SVSU Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at GLIAC Indoor Championships - Day 2

vs Adelphi
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Saint Anselm
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:30 PM

vs Lewis
@ Trevecca Nazarene
12:30 PM
2
vs Concordia-St. Paul
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Christian Bros.
@ Saint Leo University
10:00 AM

vs Seton Hill
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:15 PM
3
at GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

at GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

vs USciences
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Georgian Court
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Cedarville
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM
4
at Embry-Riddle
3:30 PM
5
vs Saint Anselm
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Felician
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:30 PM

at Tampa
3:00 PM
6
vs Tiffin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

vs Missouri - St. Louis
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:45 PM

vs Southern N.H.
@ Jan Phyl Village, Fla.
5:00 PM
7
at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

vs Kentucky Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TBA

at Rollins
10:00 AM

vs Augustana (S.D.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:15 AM

vs Truman
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:30 PM
8
at GLIAC Tournament Finals
TBA

at GLIAC Tournament Finals
TBA
9
10
11
at NCAA Division II Championships
All Day
12
at NCAA Division II Championships
All Day
13
at NCAA Division II Championships
All Day

at NCAA Division II Indoor Championships - Day 1

at Seton Hill
1:00 PM

at Cedarville
3:00 PM

at Cedarville
5:00 PM

at Walsh
6:00 PM
14
at NCAA Division II Championships
All Day

vs SVSU Spring Invitational

vs SVSU Spring Invitational

at NCAA Division II Indoor Championships - Day 2

at NCAA Division II Midwest Regionals First Round
TBA

at Tiffin
1:00 PM

at Seton Hill
1:00 PM

at Findlay
2:00 PM

at Tiffin
3:00 PM
15
vs SVSU Spring Invitational

vs SVSU Spring Invitational

at NCAA Division II Midwest Regionals Round 2
TBA

at Seton Hill
12:00 PM
16
17
at NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Finals
TBA

vs Aquinas
3:05 PM
18
vs Davenport
3:00 PM

vs Davenport
5:00 PM
19
20
at Ashland
3:00 PM
21
at Findlay Spring Invitational

vs Purdue Northwest
1:00 PM

at Ashland
1:00 PM

vs Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM

at Ashland
4:00 PM
22
at Findlay Spring Invitational

vs Parkside
12:00 PM

at Ashland
1:00 PM

vs Tiffin
1:00 PM

vs Parkside
2:00 PM
23
at Findlay Spring Invitational
24
at Findlay Spring Invitational

at Findlay
3:00 PM
25
at NCAA Division II Elite Eight
TBA

at Northwood
3:00 PM

at Northwood
5:00 PM
26
27
at NC State Invitational - Day 1

at Davenport Invitational - Day 1

vs Davenport
3:05 PM
28
at IWU Polar Bear Invitational

at NC State Invitational - Day 2

at Davenport Invitational - Day 2

vs Davenport
12:35 PM

at Ferris State
1:00 PM

at Ferris State
3:00 PM

vs Davenport
3:35 PM
29
at Parkside Invitational

at Grand Valley State
12:00 PM

vs Davenport
1:05 PM

at Grand Valley State
2:00 PM
30
at Parkside Invitational
31
1
vs Wayne State
3:00 PM

vs Lawrence Tech
3:05 PM

vs Wayne State
5:00 PM
2
3
at MSU Auto Owners Invitational - Day 1

at Parkside
3:05 PM
4
at MSU Auto Owners Invitational - Day 2

at Parkside
12:35 PM

at Ashland
1:00 PM

at Ashland
3:00 PM

at Parkside
3:35 PM