Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 01:07 PM
                       SVSU-MITS GIRLS MEET1 - 1/20/2010                       
                                   1/20/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brender, Melanie             Unattached          11:45.00   11:49.83  
  2 Halm, Lauren                 Unattached          12:20.00   11:59.16  
  3 Fantin, Lindsey              Unattached          12:30.00   12:04.22  
  4 Rouse, Courtney              Unattached          12:50.00   12:04.54  
  5 Glass, M.                    Unattached          12:30.00   12:47.12  
  6 Powell, Lauren               Unattached          13:30.00   12:47.75  
  7 Kelly, Laura                 Unattached          13:09.00   13:06.41  
  8 Savage, Noelle               Unattached          12:10.00   13:15.32  
  9 Elkhany, Nicole              Unattached          13:14.00   13:16.31  
 10 Little, Catherine            Unattached          13:10.00   13:17.27  
 11 Schwendermon, Laura          Unattached          13:14.00   13:33.82  
 12 Lukasik, Vicki               Unattached          13:14.00   13:42.41  
 13 Cocco, Lisa                  Unattached          13:00.00   13:45.88  
 14 Beckner, Jenn                Unattached          13:30.00   13:50.30  
 15 Kemmere, Ashley              Unattached          14:00.00   14:38.83  
 16 Krogman, Kacie               Unattached          15:00.00   14:39.19  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Average Jills  'A'                               10:40.00   10:54.31  
  2 Alpine Strides  'E'                              11:00.00   11:13.68  
  3 No Barrier Harriers  'B'                         10:50.00   11:32.38  
  4 Sbtc  'C'                                        11:10.00   12:16.10  
  5 All World  'D'                                   11:30.00   12:26.51  
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kleft, Elle                  Unattached             11.00      10.08   1 
  2 Pettus, Cassie               Unattached              9.80      10.11   1 
  3 Searles, Katie               Unattached             10.04      10.23   1 
  4 Baker, Katie                 Unattached             10.30      10.53   1 
  5 Craun, Jessi                 Unattached             10.08      10.61   1 
  6 Brandt, Kristy               Unattached                        10.86   2 
  7 Salogar, Hannah              Unattached             11.00      10.95   2 
  8 Coltman, Megan               Unattached                        11.08   2 
  9 Ruffins, Charlotte           Unattached             12.50      11.23   2 
 10 Maicey, Peterson             Unattached             11.00      11.29   1 
 11 Dzurka, Emily                Unattached             10.00      11.46   1 
 12 Bourdow, Monica              Unattached                        11.50   2 
 13 D'Arcy, Amber                Unattached                        12.39   2 
 14 Drzewicki, Karla             Unattached             10.00      12.41   1 
 14 Olgaard, Emily               Unattached                        12.41   2 
 16 Reed, Talyor                 Unattached                        12.54   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kelsie             Unattached              8.00       8.11   1 
  2 Bannister, Brittany          Unattached              8.40       8.24   2 
  3 Beach, Maria                 Unattached              8.20       8.41   1 
  4 Searles, Katie               Unattached              8.20       8.57   1 
  5 Talley, Kendra               Unattached              8.80       8.59   2 
  6 Fykes, Tatiana               Unattached              8.50       8.67   2 
  7 Willis, Devin                Unattached              8.70       8.72   2 
  8 Culver, Becca                Unattached              8.90       8.77   2 
  8 Meinburg, Larren             Unattached              8.80       8.77   2 
 10 Childers, Lacey              Unattached              8.50       8.82   2 
 11 Pettus, Cassie               Unattached              8.65       8.87   2 
 12 Soper, Kristeen              Unattached              9.20       8.99   3 
 13 Dexter, Allyssa              Unattached              9.00       9.02   3 
 14 Kimble, Brittney             Unattached              9.50       9.05   4 
 15 Peterson, Maicey             Unattached              9.00       9.08   3 
 16 Wells, Emily                 Unattached              8.90       9.12   3 
 17 Anderson, Bria               Unattached              9.20       9.37   3 
 18 Barnett, Vlyncia             Unattached              8.10       9.41   1 
 19 Green, Odessy                Unattached              8.10       9.50   1 
 20 D'Arcy, Amber                Unattached              9.50       9.51   4 
 21 Currie, Bryanna              Unattached              9.50       9.52   4 
 22 Genell, Shakiya              Unattached              8.10       9.54   1 
 23 Smith, Reshon                Unattached              9.00       9.75   3 
 24 Dudley, India                Unattached              9.55       9.80   4 
 25 Turner, Diamond              Unattached              8.10       9.86   1 
 26 Beamon, QuayAndra            Unattached              8.10       9.98   1 
 
Event 5  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Average Jills  'C'                               13:20.00   13:58.20  
  2 No Barrier Harriers  'B'                         13:50.00   14:15.79  
  3 Battle Alley T.C.  'A'                           14:00.00   15:05.24  
  4 All World  'A'                                   14:00.00   16:11.93  
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crochran, Nandia             Unattached           1:05.00    1:06.32   1 
  2 Soper, Kristeen              Unattached           1:05.00    1:08.10   1 
  3 Baker, Katie                 Unattached           1:05.00    1:08.14   1 
  4 Ouillette, Katie             Unattached           1:03.00    1:08.83   1 
  5 Kimble, Brittney             Unattached           1:04.00    1:08.85   1 
  6 Wells, Emily                 Unattached           1:00.00    1:10.29   1 
  7 Williams, Kelsie             Unattached           1:05.00    1:11.05   2 
  8 Reed, Talyor                 Unattached           1:06.00    1:11.17   2 
