Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 11:29 PM
                          "THE CARDINAL" - 1/27/2012                           
                              SVSU - Ryder Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Dierra                Central Mich            7.81       7.82q  2 
  2 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio            7.50       7.89q  1 
  3 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood               8.03       8.09q  2 
  4 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood               8.00       8.10q  1 
  5 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood               8.20       8.14q  1 
  6 Holt, Areil                  Davenport               7.90       8.15q  2 
  7 Newberry, Michaela           Lake Superio            8.01       8.17q  1 
  8 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            8.17       8.26q  2 
  9 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall            8.27       8.47   1 
 10 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood               8.50       8.65   2 
 11 Dickinson, Megan             Lake Superio            8.70       8.66   2 
 12 McManus, Amanda              Northwood               8.96       9.25   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.44                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  7.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Dierra                Central Mich            7.82       7.82  
  2 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio            7.89       7.83  
  3 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood               8.14       8.05  
  4 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood               8.09       8.09  
  5 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood               8.10       8.15  
  6 Holt, Areil                  Davenport               8.15       8.16  
  7 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            8.26       8.27  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 24.46                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 25.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio           25.00      25.75   1 
  2 Holt, Areil                  Davenport              26.90      26.71   1 
  3 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood              26.81      26.86   1 
  4 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood              27.20      27.08   2 
  5 Chandler, Adrienne           Unattached             26.80      27.16   1 
  6 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall           27.11      27.19   2 
  7 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood              27.55      27.69   2 
  8 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood              26.64      27.71   1 
  9 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              27.82      28.18   2 
 10 Dickinson, Megan             Lake Superio           28.60      28.83   3 
 11 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood              29.20      28.87   3 
 12 McManus, Amanda              Northwood              30.47      30.89   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 55.42                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 57.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newberry, Michaela           Lake Superio           59.50    1:00.49   1 
  2 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall         1:00.20    1:00.98   1 
  3 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport            1:00.20    1:02.05   1 
  4 Bartoloni, Kelsey            Saginaw Vall         1:01.00    1:02.34   1 
  5 Gibbs, Raquel                Central Mich         1:01.34    1:02.43   1 
  6 Pawlowski, Andrea            Central Mich         1:02.00    1:02.61   1 
  7 Walther, Shaina              Lake Superio         1:02.61    1:02.76   2 
  8 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport            1:03.90    1:03.48   2 
  9 Boynton, Shana               Lake Superio         1:05.57    1:06.97   2 
 10 Moeggenborg, Jenna           Northwood            1:07.50    1:07.65   2 
 11 Gomez, Giselle               Lake Superio         1:05.00    1:08.24   2 
 12 Pifer, Ashley                Unattached           1:04.90    1:08.45   2 
 13 Ashley, Jennifer             Unattached           1:11.00    1:08.77   3 
 14 Gaynor, Alicia               Unattached           1:11.00    1:09.42   3 
 15 Spagnuolo, Olivia            Unattached           1:15.00    1:11.62   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2:10.83                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2:16.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonson, Katherine          Northwood            2:22.00    2:21.37  
  2 Oldenburg, Tess              Unattached           2:22.00    2:22.58  
  3 Duncan, Lauren               Unattached           2:20.00    2:23.02  
  4 Stolicker, Dana              Saginaw Vall         2:23.98    2:23.57  
  5 Hamilton, Ashley             Unattached           2:25.00    2:25.09  
  6 Van De Kerkhove, Julia       Lake Superio         2:22.00    2:25.66  
  7 Baron, Stacey                Davenport            2:23.00    2:26.26  
  8 Closson, Jeannie             Davenport            2:24.00    2:28.32  
