin                  
     3) LaRowe, Connor                  4) King, Bill                     
  2 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                        10:30.00   10:31.55  
     1) Toye, Travis                    2) Wallace, DaJuawn               
     3) Meylan, Drew                    4) Burelle, Joey                  
  3 Ferris State  'B'                                10:30.00   10:42.88  
     1) Copi, Lucas                     2) Cross, Zachary                 
     3) Garver, Blake                   4) Gerber, Spencer                
  4 Unattached  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:52.93  
     1) 5 Jensen, David                 2) 3 Hearth, Ryan                 
     3) 4 Henderson, Gerald             4) 2 Arnold, Josh                 
  5 Ferris State  'C'                                10:45.00   11:17.50  
     1) Harper, Andrew                  2) Cutraro, Luca                  
     3) Richardson, Kyle                4) Hulbert, Douglas               
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.36                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Williams, Bria         Unattached              9.25      10.29q 
  2    35 Williams, Tierra       Unattached              9.15      10.74q 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.90                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1       Boyden, D'Omar         Saginaw Vall            8.44       8.56q 
  2       Jones, Deshawn         Saginaw Vall            9.13       8.78q 
  3       Tolbert, Da'shawn      Unattached              8.90       9.36q 
  4       Carpenter, Evan        UofM Club               8.85       9.45q 
  5       Simon, Christopher     UofM Club               9.24       9.56q 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1       Balls, Kim             Saginaw Vall            8.34       8.14q 
  2       Sampson, Elizabeth     Saginaw Vall            8.12       8.18q 
  3    36 Smith, Domonique       Unattached              8.05       8.40q 
  4       Metzer, Mallory        Saginaw Vall            8.30       8.56q 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.75                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1       Myree, Darell          Saginaw Vall            7.24       7.19q  1 
  2    39 Askew II, William      Unattached              7.13       7.30q  1 
  3    21 Smith, Taishon         Unattached              7.30       7.36q  2 
  4    32 Wilson, Bryant         Unattached              7.29       7.51q  1 
  5       Walker, Justin         Saginaw Vall            7.41       7.58q  1 
  6       Eby, Tom               Msu Club                8.64       7.67q  1 
  7       Le, Andrew             UofM Club               7.15      10.63q  2 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 16:44.28                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17:43.12                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       McMall, Stephanie      Saginaw Vall        18:53.60   18:46.42  
  2       Peet, Tori             Saginaw Vall                   18:51.71  
  3       Ames, Teha             Saginaw Vall                   18:59.04  
  4       Paris, Amanda          Saginaw Vall                   19:01.88  
  5     1 Batzloff, Kelly        Unattached                     19:37.23  
  6       Lyons, Samantha        UofM Club           24:30.00   22:16.00  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 14:12.74                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14:56.58                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ghena, Nate            Central Mich        14:59.00   15:01.25  
  2       Spitz, Eric            Saginaw Vall        15:26.40   15:13.39  
  3       Nousain, Spencer       Unattached          15:00.00   15:16.44  
  4       Pesonen, Tanner        Central Mich        15:15.00   15:42.83  
  5       Wetters, Jon           Saginaw Vall        15:11.22   15:46.08  
  6       Baade, Greg            Saginaw Vall        15:39.23   15:52.10  
  7       Burkland, David        UofM Club           16:25.00   16:07.83  
  8    30 Smith, Alec            Unattached                     16:09.73  
  9       Scott, Chad            Saginaw Vall        16:09.00   16:11.04  
 10    31 Smith, Dylan           Unattached                     16:21.48  
 11       Bishop, Brandon        Saginaw Vall        15:48.71   17:52.40  
 12       Hayworth, Justin       UofM Club                      23:04.71  
