Below is a comprehensive list of the the inductees to the Saginaw Valley State University Athetic Hall of Fame. 

Name Sport Category Induction Year
Kathy Bowman Andersen Women's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2018
Robert T. Becker Athletic Director / Head Men's Golf Coach Coach / Administrator 2010
Dave Bertie Head Athletic Trainer Contributor 2012
Steve Brady Men's Golf Student-Athlete 2010
Ricky Brown Men's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2014
Claudette Charney Women's Basketball Coach / Student-Athlete 2017
Lyle Davis Jr.  Supporter Contributor 2020
Colleen Booms deBeauclair Women's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2015
John DiGiorgio Football Student-Athlete 2014
Brian Dolph Football Student-Athlete 2019
Dan Dorion Head Men's Bowling Coach Coach 2015
Sonja Duncan Women's Basketball Student-Athlete 2016
George Eastland Faculty Athletics Representative Contributor  2017
Michael Erickson Men's Golf Student-Athlete 2013
Jade Fulton Softball Student-Athlete 2017
Gail Goestenkors Women's Basketball Student-Athlete 2010
Eugene Hamilton Head Men's Basketball Coach / Administrator Coach / Contributor 2013
Douglas Hansen Head Men's Track & Field / Cross Country Coach Coach 2011
Walt Head Head Baseball Coach Coach 2019
George Ihler Head Football Coach Coach 2018
John Jacobs Football Student-Athlete 2017
Jerry Kill Head Football Coach Coach 2020
Kathy Kinasz Softball Student-Athlete 2012
Ed LaBair Men's Track & Field / Cross Country Student-Athlete 2011
Matt LaFleur Football Student-Athlete 2020
Evans Lalas Men's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2016
Eugene Marve Football Student-Athlete 2010
Zach Myers Men's Soccer Student-Athlete 2018
Bill O'Neill Men's Bowling Student-Athlete 2020
Ken Plude Men's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2020
Mark Radlinski Football Student-Athlete 2018
Marsha Reall Head Women's Basketball Coach Coach 2013
Norwaine Reed Men's Basketball Student-Athlete 2010
Cindy Reinhart Women's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2014
Dr. Jack M. Ryder University President Contributor 2015
Beverly Sanders Women's Basketball Student-Athlete 2011
Herb Schoepke Men's Basketball Student-Athlete 2019
Nicole (Sullivan) Tomlinson Women's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2020
Jason Valenzuela Baseball Student-Athlete 2012
Kelly Vasold Women's Track & Field Student-Athlete 2019
Mike Villano Baseball Student-Athlete 2015
Bill Vitti Men's Basketball Student-Athlete 2016
Brian Waliczek Men's Bowling Student-Athlete 2019
Tom Waske Sports Information Director Contributor 2016
Cale Wassermann Head Men's Soccer Coach Coach 2016
Frank "Muddy" Waters Head Football Coach Coach 2010
Dr. Michael Wolohan Head Team Physician Contributor 2018
Steve Zott Football Student-Athlete 2012
       
Teams     Induction Year
1978 Men's Cross Country     2018
1979-80 Men's Basketball     2019
1979 Football     2017
1982 Men's Indoor Track & Field     2010
1983 Men's Indoor Track & Field     2013
1984 Men's Golf     2015
1984-85 Men's Basketball     2020
1984-85 Women's Basketball     2015
1989 Softball     2011
2003 Football     2014
2006 & 2007 Men's Bowling     2016