  9 Ohora, Brittany              Northwood            2:25.00    2:33.76  
 10 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood            2:29.00    2:34.74  
 11 Lapin, Michelle              M Run Club           2:30.00    2:34.98  
 12 Wiles, Brianna               Unattached           2:25.00    2:35.14  
 13 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood            2:25.00    2:36.20  
 14 Zimmerman, Lindsay           Davenport            2:32.00    2:36.51  
 15 Dishman, Acacia              M Run Club           2:40.00    2:38.78  
 16 Murdoch, Sarah               Northwood            2:34.00    2:40.65  
 17 Nickels, Mary                Northwood            2:34.00    2:41.13  
 18 Blaxton, Rebecca             Unattached           2:34.00    2:42.12  
 19 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood            2:25.00    2:42.80  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:51.90                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5:02.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyer, Alyssa                 Unattached           5:15.00    5:10.80  
  2 Pines, Madison               Northwood            5:19.00    5:12.40  
  3 Fondren, Chantelle           Unattached           5:23.65    5:14.20  
  4 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall         5:26.60    5:22.40  
  5 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood            5:22.00    5:25.20  
  6 Resio, Kassie                Unattached           5:38.75    5:26.40  
  7 Gagnon, Lauren               Northwood            5:22.00    5:27.20  
  8 Adrienne, Chandler           Unattached           5:20.00    5:35.10  
  9 Burgess, Kelsey              Northwood            5:19.00    5:35.20  
 10 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport            5:30.00    5:35.40  
 11 Dishman, Acacia              M Run Club           5:45.00    5:38.60  
 12 Lapin, Michelle              M Run Club           5:50.00    5:39.30  
 13 May, Nikki                   Unattached           5:50.00    6:02.50  
 14 Carrasco, Sally              Unattached           6:10.00    6:31.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Teha                   Unattached                     11:10.04  
  2 Peet, Tori                   Unattached                     11:22.31  
  3 Terbush, Paige               Unattached          11:15.00   11:28.32  
  4 Magness, Jaclyn              Unattached          10:59.00   11:30.56  
  5 Miller, Danielle             Northwood           11:25.00   11:36.34  
  6 Lenkowski, Kelsey            Northwood           11:35.19   11:40.30  
  7 Barnes, Jamie                Davenport           11:20.00   11:45.53  
  8 Deneweth, Lauren             Northwood           11:58.00   11:53.17  
  9 Reid, Allison                M Run Club          13:00.00   12:01.22  
 10 Rossman, Emily               Davenport           11:59.00   12:03.75  
 11 Roe, Lexi                    Unattached          11:15.00   12:08.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 16:36.80                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17:34.80                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Kayla                Unattached          19:15.00   19:00.24  
  2 Brewer, Amanda               Unattached          19:15.00   19:00.85  
  3 Fuller, Chelsie              Unattached          19:15.00   19:17.75  
  4 McMall, Stephanie            Saginaw Vall        19:40.00   20:19.57  
  5 Dachs, Elizabeth             Lake Superio        19:59.00   20:25.04  
  6 Kaufman, Samantha            Unattached          21:30.00   20:40.16  
  7 Lewis, Kelsey                Lake Superio        19:59.00   20:48.97  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.43                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio            8.71     @ 8.82q 
  2 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            9.49       9.57q 
  3 Batten, Shae                 Saginaw Vall            9.43       9.62q 
  4 Walther, Shaina              Lake Superio            9.70       9.90q 
  5 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio            9.91      10.21q 
  6 Schropp, Ashley              Saginaw Vall            9.45      11.13q 
  7 Bourdow, Monica              Unattached                        11.49q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  8.43                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio            8.82       8.99  
  2 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            9.57       9.37  
  3 Schropp, Ashley              Saginaw Vall           11.13       9.53  
  4 Batten, Shae                 Saginaw Vall            9.62       9.65  
  5 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio           10.21      10.18  
  6 Walther, Shaina              Lake Superio            9.90      10.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:45.90                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:57.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:14.21   1 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie                2) Theriault, Kaleigh             
     3) Ohora, Brittany                 4) Simonson, Katherine            
  2 Davenport  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:18.51   1 