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:49.84                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:04.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     7 Meyer, Ashley          Unattached           4:58.98    4:55.97@ 
  2    29 Garcia, Veronica       Unattached           5:05.00    5:13.58  
  3       Fondren, Chantelle     Saginaw Vall         5:20.00    5:21.39  
  4       Ovokaitys, Breeann     Ferris State         5:25.00    5:23.60  
  5       Stolicker, Dana        Saginaw Vall         5:19.00    5:24.62  
  6       Levasseur, Margare     Msu Club             5:35.00    5:26.60  
  7       Lapin, Michelle        UofM Club            5:32.00    5:27.33  
  8    22 Bell, Esther           Unattached                      5:31.36  
  9       LeSage, Kristie        Ferris State         5:45.00    5:34.32  
 10       Kintner, Claire        UofM Club            5:34.00    5:39.81  
 11       Schuelke, Annabell     UofM Club            5:45.00    5:40.74  
 12       Koskinen, Paige        Ferris State         5:45.05    5:41.11  
 13       Roe, Erika             Ferris State         5:45.35    5:41.50  
 14       Smith, Kayla           Ferris State         5:40.00    5:44.45  
 15       Casali, Christina      Msu Club             5:50.00    5:44.70  
 16     6 Cahill, Rachel         Unattached           5:29.00    5:46.09  
 17       Baca Alamillo, Viv     Unattached           5:35.00    5:57.81  
 18       Ledezma, Christina     UofM Club            6:10.00    6:28.69  
 19       Kramer, Dawn           Unattached           6:10.00    6:30.61  
 20       Webber, Celeste        Unattached           6:05.00    6:32.79  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:08.05                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:17.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Chute, Ryan            Ferris State         4:13.87    4:19.57  
  2       Kane, William          UofM Club            4:29.00    4:32.80  
  3       Cushman, Brandon       Ferris State         4:37.00    4:34.77  
  4       Rose, Robert           UofM Club            4:45.00    4:36.73  
  5       Drees, MacLean         UofM Club            4:40.00    4:37.26  
  6    38 Proctor, Matthew       Unattached           4:24.00    4:37.53  
  7       Holmes, John           UofM Club            4:40.00    4:37.61  
  8       Richardson, Kyle       Ferris State         4:45.00    4:38.70  
  9       Lauka, Jake            Saginaw Vall         4:48.00    4:41.80  
 10       Terwillegar, Adam      Msu Club             4:50.00    4:42.01  
 11       Waraniak, Justin       UofM Club            4:35.00    4:43.54  
 12    20 Modrak, George         Unattached                      4:45.69  
 13       Harrison, Tyler        Unattached           4:52.00    4:47.51  
 14       Campbell, Andrew       Ferris State         4:37.93    4:48.42  
 15       Bladecki, Alex         Ferris State         4:20.50    4:48.75  
 16       Watts, Tyler           UofM Club            4:50.00    4:50.68  
 17       Tate, Nate             Unattached           4:52.00    4:52.44  
 18       Girbach, Jeff          Msu Club             4:50.00    4:57.32  
 19       Sollish, Greg          UofM Club            5:00.00    5:02.95  
 20       McGahren-Clemens,      UofM Club            4:58.00    5:11.91  
 21       Murray, Connor         UofM Club            5:00.00    5:13.24  
 22       Wosik, Kristian        Msu Club                        5:24.10  
 23       Ryan, Zach             Unattached           5:39.50    5:27.46  
 24       Donovan, Patrick       Unattached           4:59.90    5:28.13  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 55.81                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 58.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Van Klompenberg, S     Ferris State         1:00.14    1:00.95   1 
  2       Roberson, Shavonne     Saginaw Vall           59.94    1:01.12   1 
  3       D'Haena, Jessica       Unattached           1:02.54    1:03.54   1 
  4       Wiles, Brianna         Unattached           1:04.14    1:05.65   1 
  5       Baur, Gabby            Ferris State         1:05.94    1:06.32   1 
  6       Williams, Shaleen      Ferris State         1:07.14    1:07.86   1 
  7       Morel, Valerie         Msu Club             1:10.14    1:08.59   2 
  8       Remchuk, Abigail       Unattached           1:10.14    1:11.85   2 
  9       Dugal, Kathryn         Msu Club             1:10.14    1:13.28   2 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 48.10                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 50.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Lee, Corey             Unattached             53.45      52.59   1 
