Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 04:42 PM
                       SVSU Holiday Classic - 12/3/2010                        
                                 Ryder Center                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Alex                  Cornerstone         15:15.00    15:01.0  
  2 Perkins, Jerry               Hillsdale           15:45.00    15:57.0  
  3 Hoover, Jake                 Lake Superio        16:00.00    16:00.0  
  4 Eccleston, Jordan            Hillsdale           15:55.00    16:10.0  
  5 VanEgmond, Matthew           Hillsdale           15:40.00    16:16.0  
  6 Kaijala, Peter               Cornerstone         16:30.00    16:18.0  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone             9.54        8.6q  2 
  2 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale               9.74        8.9q  1 
  3 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone             9.74        9.2q  1 
  4 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall            9.44        9.4q  1 
  5 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            9.54        9.5q  2 
  6 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale               9.74        9.6q  2 
  7 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              10.04        9.6q  1 
  8 Stevens, Maggie              Cornerstone             9.94        9.7q  1 
  9 Withorn, Paige               Lake Superio           10.34       10.9   2 
 10 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                    9.74       12.0   2 
 11 Bogert, Andrea               Spring Arbor           10.74       12.6   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone              8.6        8.9  
  2 Kring, Taylor                Hillsdale                8.9        8.9  
  3 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone              9.2        9.2  
  4 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale                9.6        9.3  
  5 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall             9.5        9.4  
  6 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall             9.4        9.4  
  7 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale                9.6        9.6  
  8 Stevens, Maggie              Cornerstone              9.7       10.0  
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmerson, Chris             Unattached              9.20        8.3q  2 
  2 Carter II, James             Unattached              8.50        8.3q  2 
  3 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood (M                        8.4q  2 
  4 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale               9.04        8.5q  2 
  5 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall            8.94        8.6q  1 
  6 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale               9.24        8.7q  3 
  7 Raffin, Matt                 Hillsdale               9.14        8.8q  1 
  8 Sulfaro, Paul                Saginaw Vall            8.84        8.8q  3 
  9 Preczewski, John             Lake Superio            9.04        8.9   2 
 10 Sherwood, Josh               Lake Superio            9.04        8.9   3 
 11 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone             9.44        9.0   1 
 12 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio            9.04        9.2   1 
 13 Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood (M                        9.3   2 
 14 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall            9.24        9.3   2 
 15 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone             9.44        9.4   3 
 16 Cook, Ryan                   Hillsdale               9.24        9.4   1 
 17 Thatcher, Marcus             Saginaw Vall            8.94       10.3   3 
 18 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale               9.04       13.7   3 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter II, James             Unattached               8.3        8.0  
  2 Bennett, Marcus              Northwood (M             8.4        8.1  
  3 Jimmerson, Chris             Unattached               8.3        8.3  
  4 Sulfaro, Paul                Saginaw Vall             8.8        8.6  
  4 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale                8.5        8.6  
  6 Raffin, Matt                 Hillsdale                8.8        8.7  
  7 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale                8.7        8.7  
  8 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall             8.6        8.8  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francy, Jeanetta             Oakland                             7.8q  5 