     1) Jerrils, Rachel                 2) Veneklase, Alli                
     3) Vanderbaan, Kelsee              4) Closson, Jeannie               
  3 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               4:12.20    4:25.37   1 
     1) Kawiecki, Sarah                 2) Bartoloni, Kelsey              
     3) Roberson, Shavonne              4) Batten, Shae                   
  4 Davenport  'B'                                    4:23.00    4:29.06   1 
     1) Baron, Stacey                   2) Holt, Areil                    
     3) Wadsworth, Rebecca              4) Zimmerman, Lindsay             
  5 Unattached  'A'                                   4:29.00    4:29.73   2 
     1) Hamilton, Ashley                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Blaxton, Rebecca                4) Pifer, Ashley                  
  6 Northwood  'B'                                    4:20.00    4:46.72   1 
     1) Murdoch, Sarah                  2) Moeggenborg, Jenna             
     3) Nickels, Mary                   4) McManus, Amanda                
  7 M Run Club  'A'                                   5:00.00    4:48.85   2 
     1) Dishman, Acacia                 2) Lapin, Michelle                
     3) Reid, Allison                   4) Van Dommelen, Kaylee           
 -- Unattached  'A'                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Fondren, Chantelle              2) Ranucci, Alana                 
     3) Brooks, Angie                   4) Peet, Tori                     
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1.76m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1.67m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frodle, Makenzie             Saginaw Vall         5-01.75      1.61m  
  2 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio         5-01.25      1.58m  
  3 Little, Lauren               Unattached           5-03.00      1.53m  
  4 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood            4-09.25      1.48m  
  5 Young, Chelsea               Northwood            4-10.25      1.43m  
  5 Rock, Hilary                 Lake Superio         4-08.25      1.43m  
 -- Winiarski, Katie             Unattached           5-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.91m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio        17-06.00      5.43m  
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Unattached                        4.80m  
  3 Carruthers, Rebecca          Lake Superio        14-11.50      4.71m  
  3 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio        15-08.50      4.71m  
  5 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio        15-03.25      4.69m  
  6 Rock, Hilary                 Lake Superio        15-01.75      4.42m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 12.17m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 11.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winiarski, Katie             Unattached                       10.73m  
  2 Rock, Hilary                 Lake Superio                      9.99m  
  3 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio                      9.91m  
  4 Little, Lauren               Unattached          32-00.00      9.73m  
  5 Strasser, Carolinne          Lake Superio                      9.27m  
  6 Powelson, Caili              Northwood           30-04.75      8.77m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 14.97m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 13.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood           48-03.00     13.77m@ 
  2 Joiner, Emerald              Unattached          41-08.00     12.38m  
  3 Brindley, Kayla              Central Mich        41-05.00     12.18m  
  4 Walworth, Kyla               Central Mich        41-03.50     12.16m  
  5 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport           40-00.00     11.91m  
  6 Ambrose, Alyssa              Unattached          38-04.00     11.44m  
  7 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood                        10.82m  
  8 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio        32-01.00      9.73m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.63m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 16.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood           63-05.00     19.05m* 
  2 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport           52-06.00     16.66m@ 
  3 Schroeder, Laura             Unattached          48-02.00     14.67m  
  4 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall        47-02.50     14.34m  
  5 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall        46-10.50     13.89m  
  6 Joiner, Emerald              Unattached          46-09.00     13.02m  
  7 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood           38-05.25     12.51m  
  8 Ambrose, Alyssa              Unattached          38-05.00     11.73m  
  9 Koning, Emily                Lake Superio        35-09.50     11.35m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.75                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio            6.98       7.05q  1 
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood               7.12       7.10q  3 
  3 Davenport, Kwame             Northwood               7.10       7.12q  2 
