Recap | Recap | Results
Saginaw Valley State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:31 PM 1/15/2010 Page 1
SVSU "Doug Hanson" Open - 1/15/2010
Ryder Center
Results
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Strouse, Allison AQ 9.21 q
2 Boyer, Amy CSTN 9.43 q
3 Cross, Emily FSU 9.45 q
4 Wilson, Kalya CSTN 9.56 q
5 Brandi, Hagan CSTN 9.71 q
6 Willford, Elizabeth SVSU 9.75 q
7 Henderson, Chelsea SVSU 11.45 q
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Strouse, Allison AQ 9.39
2 Boyer, Amy CSTN 9.46
3 Cross, Emily FSU 9.48
4 Brandi, Hagan CSTN 9.61
5 Wilson, Kalya CSTN 9.68
6 Willford, Elizabeth SVSU 10.51
7 Henderson, Chelsea SVSU 11.67
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Sullins, Calvin SVSU 8.52 q
2 Bennett, Marcus NU 8.69 q
3 Hanna, John SVSU 8.82 q
4 Mathis, Nate AQ 8.88 q
5 Smith, Bill NU 8.94 q
6 Koffkey, Kurtis CSTN 8.97 q
7 Grob, Tyler SVSU 9.02 q
8 Humphries, Brock SVSU 9.16 q
9 Duerksen, Adam CSTN 9.18
10 Klumpp, John CSTN 9.22
11 Thatcher, Marcus SVSU 9.35
12 Vanoss, Jim CSTN 9.36
13 Walch, Kyle FSU 9.82
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sullins, Calvin SVSU 8.50
2 Bennett, Marcus NU 8.52
3 Smith, Bill NU 8.56
4 Hanna, John SVSU 8.63
5 Humphries, Brock SVSU 9.03
6 Koffkey, Kurtis CSTN 9.12
7 Mathis, Nate AQ 9.14
8 Grob, Tyler SVSU 12.23
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 DeStefano, Sam AQ 8.12 q
2 Werner, Brittany AQ 8.24 q
3 Morrow, Ashley UNA 8.37 q
4 Koening, Maddie AQ 8.39 q
5 Brooks, Angie SVSU 8.40 q
6 Boblett, Becky CSTN 8.51 q
7 Pierce, Lauren CSTN 8.65 q
8 Eisenger, Ashlee SVSU 9.08 q
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 DeStefano, Sam AQ 8.09
2 Werner, Brittany AQ 8.34
3 Koening, Maddie AQ 8.42
4 Morrow, Ashley UNA 8.45
5 Pierce, Lauren CSTN 8.58
6 Boblett, Becky CSTN 8.65
7 Eisenger, Ashlee SVSU 9.05
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 McKenney, Rumeac AQ 6.89 q
2 Chevalier, Scott SVSU 6.99 q
3 Fulton, William NU 7.03 q
4 Sanders, Jake AQ 7.14 q
5 Garvey, Blake AQ 7.21 q
6 Hewson, Matt AQ 7.22 q
7 Johnson, Dustin AQ 7.29 q
8 Harris, Korvon UNA 7.30 q
9 Hagge, Ben AQ 7.32
9 Klotz, B.J. AQ 7.32
11 Russ, James CSTN 7.33
12 Palmer, Austin UNA 7.55
13 Baldwin, Michael FSU 7.72
14 Atkins, Gary FSU 7.79
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Fulton, William NU 6.87
2 McKenney, Rumeac AQ 6.90
3 Chevalier, Scott SVSU 6.98
4 Sanders, Jake AQ 7.11
5 Hewson, Matt AQ 7.15
6 Garvey, Blake AQ 7.18
7 Harris, Korvon UNA 7.25
8 Johnson, Dustin AQ 7.29
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Roache, Amanda SVSU 18:56.19
2 Pittoors, Megan SVSU 19:33.17
3 Erler, Nicki CSTN 19:33.60
