Recap | Results
Saginaw Valley State University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:29 PM 1/29/2010 Page 1
SVSU INDOOR CLASSIC - 1/29/2010
Ryder Center
Results
Event 1 Women Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ferris State A 13:01.77
Event 2 Men Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Davenport University A 10:34.57
2 Ferris State B 11:01.86
3 Ferris State A 11:15.67
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Cross, Emily FEST 9.42 q
2 Fater, Amber LASU 9.62 q
3 Roodvoets, Jess DU 9.89 q
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cross, Emily FEST 9.22
2 Fater, Amber LASU 9.47
3 Roodvoets, Jess DU 9.94
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Tilman, Sam UNAT 8.42 q
2 Sullins, Calvin SVST 8.60 q
3 Hanna, John SVST 8.74 q
4 Preczewski, John LASU 8.76 q
5 Ray, David UNAT 8.83 q
6 Humphries, Brock SVST 9.00 q
7 Menard, Dillion LASU 9.13 q
8 Thatcher, Marcus SVST 9.29 q
9 Walch, Kyle FEST 9.59
10 Wilkins, Aaron SVST 9.86
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hanna, John SVST 8.61
2 Preczewski, John LASU 8.63
3 Sullins, Calvin SVST 8.65
4 Ray, David UNAT 8.80
5 Menard, Dillion LASU 8.97
6 Humphries, Brock SVST 9.04
7 Thatcher, Marcus SVST 9.31
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Holt, Ariel DU 8.00 q
2 Pieczynski, Amanda LASU 8.24 q
3 Wilford, Elizabeth SVST 8.36 q
4 Spires, Jenelle LASU 8.37 q
5 Brooks, Angie SVST 8.39 q
6 Bartoloni, Kelsey UNAT 8.51 q
7 Henderson, Chelsea SVST 8.64 q
8 Childs, Chelsea LASU 8.78 q
9 Eisinger, Ashlee SVST 8.95
10 Walton, Jill LASU 9.17
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Holt, Ariel DU 8.03
2 Pieczynski, Amanda LASU 8.20
3 Wilford, Elizabeth SVST 8.39
4 Spires, Jenelle LASU 8.43
5 Brooks, Angie SVST 8.46
6 Bartoloni, Kelsey UNAT 8.70
7 Childs, Chelsea LASU 8.75
8 Henderson, Chelsea SVST 8.78
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Chevalier, Scott SVST 6.98 q
2 Hunter, Carleton DU 7.15 q
3 Charbonneau, Benjamin LASU 7.22 q
4 Wright, Patrick LASU 7.24 q
5 Davis, Paul LASU 7.29 q
6 Monroe, Ben LASU 7.31 q
7 Atkins, Gary FEST 7.39 q
8 Kendro, Chris DU 7.49 q
9 Jawara, John UNAT 7.50
10 Sullins, Calvin SVST 7.52
11 Flack, Anthony UNAT 7.54
12 Ray, David UNAT 7.55
13 Hanna, John SVST 7.56
13 Brandon Jr, Sean LASU 7.56
15 Baldwin, Michael FEST 7.57
16 Thatcher, Marcus SVST 7.64
17 Davis, CJ DU 7.65
18 Opalewski, Trevor SVST 7.69
19 Humphries, Brock SVST 7.91
20 Riedel, Hans LASU 7.99
21 Plotzke, John LASU 8.05
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Chevalier, Scott SVST 7.06
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin LASU 7.18
3 Hunter, Carleton DU 7.21
4 Davis, Paul LASU 7.26
5 Monroe, Ben LASU 7.28
6 Wright, Patrick LASU 7.29
7 Kendro, Chris DU 7.47
8 Atkins, Gary FEST 7.51
Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Pittoors, Megan SVST 19:23.19
2 Magin, Annie UNAT 19:39.20
3 Fuller, Chelsie UNAT 19:42.27
4 Coolsaet, Robin UNAT 20:41.28
5 Barton, Michele UNAT 21:21.25
Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Trausch, Adam DU 16:01.62
2 Hoover, Jake LASU 16:09.48
3 Swain, Robert LASU 16:14.73
4 Sarver, Pat UNAT 16:15.23
5 Vardy, Sean LASU 16:25.50
6 Bates, Stephen LASU 16:30.88
7 Jonker, Ethan DU 16:34.13
8 Klein, Patrick SVST 16:42.15
9 Brushaber, Jacob LASU 16:47.20
10 Kositzke, Jacob DU 16:52.77
11 Shaheen, Matt MRC 17:08.69
12 Regal, Matthew LASU 17:12.05
13 Althaus, Andrew LASU 17:28.79
14 Tchokreff, Dion LASU 17:53.09
15 Helsel, Tyler LASU 17:56.11
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Joyce, Monica THRT 5:08.65
2 Meyer, Ashley SVST 5:19.73