  4 Hollowell, Charles           Northwood               7.23       7.23q  2 
  5 Shaffer, Luke                Northwood               7.20       7.26q  3 
  6 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood               7.20       7.27q  1 
  6 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall            7.22       7.27q  1 
  8 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport               7.20       7.28q  3 
  9 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio            7.17       7.30   1 
 10 Gallagher, Zach              M Run Club              7.10       7.32   3 
 11 Thomas, Sterling             Saginaw Vall            7.16       7.34   2 
 12 Foster, David                Saginaw Vall            7.26       7.37   3 
 13 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood               7.30       7.39   3 
 13 Osley, Eric                  Saginaw Vall            7.20       7.39   2 
 15 Le, Andrew                   M Run Club              7.20       7.55   1 
 16 Davis, CJ                    Davenport               7.57       7.57   1 
 17 Jones, Michael               Northwood               7.40       7.62   2 
 18 Long, Mitch                  Northwood               7.40       7.74   1 
 19 Darius, Tyler                Northwood                          8.19   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  6.75                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  6.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio            7.05       7.00  
  2 Harris, Korvon               Northwood               7.10       7.09  
  3 Griffin, Ricky               Saginaw Vall            7.27       7.16  
  4 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood               7.27       7.21  
  4 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport               7.28       7.21  
  6 Hollowell, Charles           Northwood               7.23       7.26  
  7 Shaffer, Luke                Northwood               7.26       7.27  
 -- Davenport, Kwame             Northwood               7.12         DQ  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 21.66                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 22.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio           22.29      22.53   1 
  2 Hurell, Jacob                Northwood              23.00      22.73   1 
  3 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood              23.80      22.89   2 
  4 Davis, Darius                Northwood              23.10      23.18   2 
  5 Harris, Korvon               Northwood              22.88      23.30   1 
  6 Foster, David                Saginaw Vall           22.80      23.40   1 
  7 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport              23.50      23.51   2 
  8 Gallagher, Zach              M Run Club             22.90      23.57   1 
  8 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood              23.21      23.57   2 
 10 Jarmon, Karmine              Northwood              23.40      24.13   2 
 11 Prout, Mike                  Saginaw Vall           24.07      24.38   3 
 12 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall           23.80      24.42   2 
 13 Opalewski, Trevor            Saginaw Vall                      24.51   4 
 14 Davenport, Kwame             Northwood              22.90      24.59   1 
 15 Le, Andrew                   M Run Club             24.00      24.92   3 
 16 Shaffer, Luke                Northwood              24.90      24.93   3 
 17 Barks, David                 Northwood              24.00      25.12   3 
 18 Jones, Michael               Northwood              25.10      25.45   4 
 19 Hollowell, Charles           Northwood              25.55      25.86   4 
 20 Long, Mitch                  Northwood              24.30      26.45   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 47.78                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 49.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cargill, Clinton             Unattached             50.00      51.73   1 
  2 Haynie, Talhah               Unattached             51.00      52.40   1 
  3 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall           53.26      52.41   1 
  4 Senters, Adam                Unattached             56.00      53.81   2 
  5 Russell, Cody                Unattached             53.00      54.16   1 
  6 Byers, George                Northwood              53.52      54.41   1 
  7 McDougal, Keith              Davenport              53.90      54.72   1 
  8 Hein, Brandon                Lake Superio           54.00      54.74   2 
  9 Potts, Casey                 Northwood              54.37      54.85   2 
 10 Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood              55.67      54.90   2 
 11 Rookus, Luke                 Unattached             56.90      56.67   3 
 12 Gureck, Ethan                Unattached             56.50      56.68   3 
 13 Ryan, Zach                   Unattached             57.90    1:08.66   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 1:51.40                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 1:54.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meylan, Drew                 Unattached           1:57.31    1:57.23  
