Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 04:18 PM
           2011 GLIAC Indoor Championships - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011            
                              Ryder Center, SVSU                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  3811                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  3300                                                          
        Meet: #  3531  2010        Lisa Roth, AU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                 3819       3627#  10   
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                 3500       3588#   8   
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                 3404       3235    6   
  4 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic            3008       3077    5   
  5 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic            2988       3059    4   
  6 Gase, Jaunna              FR Hillsdale               2260       2668    3   
  7 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                  2577       2590    2   
  8 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                 2628       2571    1   
  9 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale               2654       2505  
 10 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio                       2504  
 11 Searles, Katie            FR Northern Mic            2247       2503  
 12 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio                       2211  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                   8.91   1    929
  2 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                   9.29   4    850
  3 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                   9.41   1    826
  4 Roth, Lisa                SR Ashland                   9.51   4    806
  5 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic              9.53   4    802
  6 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                   9.59   2    791
  7 Gase, Jaunna              FR Hillsdale                 9.61   1    787
  8 Searles, Katie            FR Northern Mic              9.69   2    771
  9 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio              9.88   2    735
 10 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic             10.00   3    712
 11 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                   10.57   3    609
 12 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale                10.70   1    587
 13 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio             11.38   2    476
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                  1.78m    5-10.00    953
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Gase, Jaunna              FR Hillsdale                1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  7 Searles, Katie            FR Northern Mic             1.39m    4-06.75    502
  9 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  9 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
 11 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale                1.33m    4-04.25    439
 11 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                   1.33m    4-04.25    439
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                 13.24m   43-05.25    743
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                 12.17m   39-11.25    672
  3 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                 11.09m   36-04.75    601
  4 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio            10.88m   35-08.50    587
  5 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale               10.38m   34-00.75    554
  6 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                   9.72m   31-10.75    511
  7 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic             9.52m   31-03.00    498
  8 Searles, Katie            FR Northern Mic             8.85m   29-00.50    454
  9 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic             8.82m   28-11.25    452
 10 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                  8.65m   28-04.50    441
 11 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio             7.78m   25-06.25    385
 12 Gase, Jaunna              FR Hillsdale                7.68m   25-02.50    379
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                  5.37m   17-07.50    663
  2 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                  5.22m   17-01.50    620
  3 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic             4.92m   16-01.75    538
  4 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                  4.87m   15-11.75    524
  5 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                   4.81m   15-09.50    508
  6 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic             4.77m   15-07.75    498
  7 Searles, Katie            FR Northern Mic             4.68m   15-04.25    474
  8 Gase, Jaunna              FR Hillsdale                4.59m   15-00.75    451
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                  4.59m   15-00.75    451
 10 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio             4.57m   15-00.00    446
 11 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio             4.40m   14-05.25    403
 12 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale                4.34m   14-03.00    388
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic           2:31.15     679
  2 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                2:35.00     632
  3 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic           2:41.55     555
  4 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                2:41.78     553
  5 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale              2:43.16     537
  6 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                 2:44.46     523
  7 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                2:44.70     520
  8 Gase, Jaunna              FR Hillsdale              2:44.96     517
  9 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio           2:49.59     468
 10 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                3:06.14     310
 11 Searles, Katie            FR Northern Mic           3:07.05     302
 12 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio           3:14.34     243
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  5192                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  4600                                                          
        Meet: #  5111  2009        Kyle McDaniel, SVSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall            4708       5031P  10   
  2 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie               4870       4904P   8   
  3 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale               4332       4567    6   
  4 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall            4147       4524    5   
  5 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley            4357       4389    4   
  6 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                 4624       4295    3   
  7 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood               3945       4118    2   
  8 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio                       4111    1   
  9 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie               3591       3742  
 10 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio                       3660  
 11 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                  3462       3587  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                   8.65   2    825
  2 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                 8.74   3    804
  3 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                 8.76   4    800
  4 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall              8.95   2    757
  5 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio              8.95   4    757
  6 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              8.98   3    750
  7 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie                 9.00   3    746
  8 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall              9.15   1    713
  9 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                    9.64   1    611
 10 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              9.69   1    601
 11 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood                10.35   4    477
 12 Garcia, Logan             SO Tiffin                   10.83   1    395
 13 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio             11.59   2    281
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                  6.63m   21-09.00    727
  2 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                6.20m   20-04.25    630
  3 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall             6.09m   19-11.75    606