  2 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall            8.44        7.9q  2 
  3 Humphries, Cathryn           Hillsdale               8.24        7.9q  1 
  4 Enzor, Megan                 Oakland                             7.9q  5 
  5 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood (M                        8.0q  3 
  6 Roberts, Shaunte             Oakland                             8.0q  4 
  7 Prueter, Lauren              Spring Arbor            8.64        8.1q  5 
  7 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale               8.44        8.1q  2 
  9 Garcia, Amanda               Lake Superio            8.34        8.1   3 
 10 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale               8.64        8.1   3 
 11 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                             8.2   3 
 12 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall            8.44        8.2   5 
 13 Lindberg, Kaylie             Spring Arbor            8.74        8.2   4 
 14 Finkbeiner, Kayla            Spring Arbor            8.84        8.3   4 
 14 Clifford, Megan              Oakland                             8.3   1 
 16 Craun, Jesse                 Unattached              8.54        8.4   3 
 17 Baker, Katie                 Saginaw Vall            8.54        8.4   4 
 17 Snider, Sara                 Northwood (M                        8.4   2 
 17 Van De Kirkhove, Julia       Lake Superio            8.54        8.4   1 
 17 Westphal, Stacey             Saginaw Vall            8.44        8.4   4 
 21 Czinder, Jessica             Spring Arbor            8.74        8.5   2 
 22 Zaleski, Lauren              Oakland                             8.5   2 
 23 Candido, Aislinn             Spring Arbor         9:15.24        8.5   4 
 23 Novak, Caymen                Oakland                             8.5   1 
 25 Lee, Jessica                 Spring Arbor            8.84        8.6   5 
 26 Oster, Geneva                Hillsdale               9.24        8.6   3 
 27 Witham, Abby                 Alma                    8.54        8.6   1 
 28 Childs, Chelsea              Lake Superio            8.54        8.6   5 
 29 Bogert, Andrea               Spring Arbor         9:15.24        8.7   5 
 30 Solis, Jeanette              Spring Arbor            9.04        8.9   1 
 31 Schaberg, Lindsey            Alma                    8.84        9.0   3 
 32 Withorn, Paige               Lake Superio            8.74        9.1   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphries, Cathryn           Hillsdale                7.9        7.8  
  2 Francy, Jeanetta             Oakland                  7.8        7.8  
  3 Roberts, Shaunte             Oakland                  8.0        7.9  
  4 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood (M             8.0        7.9  
  5 Enzor, Megan                 Oakland                  7.9        8.0  
  6 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall             7.9        8.0  
  7 Benjamin, Erin               Hillsdale                8.1        8.0  
  8 Prueter, Lauren              Spring Arbor             8.1        8.1  
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krout, Jared                 Unattached              6.95        6.9q  3 
  2 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio            7.24        6.9q  4 
  3 Williams, Tim                Unattached                          7.0q  5 
  3 Wright, Pat                  Lake Superio            7.24        7.0q  1 
  5 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Vall            7.34        7.0q  5 
  6 Matak, Dustin                Hillsdale               7.44        7.0q  5 
  7 Thomas, Sterling             Unattached              7.10        7.0q  5 
  8 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M                        7.0q  4 
  9 Shoup, Logan                 Hillsdale               7.44        7.1   4 
 10 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale               7.54        7.1   2 
 11 Beverly-Smith, Tashion       Real Deal Track         7.00        7.1   2 
 11 Hollowell, Charles           Northwood (M                        7.1   2 
 13 Long, Mitch                  Northwood (M                        7.2   2 
 14 Glenn, Koby                  Oakland                             7.2   4 
 15 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                             7.3   5 
 16 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall            7.44        7.3   1 
 17 Osley, Eric                  Saginaw Vall            7.34        7.3   3 
 17 Hedenberg, Victor            Hillsdale               7.84        7.3   4 
 19 Lytwnec, Riley               Lake Superio            7.54        7.3   3 