  2       Syrek, Austin          Ferris State           52.84      52.68   1 
  3       Cross, Zachary         Ferris State           53.04      53.20   1 
  4    39 Askew II, William      Unattached             51.50      53.22   1 
  5       Lyons, Thomas          Ferris State           53.74      54.26   2 
  6       Frank, Patrick         Saginaw Vall           55.14      54.48   3 
  7       Cutraro, Luca          Ferris State           53.64      55.46   2 
  8       Gerstenberger, Wil     Saginaw Vall           55.14      55.84   3 
  9       Crechiolo, Andrew      Msu Club               57.14      56.07   4 
 10       Atkins, Gary           Ferris State           54.14      56.08   2 
 11       Marier, Christian      Msu Club               57.14      56.48   4 
 12       Prather, Jordan        Msu Club               57.14      56.69   4 
 13       Garner, Kyle           Ferris State           53.14      56.88   1 
 14       McClintock, Kierna     UofM Club              55.14      57.60   3 
 15     3 Hearth, Ryan           Unattached             57.00      58.15   3 
 16       Simon, Christopher     UofM Club              55.14      58.32   3 
 17       Walch, Kyle            Ferris State           54.14      58.98   2 
 18       Bowman, Will           Unattached             52.04      59.08   1 
 19       Eby, Tom               Msu Club               57.14    1:01.88   4 
 20       Mitchell, Donald       Unattached             56.14    1:02.71   3 
 21       Buck, Johnnie          Unattached             54.04    1:04.08   2 
 --       Murphy, Brian          Ferris State           54.14        DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:12.03                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:17.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ovokaitys, Breeann     Ferris State         2:30.00    2:27.82  
  2       Lapin, Michelle        UofM Club            2:26.00    2:28.69  
  3       Wood, Rachel           Ferris State         2:29.80    2:29.92  
  4    37 Graham, Bria           Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.46  
  5     8 White, Jillian         Unattached           2:32.00    2:32.85  
  6       Schmidt, Stephanie     Msu Club             2:35.00    2:33.88  
  7       Roe, Erika             Ferris State         2:35.00    2:35.17  
  8       Kintner, Claire        UofM Club            2:29.00    2:35.47  
  9       Blaxton, Rebecca       Unattached           2:31.50    2:37.28  
 10       Koskinen, Paige        Ferris State         2:39.86    2:38.64  
 11       Morel, Valerie         Msu Club             2:40.00    2:39.66  
 12       Smith, Kayla           Ferris State         2:35.00    2:39.96  
 13       Thompson, Tarah        Msu Club             2:45.00    2:43.93  
 14       McNitt, Megan          Msu Club             2:55.00    2:50.07  
 15       Prentice, Caitlin      Unattached           2:34.50    2:54.41  
 16       Baker, Autumn          Unattached           2:31.00    2:55.49  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:52.22                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:55.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     2 Arnold, Josh           Unattached           1:55.65    1:56.48  
  2    28 Hamilton, Tyler        Unattached           1:56.00    1:57.24  
  3       Toye, Travis           Saginaw Vall         1:55.03    1:57.78  
  4       Wallace, DaJuawn       Saginaw Vall         1:59.00    1:59.07  
  5       Haynie, Talhah         Unattached           1:59.50    1:59.69  
  6    23 Welch, Shawn           Unattached           1:57.00    1:59.85  
  7       LaRowe, Connor         Ferris State         1:58.24    2:00.67  
  8     4 Henderson, Gerald      Unattached           1:59.00    2:01.57  
  9       Garver, Blake          Ferris State         2:03.00    2:04.69  
 10    20 Modrak, George         Unattached                      2:04.90  
 11       Ferris, Nick           Unattached           2:01.50    2:05.27  
 12       Klebba, Josh           Msu Club             2:10.00    2:05.91  
 13       Beckman, Brandon       Unattached           2:00.50    2:06.95  
 14     5 Jensen, David          Unattached           1:58.00    2:07.63  
 15    27 Young, Michael         Unattached           2:03.00    2:07.72  
 16    38 Proctor, Matthew       Unattached           1:59.00    2:09.90  
 17       Lambert, Ben           Msu Club             2:08.00    2:10.31  