  2 Lynch, Zach                  Lake Superio         1:57.47    1:57.96  
  3 Sprietzer, Zach              Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.11  
  4 Lee, Anderson                Unattached           1:56.00    1:58.33  
  5 Arnold, Josh                 Saginaw Vall         1:58.13    1:58.58  
  6 Toye, Travis                 Unattached           1:58.05    1:58.74  
  7 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood            1:59.90    2:01.82  
  8 Robinson, Zach               Davenport            2:02.00    2:03.49  
  9 Wenge, Coleson               Lake Superio         2:02.91    2:03.69  
 10 Kane, Will                   M Run Club           2:00.00    2:03.72  
 11 Lytwynec, Riley              Lake Superio         2:02.41    2:03.87  
 12 Moon, Nick                   Unattached           2:05.00    2:04.53  
 13 Scott, Chad                  Saginaw Vall         2:00.00    2:04.97  
 14 Tillbrooke, Achrim           Davenport            2:01.00    2:05.15  
 15 Cullen, Garrett              M Run Club                      2:05.41  
 16 Jewell, Justin               Davenport            2:04.00    2:05.55  
 17 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood            2:02.00    2:07.02  
 18 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport            2:02.00    2:07.08  
 19 Noack, Niel                  Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.40  
 20 Gerstenbergr, William        Unattached           2:04.00    2:08.05  
 21 Simmons, Jacob               Unattached           2:10.00    2:09.36  
 22 Hayes, Stefan                Northwood            2:02.00    2:09.69  
 23 King, Casey                  Unattached           2:06.00    2:11.56  
 24 Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood            2:09.90    2:11.75  
 25 Losinski, Kreg               Davenport            2:05.00    2:14.21  
 26 Todd, Mike                   Northwood            2:09.90    2:14.86  
 27 Rogoszewski, Erik            Unattached           2:06.00    2:17.10  
 28 Horak, Marques               Unattached           2:08.00    2:20.65  
 -- Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall         2:00.00        DNF  
 -- Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall         2:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 4:06.40                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4:14.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burelle, Joey                Saginaw Vall         4:27.25    4:26.68  
  2 Smith, Kevin                 Unattached           4:24.00    4:27.35  
  3 Heath, Taylor                Lake Superio         4:30.00    4:32.26  
  4 Kane, Will                   M Run Club           4:32.00    4:34.87  
  5 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood            4:28.00    4:36.38  
  6 Heyboer, Keith               Davenport            4:31.00    4:36.79  
  7 Lahner, Michael              Unattached           4:40.00    4:38.58  
  8 Scott, Chad                  Saginaw Vall         4:34.95    4:40.63  
  9 Todd, Mike                   Northwood            4:37.00    4:41.73  
 10 Jewell, Justin               Davenport            4:36.00    4:42.31  
 11 Robinson, Zach               Davenport            4:31.00    4:42.58  
 12 Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood            4:35.00    4:44.10  
 13 Drees, Maclean               M Run Club           4:32.00    4:44.54  
 14 Amthor, Jeff                 Unattached           4:42.00    4:45.09  
 15 Brosky, Nick                 Unattached           4:52.00    4:48.47  
 16 Pease, Lucas                 Lake Superio         4:36.00    4:48.94  
 17 Tate, Nate                   Unattached           4:52.00    4:50.05  
 18 Frank, Patrick               Unattached           4:52.00    4:50.09  
 19 Schorr, Ari                  M Run Club           4:40.00    4:50.51  
 20 Richardson, Daniel           Unattached           4:52.00    4:53.62  
 21 Boutorwick, Logan            Lake Superio                    4:56.45  
 22 Stange, Eric                 Lake Superio                    4:58.33  
 23 Wagner, Scott                M Run Club           4:50.00    4:59.14  
 24 Hartl, Tim                   Unattached           5:06.23    4:59.22  
 25 Pravato, Steve               Unattached           4:50.00    5:00.10  
 26 Regal, Matthew               Lake Superio                    5:09.74  
 -- Baade, Greg                  Saginaw Vall         4:28.73        DNF  
 -- List, Mark                   Lake Superio         4:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath, Taylor                Lake Superio         8:50.00    9:04.75  
  2 Scott, Monte                 Unattached           9:00.00    9:05.30  
  3 Ghena, Nate                  Unattached           9:00.00    9:05.95  
  4 Tranter, Zach                Unattached           8:55.00    9:14.02  
  5 Konen, Ryan                  Unattached           9:18.00    9:15.12  
  6 Barry, Kevin                 Unattached           9:18.00    9:16.29  
  7 Smith, Kevin                 Unattached           8:48.00    9:16.33  
  7 Alcala, Austin               Unattached           9:18.00    9:16.33  
  9 Beard, Michael               Northwood            9:20.00    9:24.65  
 10 Matuszak, Tommy              Unattached           9:18.00    9:27.17  