  3 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                6.09m   19-11.75    606
  5 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             6.06m   19-10.75    600
  6 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                   5.97m   19-07.00    580
  6 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall             5.97m   19-07.00    580
  8 Garcia, Logan             SO Tiffin                   5.76m   18-10.75    535
  9 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio             5.71m   18-09.00    525
  9 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             5.71m   18-09.00    525
 11 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie                5.68m   18-07.75    519
 12 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio             5.39m   17-08.25    459
 13 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood                5.38m   17-08.00    457
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall            12.79m   41-11.50    654
  2 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley            10.36m   34-00.00    507
  3 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood               10.34m   33-11.25    506
  4 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie               10.23m   33-06.75    499
  5 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley            10.13m   33-03.00    493
  6 Garcia, Logan             SO Tiffin                   9.65m   31-08.00    465
  7 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                  9.51m   31-02.50    456
  8 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio             8.56m   28-01.00    400
  9 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall             8.50m   27-10.75    396
 10 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie                8.38m   27-06.00    389
 11 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio             8.36m   27-05.25    388
 12 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                8.20m   26-11.00    378
 13 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                   8.14m   26-08.50    375
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                1.96m    6-05.00    767
  1 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  3 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio             1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  9 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie                1.78m    5-10.00    610
 10 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 12 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 12 Garcia, Logan             SO Tiffin                   1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall           2:44.43     825
  2 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie              2:48.92     777
  3 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall           2:49.01     776
  4 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                 2:49.74     768
  5 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale              2:51.38     751
  6 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley           2:54.91     715
  7 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                2:58.85     676
  8 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio           3:00.18     662
  9 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood              3:01.04     654
 10 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio           3:02.12     644
 11 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie              3:24.57     444
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall             4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  3 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood                4.15m   13-07.25    659
  3 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                4.15m   13-07.25    659
  5 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley             3.65m   11-11.75    522
  8 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                3.55m   11-07.75    496
  9 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio             3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie                2.75m    9-00.25    298
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boettner, Jacob           FR Findlay                   7.11   1    844
  2 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie                 7.18   1    819
  3 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall              7.30   2    779
  4 Garcia, Logan             SO Tiffin                    7.32   1    772
  5 Borland, Shuan            FR Tiffin                    7.34   2    765
  6 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale                 7.40   2    745
  7 Fox, Nathan               SO Lake Erie                 7.43   2    736
  8 Preczewski, John          SR Lake Superio              7.44   1    732
  9 Myers, Bret               FR Grand Valley              7.51   2    710
 10 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall              7.60   1    681
 11 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley              7.67   1    659
 12 Schweiger, Kaleb          FR Lake Superio              7.68   2    656
 13 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood                 7.78   2    625
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.93m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 20-05  1992        Tameka Hutchins, Ala. A&M                   
        Meet: # 6.07m  2009        Steph Abbott, Ashland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abbott, Steph             SR Ashland                5.63m      5.77mP  18-11.25  10   
  2 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland                5.71m      5.62mP  18-05.25   8   
  3 Bednar, Colleen           SO Lake Erie              5.30m      5.51m   18-01.00   6   
  4 Ellks, Kayla              SO Tiffin                 5.55m      5.46m   17-11.00   5   
  5 Joseph, Vanessa           FR Northwood              5.34m      5.42m   17-09.50   3.50
  5 Kidder, Ana               JR Ashland                5.42m      5.42m   17-09.50   3.50
  7 Franklin, Bailey          JR Northern Mic           5.20m      5.30m   17-04.75   2   
  8 Yancho, Nichole           JR Hillsdale              5.22m      5.19m   17-00.50   1   
  9 Suor, Aubree              FR Grand Valley           5.22m      5.05m   16-07.00 
 10 Cansino, Circe            SR Hillsdale              5.27m      4.99m   16-04.50 
 11 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic           5.09m      4.96m   16-03.25 
 12 Glenn, Andrea             FR Tiffin                 4.95m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 13 Nyberg, Rachel            FR Hillsdale              5.19m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 14 Brooks, Angie             JR Saginaw Vall           5.03m      4.84m   15-10.50 
 15 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley           4.98m      4.81m   15-09.50 
 16 Goller, Whitney           SO Findlay                5.28m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 17 White, Samara             FR Northern Mic           5.37m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 18 Powelson, Caili           SO Northwood              4.56m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 19 Henris, Kelly             SR Saginaw Vall           4.91m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 20 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic           4.83m      4.52m   14-10.00 
 21 Bliss, Dena               FR Lake Superio           4.73m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 22 O'Dovero, Ciara           FR Lake Superio           4.55m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 23 Resto, Marina             FR Northwood              4.61m      4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A    7.57m                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P    7.10m                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 26-00.75  1992        Mark Mason, St. Augustine                
        Meet: #    7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gooch, Paris              JR Northwood              7.04m      7.12mP  23-04.50  10   
  2 Dewberry, Aaron           FR Grand Valley           7.17m      6.88m   22-07.00   8   
  3 Brown, Darrion            FR Tiffin                            6.83m   22-05.00   6   
  4 Allen, Jonathon           SR Lake Superio                     J6.83m   22-05.00   5   
  5 Lukwago, Tendo            FR Grand Valley           6.82m      6.57m   21-06.75   4   
  6 Thomas, Jarrod            SO Tiffin                 6.82m     J6.57m   21-06.75   3   
  7 Grembo, Emmanuel          FR Tiffin                 6.60m      6.52m   21-04.75   2   
  8 Brunow, Cory              SR Findlay                6.58m     J6.52m   21-04.75   1   
  9 Combs, Antonio            FR Tiffin                 6.59m      6.45m   21-02.00 
 10 Sanders, Frank            FR Saginaw Vall           6.54m      6.24m   20-05.75 