 20 Walker, James                Saginaw Vall            7.34        7.3   2 
 20 Opalewski, Trevor            Unattached              7.46        7.3   1 
 20 Charbonneau, Ben             Lake Superio            7.54        7.3   5 
 23 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall            7.44        7.3   4 
 24 Carter II, James             Unattached              8.20        7.4   5 
 25 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                             7.4   2 
 26 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                                7.4   1 
 27 Merrill, Trevor              Oakland                             7.4   3 
 28 Sulfaro, Paul                Saginaw Vall            7.54        7.5   3 
 29 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall            7.34        7.5   3 
 30 Thatcher, Marcus             Saginaw Vall            7.64        7.6   5 
 31 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                    7.74        7.8   4 
 32 Pena, Andy                   Hillsdale               7.64        7.8   2 
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Krout, Jared                 Unattached               6.9        6.8  
  2 Williams, Tim                Unattached               7.0        6.8  
  3 Matak, Dustin                Hillsdale                7.0        6.9  
  4 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             6.9        6.9  
  5 Harris, Korvon               Northwood (M             7.0        6.9  
  6 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Vall             7.0        7.0  
  7 Wright, Pat                  Lake Superio             7.0        7.0  
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Ashley                Saginaw Vall         5:20.00     5:20.0  
  2 Wright, Alycia               Saginaw Vall         5:25.00     5:27.0  
  3 Paris, Amanda                Saginaw Vall         5:45.00     5:46.0  
 
Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Filipek, Tony                Unattached           4:10.00     4:13.0  
  2 Genther, Steve               Saginaw Vall         4:25.00     4:22.0  
  3 Griffin, Brandon             Oakland              4:29.00     4:25.0  
  4 Baade, Greg                  Unattached           4:30.00     4:33.0  
  5 Schafer, Tony                Oakland                          4:34.0  
  6 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland                          4:36.0  
  7 Buchholz, Brent              Alma                 4:35.00     4:43.0  
  8 Baurhenn, Andy               Oakland                          4:45.0  
  9 Britt, Spencer               Unattached                       4:46.0  
  9 Warren, Jeff                 Macomb               4:40.00     4:46.0  
 11 Golze, Brett                 Macomb               4:40.00     4:49.0  
 12 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached                       4:50.0  
 13 King, Mike                   Macomb               4:40.00     4:51.0  
 14 Bremer, Mike                 Alma                 4:35.00     4:53.0  
 15 Wallace, Daquan              Unattached                       4:54.0  
 16 Steinhoff, Jon               M. M. Track          5:00.00     4:54.6  
 17 Gienapp, Tom                 Oakland                          4:54.8  
 18 Manufo, David                Macomb               4:40.00     4:55.0  
 19 Schaeffer, Hayden            Unattached                       5:00.0  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pettiford, Desiree           Oakland                            59.5   2 
  2 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Vall           59.00     1:00.9   1 
  3 Simonson, Katherine          Northwood (M           59.64     1:01.3   1 
  4 Prueter, Lauren              Spring Arbor           59.34     1:01.4   1 
  5 Van De Kirkhove, Julia       Lake Superio           59.64     1:03.3   1 
  6 Gunderson, Faith             Spring Arbor           59.84     1:03.6   1 
  7 Gaskell, Courtney            Lake Superio         1:03.14     1:04.8   1 
  8 Dobbin, Kristina             Northwood (M         1:04.14     1:04.9   2 
  9 Crouch, Shana                Spring Arbor         1:04.44     1:05.9   2 
 10 Sullivan, Sara               Unattached           1:06.00     1:08.9   2 
 11 McManus, Amanda              Northwood (M         1:08.14     1:09.7   2 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Maurice               Hillsdale              50.20       50.2   1 
  2 Blunt, Travis                Northwood (M           49.64       50.4   1 
  3 Davis, Travoria              Real Deal Track        50.50       50.5   1 
  4 Yeo, Zach                    Cornerstone            50.14       50.7   1 
  5 Chiatalas, Lee               Saginaw Vall           50.24       51.0   1 