 11 Pease, Lucas                 Lake Superio         9:15.00    9:42.65  
 12 Drees, Maclean               M Run Club           9:15.00    9:43.97  
 13 Graustein, Tyler             Unattached           9:22.00    9:47.54  
 14 Lindsay, Logan               Unattached           9:40.00    9:51.48  
 15 Schorr, Ari                  M Run Club           9:15.00    9:51.79  
 16 Brown, Andrew                Unattached           9:40.00   10:09.90  
 17 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood           10:13.00   10:12.78  
 18 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood           10:26.00   10:13.26  
 19 Boutorwick, Logan            Lake Superio                   10:20.74  
 20 Wagner, Scott                M Run Club          10:00.00   10:29.92  
 21 Stange, Eric                 Lake Superio                   10:31.33  
 22 Regal, Matthew               Lake Superio                   10:32.06  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 14:07.80                                                       
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14:47.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wetters, Jon                 Saginaw Vall        15:25.00   15:33.16  
  2 Gose, Gareth                 Unattached          16:05.00   15:51.37  
  3 Peel, Tony                   Saginaw Vall        15:50.00   15:51.64  
  4 Barczak, Travis              Unattached          15:20.00   15:52.63  
  5 Waraniak, Justin             M Run Club          16:15.00   15:53.01  
  6 Henderson, Kyle              Saginaw Vall        15:47.70   15:53.58  
  7 Spitz, Eric                  Saginaw Vall        15:50.00   15:54.31  
  8 Cullen, Garrett              M Run Club          16:15.00   16:24.83  
  9 Jonker, Ethan                Davenport           16:25.00   16:25.19  
 10 Tenelshof, Alex              Davenport           16:25.00   16:35.89  
 11 Bishop, Brandon              Saginaw Vall        16:20.00   17:12.89  
 12 Althaus, Andrew              Lake Superio        16:20.00   18:11.11  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.96                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood               8.10     @ 8.03q  1 
  2 Elzy, Devonta                Northwood               8.58       8.56q  2 
  3 Post, Brandon                Unattached              8.40       8.62q  2 
  4 Frens, Sam                   Davenport               8.70       8.63q  1 
  5 Scott, Parker                Central Mich            8.89       8.90q  1 
  6 Schmidt, Christopher         M Run Club              9.10       9.05q  1 
  7 Carpenter, Evan              M Run Club             13.00       9.08q  2 
  8 Jones, Deshawn               Saginaw Vall            9.20       9.13q  2 
  9 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio            9.00       9.24   2 
 10 Brenton, Jason               Lake Superio            9.00       9.31   2 
 11 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio            9.00       9.48   1 
 12 Russell, Cody                Unattached              9.20       9.67   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: *  7.96                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @  8.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood               8.03       8.08@ 
  2 Frens, Sam                   Davenport               8.63       8.63  
  3 Post, Brandon                Unattached              8.62       8.74  
  4 Carpenter, Evan              M Run Club              9.08       8.85  
  5 Schmidt, Christopher         M Run Club              9.05       9.06  
  6 Scott, Parker                Central Mich            8.90       9.07  
  7 Jones, Deshawn               Saginaw Vall            9.13       9.17  
  8 Elzy, Devonta                Northwood               8.56       9.29  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 3:13.30                                                        
  Div 2 Prov: @ 3:20.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwood  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:25.54   1 
     1) Hurell, Jacob                   2) Davis, Darius                  
     3) Ankoviak, Mike                  4) Ladner, Doug                   
  2 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:25.00    3:26.39   1 
     1) Grob, Tyler                     2) Chiatalas, Lee                 
     3) Bryant, Raetron                 4) Walker, James                  
  3 Northwood  'B'                                    3:30.00    3:32.20   1 
     1) Foreman, Gregory                2) Jarmon, Karmine                
     3) Grecu, Brian                    4) Davenport, Kwame               
  4 Saginaw Valley  'B'                               3:35.00    3:39.19   1 
     1) Prout, Mike                     2) Walker, Justin                 
     3) Foster, David                   4) Jones, Deshawn                 
  5 Davenport  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:41.14   1 
     1) Carter, Aaron                   2) Frens, Sam                     
     3) Melinn, Ross                    4) McDougal, Keith                
  6 Northwood  'C'                                    3:35.00    3:42.76   1 
     1) Potts, Casey                    2) Sora, Tinotenda                
     3) Woodyard, Kyle                  4) Byers, George                  