 18       Rose, Robert           UofM Club            2:05.00    2:13.15  
 19       Witchell, Jay          Unattached           2:02.50    2:13.50  
 20    31 Smith, Dylan           Unattached                      2:14.13  
 21       McGahren-Clemens,      UofM Club            2:15.00    2:29.66  
 --    30 Smith, Alec            Unattached                          DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.37                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Williams, Shaleen      Ferris State           28.14      28.43   2 
  2       Edwards, Yanisha       Saginaw Vall           26.24      28.70   1 
  3       Baur, Gabby            Ferris State           29.24      28.92   2 
  4       Van Klompenberg, S     Ferris State           28.74      29.06   2 
  5    34 Williams, Bria         Unattached             27.20      29.77   1 
  6    35 Williams, Tierra       Unattached             27.20      30.00   1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.68                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 22.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Myree, Darell          Saginaw Vall           23.44      23.62   1 
  2    21 Smith, Taishon         Unattached             23.70      23.70   1 
  3       Walker, Justin         Saginaw Vall           23.09      23.76   1 
  4       Cross, Zachary         Ferris State           23.54      23.84   1 
  5       Lyons, Thomas          Ferris State           23.74      23.87   2 
  6    16 Lee, Corey             Unattached             24.07      24.42   2 
  7       Atkins, Gary           Ferris State           24.24      24.48   2 
  8       Syrek, Austin          Ferris State           24.04      24.56   2 
  9       Cutraro, Luca          Ferris State           24.24      24.83   3 
 10       Frank, Patrick         Saginaw Vall           25.24      25.04   3 
 11       Garner, Kyle           Ferris State           24.14      25.05   2 
 12       Le, Andrew             UofM Club              24.15      25.26   2 
 13       Eby, Tom               Msu Club               25.24      25.67   3 
 14       Crechiolo, Andrew      Msu Club               25.24      25.68   4 
 15       McClintock, Kierna     UofM Club              26.24      25.83   4 
 16       Gerstenberger, Wil     Saginaw Vall           25.24      26.13   3 
 17       Walch, Kyle            Ferris State           24.44      26.64   3 
 18       Simon, Christopher     UofM Club              24.24      26.85   3 
 19     3 Hearth, Ryan           Unattached             26.00      27.20   4 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  9:32.88                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 10:10.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rudd, Anna             Ferris State         9:48.00    9:55.46@ 
  2       Hill, Lauren           Saginaw Vall        10:07.50   10:05.95@ 
  3       Johnson, Samantha      Ferris State        10:03.51   10:15.80  
  4       Short, Emily           Saginaw Vall        10:05.00   10:19.90  
  5       Best, Jordan           Ferris State        10:20.00   10:36.58  
  6       Reeves, Jessica        Saginaw Vall        10:50.00   10:37.29  
  7    26 Schubert, Kelly        Unattached                     10:39.28  
  8       LeSage, Kristie        Ferris State        10:52.28   10:56.88  
  9       Levasseur, Margare     Msu Club            11:15.00   10:59.23  
 10       Fondren, Chantelle     Saginaw Vall        10:50.00   10:59.65  
 11       Magness, Jaclyn        Unattached          11:00.00   11:04.58  
 12       Knoll, Taylor          Unattached          11:10.00   11:25.48  
 13       Reid, Allison          UofM Club           12:00.00   11:33.50  
 14       Schuelke, Annabell     UofM Club           12:00.00   11:39.15  
 15       Lyons, Lydia           UofM Club           13:00.00   12:38.37  
 16       Stillman, Amy          Unattached          11:59.00   12:42.24  
 17       Ledezma, Christina     UofM Club           13:00.00   12:51.84  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 8:07.59                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 8:33.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Burelle, Joey          Saginaw Vall         8:54.11    8:48.26  
  2       Harper, Andrew         Ferris State         8:54.59    8:49.78  
  3       Chute, Ryan            Ferris State         8:32.00    8:54.71  
  4       Voisin, Casey          Unattached           8:50.00    8:56.61  
  5       Gerber, Spencer        Ferris State         8:48.00    8:57.43  