  6 Bryant, Raetron              Saginaw Vall           50.64       51.6   2 
  7 Lytwnec, Riley               Lake Superio           52.64       51.9   2 
  8 Finch, Michael               Hillsdale              51.34       52.3   2 
  9 VanDyke, Jared               Hillsdale              52.64       52.5   2 
 10 Brandon, Sean                Unattached                         52.9   4 
 11 Klumpp, John                 Cornerstone            52.64       53.0   2 
 12 Rossman, Mike                Saginaw Vall           50.34       53.0   1 
 13 Dusseau, Tyler               Saginaw Vall           53.24       54.2   3 
 14 Suchoski, Joe                Oakland                            54.9   4 
 15 Potts, Casey                 Northwood (M           54.94       55.0   3 
 16 Evans, Eric                  Northwood (M           55.64       55.5   3 
 17 Sherwood, Josh               Lake Superio           54.14       56.4   3 
 18 Jones, Mike                  Northwood (M           55.34       56.8   3 
 19 George, Derek                Unattached             54.50       57.6   3 
 20 Moore, Randy                 Oakland                          1:00.3   4 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scheiwe, Marta               Hillsdale            2:25.00     2:21.9  
  2 Peterson, Kelly              Cornerstone          2:25.00     2:27.4  
  3 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone          2:29.00     2:28.4  
  4 VanSkyock, Nicole            M. M. Track          2:37.00     2:31.6  
  5 Rhodes, Heather              Northwood (M         2:40.00     2:31.8  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Body, Marion                 Unattached           1:58.00     2:00.8  
  2 Arnold, Josh                 Saginaw Vall         1:59.00     2:02.7  
  3 Whelmers, Derek              Unattached           2:02.00     2:02.9  
  4 Griffin, Brandon             Oakland              1:59.00     2:03.1  
  5 Renas, Ryan                  Saginaw Vall         2:05.00     2:04.6  
  6 Baurhenn, Andy               Oakland                          2:05.1  
  7 Sly, Mitchell-Blake          Unattached           2:00.00     2:05.9  
  8 Gerstenberger, William       Unattached           1:58.00     2:06.0  
  9 Britt, Spencer               Unattached                       2:06.1  
 10 Cassady, Pat                 Oakland                          2:07.7  
 11 Zemel, Shane                 Hillsdale            2:05.00     2:07.9  
 12 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood (M         2:08.00     2:08.2  
 13 Schaeffer, Hayden            Unattached                       2:11.4  
 14 Homan, Jared                 Hillsdale            2:04.00     2:13.6  
 15 Brown, Ryan                  Unattached                       2:14.1  
 16 Gienapp, Tom                 Oakland                          2:14.3  
 17 Rush, Chris                  Saginaw Vall         2:05.00     2:15.6  
 18 Murphy, Conor                Saginaw Vall         2:07.00     2:16.6  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                            26.1   5 
  2 Pettiford, Desiree           Oakland                            26.4   7 
  3 Enzor, Megan                 Oakland                            26.6   7 
  4 Humphries, Cathryn           Hillsdale              26.14       26.7   1 
  5 Kawiecki, Sarah              Saginaw Vall           26.34       26.7   1 
  6 Roberson, Shavonne           Saginaw Vall           27.34       26.9   1 
  7 Garcia, Amanda               Lake Superio           26.74       26.9   1 
  8 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood (M           27.74       27.0   2 
  9 Francy, Jeanetta             Oakland                            27.2   6 
 10 Brooks, Angela               Saginaw Vall           26.54       27.2   1 
 11 Sullivan, Sara               Unattached             28.50       27.3   2 
 12 Stevens, Maggie              Cornerstone            28.74       27.4   3 
 13 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone            28.54       27.6   3 
 14 Prueter, Lauren              Spring Arbor           27.44       27.7   2 
 15 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale              28.14       27.7   2 
 16 Ohora, Brittany              Northwood (M           28.74       27.7   3 
 17 Pizzini, Jessica             Oakland                            27.7   7 
 18 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood (M           28.44       27.8   2 
 19 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio           27.24       28.2   1 
 20 Czinder, Jessica             Spring Arbor           29.04       28.2   3 
 21 Roberts, Shaunte             Oakland                            28.2   5 
 22 Bogert, Andrea               Spring Arbor           29.34       28.2   4 