  7 M Run Club  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:45.60   2 
     1) Kane, Will                      2) Cullen, Garrett                
     3) Le, Andrew                      4) Gallagher, Zach                
  8 Unattached  'B'                                   3:40.00    3:47.49   2 
     1) Haynie, Talhah                  2) Noack, Niel                    
     3) King, Casey                     4) Lahner, Michael                
  9 Unattached  'A'                                   3:37.00    4:03.87   2 
     1) Moon, Nick                      2) Brosky, Nick                   
     3) Richardson, Daniel              4) Rogoszewski, Erik              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 2.14m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio         6-05.75      1.98m  
  2 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood            6-04.75     J1.98m  
  3 Barks, David                 Northwood            6-02.75      1.93m  
  4 Carpenter, Evan              M Run Club                        1.88m  
  5 Seidell, Jacob               Saginaw Vall         6-02.00      1.83m  
  6 Elzy, Devonta                Northwood            6-04.75     J1.83m  
  7 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall         5-09.25      1.78m  
  8 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio         5-10.75     J1.78m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 5.09m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Unattached                     16-06.00* 
  2 Hop, Nathan                  Central Mich        14-07.00   15-00.00* 
  3 Brenton, Jason               Lake Superio                   14-06.00* 
  4 Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood           13-01.25   14-00.00* 
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio                  J14-00.00* 
  6 Jankowski, Joseph            Central Mich                   13-06.00* 
  7 Denny, Sean                  Unattached          12-09.00   12-06.00* 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 7.54m                                                          
  Div 2 Prov: @ 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall        20-05.00      6.06m  
  2 Opalewski, Trevor            Saginaw Vall        19-01.00      5.98m  
  3 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio        21-00.75      5.76m  
  4 Seidell, Jacob               Saginaw Vall        19-00.00      5.66m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 15.49m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenton, Jason               Lake Superio                     14.18m  
  2 Wright, Patrick              Lake Superio                     13.11m  
  3 Davis, CJ                    Davenport           42-11.25     12.91m  
  4 Johnson, Michael             Unattached                       12.52m  
  5 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood           37-09.50     11.70m  
  6 Etienne, Jean-Marc           Northwood           42-00.00     11.56m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 18.18m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose, Alex                   Unattached                       16.58m@ 
  2 King, Mychael                Central Mich        49-00.00     15.85m  
  3 Flanner, George              Central Mich                     15.70m  
  4 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall        45-06.00     14.33m  
  5 Schrauben, Kory              Northwood           43-10.75     13.97m  
  6 Brown, David                 Unattached          47-01.00     13.56m  
  7 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall        41-03.25     12.43m  
  8 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio        37-05.50     12.09m  
  9 Halabicky, Nick              Unattached          36-06.00     12.02m  
 10 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio        39-08.25     10.54m  
 -- Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio        47-00.50         ND  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Div 2 Auto: * 20.14m                                                         
  Div 2 Prov: @ 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Kevin                  Central Mich        62-07.75     20.27m* 
  2 McCullough, Ryan             Central Mich        54-00.00     18.74m@ 
  3 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich        52-07.75     16.74m  
  4 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall        47-02.00     15.41m  
  5 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood           49-02.50     14.80m  
  6 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood           43-08.00     14.57m  
  7 Oldham, Joshua               Lake Superio        40-05.00     13.95m  
  8 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall        45-10.00     13.91m  
  9 Meyers, Josh                 Lake Superio        41-06.00     13.63m  
 10 Simmons, Eric                Northwood           42-08.00     12.64m  
 11 Squier, Jacob                Northwood           41-00.50     12.44m  
 12 Brown, David                 Unattached          41-00.00     12.07m  
 13 Smith, Casey                 Lake Superio        43-03.50     11.92m  
 14 Halabicky, Nick              Unattached          38-06.00     11.01m