 11 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superio           6.47m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 12 Isdale, Grant             FR Lake Erie              6.58m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 13 Wright, Patrick           JR Lake Superio           5.82m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 14 Shaw, Michael             FR Hillsdale              6.16m      5.94m   19-06.00 
 15 Reed, Desmond             SO Lake Erie              6.08m      5.79m   19-00.00 
 16 McMillan, Ashton          FR Northwood              5.41m      5.61m   18-05.00 
 17 Lytwynec, Riley           FR Lake Superio           5.86m      5.59m   18-04.25 
 
Event 5  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A   18.43m                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P   16.10m                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 64-01.50  2003        Adriene Blewitt, Ashland                 
        Meet: #   20.00m  2002        Jackie Jeschelnig, AU 08Tara Cooper, AU  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             SO Grand Valley          18.54m     19.29mA  63-03.50  10   
  2 Cooper, Tara              SR Ashland               19.37m     19.20mA  63-00.00   8   
  3 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             19.13m     18.62mA  61-01.25   6   
  4 Ash, Kelly                JR Ashland               18.37m     18.52mA  60-09.25   5   
  5 Sopher, Katie             SR Ashland               18.18m     18.10mP  59-04.75   4   
  6 Smith, Jamie              SO Grand Valley          18.00m     17.69mP  58-00.50   3   
  7 Nass, Catherine           SO Hillsdale             17.83m     17.54mP  57-06.50   2   
  8 Depp, Randi               SR Findlay               18.33m     17.04mP  55-11.00   1   
  9 Pilling, Jessica          FR Ferris State          16.39m     16.65mP  54-07.50 
 10 Bigelow, Adrienne         JR Hillsdale             15.94m     16.02m   52-06.75 
 11 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                16.17m     15.99m   52-05.50 
 12 Fox, Katelyn              SO Grand Valley          15.72m     15.78m   51-09.25 
 13 Tooley, Amanda            SR Tiffin                15.67m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 14 Carter, Jo Anne           SO Saginaw Vall          13.51m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 15 Shillito, Casey           JR Hillsdale             14.32m     14.12m   46-04.00 
 16 Nelson, Kayleigh          JR Saginaw Vall          14.66m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 17 Booms, Kimberlee          SR Lake Superio          14.10m     13.85m   45-05.25 
 18 Fogle, Andrea             JR Ferris State          13.89m     13.72m   45-00.25 
 19 Neby, Shannon             FR Hillsdale             15.20m     13.69m   44-11.00 
 20 Schuster, Katelyn         FR Ashland               14.62m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 21 Cross, Tiffani            FR Northwood             11.74m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 22 Calhoun, Amanda           SR Lake Superio          12.77m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 23 Bake, Odessa              Fr Tiffin                11.90m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 24 Rohn, Eleanor             FR Tiffin                10.41m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 
Event 6  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 19.77m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 17.50m                                                         
 Ryder Arena: @  67-05  1997        Joe Skrycki, Unattached                    
        Meet: # 24.21m  2007        Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan            JR Ashland               21.74m     21.28mA  69-09.75  10   
  2 Grey, Garrett             So Ashland               20.63m     20.84mA  68-04.50   8   
  3 Vicars, Derrick           JR Findlay               20.06m     20.82mA  68-03.75   6   
  4 Jeffery, Mike             SR Ashland               21.25m     20.68mA  67-10.25   5   
  5 Kurtz, Nathaniel          SR Findlay               19.70m     19.36mP  63-06.25   4   
  6 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             18.58m     19.34mP  63-05.50   3   
  7 Quick, Richard            SO Ashland               20.10m     18.85mP  61-10.25   2   
  8 Dailey, Justin            SR Hillsdale             17.54m     17.98mP  59-00.00   1   
  9 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             16.94m     17.73mP  58-02.00 
 10 Gorley, Andrew            SO Grand Valley          17.54m     17.04m   55-11.00 
 11 Banovetz, John            FR Hillsdale             17.21m     16.95m   55-07.50 
 12 Havrilla, John            SR Tiffin                16.89m     16.52m   54-02.50 
 13 Miller, Taylor            FR Findlay               15.29m     15.58m   51-01.50 
 14 Hill, Nolan               SR Tiffin                16.03m     15.43m   50-07.50 
 15 Hamilton, Keenan          JR Tiffin                15.81m     15.38m   50-05.50 
 16 Dailey, Brett             FR Hillsdale             14.75m     15.26m   50-00.75 
 17 Harrold, Corey            SO Tiffin                15.81m     14.99m   49-02.25 
 18 Bott, Brian               JR Saginaw Vall          16.15m     14.89m   48-10.25 
 19 Brown, Eric               FR Findlay               14.78m     14.87m   48-09.50 
 20 Stawowy, Mark             JR Northwood             14.31m     14.84m   48-08.25 
 21 Trozzi, Anthony           SO Lake Erie             14.11m     14.46m   47-05.25 
 22 Roosen, Jonathan          FR Saginaw Vall          15.31m     14.27m   46-10.00 
 23 Mouch, Tyler              FR Northwood             12.60m     14.03m   46-00.50 
 24 Wolf, Ben                 SO Lake Erie             14.40m     13.77m   45-02.25 
 25 Michal, Matthew           FR Lake Erie             11.58m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3.96m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 3.50m                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 13-00  2005        Amanda Haynes, Siena Heights University     
        Meet: # 3.95m  2/25/2011   Jocelyn Kuksa, Grand Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn            JR Grand Valley           3.90m      3.95m#  12-11.50  10   
  2 Hixson, Kristen           FR Grand Valley           3.80m      3.85mP  12-07.50   8   
  3 Roberts, Jamie            FR Northern Mic           3.74m      3.75mP  12-03.50   6   
  4 Wilford, Elizabeth        JR Saginaw Vall           3.66m      3.60mP  11-09.75   5   
  5 Reynolds, Amy             SO Grand Valley           3.45m      3.45m   11-03.75   4   
  6 Craun, Jessi              FR Saginaw Vall           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00   2.50
  6 Westphal, Stacey          SR Saginaw Vall           3.30m      3.15m   10-04.00   2.50
  8 Azzalina, Veronica        FR Tiffin                 2.89m      3.00m    9-10.00   1   
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 5.13m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 4.80m                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 17-07  1995        Brad Darr, Split Sec. TC                    
        Meet: # 5.25m  2009        Dan Tierney, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shockey, Shane            SO Findlay                5.26m      5.08mP  16-08.00  10   
  2 Miller, Lee               JR Tiffin                 4.86m      4.81mP  15-09.25   8   
  3 Leland, Kevin             SO Grand Valley           5.70m     J4.81mP  15-09.25   6   
  4 Klucar, Eric              SO Lake Erie              4.88m      4.66m   15-03.50   5   
  5 Ehrman, Chris             SR Findlay                4.61m     J4.66m   15-03.50   4   
  6 Robinson, Robert          JR Ashland                4.70m      4.51m   14-09.50   3   
  7 Kirk, Nate                JR Ashland                4.60m     J4.51m   14-09.50   2   
  8 Ferguson, Steven          FR Grand Valley           4.60m     J4.51m   14-09.50   1   
  9 Wilkins, Aaron            SR Saginaw Vall           4.35m      4.36m   14-03.50 
 10 Grob, Tyler               SO Saginaw Vall           4.30m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14.82m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 13.40m                                                         
 Ryder Arena: @  56-07  2003        Adriene Blewitt, Ashland                   
        Meet: # 17.24m  2003        Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Buresh, Lauren            JR Grand Valley          15.10m     15.56mA  51-00.75  10   
  2 Ash, Kelly                JR Ashland               15.06m     15.39mA  50-06.00   8   
  3 Lockhart, Sam             SO Grand Valley          15.62m     15.14mA  49-08.25   6   
  4 Cameron, Kristin          JR Northwood             14.37m     14.43mP  47-04.25   5   
  5 Dewitt, Ashley            SO Tiffin                13.75m     13.82mP  45-04.25   4   
  6 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland               14.12m     13.43mP  44-00.75   3   
  7 Vorst, Jessica            FR Findlay               13.29m     13.27m   43-06.50   2   
  8 Tooley, Amanda            SR Tiffin                12.56m     12.57m   41-03.00   1   