 23 Finkbeiner, Kayla            Spring Arbor           29.14       28.6   4 
 24 Baker, Katie                 Saginaw Vall           28.54       28.7   3 
 25 Gunderson, Faith             Spring Arbor           28.84       28.8   3 
 26 Crouch, Shana                Spring Arbor           29.74       28.9   4 
 27 Candido, Aislinn             Spring Arbor           30.64       29.1   5 
 28 Clifford, Megan              Oakland                            29.2   6 
 28 Powelson, Caili              Northwood (M           29.74       29.2   5 
 30 Novak, Caymen                Oakland                            29.2   6 
 31 Zaleski, Lauren              Oakland                            29.3   6 
 32 Childs, Chelsea              Lake Superio           27.74       29.5   2 
 33 Lee, Jessica                 Spring Arbor           29.34       29.6   4 
 34 Solis, Jeanette              Spring Arbor           30.74       29.6   5 
 35 Lindberg, Kaylie             Spring Arbor           29.34       30.4   4 
 36 Lane, Jennifer               Oakland                            30.7   6 
 37 Resto, Marina                Northwood (M           29.74       32.0   4 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio           22.74       22.7   1 
  2 Foreman, Greg                Northwood (M           23.34       23.2   2 
  3 Finch, Michael               Hillsdale              23.54       23.3   3 
  4 Dooley, Skylar               Hillsdale              22.74       23.3   1 
  5 Glenn, Koby                  Oakland                            23.4   5 
  6 Davis, Darius                Northwood (M           22.80       23.5   1 
  7 Walker, James                Saginaw Vall           22.84       23.6   2 
  8 Duerksen, Adam               Cornerstone            23.54       23.6   3 
  9 Shaw, Michael                Hillsdale              23.54       23.7   3 
 10 Osley, Eric                  Saginaw Vall           23.64       23.7   3 
 11 Brandon, Sean                Unattached                         23.8   6 
 12 Lawrence, Darin              Oakland                            23.9   6 
 12 Rossman, Mike                Saginaw Vall           23.44       23.9   2 
 14 Ray, David                   Unattached             24.00       24.1   3 
 15 Dusseau, Tyler               Saginaw Vall           23.64       24.4   3 
 16 Zdybel, Tyler                Unattached                         24.5   5 
 17 Merrill, Trevor              Oakland                            24.5   5 
 18 Walker, Justin               Saginaw Vall           23.54       24.7   2 
 19 Suchoski, Joe                Oakland                            24.7   6 
 20 Lundgren, David              Hillsdale              24.14       24.8   4 
 21 Hedenberg, Victor            Hillsdale              25.74       25.1   4 
 22 Pena, Andy                   Hillsdale              24.44       25.3   4 
 23 Bell, Chris                  Northwood (M           24.74       26.3   4 
 24 Matak, Dustin                Hillsdale              22.84       30.7   1 
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roach, Amanda                Unattached          10:51.00    10:42.4  
  2 Hill, Lauren                 Saginaw Vall        11:15.00    10:59.5  
  3 Louisignau, Jill             Cornerstone         11:15.00    11:04.6  
  4 Yonge, Audry                 Cornerstone         11:15.00    11:09.8  
  5 Lasertosa, Mandy             Unattached          11:40.00    11:11.7  
  6 Robinson, Libby              Saginaw Vall        11:15.00    11:30.6  
  7 Duke, Kayla                  Saginaw Vall        11:15.00    11:53.4  
  8 Lewis, Mindy                 Cornerstone         11:20.00    12:00.6  
  9 Laplander, Erin              Cornerstone                     12:51.6  
 10 Dejong, Sunny                Cornerstone         12:00.00    12:53.4  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Jason               Playmakers           8:45.00     8:41.7  
  2 Seaver, Cortland             Saginaw Vall         8:40.00     8:43.7  
  3 Richmond, Donnie             Playmakers           8:40.00     8:47.4  
  4 Recker, Jerome               Playmakers           8:37.00     8:50.8  
  5 Ralston, Alex                Hillsdale            8:40.00     8:53.9  
  6 Magnotte, Dave               Unattached                       9:00.9  
  7 Smith, Kevin                 Front Line Racin     9:00.00     9:02.7  
  8 Stone, Derek                 Saginaw Vall         8:40.00     9:08.2  
  9 Schafer, Tony                Oakland              9:00.00     9:11.1  
 10 Battle, Justin               Oakland              9:15.00     9:11.3  
 11 Ismond, Nathaniel            Oakland              9:30.00     9:27.8  
 12 Peel, Tony                   Unattached           9:20.00     9:32.0  