3 Danielson, Aubree LASU 5:30.64
4 Vanskyock, Nicole MMT 5:33.21
5 Wonser, Emily LASU 5:37.56
6 Pietryga, Alanah SVST 5:47.02
7 Rossman, Emily DU 6:02.73
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Stone, Derek SVST 4:12.67
2 Richards, Charlie SVST 4:13.41
3 Body, Marion SVST 4:17.06
4 Genther, Steve SVST 4:23.52
5 Welmers, Derek SVST 4:24.40
6 Seaver, Cortland SVST 4:26.00
7 Kuhl, Jeffrey LASU 4:26.41
8 Baade, Greg SVST 4:26.67
9 Wetters, Jon SVST 4:34.42
10 Kyser, Josh UNAT 4:34.71
11 Smith, Kevin FLR 4:37.06
12 Noble, Tyler SVST 4:39.70
13 Wagner, Scott MRC 4:40.61
14 Pease, Lucas LASU 4:44.47
Finals ... (Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run)
15 Hawks, Andrew DU 4:45.01
16 Mahakian, Jason MRC 4:46.22
17 Guzdail, Andy UNAT 4:47.58
18 Roth, Mike MRC 4:52.02
19 Oglesby, Mackenzie LASU 4:58.80
20 Rush, Chris SVST 5:01.53
21 Horgan, Colin SVST 5:01.79
22 Omara, Sean LASU 5:11.92
23 Clark, Sean LASU 5:28.90
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Lang, Ashley SVST 1:03.79
2 Gallagher, Sarah LASU 1:04.23
3 Baril, Arin LASU 1:05.31
4 Hiaski, Jena DU 1:05.95
5 Nichols, Kathleen DU 1:08.77
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Price, Justin FEST 52.78
2 Brandon Jr, Sean LASU 53.00
3 Major, Denny DU 53.07
4 Curtis, Keith FEST 53.46
5 Dusseau, Tyler UNAT 54.05
6 Page, Jake FEST 54.85
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Osika, Alyssa FEST 2:22.67
2 Janutol, Shelby FEST 2:22.90
3 Wright, Alycia SVST 2:24.59
4 Meyer, Ashley SVST 2:26.67
5 Stolicker, Dana UNAT 2:31.93
6 Pietryga, Alanah SVST 2:33.98
7 Creed, Sarah FEST 2:36.04
8 Vanskyock, Nicole MMT 2:37.53
9 McGuire, Jordan FEST 2:38.61
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Mangieri, Michael FEST 1:57.55
2 Snellink, Joey DU 1:58.11
3 Recker, Jerome UNAT 1:58.49
4 Arnold, Josh SVST 2:00.17
5 Rasch, Tony SVST 2:01.78
6 Kuhl, Jeffrey LASU 2:02.09
7 Chute, Ryan FEST 2:03.51
8 Gaul, Andy LASU 2:04.08
9 Heyboer, Keith DU 2:04.28
10 Genther, Steve SVST 2:06.05
11 King, William UNAT 2:06.28
12 Stone, Derek SVST 2:08.39
13 Feravich, Alex LASU 2:08.95
14 Seaver, Cortland SVST 2:09.35
15 Bartlett, Derrick FEST 2:09.85
16 Bell, Paris DU 2:10.09
17 Weedon, Tyler FEST 2:10.76
18 Kyser, Josh UNAT 2:10.91
19 McPherson, Mike LASU 2:11.28
20 Bauer, Joe FEST 2:14.59
21 Sieger, Justin LASU 2:15.43
22 Clemens, Brandyn LASU 2:19.53
23 Helsel, Tyler LASU 2:26.33
24 Clark, Sean LASU 2:31.38
Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Holt, Ariel DU 26.78
2 Brooks, Angie SVST 27.98
3 Spires, Jenelle LASU 28.56
4 Childs, Chelsea LASU 29.42
5 Eisinger, Ashlee SVST 29.69
6 Walton, Jill LASU 31.00
Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Davis, Paul LASU 22.78
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin LASU 23.43
3 Monroe, Ben LASU 23.47
4 Preczewski, John LASU 23.74
5 Price, Justin FEST 23.94
6 Curtis, Keith FEST 24.35
7 Jawara, John UNAT 24.41
8 Atkins, Gary FEST 24.47
9 Wheeler, Dean UNAT 24.84
10 McDougal, Kieth DU 25.18
11 Flack, Anthony UNAT 25.35
12 Baldwin, Michael FEST 25.37
13 Walch, Kyle FEST 26.18
14 Plotzke, John LASU 27.49
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Muir, Christina FEST 9:48.55
2 Rudd, Anna FEST 10:18.37
3 Hutton, Brittni OCC 10:50.36
4 Josey, Megan FEST 10:52.85
5 Hollerbach, Jean SVST 10:52.87
6 Roache, Amanda SVST 11:07.52
7 Robinson, Libby SVST 11:11.91
8 Peacock, Felicia FEST 11:19.21
9 Nowak, Kayla LASU 11:44.94
10 McMall, Stephanie SVST 11:57.10
11 Smith, Alyse LASU 12:54.25
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Crossman, Tyler FEST 8:51.78
2 Hock, Max MRC 8:57.24
3 Noble, Tyler SVST 9:06.17