  9 Belill, Kayla                Unattached           1:07.00    1:12.73   2 
 10 Nickel, Hayden               Unattached           1:06.00    1:13.58   2 
 11 Barnett, Vlyncia             Unattached           1:21.00    1:15.72   4 
 12 Genell, Shakiya              Unattached           1:13.00    1:18.62   3 
 13 Clark, Taylor                Unattached                      1:19.39   4 
 14 Tamez, Emily                 Unattached           1:20.00    1:19.83   3 
 15 Thompson, T'Asia             Unattached           1:15.00    1:21.09   3 
 16 Bryant, Felicia              Unattached           1:25.00    1:21.13   4 
 17 Walker, Danielle             Unattached           1:20.00    1:21.82   3 
 18 Turner, Diamond              Unattached           1:15.00    1:21.86   3 
 19 D'Arcy, Amber                Unattached           1:15.00    1:21.88   3 
 20 Green, Odessy                Unattached           1:12.00    1:27.21   2 
 21 Beamon, QuayAndra            Unattached           1:13.00    1:28.65   2 
 22 Dudley, India                Unattached           1:25.00    1:33.80   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSousa, Nicole              Unattached           2:40.00    2:34.76  
  2 Harris, Jill                 Unattached           2:35.00    2:38.26  
  3 Rouse, Courtney              Unattached           2:40.00    2:43.60  
  4 Dawson, Alex                 Unattached           3:00.00    2:46.36  
  5 Keen, Megan                  Unattached           3:00.00    2:46.86  
  6 Roe, Lexi                    Unattached           2:50.00    2:50.27  
  7 Beach, Maria                 Unattached                      2:51.14  
  8 Napier, Colleen              Unattached           2:35.00    2:52.66  
  9 Cardinal, Dana               Unattached           2:50.00    2:55.04  
 10 Drzewicki, Karla             Unattached           3:00.00    2:55.08  
 11 Bourdow, Monica              Unattached           2:50.00    3:00.10  
 12 Irwin, Haley                 Unattached           2:55.00    3:03.73  
 13 Kimble, Brittney             Unattached           3:00.00    3:10.76  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 T-N-T  'A'                                        1:53.00    1:55.70  
  2 Infinity  'A'                                     2:04.00    2:03.87  
  3 All World  'A'                                    1:55.00    2:05.15  
  4 Average Jills  'A'                                2:15.00    2:05.80  
  5 Northside  'A'                                    2:20.00    2:24.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lukianoff, Destinee          Unattached           5:45.00    5:51.56  
  2 Phillips, Francie            Unattached           5:55.00    5:52.36  
  3 Powell, Lauren               Unattached           6:10.00    6:10.21  
  4 Westphal, Shannon            Unattached           6:10.00    6:26.30  
  5 Terbush, Paige               Unattached           6:15.00    6:28.41  
  6 Dietzel, Megan               Unattached           6:45.00    6:34.31  
  7 Nickel, Hayden               Unattached           6:15.00    7:04.61  
  8 Kemmere, Ashley              Unattached           6:45.00    7:05.46  
  9 Allen, Jessica               Unattached           8:00.00    7:31.73  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Average Jills  'A'                                           4:32.90  
  2 T-N-T  'A'                                        4:40.00    4:53.18  
  3 All World  'A'                                    4:50.00    4:55.86  
  4 All World  'B'                                    4:50.00    5:03.82  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Sam                 Unattached                     39-02.00  
  2 Scharf, Abby                 Unattached                     38-08.50  
  3 Marcrief, Tie-shay           Unattached                     35-07.00  
  4 Ambrose, Alyssa              Unattached                     33-00.50  
  5 Curphy, Amber                Unattached                     30-01.50  
  6 Burton, Klaudia              Unattached                     29-07.50  
  7 Dewaesche, Sarah             Unattached                     26-10.00  
  8 LaTiffany, LaTiffany         Unattached                     25-03.50  
  9 Hawley, Elizabeth            Unattached                     24-06.00  
 10 Rostoutatr, Maisen           Unattached                     20-02.00  
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGee, Dynasty               Unattached                     18-01.00  
  2 Brandt, Kristy               Unattached                     14-09.00  
  3 Childers, Lacey              Unattached                     14-07.00  
  4 Shafer, Casey                Unattached                     13-04.00  
  5 Dexter, Allyssa              Unattached                     13-00.00  
  6 Ouillette, Katie             Unattached                     12-05.00  
  7 Anderson, Bria               Unattached                     12-04.00  
  8 Walker, Danielle             Unattached                     12-01.00  
  9 Nickel, Hayden               Unattached                     11-11.00  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soper, Kristeen              Unattached                      5-00.00  
  2 Johnson, Jalesia             Unattached                     J5-00.00  
  3 James, Aubrey                Unattached                      4-06.00  
  4 Dowdall, Ali                 Unattached                     J4-06.00  
  5 Reed, Talyor                 Unattached                     J4-06.00  
  6 Olgaard, Emily               Unattached                      4-04.00  
  7 Crochran, Nandia             Unattached                     J4-04.00  
  8 Bryant, Felicia              Unattached                     J4-04.00  
  9 Samson, Bridget              Unattached                      4-02.00  
 
Event 15  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrissey, Kelly             Unattached           9-06.00    9-06.00  
  2 Arnett, Michelle             Unattached                      8-00.00  
  3 Shann, Caitlyn               Unattached                      7-06.00  
  4 Crary, KaLynn                Unattached                     J7-06.00  
  5 Wright, Taylor               Unattached                      7-00.00