  9 Cooper, Tara              SR Ashland               12.40m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 10 Cormier, Samantha         FR Saginaw Vall          11.76m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 Bigney, Amanda            FR Hillsdale             12.65m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 12 Buchhop, Gwen             SR Hillsdale             11.92m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 13 Cross, Tiffani            FR Northwood             10.88m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Beaman, Mariah            SO Northern Mic          10.99m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 15 Booms, Kimberlee          SR Lake Superio          11.36m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 16 Calhoun, Amanda           SR Lake Superio          10.79m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 16 Smith, Amber              FR Hillsdale             11.92m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 18 Bake, Odessa              Fr Tiffin                10.40m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 19 Leutheuser, Grace         FR Hillsdale             11.04m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 20 Carter, Jo Anne           SO Saginaw Vall          10.51m      9.95m   32-07.75 
 21 Bogar, Alana              Jr Tiffin                 9.07m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 17.93m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 15.90m                                                         
 Ryder Arena: @  57-07  2000        Paul Market, Saginaw Valley State          
        Meet: # 19.29m  2008        Bryan Vickers, Ashland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vanek, Daniel             JR Grand Valley          18.59m     18.45mA  60-06.50  10   
  2 Armstrong, Matt           JR Grand Valley          18.15m     18.22mA  59-09.50   8   
  3 Vicars, Derrick           JR Findlay               18.29m     17.70mP  58-01.00   6   
  4 Stiffler, Donny           SO Grand Valley          16.90m     17.19mP  56-04.75   5   
  5 Pemberton, John           JR Tiffin                17.29m     16.89mP  55-05.00   4   
  6 Bass, Darren              SO Findlay               16.47m     16.68mP  54-08.75   3   
  7 Kurtz, Nathaniel          SR Findlay               16.71m     16.09mP  52-09.50   2   
  8 Danehy, Ryan              SO Tiffin                15.08m     15.81m   51-10.50   1   
  9 Miller, Taylor            FR Findlay               15.07m     15.68m   51-05.50 
 10 Harrold, Corey            SO Tiffin                15.33m     15.07m   49-05.50 
 11 Eno, Kyle                 JR Grand Valley          16.02m     14.92m   48-11.50 
 12 Dietzel, Kane             SO Saginaw Vall          14.99m     14.74m   48-04.50 
 13 English, Nate             SO Hillsdale             14.84m     14.63m   48-00.00 
 14 Roosen, Jonathan          FR Saginaw Vall          15.33m     14.57m   47-09.75 
 15 Banovetz, John            FR Hillsdale             15.32m     14.48m   47-06.25 
 16 Borsenik, Craig           SR Northwood             14.43m     14.06m   46-01.50 
 17 Cross, Joe                SR Northwood             14.53m     14.05m   46-01.25 
 18 Snyder, Britt             FR Tiffin                14.30m     13.83m   45-04.50 
 19 Riedel, Hans              SO Lake Superio          14.32m     13.71m   44-11.75 
 20 Wilkinson, Matt           FR Saginaw Vall          14.11m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 21 Schrauben, Kory           FR Northwood             13.01m     13.10m   42-11.75 
 22 Stawowy, Mark             JR Northwood             12.22m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 23 Trozzi, Anthony           SO Lake Erie             12.89m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 24 Wolf, Ben                 SO Lake Erie             12.27m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 25 Michal, Matthew           FR Lake Erie             10.82m     10.58m   34-08.50 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1.75m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 1.67m                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @  5-10  1990        Gwynn Wentland, Grand Blanc HS              
        Meet: # 1.75m  2/25/2011   Abby Kacsandi, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland                1.78m      1.75mA   5-08.75  10   
  2 Franklin, Bailey          JR Northern Mic           1.75m      1.69mP   5-06.50   8   
  3 Yancho, Adrianna          SO Hillsdale              1.67m      1.66m    5-05.25   6   
  4 Weaver, Alisha            FR Grand Valley           1.68m     J1.66m    5-05.25   5   
  5 Fuller, Jennifer          SO Grand Valley           1.63m     J1.66m    5-05.25   4   
  6 Little, Lauren            FR Saginaw Vall           1.58m      1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  6 Gill, Megan               Sr Tiffin                 1.66m      1.61m    5-03.25   2.50
  8 Bassitt, Kendra           SO Ashland                1.63m     J1.61m    5-03.25   1   
  9 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superio           1.62m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  9 Christensen, Melissa      JR Northern Mic           1.53m      1.56m    5-01.25 
 11 Grimes, Bethany           SO Findlay                1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
 12 Piper, Lauren             SO Ashland                1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
 13 Thomas, Brittany          SO Findlay                1.55m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
 14 Kelly, Laura              SO Findlay                1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50 
 14 Suor, Aubree              FR Grand Valley           1.63m      1.51m    4-11.50 
 16 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       FR Tiffin                 1.57m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
 16 Davis, Katie              FR Lake Erie              1.60m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
 16 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic           1.57m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
 19 Yancho, Nichole           JR Hillsdale              1.52m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A   2.15m                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P   2.04m                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 7-01.75  1992        James Shelton, St. Augustine              
        Meet: #   2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Edward            FR Lake Erie              2.19m      2.11mP   6-11.00  10   
  2 LeFlore, Travis           JR Tiffin                 2.10m      2.06mP   6-09.00   8   
  3 Thaxton, Ben              FR Grand Valley           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00   5.50
  3 Sanders, Frank            FR Saginaw Vall           2.01m      1.96m    6-05.00   5.50
  5 Maag, Eric                SR Tiffin                 1.95m     J1.96m    6-05.00   4   
  6 Livengood, Patrick        FR Grand Valley           2.01m     J1.96m    6-05.00   3   
  7 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superio           2.03m     J1.96m    6-05.00   2   
  8 Pickens, Brad             SR Ashland                1.95m     J1.96m    6-05.00   1   
  9 Iott, John                SO Grand Valley           1.94m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 10 Miskel, Keontre           FR Grand Valley           1.95m     J1.96m    6-05.00 
 11 Rusch, Nathan             FR Saginaw Vall           1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25 
 12 Fawley, Justin            FR Hillsdale              1.89m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
 13 Lest, Ryan                FR Hillsdale              1.95m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Wierengo, Chris           Fr Northwood              1.82m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
 15 Lester, Jonathan          FR Tiffin                 1.87m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 12.15m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 11.50m                                                         
 Ryder Arena: @  41-11  1994        Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor      
        Meet: # 11.97m  2/25/2011   Bailey Franklin, Northern Mic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          JR Northern Mic          11.89m     11.97m#  39-03.25  10   
  2 Kacsandi, Abby            Sr Ashland               11.01m     11.70mP  38-04.75   8   
  3 Bourne, Cheryl            JR Ashland               11.13m     11.48m   37-08.00   6   
  4 Ellks, Kayla              SO Tiffin                10.82m     11.34m   37-02.50   5   
  5 Granquist, Brooke         SO Northern Mic          10.67m     10.76m   35-03.75   4   
  6 Joseph, Vanessa           FR Northwood             10.98m     10.73m   35-02.50   3   
  7 Lovett, Delaney           FR Northern Mic          10.92m     10.65m   34-11.25   2   
  8 Little, Lauren            FR Saginaw Vall          10.31m     10.46m   34-04.00   1   
  9 Beaman, Mariah            SO Northern Mic          10.62m     10.31m   33-10.00 
  9 Driscoll, Kayleen         SR Saginaw Vall          10.09m     10.31m   33-10.00 