4 Robinson, Libby SVSU 19:42.03
5 Hollerbach, Jean SVSU 19:42.88
6 McMall, Stephanie SVSU 21:36.95
Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Noble, Tyler SVSU 15:59.24
2 Green, Eric FRT 16:28.98
3 Mabe, Travis CSTN 17:02.90
4 Duke, Kellen SVSU 17:28.87
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Osika, Alyssa FSU 5:11.65
2 Janutol, Shelby FSU 5:13.46
3 Ripley, Andi CSTN 5:13.89
4 Scott, Katie SVSU 5:18.55
5 Meyer, Ashley SVSU 5:21.82
6 Creed, Sarah FSU 5:32.49
7 Onweller, Paige FSU 5:33.49
8 Sawicki, Melissa CSTN 5:33.84
9 Brackins, Megan OCC 5:35.63
10 Sluka, Janey CSTN 5:38.04
11 McGuire, Jordan FSU 5:43.24
12 Paris, Amanda UNA 6:05.46
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Stone, Derek SVSU 4:18.07
2 Mangieri, Michael FSU 4:19.27
3 Richards, Ben SVSU 4:21.19
4 Hargett, Jeremiah OCC 4:21.28
5 Baade, Greg SVSU 4:25.82
6 Welmers, Derek SVSU 4:29.73
7 Chute, Ryan FSU 4:29.79
8 Fischer, Jared NU 4:34.53
9 Volk, Dan FSU 4:39.22
10 Neshkoff, Steve FSU 4:40.44
11 Zang, Josh SVSU 4:41.32
12 Looman, Adam CSTN 4:44.74
13 Jessup, Darryl OCC 4:49.86
14 Klein, Pat SVSU 4:50.28
15 Wilson, Jeff UNA 4:50.94
16 Baver, Joe FSU 4:57.19
17 Sanfilippo, Tony OCC 5:00.51
18 Patterson, A.J. UNA 5:02.60
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Ordway, Emma CSTN 59.92
2 Brooks, Angie SVSU 1:01.36
3 Kawiecki, Sarah SVSU 1:01.48
4 Holmann, Zoey FSU 1:01.86
5 Peterson, Kelly CSTN 1:02.23
6 Kaufman, Jade FSU 1:04.20
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Erickson, Jacob CSTN 50.56
2 Yeo, Zach CSTN 51.03
3 Price, Justin FSU 52.78
4 Rasch, Tony SVSU 53.12
5 Gooch, Paris NU 54.12
6 Wheeler, Dean UNA 54.48
7 Vanoss, Jim CSTN 54.74
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Byrne, Megan AQ 2:26.09
2 Meyer, Ashley SVSU 2:26.17
3 Wright, Alycia SVSU 2:26.58
4 Bonney, Chelsea AQ 2:29.08
5 Contreras, Julia CSTN 2:29.49
6 Rinkus, Samantha AQ 2:31.64
7 Brackins, Megan OCC 2:32.48
8 Pietryga, Alanah SVSU 2:32.98
9 Webb, Kelsey AQ 2:34.74
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Thelen, Nick AQ 1:59.04
2 Heller, Dustin AQ 1:59.58
3 Arnold, Josh SVSU 2:01.56
4 Stickney, Kolin AQ 2:02.01
5 Chas, Irmen OCC 2:02.23
6 Hargett, Jeremiah OCC 2:02.55
7 Ramirez, Victor AQ 2:03.01
8 DuBois, Nickolis UNA 2:03.27
9 roberts, Matt CSTN 2:04.82
10 Brez, Chris UNA 2:05.63
11 King, Bill UNA 2:06.59
12 Rybinski, Pete AQ 2:07.14
13 Foley, Ken AQ 2:07.50
14 Sluka, Darryl CSTN 2:07.85
15 Bourdon, Zach CSTN 2:08.04
16 Volk, Dan FSU 2:08.20
17 Wilson, Jeff UNA 2:08.52
18 Olson, Tom AQ 2:08.69
19 Baeckeroot, Jeff OCC 2:08.96
20 Mahar, Kevin AQ 2:09.36
21 Rush, Chris SVSU 2:11.64