4 Reynolds, Brian FEST 9:07.49
5 Childs, Derek FEST 9:11.34
6 Wilson, Jeff UNAT 9:13.85
7 Smith, Kevin FLR 9:17.31
8 Gienapp, Tom UNAT 9:17.39
9 Silversmith, David FEST 9:18.04
10 Schulte, Michael FEST 9:20.68
11 Zang, Josh SVST 9:29.21
12 Neshkoff, Steve FEST 9:30.28
13 Best, Alex FEST 9:34.65
14 Tenelshof, Alex DU 9:35.18
15 Wagner, Scott MRC 9:38.79
16 Lumley, Josh MRC 9:40.89
17 Campbell, Andrew FEST 9:41.96
18 Ferrara, Brad UNAT 9:43.04
19 Patterson, AJ UNAT 9:47.28
20 Vardy, Sean LASU 9:48.18
21 Duke, Kellen SVST 9:50.03
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Saginaw Valley A 4:13.07
2 Ferris State B 4:22.32
3 Saginaw Valley B 4:23.55
4 Davenport University A 4:23.88
5 Lake Superior = A 4:26.26
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Saginaw Valley A 3:29.03
2 Lake Superior = A 3:30.21
3 Saginaw Valley B 3:39.01
4 Davenport University A 3:39.05
5 Ferris State A 3:45.25
6 Saginaw Valley C 3:49.40
7 Lake Superior = B 3:54.11
8 Lake Superior = C 4:02.40
Event 21 Women High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Winiarski, Katie LASU 1.65m
2 Norton, Tiffany SVST 1.61m
3 Cross, Emily FEST J1.61m
4 Jones, Sara SVST 1.57m
5 Patton, Taylor LASU J1.57m
6 VanEns, Amy DU J1.57m
Event 22 Men High Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sullins, Calvin SVST 1.93m
2 Preczewski, John LASU J1.93m
3 Menard, Dillion LASU 1.88m
4 Wilkins, Aaron SVST 1.73m
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wilford, Elizabeth SVST 3.30m
2 Westphal, Stacey SVST 3.15m
3 LeGault-Stranaly, Amelia SVST 2.85m
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Wilson, Elliot SVST 4.20m
2 LaPine, Sean UNAT 4.05m
Event 25 Women Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Roodvoets, Jess DU 4.82m
2 Walton, Jill LASU 3.74m
Event 26 Men Long Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Reynolds, Lonnie UNAT 6.38m
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin LASU 6.15m
3 O'Douyer, Sean UNAT 6.07m
4 Wright, Patrick LASU 6.01m
5 Kendro, Chris DU 5.83m
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Franklin, Bailey NM 10.98m
2 Patton, Taylor LASU 10.47m
3 Driscoll, Kayleen SVST 9.58m
4 Gallagher, Sarah LASU 9.54m
5 Winiarski, Katie LASU 9.10m
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Allen, Jonathon LASU 13.45m
2 Wright, Patrick LASU 12.72m
3 Davis, CJ DU 12.40m
Event 29 Women Weight Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Squiers, Krista NM 16.37m
2 Christensen, Katie UNAT 14.49m
3 Marsh, Erica SVST 13.62m
4 Stremlow, Stacy SVST 13.14m
5 Carter, Jo Anne SVST 12.86m
6 Nelson, Kayleigh SVST 12.68m
7 Fogle, Andrea FEST 12.56m
8 Lindsey, Laura LASU 12.48m
9 Lafoille, Lauryn LASU 11.20m
10 Stieg, Helena DU 10.49m
Event 30 Men Weight Throw
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Bott, Brian SVST 15.96m
2 Cogswell, Jason DU 15.64m
3 Maiuri, Aaron UNAT 15.45m
4 Still, Cory SVST 14.74m
5 Vandenburg, JJ FEST 14.32m
6 Wilkinson, Matt UNAT 12.63m
7 Riedel, Hans LASU 11.93m
8 Dietzel, Kane SVST 10.96m
Event 31 Women Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Walton, Jill LASU 12.93m
2 Robertson, Talitha DU 11.48m
3 Henderson, Chelsea SVST 11.05m
4 Lindsey, Laura LASU 11.03m
5 Carter, Jo Anne SVST 9.96m
6 Nelson, Kayleigh SVST 9.66m
7 Marsh, Erica SVST 9.63m
8 Stremlow, Stacy SVST 8.72m
Event 32 Men Shot Put
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Hessell, Christopher UNAT 15.43m
2 Dietzel, Kane SVST 14.86m
3 Riedel, Hans LASU 12.94m
4 Vandenburg, JJ FEST 12.91m
5 Wilkinson, Matt UNAT 12.64m
6 Maiuri, Aaron UNAT 12.38m
7 Still, Cory SVST 12.31m
8 Bott, Brian SVST 12.23m
9 Miller, Alex UNAT 9.90m