 13 Katona, Alex                 Unattached                       9:37.3  
 14 Beck, Ryan                   Oakland              9:30.00     9:38.5  
 15 Henderson, Kyle              Unattached           9:20.00     9:44.0  
 16 Bishop, Brandon              Unattached           9:20.00     9:44.2  
 17 Klein, Patrick               Saginaw Vall         9:05.00    10:30.6  
 
Event 16  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  2 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         4:00.00     4:08.1   1 
  4 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                               4:15.00     4:13.0   1 
  5 Lake Superior State  'A'                          4:08.00     4:14.4   1 
  6 Hillsdale  'B'                                    4:20.00     4:19.8   2 
  7 Northwood (Mi)  'B'                               4:30.00     4:20.9   2 
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Hand Timed
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwood (Mi)  'A'                               3:25.00     3:28.3   1 
  2 Saginaw Valley State  'A'                         3:25.00     3:30.3   1 
  3 Cornerstone  'B'                                  3:33.00     3:32.7   2 
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                    3:25.00     3:33.6   1 
  5 Saginaw Valley State  'B'                         3:30.00     3:37.3   1 
  6 Lake Superior State  'A'                          3:27.00     3:37.6   1 
  7 Northwood (Mi)  'B'                               3:25.00     3:39.7   1 
  8 Hillsdale  'B'                                    3:30.00     3:41.8   2 
  9 Hillsdale  'C'                                    3:31.00     3:52.5   2 
 10 Saginaw Valley State  'C'                         3:35.00     3:53.4   2 
 11 Northwood (Mi)  'D'                                           4:11.9   3 
 
Event 18  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Micah                 Oakland                           1.69m  
  2 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio           1.70m      1.61m  
  3 Yancho, Adrianna             Hillsdale              1.45m      1.58m  
  4 Jones, Sara                  Saginaw Vall           1.60m     J1.58m  
  5 Lane, Jennifer               Oakland                           1.56m  
  6 Enzor, Megan                 Oakland                          J1.56m  
  7 Little, Lauren               Saginaw Vall           1.57m     J1.56m  
  8 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale              1.40m      1.48m  
  9 Mestdagh, Erika              Spring Arbor           0.45m      1.43m  
  9 Finkbeiner, Kayla            Spring Arbor           1.55m      1.43m  
 
Event 19  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall           1.93m      1.96m  
  2 Hooper, Eltaro               Unattached                       J1.96m  
  3 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           0.60m      1.91m  
  4 Lest, Ryan                   Hillsdale              1.84m     J1.91m  
  5 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone            0.57m     J1.91m  
  6 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              1.80m      1.88m  
  7 Rusch, Nathan                Saginaw Vall           1.87m     J1.88m  
  8 Martin, Scott                Unattached             1.83m      1.83m  
  8 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                           1.83m  
 10 Jimmerson, Chris             Unattached                       J1.83m  
 10 Sulfaro, Paul                Saginaw Vall           1.87m     J1.78m  
 10 Preczewski, John             Lake Superio           0.54m     J1.78m  
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone          3-04.75   12-00.00  
  2 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale           11-07.75   11-06.00  
  3 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Harr, Brandi                 Cornerstone          3-06.50  J10-06.00  
  5 Westphal, Stacey             Saginaw Vall        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Rogers, Vanessa              Spring Arbor         3-00.50   10-00.00  
  7 Witham, Abby                 Alma                 3-01.75  J10-00.00  
  8 Craun, Jesse                 Unattached           9-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Reed, Emily                  Spring Arbor         3-00.50    9-06.00  
 10 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                 2-07.00    9-00.00  
 11 Schaberg, Lindsey            Alma                 3-00.50   J9-00.00  
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payne, Kyle                  Alma                 4-06.00   14-06.00  
  2 Zdybel, Tyler                Unattached          14-00.00   14-00.00  
  3 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall        13-05.00  J14-00.00  