  6       Cushman, Brandon       Ferris State         8:40.00    8:57.57  
  7       Copi, Lucas            Ferris State         8:55.00    9:00.04  
  8    19 McCarty, Michael       Unattached           9:00.00    9:00.10  
  9       Henderson, Kyle        Saginaw Vall         8:54.55    9:06.79  
 10       Lindsay, Logan         Unattached           9:25.00    9:20.66  
 11       Marrah, Joe            Unattached           9:25.00    9:24.86  
 12       Holmes, John           UofM Club            9:40.00    9:26.77  
 13       Hulbert, Douglas       Ferris State         9:31.26    9:27.03  
 14       Gantt, Chris           Unattached           9:25.00    9:30.60  
 15       Campbell, Andrew       Ferris State         9:30.00    9:35.80  
 16       Girbach, Jeff          Msu Club             9:30.00    9:37.30  
 17       Waraniak, Justin       UofM Club            9:00.00    9:38.37  
 18       Drees, MacLean         UofM Club            9:05.00    9:45.48  
 19       Terwillegar, Adam      Msu Club             9:30.00    9:51.77  
 20       Webber, Grant          Unattached           9:25.00    9:56.32  
 --    18 Smith, Kyle            Unattached           9:05.00        DNF  
 --    17 Parlette, Sam          Unattached                          DNF  
 --       Baade, Greg            Saginaw Vall         8:47.62        DNF  
 --       Hayworth, Justin       UofM Club                           DNF  
 --       Watts, Tyler           UofM Club            9:50.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:47.60                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:58.13                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         4:00.00    4:21.40  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne              2) Balls, Kim                     
     3) Edwards, Yanisha                4) Stepanski, Paige               
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              4:42.09  
     1) Blaxton, Rebecca                2) Baker, Autumn                  
     3) Baca Alamillo, Viviana          4) Wiles, Brianna                 
  3 Msu Club  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:51.23  
     1) Morel, Valerie                  2) Dugal, Kathryn                 
     3) Thompson, Tarah                 4) Casali, Christina              
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:15.09                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:22.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         3:25.00    3:34.93   1 
     1) Walker, Justin                  2) Jones, Deshawn                 
     3) Wallace, DaJuawn                4) Toye, Travis                   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                   3:37.00    3:35.46   1 
     1) 5 Jensen, David                 2) 3 Hearth, Ryan                 
     3) 4 Henderson, Gerald             4) 2 Arnold, Josh                 
  3 Unattached  'B'                                   3:31.00    3:45.94   1 
     1) Tate, Nate                      2) Harrison, Tyler                
     3) Donovan, Patrick                4) Witchell, Jay                  
  4 Msu Club  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:51.16   2 
     1) Lambert, Ben                    2) Crechiolo, Andrew              
     3) Prather, Jordan                 4) Marier, Christian              
  5 UofM Club  'A'                                               4:01.74   2 
     1) McClintock, Kiernan             2) 41 Williamston, John           
     3) 42 Johnson, Will                4) Carpenter, Evan                
 -- Unattached  'A'                                   3:28.00         DQ   1 
     1) Haynie, Talhah                  2) Bowman, Will                   
     3) Beckman, Brandon                4) Ferris, Nick                   
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.76m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.66m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Frodle, Makenzie       Saginaw Vall           1.62m      1.67m@ 
  2       Fochesato, Anna        Unattached             1.65m      1.63m  
  3       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           1.42m      1.52m  
  4       Dienhart, Emily        Unattached             1.62m      1.47m  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.17m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Carpenter, Evan        UofM Club              1.77m      1.77m  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3.95m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Martin, Paige          UofM Club              2.89m      2.89m  