22 Smith, Killian AQ 2:12.18
23 Horgan, Collin SVSU 2:12.53
24 Baver, Joe FSU 2:14.88
25 Jessup, Darryl OCC 2:16.48
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Strouse, Allison AQ 26.74
2 Ordway, Emma CSTN 27.08
3 DeStefano, Sam AQ 27.12
4 Brooks, Angie SVSU 27.23
5 Lang, Ashley SVSU 27.41
6 Joseph, Vanessa UNA 27.54
7 Werner, Brittany AQ 27.63
8 Holmann, Zoey FSU 27.83
9 Koening, Maddie AQ 27.90
10 Kaufman, Jade FSU 28.39
11 Pierce, Lauren CSTN 28.41
12 Senters, Paige AQ 28.63
13 Boblett, Becky CSTN 28.71
14 Morrow, Ashley UNA 28.78
15 House, Sarah AQ 29.04
16 Smith, Emmaly AQ 29.89
17 Smith, Lauren AQ 29.93
18 Eisenger, Ashlee SVSU 30.32
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Fulton, William NU 22.69
2 Yeo, Zach CSTN 22.86
3 Sanders, Jake AQ 23.30
4 Johnson, Dustin AQ 23.32
5 Chevalier, Scott SVSU 23.38
6 Hewson, Matt AQ 23.39
7 Klotz, B.J. AQ 23.56
8 Harris, Korvon UNA 23.62
9 Erickson, Jacob CSTN 23.91
10 Sullins, Calvin SVSU 23.98
11 Russ, James CSTN 24.12
12 Smith, Cam AQ 24.30
13 Dusseau, Tyler UNA 24.39
14 Price, Justin FSU 24.40
15 Duerksen, Adam CSTN 24.43
16 Palmer, Austin UNA 24.58
17 Hanna, John SVSU 24.70
18 Klumpp, John CSTN 24.74
19 Raynal, Wes AQ 24.96
20 Wheeler, Dean UNA 25.13
21 Atkins, Gary FSU 25.20
21 Hagge, Ben AQ 25.20
23 Baldwin, Michael FSU 25.25
24 Thatcher, Marcus SVSU 26.30
25 Humphries, Brock SVSU 26.56
Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Osika, Alyssa FSU 10:57.89
2 Janutol, Shelby FSU 10:59.21
3 Hill, Lauren SVSU 11:15.99
4 Josey, Megan FSU 11:19.13
5 Creed, Sarah FSU 11:24.58
6 McGuire, Jordan FSU 11:30.08
7 Yonge, Audry CSTN 11:50.43
Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Genther, Steve SVSU 8:41.64
2 Mangieri, Michael FSU 8:53.85
3 Wetters, Jon SVSU 9:06.91
4 Courtright, Jared CSTN 9:09.77
5 Chute, Ryan FSU 9:25.78
6 Kaijala, Peter CSTN 9:42.45
7 Shear, Kris CSTN 9:44.91
8 Ferra, Brad UNA 9:49.44
9 Klein, Pat SVSU 9:49.94
10 Patterson, A.J. UNA 10:24.56
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Cornerstone University A 4:05.97
2 Saginaw Valley State A 4:12.66
3 Aquinas College A 4:22.69
4 Cornerstone University B 4:27.39
5 Saginaw Valley State B 4:29.49
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Cornerstone University A 3:27.40
2 Saginaw Valley State A 3:30.10
3 Aquinas College B 3:35.55
4 Cornerstone University B 3:42.00
5 Saginaw Valley State C 3:46.77
6 Saginaw Valley State B 3:48.97
Event 25 Women Long Jump
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Kalya CSTN 5.14m q
2 Joseph, Vanessa UNA 5.06m q
3 Willford, Elizabeth SVSU 4.75m q
4 Henderson, Chelsea SVSU 4.29m q
Event 26 Men Long Jump
