SVSU Athletics Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 45-7

at #1 Charleston (W.V.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
31
vs Bridgeport
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Texas A&M-Kingsville
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 2-1
1
at Barry
Final
L, 3-0

at Alderson Broaddus
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

vs Southern Conn. St.
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2
2
vs Alderson Broaddus
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
W, 8-0
3
4
5
6
7
vs Lewis
@ Caledonia, Mich.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Missouri - St. Louis
Final
W, 2-0

Michigan Tech
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Northern Michigan Match Play Invitational

at Calvin Knights Invite

at Walsh
Final
W, 41-10

Northern Michigan
Final
W, 3-1
9
at Northern Michigan Match Play Invitational

at Maryville (Mo.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Tiffin
Final
W, 1-0
10
11
Lake Superior State
Final
W, 3-2
12
13
14
at Spartan Invitational

Ferris State
Final
L, 2-1

Parkside
Final
L, 1-0

at Ashland
Final
L, 3-1
15
at GLIAC North Championship

SVSU Fall Invitational

at ITA Regionals
TBA

Truman
Final
W, 21-20

at Wayne State
Final
W, 3-1
16
at GLIAC North Championship

SVSU Fall Invitational

at ITA Regionals
TBA

Northwood
Final
W, 2-0
17
at ITA Regionals
TBA
18
19
20
21
Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 5-0

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 2-1

at Northwood
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Ohio Dominican Invitational

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 6-1

Wayne State
Final - OT
W, 35-29

at Ferris State
Final
L, 3-1
23
at Ohio Dominican Invitational

at Davenport
Final
W, 6-1

Parkside
Final
W, 4-2

at Davenport
Final
W, 4-1
24
at Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
25
at Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
26
27
28
at Northwood
2:00 PM

Northwood
2:30 PM

Parkside
7:00 PM
29
at HawksHead Links Invitational

at GVSU Invitational

Michigan Tech
10:00 AM

at Michigan Tech
1:00 PM

Purdue Northwest
2:00 PM
30
at HawksHead Links Invitational

at GVSU Invitational

Lake Superior State
10:00 AM

at Ferris State
12:00 PM

Northern Michigan
2:30 PM
1
2
at Tiffin
1:00 PM
3
Ashland
2:30 PM
4
5
at Lansing CC Invitational

Davenport
2:30 PM

Grand Valley State
7:00 PM
6
at Hillsdale Invite (W)

at Lewis Crossover (M)

at Wayne State
11:00 AM

Ashland
12:00 PM

Davenport
2:00 PM

at Ashland
7:00 PM