  1       Domagalski, Rachel     Central Mich           3.19m      2.89m  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.11m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Denny, Sean            Central Mich           4.11m      4.11m  
  2       Tibbitts, Noah         Central Mich           4.11m      3.96m  
  3       Wood, Connor           Unattached                        3.81m  
 --       Karam, Hunter          Unattached                           NH  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.94m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.51m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           5.48m      5.16m  
  2       Frodle, Makenzie       Saginaw Vall                      4.75m  
  3       Niedzwiecki, Shelb     Alma                   4.67m      4.68m  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.50m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                   6.54m      6.48m  
  2       Sanders, Frank         Saginaw Vall           6.53m      6.31m  
  3       Carpenter, Evan        UofM Club              6.09m      6.00m  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.19m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Niedzwiecki, Shelb     Alma                   9.68m      9.63m  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.44m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bryant, Raetron        Saginaw Vall          13.05m     13.17m  
  2       Rodriguez, Austin      Alma                  11.46m     12.60m  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.09m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Pilling, Jessica       Ferris State          12.19m     12.57m  
  2       Lupu, Payton           Alma                  12.02m     12.15m  
  3    12 Goettsch, Meg          Unattached            11.00m     10.63m  
  4       Busick, Alison         Ferris State          10.32m     10.57m  
  5    10 Williams, Chyna        Unattached            11.00m     10.41m  
  6       Dienhart, Emily        Unattached            10.66m      9.91m  
  7       Bischer, Sidney        Saginaw Vall           9.00m      7.62m  
  8       Stepanski, Paige       Saginaw Vall           9.00m     J7.62m  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.40m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Smith, Tomas           Alma                  14.71m     14.91m  
  2       Roosen, Jonathan       Saginaw Vall          14.24m     14.00m  
  2       Woolfork, Jarius       Saginaw Vall          13.79m     14.00m  
  4       Stankey, Ryan          Ferris State          15.12m     13.74m  
  5    13 Halabicky, Nick        Unattached            14.07m     13.38m  
  6       Vandenberg, JJ         Ferris State          13.92m     12.86m  
  7       Goode, Sam             Ferris State          13.88m     12.40m  
  8       Hauck, Travis          Ferris State          11.40m     12.22m  
  9       Jimpkoski, David       Ferris State          12.31m     12.04m  
 10    15 Morrow, Ben            Unattached            12.18m     11.29m  
 11    14 Niedecken, Bradly      Unattached            10.52m      9.75m  
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.00m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Pilling, Jessica       Ferris State          17.16m     17.21m@ 
  2       Joiner, Emerald        Saginaw Vall          15.94m     16.03m@ 
  3       Lupu, Payton           Alma                  14.21m     14.93m  
  4    12 Goettsch, Meg          Unattached            11.00m     12.91m  
  5    10 Williams, Chyna        Unattached            12.00m     12.11m  
  6       Busick, Alison         Ferris State          10.59m     10.53m  
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.20m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Lucas         Unattached            16.85m     15.98m  
  2       Jimpkoski, David       Ferris State          16.42m     15.90m  
  3       Woolfork, Jarius       Saginaw Vall          14.31m     15.40m  
  4       Vandenberg, JJ         Ferris State          15.34m     15.31m  
  5       Grant, Austin          Ferris State          14.21m     14.30m  
  6    13 Halabicky, Nick        Unattached            13.78m     13.80m  
  7       Smith, Tomas           Alma                  14.56m     13.66m  
  8       Goode, Sam             Ferris State          13.07m     13.56m  
  9    15 Morrow, Ben            Unattached            12.70m     12.51m  
 10    14 Niedecken, Bradly      Unattached            10.17m     11.22m  
PrestoSports