All-GLIAC Historical

  Name Year Hometown/Previous School
2017      
First-Team Ryan Peruski Jr. Saline, Mich. / Saline
Second-Team Mason Motte Jr. Jeddo, Mich.
     
2016      
Honorable Mention       Ryan Peruski     So.   Saline, Mich. / Saline               
       
2014-15      
Second-Team Micah Skidmore Sr. Saginaw, Mich. / Home School
       
2014      
First-Team Micah Skidmore Jr. Saginaw, Mich. / Home School
  Wyatt Drost Jr. Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix
       
2012      
First-Team Micah Skidmore Fr. Saginaw, Mich. / Home School
Freshman of the Year Micah Skidmore Fr. Saginaw, Mich. / Home School
       
2011
   
First-Team Nate Kelly Sr. Suttons Bay, Mich. / Suttons Bay
Athlete of the Year Nate Kelly Sr. Suttons Bay, Mich. / Suttons Bay
       
2010      
Second-Team Nate Kelly Sr. Suttons Bay, Mich. / Suttons Bay
Honorable Mention Dieter Schulz Sr. Fort Gratiot, Mich. / Port Huron Northern
       
2009      
First-Team Kasey Hocquard Sr. Cheboygan, Mich. / Cheboygan
       
2008      
First-Team Kasey Hocquard Jr. Cheboygan, Mich. / Cheboygan
Second-Team Sean Rutherford Sr. East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett
       
2007      
First-Team Darren Husse Sr. Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
  Adam Miller Sr. Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord
Second-Team Mike King Jr. Livonia, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central
Honorable Mention Scott Urquhart Sr. Queens Ferry, Scotland
       
2006      
Second-Team Scott Urquhart Jr. Queens Ferry, Scotland
Honorable Mention Adam Miller Jr. Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord
  Mike King So. Livonia, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central
Coach of the Year Andy Bethune    
       
2005      
Honorable Mention Sean Rutherford Sr. East Lansing, Mich. / Haslett
  Adam Miller So. Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord
       
2004      
Second-Team Darren Husse So. Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Honorable Mention Adam Miller Fr. Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord
       
2003      
Second-Team Dave Niewadomski Jr. Alanson, Mich. / Littlefield
       
2001      
Second-Team Mike Bromm Sr. Howell, Mich. / Howell
PrestoSports