 11 Rollins, Jocelyn          FR Tiffin                10.55m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 12 Winiarski, Katie          JR Lake Superio          10.35m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 13 Piper, Lauren             SO Ashland               10.61m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 14 Caywood, Becky            SO Hillsdale             10.18m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 15 Smith, Jessica            SO Grand Valley          10.26m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 15 Ardo, Alex                JR Lake Erie             10.23m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 17 Turner, Tiffany           SO Lake Erie              9.67m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 18 Oster, Geneva             FR Hillsdale              9.96m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 19 Delane, Melissa           FR Lake Erie              9.89m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 20 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Lake Superio           9.27m      9.46m   31-00.50 
 21 Powelson, Caili           SO Northwood             10.20m      9.38m   30-09.25 
 22 Meek, Brittaney           Jr Tiffin                 9.58m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 23 Resto, Marina             FR Northwood              9.02m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A   15.51m                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P   14.40m                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 52-00.25  1992        Keith Holley, St. Augustine              
        Meet: #   15.80m  2/25/2011   Jonathon Allen, Lake Superio             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Jonathon           SR Lake Superio          15.19m     15.80m#  51-10.00  10   
  2 Wright, Patrick           JR Lake Superio          13.09m     13.59m   44-07.00   8   
  3 Smith, Nathaniel          SR Grand Valley          13.89m     13.56m   44-06.00   6   
  4 Reives, Steve             FR Grand Valley          13.62m     13.54m   44-05.25   5   
  5 Gooch, Paris              JR Northwood             11.91m     13.48m   44-02.75   4   
  6 Brown, Darrion            FR Tiffin                           13.30m   43-07.75   3   
  7 Top, Derek                JR Hillsdale             13.17m     13.19m   43-03.25   2   
  8 Lukwago, Tendo            FR Grand Valley          14.27m     13.10m   42-11.75   1   
  9 Pickens, Brad             SR Ashland               12.80m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 10 Braman, Jeremy            FR Lake Superio          13.29m     12.77m   41-10.75 
 11 Combs, Antonio            FR Tiffin                13.19m     12.71m   41-08.50 
 12 Murphy, Elliot            FR Hillsdale             12.66m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 13 Lytwynec, Riley           FR Lake Superio                     12.23m   40-01.50 
 14 Reed, Desmond             SO Lake Erie             12.31m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 14 Brunow, Cory              SR Findlay               12.89m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 16 Jones, Gavin              JR Tiffin                11.89m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 17 Lawton, Ibrahim           SO Northwood             11.60m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 18 McMillan, Ashton          FR Northwood             10.67m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 11:43.70                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 12:18.70                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 11:39.50  2/25/2011   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          J Nowak, C Caldwell, K McCarthy, M Kinney         
        Meet: # 11:39.50  2/25/2011   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          J Nowak, C Caldwell, K McCarthy, M Kinney         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                            11:31.63   11:39.50#  10   
  2 Ashland  'A'                                     12:11.17   11:46.95P   8   
  3 Ferris State  'A'                                12:04.00   11:58.99P   6   
  4 Saginaw Valley  'A'                              12:21.11   12:13.43P   5   
  5 Hillsdale  'A'                                              12:30.82    4   
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                      13:27.71   12:35.37    3   
  7 Northern Michigan  'A'                           13:05.67   12:40.39    2   
  8 Findlay  'A'                                     12:36.02   12:52.56    1   
  9 Northwood  'A'                                              13:10.61  
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  9:53.60                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:10.00                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 10:00.08  2/25/2011   Ashland, Ashland                         
                          T Scott, C Granger, J Sussman, M Stratman         
        Meet: # 10:00.08  2/25/2011   Ashland, Ashland                         
                          T Scott, C Granger, J Sussman, M Stratman         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                     10:10.60   10:00.08@  10   
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             9:59.95   10:04.51P   8   
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                   10:16.74   10:14.79    6   
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                      10:04.33   10:24.77    5   
  5 Findlay  'A'                                     10:26.38   10:25.22    4   
  6 Lake Superior =  'A'                                        10:39.24    3   
  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                              10:34.24   10:52.41    2   
  8 Lake Erie  'A'                                              10:57.57    1   
  9 Northwood  'A'                                              11:00.68  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  8.46                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.95                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @  8.43  2/25/2011   Raven Clay, Findlay                         
        Meet: #  8.33  2008        Kirby Blackley, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clay, Raven               JR Findlay                 8.49       8.43@  10   
  2 Boyd, Andrea              SO Lake Erie               8.86       8.81P   8   
  3 Franklin, Kalena          FR Grand Valley            8.90       8.88P   6   
  4 Hull, Jade                JR Grand Valley            8.89       9.00    5   
  5 Daughenbaugh, Lynzi       FR Tiffin                  9.05       9.11    4   
  6 Triner, Amber             SR Grand Valley            9.17       9.13    3   
  7 Caldwell, Macy            FR Ashland                 9.26       9.17    2   
  8 Franklin, Bailey          JR Northern Mic            9.15       9.30    1   
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.97                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  8.25                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @  8.14  2001        J. Webb, Unattached                         
        Meet: #  7.78  1976        Tony Cramatie, Grand Valley State           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, David                SO Saginaw Vall            8.44       8.26   10   
  2 Bennett, Marcus           JR Northwood               8.35       8.37    8   
  3 Cernansky, Zachary        FR Tiffin                  8.48       8.42    6   
  4 Harley, Quinton           SO Lake Erie               8.42       8.46    5   
  5 Moore, Andrew             SO Tiffin                  8.45       8.49    4   
  6 Snyder, Ethan             SO Lake Erie               8.46       8.53    3   
  7 Snyder, Isaac             SO Lake Erie               8.48       8.58    2   
  8 Alexander, Jacob          SO Grand Valley            8.49       8.59    1   
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  7.45                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  7.75                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @  7.50  2002        Icis Charles, Grand Valley State            
        Meet: #  7.54  2002        Tanea Green, Findlay                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittney         FR Grand Valley            7.77       7.78   10   
  2 Boyd, Andrea              SO Lake Erie               7.87       7.82    8   
  3 Angeli, Catherine         JR Northern Mic            7.85       7.86    6   
  4 Lantz, Autumn             FR Grand Valley            7.85       7.89    5   
  5 Cansino, Circe            SR Hillsdale               7.89       7.91    4   
  6 Bednar, Colleen           SO Lake Erie               7.90       8.00    3   
  7 Horne, Brooke             SO Grand Valley            7.94       8.05    2   
  8 White, Samara             FR Northern Mic            7.91       8.15    1   
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A  6.75                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  6.88                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @  6.78  2000        Jason Carver, Aquinas                       