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Dustin AQ 6.45m q
2 Bennett, Marcus NU 6.41m q
3 Opalewski, Trevor SVSU 6.15m q
4 Smith, Bill NU 6.08m q
5 Swain, Garrett AQ 6.02m q
6 Grob, Tyler SVSU 5.68m q
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Vaughn, Kay-De CSTN 10.88m q
2 Eddy, Erica UNA 9.10m q
Event 29 Women High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Norton, Tiffany SVSU 1.57m
2 Lamphere, Misha UNA 1.52m
3 Vaughn, Kay-De CSTN 1.47m
Event 30 Men High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Helminiak, Ryan AQ 1.93m
2 Heritier, Ndele UNA 1.83m
3 Guerrero, Mario UNA 1.78m
4 Swain, Garrett AQ J1.78m
Event 31 Women Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Brandi, Hagan CSTN 3.65m
2 Boyer, Amy CSTN 3.50m
2 Willford, Elizabeth SVSU 3.50m
4 Westphal, Stacey SVSU 3.20m
5 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia SVSU 3.05m
6 Sanger, Liz CSTN J3.05m
7 Schewe, Jessica FSU 2.90m
Event 32 Men Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Burns, Greg FSU 4.70m
2 Butler, Chad CSTN 4.35m
3 Grob, Tyler SVSU 4.30m
4 Dinnan, Luke UNA J4.30m
5 Wilson, Elliot SVSU 4.10m
6 Trombley, Justin FSU J4.10m
7 Opalewski, Trevor SVSU 3.00m
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Kristin NU 15.61m q
2 Marsh, Erica SVSU 13.13m q
3 Fogle, Andrea FSU 12.95m q
4 Stremlow, Stacey UNA 12.94m q
5 Joanne, Carter SVSU 12.79m q
6 Mouthann, Lauren AQ 12.37m q
7 Nelson, Kayleigh SVSU 11.94m q
8 Smith, Emily AQ 11.72m q
9 Bartels, Rachel AQ 8.91m q
Event 34 Men Weight Throw
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Leong, Joel CSTN 19.09m q
2 Borsenik, Craig NU 16.23m q
3 Maiuri, Aaron UNA 16.02m q
4 Cross, Joe NU 15.42m q
5 Bott, Brian SVSU 14.48m q
6 Stachowicz, Joe AQ 14.37m q
7 Still, Cory SVSU 14.23m q
8 Wilkinson, Matt UNA 13.27m q
9 Stawowy, Mark NU 13.09m q
10 Mauris, Charles FSU 12.68m
11 Vandenburg, JJ FSU 12.57m
12 Marquart, Justin AQ 9.64m
Event 35 Women Shot Put
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Cameron, Kristin NU 12.32m q
2 Henderson, Chelsea SVSU 11.33m q
3 Mason, Julie NU 10.11m q
4 Mouthann, Lauren AQ 10.08m q
5 Smith, Emily AQ 9.92m q
6 Fogle, Andrea FSU 9.53m q
7 Joanne, Carter SVSU 9.44m q
8 Nelson, Kayleigh SVSU 8.92m q
Event 36 Men Shot Put
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Borsenik, Craig NU 14.71m q
2 Leong, Joel CSTN 13.88m q
3 Dietzel, Kane SVSU 13.48m q
4 Cross, Joe NU 13.38m q
5 Marquart, Justin AQ 13.05m q
6 Still, Cory SVSU 12.42m q
7 Wilkinson, Matt UNA 12.34m q
8 Stachowicz, Joe AQ 12.29m q
9 Bott, Brian SVSU 11.74m q
10 Stawowy, Mark NU 11.56m
11 Vandenburg, JJ FSU 11.11m
12 DeSmet, Chris UNA 10.83m