Name               Year Pos.  Hometown/High School
2016-17        
First-Team C.J. Turnage Sr. F Ypsilanti, Mich. / Milan
All-Defensive Wade Gelhaus Sr. F Fort Recovery, Ohio/ Fort Recovery HS
       
2015-16        
Coach of the Year
Randy Baruth
     
First-Team C.J. Turnage
Jr. F
Ypsilanti, Mich. / Milan
First-Team Damon Bozeman Sr. G Detroit, Mich. / Madison Heights
Second-Team Garrett Hall Jr. G Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathledral
All-Defensive Damon Bozeman Sr. G Detroit, Mich. / Madsion Heights
         
2014-15        
First-Team C.J. Turnage So. F Ypsilanti, Mich. / Milan
Second-Team Damon Bozeman Jr. G Detroit, Mich. / Madison Heights
Second-Team Garrett Hall So. G Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathedral
All-Defensive Kellen Smith Jr. G Covington, Ky. / Scott
         
2013-14        
Freshman of the Year C.J. Turnage Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Dominican
         
2012-13        
First-Team Chris Webb Sr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill
All-Defensive Team Chris Webb Sr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill
         
2011-12        
Second-Team Chris Webb Jr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill
         
2010-11        
North First-Team Greg Foster Jr. G Indianapolis, Ind. / T.C. Howe
North All-Defensive Chris Webb So. G Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill
         
2009-10        
Coach of the Year Frankie Smith      
Freshman of the Year Chris Webb Fr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill
North First-Team Avery Stephenson Sr. G Romulus, Mich.
North Second-Team Keithan Jackson Jr. F Grand Rapids, Mich. / Godwin Heights
         
2008-09        
North First-Team Dante Williams Sr. G Romulus, Mich.
North Second-Team Avery Stephenson Jr. G Romulus, Mich.
         
2007-08        
North Second-Team Lawrence Ross Jr. G

Battle Creek, Mich. / Central (Miami, Ohio)

North All-Defensive Mike Zuiderveen Sr. C Kalamazoo, Mich. / Christian
         
2006-07        
North Second-Team Lawrence Ross So. G Battle Creek, Mich. / Central (Miami, Ohio)
North All-Defensive Martell Summers Sr. G Detroit, Mich. / Henry Ford
         
2005-06        
North Second-Team Chris Johnston So. F Clarkston, Mich.
         
2004-05        
North Second-Team Anthony Parker Sr. F Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores
         
2003-04        
North Second-Team Anthony Parker Jr. F Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores
         
2002-03        
North Second-Team Anthony Parker Jr. F Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores
  Terrence Wright Sr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Beuna Vista
         
2001-02        
North Second-Team Anthony Parker So. F Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores
         
2000-01        
First-Team North Terrence Wright Jr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Beuna Vista
         
1998-99        
First-Team All-GLIAC Brian Vaughn Sr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Beuna Vista
         
1997-98        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Julian Taylor Sr. G Saginaw, Mich.
         
1995-96        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Antoine Brown      
Honorable Mention Julian Taylor So. G Saginaw, Mich.
         
1994-95        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Daniel West Jr. G Saginaw, Mich.
First-Team All-GLIAC Defense Daniel West Jr. G Saginaw, Mich.
         
1993-94        
First-Team All-GLIAC Michael Williams Sr. F Otsego, Mich. / Otsego HS
First-Team All-GLIAC Defense Daniel West So. G Saginaw, Mich.
Academic All-GLIAC Derrice Alexander Sr. G Flint, Mich. / Central HS
         
1991-92        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Bill Vitti Sr. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC
All-GLIAC Defense Bill Vitti Sr. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC
         
1990-91        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Bill Vitti Jr. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC
Honorable Mention Steve Klein Fr. F Grosse Ile, Mich.
All-GLIAC Defense Bill Vitti Jr. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC

       
1989-90        
Academic All-GLIAC Herb Schoepke Sr. F Lansing, Mich. / Everett
First-Team All-GLIAC Herb Schoepke Sr. F Lansing, Mich. / Everett
Honorable Mention Rod Creech Jr. G Osceola, Ind. / Mishawaka Penn
All-Defensive Team Bill Vitti So. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC
         
1988-89        
Second-Team All-GLIAC Herb Schoepke Jr. F Lansing, Mich. / Everett
Honorable Mention Rod Creech So. G Osceola, Ind. / Mishawaka Penn
Academic All-GLIAC Herb Schoepke Jr. C Lansing, Mich. / Everett
Academic Honorable Mention Pat Schulter Jr. C Garden City, Mich. / DeLaSalle
All-Defensive Team Bill Vitti Fr. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC
Freshman of the Year Bill Vitti Fr. C Dearborn, Mich. / Redford CC
         
1987-88        
All-GLIAC Herb Schoepke So. F Lansing, Mich. / Everett
Honorable Mention Phillip Miller Sr. G/F Detroit, Mich. / Southeastern
Freshman of the Year Rod Creech Fr. G Osceola, Ind. / Mishawaka Penn
Academic All-GLIAC Honorable Mention Pat Schluter So. G Garden City, Mich. / DeLaSalle
         
1986-87        
Honorable Mention Robert Goggins Jr. F Flint, Mich. / Northern
  Phillip Miller Jr. G/F Detroit, Mich. / Southeastern
         
1984-85        
Most Valuable Player James Preston  Sr. Flint, Mich. / Northern 
All-GLIAC Dan Farley  Sr. C Utica, Mich. / Henry Ford II 
All-GLIAC Mark Oates  Sr. Saginaw, Mich. / St. Stephen 
All-GLIAC Defensive Dan Farley  Sr. Utica, Mich. / Henry Ford II 
All-GLIAC Defensive Steve Schmok  Jr. South Bend, Ind. / Riley 
         
1982-83        
First-Team All-GLIAC Dan Farley So. C Sterling Heights, Mich. / Henry Ford II
         
1980-81        
All-GLIAC Louis O'Neal Jr. G Saginaw, Mich. / Saginaw 
All-GLIAC Defensive Al McDonald Sr. Dearborn, Mich. / Divine Child 
         
1979-80        
All-GLIAC  Michael Plowden      
  Louis O'Neal So. Saginaw, Mich. / Saginaw 
  Jim Wing      
All-GLIAC Defensive Jim Wing      
Coach of the Year Bob Pratt      
PrestoSports