        Meet: #  6.74  2004        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lyndon           SR Findlay                 6.92       6.95   10   
  2 Whitner, Cameron          FR Lake Erie               7.07       6.96    8   
  3 Burrows, Chris            SO Lake Erie               6.92       6.97    6   
  4 Matak, Dustin             FR Hillsdale               6.99       7.02    5   
  5 Keene, Deven              SR Tiffin                  7.08       7.03    4   
  6 Grembo, Emmanuel          FR Tiffin                  7.06       7.07    3   
  7 Parnell, Xavier           JR Grand Valley            7.07       7.11    2   
  8 Harley, Quinton           SO Lake Erie               7.07       7.13    1   
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 16:52.00                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 17:34.80                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 16:56.12  2003        Monica Joyce, Unattached                 
        Meet: # 16:58.38  2009        Tina Muir, Ferris                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugan, Sarah              SR Grand Valley        17:11.45   17:14.57P  10   
  2 Cieslak, Kylen            SR Grand Valley        16:55.18   17:18.68P   8   
  3 Gregory, Ashley           SR Ashland             17:41.89   17:32.79P   6   
  4 Vanderbaan, Shaylee       JR Grand Valley        17:27.07   17:33.32P   5   
  5 Parks, Sara               JR Grand Valley        17:27.29   17:38.81    4   
  6 Anderson, Brittany        FR Ferris State        17:31.12   17:54.97    3   
  7 Rudd, Anna                SO Ferris State        17:55.11   17:56.51    2   
  8 Pittoors, Megan           JR Saginaw Vall        18:12.15   18:08.79    1   
  9 TenKate, Melissa          JR Hillsdale           18:35.81   18:09.49  
 10 Quick, Ashley             SR Hillsdale           18:29.29   18:21.30  
 11 Robinson, Libby           SR Saginaw Vall        18:41.79   18:23.46  
 12 Selhorst, Abbie           JR Ashland             18:47.79   18:31.19  
 13 Daughters, Jessica        SR Ashland             19:00.76   18:43.47  
 14 Hollerbach, Jean          JR Saginaw Vall        18:20.81   18:51.85  
 15 Frasier, Francesca        SR Hillsdale                      19:09.46  
 16 Farquhar, Chelsea         FR Northern Mic        19:31.84   19:28.15  
 17 White, Lauren             SR Ashland             19:37.52   19:44.60  
 18 Magner, Abigail           SO Findlay             19:49.11   19:49.84  
 19 Lewis, Kelsey             FR Lake Superio        20:10.80   20:17.27  
 20 Duke, Kayla               JR Saginaw Vall        20:21.94   20:24.47  
 21 Kiesel, Heidi             SR Tiffin                         20:36.44  
 22 Dachs, Elizabeth          FR Lake Superio        21:17.56   21:35.89  
 23 Herron, Kyle              JR Lake Erie           21:31.03   21:55.06  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 14:09.30                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 14:47.20                                                       
 Ryder Arena: @ 14:33.24  1991        Geoff Goolsby, Nike                      
        Meet: # 14:27.73  2005        Ryan Cole, Grand Valley State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toth, Ryan                JR Grand Valley        14:30.49   14:34.04P  10   
  2 Zielinski, Paul           JR Grand Valley        14:40.31   14:46.51P   8   
  3 Witt, Anthony             JR Grand Valley        14:27.33   14:47.10P   6   
  4 Weaver, Brock             JR Ashland             14:50.09   14:50.96    5   
  5 Fuelling, Stephen         SO Grand Valley        14:56.43   14:56.51    4   
  6 Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Vall        15:18.99   15:01.14    3   
  7 Johnson, Cameron          SR Ashland             15:14.38   15:04.27    2   
  8 Bascal, Shoayb            FR Findlay             15:10.13   15:05.12    1   
  9 Johnson, Colton           SO Ashland             15:24.46   15:07.00  
 10 O'Neil, Dominique         Sr Tiffin              15:33.89   15:08.14  
 11 Schulte, Michael          SO Ferris State        15:27.48   15:33.43  
 12 Harper, Andrew            FR Ferris State        15:52.74   15:43.35  
 13 Wilson, Jeff              SR Saginaw Vall        14:59.10   15:44.45  
 14 VanEgmond, Matthew        SO Hillsdale           15:57.08   15:47.43  
 15 Eccleston, Jordan         JR Hillsdale           15:38.03   15:48.91  
 16 Best, Alex                JR Ferris State        15:30.08   15:50.23  
 17 Troutman, Atlantis        SR Tiffin              16:21.08   15:50.79  
 18 Hunter, Brent             FR Tiffin              15:43.55   15:57.40  
 19 Heath, Taylor             FR Lake Superio        15:44.00   16:00.87  
 20 Eccleston, Josh           JR Hillsdale           16:04.64   16:01.61  
 21 Genther, Steve            SR Saginaw Vall        14:42.85   16:03.32  
 22 Grime, Brian              JR Tiffin              15:58.24   16:09.14  
 23 Lloyd, Brock              SO Findlay             15:43.26   16:12.91  
 24 Griffith, Kyle            JR Lake Erie           15:46.51   16:13.89  
 25 Bender, Sam               JR Hillsdale           15:50.05   16:14.64  
 26 Velasco, Luis             SO Findlay                        16:18.08  
 27 Ode, Matt                 FR Ashland                        16:20.54  
 28 Pease, Lucas              SR Lake Superio        16:21.27   16:22.32  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:51.80                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 5:02.60                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 4:55.00  1997        Lisa Ouellet, Unattached                  
        Meet: # 4:47.05  2005        Jennie Lahr, Northern Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putt, Amanda              SO Hillsdale            4:53.83    4:57.20P  10   
  2 Winchester, Rebecca       JR Grand Valley         4:55.32    4:58.38P   8   
  3 Botham, Ashley            SO Grand Valley         4:57.54    5:01.07P   6   
  4 Whowell, Amanda           FR Grand Valley         5:02.25    5:01.10P   5   
  5 Johnson, Samantha         FR Ferris State         4:56.85    5:01.27P   4   
  6 Stoffel, Stephanie        SO Ashland              5:05.26    5:01.39P   3   
  7 Allen, Leah               SR Ashland              5:04.71    5:02.45P   2   
  8 McCarthy, Katherine       SR Grand Valley         4:53.07    5:03.04    1   
  9 Onweller, Paige           SR Ferris State         5:07.81    5:06.42  
 10 Meyer, Ashley             JR Saginaw Vall         5:04.41    5:07.51  
 11 Osika, Alyssa             SO Ferris State         5:07.04    5:15.85  
 12 Janutol, Shelby           SO Ferris State         5:15.91    5:17.77  
 13 Schultz, Kristen          SR Northern Mic         5:27.43    5:18.20  
 14 Reese, Carly              SO Tiffin               5:14.25    5:19.39  
 15 Kiilunen, Nora            SO Northern Mic         5:19.10    5:19.52  
 16 Roth, McKenzie            SO Ashland              5:23.27    5:21.52  
 17 Calvelage, Erin           JR Findlay              5:21.21    5:24.66  
 18 Craig, Tricia             SR Ashland              5:36.81    5:24.97  
 19 Sprunger, Ashley          SO Findlay              5:28.89    5:26.71  
 20 McCaffrey, Victoria       FR Hillsdale            5:24.93    5:28.05  
 21 Dye, Mandy                FR Northern Mic         5:22.99    5:31.44  
 22 Noah, Kelsey              FR Northern Mic         5:46.94    5:35.60  
 23 Deneweth, Lauren          FR Northwood            5:38.17    5:51.31  
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.70                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 4:13.80                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 4:10.63  2003        Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
        Meet: # 4:07.02  2005        Nate Iler, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall         4:13.28    4:14.42   10   
  2 Emmorey, Tyler            JR Grand Valley         4:18.37    4:15.85    8   
  3 Wysong, Jeff              JR Hillsdale            4:17.20    4:16.17    6   
  4 Chute, Ryan               SO Ferris State         4:18.43    4:18.38    5   
  5 Nyang, Simon              SR Grand Valley         4:13.85    4:18.55    4   
  6 Peterson, Alan            FR Grand Valley         4:19.42    4:19.18    3   
  7 Lee, Jeremy               SR Tiffin               4:20.74    4:19.29    2   
  8 Eilerman, Justin          FR Findlay              4:18.12    4:19.59    1   
  9 Secor, Jacob              JR Hillsdale            4:19.34    4:20.02  
 10 Ralston, Alex             SR Hillsdale            4:17.72    4:22.70  
 11 Stratman, Matt            SR Ashland              4:15.46    4:23.60  
 12 Julson, Larry             SO Grand Valley         4:15.17    4:24.34  
 13 Bladecki, Alex            FR Ferris State         4:28.56    4:29.18  
 14 Hunter, Brent             FR Tiffin               4:32.66    4:32.11  
 15 Frey, Alex                JR Tiffin               4:33.77    4:32.66  
 16 Hagland, Gary             SO Ashland              4:30.20    4:34.85  
 17 Whitmer, Caleb            FR Hillsdale            4:43.48    4:38.46  
 18 Welmers, Derek            JR Saginaw Vall         4:33.59    4:39.30  
 19 Franley, Keenan           JR Ashland                         4:39.62  
 20 Goodspeed, Grant          SO Northwood            4:38.55    4:40.32  