  4 Butler, Chad                 Cornerstone          4-01.75   13-06.00  
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio         3-09.50  J13-06.00  
  6 Wierengo, Chris              Northwood (M                   13-00.00  
  7 Eggleston, Zak               Unattached          13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  8 Dean, Jake                   Lake Superio         3-09.50   12-06.00  
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Micah                 Oakland                           5.23m  
  2 Nyberg, Rachel               Hillsdale              4.50m      5.10m  
  3 Yancho, Nichole              Hillsdale              4.70m      5.05m  
  4 Ogonowski, Meaghan           Oakland                           4.89m  
  5 Caldwell, Kayla              Hillsdale              5.19m      4.86m  
  6 Joseph, Vanessa              Northwood (M                      4.80m  
  7 Humphries, Cathryn           Hillsdale              4.84m      4.70m  
  8 Clifford, Megan              Oakland                           4.67m  
  9 Sampson, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           4.69m      4.65m  
 10 Wilford, Elizabeth           Saginaw Vall           4.87m      4.61m  
 10 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale              4.89m      4.61m  
 12 Boyer, Amy                   Cornerstone            1.55m      4.60m  
 13 Pierce, Lauren               Cornerstone            1.43m      4.53m  
 14 Gallagher, Sarah             Lake Superio           1.52m      4.47m  
 15 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone            4.10m      4.45m  
 16 Young, Chelsea               Unattached                        4.43m  
 17 Powelson, Caili              Northwood (M                      4.38m  
 18 Taylor, Diamond              Saginaw Vall           4.87m      4.21m  
 19 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio           5.00m      4.16m  
 20 Brooks, Angela               Saginaw Vall           5.02m      3.97m  
 21 Resto, Marina                Northwood (M                      3.95m  
 
Event 23  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gooch, Paris                 Northwood (M           7.13m      6.68m  
  2 Williams, Tim                Unattached                        6.30m  
  3 Fawley, Justin               Hillsdale              6.10m      6.04m  
  4 Schroeder, Eric              Cornerstone            1.78m      5.88m  
  5 Sanders, Frank               Saginaw Vall           6.40m      5.84m  
  6 Wright, Pat                  Lake Superio           6.70m      5.82m  
  7 Butler, Chad                 Cornerstone            1.85m      5.81m  
  8 Cook, Ryan                   Hillsdale              5.99m      5.77m  
  9 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                              5.74m  
 10 Schweiger, Kaleb             Lake Superio           1.88m      5.51m  
 11 Wilkins, Aaron               Saginaw Vall           5.79m      5.45m  
 12 Opalewski, Trevor            Unattached             6.40m      5.31m  
 13 Braman, Jeremy               Lake Superio           1.88m      5.24m  
 14 McMillan, Ashton             Northwood (M                      5.00m  
 15 Sherwood, Josh               Lake Superio           1.88m      4.92m  
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Driscoll, Kayleen            Saginaw Vall          10.66m      9.82m  
  2 Caywood, Becky               Hillsdale             10.19m      9.54m  
  3 Oster, Geneva                Hillsdale              8.99m      8.88m  
 
Event 25  Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Elliot               Hillsdale             10.99m     12.63m  
  2 Lest, Ryan                   Hillsdale             10.99m     12.23m  
  3 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                             11.44m  
  4 Payne, Kyle                  Alma                             11.01m  
  5 Yascolt, Tyler               Alma                              9.69m  
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood (M          14.00m     14.37m  
  2 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale             11.29m     11.92m  
  3 Buchhop, Gwen                Hillsdale             11.50m     11.86m  
  4 Cormier, Samantha            Saginaw Vall                     11.76m  
  5 Hartman, Katelynne           Oakland                          11.56m  
  6 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superio           3.96m     11.45m  
  7 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superio           3.96m     10.98m  
  8 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood (M                     10.62m  
  9 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall           9.85m     10.56m  