 21 Pryatel, Steven           FR Ashland              4:50.04    4:42.40  
 22 Mirto, Ryan               FR Northwood            4:52.79    4:45.53  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 55.50                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 57.80                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 54.49  1995        Beverly Grant, CS-Ohio                      
        Meet: # 55.57  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vallar, Kayla             SR Grand Valley           57.31      56.98P  1  10   
  2 Hohmann, Zoey             SO Ferris State           58.18      58.09   2   8   
  3 Kawiecki, Sarah           JR Saginaw Vall           59.19      59.08   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Diamond           FR Saginaw Vall           59.52      59.16   1   5   
  5 Galasso, Lisa             FR Grand Valley           59.50      59.24   2   4   
  6 Kober, Andrea             FR Grand Valley           59.73      59.59   2   3   
  7 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Grand Valley         1:00.06      59.82   1   2   
  8 Tisdel, Makeela           FR Tiffin               1:00.34      59.89   1   1   
  9 Benjamin, Erin            SO Hillsdale            1:00.33      59.94   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 47.90                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 49.25                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 47.02  1992        Antonio Pettigrew, St. Augustine            
        Meet: # 47.81  1984        Kevin Jones, Northwood                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lamar, Cory               SO Ashland                49.29      48.85P  1  10   
  2 Colvin, Dominic           SO Tiffin                 48.61      48.87P  1   8   
  3 Jones, Maurice            FR Hillsdale              49.25      48.91P  2   6   
  4 Guagenti, John            JR Findlay                49.34      49.14P  2   5   
  5 Smithey, Curtis           JR Findlay                49.38      49.14P  1   4   
  6 Snyder, Ethan             SO Lake Erie              49.83      49.60   2   3   
  7 Hoffman, Logan            FR Grand Valley           49.89      49.84   1   2   
  8 Cleveland, Keith          FR Ashland                49.62      50.08   1   1   
  9 Ware, Justin              JR Tiffin                 49.52      51.34   2 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 2:11.02                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 2:16.30                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 2:08.00  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
        Meet: # 2:07.00  2003        Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        JR Grand Valley         2:11.22    2:12.64P  10   
  2 Kinney, Monica            JR Grand Valley         2:12.79    2:12.86P   8   
  3 Tinney, Steph             SR Ashland              2:11.67    2:12.96P   6   
  4 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey      SR Findlay              2:15.71    2:14.53P   5   
  5 Scheiwe, Marta            SR Hillsdale            2:15.36    2:15.73P   4   
  6 Rodts, Madie              FR Grand Valley         2:15.73    2:15.99P   3   
  7 Zimmermann, Christine     JR Findlay              2:16.34    2:16.56    2   
  8 Wright, Alycia            JR Saginaw Vall         2:15.63    2:16.80    1   
  9 Allen, Leah               SR Ashland              2:18.70    2:19.18  
 10 Stolicker, Dana           SO Saginaw Vall         2:20.96    2:20.49  
 11 Tepper, Danielle          FR Grand Valley         2:18.36    2:20.83  
 12 Shaffer, Jennifer         JR Hillsdale            2:15.25    2:21.04  
 13 Pines, Madison            FR Northwood            2:22.86    2:21.10  
 14 Miller, Rebecca           JR Tiffin               2:21.60    2:21.45  
 15 Fluker, Shanita           FR Lake Erie            2:26.51    2:24.91  
 16 Mattson, Kristina         FR Northern Mic         2:25.38    2:25.76  
 17 Latham, Deidre            FR Findlay              2:24.65    2:26.63  
 18 Sendelbach, Kayla         SO Findlay              2:27.00    2:26.81  
 19 Bumbalough, Heather       SO Ashland              2:28.53    2:27.03  
 20 Romano, Alicia            FR Northern Mic                    2:28.03  
 21 Carrier, Amy              JR Ashland              2:28.71    2:28.34  
 22 Miller, Danielle          FR Northwood            2:30.81    2:29.47  
 23 Murdoch, Megan            SO Northwood            2:32.99    2:30.43  
 24 Kohler, Cassandra         JR Tiffin               2:34.17    2:31.32  
 25 Madison, Ashley           SO Tiffin               2:30.96    2:31.96  
 26 Canze, Mary               SO Northwood            2:34.28    2:31.98  
 27 Wick, Jamie               FR Lake Superio         2:32.72    2:32.18  
 28 Hoklas, Kirsten           SR Northern Mic         2:38.48    2:32.89  
 29 Brant, Tichelle           SO Tiffin               2:31.88    2:34.66  
 30 Mewes, Heather            JR Hillsdale            2:34.30    2:35.73  
 31 Jones, Leah               SO Lake Erie            2:28.75    2:36.20  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 1:51.80                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 1:54.20                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 1:51.81  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Windsor Lancers            
        Meet: # 1:52.44  1984        Charles White, Saginaw Valley State       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Tom                JR Ashland              1:51.68    1:53.53P  10   
  2 Phillips, Eric            SO Grand Valley         1:53.89    1:55.09    8   
  3 Patterson, Tyler          SR Grand Valley         1:55.50    1:55.29    6   
  4 Sussman, Jacob            FR Ashland              1:55.02    1:55.62    5   
  5 Brown, Austin             JR Grand Valley         1:54.63    1:56.34    4   
  6 Lathrop, Zachary          SO Tiffin               1:55.64    1:56.60    3   
  7 Miles, Stephen            SO Tiffin               1:55.87    1:56.67    2   
  8 McKeiver, Jimmy           FR Grand Valley         1:55.42    1:56.76    1   
  9 Bernard, Simon            SR Findlay              1:56.82    1:57.60  
 10 Guerra, Joe               JR Findlay              1:57.70    1:58.59  
 11 Perkins, Jerry            JR Hillsdale            2:00.98    1:59.06  
 12 Arnold, Josh              JR Saginaw Vall         1:57.43    1:59.84  
 13 Stone, Derek              SR Saginaw Vall         2:01.70    2:00.43  
 14 Wysong, Jeff              JR Hillsdale            1:57.40    2:00.66  
 15 Bartlett, Derrick         SO Ferris State         1:59.06    2:01.46  
 16 King, William             FR Ferris State         1:58.58    2:02.00  
 17 Murphy, Brian             FR Ferris State         2:02.57    2:02.03  
 18 Roth, Keith               FR Ashland              1:58.66    2:02.78  
 19 Walthour, Colin           JR Findlay              2:02.89    2:02.91  
 20 Booker, Lamar             FR Tiffin               2:02.80    2:04.27  
 21 Gehrke, Ethan             FR Hillsdale            2:00.00    2:04.61  
 22 Wegert, William           JR Hillsdale            2:02.36    2:04.64  
 23 Grecu, Brian              FR Northwood            2:03.04    2:04.77  
 24 Frey, Alex                JR Tiffin               2:05.17    2:06.05  
 25 Waskiewicz, Dan           SR Northwood            2:04.08    2:06.32  
 26 Bladecki, Alex            FR Ferris State         1:59.69    2:06.40  
 27 Tipton, Aaron             FR Ashland              2:03.00    2:08.91  
 28 Gobrogge, David           SO Lake Erie            2:05.40    2:11.17  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 24.52                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 25.50                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 24.18  1996        Sevethia Fynes, Unattached                  
        Meet: # 24.55  2005        Shami Vanhook, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clay, Raven               JR Findlay                25.45      25.10P  1  10   
  2 Angeli, Catherine         JR Northern Mic           25.50      25.65   2   8   
  3 Lantz, Autumn             FR Grand Valley           25.97      25.66   2   6   
  4 Lemanski, Aileen          FR Grand Valley           25.88      25.97   1   5   
  5 Beckham, Kira             FR Tiffin                 26.14      26.25   2   4   
  6 Boyd, Andrea              SO Lake Erie              26.12      26.44   1   3   
  7 Black, Serena             JR Grand Valley           26.29      26.50   2   2   
  8 Balbierz, Brittnee        SR Northern Mic           26.36      26.67   1   1   
  9 Cansino, Circe            SR Hillsdale              26.29      26.75   1 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 21.76                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 22.20                                                          
 Ryder Arena: @ 21.54  1997        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor TC                 
        Meet: # 21.50  2006        Kendall Stevens, Findlay                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burrows, Chris            SO Lake Erie              21.82      21.91P  1  10   
  2 Johnson, Lyndon           SR Findlay                21.96      21.95P  2   8   
  3 Keene, Deven              SR Tiffin                 22.40      22.34   2   6   
  4 Lamar, Cory               SO Ashland                22.29      22.44   1   5   
  5 Ware, Justin              JR Tiffin                 22.19      22.56   2   4   
  6 Colvin, Dominic           SO Tiffin                 22.07      22.69   1   3   
  7 Cook, Jacob               FR Ashland                22.42      22.72   1   2   
  8 Guagenti, John            JR Findlay                22.45      22.88   2   1   
  9 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    FR Grand Valley           22.47      23.01   1 
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Ryder Arena: @ 9:33.21  2/25/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley               
        Meet: # 9:33.21  2/25/2011   Monica Kinney, Grand Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinney, Monica            JR Grand Valley         9:24.50    9:33.21#  10   
  2 Creutz, Eileen            SR Grand Valley         9:59.65    9:49.31    8   
  3 Nowak, Julia              SO Grand Valley         9:52.79    9:53.07    6   
  4 Vickers, Jessie           JR Grand Valley        10:13.51   10:14.97    5   
  5 Stoffel, Stephanie        SO Ashland             10:22.89   10:15.46    4   
  6 Gregory, Ashley           SR Ashland             10:37.73   10:16.47    3   
  7 Anderson, Brittany        FR Ferris State        10:08.86   10:17.00    2   
  8 Rudd, Anna                SO Ferris State        10:09.10   10:18.01    1   
  9 Putt, Amanda              SO Hillsdale                      10:18.17  
 10 Gilroy, Ashley            FR Tiffin              10:30.57   10:21.13  
 11 TenKate, Melissa          JR Hillsdale           10:41.09   10:24.56  
 12 Hill, Lauren              SO Saginaw Vall        10:31.45   10:37.38  
 13 Reese, Carly              SO Tiffin                         10:37.60  
 14 Pittoors, Megan           JR Saginaw Vall        10:42.65   10:41.39  
 15 Quick, Ashley             SR Hillsdale           10:46.79   10:42.13  
 16 Hassen, Samantha          FR Tiffin              10:44.08   10:43.55  
 17 Hosie, Rachel             SO Findlay             10:52.99   10:50.90  
 18 Sterling, Brier           SO Findlay             10:39.79   10:51.21  
 19 Janutol, Shelby           SO Ferris State        10:59.73   10:55.20  
 20 Calvelage, Erin           JR Findlay             10:48.33   10:57.39  
 21 Nowak, Kayla              JR Lake Superio        11:16.84   10:57.62  
 22 Dams, Justine             SR Ashland             11:43.45   10:57.64  
 23 Snyder, Kaylie            SO Ashland             11:20.18   10:59.64  
 24 Gagnon, Lauren            FR Northwood           10:48.77   11:10.42  
 25 Woitas, Rita              SO Northern Mic        11:07.71   11:11.46  
 26 Frasier, Francesca        SR Hillsdale           10:41.07   11:14.54  
 27 Krob, Jessica             Sr Northern Mic        11:36.35   11:25.20  
 28 Loomis, Brittany          SO Northern Mic        11:43.23   11:37.06  
 29 McMall, Stephanie         SO Saginaw Vall        11:47.64   11:55.36  
 30 Lewis, Kelsey             FR Lake Superio        11:42.75   11:58.22  
 31 Cousineau, Sara           SO Northern Mic        11:53.57   12:21.74  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Ryder Arena: @ 8:30.99  2/25/2011   Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley            
        Meet: # 8:23.89  1983        Tom Zarzycki, Saginaw Valley State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moskalewski, Josh         FR Grand Valley         8:42.31    8:30.99@  10   
  2 Johnson, Cameron          SR Ashland              8:41.21    8:33.28    8   
  3 Witt, Anthony             JR Grand Valley         8:31.75    8:33.91    6   
  4 Denner, Aaron             JR Grand Valley         8:40.24    8:36.76    5   
  5 Wysong, Charles           JR Hillsdale            8:37.33    8:36.87    4   
  6 Zielinski, Paul           JR Grand Valley         8:36.07    8:38.67    3   
  7 O'Neil, Dominique         Sr Tiffin               8:42.00    8:38.81    2   
  8 Weaver, Brock             JR Ashland              8:44.76    8:39.24    1   
  9 Walsh, Peter              SO Hillsdale            8:48.22    8:44.45  
 10 Hoover, Jake              SR Lake Superio         8:52.05    8:47.18  
 11 Secor, Jacob              JR Hillsdale            9:01.39    8:52.20  
 12 Ralston, Alex             SR Hillsdale            8:37.33    8:53.32  
 13 Seaver, Cortland          SR Saginaw Vall         8:43.89    8:53.98  
 14 Bascal, Shoayb            FR Findlay              8:46.90    8:54.09  
 15 List, Mark                FR Lake Superio         9:00.41    8:54.73  
 16 Lancaster, Cody           SO Lake Erie            8:47.65    8:57.56  
 17 Kirwen, Jordan            JR Findlay              9:12.92    8:58.13  
 18 Chute, Ryan               SO Ferris State         8:42.23    8:59.06  
 19 Majoy, Timothy            SO Findlay              9:02.31    8:59.70  
 20 Schulte, Michael          SO Ferris State         8:50.46    9:01.20  
 21 Chancellor, Tyler         FR Ashland              8:59.57    9:01.47  
 22 Bumb, Jason               SR Tiffin                          9:02.06  
 23 Lee, Jeremy               SR Tiffin               8:42.54    9:04.30  
 24 Wilson, Jeff              SR Saginaw Vall         8:37.60    9:08.61  
 25 Best, Alex                JR Ferris State         8:56.46    9:08.78  
 26 Eblin, Mike               SR Tiffin               9:21.89    9:11.51  
 27 Slate, Jordan             SO Ferris State         9:14.02    9:14.62  
 28 Heath, Taylor             FR Lake Superio         9:06.98    9:15.22  
 29 Pease, Lucas              SR Lake Superio         9:28.25    9:19.84  
 30 Toth, Alex                JR Ashland              9:11.98    9:23.92  
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:45.60                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:57.00                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 3:45.41  1994        Central St. Ohio                          
        Meet: # 3:51.11  2008        Findlay                                   
                         Blackley, Bullock, Williamson, Charnigo           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Findlay  'A'                                      3:58.34    3:54.43P  3  10   
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:47.78    3:58.19   3   8   
  3 Ashland  'A'                                      3:52.46    3:59.43   3   6   
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:57.38    4:01.81   3   5   
  5 Northern Michigan  'A'                            4:02.44    4:02.13   2   4   
  6 Tiffin  'A'                                       4:03.51    4:05.81   2   3   
  7 Lake Erie  'A'                                    4:05.30    4:10.96   2   2   
  8 Ferris State  'A'                                 4:16.20    4:11.05   1   1   
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    4:11.41    4:13.35   1 
 10 Lake Superior =  'A'                              4:14.58    4:15.69   1 
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
NCAA II Auto: A 3:13.70                                                        
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.10                                                        
 Ryder Arena: @ 3:16.85  2/25/2011   Ashland, Ashland                          
                         J Cook, C Granger, T Scott, C Lamar               
        Meet: # 3:16.06  1984        Saginaw Valley State                      
                         Brown, Johnson, White, Featherstone               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashland  'A'                                      3:15.62    3:16.85@  2  10   
  2 Findlay  'A'                                      3:15.26    3:17.80P  2   8   
  3 Lake Erie  'A'                                    3:17.44    3:19.96P  2   6   
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:19.27    3:22.42   1   5   
  5 Tiffin  'A'                                       3:16.70    3:24.72   2   4   
  6 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:21.89    3:26.21   1   3   
  7 Saginaw Valley  'A'                               3:24.76    3:26.68   1   2   
  8 Lake Superior =  'A'                              3:36.74    3:27.29   1   1   
  9 Northwood  'A'                                    3:28.49    3:31.03   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           238        2) Ashland                   138.50
    3) Northern Michigan           64        4) Findlay                    42   
    5) Hillsdale                   39        6) Tiffin                     35.50
    7) Saginaw Valley              31.50     8) Lake Erie                  30   
    9) Ferris State                27       10) Northwood                  17.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.           170.50     2) Ashland                   100   
    3) Tiffin                      95        4) Findlay                    81   
    5) Lake Erie                   68        6) Saginaw Valley             47.50
    7) Hillsdale                   39        8) Lake Superior =            30   
    9) Northwood                   27       10) Ferris State                5   
PrestoSports