 10 Leutheuser, Grace            Hillsdale              9.50m      9.91m  
 11 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale              8.99m      9.89m  
 12 Mason, Julie                 Northwood (M           3.04m      9.84m  
 13 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall           9.77m      9.82m  
 14 Dong-Dobson, Michelle        Oakland                           9.46m  
 15 Getchen, Shannon             Oakland                           9.42m  
 16 Scharf, Abby                 Northwood (M                      9.26m  
 17 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superio           2.74m      9.24m  
 18 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superio           3.65m      9.17m  
 19 Lotan, Kara                  Oakland                           8.92m  
 20 Behling, Heather             Lake Superio           2.74m      8.47m  
 21 Gase, Jaunna                 Hillsdale              8.50m      6.92m  
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             13.50m     15.32m  
  2 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                             14.49m  
  3 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood (M          15.00m     14.43m  
  4 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio           3.96m     14.32m  
  5 Cross, Joe                   Northwood (M          14.00m     14.19m  
  6 Skytta, Dana                 Unattached            14.00m     14.03m  
  7 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall          13.43m     13.96m  
  8 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          13.25m     12.89m  
  9 Bott, Brian                  Saginaw Vall          13.71m     12.72m  
 10 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood (M          13.50m     12.08m  
 11 Charbonneau, Ben             Lake Superio           3.81m     12.05m  
 12 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall          12.90m     11.64m  
 13 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall          12.19m     11.60m  
 14 Standish, Joe                Alma                             11.02m  
 15 Balzer, Ryan                 Oakland                          10.82m  
 16 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone            3.04m      9.67m  
 17 Cook, Ryan                   Hillsdale              8.99m      8.48m  
 
Event 28  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood (M          17.50m     18.37m  
  2 Nass, Catherine              Hillsdale             13.99m     15.75m  
  3 Shillito, Casey              Hillsdale             12.40m     14.13m  
  4 Lindsey, Laura               Lake Superio           4.26m     14.04m  
  5 Nelson, Kayleigh             Saginaw Vall          12.92m     13.82m  
  6 Booms, Kimberlee             Lake Superio           4.26m     13.32m  
  7 Neby, Shannon                Hillsdale             10.99m     12.79m  
  8 Calhoun, Amanda              Lake Superio           3.96m     12.77m  
  9 Swinger, Erin                Cornerstone            3.96m     12.46m  
 10 Carter, Jo Anne              Saginaw Vall          12.72m     12.14m  
 11 Smith, Amber                 Hillsdale             10.99m     12.08m  
 12 Getchen, Shannon             Oakland                          11.94m  
 13 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood (M           3.65m     11.74m  
 14 Cormier, Samantha            Saginaw Vall                     11.57m  
 15 Lafoille, Lauryn             Lake Superio           3.04m     11.56m  
 16 Lotan, Kara                  Oakland                          10.67m  
 17 Scharf, Abby                 Northwood (M           3.35m      9.65m  
 18 Hartman, Katelynne           Oakland                           8.62m  
 
Event 29  Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banovetz, John               Hillsdale             12.99m     17.21m  
  2 Cross, Joe                   Northwood (M          15.00m     16.94m  
  3 Borsenik, Craig              Northwood (M          16.00m     15.81m  
  4 Skytta, Dana                 Unattached            15.00m     14.14m  
  5 Dailey, Brett                Hillsdale             12.99m     13.81m  
  6 Wilkinson, Matt              Saginaw Vall          13.28m     13.75m  
  7 Dietzel, Kane                Saginaw Vall          13.58m     13.14m  
  8 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone            3.96m     13.03m  
  9 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio           3.96m     12.98m  
 10 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood (M          11.50m     12.28m  
 11 Gallegos, Anthony            Oakland                          11.72m  
 12 Ellsworth, Adam              Alma                             10.26m